News Ticker

High School

14th Annual CFISD Tournament (Boys)

January 10, 2016 // 0 Comments

This Tournament had over 80 Teams competing making it the largest tournament in Texas, and thats just the boys teams, Congrats to all who pulled this huge tournament off, I [...]

Craig T Grace Centex-Girls

January 10, 2016 // 0 Comments

Coppell Girls edge out La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 138-127 to win the Team Championship 2016 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls Varsity Girls – 95 1st Place – Leslie [...]

14th Annual CFISD Tournament (Girls)

January 10, 2016 // 0 Comments

Arlington Houston Girls took the Team Championship over 60 girl wrestling  Teams which having that many girl teams at one tournament is AWESOME, Girls 95 Results Guaranteed [...]

2016 Craig T Grace Centex Tournament, Boys

January 10, 2016 // 0 Comments

Coppell goes to Austin and captures a 1st place team Trophy with 203 team points and  4 champions at 145lb Connor Hubble , 152lb Ryan Kinder , 160lb Michael Otto , and [...]

Dual State 5A

January 8, 2016 // 0 Comments

5A Dual State Championships will be held in College Station, I believe at Bryan High School. below are a list of teams invited or nominated from their region,  information [...]

Dual State 6A

January 8, 2016 // 0 Comments

2016 6A T.H.S.W.C.A DUAL STATE TOURNAMENT DATE: JANUARY 16th, 2016 LOCATION:  KLEIN HIGH SCHOOL 16715 STEUBNER AIRLINE RD. KLEIN, TX 77379 WEIGH IN:  7:00AM (CST) IN [...]

Grapevine Dual Results

January 3, 2016 // 0 Comments

The Grapevine Duals wrapped up Saturday with Helen New Mexico winning the Dual Championship, Norman North took a 2nd place.  Frisco Liberty takes a Bronze for the highest [...]

Grapevine Invitational Girls Results

January 3, 2016 // 0 Comments

Varsity Girls – 95 1st Place – Charlie Hamer of The Colony 2nd Place – Ashley Alcala of Arlington Houston Hs (Girls) 3rd Place – Madeline Rocha of [...]

Prosper Round Up Results

January 3, 2016 // 0 Comments

    106 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place – Jaime Perez of Carter-Riverside 2nd Place – Arion Yu of Frisco Reedy 3rd Place – Igor Costa of [...]
1 27 28 29 30 31 36