Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Sharyland Pioneer | 547.5 |
2 | Edinburg | 425.5 |
3 | Edinburg North | 398.5 |
4 | Los Fresnos | 374.5 |
5 | La Joya | 361.0 |
6 | PSJA | 325.0 |
7 | Corpus Christi Carroll | 317.0 |
8 | Corpus Christi Moody | 308.5 |
9 | Mission | 259.0 |
10 | Edinburg Vela | 258.0 |
11 | Mcallen Memorial | 246.0 |
12 | Grulla | 235.0 |
13 | Edinburg Economedes | 203.0 |
14 | Donna North | 181.5 |
15 | Corpus Christi King | 179.0 |
15 | Sharyland | 179.0 |
17 | Mcallen | 176.5 |
18 | PSJA Southwest | 169.5 |
19 | Edcouch-Elsa | 137.0 |
20 | Corpus Christi Miller | 134.0 |
21 | PSJA North | 123.0 |
22 | Sharyland Pioneer JV | 116.0 |
23 | La Joya Palmview | 76.0 |
24 | Roma | 44.0 |
25 | Mission Veterans | 37.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | La Joya | 332.0 |
2 | Edinburg North | 313.0 |
3 | Edinburg | 264.0 |
4 | Corpus Christi King | 255.0 |
4 | Mcallen | 255.0 |
6 | PSJA | 244.0 |
7 | Donna North | 236.5 |
8 | Edinburg Economedes | 215.0 |
9 | Sharyland Pioneer | 201.0 |
10 | Corpus Christi Carroll | 199.0 |
11 | Los Fresnos | 181.0 |
12 | Edinburg Vela | 162.5 |
13 | Corpus Christi Moody | 147.0 |
14 | PSJA Southwest | 141.0 |
15 | Mcallen Memorial | 135.5 |
16 | Corpus Christi Miller | 125.5 |
17 | Mission | 109.0 |
18 | Edcouch-Elsa | 84.0 |
19 | PSJA North | 78.0 |
20 | La Joya Palmview | 72.5 |
21 | Sharyland | 67.5 |
22 | Grulla | 61.5 |
23 | Mission Veterans | 20.0 |
24 | Roma | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Diego Serna of Sharyland Pioneer
- 2nd Place – Ivan Ozuna of Grulla
- 3rd Place – Joe Ortiz of Corpus Christi Miller
- 4th Place – Nathan Vazquez of Sharyland Pioneer JV
- 5th Place – Victor Sanchez of PSJA
- 6th Place – Nicolas Torres of Corpus Christi King
- 7th Place – Nickolas Montes of Mcallen
- 8th Place – Raul *FF Gonzalez of Edcouch-Elsa
- 9th Place – Eduardo Castellanos of Los Fresnos
- 10th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 11th Place – Aldahir Alonso of PSJA Southwest
- 12th Place – Nathan Castillo of Edinburg Economedes
- 14th Place – Maximilano *FF Diaz of Donna North
- 16th Place – Josiah *FF Sloss of Edinburg
- 16th Place – Adam *FF Garcia of Los Fresnos
1st Place Match
- Diego Serna (Sharyland Pioneer) 27-4, Jr. over Ivan Ozuna (Grulla) 26-6, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
- Joe Ortiz (Corpus Christi Miller) 26-10, Jr. over Nathan Vazquez (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 8-9, Fr. (Dec 11-5)
5th Place Match
- Victor Sanchez (PSJA) 23-10, So. over Nicolas Torres (Corpus Christi King) 18-17, Fr. (Fall 2:51)
7th Place Match
- Nickolas Montes (Mcallen) 6-8, Jr. over Raul *FF Gonzalez (Edcouch-Elsa) 2-4, So. (For.)
9th Place Match
- Eduardo Castellanos (Los Fresnos) 4-6, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-3, . (For.)
11th Place Match
- Aldahir Alonso (PSJA Southwest) 16-9, So. over Nathan Castillo (Edinburg Economedes) 6-10, Fr. (Fall 1:17)
13th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 3-3, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-3, . (DFF)
15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
17th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
19th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
21st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alberto Juarez of Mission
- 2nd Place – Roman Rodriguez of Los Fresnos
- 3rd Place – Jaden Trevino of PSJA
- 4th Place – Leonardo Lobato of Corpus Christi Moody
- 5th Place – Abel Litchenberger of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 8th Place – Brandon *FF Escobedo of Edinburg North
- 8th Place – Joshua *FF Salinas of Sharyland Pioneer
- 8th Place – Mario *FF Trevino of Edcouch-Elsa
- 9th Place – Anikan Vera of Grulla
- 10th Place – Eduardo Pintor of Corpus Christi Miller
- 11th Place – Steve Juarez of PSJA Southwest
- 12th Place – Alan Tavarez of La Joya
1st Place Match
- Alberto Juarez (Mission) 25-1, Sr. over Roman Rodriguez (Los Fresnos) 13-5, So. (TF-1.5 5:53 (15-0))
3rd Place Match
- Jaden Trevino (PSJA) 24-5, Sr. over Leonardo Lobato (Corpus Christi Moody) 12-8, Fr. (Dec 15-9)
5th Place Match
- Abel Litchenberger (Corpus Christi Carroll) 10-13, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . (For.)
7th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . over Mario *FF Trevino (Edcouch-Elsa) 1-3, So. (DFF)
9th Place Match
- Anikan Vera (Grulla) 16-11, So. over Eduardo Pintor (Corpus Christi Miller) 9-11, Fr. (MD 10-2)
11th Place Match
- Steve Juarez (PSJA Southwest) 16-10, Fr. over Alan Tavarez (La Joya) 2-12, Fr. (Fall 1:29)
13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
17th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
19th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
21st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aaron Cuevas of Mission
- 2nd Place – Isaac Ramirez of Mcallen Memorial
- 3rd Place – Angel Avila of Sharyland Pioneer
- 4th Place – Joseph Zeiske of La Joya Palmview
- 5th Place – Isaac Elbert of Corpus Christi King
- 6th Place – Isac Garza of Edinburg Vela
- 7th Place – Frank Mejia of Corpus Christi Miller
- 8th Place – Caleb Jimenez of Edinburg North
- 9th Place – Max Barrera of PSJA
- 10th Place – Joshua De la llata of Los Fresnos
- 11th Place – Joseph Ramirez of Sharyland Pioneer JV
- 12th Place – Rolando Flores of Grulla
- 13th Place – Carlos Fonseca of Los Fresnos
- 14th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 16th Place – Eduardo *FF Nieto of PSJA Southwest
- 16th Place – Jahaziel *FF Noyola of Donna North
1st Place Match
- Aaron Cuevas (Mission) 19-3, Sr. over Isaac Ramirez (Mcallen Memorial) 11-7, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
- Angel Avila (Sharyland Pioneer) 29-12, So. over Joseph Zeiske (La Joya Palmview) 5-5, So. (For.)
5th Place Match
- Isaac Elbert (Corpus Christi King) 21-13, Jr. over Isac Garza (Edinburg Vela) 15-12, So. (Dec 8-6)
7th Place Match
- Frank Mejia (Corpus Christi Miller) 12-14, Sr. over Caleb Jimenez (Edinburg North) 18-8, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
9th Place Match
- Max Barrera (PSJA) 4-2, So. over Joshua De la llata (Los Fresnos) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 1:54)
11th Place Match
- Joseph Ramirez (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 5-9, So. over Rolando Flores (Grulla) 7-13, Fr. (Fall 2:22)
13th Place Match
- Carlos Fonseca (Los Fresnos) 1-14, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)
15th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . over () , . (Bye)
17th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
19th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
21st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Juvel Castillo of Sharyland Pioneer
- 2nd Place – Juan Colegio of Sharyland
- 3rd Place – Gaudencio Tavarez of La Joya
- 4th Place – Isaias Galvan of Edinburg North
- 5th Place – Roy Cavazos of Grulla
- 6th Place – Joe Aguilar of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 7th Place – Julian Lugo of Mission
- 8th Place – Angel Avila of Edinburg Economedes
- 9th Place – Travon Leggins of Corpus Christi King
- 10th Place – Jeffery Salinas of Corpus Christi Miller
- 11th Place – Dominick Altamirano of Mission
- 12th Place – Eladio Dehoyos of Edinburg
- 13th Place – Eric Ramos of Mission Veterans
- 14th Place – Jesus Cruz of Sharyland
- 15th Place – Gerardo Arce of PSJA
- 16th Place – Lionel *FF Raya of Mission
- 17th Place – Gabriel *FF Gonzalez of PSJA
1st Place Match
- Juvel Castillo (Sharyland Pioneer) 30-8, Sr. over Juan Colegio (Sharyland) 30-4, Sr. (Fall 5:42)
3rd Place Match
- Gaudencio Tavarez (La Joya) 21-5, Sr. over Isaias Galvan (Edinburg North) 21-7, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
- Roy Cavazos (Grulla) 24-11, Jr. over Joe Aguilar (Corpus Christi Carroll) 19-16, So. (Fall 1:38)
7th Place Match
- Julian Lugo (Mission) 6-14, Fr. over Angel Avila (Edinburg Economedes) 6-6, Fr. (Dec 7-4)
9th Place Match
- Travon Leggins (Corpus Christi King) 8-8, So. over Jeffery Salinas (Corpus Christi Miller) 6-12, Fr. (Dec 6-1)
11th Place Match
- Dominick Altamirano (Mission) 7-13, Fr. over Eladio Dehoyos (Edinburg) 3-8, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
13th Place Match
- Eric Ramos (Mission Veterans) 4-4, So. over Jesus Cruz (Sharyland) 6-8, Fr. (Fall 1:26)
15th Place Match
- Gerardo Arce (PSJA) 1-5, So. over Lionel *FF Raya (Mission) 3-8, Sr. (For.)
17th Place Match
- Gabriel *FF Gonzalez (PSJA) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
19th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
21st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Robbie Silva of Edinburg Vela
- 2nd Place – Jacob Gonzalez of La Joya
- 3rd Place – Daniel Lopez of PSJA North
- 4th Place – Kevin Ponce of Los Fresnos
- 5th Place – Xavier Garza of Corpus Christi King
- 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 8th Place – Marco *FF Solis of Edinburg
- 8th Place – Hugo *FF Gomez of Edinburg North
- 8th Place – Joseph *FF Rangel of PSJA
- 9th Place – Jose Rodriguez of Sharyland Pioneer
- 10th Place – Angel Delacruz of Mcallen Memorial
- 11th Place – Johnathan Shelton of Corpus Christi Moody
- 16th Place – Abram *FF Vela of Grulla
- 16th Place – Kaleb *FF Tijerina of Mcallen
- 16th Place – Adrian *FF Martinez of Edcouch-Elsa
- 16th Place – Mauricio *FF Vela jr. of Mission Veterans
1st Place Match
- Robbie Silva (Edinburg Vela) 32-0, Jr. over Jacob Gonzalez (La Joya) 17-6, So. (Fall 1:39)
3rd Place Match
- Daniel Lopez (PSJA North ) 23-3, So. over Kevin Ponce (Los Fresnos) 9-9, So. (Fall 3:06)
5th Place Match
- Xavier Garza (Corpus Christi King) 12-17, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 6-5, . (For.)
7th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 6-5, . over Marco *FF Solis (Edinburg) 20-7, Jr. (DFF)
9th Place Match
- Jose Rodriguez (Sharyland Pioneer) 20-15, Jr. over Angel Delacruz (Mcallen Memorial) 3-10, So. (Fall 0:54)
11th Place Match
- Johnathan Shelton (Corpus Christi Moody) 12-13, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 6-5, . (For.)
13th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 6-5, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 6-5, . (DFF)
15th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 6-5, . over () , . (Bye)
17th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
19th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
21st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ramon Lopez of Edinburg
- 2nd Place – Alfredo Moreno of Edinburg Economedes
- 3rd Place – Marty Alvarado of PSJA North
- 4th Place – Ahram Solis of Los Fresnos
- 5th Place – Marcos Gonzalez of Donna North
- 6th Place – Neftali Hernandez of La Joya
- 7th Place – Israel Olvera of La Joya Palmview
- 8th Place – Haven Garcia of PSJA
- 9th Place – Jeremiah Lazos of Edinburg North
- 10th Place – Javier Guy of Corpus Christi King
- 11th Place – Axel Colunga of PSJA Southwest
- 12th Place – Kristian Rubio of Los Fresnos
- 13th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 14th Place – Kevin *FF Trujillo of Edcouch-Elsa
- 14th Place – Isaac *FF Rodriguez of Mission Veterans
1st Place Match
- Ramon Lopez (Edinburg) 26-5, Sr. over Alfredo Moreno (Edinburg Economedes) 20-8, Sr. (Fall 2:41)
3rd Place Match
- Marty Alvarado (PSJA North ) 21-6, Jr. over Ahram Solis (Los Fresnos) 17-9, So. (Dec 14-7)
5th Place Match
- Marcos Gonzalez (Donna North) 25-7, Jr. over Neftali Hernandez (La Joya) 18-13, Jr. (For.)
7th Place Match
- Israel Olvera (La Joya Palmview) 4-5, Sr. over Haven Garcia (PSJA) 7-10, Fr. (Fall 1:48)
9th Place Match
- Jeremiah Lazos (Edinburg North) 14-5, Sr. over Javier Guy (Corpus Christi King) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 3:51)
11th Place Match
- Axel Colunga (PSJA Southwest) 4-6, Jr. over Kristian Rubio (Los Fresnos) 3-8, So. (Fall 0:28)
13th Place Match
- Isaac *FF Rodriguez (Mission Veterans) 0-5, So. over Kevin *FF Trujillo (Edcouch-Elsa) 0-5, So. (DFF)
15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
17th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
19th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
21st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Oziel Trevino of Mcallen Memorial
- 2nd Place – David Estes of PSJA Southwest
- 3rd Place – Brandon Pritchard of Sharyland Pioneer
- 4th Place – Jose Resendez of Mission
- 5th Place – Josue Bermea of La Joya
- 6th Place – Michael Montalvo of Grulla
- 7th Place – Luis Lopez of PSJA Southwest
- 8th Place – Jose *FF Cardoza of Mcallen
- 9th Place – Isaiah Campos of Mcallen Memorial
- 10th Place – Luis Garza of Edinburg North
- 11th Place – Micheal De la cruz of La Joya
- 12th Place – Eric Zuniga of Los Fresnos
- 13th Place – Jacob Islas of Grulla
- 14th Place – Diego Macias of Corpus Christi King
- 15th Place – Edgar Ochoa of Mission Veterans
- 16th Place – Dusty *FF Avila of Edinburg Economedes
- 17th Place – Jeffrey Aubin of Sharyland Pioneer JV
- 18th Place – Juan Hinojosa of Edinburg
- 19th Place – Elijah Osuna of PSJA North
- 20th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 22nd Place – David *FF Escobedo of PSJA
- 22nd Place – Matthew *FF Maldonado of Edcouch-Elsa
1st Place Match
- Oziel Trevino (Mcallen Memorial) 7-0, Jr. over David Estes (PSJA Southwest) 23-8, Jr. (Fall 5:01)
3rd Place Match
- Brandon Pritchard (Sharyland Pioneer) 34-7, Sr. over Jose Resendez (Mission) 9-7, Jr. (Fall 1:48)
5th Place Match
- Josue Bermea (La Joya) 7-5, So. over Michael Montalvo (Grulla) 18-13, Jr. (Fall 4:52)
7th Place Match
- Luis Lopez (PSJA Southwest) 4-3, Jr. over Jose *FF Cardoza (Mcallen) 12-10, Jr. (For.)
9th Place Match
- Isaiah Campos (Mcallen Memorial) 11-6, Fr. over Luis Garza (Edinburg North) 8-9, Sr. (Fall 0:16)
11th Place Match
- Micheal De la cruz (La Joya) 5-3, Fr. over Eric Zuniga (Los Fresnos) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 3:55)
13th Place Match
- Jacob Islas (Grulla) 8-8, Jr. over Diego Macias (Corpus Christi King) 5-14, Jr. (Fall 3:55)
15th Place Match
- Edgar Ochoa (Mission Veterans) 3-5, Jr. over Dusty *FF Avila (Edinburg Economedes) 1-6, Sr. (For.)
17th Place Match
- Jeffrey Aubin (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 8-14, Sr. over Juan Hinojosa (Edinburg) 7-11, Fr. (Fall 1:40)
19th Place Match
- Elijah Osuna (PSJA North ) 3-9, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1, . (For.)
21st Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1, . over () , . (Bye)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adolfo Almanza of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 2nd Place – Genaro Emiliano of Edinburg
- 3rd Place – Miguel Olan of Edinburg
- 4th Place – Antonio Gomez of Donna North
- 5th Place – Abelardo Gomez of Edinburg North
- 6th Place – Eric Arguello of Edinburg Vela
- 7th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 8th Place – Michael *FF Jones of Corpus Christi Moody
- 8th Place – Jay *FF Cardernas of Edcouch-Elsa
- 9th Place – Jose luis Tovar of La Joya
- 10th Place – Felipe Hernandez of PSJA Southwest
- 11th Place – Joshua Limon of Los Fresnos
- 12th Place – Anthony Ramon of Mission
- 13th Place – Bryan Solis of PSJA
- 14th Place – Pablo Franco iii of Corpus Christi King
- 15th Place – Bobby Pena of Sharyland Pioneer
- 16th Place – Oscar *FF Valdez of Sharyland
- 17th Place – Angel Garcia of Los Fresnos
- 22nd Place – Miguel *FF Salazar of Mcallen Memorial
- 22nd Place – Gustavo *FF Muniz of PSJA
- 24th Place – Desiderio *FF Perea of Corpus Christi Miller
- 24th Place – Hunter *FF Montalvo of Grulla
1st Place Match
- Adolfo Almanza (Corpus Christi Carroll) 32-2, Sr. over Genaro Emiliano (Edinburg) 24-10, Sr. (Fall 5:33)
3rd Place Match
- Miguel Olan (Edinburg) 14-5, Jr. over Antonio Gomez (Donna North) 16-4, Sr. (Fall 4:45)
5th Place Match
- Abelardo Gomez (Edinburg North) 22-7, Sr. over Eric Arguello (Edinburg Vela) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 4:03)
7th Place Match
- Michael *FF Jones (Corpus Christi Moody) 14-4, Sr. over Jay *FF Cardernas (Edcouch-Elsa) 4-3, So. (DFF)
9th Place Match
- Jose luis Tovar (La Joya) 15-10, Jr. over Felipe Hernandez (PSJA Southwest) 19-12, Sr. (Fall 3:22)
11th Place Match
- Joshua Limon (Los Fresnos) 11-10, Jr. over Anthony Ramon (Mission) 8-6, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
13th Place Match
- Bryan Solis (PSJA) 10-7, So. over Pablo Franco iii (Corpus Christi King) 10-20, Fr. (Fall 1:23)
15th Place Match
- Bobby Pena (Sharyland Pioneer) 11-10, So. over Oscar *FF Valdez (Sharyland) 8-16, Jr. (For.)
17th Place Match
- Angel Garcia (Los Fresnos) 2-4, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-1, . (For.)
19th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 5-1, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-1, . (DFF)
21st Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 5-1, . over () , . (Bye)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nick Padilla of Edinburg North
- 2nd Place – Mark Arvizu of Corpus Christi Moody
- 3rd Place – Jan Vela of La Joya
- 4th Place – Robert Bueno of Edinburg
- 5th Place – Albert Munoz of Mcallen Memorial
- 6th Place – Angel Resio of Sharyland Pioneer
- 7th Place – Eduardo Cavazos of Los Fresnos
- 8th Place – Aaron *FF Salinas of Grulla
- 9th Place – Joshua Quintanilla of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 10th Place – Cristhian Ramos of Mcallen
- 11th Place – Santino Pascual of Sharyland
- 12th Place – Ray Bazan of Sharyland Pioneer
- 13th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 16th Place – Fidencio *FF Chavez of Edinburg Economedes
- 16th Place – Carlos *FF Nacsimento of Edcouch-Elsa
- 16th Place – Matthew *FF Sanchez of Mcallen Memorial
- 16th Place – Justin *FF Hinojosa of PSJA Southwest
- 17th Place – Jonathan Villafranco of Sharyland Pioneer JV
- 18th Place – Jorge Garcia of PSJA
- 19th Place – Alexis Miron of Donna North
- 20th Place – Luis Vera of Mission Veterans
- 24th Place – Sebastian *FF Silva of Sharyland
- 24th Place – Jorge *FF Rios of Sharyland Pioneer JV
1st Place Match
- Nick Padilla (Edinburg North) 20-0, Sr. over Mark Arvizu (Corpus Christi Moody) 21-5, Jr. (Fall 3:24)
3rd Place Match
- Jan Vela (La Joya) 26-5, Sr. over Robert Bueno (Edinburg) 18-11, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
- Albert Munoz (Mcallen Memorial) 15-6, So. over Angel Resio (Sharyland Pioneer) 14-9, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match
- Eduardo Cavazos (Los Fresnos) 12-6, Sr. over Aaron *FF Salinas (Grulla) 18-15, Sr. (For.)
9th Place Match
- Joshua Quintanilla (Corpus Christi Carroll) 8-10, Sr. over Cristhian Ramos (Mcallen) 13-9, Sr. (MD 11-2)
11th Place Match
- Santino Pascual (Sharyland) 16-13, So. over Ray Bazan (Sharyland Pioneer) 8-9, Jr. (Fall 0:47)
13th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 6-6, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 6-6, . (DFF)
15th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 6-6, . over Matthew *FF Sanchez (Mcallen Memorial) 1-5, . (DFF)
17th Place Match
- Jonathan Villafranco (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 5-7, Jr. over Jorge Garcia (PSJA) 2-5, Fr. (Dec 11-6)
19th Place Match
- Alexis Miron (Donna North) 11-17, Sr. over Luis Vera (Mission Veterans) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 0:49)
21st Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 6-6, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 6-6, . (DFF)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Solis of PSJA
- 2nd Place – Josh Alaniz of Edinburg Vela
- 3rd Place – Manuel Almanza of Sharyland Pioneer
- 4th Place – Leonel Pena of Roma
- 5th Place – Fernando Salcedo of Sharyland Pioneer JV
- 6th Place – Alejandro Cortez of Edinburg North
- 7th Place – Jesus Ceja of PSJA
- 8th Place – Sean *FF Wittenburg of Mcallen
- 9th Place – Jonas Bravo of Sharyland Pioneer JV
- 10th Place – Matthew Worthington of Sharyland
- 11th Place – Mario Salas of Los Fresnos
- 12th Place – Domonic Macias of Donna North
- 13th Place – Sky Schulte of Los Fresnos
- 14th Place – Angel Sanchez of Edinburg
- 15th Place – Anthony Albiar of Mission Veterans
- 16th Place – Richard *FF Ibarra of Edcouch-Elsa
- 17th Place – Guadalupe *FF Trevino of Sharyland
1st Place Match
- Michael Solis (PSJA) 34-3, Jr. over Josh Alaniz (Edinburg Vela) 16-7, Jr. (TB-1 5-4)
3rd Place Match
- Manuel Almanza (Sharyland Pioneer) 25-11, Jr. over Leonel Pena (Roma) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 5:54)
5th Place Match
- Fernando Salcedo (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 19-7, So. over Alejandro Cortez (Edinburg North) 7-7, So. (Fall 2:15)
7th Place Match
- Jesus Ceja (PSJA) 3-3, Fr. over Sean *FF Wittenburg (Mcallen) 19-11, Sr. (For.)
9th Place Match
- Jonas Bravo (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 8-7, Jr. over Matthew Worthington (Sharyland) 15-9, Fr. (Fall 1:30)
11th Place Match
- Mario Salas (Los Fresnos) 6-7, Jr. over Domonic Macias (Donna North) 6-13, Fr. (Dec 8-6)
13th Place Match
- Sky Schulte (Los Fresnos) 2-5, Fr. over Angel Sanchez (Edinburg) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 1:57)
15th Place Match
- Anthony Albiar (Mission Veterans) 2-5, So. over Richard *FF Ibarra (Edcouch-Elsa) 2-5, Jr. (For.)
17th Place Match
- Guadalupe *FF Trevino (Sharyland) 4-8, So. over () , . (Bye)
19th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
21st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dominique Rodriguez of Sharyland Pioneer
- 2nd Place – Esteban Gallardo of Corpus Christi Moody
- 3rd Place – Albert Alcala of Edinburg Vela
- 4th Place – Victor Gutierrez of Mission
- 5th Place – Joseph Casarez of Edinburg
- 6th Place – Ryan Hernandez of PSJA
- 7th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 8th Place – Juan *FF Carreon of Mcallen
- 8th Place – Carlos * FF Garcia of Sharyland
- 9th Place – Joshua Benavides of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 10th Place – Diego Garza of Los Fresnos
- 11th Place – Eloy Guerrero of Los Fresnos
- 12th Place – Alejandro Perales of Donna North
1st Place Match
- Dominique Rodriguez (Sharyland Pioneer) 29-3, Sr. over Esteban Gallardo (Corpus Christi Moody) 27-7, Jr. (Fall 5:01)
3rd Place Match
- Albert Alcala (Edinburg Vela) 31-2, Sr. over Victor Gutierrez (Mission) 16-6, Sr. (Dec 10-3)
5th Place Match
- Joseph Casarez (Edinburg) 3-3, Sr. over Ryan Hernandez (PSJA) 7-9, Sr. (Fall 2:19)
7th Place Match
- Juan *FF Carreon (Mcallen) 3-4, Jr. over Carlos * FF Garcia (Sharyland) 9-10, So. (DFF)
9th Place Match
- Joshua Benavides (Corpus Christi Carroll) 8-14, Sr. over Diego Garza (Los Fresnos) 2-5, So. (MD 16-6)
11th Place Match
- Eloy Guerrero (Los Fresnos) 5-5, Jr. over Alejandro Perales (Donna North) 2-9, Fr. (Dec 8-1)
13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
17th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
19th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
21st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brandon Rich-avalos of Edinburg North
- 2nd Place – Athen Villanueva of Edinburg
- 3rd Place – Emanuel Huerta of Sharyland Pioneer
- 4th Place – Nickolas Flores of Mcallen
- 5th Place – Vincent Perales of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 6th Place – Raul Montellano of Edinburg Economedes
- 7th Place – Gabriel Limon of Corpus Christi Moody
- 8th Place – Derrek Garcia of Grulla
- 9th Place – David Vigil of La Joya
- 10th Place – Mario Chavez of Los Fresnos
- 11th Place – Nicholas Garza of Corpus Christi Miller
- 12th Place – Edward Pineda of Los Fresnos
- 13th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 14th Place – Joel. *FF Garza of Edcouch-Elsa
- 16th Place – Bryan *FF Casarez of PSJA
- 16th Place – Octavio *FF Zarazua jr. of Grulla
1st Place Match
- Brandon Rich-avalos (Edinburg North) 22-4, Sr. over Athen Villanueva (Edinburg) 11-9, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
- Emanuel Huerta (Sharyland Pioneer) 24-8, Sr. over Nickolas Flores (Mcallen) 16-9, Sr. (Fall 0:41)
5th Place Match
- Vincent Perales (Corpus Christi Carroll) 11-8, So. over Raul Montellano (Edinburg Economedes) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 0:54)
7th Place Match
- Gabriel Limon (Corpus Christi Moody) 8-7, Sr. over Derrek Garcia (Grulla) 14-10, So. (For.)
9th Place Match
- David Vigil (La Joya) 7-9, Sr. over Mario Chavez (Los Fresnos) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:20)
11th Place Match
- Nicholas Garza (Corpus Christi Miller) 8-13, Jr. over Edward Pineda (Los Fresnos) 2-5, So. (Fall 0:43)
13th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Joel. *FF Garza (Edcouch-Elsa) 1-4, So. (DFF)
15th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over () , . (Bye)
17th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
19th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
21st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anthony Perales of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 2nd Place – Erick Espinoza of Edinburg Economedes
- 3rd Place – Angel Villanueva of Edinburg
- 4th Place – Jesus Costilla of Donna North
- 5th Place – Leonel Cano of La Joya
- 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 7th Place – Evan Ruiz of Edinburg
- 8th Place – Jeremiah *FF Gonzalez of Los Fresnos
- 8th Place – Lorenzo *FF Villarreal of Los Fresnos
- 9th Place – Ethan Garza of Sharyland Pioneer
- 10th Place – Anthony Escatiola of Corpus Christi Moody
- 11th Place – Leeroy Guerrero of Los Fresnos
- 12th Place – Damian Carrasco of PSJA
- 13th Place – Christopher Garcia of Edinburg North
- 14th Place – Diego Vega of Edinburg Vela
- 16th Place – Robert *FF Cervantes of Edcouch-Elsa
- 16th Place – Emunuelle *FF Galvan of Grulla
- 17th Place – Jaythan Castillo of Los Fresnos
- 18th Place – Jose *FF Robles of PSJA
- 19th Place – Martin Limon of Corpus Christi King
1st Place Match
- Anthony Perales (Corpus Christi Carroll) 27-8, Sr. over Erick Espinoza (Edinburg Economedes) 16-3, Sr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match
- Angel Villanueva (Edinburg) 25-5, Sr. over Jesus Costilla (Donna North) 25-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
- Leonel Cano (La Joya) 8-5, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-3, . (For.)
7th Place Match
- Evan Ruiz (Edinburg) 11-5, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-3, . (For.)
9th Place Match
- Ethan Garza (Sharyland Pioneer) 21-9, So. over Anthony Escatiola (Corpus Christi Moody) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 2:46)
11th Place Match
- Leeroy Guerrero (Los Fresnos) 5-3, So. over Damian Carrasco (PSJA) 15-14, Jr. (Fall 3:58)
13th Place Match
- Christopher Garcia (Edinburg North) 9-17, Fr. over Diego Vega (Edinburg Vela) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 0:41)
15th Place Match
- Robert *FF Cervantes (Edcouch-Elsa) 1-5, Sr. over Emunuelle *FF Galvan (Grulla) 11-17, Jr. (DFF)
17th Place Match
- Jaythan Castillo (Los Fresnos) 2-4, So. over Jose *FF Robles (PSJA) 0-5, So. (For.)
19th Place Match
- Martin Limon (Corpus Christi King) 3-10, So. over () , . (Bye)
21st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Deon`dre Gonzalez of Los Fresnos
- 2nd Place – Gabriel Gomez of Mcallen Memorial
- 3rd Place – Gabriel Martinez of Sharyland
- 4th Place – Jose Carrillo of Edinburg
- 5th Place – German Martinez of Los Fresnos
- 6th Place – Joaquin Soto of Corpus Christi Moody
- 7th Place – Sergio Reyna of Mcallen Memorial
- 8th Place – Elih *FF Contreras of Edcouch-Elsa
- 9th Place – Devin Agado of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 10th Place – Damian Tanguma of La Joya
- 11th Place – Jose Ceja of PSJA
- 12th Place – Justin Chace of PSJA North
- 13th Place – Jacob Oliveros of La Joya Palmview
- 14th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 15th Place – Brian Rodriguez of Edinburg Vela
- 16th Place – Seth *FF Garcia of La Joya Palmview
- 16th Place – Jaden *FF Gonzalez of Mcallen
- 17th Place – Orlando Camacho of Sharyland Pioneer
- 18th Place – Luis Salazar of Edinburg North
- 19th Place – Ryan Rendon of Corpus Christi King
- 20th Place – Chris Leal of Edinburg Vela
- 21st Place – Carlos Garza of Corpus Christi Miller
- 22nd Place – Jose Resendez of Donna North
- 24th Place – Miguelangel *FF Galvan of Grulla
- 24th Place – Jose luis *FF Garcia of Mission Veterans
1st Place Match
- Deon`dre Gonzalez (Los Fresnos) 19-4, Jr. over Gabriel Gomez (Mcallen Memorial) 17-6, Sr. (Fall 2:31)
3rd Place Match
- Gabriel Martinez (Sharyland) 31-6, Jr. over Jose Carrillo (Edinburg) 21-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
- German Martinez (Los Fresnos) 5-4, Jr. over Joaquin Soto (Corpus Christi Moody) 17-8, Sr. (For.)
7th Place Match
- Sergio Reyna (Mcallen Memorial) 8-6, So. over Elih *FF Contreras (Edcouch-Elsa) 4-4, Sr. (For.)
9th Place Match
- Devin Agado (Corpus Christi Carroll) 17-11, So. over Damian Tanguma (La Joya) 11-7, Jr. (Fall 3:19)
11th Place Match
- Jose Ceja (PSJA) 13-9, So. over Justin Chace (PSJA North ) 11-11, Jr. (Fall 0:21)
13th Place Match
- Jacob Oliveros (La Joya Palmview) 7-6, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-5, . (For.)
15th Place Match
- Brian Rodriguez (Edinburg Vela) 4-5, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-5, . (For.)
17th Place Match
- Orlando Camacho (Sharyland Pioneer) 8-15, Fr. over Luis Salazar (Edinburg North) 6-9, Fr. (SV-1 7-5)
19th Place Match
- Ryan Rendon (Corpus Christi King) 16-17, So. over Chris Leal (Edinburg Vela) 8-16, Fr. (Fall 2:40)
21st Place Match
- Carlos Garza (Corpus Christi Miller) 7-21, So. over Jose Resendez (Donna North) 2-13, So. (For.)
23rd Place Match
- Miguelangel *FF Galvan (Grulla) 3-8, Fr. over Jose luis *FF Garcia (Mission Veterans) 0-7, So. (DFF)
x