in

Arlington Martin Warrior Invite Boys and JV

 
Team Scores Boys
1 Arlington Martin Hs 276.0
2 Prosper 177.5
3 El Paso Pebble Hills 164.0
4 Weatherford High School 130.5
5 Trinity Christian Academy 101.5
6 Lewisville Flower Mound Hs 91.0
7 Lewisville Hebron Hs 82.5
8 Cy Lakes 81.0
8 Southlake Carroll Hs 81.0
10 El Paso Coronado Hs 73.5
10 Liberty Christian School-TX 73.5
12 San Antonio Macarthur Hs 71.5
13 Keller Central 69.0
14 Airline High School Louisana 61.0
14 Plano Hs 61.0
16 Frisco Reedy 55.0
16 Highland Park High School 55.0
18 Burleson Centennial 45.0
19 Arlington Sam Houston 38.5
20 Marcus 38.0
21 Arlington Seguin 32.0
22 Fort Worth Pascal 29.0
22 Kennendale Fellowship Academy 29.0
24 Lewisville Hs 26.0
25 Colleyville Heritage Hs 24.0
26 McKinney High School 22.0
27 Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs 14.0
28 San Antonio Christian Schools 6.0
29 McKinney Christian Ac 0.0
29 The Oakridge School 0.0

VARSITY

106
Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donavan Whitted of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 2nd Place – Justin Rodriguez of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 3rd Place – Josh Meador of Burleson Centennial
  • 4th Place – Ethan Huerta of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
  • 5th Place – Parker Stafford of Highland Park High School
  • 6th Place – Caleb Calderon of Fort Worth Pascal

1st Place Match

  • Donavan Whitted (Arlington Martin Hs) 4-0, So. over Justin Rodriguez (El Paso Pebble Hills ) 2-1, So. (TF-1.5 4:35 (24-8))

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial ) 4-1, So. over Ethan Huerta (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Parker Stafford (Highland Park High School) 3-2, Fr. over Caleb Calderon (Fort Worth Pascal ) 2-3, So. (Dec 7-6)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zackary Gomez of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 2nd Place – Austin Herle of Weatherford High School
  • 3rd Place – Josh Garcia of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Luke Cambere of Lewisville Flower Mound Hs
  • 5th Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville Hs
  • 6th Place – Emory Martin of Highland Park High School

1st Place Match

  • Zackary Gomez (El Paso Pebble Hills ) 4-0, Sr. over Austin Herle (Weatherford High School) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 1:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Garcia (Keller Central ) 5-1, Fr. over Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) 4-2, So. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville Hs) 3-2, . over Emory Martin (Highland Park High School) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:43)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 2nd Place – Kalen Napier of Weatherford High School
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Gamez of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
  • 4th Place – Isaac Gomez of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 5th Place – Cole Bennett of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 6th Place – Gio Cortez of El Paso Coronado Hs

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin Hs) 4-0, Jr. over Kalen Napier (Weatherford High School) 3-1, Sr. (MD 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Gamez (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 5-1, Sr. over Isaac Gomez (El Paso Pebble Hills ) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Bennett (Southlake Carroll Hs) 5-2, Fr. over Gio Cortez (El Paso Coronado Hs) 3-3, Jr. (For.)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Garcia of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 2nd Place – Mason Woodword of Weatherford High School
  • 3rd Place – John Richardson of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Jacob Garcia of Keller Central
  • 5th Place – Evan Atchley of Colleyville Heritage Hs
  • 6th Place – Joey Galvan of Lewisville Hebron Hs

1st Place Match

  • Luke Garcia (Arlington Martin Hs) 5-0, Jr. over Mason Woodword (Weatherford High School) 3-1, So. (SV-1 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • John Richardson (Prosper) 5-1, So. over Jacob Garcia (Keller Central ) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:43)

5th Place Match

  • Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 5-2, So. over Joey Galvan (Lewisville Hebron Hs) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skylar Smith of Liberty Christian School-TX
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Two Lance of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Bass of Airline High School Louisana
  • 4th Place – Caleb Redman of Prosper
  • 5th Place – Jagger Baird of Lewisville Flower Mound Hs
  • 6th Place – Nathaniel Harkins of Southlake Carroll Hs

1st Place Match

  • Skylar Smith (Liberty Christian School-TX) 5-0, So. over Jaden Two Lance (Arlington Martin Hs) 3-1, So. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Peyton Bass (Airline High School Louisana ) 9-1, Sr. over Caleb Redman (Prosper) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:05)

5th Place Match

  • Jagger Baird (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) 6-2, Jr. over Nathaniel Harkins (Southlake Carroll Hs) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 3:00)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Zamora of Kennendale Fellowship Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Bourne of Frisco Reedy
  • 3rd Place – Sam Mccoy of Plano Hs
  • 4th Place – Mason Morland of Trinity Christian Academy
  • 5th Place – Dominic Melendez of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 6th Place – Brendan Noetzel of Southlake Carroll Hs

1st Place Match

  • Jose Zamora (Kennendale Fellowship Academy ) 5-0, Sr. over Jackson Bourne (Frisco Reedy) 3-1, Jr. (MD 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Mccoy (Plano Hs) 4-1, Sr. over Mason Morland (Trinity Christian Academy) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 11-6)

5th Place Match

  • Dominic Melendez (El Paso Pebble Hills ) 5-2, Jr. over Brendan Noetzel (Southlake Carroll Hs) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 0:50)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Jimenez of El Paso Coronado Hs
  • 2nd Place – Kit Sanders of Weatherford High School
  • 3rd Place – Blake Gaskill of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 4th Place – Joshua Franklin of Airline High School Louisana
  • 5th Place – Kevin Jackson of Prosper
  • 6th Place – Caleb Key of Trinity Christian Academy

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Jimenez (El Paso Coronado Hs) 5-0, Sr. over Kit Sanders (Weatherford High School) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Gaskill (Southlake Carroll Hs) 5-1, Jr. over Joshua Franklin (Airline High School Louisana ) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 2:55)

5th Place Match

  • Kevin Jackson (Prosper) 3-2, Jr. over Caleb Key (Trinity Christian Academy) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Carpenter of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 2nd Place – Noah Miller of Trinity Christian Academy
  • 3rd Place – Caden Mills of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Joseph Arsola of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 5th Place – Johnny Harrison of Cy Lakes
  • 6th Place – Sam Roberts of Plano Hs

1st Place Match

  • Zach Carpenter (Arlington Martin Hs) 4-0, Jr. over Noah Miller (Trinity Christian Academy) 4-1, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Mills (Prosper) 5-1, Sr. over Joseph Arsola (El Paso Pebble Hills ) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:51)

5th Place Match

  • Johnny Harrison (Cy Lakes ) 5-2, Sr. over Sam Roberts (Plano Hs) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 4:50)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Balk of Trinity Christian Academy
  • 2nd Place – Eric Two Lance of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 3rd Place – Johnathan Wertz of Cy Lakes
  • 4th Place – John Lisenby of Lewisville Flower Mound Hs
  • 5th Place – Shawn Jarrett-Izzi of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
  • 6th Place – Quinn Wilkinson of Southlake Carroll Hs

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Balk (Trinity Christian Academy) 5-0, Sr. over Eric Two Lance (Arlington Martin Hs) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Johnathan Wertz (Cy Lakes ) 4-1, So. over John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:02)

5th Place Match

  • Shawn Jarrett-Izzi (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 4-2, Sr. over Quinn Wilkinson (Southlake Carroll Hs) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 4:20)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Tadeo of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 2nd Place – Chase Parham of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Don Doyle of Lewisville Flower Mound Hs
  • 4th Place – Ethan Wilson of Liberty Christian School-TX
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Negrete of Lewisville Hebron Hs
  • 6th Place – Anthony Fischle of Cy Lakes

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Tadeo (Arlington Martin Hs) 4-0, Sr. over Chase Parham (Prosper) 3-1, So. (MD 16-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) 4-1, Sr. over Ethan Wilson (Liberty Christian School-TX) 3-2, So. (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriel Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) 3-2, Sr. over Anthony Fischle (Cy Lakes ) 3-3, So. (Fall 4:02)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Holland of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 2nd Place – Kristopher Franco of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 3rd Place – Colton David of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Logan Badgett of Plano Hs
  • 5th Place – David Alvarez of Liberty Christian School-TX
  • 6th Place – Christian Spraberry of Burleson Centennial

1st Place Match

  • John Holland (Arlington Martin Hs) 4-0, Sr. over Kristopher Franco (El Paso Pebble Hills ) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton David (Keller Central ) 3-1, Jr. over Logan Badgett (Plano Hs) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 0:31)

5th Place Match

  • David Alvarez (Liberty Christian School-TX) 3-2, Sr. over Christian Spraberry (Burleson Centennial ) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:17)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Soto of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Bonds of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Justin Fuller of Lewisville Hebron Hs
  • 4th Place – Victor Omobdyowa of Arlington Sam Houston
  • 5th Place – Matthew McDougall of Weatherford High School
  • 6th Place – Treshon Young of Fort Worth Pascal

1st Place Match

  • Maxwell Soto (Arlington Martin Hs) 3-0, So. over Rylan Bonds (Prosper) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Fuller (Lewisville Hebron Hs) 3-1, Sr. over Victor Omobdyowa (Arlington Sam Houston) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 4:42)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew McDougall (Weatherford High School) 3-2, Jr. over Treshon Young (Fort Worth Pascal ) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:24)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Rogers of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Sam Navarro of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Prasad Dalvi of El Paso Coronado Hs
  • 4th Place – Adam Nix of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 5th Place – Forrest Waine of Lewisville Hebron Hs
  • 6th Place – Kevin Reyes of Cy Lakes

1st Place Match

  • Xavier Rogers (Prosper) 4-0, So. over Sam Navarro (Prosper) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 0:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Prasad Dalvi (El Paso Coronado Hs) 4-1, Sr. over Adam Nix (Arlington Martin Hs) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:14)

5th Place Match

  • Forrest Waine (Lewisville Hebron Hs) 3-2, Sr. over Kevin Reyes (Cy Lakes ) 3-3, . (SV-1 4-2)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Conner of Highland Park High School
  • 2nd Place – Romello Watson of Arlington Seguin
  • 3rd Place – Chris Teran of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 4th Place – Joaquin Martinez of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs
  • 5th Place – Ethan Kappler of Marcus
  • 6th Place – Jalen Covington of Arlington Sam Houston

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Conner (Highland Park High School) 3-0, Sr. over Romello Watson (Arlington Seguin) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 2:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Teran (El Paso Pebble Hills ) 3-1, Sr. over Joaquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 4:25)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Kappler (Marcus) 3-2, Jr. over Jalen Covington (Arlington Sam Houston) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 2:51)

JUNIOR VARSITY

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Aguirre of Arlington Sam Houston
  • 2nd Place – Jesus Salazar of Keller Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Chapman of Highland Park High School
  • 4th Place – Ryan Nash of Frisco Reedy
  • 6th Place – Dylan Chatterton of Highland Park High School
  • 6th Place – Brayan Calderon of Fort Worth Pascal

1st Place Match

  • Jonathan Aguirre (Arlington Sam Houston) 4-0, Fr. over Jesus Salazar (Keller Timber Creek) 2-1, So. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Chapman (Highland Park High School) 3-1, Fr. over Ryan Nash (Frisco Reedy) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 4:48)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kegan Reckley of McKinney High School
  • 2nd Place – Abraham Baez of Arlington Sam Houston
  • 3rd Place – Joel McDannold of Fort Worth Pascal

Round 1

  • Abraham Baez (Arlington Sam Houston) 1-1, So. over Joel McDannold (Fort Worth Pascal ) 0-2, So. (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • Kegan Reckley (McKinney High School) 2-0, Fr. over Joel McDannold (Fort Worth Pascal ) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Kegan Reckley (McKinney High School) 2-0, Fr. over Abraham Baez (Arlington Sam Houston) 1-1, So. (SV-1 12-10)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Crissman of Keller Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Valli of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Robert Winters of Highland Park High School
  • 4th Place – Reichen Wright of Frisco Reedy
  • 6th Place – Gabriel Lewis of Burleson Centennial
  • 6th Place – Grant Jones of Keller Central

1st Place Match

  • Austin Crissman (Keller Timber Creek) 3-0, Fr. over Christopher Valli (Prosper) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 15-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert Winters (Highland Park High School) 3-1, Fr. over Reichen Wright (Frisco Reedy) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Scott of Weatherford High School
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Porter of Highland Park High School
  • 3rd Place – Jaimon Barconia of Lewisville Hebron Hs
  • 4th Place – Thomas Holley of Frisco Reedy
  • 6th Place – Chase McMahon of Carrolton Newman Smith
  • 6th Place – Jack Hanson of Marcus

1st Place Match

  • James Scott (Weatherford High School) 3-0, Jr. over Thomas Porter (Highland Park High School) 2-1, So. (Fall 5:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaimon Barconia (Lewisville Hebron Hs) 4-1, So. over Thomas Holley (Frisco Reedy) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Denton Dawson of Keller Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Rian Maldonado of Keller Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Balams of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Parker Dunn of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 6th Place – John Leverett of Burleson Centennial
  • 6th Place – Carter Cagle of Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Denton Dawson (Keller Timber Creek) 4-0, . over Rian Maldonado (Keller Timber Creek) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Balams (Prosper) 5-1, . over Parker Dunn (Arlington Martin Hs) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 4:00)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Romeo Mares of Arlington Sam Houston
  • 2nd Place – Christian Sock of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Aghayere of Keller Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Lenny Schulz of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 6th Place – Tyler Keen of Keller Timber Creek
  • 6th Place – Albert Chung of Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Romeo Mares (Arlington Sam Houston) 4-0, Jr. over Christian Sock (Prosper) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Aghayere (Keller Timber Creek) 3-1, Jr. over Lenny Schulz (Southlake Carroll Hs) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 2:33)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Dyer of Fort Worth Pascal
  • 2nd Place – Peter Bui of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 3rd Place – George Alejandro of Frisco Reedy
  • 4th Place – Diego Antunano of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 6th Place – Chase Kimbel of Lewisville Hebron Hs
  • 6th Place – Cody Zorba of Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Ben Dyer (Fort Worth Pascal ) 4-0, Fr. over Peter Bui (Arlington Martin Hs) 3-1, . (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

  • George Alejandro (Frisco Reedy) 4-1, So. over Diego Antunano (Arlington Martin Hs) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Jack of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 2nd Place – Braden Kovach of Keller Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Griffin Rogers of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 4th Place – Brandon Harvon of Frisco Reedy
  • 6th Place – Lorenzo Bacordo of Prosper
  • 6th Place – Truman Dolder of Highland Park High School

1st Place Match

  • Landon Jack (Arlington Martin Hs) 3-0, Jr. over Braden Kovach (Keller Timber Creek) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Griffin Rogers (Arlington Martin Hs) 5-1, . over Brandon Harvon (Frisco Reedy) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:49)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Uriel Ramirez of Weatherford High School
  • 2nd Place – Reece Murphy of McKinney High School
  • 3rd Place – Quepons Kent of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 4th Place – Isaac Pereg of Prosper
  • 6th Place – Alex Zito of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 6th Place – Luke Duvall of Southlake Carroll Hs

1st Place Match

  • Uriel Ramirez (Weatherford High School) 3-0, Sr. over Reece Murphy (McKinney High School) 2-1, So. (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Quepons Kent (Arlington Martin Hs) 4-1, . over Isaac Pereg (Prosper) 3-2, . (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Papazian of Marcus
  • 2nd Place – Jacoby Hildreth of Arlington Sam Houston
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Sherwood of Marcus
  • 4th Place – Ryan Ogden of Keller Central
  • 6th Place – Jason Conner of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 6th Place – William Dalton of Arlington Seguin

1st Place Match

  • Chase Papazian (Marcus) 4-0, Jr. over Jacoby Hildreth (Arlington Sam Houston) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Sherwood (Marcus) 5-1, Jr. over Ryan Ogden (Keller Central ) 4-2, So. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Yorek of Burleson Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Marcos Rivera of Keller Central
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Myers of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Vili Pulotu of Keller Central
  • 6th Place – Omar Elkassih of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 6th Place – Moses Luke of Arlington Sam Houston

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Yorek (Burleson Centennial ) 4-0, So. over Marcos Rivera (Keller Central ) 3-1, So. (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Myers (Prosper) 4-1, So. over Vili Pulotu (Keller Central ) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 10-7)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Ravsten of Keller Central
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Snowden of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Harrison Stables of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 4th Place – John Fitzpatrick of Marcus
  • 6th Place – Raiden Miyashiro of Keller Timber Creek
  • 6th Place – Max Carrillo of Carrolton Newman Smith

1st Place Match

  • Luke Ravsten (Keller Central ) 3-0, Fr. over Jacob Snowden (Prosper) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Harrison Stables (Southlake Carroll Hs) 3-1, So. over John Fitzpatrick (Marcus) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:55)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josiah Squires of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Patrick Bevins of Louisville Marcus
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Woodrift of Weatherford High School
  • 4th Place – Jimmy Nguyen of Keller Central
  • 6th Place – Logan Parrish of Prosper
  • 6th Place – Kasey Jolley of Lewisville Hebron Hs

1st Place Match

  • Josiah Squires (Prosper) 3-0, Jr. over Patrick Bevins (Louisville Marcus) 3-1, Jr. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Woodrift (Weatherford High School) 4-1, Fr. over Jimmy Nguyen (Keller Central ) 3-2, So. (Fall 4:27)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Hema of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Alex Reeder of Arlington Seguin
  • 3rd Place – Brody Nors of Burleson Centennial
  • 4th Place – Colton Miller of Burleson Centennial
  • 6th Place – Hunter Sells of Burleson Centennial
  • 6th Place – Akira Mierez of Arlington Seguin

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Hema (Prosper) 4-0, Jr. over Alex Reeder (Arlington Seguin) 3-1, So. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Nors (Burleson Centennial ) 5-1, So. over Colton Miller (Burleson Centennial ) 2-2, So. (SV-1 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

126B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Jho of Marcus
  • 2nd Place – Gage Holmes of Highland Park High School
  • 4th Place – Yazan Khader of Marcus
  • 4th Place – Simon Alfaro of Keller Timber Creek
  • 6th Place – Caleb Cannady of Burleson Centennial
  • 6th Place – Michael Lodispoto of Frisco Reedy

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Jho (Marcus) 4-0, . over Gage Holmes (Highland Park High School) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

132b

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Curtis Haneisen of Keller Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Malaki Deleon of Weatherford High School
  • 3rd Place – David Harrington of Marcus
  • 4th Place – Jacob Kowaleski of McKinney High School
  • 6th Place – Cody Weaver of Prosper
  • 6th Place – Aidan Shackelford of Highland Park High School

1st Place Match

  • Curtis Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 3-0, So. over Malaki Deleon (Weatherford High School) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • David Harrington (Marcus) 4-1, Jr. over Jacob Kowaleski (McKinney High School) 2-2, So. (MD 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

160b

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden VanDuzee of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 2nd Place – Logan Hong of Frisco Reedy
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Velasquez of Lewisville Hebron Hs
  • 4th Place – Brandon Paul of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 6th Place – Brooks White of Highland Park High School
  • 6th Place – Andrew Brooks of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Caden VanDuzee (Arlington Martin Hs) 4-0, Fr. over Logan Hong (Frisco Reedy) 2-1, So. (Fall 2:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Velasquez (Lewisville Hebron Hs) 4-1, So. over Brandon Paul (Arlington Martin Hs) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

195b

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Trejo of Arlington Sam Houston
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Balsarick of Keller Central
  • 3rd Place – Greyson Walthall of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 4th Place – Paul Cantu of Arlington Seguin
  • 6th Place – Jonathon Gruenewald of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 6th Place – Eyad Aldada of Arlington Seguin

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Trejo (Arlington Sam Houston) 4-0, Jr. over Tyler Balsarick (Keller Central ) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 3:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Greyson Walthall (Southlake Carroll Hs) 3-1, So. over Paul Cantu (Arlington Seguin) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:45)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

152b

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Lee of Arlington Martin Hs
  • 2nd Place – Houston Dietrich of Colleyville Heritage Hs
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Obregon of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 4th Place – Edward Stocker of Highland Park High School
  • 6th Place – Garrett Gibson of McKinney High School
  • 6th Place – Sean Payne of Louisville Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Lee (Arlington Martin Hs) 4-0, Jr. over Houston Dietrich (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 2-1, So. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Obregon (Southlake Carroll Hs) 4-1, . over Edward Stocker (Highland Park High School) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:49)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling