in

2019 Moody Trojan Invitational Results

 

 

Team Scores Boys
1 Corpus Christi Ray 148.0
2 PSJA 99.0
3 Corpus Christi Moody 73.5
4 Corpus Christi King 69.5
5 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 64.0
6 Corpus Christi Miller 62.0
7 Victoria West 60.0
8 San Antonio Veterans Memorial 52.0
9 Victoria East 49.0
10 Beeville Jones 45.5
11 Corpus Christi Carroll 37.0
12 Donna North 23.0
13 Sharyland HS 0.0

 

Team Scores Girls
1 Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls) 122.0
2 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls) 120.5
3 Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls) 105.0
4 PSJA 92.5
5 Beeville Jones Hs (Girls) 81.0
6 San Antonio Veterans Memorial 42.0
7 Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls) 32.0
7 Corpus Christi Miller (Girls) 32.0
9 Donna North (Girls) 29.0
10 Corpus Christi Moody Hs (Girls) 0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Supak of Victoria West
  • 2nd Place – Mark Libiran of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 3rd Place – Damian Aguilar of PSJA
  • 4th Place – Alexander Ramos of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 5th Place – Tristen Zuniga of San Antonio Veterans Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Supak (Victoria West) 4-0, Sr. over Mark Libiran (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Damian Aguilar (PSJA) 4-1, So. over Alexander Ramos (Corpus Christi Miller) 0-3, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:53 (21-5))

5th Place Match

  • Tristen Zuniga (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jamil Gonzalez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Donald Hoskin of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Rincon of Corpus Christi King
  • 4th Place – David Juarez of Corpus Christi King
  • 5th Place – Adrian Martinez of Victoria East
  • 6th Place – AJ GArza-Adolfo of Beeville Jones
  • 7th Place – Arturo Perez of PSJA
  • 8th Place – Zachary Richmond of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Jamil Gonzalez (Corpus Christi Ray) 4-1, Sr. over Donald Hoskin (Corpus Christi Ray) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 4:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Rincon (Corpus Christi King) 4-1, Sr. over David Juarez (Corpus Christi King) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:48)

5th Place Match

  • Adrian Martinez (Victoria East) 3-2, Jr. over AJ GArza-Adolfo (Beeville Jones) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:36)

7th Place Match

  • Arturo Perez (PSJA) 2-5, So. over Zachary Richmond (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:06)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Barrera of PSJA
  • 2nd Place – Jaymez Ramon of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 3rd Place – Joe Aguilar of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 4th Place – Ryan Lamb of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 5th Place – Damon Gutierrez of Corpus Christi Ray

1st Place Match

  • Max Barrera (PSJA) 5-0, Sr. over Jaymez Ramon (Corpus Christi Moody) 1-2, So. (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Aguilar (Corpus Christi Carroll) 3-1, Sr. over Ryan Lamb (Corpus Christi Miller) 1-3, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

  • Damon Gutierrez (Corpus Christi Ray) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Tinana of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Adcock of Victoria West
  • 3rd Place – Rolando Belmares of PSJA
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Arredondo of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 5th Place – Isiah Mooner of Beeville Jones
  • 6th Place – Abel Litchenberger of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 7th Place – Antonio Luera of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 8th Place – Keaton Rummel of Corpus Christi King

1st Place Match

  • Alexander Tinana (Corpus Christi Ray) 5-0, Jr. over Ethan Adcock (Victoria West) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Rolando Belmares (PSJA) 4-3, Sr. over Jeremiah Arredondo (Corpus Christi Moody) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Isiah Mooner (Beeville Jones) 3-2, Sr. over Abel Litchenberger (Corpus Christi Carroll) 1-4, Sr. (Dec 15-8)

7th Place Match

  • Antonio Luera (Corpus Christi Miller) 2-3, Jr. over Keaton Rummel (Corpus Christi King) 0-5, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andres Garza of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Cardona of Beeville Jones
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Gonzalez of PSJA
  • 4th Place – Leonel Samudio of Corpus Christi Carroll

Round 1

  • Gabriel Gonzalez (PSJA) 3-2, Jr. over Leonel Samudio (Corpus Christi Carroll) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 0:57)
  • Andres Garza (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 3-0, Jr. over Matthew Cardona (Beeville Jones) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 3:03)

Round 2

  • Matthew Cardona (Beeville Jones) 2-1, Sr. over Gabriel Gonzalez (PSJA) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:18)
  • Andres Garza (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 3-0, Jr. over Leonel Samudio (Corpus Christi Carroll) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 1:19)

Round 3

  • Andres Garza (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 3-0, Jr. over Gabriel Gonzalez (PSJA) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 3:24)
  • Matthew Cardona (Beeville Jones) 2-1, Sr. over Leonel Samudio (Corpus Christi Carroll) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 0:41)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Corona of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 2nd Place – Tino Sanchez of Victoria East
  • 3rd Place – Jahaziel Noyola of Donna North
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Zamarron of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 5th Place – Christopher Weber of Victoria West
  • 6th Place – Kohl Schuster of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
  • 7th Place – Jay Delgado of PSJA

1st Place Match

  • Roman Corona (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 4-0, Jr. over Tino Sanchez (Victoria East) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 1:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Jahaziel Noyola (Donna North) 3-2, Sr. over Isaiah Zamarron (Corpus Christi Moody) 1-3, So. (DQ)

5th Place Match

  • Christopher Weber (Victoria West) 2-2, Sr. over Kohl Schuster (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:44)

7th Place Match

  • Jay Delgado (PSJA) 0-4, . over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chandler Young of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Jaithan May of Beeville Jones
  • 3rd Place – Mark Leija of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 4th Place – Geovannie Trevino of Victoria East
  • 5th Place – Haven Garcia of PSJA
  • 6th Place – Caden Adkison of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
  • 7th Place – Bryan Vega of Donna North
  • 8th Place – Jose Rodriguez of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Chandler Young (Corpus Christi Ray) 5-0, Sr. over Jaithan May (Beeville Jones) 4-1, So. (TF-1.5 5:18 (16-1))

3rd Place Match

  • Mark Leija (Corpus Christi Miller) 3-2, Sr. over Geovannie Trevino (Victoria East) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:39)

5th Place Match

  • Haven Garcia (PSJA) 5-2, Jr. over Caden Adkison (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:03)

7th Place Match

  • Bryan Vega (Donna North) 1-4, So. over Jose Rodriguez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 0-5, Jr. (For.)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesus Ceja of PSJA
  • 2nd Place – Ernesto Mejia of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Garza of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 4th Place – Edgar Medina of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 5th Place – Robert Glory of Corpus Christi King

1st Place Match

  • Jesus Ceja (PSJA) 6-0, Jr. over Ernesto Mejia (Corpus Christi Miller) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Garza (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 1-2, Sr. over Edgar Medina (Corpus Christi Ray) 1-3, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Robert Glory (Corpus Christi King) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryan Solis of PSJA
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Gonzales of Corpus Christi King
  • 3rd Place – Bryan Morales of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Serpas of Corpus Christi Carroll

Round 1

  • Bryan Solis (PSJA) 5-0, Sr. over Jonathan Serpas (Corpus Christi Carroll) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 1:37)
  • Aaron Gonzales (Corpus Christi King) 2-1, Jr. over Bryan Morales (Corpus Christi Miller) 1-2, Jr. (Dec 14-7)

Round 2

  • Bryan Solis (PSJA) 5-0, Sr. over Bryan Morales (Corpus Christi Miller) 1-2, Jr. (MD 14-5)
  • Aaron Gonzales (Corpus Christi King) 2-1, Jr. over Jonathan Serpas (Corpus Christi Carroll) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 1:54)

Round 3

  • Bryan Solis (PSJA) 5-0, Sr. over Aaron Gonzales (Corpus Christi King) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
  • Bryan Morales (Corpus Christi Miller) 1-2, Jr. over Jonathan Serpas (Corpus Christi Carroll) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 2:46)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Garcia of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 2nd Place – Dustin Hinojosa of Victoria East
  • 3rd Place – Damien Guevara of Victoria West
  • 4th Place – Dominic Macias of Donna North

Round 1

  • Antonio Garcia (Corpus Christi Moody) 3-0, Sr. over Dominic Macias (Donna North) 0-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (21-6))
  • Dustin Hinojosa (Victoria East) 2-1, Jr. over Damien Guevara (Victoria West) 1-2, So. (Fall 4:32)

Round 2

  • Antonio Garcia (Corpus Christi Moody) 3-0, Sr. over Damien Guevara (Victoria West) 1-2, So. (Fall 3:31)
  • Dustin Hinojosa (Victoria East) 2-1, Jr. over Dominic Macias (Donna North) 0-3, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

Round 3

  • Antonio Garcia (Corpus Christi Moody) 3-0, Sr. over Dustin Hinojosa (Victoria East) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:00)
  • Damien Guevara (Victoria West) 1-2, So. over Dominic Macias (Donna North) 0-3, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darren Barron of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 2nd Place – Ace Vargas of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
  • 3rd Place – Reagan Herridge of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 4th Place – Tristan Rangel of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 5th Place – Eduardo Flores of Corpus Christi King

1st Place Match

  • Darren Barron (Corpus Christi Moody) 4-0, Sr. over Ace Vargas (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 23-16)

3rd Place Match

  • Reagan Herridge (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 2-2, So. over Tristan Rangel (Corpus Christi Ray) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 2:44)

5th Place Match

  • Eduardo Flores (Corpus Christi King) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Mendoza of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Cates of Corpus Christi King
  • 3rd Place – Chris Perales of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 4th Place – Shulong Mangune of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 5th Place – Martin Limon of Corpus Christi King
  • 6th Place – Cesar Viramontes of PSJA
  • 7th Place – Jacob Rodriguez of Corpus Christi Miller

1st Place Match

  • Antonio Mendoza (Corpus Christi Ray) 4-0, Sr. over Jacob Cates (Corpus Christi King) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Perales (Corpus Christi Ray) 4-1, Sr. over Shulong Mangune (Corpus Christi Carroll) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Martin Limon (Corpus Christi King) 2-2, Sr. over Cesar Viramontes (PSJA) 1-3, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Jacob Rodriguez (Corpus Christi Miller) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

GIRLS

G102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Odelia Lopez of Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Anisa Arredondo-Argotti of Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jazlyn Navarro of PSJA
  • 4th Place – Frida Berrones of PSJA
  • 5th Place – Chasey Oglesby of Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – monica Resendez of Donna North (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Jenna Medrano of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Odelia Lopez (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Anisa Arredondo-Argotti (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Jazlyn Navarro (PSJA) 5-1, So. over Frida Berrones (PSJA) 1-3, So. (Fall 4:25)

5th Place Match

  • Chasey Oglesby (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 2-3, So. over monica Resendez (Donna North (Girls)) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 2:55)

7th Place Match

  • Jenna Medrano (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

G110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alisha Flores of Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Julianne Vasquez of Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Neveah Gomez of Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Hailey Garcia-Ridout of Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Alexandria Martinez of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Karen Marroquin of PSJA

Round 1

  • Karen Marroquin (PSJA) 3-4, So. over Neveah Gomez (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 4:39)
  • Alisha Flores (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Alexandria Martinez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:43)
  • Julianne Vasquez (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. over Hailey Garcia-Ridout (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

  • Julianne Vasquez (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. over Karen Marroquin (PSJA) 3-4, So. (Dec 6-2)
  • Alisha Flores (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Hailey Garcia-Ridout (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:37)
  • Neveah Gomez (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. over Alexandria Martinez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:05)

Round 3

  • Hailey Garcia-Ridout (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 2-3, So. over Karen Marroquin (PSJA) 3-4, So. (For.)
  • Alisha Flores (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Neveah Gomez (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:50)
  • Julianne Vasquez (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. over Alexandria Martinez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 0:44)

Round 4

  • Alexandria Martinez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. over Karen Marroquin (PSJA) 3-4, So. (For.)
  • Alisha Flores (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Julianne Vasquez (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 1:10)
  • Neveah Gomez (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. over Hailey Garcia-Ridout (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:28)

Round 5

  • Alisha Flores (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Karen Marroquin (PSJA) 3-4, So. (For.)
  • Hailey Garcia-Ridout (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 2-3, So. over Alexandria Martinez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:55)
  • Julianne Vasquez (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. over Neveah Gomez (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:43)

G119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nayeli Hernandez of PSJA
  • 2nd Place – Adriana Luna of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Carissa Pena of Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Charolette Glover of Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Trinity Garcia of Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Aneesa Sepulveda of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
  • 7th Place – Libni Garcia of Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Nayeli Hernandez (PSJA) 6-0, Sr. over Adriana Luna (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Carissa Pena (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. over Charolette Glover (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:57)

5th Place Match

  • Trinity Garcia (Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. over Aneesa Sepulveda (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 1:46)

7th Place Match

  • Libni Garcia (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

G128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kya Battle of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Sirena Hale of Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Sarah Cabrera of Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jadyne Stovall of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
  • 5th Place – Isabelle Johns of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
  • 6th Place – Shecid Vaca of PSJA

Round 1

  • Sarah Cabrera (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Shecid Vaca (PSJA) 0-5, Sr. (For.)
  • Kya Battle (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Jadyne Stovall (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 2-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:21 (16-1))
  • Sirena Hale (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. over Isabelle Johns (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:14)

Round 2

  • Sarah Cabrera (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Isabelle Johns (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 1-4, Jr. (MD 13-3)
  • Kya Battle (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Sirena Hale (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 1:02)
  • Jadyne Stovall (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 2-3, Sr. over Shecid Vaca (PSJA) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

  • Sirena Hale (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. over Sarah Cabrera (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:52)
  • Kya Battle (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Shecid Vaca (PSJA) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 0:15)
  • Jadyne Stovall (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 2-3, Sr. over Isabelle Johns (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 2:44)

Round 4

  • Sarah Cabrera (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Jadyne Stovall (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 2-3, Sr. (MD 11-3)
  • Kya Battle (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Isabelle Johns (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 0:16)
  • Sirena Hale (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. over Shecid Vaca (PSJA) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 0:45)

Round 5

  • Kya Battle (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Sarah Cabrera (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:29)
  • Sirena Hale (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. over Jadyne Stovall (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:38)
  • Isabelle Johns (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 1-4, Jr. over Shecid Vaca (PSJA) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 1:49)

G138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Autumn Alvarez of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Zoe Fowler of Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Charlize Cuestas of Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Ailany Silva of San Antonio Veterans Memorial

Round 1

  • Zoe Fowler (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 2-1, So. over Ailany Silva (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 0-3, Jr. (MD 11-3)
  • Autumn Alvarez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 3-0, So. over Charlize Cuestas (Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)) 1-2, So. (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • Charlize Cuestas (Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)) 1-2, So. over Ailany Silva (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 1:03)
  • Autumn Alvarez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 3-0, So. over Zoe Fowler (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 2-1, So. (Fall 5:46)

Round 3

  • Autumn Alvarez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 3-0, So. over Ailany Silva (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 4:17)
  • Zoe Fowler (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 2-1, So. over Charlize Cuestas (Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:14)

G148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nancy Saldana of PSJA
  • 2nd Place – Joselyn Carriera of Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Bobbie Jo Vasquez of Donna North (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Hailey Radcliff of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
  • 5th Place – Brianna Calderon of Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)

Round 1

  • Nancy Saldana (PSJA) 6-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Joselyn Carriera (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Hailey Radcliff (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:14)
  • Bobbie Jo Vasquez (Donna North (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. over Brianna Calderon (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 0:16)

Round 2

  • Nancy Saldana (PSJA) 6-0, Sr. over Brianna Calderon (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 0:32)
  • Joselyn Carriera (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Bobbie Jo Vasquez (Donna North (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:45)
  • Hailey Radcliff (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Nancy Saldana (PSJA) 6-0, Sr. over Bobbie Jo Vasquez (Donna North (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 3:11)
  • Joselyn Carriera (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 3-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Hailey Radcliff (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 1-3, So. over Brianna Calderon (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 1:02)

Round 4

  • Nancy Saldana (PSJA) 6-0, Sr. over Hailey Radcliff (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:16)
  • Joselyn Carriera (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Brianna Calderon (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 0:47)
  • Bobbie Jo Vasquez (Donna North (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Nancy Saldana (PSJA) 6-0, Sr. over Joselyn Carriera (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 3-1, So. (Dec 7-4)
  • Bobbie Jo Vasquez (Donna North (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. over Hailey Radcliff (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 1-3, So. (Fall 5:49)
  • Brianna Calderon (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 0-4, . over () , . (Bye)

G165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikayla Hodnett of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Deundria Anderson of Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Analina Tamez of Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Samantha Medina of Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Arlette Recio of PSJA
  • 6th Place – Cassandra Santana of PSJA

Round 1

  • Deundria Anderson (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Arlette Recio (PSJA) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 0:23)
  • Mikayla Hodnett (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Samantha Medina (Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:41)
  • Analina Tamez (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Cassandra Santana (PSJA) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:29)

Round 2

  • Arlette Recio (PSJA) 2-5, Fr. over Cassandra Santana (PSJA) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 5:07)
  • Mikayla Hodnett (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Analina Tamez (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 4:58)
  • Deundria Anderson (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Samantha Medina (Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

  • Analina Tamez (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Arlette Recio (PSJA) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
  • Mikayla Hodnett (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Deundria Anderson (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
  • Samantha Medina (Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. over Cassandra Santana (PSJA) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:03)

Round 4

  • Samantha Medina (Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. over Arlette Recio (PSJA) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 3:03)
  • Mikayla Hodnett (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Cassandra Santana (PSJA) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:26)
  • Deundria Anderson (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Analina Tamez (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:25)

Round 5

  • Mikayla Hodnett (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Arlette Recio (PSJA) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
  • Analina Tamez (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Samantha Medina (Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:35)
  • Deundria Anderson (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Cassandra Santana (PSJA) 0-5, Jr. (For.)

G185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikaitlyn Anderson of Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Jazmine Marquez of Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Noemi Gonzalez of Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Dulce Perez of Donna North (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Laryssa Sanders of Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Tanya Sorola of Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)

Round 1

  • Jazmine Marquez (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Laryssa Sanders (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 3:12)
  • Mikaitlyn Anderson (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 5-0, So. over Tanya Sorola (Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:25)
  • Noemi Gonzalez (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Dulce Perez (Donna North (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

  • Jazmine Marquez (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Dulce Perez (Donna North (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:40)
  • Mikaitlyn Anderson (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 5-0, So. over Noemi Gonzalez (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 3:39)
  • Laryssa Sanders (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. over Tanya Sorola (Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:03)

Round 3

  • Jazmine Marquez (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Noemi Gonzalez (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:38)
  • Mikaitlyn Anderson (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 5-0, So. over Laryssa Sanders (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:12)
  • Dulce Perez (Donna North (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. over Tanya Sorola (Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:05)

Round 4

  • Jazmine Marquez (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Tanya Sorola (Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:10)
  • Mikaitlyn Anderson (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 5-0, So. over Dulce Perez (Donna North (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:37)
  • Noemi Gonzalez (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Laryssa Sanders (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:21)

Round 5

  • Mikaitlyn Anderson (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 5-0, So. over Jazmine Marquez (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 2:18)
  • Noemi Gonzalez (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Tanya Sorola (Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:03)
  • Dulce Perez (Donna North (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. over Laryssa Sanders (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

G215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalia Villegas of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Mia Epps-Hicks of Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Marijah Holder of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
  • 4th Place – Klarissa Lopez of PSJA
  • 5th Place – Chloe Mondragon of Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)

Round 1

  • Klarissa Lopez (PSJA) 1-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Natalia Villegas (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Marijah Holder (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 0:23)
  • Mia Epps-Hicks (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over Chloe Mondragon (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Klarissa Lopez (PSJA) 1-5, Jr. over Chloe Mondragon (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 0-4, So. (Fall 4:42)
  • Natalia Villegas (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Mia Epps-Hicks (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 1:38)
  • Marijah Holder (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 2-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Mia Epps-Hicks (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over Klarissa Lopez (PSJA) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 0:15)
  • Natalia Villegas (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Marijah Holder (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 2-2, Sr. over Chloe Mondragon (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:31)

Round 4

  • Marijah Holder (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 2-2, Sr. over Klarissa Lopez (PSJA) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 0:56)
  • Natalia Villegas (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Chloe Mondragon (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 0-4, So. (For.)
  • Mia Epps-Hicks (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Natalia Villegas (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Klarissa Lopez (PSJA) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 1:07)
  • Mia Epps-Hicks (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over Marijah Holder (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:35)
  • Chloe Mondragon (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 0-4, So. over () , . (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling