USA Wrestling announced the Texas Fargo Roster this week and here’s who is headed to North Dakota to represent the state of Texas.
TEXAS
Junior freestyle
120 — Ashton Bennert, Carter Taylor
126 — Jaden Valdez, Ty Annoura, Luke Burgess
132 — Garrett McChesney, Caden Offel, Trebor Moreno
138 — Corey Camden, Joseph Richardson, Timothy McGuire
145 — Jimmy Benne, Connor Timmons, Elijah Molinar
152 — Jeremy Manibog, Kolten Oborny, Rex Jacops
160 — Alec Robeson, Andres Suarez, Joshua Moreno
182 — Luke Malveaux, Benjamin Vogt, Antonio Perez
195 — Jarrett Stoner, Alberto Sanchez
285 — Kadence Baker, Rodney Trotter, Jr.
Junior Greco-Roman
120 — Ashton Bennert, Carter Taylor
126 — Jaden Valdez, Ty Annoura, Luke Burgess
132 — Garrett McChesney, Caden Offel, Trebor Moreno
138 — Corey Camden, Joseph Richardson, Timothy McGuire
145 — Jimmy Benne, Connor Timmons, Elijah Molinar
152 — Jeremy Manibog, Kolten Oborny, Rex Jacops
160 — Alec Robeson, Andres Suarez, Joshua Moreno
182 — Luke Malveaux, Benjamin Vogt, Antonio Perez
195 — Jarrett Stoner, Alberto Sanchez
285 — Kadence Baker, Rodney Trotter, Jr.
Junior women’s freestyle
100 — Brianna Duncan, Zurri Zamora
112 — Kierstin Bucher
117 — Alexis Montes, Avery Ashley, Fernanda Lopez
122 — Ileah Brown, Olivia Moreno
127 — Emily Loya, Kailin Ford, Bayley Trang
144 — Shaili Davis
152 — Avery Beckman, Sabrina LeFavour, Samara Roddy
164 — Selena Sifuentes Shaffer, Faith Macharia, Caitlyn Flaherty
180 — Emma Thomas, Cairee Jones
200 — Madeline Welch, Tra’Chel Bingham
225 — Rewa Chababo, Ariana Maestas
16U freestyle
100 — Mikey Ruiz
106 — Kody Tanimoto
113 — Derek Ruffin
120 — Caio Aron, Tristan Rios
126 — Hunter Bogner
132 — Will Deutschlander, Jack McDonald
138 — Kyle Lew, Kaden Ford
145 — Mercer Ashley
152 — Jared Remington
170 — Ethan Gage, Isaac Sheeren
182 — Karson Tompkins
195 — Chester Grazier, Aiden Cooley
285 — Logan Latham
16U Greco-Roman
100 — Mikey Ruiz
106 — Kody Tanimoto
113 — Derek Ruffin
120 — Caio Aron, Tristan Rios
126 — Hunter Bogner
132 — Will Deutschlander, Jack McDonald
138 — Kyle Lew, Kaden Ford
145 — Mercer Ashley
152 — Jared Remington
170 — Ethan Gage, Isaac Sheeren
182 — Karson Tompkins
195 — Chester Grazier, Aiden Cooley
285 — Logan Latham
16U women’s freestyle
94 — Abigail Mendoza
106 — Akeelah Moore
112 — Isabella Da Silva
117 — Kennedi (Bob) Purcell
122 — Neelie Parker
127 — Brooke McCurley, Alicen Dillard
138 — London Woods, Annabelle Davis
144 — Anna Vogt
You can check out interviews with a number of the team members from Junior National Duals over on our Rokfin page.
Nationally ranked girls: Avery Ashley (No. 13 at 112), Bayley Trang (No. 11 at 117), Fernanda Lopez (No. 21 at 117), Olivia Moreno (No, 7 at 122), Alicen Dillard (No. 14 at 138), Avery Beckman (No. 6 at 152), Selena Sifuentes Shaffer (No. 19 at 164), Caitlyn Flaherty (No. 21 at 164), Madeline Welch (No. 2 at 200), Rewa Chababo (No. 11 at 225)