Team | Abbr | Score | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mission Arlington Wrestling | 1595 | 345.0 |
2 | Boneyard Wrestling Academy | 1597 | 342.0 |
3 | Best Trained Wrestling | 1627 | 271.0 |
4 | Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8) | 1615 | 261.0 |
5 | Katy Area Wrestling Club | 1602 | 256.0 |
6 | Takedown Elite | 1639 | 243.0 |
7 | Gracie Barra Westchase | 1599 | 234.0 |
8 | Jr Spartans Wrestling Club | 1621 | 199.0 |
9 | NB Elite | 1619 | 180.0 |
10 | Azle Wrestling Club | 1620 | 169.5 |
11 | Team Punisher Wrestling | 1606 | 161.5 |
12 | Apex Grappling Academy | 1601 | 159.5 |
13 | Northwest Louisiana Warriors | 1600 | 139.0 |
14 | Chickasha Wrestling | 1625 | 129.5 |
15 | Vici Wrestling Club | 1605 | 128.0 |
16 | Gladiators Academy LA | 1622 | 123.5 |
17 | Spring Klein Wrestling Club | 1598 | 103.5 |
18 | El Reno Little League Wrestling | 1613 | 103.0 |
19 | Ohana Wrestling Academy | 1638 | 103.0 |
20 | Texas Vengeance | 1647 | 99.0 |
21 | PitBull Wrestling | 1611 | 89.0 |
22 | Brazoria County Wrestling | 1632 | 84.0 |
23 | Bayou Elite Wrestling Club | 1631 | 80.5 |
24 | Winnsboro Wrestling Club | 1635 | 80.0 |
25 | Texan Wrestling Club | 1640 | 72.0 |
26 | Four Points Viper Wrestling | 1658 | 71.0 |
27 | Paradigm Wrestling | 1641 | 69.5 |
28 | Spartan Mat Club | 1616 | 68.0 |
29 | Battleground Wrestling | 1608 | 67.0 |
30 | Hippo Wrestling Club | 1593 | 64.5 |
31 | Moya Wrestling | 1649 | 62.0 |
32 | Ascension Wrestling Club | 1652 | 55.0 |
33 | Brazos Valley Wrestling Club | 1610 | 55.0 |
34 | None | 1612 | 55.0 |
35 | Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club | 1623 | 55.0 |
36 | LCP Wrestling | 1628 | 53.0 |
37 | Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club | 1629 | 52.0 |
38 | Lofton Style Wrestling | 1654 | 50.5 |
39 | Wesley Club Wrestling | 1651 | 46.0 |
40 | ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club | 1614 | 44.5 |
41 | Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy | 1648 | 44.0 |
42 | Warriors Wrestling Club | 1596 | 43.0 |
43 | Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club | 1633 | 39.0 |
44 | Sterlington Wrestling Academy | 1636 | 38.5 |
45 | Rockwall High School Wrestling | 1660 | 38.0 |
46 | Power Wrestling Club | 1656 | 36.0 |
47 | 3F Wrestling | 1607 | 34.0 |
48 | Legacy Wrestling Club | 1630 | 33.5 |
49 | Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock | 1603 | 33.0 |
50 | Rebel Wrestling Club | 1624 | 27.5 |
51 | Moore Youth Wrestling Club | 1643 | 24.5 |
52 | HammerHead Wrestling Academy | 1618 | 24.0 |
53 | Team BIG | 1662 | 24.0 |
54 | ReZults Wrestling | 1667 | 21.5 |
55 | Cedar Park Wrestling | 1604 | 20.0 |
56 | Bronco Wrestling Club | 1650 | 19.0 |
57 | Live Oak Wrestling Club | 1653 | 19.0 |
58 | Stephenville Wrestling Club | 1668 | 19.0 |
59 | Cy-Select Wrestling | 1661 | 18.0 |
60 | Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling | 1664 | 18.0 |
61 | Salado | 1666 | 18.0 |
62 | All American Wrestling Club | 1645 | 17.0 |
63 | Broncho Wrestling Club | 1634 | 17.0 |
64 | Mansfield Wrestling Club | 1594 | 16.0 |
65 | North DeSoto Wrestling Academy | 1617 | 16.0 |
66 | Team Punisher Wrestling | 6997 | 15.0 |
67 | NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club | 1665 | 12.0 |
68 | RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling) | 1669 | 11.0 |
69 | Cypress Wrestling Club | 1609 | 8.0 |
70 | Mighty Eagles Wrestling | 1626 | 6.0 |
71 | Bearcat Wrestling Club | 1659 | 4.0 |
72 | Colts Wrestling Club | 1644 | 3.0 |
73 | Temple Wrestling Club | 1657 | 3.0 |
74 | Uvalde Wrestling Club | 1663 | 3.0 |
75 | Team Leonidas Wrestling Club | 1637 | 2.0 |
76 | Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club | 1646 | 1.0 |
77 | Arlington Martin High School Wrestling | 1642 | 0.0 |
78 | Big River Wrestling Club | 1670 | 0.0 |
Tot – 35-38
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jason Coffel of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Lincoln Deal of Paradigm Wrestling
- 4th Place – Braxton Ryncarz of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 5th Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 6th Place – Liem Wall of Texas Vengeance
1st Place Match
- Nolan Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Lincoln Deal (Paradigm Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
2nd Place Match
- Jason Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Lincoln Deal (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)
3rd Place Match
- Jason Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Braxton Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
5th Place Match
- Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by forfeit over Liem Wall (Texas Vengeance) (FF)
Tot – 41
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gino Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Annabel Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 3rd Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 4th Place – Zyler Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
- 5th Place – Kolt Reaux of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Gino Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 15-2)
2nd Place Match
- Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
- Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Zyler Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
- Kolt Reaux (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)
Tot – 44
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cord Christensen of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jordan Roland of Wesley Club Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Xavi Alcoran of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Kamden Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Levi Stanley of Ascension Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Camilo Arriaga of Apex Grappling Academy
1st Place Match
- Cord Christensen (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jordan Roland (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
2nd Place Match
- Jordan Roland (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by rule over Xavi Alcoran (Hippo Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Xavi Alcoran (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
5th Place Match
- Levi Stanley (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Camilo Arriaga (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 11-2)
Tot – 48
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aijay Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Brayden Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Emory Lemons of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 4th Place – Ryker Hess of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
- 5th Place – Eli Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Maverick Chavez of Brazoria County Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
2nd Place Match
- Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emory Lemons (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
3rd Place Match
- Emory Lemons (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Ryker Hess (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 1:09)
5th Place Match
- Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maverick Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
Tot – 52-56
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jaxx Keely of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Eleazar Aguilar of Mansfield Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Knox Cameron of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
- 4th Place – Jonah Flores of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy
- 5th Place – Bryant Ibarra of Lofton Style Wrestling
Round 1
- Knox Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Jonah Flores (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:30)
- Eleazar Aguilar (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryant Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
- Jaxx Keely (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryant Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
- Eleazar Aguilar (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Knox Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 0:22)
Round 3
- Jaxx Keely (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eleazar Aguilar (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-10)
- Jonah Flores (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bryant Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)
Round 4
- Jaxx Keely (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonah Flores (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:18)
- Knox Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Bryant Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)
Round 5
- Jaxx Keely (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Knox Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 0:08)
- Eleazar Aguilar (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jonah Flores (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-8)
D1 – 38-42
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Josh Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Kase Oxley of Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Slade Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)
- 4th Place – Boston Sadler of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Brody Manuel of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Brody Manuel (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)
- Kase Oxley (Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club) won by fall over Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
- Kase Oxley (Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club) won by fall over Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) (Fall 0:34)
- Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Manuel (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
Round 3
- Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) won by decision over Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
- Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Kase Oxley (Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
Round 4
- Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) (TF 17-2)
- Kase Oxley (Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody Manuel (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
Round 5
- Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) won by fall over Brody Manuel (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
- Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
D1 – 46
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 3rd Place – Zachary Crosby of Takedown Elite
- 4th Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Branson Boyer of Rebel Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Parker Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:27)
2nd Place Match
- Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zachary Crosby (Takedown Elite) (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- Zachary Crosby (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
- Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Branson Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)
D1 – 50
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kash Clementi of Gladiators Academy LA
- 2nd Place – Blaze Burch of Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Cole Bourquard of Gladiators Academy LA
- 4th Place – Chuck Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
- 5th Place – Aj Enriquez of Takedown Elite
- 6th Place – Michael Lopez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
- Kash Clementi (Gladiators Academy LA) won by decision over Cole Bourquard (Gladiators Academy LA) (Dec 5-3)
2nd Place Match
- Blaze Burch (Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Bourquard (Gladiators Academy LA) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
- Blaze Burch (Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chuck Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:09)
5th Place Match
- Aj Enriquez (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Michael Lopez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-4)
D1 – 55
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Amir Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jagger Martinez of Gladiators Academy LA
- 3rd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Fernando Jimeno of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 6th Place – Pierce Berg of Azle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match
- Jagger Martinez (Gladiators Academy LA) won by forfeit over Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (FF)
3rd Place Match
- Jagger Martinez (Gladiators Academy LA) won by fall over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
5th Place Match
- Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Pierce Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
D1 – 60
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Colton Castro of Apex Grappling Academy
- 3rd Place – Ryder Davis of Texan Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Lucas Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Leonardo Arias of Battleground Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ryder Davis (Texan Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
2nd Place Match
- Colton Castro (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Ryder Davis (Texan Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
- Colton Castro (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
5th Place Match
- Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Leonardo Arias (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
D1 – 65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Camdon (bo-bo) McGee of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
- 3rd Place – Logan Snyder of El Reno Little League Wrestling
- 4th Place – Julian Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
- 5th Place – Brandly Walters of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Logan Snyder (El Reno Little League Wrestling) won by decision over Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)
- Camdon (bo-bo) McGee (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandly Walters (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)
Round 2
- Camdon (bo-bo) McGee (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:40)
- Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by major decision over Brandly Walters (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
Round 3
- Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Brandly Walters (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
- Camdon (bo-bo) McGee (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Snyder (El Reno Little League Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
Round 4
- Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Logan Snyder (El Reno Little League Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
- Camdon (bo-bo) McGee (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)
Round 5
- Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
- Logan Snyder (El Reno Little League Wrestling) won by fall over Brandly Walters (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
D1 – 72
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nathan Schoff of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
- 2nd Place – Eli Medellin of El Reno Little League Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Braxton Head of Texas Vengeance
- 4th Place – Marshall Hall of Texan Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Preston Zafris of Paradigm Wrestling
- 6th Place – Jace Morales of Legacy Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Nathan Schoff (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Eli Medellin (El Reno Little League Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)
2nd Place Match
- Eli Medellin (El Reno Little League Wrestling) won by rule over Braxton Head (Texas Vengeance) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Braxton Head (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Marshall Hall (Texan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)
5th Place Match
- Preston Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
D1 – 80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Isaiah Joe Foster of PitBull Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Alec Sonnier of Ascension Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Owen Smith of Vici Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull Wrestling) won by major decision over Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
Round 2
- Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Owen Smith (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)
Round 3
- Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull Wrestling) won by tech fall over Owen Smith (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
D1 – HWT
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jeremiah Moore of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Brady Merenhagen of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Kamden Phelps of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:12)
Round 2
- Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
Round 3
- Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)
D1 – HWT+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Benjamin Rawlins of LCP Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Tyson Harris of El Reno Little League Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Brady Merenhagen of Brazoria County Wrestling
Round 1
- Benjamin Rawlins (LCP Wrestling) won by major decision over Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 16-6)
Round 2
- Tyson Harris (El Reno Little League Wrestling) won by decision over Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)
Round 3
- Benjamin Rawlins (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Tyson Harris (El Reno Little League Wrestling) (Fall 2:38)
D2 – 49
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Fernando Morales of Vici Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Hector Ortiz of Takedown Elite
- 4th Place – Felix Morales of Vici Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Pierce Ritchey of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 6th Place – Natalie Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
1st Place Match
- Drew Brinkmeier ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Hector Ortiz (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:57)
2nd Place Match
- Fernando Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hector Ortiz (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
- Fernando Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
5th Place Match
- Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 11-5)
D2 – 52
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Nayeli Ortiz of Takedown Elite
- 6th Place – Isaac Castaneda of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
- Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) (Dec 11-4)
2nd Place Match
- Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
3rd Place Match
- Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
- Nayeli Ortiz (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Isaac Castaneda (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:44)
D2 – 55
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cash Bratt of Chickasha Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Brandon Torres Jr. of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Jaxon Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
- 4th Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Carson Dove of Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Braedyn Valenzuela of Brazoria County Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Cash Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Brandon Torres Jr. (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (UTB 3-2)
2nd Place Match
- Brandon Torres Jr. (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by rule over Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
5th Place Match
- Carson Dove (Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braedyn Valenzuela (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
D2 – 58
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jaxon Randle of Chickasha Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Zane Blanchard of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Vinny Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
- 4th Place – Caleb Kirk of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Nicholas Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Santiago Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
1st Place Match
- Jaxon Randle (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Zane Blanchard (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match
- Zane Blanchard (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
- Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Kirk (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:44)
5th Place Match
- Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 7-0)
D2 – 61
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Brandon Pattillo of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
- 3rd Place – Nick Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
- 4th Place – Braiden Bartlett of 3F Wrestling
- 5th Place – Michael Birdow of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 6th Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Match
- Brandon Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 1:54)
3rd Place Match
- Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)
5th Place Match
- Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Robert Valdez ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)
D2 – 65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Sammy Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 4th Place – Nolan English of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Xane Sweatt of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 6th Place – Jose Zamarripa of NB Elite
1st Place Match
- Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Match
- Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by rule over Sammy Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Sammy Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match
- Xane Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) (Fall 2:30)
D2 – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Noah Knight of Chickasha Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 4th Place – Gage Lesperance of El Reno Little League Wrestling
- 5th Place – Brent Parker of El Reno Little League Wrestling
- 6th Place – Jackson Larkins of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
1st Place Match
- Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Noah Knight (Chickasha Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)
2nd Place Match
- Noah Knight (Chickasha Wrestling) won by rule over Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Gage Lesperance (El Reno Little League Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
5th Place Match
- Brent Parker (El Reno Little League Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jackson Larkins (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (FF)
D2 – 75
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dominick Durham of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Levi Dicksion of Moore Youth Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
- 4th Place – Nathan Box of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – John Pineda of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 6th Place – Qasim Muhammad of Vici Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Dominick Durham (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 14-1)
2nd Place Match
- Levi Dicksion (Moore Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (TF 16-0)
3rd Place Match
- Levi Dicksion (Moore Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Box (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
5th Place Match
- John Pineda (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Qasim Muhammad (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
D2 – 83
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Bleityn White of Texas Vengeance
- 2nd Place – Walker Pugh of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Nate Beagle of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
- 4th Place – Kaleb Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Matthew Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Grant (Buck) Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Walker Pugh (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)
2nd Place Match
- Walker Pugh (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nate Beagle (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 2:39)
3rd Place Match
- Nate Beagle (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Kaleb Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:41)
5th Place Match
- Matthew Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant (Buck) Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
D2 – 92
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jett Mentel of LCP Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Caden Murph of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Hudson Mcbride of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Hunter Head of Texas Vengeance
- 6th Place – Keith Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jett Mentel (LCP Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)
2nd Place Match
- Jett Mentel (LCP Wrestling) won by rule over Caden Murph (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Caden Murph (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Mcbride (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)
5th Place Match
- Hunter Head (Texas Vengeance) won by major decision over Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
D2 – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Colt Holloway of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Chase Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Chance Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
Round 1
- Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2
- Colt Holloway (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)
Round 3
- Colt Holloway (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:57)
D2 – 115
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Chad Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
Round 1
- Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by major decision over Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)
Round 2
- Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
Round 3
D2 – HWT
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chad Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Nathan Bryan of Azle Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Josue Robledo of Moya Wrestling
Round 1
- Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Bryan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)
Round 2
- Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)
Round 3
- Nathan Bryan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)
D3 – 56
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aiden Rivera of Wesley Club Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – Nathan Nguyen of Gracie Barra Westchase
Round 1
- Aiden Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:22)
Round 2
- Malaki Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:22)
Round 3
- Aiden Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Malaki Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 8-4)
D3 – 60
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nicholas Roxas of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Kamdon Von Holten of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Michael Finders of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
- 4th Place – Caleb Kirk of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Jackson Shipley of PitBull Wrestling
- 6th Place – Max Marino of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
- Nicholas Roxas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Michael Finders (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 1:05)
2nd Place Match
- Kamdon Von Holten ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Finders (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 3:18)
3rd Place Match
- Kamdon Von Holten ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Caleb Kirk (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match
- Jackson Shipley (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Max Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:55)
D3 – 65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alex Rozas of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Cooper Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Harrison Spadoni of Gladiators Academy LA
- 4th Place – Roman Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
- 5th Place – Joey Esparza of Warriors Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Kael Davis of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Alex Rozas (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:29)
2nd Place Match
- Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Harrison Spadoni (Gladiators Academy LA) (Fall 1:22)
3rd Place Match
- Harrison Spadoni (Gladiators Academy LA) won by fall over Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:09)
5th Place Match
- Joey Esparza (Warriors Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kael Davis (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
D3 – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Richie Clementi of Gladiators Academy LA
- 2nd Place – Dale Box of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Kael Reaux of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Charlie Trujillo of Four Points Viper Wrestling
- 5th Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 6th Place – Colton Jones of Ohana Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
- Richie Clementi (Gladiators Academy LA) won by fall over Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:45)
2nd Place Match
- Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Kael Reaux (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Kael Reaux (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Fall 2:17)
5th Place Match
- Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Colton Jones (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:02)
D3 – 75
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Xander Sweatt of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Hudson Enyart of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
- 4th Place – Dominick Durham of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Ty Saulter of Salado
- 6th Place – Kye Karcher of Live Oak Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 4:16)
2nd Place Match
- Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Hudson Enyart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- Hudson Enyart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won in tie breaker – 1 over Dominick Durham (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (TB-1 6-4)
5th Place Match
- Ty Saulter (Salado) won by fall over Kye Karcher (Live Oak Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)
D3 – 80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Landon Collins of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 4th Place – Nicholas Zamora of Warriors Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Jess Leblanc of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Kristian Scott of Ascension Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landon Collins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)
2nd Place Match
- Landon Collins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-5)
3rd Place Match
- Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nicholas Zamora (Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)
5th Place Match
- Jess Leblanc (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kristian Scott (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:35)
D3 – 85
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Ezequiel Valadez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Steele Meyers of Lofton Style Wrestling
- 4th Place – Brandon Runhaar of Four Points Viper Wrestling
- 5th Place – Merritt-allen Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
- 6th Place – Dalton Compton of Sterlington Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
- Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)
2nd Place Match
- Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Steele Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
- Steele Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon Runhaar (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
5th Place Match
- Merritt-allen Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Dalton Compton (Sterlington Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:30)
D3 – 90
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Vincent Echavarry of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Carter Macha of Rebel Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Lucas Walters of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 5th Place – Cole Sides of PitBull Wrestling
- 6th Place – Dayne Garcia Stormer of Hippo Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Match
- Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by rule over Carter Macha (Rebel Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Carter Macha (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Lucas Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-2)
5th Place Match
- Cole Sides (PitBull Wrestling) won by forfeit over Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)
D3 – 95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Milo Mancuso of Four Points Viper Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Jack Puza of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
- 4th Place – Armani Zamora of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 5th Place – Cohen Beacom of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Bodhi Trahan of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match
- Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by rule over Jack Puza (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Jack Puza (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by decision over Armani Zamora ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
- Cohen Beacom (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bodhi Trahan (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
D3 – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tyler Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Owen Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Luke Dockins of Texan Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Braden Fontenot of Bronco Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – William Shults of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
- 6th Place – Mauricio Bryant of LCP Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
2nd Place Match
- Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by rule over Luke Dockins (Texan Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Luke Dockins (Texan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braden Fontenot (Bronco Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
- William Shults (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
D3 – 110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ritson Meyer of Chickasha Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jaiye Bello of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Cole Gros of Ascension Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Owen Wells of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
- 5th Place – Orin Hart of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
- 6th Place – Jude Burke of Cedar Park Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Ritson Meyer (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:16)
2nd Place Match
- Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Cole Gros (Ascension Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Cole Gros (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Wells (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 2:22)
5th Place Match
- Orin Hart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by forfeit over Jude Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) (FF)
D3 – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kaleel Green of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Dorian Jaramillo of Takedown Elite
- 3rd Place – Lucas Campbell of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
- 4th Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Jackson Stoner of Apex Grappling Academy
- 6th Place – Riley Howerton of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match
- Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
- Jackson Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Riley Howerton (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
D3 – 135
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Andrew Jurasek of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Gage Kriebaum of Texas Vengeance
- 4th Place – Aiden Weatherly of El Reno Little League Wrestling
- 5th Place – VonDerrick Hughes of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 6th Place – Mehdi Bouthim of Gracie Barra Westchase
1st Place Match
- Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Jurasek ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
2nd Place Match
- Andrew Jurasek ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by rule over Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Aiden Weatherly (El Reno Little League Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
5th Place Match
- VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Mehdi Bouthim (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:42)
D3 – HWT
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Battleground Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Miller Marsh of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Shia Stickler of Cedar Park Wrestling
- 5th Place – Hunter Reis of None
Round 1
- Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Miller Marsh (NB Elite) (Fall 0:16)
- Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Shia Stickler (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
Round 2
- Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Reis (None) (Fall 0:28)
- Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shia Stickler (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3
- Shia Stickler (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Reis (None) (Fall 2:34)
- Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Miller Marsh (NB Elite) (Fall 0:34)
Round 4
- Miller Marsh (NB Elite) won by fall over Hunter Reis (None) (Fall 0:20)
- Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
Round 5
- Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Reis (None) (Fall 0:20)
- Miller Marsh (NB Elite) won by fall over Shia Stickler (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)
D3 – HWT+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Eric Parker of El Reno Little League Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Battleground Wrestling
Round 1
- Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)
Round 2
- Eric Parker (El Reno Little League Wrestling) won by fall over Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 2:33)
Round 3
- Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eric Parker (El Reno Little League Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
D4 – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Kael Reaux of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Christopher Foster of Vici Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Tyson Roach of Bronco Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – David Maxson of Temple Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Aydan Stone Thomas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-5)
2nd Place Match
- Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Kael Reaux (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Kael Reaux (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)
5th Place Match
- Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Maxson (Temple Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)
D4 – 75
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dylan Bratt of Chickasha Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Kooper Good of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 4th Place – Logan Olsen of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
- 5th Place – Kye Karcher of Live Oak Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Clyde Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Dylan Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Match
- Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)
3rd Place Match
- Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan Olsen (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
- Kye Karcher (Live Oak Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)
D4 – 80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texan Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jackson Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Luke Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 5th Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 6th Place – Colton Ritchey of Gracie Barra Westchase
1st Place Match
- Wyatt McClellan (Texan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:27)
2nd Place Match
- Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
- Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Colton Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 14-7)
D4 – 85
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dylan Milster of Apex Grappling Academy
- 2nd Place – Isaac Ibarra of Takedown Elite
- 3rd Place – Collin Bell of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
- 4th Place – Chase Smart of Sterlington Wrestling Academy
- 5th Place – Vinny Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
- 6th Place – Talan Ball of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock
1st Place Match
- Dylan Milster (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Collin Bell (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
- Isaac Ibarra (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Collin Bell (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:56)
3rd Place Match
- Isaac Ibarra (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Chase Smart (Sterlington Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:48)
5th Place Match
- Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Talan Ball (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (Dec 6-4)
D4 – 90
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Rhett Peak of Team BIG
- 2nd Place – Austin Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jake Moon of Rockwall High School Wrestling
- 4th Place – Julius Roxas of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 5th Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 6th Place – Jimmie Ancira of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock
1st Place Match
- Rhett Peak (Team BIG) won by decision over Jake Moon (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
2nd Place Match
- Austin Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jake Moon (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
- Austin Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Julius Roxas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 6-4)
5th Place Match
- Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (Fall 1:48)
D4 – 95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Trebor Moreno of Takedown Elite
- 2nd Place – Ernest Perry of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
- 3rd Place – William Pirk of Takedown Elite
- 4th Place – Bronco Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
- 5th Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Logan Sedwick of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Trebor Moreno (Takedown Elite) won by fall over William Pirk (Takedown Elite) (Fall 4:21)
2nd Place Match
- Ernest Perry (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by major decision over William Pirk (Takedown Elite) (Maj 13-3)
3rd Place Match
- Ernest Perry (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:20)
5th Place Match
- Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)
D4 – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gavin Ramos of Takedown Elite
- 2nd Place – Kolten Oborny of Cy-Select Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 4th Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 5th Place – Jack McDonald of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 6th Place – Brennan Boyer of Rebel Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Gavin Ramos (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Kolten Oborny (Cy-Select Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match
- Kolten Oborny (Cy-Select Wrestling) won by rule over Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Shawn Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
- Jack McDonald ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Brennan Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:05)
D4 – 110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ethan Franklin of Takedown Elite
- 2nd Place – Jaden Machado of Moya Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Juan Pablo Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 4th Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
- 5th Place – Sam Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Dylan Compton of Sterlington Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
- Ethan Franklin (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Jaden Machado (Moya Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)
2nd Place Match
- Jaden Machado (Moya Wrestling) won by decision over Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
- Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
- Sam Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Dylan Compton (Sterlington Wrestling Academy) (FF)
D4 – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Grayson Carpenter of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Jackson Peters of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
- 5th Place – Jude Hueber of NB Elite
- 6th Place – Vincent Vega of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock
1st Place Match
- Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)
2nd Place Match
- Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by rule over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Peters (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Dec 10-8)
5th Place Match
- Jude Hueber (NB Elite) won by major decision over Vincent Vega (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (Maj 9-1)
D4 – 130
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Connor Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Logan Mezger of Lofton Style Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Warriors Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Cyrus Wilburn of Battleground Wrestling
- 5th Place – Kolton Reis of None
- 6th Place – Tristan Crosby of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
- Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 3:46)
2nd Place Match
- Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by rule over Ibraheem Ahmed (Warriors Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Ibraheem Ahmed (Warriors Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cyrus Wilburn (Battleground Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
- Kolton Reis (None) won by major decision over Tristan Crosby (Takedown Elite) (Maj 10-1)
D4 – 142
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hector Hinojos of Takedown Elite
- 2nd Place – Nick Beagle of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
- 3rd Place – Alec Rill of PitBull Wrestling
- 4th Place – Justice Stokes of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
- 5th Place – Mateo Gutierrez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 6th Place – Alexander Ebert of Cypress Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Hector Hinojos (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Nick Beagle (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Maj 8-0)
2nd Place Match
- Nick Beagle (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 4:18)
3rd Place Match
- Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) won by tech fall over Justice Stokes (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (TF 15-0)
5th Place Match
- Mateo Gutierrez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexander Ebert (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
D4 – 155
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Benjamin Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Ty Parker of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
- 3rd Place – Andrew Clayton of Broncho Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Derrick Coffman of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Dylan Arredondo of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Caden Musa of Vici Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Andrew Clayton (Broncho Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)
2nd Place Match
- Ty Parker (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Andrew Clayton (Broncho Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
3rd Place Match
- Ty Parker (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Derrick Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
- Dylan Arredondo (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caden Musa (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
D4 – 175
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nicholas Wang of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Kyzer Salinas of Moya Wrestling
Round 1
- Nicholas Wang (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Kyzer Salinas (Moya Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)
Round 2
- Nicholas Wang (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Kyzer Salinas (Moya Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
Round 3
D4 – HWT
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nicholas Alvarez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Nathan Prehar of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Blayden Laidlaw of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Mia Cayard of Vici Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Holt Hayes of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
- 6th Place – Mia Cayard of Vici Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Prehar (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:04)
2nd Place Match
- Nathan Prehar (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) won by rule over Blayden Laidlaw (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Blayden Laidlaw (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mia Cayard (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
5th Place Match
- Holt Hayes (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by forfeit over Mia Cayard (Vici Wrestling Club) (FF)
D5 – 95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alec Robeson of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Carter Taylor of Four Points Viper Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Michael Perales of None
Round 1
- Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Michael Perales (None) (Fall 1:07)
Round 2
- Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Perales (None) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3
- Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)
D5 – 105
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mitchell Borynack of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jason Pattillo of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
- 3rd Place – Peter Gallegos of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 4th Place – Brandon Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
- 5th Place – Logan Starr of Four Points Viper Wrestling
Round 1
- Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Starr (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
- Mitchell Borynack (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Peter Gallegos (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-2)
Round 2
- Mitchell Borynack (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Jason Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Dec 7-2)
- Peter Gallegos (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3
- Jason Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by decision over Peter Gallegos (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)
- Mitchell Borynack (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Logan Starr (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
Round 4
- Jason Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by decision over Logan Starr (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 12-5)
- Mitchell Borynack (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)
Round 5
- Jason Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by decision over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
- Peter Gallegos (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Logan Starr (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (FF)
D5 – 115
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Kehrer of Apex Grappling Academy
- 2nd Place – Joshua Salais of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Joe Michael Robledo of Moya Wrestling
- 4th Place – Brandon Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
Round 1
- Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:28)
- Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
- Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:50)
- Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)
Round 3
- Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
- Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)
D5 – 125
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Kolton Reis of None
- 3rd Place – Zachary Evans of All American Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Ethan Rodriguez of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
- 5th Place – Jack Haag of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
- 6th Place – Dillon Nichols of Vici Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Zachary Evans (All American Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-8)
2nd Place Match
- Kolton Reis (None) won by major decision over Zachary Evans (All American Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
- Kolton Reis (None) won by fall over Ethan Rodriguez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 1:09)
5th Place Match
- Jack Haag (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Dillon Nichols (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
D5 – 135
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Seth Rill of PitBull Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Carson King of PitBull Wrestling
- 4th Place – Brendon Ferguson of Texas Vengeance
Round 1
- Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brendon Ferguson (Texas Vengeance) (TF 17-2)
- DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carson King (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)
Round 2
- DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)
- Carson King (PitBull Wrestling) won by major decision over Brendon Ferguson (Texas Vengeance) (Maj 15-5)
Round 3
- Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Carson King (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 2:14)
- DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brendon Ferguson (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 2:05)
D5 – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Chaz Smith of Rockwall High School Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Marcus Allen of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 4th Place – Ethan Velasco of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ethan Velasco (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:56)
- Julius Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Chaz Smith (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
- Julius Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Velasco (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
- Chaz Smith (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)
Round 3
- Chaz Smith (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Velasco (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)
- Julius Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:53)
D5 – 157
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Brogden of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Landon Marsh of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Jackson Taylor of Paradigm Wrestling
- 4th Place – Jalon Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 5th Place – Josephine Coffman of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by fall over Landon Marsh (NB Elite) (Fall 2:33)
- Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Josephine Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Maj 20-7)
Round 2
- Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)
- Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by fall over Josephine Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:10)
Round 3
- Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Josephine Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)
- Landon Marsh (NB Elite) won by fall over Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)
Round 4
- Landon Marsh (NB Elite) won by fall over Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
- Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by fall over Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)
Round 5
- Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by fall over Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:27)
- Landon Marsh (NB Elite) won by fall over Josephine Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)
D5 – 175
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Caleb Wall of Texas Vengeance
- 3rd Place – Jaydon Cook of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 4th Place – Ashton Boyd of Battleground Wrestling
Round 1
- Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) (Dec 6-2)
- Jaydon Cook (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Ashton Boyd (Battleground Wrestling) (Maj 17-6)
Round 2
- Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by medical forfeit over Ashton Boyd (Battleground Wrestling) (MFF)
- Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaydon Cook (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)
Round 3
- Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Jaydon Cook (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 4:07)
- Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Ashton Boyd (Battleground Wrestling) (MFF)
D5 – 275
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Parker Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
- 2nd Place – Blayden Laidlaw of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Xavier Cook of Vici Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Parker Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Blayden Laidlaw (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
- Parker Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Xavier Cook (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:05)
Round 3
- Blayden Laidlaw (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xavier Cook (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)