Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Haltom | 170.0 |
2 | Lewisville | 130.0 |
3 | Timber Creek | 86.0 |
4 | The Colony | 79.0 |
5 | Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls) | 72.0 |
6 | Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls) | 69.0 |
7 | Arlington Houston | 58.0 |
8 | Burleson Centennial (Girls) | 54.0 |
9 | Frisco Heritage (Girls) | 30.0 |
10 | Dallas Sunset | 20.0 |
11 | Chisholm Trail Purple | 18.0 |
12 | grapevine | 0.0 |
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabriela Vaquerano of Lewisville
- 2nd Place – Jisele Masumoto of Timber Creek
- 3rd Place – Mariah Tristan of Dallas Sunset
Round 1
- Jisele Masumoto (Timber Creek) 3-1, Fr. over Mariah Tristan (Dallas Sunset ) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:50)
Round 2
- Gabriela Vaquerano (Lewisville ) 2-0, So. over Mariah Tristan (Dallas Sunset ) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:54)
Round 3
- Gabriela Vaquerano (Lewisville ) 2-0, So. over Jisele Masumoto (Timber Creek) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 1:47)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tatianna Nieto of Lewisville
- 2nd Place – Brooklyn Diaz-Mesics of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Sabella Guzman of Haltom
- 4th Place – Leslie Alvarez of Arlington Houston
1st Place Match
- Tatianna Nieto (Lewisville ) 3-0, Sr. over Brooklyn Diaz-Mesics (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 1:59)
3rd Place Match
- Sabella Guzman (Haltom ) 2-1, So. over Leslie Alvarez (Arlington Houston ) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 0:45)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elsye Nelson of Lewisville
- 2nd Place – Joseline Sanchez of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Erin Matera of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 4th Place – Bryana Stephens of The Colony
1st Place Match
- Elsye Nelson (Lewisville ) 3-0, Jr. over Joseline Sanchez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 3:18)
3rd Place Match
- Erin Matera (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over Bryana Stephens (The Colony ) 2-2, So. (Dec 9-2)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aja Pearson of Haltom
- 2nd Place – Mia Armstrong of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Rhett Marks of The Colony
- 4th Place – Trinity Reyna of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Aja Pearson (Haltom ) 4-0, Jr. over Mia Armstrong (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
- Rhett Marks (The Colony ) 3-1, Sr. over Trinity Reyna (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:41)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Hailey Tucker of Haltom
- 3rd Place – Sandra Frausto of Arlington Houston
- 4th Place – Nevaeh Chambers of Haltom
1st Place Match
- Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 4-0, So. over Hailey Tucker (Haltom ) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 1:13)
3rd Place Match
- Sandra Frausto (Arlington Houston ) 5-1, Jr. over Nevaeh Chambers (Haltom ) 3-2, So. (Dec 7-4)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gio Gordon of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Maya Lewis of Dallas Sunset
- 3rd Place – Lisa Short of Haltom
- 4th Place – Miriam Pacheco of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Gio Gordon (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Maya Lewis (Dallas Sunset ) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
- Lisa Short (Haltom ) 5-1, Jr. over Miriam Pacheco (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 0:32)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lorissa Maldonado of Haltom
- 2nd Place – Mya Jackson of Lewisville
- 3rd Place – Melissa Garcia of Arlington Houston
- 4th Place – Kiya Tillery of The Colony
1st Place Match
- Lorissa Maldonado (Haltom ) 4-0, Jr. over Mya Jackson (Lewisville ) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:27)
3rd Place Match
- Melissa Garcia (Arlington Houston ) 4-1, Jr. over Kiya Tillery (The Colony ) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:46)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joylynn Wegman of Timber Creek
- 2nd Place – LiAnne Gomez of Haltom
- 3rd Place – Cassidy Jacinto of Frisco Heritage (Girls)
- 4th Place – Brianna Bazile of The Colony
1st Place Match
- Joylynn Wegman (Timber Creek) 5-0, Sr. over LiAnne Gomez (Haltom ) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:35)
3rd Place Match
- Cassidy Jacinto (Frisco Heritage (Girls)) 25-15, Jr. over Brianna Bazile (The Colony ) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:59)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniella Seely of Haltom
- 2nd Place – Elizabeth Grabiec of The Colony
- 3rd Place – Maddison Marlowe of Lewisville
- 4th Place – Pammela Molina of Arlington Houston
1st Place Match
- Daniella Seely (Haltom ) 3-0, Sr. over Elizabeth Grabiec (The Colony ) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:30)
3rd Place Match
- Maddison Marlowe (Lewisville ) 3-1, So. over Pammela Molina (Arlington Houston ) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:31)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daya Powell of Timber Creek
- 2nd Place – Katelyn Allen of Lewisville
- 3rd Place – April Vera of Haltom
- 4th Place – Lourdes Duran of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Daya Powell (Timber Creek) 5-0, Sr. over Katelyn Allen (Lewisville ) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:26)
3rd Place Match
- April Vera (Haltom ) 3-1, So. over Lourdes Duran (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Inj. 4:22)
119 JV
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Serenitee Fuller of Lewisville
- 2nd Place – Mia Hernandez of Haltom
- 3rd Place – Lashun Henderson of Lewisville
- 4th Place – Celia Madriz of Lewisville
1st Place Match
- Serenitee Fuller (Lewisville ) 2-0, So. over Mia Hernandez (Haltom ) 2-1, So. (Fall 3:11)
3rd Place Match
- Lashun Henderson (Lewisville ) 3-1, Jr. over Celia Madriz (Lewisville ) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:42)
165 JV
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ava Washington of The Colony
- 2nd Place – Angela Zapata of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Emeli Benitez of Lewisville
- 4th Place – Poorna Babu of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Ava Washington (The Colony ) 2-0, Fr. over Angela Zapata (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:27)
3rd Place Match
- Emeli Benitez (Lewisville ) 2-1, Jr. over Poorna Babu (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:54)