in ,

Grand View Open “Women’s College” Results

 

Grand View Open – 101

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nina Pham of Wayland Baptist University
  • 2nd Place – Elizabeth Dosado of University of the Cumberlands
  • 3rd Place – Esther Walker of Midland University
  • 4th Place – Madison Brown of Texas Wesleyan University

1st Place Match

  • Nina Pham (Wayland Baptist University ) won by tech fall over Elizabeth Dosado (University of the Cumberlands) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Esther Walker (Midland University) won by decision over Madison Brown (Texas Wesleyan University ) (Dec 12-5)

Grand View Open – 109

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rayana Sahagun of University of Jamestown
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Krebsbach of Grand View University
  • 3rd Place – Jessica Corredor of Missouri Baptist University
  • 4th Place – Mia Arceneaux of Wayland Baptist University

1st Place Match

  • Rayana Sahagun (University of Jamestown) won by decision over Chloe Krebsbach (Grand View University) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jessica Corredor (Missouri Baptist University ) won by tech fall over Mia Arceneaux (Wayland Baptist University ) (TF 14-1)

Grand View Open – 116

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Texas Wesleyan University
  • 2nd Place – Josie Bartishofski of University of Jamestown
  • 3rd Place – Serenity Durham Goree of Midland University
  • 4th Place – Sydnee McGhee of Missouri Baptist University

1st Place Match

  • Camille Fournier (Texas Wesleyan University ) won by tech fall over Josie Bartishofski (University of Jamestown) (TF 15-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Serenity Durham Goree (Midland University) won by fall over Sydnee McGhee (Missouri Baptist University ) (Fall 2:16)

Grand View Open – 123

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nichole Moore of Baker University
  • 2nd Place – Rebekah Cordova of Wayland Baptist University
  • 3rd Place – Clarissa Archuleta of Texas Wesleyan University
  • 4th Place – Mami Selemani of William Penn University

1st Place Match

  • Nichole Moore (Baker University) won by tech fall over Rebekah Cordova (Wayland Baptist University ) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Clarissa Archuleta (Texas Wesleyan University ) won by fall over Mami Selemani (William Penn University) (Fall 0:54)

Grand View Open – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bridgette Duty of University of the Cumberlands
  • 2nd Place – Mea Mohler of Texas Wesleyan University
  • 3rd Place – Alexandra Baudhuin of University of Jamestown
  • 4th Place – Karoline Ortiz of Missouri Baptist University

1st Place Match

  • Bridgette Duty (University of the Cumberlands) won by fall over Mea Mohler (Texas Wesleyan University ) (Fall 4:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexandra Baudhuin (University of Jamestown) won by tech fall over Karoline Ortiz (Missouri Baptist University ) (TF 10-0)

Grand View Open – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Suarez of Wayland Baptist University
  • 2nd Place – Andrea Schlabach of Grand View University
  • 3rd Place – Mattison Parker of Oklahoma City University
  • 4th Place – Savanna McCutchen of Missouri Valley College

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Suarez (Wayland Baptist University ) won by decision over Andrea Schlabach (Grand View University) (Dec 10-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Mattison Parker (Oklahoma City University) won by fall over Savanna McCutchen (Missouri Valley College) (Fall 5:22)

Grand View Open – 143

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Waipuilani Estrella-Beauchamp of Midland University
  • 2nd Place – Sydney Freund of Oklahoma City University
  • 3rd Place – Ashley Ikner of University of the Cumberlands
  • 4th Place – Nevaeh Cassidy of Central Methodist University

1st Place Match

  • Waipuilani Estrella-Beauchamp (Midland University) won by decision over Sydney Freund (Oklahoma City University) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashley Ikner (University of the Cumberlands) won by tech fall over Nevaeh Cassidy (Central Methodist University ) (TF 12-1)

Grand View Open – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cierra Foster of Oklahoma City University
  • 2nd Place – Morgan Mayginnes of Baker University
  • 3rd Place – Tiyahna Askew of Missouri Baptist University
  • 4th Place – India Page of Brewton-Parker College

1st Place Match

  • Cierra Foster (Oklahoma City University) won by decision over Morgan Mayginnes (Baker University) (Dec 13-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Tiyahna Askew (Missouri Baptist University ) won by fall over India Page (Brewton-Parker College) (Fall 2:22)

Grand View Open – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Robinson of Grand View University
  • 2nd Place – Chamira Cooper of University of the Cumberlands
  • 3rd Place – Sierra Talmadge of University of Jamestown
  • 4th Place – Nesa Martinez of Unattached – Panther

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Robinson (Grand View University) won by decision over Chamira Cooper (University of the Cumberlands) (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Sierra Talmadge (University of Jamestown) won by decision over Nesa Martinez (Unattached – Panther) (Dec 5-3)

Grand View Open – 191

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Agatha Andrews of Jimmie Wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Elisa Robinson of Baker University
  • 3rd Place – Andrena Carter of Unattached – Barons
  • 4th Place – Maquoia Bernabe of University of the Cumberlands

1st Place Match

  • Agatha Andrews (Jimmie Wrestling club) won by fall over Elisa Robinson (Baker University) (Fall 3:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrena Carter (Unattached – Barons) won by fall over Maquoia Bernabe (University of the Cumberlands) (Fall 1:33)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling