in

Raider Rumble Results

Tot – 35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Easton Moreland of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Remi Morales of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Easton Moreland (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Remi Morales (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)

Round 2

  • Easton Moreland (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Remi Morales (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 20-9)

Round 3

Tot – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xadrian Armendariz of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Navarrete of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mason Campos of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Everett Veal of West Texas Grapplers

1st Place Match

  • Xadrian Armendariz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaiah Navarrete (Randall youth wrestling) (TF 15-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Isaiah Navarrete (Randall youth wrestling) won by rule over Mason Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Everett Veal (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 2:46)

Tot – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corbyn Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Harrison Hendricks of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Watters of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jaryn Stevens of Randall youth wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jack Johnson of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Harrison Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Peyton Watters (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Corbyn Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Johnson (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Corbyn Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Jaryn Stevens (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
  • Peyton Watters (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jack Johnson (Randall youth wrestling) (Maj 14-2)

Round 3

  • Jaryn Stevens (Randall youth wrestling) won by major decision over Jack Johnson (Randall youth wrestling) (Maj 15-4)
  • Corbyn Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Harrison Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) (TF 19-4)

Round 4

  • Harrison Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Jaryn Stevens (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:33)
  • Corbyn Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Peyton Watters (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 5

  • Peyton Watters (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaryn Stevens (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 14-11)
  • Harrison Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Jack Johnson (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Tot – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesus Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gaven Bustamante of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Justiz Stell of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lukas Skelton of Randall youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jesus Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Gaven Bustamante (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Gaven Bustamante (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by rule over Justiz Stell (Wesley Club Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Justiz Stell (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Lukas Skelton (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:30)

Tot – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Roland of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zaybri Curiel of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Gonzales of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Luke Gonzales of Randall youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Roland (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Zaybri Curiel (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:30)

2nd Place Match

  • Zaybri Curiel (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Luke Gonzales (Randall youth wrestling) (Maj 15-3)

Tot – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Knox Clark of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kate?Lynn Bichard of Texas Vengeance
  • 3rd Place – Beauden Gagne of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Knox Clark (Randall youth wrestling) won by forfeit over Beauden Gagne (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Kate?Lynn Bichard (Texas Vengeance) won by forfeit over Beauden Gagne (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Knox Clark (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Kate?Lynn Bichard (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:40)

Tot – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maximus Hedrick of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aubrey Flores of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Maximus Hedrick (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Aubrey Flores (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

Round 2

  • Maximus Hedrick (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Aubrey Flores (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 6-1)

Round 3

Div 1 – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Morath of Bushland
  • 2nd Place – Cruz Willis of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Chelino Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Luke Morath (Bushland) won by fall over Chelino Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)

Round 2

  • Cruz Willis (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Luke Morath (Bushland) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Chelino Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Cruz Willis (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

Div 1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nazeyah Pina of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Campos of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Micah Meurer of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Creed Watson of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Ethan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Micah Meurer (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)
  • Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Creed Watson (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:53)

Round 2

  • Ethan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Creed Watson (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
  • Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Micah Meurer (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Round 3

  • Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
  • Micah Meurer (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by fall over Creed Watson (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Div 1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Smith of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tkyuh Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Carson Grant of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Tkyuh Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Carson Grant (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Conner Smith (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tkyuh Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Conner Smith (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Grant (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:14)

Div 1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abram Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Campos of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Elliot of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Sloan Lanham of Randall youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Abram Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Jonathan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sloan Lanham (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:49)

Div 1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Bogner of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Talmage Preece of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Easton Sundlie of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ashton Moles of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Colton Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Talmage Preece (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Talmage Preece (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by rule over Easton Sundlie (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Sundlie (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Moles (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Div 1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael (Jace) Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chandler Payne of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aydn Stone of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aydn Stone (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)

Round 2

  • Chandler Payne (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Aydn Stone (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chandler Payne (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:31)

Div 1 – 72 & Hwt

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Head of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Brett Deeter of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Braxton Head (Texas Vengeance) won by forfeit over Brett Deeter (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Braxton Head (Texas Vengeance) won by forfeit over Brett Deeter (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

Novice Div 1 – 38 & 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cruz Willis of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Medina of Lil Rebels
  • 3rd Place – Chelino Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gracelynn Elliot of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Cruz Willis (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gracelynn Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
  • Joshua Medina (Lil Rebels) won by decision over Chelino Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Dec 11-6)

Round 2

  • Chelino Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Gracelynn Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
  • Cruz Willis (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Medina (Lil Rebels) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Joshua Medina (Lil Rebels) won by decision over Gracelynn Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
  • Cruz Willis (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chelino Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

Novice Div 1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Campos of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Creed Watson of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Ethan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Creed Watson (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

Round 2

  • Ethan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Creed Watson (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

Round 3

Novice Div 1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikayela Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Liam Rivera of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Rylan Overbeck of West Texas Grapplers
  • 4th Place – Connor Brown of West Texas Grapplers

1st Place Match

  • Mikayela Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Liam Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Liam Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Rylan Overbeck (West Texas Grapplers) (Maj 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Rylan Overbeck (West Texas Grapplers) won by major decision over Connor Brown (West Texas Grapplers) (Maj 11-3)

Novice Div 1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brian An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Easton Orerbeck of West Texas Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – Derek Grider of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Anson Bennett of Lil Rebels

1st Place Match

  • Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Easton Orerbeck (West Texas Grapplers) (Dec 8-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Easton Orerbeck (West Texas Grapplers) won by rule over Derek Grider (Randall youth wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Derek Grider (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Anson Bennett (Lil Rebels) (Dec 16-9)

Novice Div 1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Easton Sundlie of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lucien Gagne of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brady Granger of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Emerson Vasquez of Randall youth wrestling
  • 5th Place – Tayler-Rayne Rogers of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Easton Sundlie (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucien Gagne (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)
  • Brady Granger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emerson Vasquez (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • Brady Granger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tayler-Rayne Rogers (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
  • Easton Sundlie (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emerson Vasquez (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Emerson Vasquez (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Tayler-Rayne Rogers (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:11)
  • Lucien Gagne (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brady Granger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Round 4

  • Lucien Gagne (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tayler-Rayne Rogers (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
  • Easton Sundlie (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brady Granger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 5

  • Easton Sundlie (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tayler-Rayne Rogers (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:57)
  • Lucien Gagne (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emerson Vasquez (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Novice Div 1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael (Jace) Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Hulsey of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Hulsey (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2

  • Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Hudson Hulsey (Randall youth wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

Round 3

Div 2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fidel (Chapo) Ortiz of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Noah Bufkin of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ryland Allen of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Fidel (Chapo) Ortiz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ryland Allen (Wesley Club Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Noah Bufkin (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryland Allen (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 11-10)

Round 3

  • Fidel (Chapo) Ortiz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Bufkin (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Div 2 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zyair Gonzales of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Angel Estrada of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Damien Porras of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Angel Estrada (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

Round 2

  • Zyair Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Zyair Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Angel Estrada (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Div 2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marisa Gonzales of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carson Brown of West Amarillo Rhinos

Round 1

  • Marisa Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carson Brown (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Dec 8-5)

Round 2

  • Marisa Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Brown (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

Div 2 – 61 & 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Hendricks of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Michael Castillo of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Huddleston of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Julio Chavira of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Thomas Huddleston (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:20)
  • Michael Castillo (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Julio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Michael Castillo (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 8-4)
  • Thomas Huddleston (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Julio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)

Round 3

  • William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by tech fall over Julio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Michael Castillo (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Thomas Huddleston (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:58)

Div 2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cohen Swaim of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dawson Lanham of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Sorensen of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Crosley Kadyn of Lil Rebels

1st Place Match

  • Cohen Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Dawson Lanham (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:25)

2nd Place Match

  • Dawson Lanham (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Tyler Sorensen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Sorensen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Crosley Kadyn (Lil Rebels) (Maj 15-7)

Div 2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Krieger of Lil Rebels
  • 2nd Place – Tripp Swaim of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – David Bedoy of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jazale Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tripp Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Gabriel Krieger (Lil Rebels) (Dec 6-3)
  • David Bedoy (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jazale Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 3:25)

Round 2

  • Tripp Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Jazale Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)
  • Gabriel Krieger (Lil Rebels) won in sudden victory – 1 over David Bedoy (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)

Round 3

  • David Bedoy (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tripp Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
  • Gabriel Krieger (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Jazale Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)

Div 2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jevin Gallegos of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bleityn White of Texas Vengeance
  • 3rd Place – Kayden Bichard of Texas Vengeance

Round 1

  • Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Kayden Bichard (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 1:29)

Round 2

  • Jevin Gallegos (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) (Dec 11-10)

Round 3

  • Jevin Gallegos (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kayden Bichard (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 2:03)

Div 2 – 92 & 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Head of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Jenni Bell of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lea Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Genet Recio of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Hunter Head (Texas Vengeance) won by forfeit over Genet Recio (Wesley Club Wrestling) (FF)
  • Jenni Bell (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by forfeit over Genet Recio (Wesley Club Wrestling) (FF)
  • Hunter Head (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Jenni Bell (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:47)

Round 3

  • Jenni Bell (Randall youth wrestling) won by forfeit over Genet Recio (Wesley Club Wrestling) (FF)
  • Hunter Head (Texas Vengeance) won by tech fall over Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (TF 20-2)

Div 2 – 115 & HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryson Maupin of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Falcon of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bryson Maupin (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

Round 2

  • Bryson Maupin (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

Novice Div 2 – 49 & 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Javian Luna of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Draven Sandoval of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bennett Dyer of Omada Kitrinos

Round 1

  • Javian Luna (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Bennett Dyer (Omada Kitrinos) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Javian Luna (Borger Youth Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Draven Sandoval (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

Round 3

  • Draven Sandoval (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Bennett Dyer (Omada Kitrinos) (Maj 16-2)

Novice Div 2 – 61 & 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Gonzales of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Calvin Ottinger of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Julio Chavira of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Calvin Ottinger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Julio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

Round 2

  • Seth Gonzales (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Julio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

Round 3

  • Seth Gonzales (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Calvin Ottinger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)

Novice Div 2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Duffendack of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Andew Page of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Kaden Duffendack (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andew Page (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

Round 2

  • Kaden Duffendack (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andew Page (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:38)

Round 3

Novice Div 2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grey Petersen of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Miles Britten of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 3rd Place – Trever Kenyon of Texas Vengeance

Round 1

  • Grey Petersen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trever Kenyon (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Grey Petersen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by fall over Miles Britten (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Miles Britten (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Trever Kenyon (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:27)

Novice Div 2 – ND1 HWT/ND2 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raidon Conn of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Destin Mckelvey of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Destin Mckelvey (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by decision over Raidon Conn (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

Round 2

  • Raidon Conn (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Destin Mckelvey (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

  • Raidon Conn (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Destin Mckelvey (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

Novice Div 2 – 92 & 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Hedrick of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Christian Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Hailey Hedrick (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Christian Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

Round 2

  • Christian Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Hailey Hedrick (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

  • Hailey Hedrick (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Christian Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Div 3 – 60 & 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Hendricks of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Chambers of Lil Rebels
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Rivera of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Aiden Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

Round 2

  • Gavin Chambers (Lil Rebels) won by decision over Aiden Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)

Round 3

  • William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Chambers (Lil Rebels) (Fall 0:23)

Div 3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cohen Swaim of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tammy Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Vasquez of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Aiden White of Texas Vengeance

1st Place Match

  • Cohen Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Elijah Vasquez (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 10-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Tammy Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Vasquez (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Tammy Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden White (Texas Vengeance) (Dec 9-4)

Div 3 – 75 & 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Bogner of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Jones of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kason White of Randall youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Rylan Jones (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 15-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Rylan Jones (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Kason White (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 10-7)

Div 3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Trostle of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Acosta, Jr. of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Micah Krieger of Lil Rebels

Round 1

  • Maxwell Trostle (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Micah Krieger (Lil Rebels) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Micah Krieger (Lil Rebels) (Fall 2:26)

Round 3

  • Maxwell Trostle (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

Div 3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Bilbrey of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Bailey of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Carson Heiselman of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mason Erlenbach of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nathan Bailey (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Carson Heiselman (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
  • Alex Bilbrey (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Erlenbach (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)

Round 2

  • Carson Heiselman (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Erlenbach (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
  • Alex Bilbrey (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Bailey (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:36)

Round 3

  • Alex Bilbrey (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Heiselman (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
  • Nathan Bailey (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Mason Erlenbach (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:01)

Div 3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Santiago of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jakob Gibson of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Myleigh Hammearbeck of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Wylie Pemberton of Randall youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Myleigh Hammearbeck (Randall youth wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jakob Gibson (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Myleigh Hammearbeck (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Jakob Gibson (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wylie Pemberton (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:51)

Div 3 – 135 & HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Maestas of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gage Kriebaum of Texas Vengeance
  • 3rd Place – Jimmy Montoya of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ariana Maestas (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jimmy Montoya (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Ariana Maestas (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 2:15)

Round 3

  • Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Jimmy Montoya (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:03)

Novice Div 3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dillon Grider of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Vasquez of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Collin Cox of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Dillon Grider (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Collin Cox (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:07)

Round 2

  • Elijah Vasquez (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Collin Cox (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Dillon Grider (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Elijah Vasquez (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

Novice Div 3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avrie Gutierrez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – William Castleberry of Vernon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Avrie Gutierrez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Castleberry (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Avrie Gutierrez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Castleberry (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

Novice Div 3 – 80 & 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Trostle of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kaitlynn Ford of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Loyola Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Maxwell Trostle (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaitlynn Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Kaitlynn Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Loyola Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Maxwell Trostle (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Loyola Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)

Novice Div 3 – 90 & 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lawson Hulsey of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Webb of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Ethridge of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Lawson Hulsey (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Webb (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Ethan Webb (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Jaxon Ethridge (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:32)

Round 3

  • Lawson Hulsey (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Ethridge (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

Novice Div 3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jakob Gibson of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Webb of West Amarillo Rhinos

Round 1

  • Jakob Gibson (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Webb (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Jakob Gibson (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Webb (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

Novice Div 3 – 120 & 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Kriebaum of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Boaz Wright of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kylie O`Dell of Texas Vengeance
  • 4th Place – Aaron Venzor of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Christopher Ledesma of West Texas Grapplers

Round 1

  • Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) won by major decision over Kylie O`Dell (Texas Vengeance) (Maj 11-2)
  • Boaz Wright (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by decision over Christopher Ledesma (West Texas Grapplers) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

  • Boaz Wright (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aaron Venzor (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)
  • Kylie O`Dell (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Christopher Ledesma (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Aaron Venzor (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Christopher Ledesma (West Texas Grapplers) (Dec 4-0)
  • Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Boaz Wright (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 4

  • Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Aaron Venzor (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
  • Boaz Wright (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kylie O`Dell (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 1:56)

Round 5

  • Kylie O`Dell (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Aaron Venzor (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
  • Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Christopher Ledesma (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 0:51)

Div 4 – 70 & 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Bogner of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Sims of Lil Rebels
  • 3rd Place – David Stanley of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Skyler Tafoya of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Hunter Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Skyler Tafoya (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:32)
  • Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) won by decision over David Stanley (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

Round 2

  • Hunter Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over David Stanley (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
  • Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Skyler Tafoya (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:24)

Round 3

  • Hunter Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) (Fall 0:30)
  • David Stanley (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Skyler Tafoya (Randall youth wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Div 4 – 85 & 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Sorensen of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Seth Allen of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Victoria Baldivia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ezven Venzor of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Ezven Venzor (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
  • Seth Allen (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Ethan Sorensen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)

Round 2

  • Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Seth Allen (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)
  • Ethan Sorensen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ezven Venzor (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

  • Ethan Sorensen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by fall over Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:21)
  • Seth Allen (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ezven Venzor (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:03)

Div 4 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Pena of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Keegan Allen of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 3rd Place – Brendon Doria of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Xavier Frost of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Keegan Allen (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Brendon Doria (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:02)
  • Elijah Pena (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by forfeit over Xavier Frost (Randall youth wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Elijah Pena (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brendon Doria (Randall youth wrestling) (TF 19-4)
  • Keegan Allen (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by forfeit over Xavier Frost (Randall youth wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Brendon Doria (Randall youth wrestling) won by forfeit over Xavier Frost (Randall youth wrestling) (FF)
  • Elijah Pena (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Keegan Allen (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Maj 9-0)

Div 4 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mark Gallegos of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aziah Soliz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alex Galvan of West Amarillo Rhinos

Round 1

  • Mark Gallegos (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Galvan (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 2:24)

Round 2

  • Mark Gallegos (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aziah Soliz (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)

Round 3

  • Aziah Soliz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Alex Galvan (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 3:18)

Div 4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Snyder of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Emily Pruitt of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Dominic Snyder (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Emily Pruitt (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

Round 2

  • Dominic Snyder (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Emily Pruitt (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:30)

Round 3

Div 4 – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Petersen of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Delgado of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Smith of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Skylar Head of Texas Vengeance

Round 1

  • Adrian Delgado (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Anthony Smith (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
  • Parker Petersen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by fall over Skylar Head (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:59)

Round 2

  • Parker Petersen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adrian Delgado (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)
  • Anthony Smith (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Skylar Head (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 3:49)

Round 3

  • Adrian Delgado (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Skylar Head (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 1:13)
  • Parker Petersen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Smith (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:05)

Div 4 – 155 & 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tripper Taylor of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Willie Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tripper Taylor (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:47)

Round 2

  • Tripper Taylor (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:35)

Round 3

Novice Div 4 – 85 & 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Laine Rodriguez of PD Tough Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Celeste Mercado of PD Tough Wrestling

Round 1

  • Celeste Mercado (PD Tough Wrestling) won by decision over Laine Rodriguez (PD Tough Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)

Round 2

  • Laine Rodriguez (PD Tough Wrestling) won by decision over Celeste Mercado (PD Tough Wrestling) (Dec 11-10)

Round 3

  • Laine Rodriguez (PD Tough Wrestling) won by fall over Celeste Mercado (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 3:31)

Novice Div 4 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keegan Allen of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 2nd Place – Sebastian Alvarado of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Keegan Allen (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by forfeit over Sebastian Alvarado (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Keegan Allen (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by forfeit over Sebastian Alvarado (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

Novice Div 4 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elyjah Martinez of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 2nd Place – Esperanza Gonzales of PD Tough Wrestling

Round 1

  • Elyjah Martinez (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Esperanza Gonzales (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Elyjah Martinez (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Esperanza Gonzales (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

Round 3

Novice Div 4 – 120 & 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Snyder of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Meriya Davila of PD Tough Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Rylee-K` Newkirk of PD Tough Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jovana Montejano of PD Tough Wrestling

Round 1

  • Rylee-K` Newkirk (PD Tough Wrestling) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Jovana Montejano (PD Tough Wrestling) (UTB 4-2)
  • Dominic Snyder (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Meriya Davila (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Meriya Davila (PD Tough Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Rylee-K` Newkirk (PD Tough Wrestling) (SV-1 7-3)
  • Dominic Snyder (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jovana Montejano (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 1:29)

Round 3

  • Dominic Snyder (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Rylee-K` Newkirk (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
  • Meriya Davila (PD Tough Wrestling) won by decision over Jovana Montejano (PD Tough Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)

Novice Div 4 – 142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Webb of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Patricia Esparza of PD Tough Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tyler Webb (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Patricia Esparza (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2

  • Tyler Webb (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Patricia Esparza (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

Div 5 – 105 & 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – June An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – David Woodard of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Arnold of Texas Vengeance
  • 4th Place – Araceli Zaldivar of PD Tough Wrestling

Round 1

  • Araceli Zaldivar (PD Tough Wrestling) won by forfeit over June An (ReZults Wrestling) (FF)
  • David Woodard (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Jeremiah Arnold (Texas Vengeance) (Dec 9-8)

Round 2

  • David Woodard (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Araceli Zaldivar (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)
  • June An (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Jeremiah Arnold (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Jeremiah Arnold (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Araceli Zaldivar (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)
  • June An (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over David Woodard (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

Div 5 – 135 & 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brendon Ferguson of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Gage Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Brendon Ferguson (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Gage Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)

Round 2

  • Brendon Ferguson (Texas Vengeance) won by decision over Gage Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

Div 5 – 157 & 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Wall of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Tripper Taylor of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Gollihugh Newkirk of PD Tough Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Leslie Shaw Iii of PD Tough Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tripper Taylor (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Leslie Shaw Iii (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)
  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Jaxon Gollihugh Newkirk (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Tripper Taylor (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Gollihugh Newkirk (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Leslie Shaw Iii (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Tripper Taylor (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:36)
  • Jaxon Gollihugh Newkirk (PD Tough Wrestling) won by fall over Leslie Shaw Iii (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 2:22)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling