106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Wyatt Maturin of Conroe High School
- 2nd Place – Douglas Melrose of KATY MORTON RANCH
- 3rd Place – Jake Smith of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 4th Place – Patrick Tran of Cypress Ridge
- 5th Place – Mark Garcia of Katy Mayde Creek
- 6th Place – Nario Machuca of KLEIN COLLINS
1st Place Match
- Wyatt Maturin (Conroe High School) 5-0, Sr. over Douglas Melrose (KATY MORTON RANCH) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 11-5)
3rd Place Match
- Jake Smith (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 5-1, Fr. over Patrick Tran (Cypress Ridge) 4-2, So. (Fall 1:42)
5th Place Match
- Mark Garcia (Katy Mayde Creek) 5-2, Jr. over Nario Machuca (KLEIN COLLINS) 4-3, So. (Fall 1:12)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Micah White of Humble Kingwood Hs
- 2nd Place – Ruben Calderon of Cypress Falls
- 3rd Place – Xavior Harrell of Cypress Ranch
- 4th Place – Juan Martinez of Conroe Caney Creek
- 5th Place – Daniel Contreras of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 6th Place – Ertzel Ross of Cypress Ridge
1st Place Match
- Micah White (Humble Kingwood Hs) 6-0, So. over Ruben Calderon (Cypress Falls) 4-1, So. (Fall 1:31)
3rd Place Match
- Xavior Harrell (Cypress Ranch) 7-1, Fr. over Juan Martinez (Conroe Caney Creek) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
- Daniel Contreras (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 5-2, Sr. over Ertzel Ross (Cypress Ridge) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 2:48)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Isaih Calderon of Cypress Falls
- 2nd Place – Jacob Grogan of Cypress Ranch
- 3rd Place – Garrett Wing of Katy Mayde Creek
- 4th Place – Francisco Gonzalez of Conroe High School
- 5th Place – Gavin Newmeyer of KLEIN OAK
- 6th Place – Ariah George of Cypress Fairbanks
1st Place Match
- Isaih Calderon (Cypress Falls) 5-0, Sr. over Jacob Grogan (Cypress Ranch) 6-1, So. (MD 9-1)
3rd Place Match
- Garrett Wing (Katy Mayde Creek) 7-1, Sr. over Francisco Gonzalez (Conroe High School) 4-2, Jr. (MD 20-9)
5th Place Match
- Gavin Newmeyer (KLEIN OAK) 4-2, Sr. over Ariah George (Cypress Fairbanks) 4-3, So. (Dec 10-9)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Corey Camden of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 2nd Place – Jude Camacho of Cypress Ranch
- 3rd Place – Daniel Contreras of Cypress Fairbanks
- 4th Place – Michael Castaneda of Langham Creek
- 5th Place – Jonathan Delgado of KATY MORTON RANCH
- 6th Place – Benjamin Wright-Gonzales of Conroe Oakridge
1st Place Match
- Corey Camden (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 5-0, Fr. over Jude Camacho (Cypress Ranch) 6-1, So. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
- Daniel Contreras (Cypress Fairbanks) 6-1, Sr. over Michael Castaneda (Langham Creek) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match
- Jonathan Delgado (KATY MORTON RANCH) 4-2, Jr. over Benjamin Wright-Gonzales (Conroe Oakridge) 5-3, So. (Dec 16-10)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Garrett Orlando of Cypress Fairbanks
- 2nd Place – Jackson Kimes of Humble Kingwood Hs
- 3rd Place – Joe Hendershot of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 4th Place – Neamiah Jarrell of Conroe Caney Creek
- 5th Place – Mikell Goodwin of KATY MORTON RANCH
- 6th Place – Joshua Seguerra of Cypress Ranch
1st Place Match
- Garrett Orlando (Cypress Fairbanks) 5-0, Sr. over Jackson Kimes (Humble Kingwood Hs) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 2:49)
3rd Place Match
- Joe Hendershot (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 7-1, So. over Neamiah Jarrell (Conroe Caney Creek) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 1:49)
5th Place Match
- Mikell Goodwin (KATY MORTON RANCH) 4-2, Fr. over Joshua Seguerra (Cypress Ranch) 4-4, So. (Fall 0:59)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabriel Palos of Cypress Ridge
- 2nd Place – Ashton Corbishley of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 3rd Place – Jireh Mikeal Howard of Cypress Creek
- 4th Place – Angel Almanzar of Katy Mayde Creek
- 5th Place – Pedro Trejo of KATY MORTON RANCH
- 6th Place – Alexander Thyes of Conroe Caney Creek
1st Place Match
- Gabriel Palos (Cypress Ridge) 5-0, Sr. over Ashton Corbishley (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 3:33)
3rd Place Match
- Jireh Mikeal Howard (Cypress Creek) 5-1, Jr. over Angel Almanzar (Katy Mayde Creek) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 13-8)
5th Place Match
- Pedro Trejo (KATY MORTON RANCH) 5-2, Jr. over Alexander Thyes (Conroe Caney Creek) 5-3, Sr. (Dec 13-9)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabriel Sheikh of Cypress Creek
- 2nd Place – Konnor Wright of Humble Kingwood Hs
- 3rd Place – Brandon Samaripa of KLEIN COLLINS
- 4th Place – Tony Gamron of Langham Creek
- 5th Place – Musa Bailey of Cypress Ridge
- 6th Place – Benjamin Kilkowski of Bridgeland
1st Place Match
- Gabriel Sheikh (Cypress Creek) 5-0, Jr. over Konnor Wright (Humble Kingwood Hs) 5-1, So. (Fall 5:34)
3rd Place Match
- Brandon Samaripa (KLEIN COLLINS) 5-1, Sr. over Tony Gamron (Langham Creek) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
- Musa Bailey (Cypress Ridge) 5-2, Sr. over Benjamin Kilkowski (Bridgeland) 3-3, So. (For.)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brandon Thomas of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 2nd Place – Gunnar Pierson of Conroe The Woodlands
- 3rd Place – Jonathan Lizama of KATY MORTON RANCH
- 4th Place – Daniel Contreras of Cypress Ridge
- 5th Place – Austin Sumner of League City Clear Springs
- 6th Place – Cullen Ferguson of Humble Atascocita
1st Place Match
- Brandon Thomas (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 5-0, Jr. over Gunnar Pierson (Conroe The Woodlands) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
- Jonathan Lizama (KATY MORTON RANCH) 6-1, Jr. over Daniel Contreras (Cypress Ridge) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 11-6)
5th Place Match
- Austin Sumner (League City Clear Springs) 4-2, Sr. over Cullen Ferguson (Humble Atascocita) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 10-3)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christian Wilson of Cypress Ridge
- 2nd Place – Paul Moore of Conroe The Woodlands
- 3rd Place – Yuki Janvier of Jersey Village
- 4th Place – Eric Weingart of Cypress Fairbanks
- 5th Place – Tanner Christensen of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 6th Place – Dawson Davis of KLEIN OAK
1st Place Match
- Christian Wilson (Cypress Ridge) 5-0, Sr. over Paul Moore (Conroe The Woodlands) 4-1, So. (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match
- Yuki Janvier (Jersey Village) 5-1, Jr. over Eric Weingart (Cypress Fairbanks) 4-2, Sr. (MD 17-4)
5th Place Match
- Tanner Christensen (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 5-2, So. over Dawson Davis (KLEIN OAK) 4-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jesus Valdez of Conroe Caney Creek
- 2nd Place – Dylan Nowak of Cypress Ranch
- 3rd Place – Parker Hoyer of Conroe The Woodlands
- 4th Place – Matthew Johnston of Katy Mayde Creek
- 5th Place – David Davlin of KLEIN COLLINS
- 6th Place – Ryan Grassman of Humble Kingwood Hs
1st Place Match
- Jesus Valdez (Conroe Caney Creek) 5-0, Sr. over Dylan Nowak (Cypress Ranch) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
- Parker Hoyer (Conroe The Woodlands) 5-1, Sr. over Matthew Johnston (Katy Mayde Creek) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
5th Place Match
- David Davlin (KLEIN COLLINS) 5-2, So. over Ryan Grassman (Humble Kingwood Hs) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:10)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caleb Mendez of Langham Creek
- 2nd Place – DJ Cowhey of Cypress Ranch
- 3rd Place – Juan Grange of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 4th Place – Daniel Balcacer of KLEIN OAK
- 5th Place – Austin Bunton of KATY MORTON RANCH
- 6th Place – Joseph Triste of KLEIN COLLINS
1st Place Match
- Caleb Mendez (Langham Creek) 5-0, Sr. over DJ Cowhey (Cypress Ranch) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 3:41)
3rd Place Match
- Juan Grange (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 6-1, Fr. over Daniel Balcacer (KLEIN OAK) 4-2, Sr. (MD 13-5)
5th Place Match
- Austin Bunton (KATY MORTON RANCH) 4-2, Jr. over Joseph Triste (KLEIN COLLINS) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:16)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jarod Camacho of Cypress Ranch
- 2nd Place – Rommel Azurin of KATY MORTON RANCH
- 3rd Place – Juan Villareal of KATY MORTON RANCH
- 4th Place – Samuel Perez of Cypress Falls
- 5th Place – Donovan Scofield of KLEIN OAK
- 6th Place – Carlos Alvarado of Katy Mayde Creek
1st Place Match
- Jarod Camacho (Cypress Ranch) 6-1, Sr. over Rommel Azurin (KATY MORTON RANCH) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
- Juan Villareal (KATY MORTON RANCH) 5-1, Sr. over Samuel Perez (Cypress Falls) 4-2, Jr. (UTB 4-3)
5th Place Match
- Donovan Scofield (KLEIN OAK) 3-2, So. over Carlos Alvarado (Katy Mayde Creek) 5-3, Sr. (For.)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alex Torres of Lamar fulshear
- 2nd Place – Edwin Merlos of KATY MORTON RANCH
- 3rd Place – Brennan McElroy of Conroe Oakridge
- 4th Place – Marcos Balbuena Carbonell of Katy Mayde Creek
- 5th Place – Jeremiah Markeith Howard of Cypress Creek
- 6th Place – Jonathan Flores of Cypress Ranch
1st Place Match
- Alex Torres (Lamar fulshear) 5-0, Sr. over Edwin Merlos (KATY MORTON RANCH) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 12-9)
3rd Place Match
- Brennan McElroy (Conroe Oakridge) 6-1, Jr. over Marcos Balbuena Carbonell (Katy Mayde Creek) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 3:47)
5th Place Match
- Jeremiah Markeith Howard (Cypress Creek) 5-2, So. over Jonathan Flores (Cypress Ranch) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Rafael Soltero of Cypress Ridge
- 2nd Place – Elder Recinos of KATY MORTON RANCH
- 3rd Place – Cameron Mitchell of Katy Mayde Creek
- 4th Place – Sylvester Villareal of Cypress Falls
- 5th Place – TJ Senn of KLEIN OAK
- 6th Place – Reznor Garcia of Cypress Ridge
1st Place Match
- Rafael Soltero (Cypress Ridge) 5-0, Sr. over Elder Recinos (KATY MORTON RANCH) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 0:10)
3rd Place Match
- Cameron Mitchell (Katy Mayde Creek) 6-1, Sr. over Sylvester Villareal (Cypress Falls) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 0:32)
5th Place Match
- TJ Senn (KLEIN OAK) 4-2, Sr. over Reznor Garcia (Cypress Ridge) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:28)
Women
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Vanessa Sanchez of Katy Morton Ranch (girls)
- 2nd Place – Natalie Vasquez of Katy Morton Ranch (girls)
- 3rd Place – Shaely Gutierrez of Katy Morton Ranch (girls)
- 4th Place – Taylor Ledet of Conroe High School (Girls)
- 5th Place – Lauren Sharkis of Langham Creek (girls)
- 6th Place – Isabella Fendrick of Cypress Creek (girls)
1st Place Match
- Vanessa Sanchez (Katy Morton Ranch (girls) ) 5-0, Jr. over Natalie Vasquez (Katy Morton Ranch (girls) ) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 3:30)
3rd Place Match
- Shaely Gutierrez (Katy Morton Ranch (girls) ) 5-1, Jr. over Taylor Ledet (Conroe High School (Girls)) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 1:27)
5th Place Match
- Lauren Sharkis (Langham Creek (girls)) 1-2, So. over Isabella Fendrick (Cypress Creek (girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:46)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brittany Cotter of Katy Morton Ranch (girls)
- 2nd Place – Citlalli Gallegos of Cypress Ridge (girls)
- 3rd Place – Yuliana Rosales of Cypress Ridge (girls)
- 4th Place – Samantha McKee of Cypress Ranch (Girls)
- 5th Place – Ashley Morris of Klein Collins (girls)
- 6th Place – Sydney Paniagua-Aguirre of Cypress Fairbanks (girls)
1st Place Match
- Brittany Cotter (Katy Morton Ranch (girls) ) 5-0, So. over Citlalli Gallegos (Cypress Ridge (girls)) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
- Yuliana Rosales (Cypress Ridge (girls)) 5-1, Sr. over Samantha McKee (Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 1:37)
5th Place Match
- Ashley Morris (Klein Collins (girls)) 5-2, So. over Sydney Paniagua-Aguirre (Cypress Fairbanks (girls)) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 1:21)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Amanda Lee McAleavey of Cypress Creek (girls)
- 2nd Place – Logan Redford of Katy Morton Ranch (girls)
- 3rd Place – Alexia Sanchez of Klein Oak (girls)
- 4th Place – Jesmin Garado of Klein Collins (girls)
- 5th Place – Alayna Garza of Conroe Oakridge (Girls)
- 6th Place – Emely Iglesias of Jersey Village (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Amanda Lee McAleavey (Cypress Creek (girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Logan Redford (Katy Morton Ranch (girls) ) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 1:55)
3rd Place Match
- Alexia Sanchez (Klein Oak (girls)) 5-1, So. over Jesmin Garado (Klein Collins (girls)) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 11-7)
5th Place Match
- Alayna Garza (Conroe Oakridge (Girls)) 5-2, Jr. over Emely Iglesias (Jersey Village (Girls)) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 0:44)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Olivia Mottley of Cypress Ranch (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Annamarie Crixell of Conroe Oakridge (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Lydia Ramos of Cypress Ranch (Girls)
- 4th Place – Laelah Bramlett of Cypress Falls (girls)
- 5th Place – Illyauna Martinez of Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)
- 6th Place – Celeste Trumbla of Katy Morton Ranch (girls)
1st Place Match
- Olivia Mottley (Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 7-0, Jr. over Anna Marie Crixell (Conroe Oakridge (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 1:23)
3rd Place Match
- Lydia Ramos (Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 5-1, Sr. over Laelah Bramlett (Cypress Falls (girls)) 4-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (16-1))
5th Place Match
- Illyauna Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)) 5-2, Jr. over Celeste Trumbla (Katy Morton Ranch (girls) ) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:44)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brianna Jones of Klein Oak (girls)
- 2nd Place – Maryellen Grace Lafferty of Cypress Creek (girls)
- 3rd Place – Maddie Sandquist of Humble Kingwood Park (girls)
- 4th Place – Lavoxkeia Carnes of Klein Collins (girls)
- 5th Place – Macayla Potter of Cypress Ranch (Girls)
- 6th Place – Halee Sala of Bridgeland (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Brianna Jones (Klein Oak (girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Maryellen Grace Lafferty (Cypress Creek (girls)) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
- Maddie Sandquist (Humble Kingwood Park (girls)) 6-1, So. over Lavoxkeia Carnes (Klein Collins (girls)) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 1:43)
5th Place Match
- Macayla Potter (Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 6-3, So. over Halee Sala (Bridgeland (Girls)) 3-3, So. (Fall 0:26)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jordan Suarez of Katy Morton Ranch (girls)
- 2nd Place – Abigail Denney of Conroe Oakridge (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Dominique Benevento of Conroe The Woodlands (Girls)
- 4th Place – Diriann Porras of Langham Creek (girls)
- 5th Place – Kailee MCCarty of Cypress Ridge (girls)
- 6th Place – Isabella Tyson of Conroe Oakridge (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Jordan Suarez (Katy Morton Ranch (girls) ) 5-0, Jr. over Abigail Denney (Conroe Oakridge (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 1:07)
3rd Place Match
- Dominique Benevento (Conroe The Woodlands (Girls)) 6-1, Sr. over Diriann Porras (Langham Creek (girls)) 6-2, So. (Fall 1:44)
5th Place Match
- Kailee MCCarty (Cypress Ridge (girls)) 4-2, So. over Isabella Tyson (Conroe Oakridge (Girls)) 3-3, Jr. (For.)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hunter Robinson of Conroe Woodlands College Park (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Nia Miranda of Cypress Ranch (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Vanessa Flores of Katy Morton Ranch (girls)
- 4th Place – Ingrid Guzman of Cypress Fairbanks (girls)
- 5th Place – Bailey Pratt of Conroe Oakridge (Girls)
- 6th Place – Emily Rosales of Klein Collins (girls)
1st Place Match
- Hunter Robinson (Conroe Woodlands College Park (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Nia Miranda (Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
- Vanessa Flores (Katy Morton Ranch (girls) ) 5-1, Sr. over Ingrid Guzman (Cypress Fairbanks (girls)) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 2:48)
5th Place Match
- Bailey Pratt (Conroe Oakridge (Girls)) 5-2, Jr. over Emily Rosales (Klein Collins (girls)) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Britney Aguilera of Klein Forest (girls)
- 2nd Place – Destiny Lamb of Cypress Ridge (girls)
- 3rd Place – Corlyn Davis of Cypress Fairbanks (girls)
- 4th Place – Frances Solis of Klein Collins (girls)
- 5th Place – Meghen Malo of Klein Collins (girls)
- 6th Place – Marisa Salazar of Jersey Village (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Britney Aguilera (Klein Forest (girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Destiny Lamb (Cypress Ridge (girls)) 4-1, So. (Fall 0:37)
3rd Place Match
- Corlyn Davis (Cypress Fairbanks (girls)) 7-1, So. over Frances Solis (Klein Collins (girls)) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 1:44)
5th Place Match
- Meghen Malo (Klein Collins (girls)) 4-2, So. over Marisa Salazar (Jersey Village (Girls)) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:31)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ashley Molina of Langham Creek (girls)
- 2nd Place – Amber Latta of Conroe Oakridge (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Conroe Woodlands College Park (Girls)
- 4th Place – Jade Salas of Klein Oak (girls)
- 5th Place – Reyna Aquilar of Humble Kingwood Park (girls)
- 6th Place – Christa DeKlyen of Klein Collins (girls)
1st Place Match
- Ashley Molina (Langham Creek (girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Amber Latta (Conroe Oakridge (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:27)
3rd Place Match
- Brittyn Corbishley (Conroe Woodlands College Park (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Jade Salas (Klein Oak (girls)) 5-2, So. (Fall 1:40)
5th Place Match
- Reyna Aquilar (Humble Kingwood Park (girls)) 5-2, Sr. over Christa DeKlyen (Klein Collins (girls)) 3-3, So. (For.)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ashely Tapp of Katy Morton Ranch (girls)
- 2nd Place – Melanie Oyervides of Cypress Ridge (girls)
- 3rd Place – Kinsley Staggs of Langham Creek (girls)
- 4th Place – Lexi Shannon of Humble Kingwood Park (girls)
- 5th Place – Wisdom Hodge of Cypress Creek (girls)
- 6th Place – Emi Exito of Conroe Oakridge (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Ashely Tapp (Katy Morton Ranch (girls) ) 5-0, Jr. over Melanie Oyervides (Cypress Ridge (girls)) 4-1, So. (Fall 3:04)
3rd Place Match
- Kinsley Staggs (Langham Creek (girls)) 5-1, Jr. over Lexi Shannon (Humble Kingwood Park (girls)) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 3:52)
5th Place Match
- Wisdom Hodge (Cypress Creek (girls)) 5-2, Sr. over Emi Exito (Conroe Oakridge (Girls)) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 0:23)