in

Dallas ISD Open Results

Team Scores Boys
1Dallas Skyline179.0
2Dallas Wilson144.5
3Frisco127.5
4Dallas Kimball118.0
5St. Mark`s School of Texas96.0
6Dallas South Oak Cliff92.0
7Dallas Samuell61.0
8Dallas White58.0
9Dallas Carter49.0
10Dallas Sunset38.5
11Dallas Molina27.0
12Dallas Adamson25.0
13Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins21.5
14Dallas Hillcrest18.0
15Dallas Seagoville17.5
16Dallas Adams5.0
17Dallas Madison4.0
18Dallas Roosevelt3.0
19Dallas Conrad0.0
19Dallas Jefferson0.0
19Dallas Lincoln0.0
19Dallas North Dallas0.0
19Dallas Pinkston0.0
19Dallas Spruce0.0

Team Scores Girls
1Dallas Kimball91.0
2Dallas Samuell68.0
3Frisco60.0
4Dallas Molina57.0
5Dallas Adamson50.0
6Dallas Sunset48.0
7Dallas Lincoln45.0
8Dallas White42.5
9Dallas Carter34.0
10Dallas Adams30.0
11Dallas Seagoville24.0
11Dallas Wilson24.0
13Dallas Jefferson21.0
14Dallas Hillcrest18.0
14Dallas North Dallas18.0
16Dallas South Oak Cliff16.0
17Dallas Skyline14.0
18Dallas Madison9.0
19Dallas Roosevelt6.0
20Dallas Pinkston0.0
20Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins0.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mizael Santillan of Dallas Wilson
  • 2nd Place – Cee Mumin of Dallas Samuell
  • 3rd Place – Miles Carey of Dallas White
  • 4th Place – Carlo Castillo of Dallas Skyline

1st Place Match

  • Mizael Santillan (Dallas Wilson) 8-4, Fr. over Cee Mumin (Dallas Samuell) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 3:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Miles Carey (Dallas White) 2-1, So. over Carlo Castillo (Dallas Skyline) 5-13, Fr. (For.)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – KADE SCOTT of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Taimyn Frazier of Dallas Seagoville
  • 3rd Place – Kirby Lewis of Dallas Kimball
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Martinez of Dallas Sunset

1st Place Match

  • KADE SCOTT (Frisco) 11-4, . over Taimyn Frazier (Dallas Seagoville) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kirby Lewis (Dallas Kimball) 2-1, Fr. over Jonathan Martinez (Dallas Sunset) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 4:39)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – DAVID CORTES of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Alfredo E. Rodriguez of Dallas Adamson
  • 3rd Place – Hayward Metcalf of St. Mark`s School of Texas
  • 4th Place – Ernesto Sanchez of Dallas Wilson

1st Place Match

  • DAVID CORTES (Frisco) 15-5, Sr. over Alfredo E. Rodriguez (Dallas Adamson) 8-5, Jr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (18-2))

3rd Place Match

  • Hayward Metcalf (St. Mark`s School of Texas) 1-1, Fr. over Ernesto Sanchez (Dallas Wilson) 11-7, So. (Fall 2:41)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Robledo of Dallas Sunset
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Dean of Dallas Skyline
  • 3rd Place – Jedidiah Kim of St. Mark`s School of Texas
  • 4th Place – Daniel Riemer of Dallas Wilson

1st Place Match

  • Joe Robledo (Dallas Sunset) 10-1, So. over Isaiah Dean (Dallas Skyline) 15-6, Sr. (MD 14-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Jedidiah Kim (St. Mark`s School of Texas) 3-1, So. over Daniel Riemer (Dallas Wilson) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 2:39)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ntamavuriko Gasarabaga of Dallas Skyline
  • 2nd Place – Cael Squibb of Dallas Wilson
  • 3rd Place – CHRISTIAN MIZZELL of Frisco
  • 4th Place – Saul Nieto of Dallas Molina

1st Place Match

  • Ntamavuriko Gasarabaga (Dallas Skyline) 10-0, Sr. over Cael Squibb (Dallas Wilson) 12-10, So. (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • CHRISTIAN MIZZELL (Frisco) 10-1, So. over Saul Nieto (Dallas Molina) 3-2, Jr. (MD 13-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jelani Rogers of Dallas Carter
  • 2nd Place – JAKOB PITRA of Frisco
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Nadeau of Dallas Wilson
  • 4th Place – Elijah Alardin of Dallas Samuell

1st Place Match

  • Jelani Rogers (Dallas Carter) 6-1, So. over JAKOB PITRA (Frisco) 17-7, Sr. (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Nadeau (Dallas Wilson) 11-2, So. over Elijah Alardin (Dallas Samuell) 8-5, Jr. (Fall 3:23)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kundae Ange of Dallas Skyline
  • 2nd Place – Brown Gary of Dallas South Oak Cliff
  • 3rd Place – Oliver Jackson of Dallas Kimball
  • 4th Place – Enoch Ellis of St. Mark`s School of Texas

1st Place Match

  • Kundae Ange (Dallas Skyline) 15-2, Sr. over Brown Gary (Dallas South Oak Cliff) 15-2, Sr. (Fall 3:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Oliver Jackson (Dallas Kimball) 4-1, Sr. over Enoch Ellis (St. Mark`s School of Texas) 3-2, So. (Dec 8-6)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marion Williams of Dallas Kimball
  • 2nd Place – Jose Patino of Dallas Skyline
  • 3rd Place – Arturo Gamboa of Dallas Wilson
  • 4th Place – Allan Vanzant of Dallas South Oak Cliff

1st Place Match

  • Marion Williams (Dallas Kimball) 3-0, Sr. over Jose Patino (Dallas Skyline) 15-6, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Arturo Gamboa (Dallas Wilson) 14-11, Jr. over Allan Vanzant (Dallas South Oak Cliff) 8-5, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Fair of St. Mark`s School of Texas
  • 2nd Place – Dario Grimaldo Niero of Dallas Samuell
  • 3rd Place – Roosevelt Green of Dallas Kimball
  • 4th Place – Christopher Rojo of Dallas Skyline

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Fair (St. Mark`s School of Texas) 4-0, Jr. over Dario Grimaldo Niero (Dallas Samuell) 12-3, Sr. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Roosevelt Green (Dallas Kimball) 3-1, Sr. over Christopher Rojo (Dallas Skyline) 18-8, So. (Dec 11-7)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Dillworth of Dallas South Oak Cliff
  • 2nd Place – Yonel Garcia of Dallas Wilson
  • 3rd Place – JARED FERNANDEZ of Frisco
  • 4th Place – Fernando Pina of Dallas Skyline

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Dillworth (Dallas South Oak Cliff) 16-2, Jr. over Yonel Garcia (Dallas Wilson) 9-5, Jr. (Fall 0:37)

3rd Place Match

  • JARED FERNANDEZ (Frisco) 9-9, Jr. over Fernando Pina (Dallas Skyline) 8-7, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donald Miles of Dallas Kimball
  • 2nd Place – Tyrione McDonald of Dallas Skyline
  • 3rd Place – Toribio Velazquez of Dallas Sunset
  • 4th Place – Demondre Williams of Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins

1st Place Match

  • Donald Miles (Dallas Kimball) 3-0, So. over Tyrione McDonald (Dallas Skyline) 8-10, Jr. (SV-1 10-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Toribio Velazquez (Dallas Sunset) 7-1, Jr. over Demondre Williams (Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 1:30)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Ellis of St. Mark`s School of Texas
  • 2nd Place – Deonte Davis of Dallas Kimball
  • 3rd Place – Desmond Berry-Birden of Dallas South Oak Cliff
  • 4th Place – Marco Padilla of Dallas Skyline

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Ellis (St. Mark`s School of Texas) 3-0, So. over Deonte Davis (Dallas Kimball) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Desmond Berry-Birden (Dallas South Oak Cliff) 19-6, Jr. over Marco Padilla (Dallas Skyline) 17-9, Jr. (Fall 0:27)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Mendez of Dallas Skyline
  • 2nd Place – Jakobe Darden of Dallas White
  • 3rd Place – Mike Mendoza of St. Mark`s School of Texas
  • 4th Place – Darion Moore of Dallas Kimball

1st Place Match

  • Christian Mendez (Dallas Skyline) 24-2, Jr. over Jakobe Darden (Dallas White) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 0:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Mike Mendoza (St. Mark`s School of Texas) 3-1, Jr. over Darion Moore (Dallas Kimball) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Medin of Dallas Wilson
  • 2nd Place – Frederick Hardy of Dallas Carter
  • 3rd Place – Americo Fuentes of Dallas Hillcrest
  • 4th Place – AUSTIN REEVES of Frisco

1st Place Match

  • James Medin (Dallas Wilson) 19-2, Sr. over Frederick Hardy (Dallas Carter) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Americo Fuentes (Dallas Hillcrest) 17-4, So. over AUSTIN REEVES (Frisco) 12-8, Jr. (Fall 2:54)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – AVA STORMS of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Mariah Tristan of Dallas Sunset
  • 3rd Place – Natalie Chavez of Dallas Kimball
  • 4th Place – Miyana Boyles of Dallas Samuell

1st Place Match

  • AVA STORMS (Frisco) 17-2, Sr. over Mariah Tristan (Dallas Sunset) 10-5, So. (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Natalie Chavez (Dallas Kimball) 2-1, Jr. over Miyana Boyles (Dallas Samuell) 4-2, Fr. (For.)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eunice Batista of Dallas Molina
  • 2nd Place – Dulce Quinones of Dallas White
  • 3rd Place – Kassandra Torres of Dallas Jefferson

Round 1

  • Eunice Batista (Dallas Molina) 4-5, Sr. over Kassandra Torres (Dallas Jefferson) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:29)

Round 2

  • Dulce Quinones (Dallas White) 4-5, So. over Kassandra Torres (Dallas Jefferson) 2-3, So. (TF-1.5 5:46 (17-1))

Round 3

  • Eunice Batista (Dallas Molina) 4-5, Sr. over Dulce Quinones (Dallas White) 4-5, So. (Fall 0:36)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alondra Valdez of Dallas Seagoville
  • 2nd Place – Lizzet Salazar of Dallas Jefferson
  • 3rd Place – Marilyn Villegas of Dallas South Oak Cliff
  • 4th Place – Kasi Quincy of Dallas White

1st Place Match

  • Alondra Valdez (Dallas Seagoville) 3-0, Sr. over Lizzet Salazar (Dallas Jefferson) 10-2, So. (Fall 1:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Marilyn Villegas (Dallas South Oak Cliff) 11-6, Sr. over Kasi Quincy (Dallas White) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 1:45)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Monserat Carmona of Dallas Molina
  • 2nd Place – Johana Munoz of Dallas Samuell
  • 3rd Place – Joniesha Kennedy of Dallas Carter
  • 4th Place – MAGGIE TREVERA of Frisco

1st Place Match

  • Monserat Carmona (Dallas Molina) 9-0, Sr. over Johana Munoz (Dallas Samuell) 18-4, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Joniesha Kennedy (Dallas Carter) 4-1, Sr. over MAGGIE TREVERA (Frisco) 6-6, So. (Fall 0:44)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graciela Saldana of Dallas Adams
  • 2nd Place – Alondra Lemus of Dallas Samuell
  • 3rd Place – Nora Reyes of Dallas Adamson
  • 4th Place – Onaja Johnson of Dallas Kimball

1st Place Match

  • Graciela Saldana (Dallas Adams) 3-0, Sr. over Alondra Lemus (Dallas Samuell) 18-4, Sr. (Fall 2:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Nora Reyes (Dallas Adamson) 8-2, Jr. over Onaja Johnson (Dallas Kimball) 3-2, Sr. (TB-1 8-7)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maya Lewis of Dallas Sunset
  • 2nd Place – BRYANNA DUNN of Frisco
  • 3rd Place – JaTauvia Gray of Dallas Madison
  • 4th Place – Jenifer Hernandez Flores of Dallas Hillcrest

1st Place Match

  • Maya Lewis (Dallas Sunset) 13-1, Jr. over BRYANNA DUNN (Frisco) 13-6, Jr. (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

  • JaTauvia Gray (Dallas Madison) 4-3, So. over Jenifer Hernandez Flores (Dallas Hillcrest) 5-12, Jr. (Fall 4:06)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lizbeth Mendoza of Dallas Adamson
  • 2nd Place – Jade Muratalla of Dallas White
  • 3rd Place – Francine Kalala of Dallas Lincoln
  • 4th Place – Melody Puente of Dallas Sunset

1st Place Match

  • Lizbeth Mendoza (Dallas Adamson) 6-3, So. over Jade Muratalla (Dallas White) 8-1, Sr. (Fall 2:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Francine Kalala (Dallas Lincoln) 10-4, Fr. over Melody Puente (Dallas Sunset) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 3:15)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Destiny Miles of Dallas Kimball
  • 2nd Place – Nataly Torres of Dallas Wilson
  • 3rd Place – Jayla McIntosh of Dallas North Dallas
  • 4th Place – Iris Cantu of Dallas Molina

1st Place Match

  • Destiny Miles (Dallas Kimball) 3-0, Sr. over Nataly Torres (Dallas Wilson) 7-5, So. (Fall 2:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayla McIntosh (Dallas North Dallas) 4-2, Sr. over Iris Cantu (Dallas Molina) 8-7, So. (Fall 1:48)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ki`Aundra Green of Dallas Kimball
  • 2nd Place – Juliet Kalala of Dallas Lincoln
  • 3rd Place – Bryanna Parker of Dallas Carter
  • 4th Place – Melissa Vazquez of Dallas Adamson

1st Place Match

  • Ki`Aundra Green (Dallas Kimball) 3-0, Jr. over Juliet Kalala (Dallas Lincoln) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryanna Parker (Dallas Carter) 1-1, Sr. over Melissa Vazquez (Dallas Adamson) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:36)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimena Garcia of Dallas Samuell
  • 2nd Place – Katera King of Dallas Kimball
  • 3rd Place – Tiffany Curry of Dallas Skyline
  • 4th Place – Ruth Mbulu of Dallas Lincoln

1st Place Match

  • Jimena Garcia (Dallas Samuell) 17-3, So. over Katera King (Dallas Kimball) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 2:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Tiffany Curry (Dallas Skyline) 14-6, Fr. over Ruth Mbulu (Dallas Lincoln) 6-7, So. (Fall 2:08)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling