in

Wylie Invitational Results

 

Team Scores Boys
1 Plano West 184.5
2 Wylie 182.0
3 Highland Park 122.0
4 Argyle 111.0
5 Princeton 109.0
6 Richardson Lake Highlands 83.0
7 Lewisville 69.0
8 Frisco 51.0
9 Wylie East 45.5
10 Richardson 39.0
11 Melissa 29.0
12 Carrolton Turner 28.0
13 Richardson Berkner 22.0
14 Rockwall Heath 6.0
15 McKinney 0.0

Team Scores Girls
1 Plano West 109.0
2 Richardson 69.0
3 Carrolton Turner 61.0
4 Frisco 60.0
5 Richardson Lake Highlands 43.0
6 Dallas Jefferson (Girls) 14.0
7 McKinney 13.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyson Nguyen of Wylie
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Chapman of Highland Park
  • 3rd Place – Nathon Brentnall of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Christian Elizondo of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Tyson Nguyen (Wylie) 13-3, So. over Cooper Chapman (Highland Park) 16-6, So. (Fall 1:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathon Brentnall (Princeton) 11-5, So. over Christian Elizondo (Plano West) 11-8, So. (Fall 4:36)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – D`ANDRE BROWN of Wylie East
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville
  • 3rd Place – David Ray of Plano West
  • 4th Place – KADE SCOTT of Frisco

1st Place Match

  • D`ANDRE BROWN (Wylie East) 3-0, . over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville) 5-3, So. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • David Ray (Plano West) 15-4, Fr. over KADE SCOTT (Frisco) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:50)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kase George of Wylie
  • 2nd Place – DAVID CORTES of Frisco
  • 3rd Place – Boston Williams of Argyle
  • 4th Place – CONNOR GRIGSBY of Wylie East

1st Place Match

  • Kase George (Wylie) 18-2, So. over DAVID CORTES (Frisco) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Boston Williams (Argyle) 10-6, So. over CONNOR GRIGSBY (Wylie East) 13-7, . (Dec 10-3)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Nunn of Wylie
  • 2nd Place – Sergio Pallacios of Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 3rd Place – Jaylon Lacy of Lewisville
  • 4th Place – Brad McAlister of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Nunn (Wylie) 22-2, Sr. over Sergio Pallacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) 20-6, Sr. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaylon Lacy (Lewisville) 4-3, Jr. over Brad McAlister (Plano West) 12-5, So. (Fall 3:26)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tagen Jamison of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Alexis Cabrera of Richardson
  • 3rd Place – David Kline of Princeton
  • 4th Place – John Noonan of Highland Park

1st Place Match

  • Tagen Jamison (Plano West) 15-0, Jr. over Alexis Cabrera (Richardson) 9-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:25 (18-3))

3rd Place Match

  • David Kline (Princeton) 9-8, Jr. over John Noonan (Highland Park) 4-7, Sr. (Fall 2:52)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Puckett of Highland Park
  • 2nd Place – Andres Ugalde of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – Timothy Cash of Plano West
  • 4th Place – Jake Spokely of Wylie

1st Place Match

  • Carter Puckett (Highland Park) 10-3, Sr. over Andres Ugalde (Princeton) 18-2, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Timothy Cash (Plano West) 6-1, Sr. over Jake Spokely (Wylie) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Earhart of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Spencer Buchholz of Highland Park
  • 3rd Place – Sulienman Alhazma of Wylie
  • 4th Place – Levi Olsen of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Brady Earhart (Plano West) 18-2, Jr. over Spencer Buchholz (Highland Park) 11-2, Sr. (MD 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Sulienman Alhazma (Wylie) 13-6, So. over Levi Olsen (Argyle) 8-5, Sr. (DDQ)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Aragon of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Carter of Wylie
  • 3rd Place – Colton Bright of Wylie
  • 4th Place – BASHIR AHMAD of Frisco

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Aragon (Plano West) 20-1, Sr. over Ethan Carter (Wylie) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Bright (Wylie) 14-3, Jr. over BASHIR AHMAD (Frisco) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:14)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colby Morse of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Goth of Highland Park
  • 3rd Place – Colby Brothers of Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 4th Place – William Austin of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Colby Morse (Argyle) 14-1, Sr. over Wyatt Goth (Highland Park) 11-5, So. (Fall 1:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) 19-8, Jr. over William Austin (Plano West) 11-7, Jr. (Fall 2:20)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Henry Hoy of Highland Park
  • 3rd Place – Elias Hoke of Wylie
  • 4th Place – Ethan Lopez of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Farid Mobarak (Plano West) 20-1, So. over Henry Hoy (Highland Park) 10-3, Jr. (MD 15-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Elias Hoke (Wylie) 15-3, Sr. over Ethan Lopez (Princeton) 8-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:55 (18-2))

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cullen Davee of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Ryan King of Wylie
  • 3rd Place – Xander Womack of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Baker Alkhalidi of Wylie

1st Place Match

  • Cullen Davee (Argyle) 3-0, Jr. over Ryan King (Wylie) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Xander Womack (Princeton) 11-7, So. over Baker Alkhalidi (Wylie) 1-2, . (Dec 8-3)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braden Rexroat of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Dezmond Adamson of Wylie
  • 3rd Place – Gage Hawell of Richardson Berkner
  • 4th Place – Jacob Rodriguez of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Braden Rexroat (Argyle) 2-0, Sr. over Dezmond Adamson (Wylie) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 3:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Hawell (Richardson Berkner) 3-1, Sr. over Jacob Rodriguez (Argyle) 2-2, . (Dec 8-4)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Adegbenro of Lewisville
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Zatopek of Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Lopez of Princeton
  • 4th Place – James Laprocido of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • David Adegbenro (Lewisville) 4-0, Jr. over Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) 21-4, Jr. (Fall 1:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Lopez (Princeton) 8-7, So. over James Laprocido (Plano West) 7-8, Jr. (Fall 4:38)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryson Zufelt of Melissa
  • 2nd Place – Dacarius Cook of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – Nick Juarez of Carrolton Turner
  • 4th Place – Levi Portz of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Bryson Zufelt (Melissa) 3-0, Jr. over Dacarius Cook (Princeton) 6-1, Sr. (Fall 4:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Juarez (Carrolton Turner) 4-1, Jr. over Levi Portz (Argyle) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 0:21)

 

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kelly Reyes of Carrolton Turner

1st Place Match

  • Kelly Reyes (Carrolton Turner) 8-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Uvaldo of Carrolton Turner

1st Place Match

  • Mia Uvaldo (Carrolton Turner) 6-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ines Huerta of Richardson
  • 2nd Place – Lizzet Salazar of Dallas Jefferson (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kylie White of McKinney
  • 4th Place – Desiree Choate of Richardson Lake Highlands

1st Place Match

  • Ines Huerta (Richardson) 8-3, So. over Lizzet Salazar (Dallas Jefferson (Girls)) 1-1, . (MD 20-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Kylie White (McKinney) 3-3, Jr. over Desiree Choate (Richardson Lake Highlands) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 3:51)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Zejda of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Anjolie Theal of Richardson
  • 3rd Place – Trinity Robison of Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 4th Place – Liasha Rios of Carrolton Turner

1st Place Match

  • Brooke Zejda (Plano West) 5-2, So. over Anjolie Theal (Richardson) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Trinity Robison (Richardson Lake Highlands) 2-1, So. over Liasha Rios (Carrolton Turner) 4-8, So. (Fall 1:28)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Patton of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Fernadna Lopez of Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 3rd Place – Mikayla Pool of Richardson
  • 4th Place – Angie Rojas of Richardson

1st Place Match

  • Devin Patton (Plano West) 14-0, Jr. over Fernadna Lopez (Richardson Lake Highlands) 2-1, Fr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Mikayla Pool (Richardson) 13-5, So. over Angie Rojas (Richardson) 11-4, Jr. (For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – BRIANNA DUNN of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Keara Smith of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Mia Hayward of Richardson

1st Place Match

  • BRIANNA DUNN (Frisco) 2-0, Jr. over Keara Smith (Plano West) 1-4, So. (Fall 2:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Mia Hayward (Richardson) 6-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella Armstrong of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Geraldine Luviano of Richardson
  • 3rd Place – DESTINY SIMS of Frisco
  • 4th Place – Faith Adler of McKinney

1st Place Match

  • Isabella Armstrong (Plano West) 7-1, Jr. over Geraldine Luviano (Richardson) 6-7, So. (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

  • DESTINY SIMS (Frisco) 1-1, Fr. over Faith Adler (McKinney) 2-5, So. (Fall 2:44)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leilani Hernandez of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Dreanna Garrette of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Abigail Ballard of Richardson
  • 4th Place – CASSIDY FLEMING of Frisco

1st Place Match

  • Leilani Hernandez (Plano West) 13-2, Jr. over Dreanna Garrette (Plano West) 1-1, . (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Abigail Ballard (Richardson) 4-5, So. over CASSIDY FLEMING (Frisco) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:25)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Venecia Weaver of Carrolton Turner
  • 2nd Place – Katherine Salinas of Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 3rd Place – DESTINY JONES of Frisco

1st Place Match

  • Venecia Weaver (Carrolton Turner) 4-1, Sr. over Katherine Salinas (Richardson Lake Highlands) 0-1, Fr. (Fall 0:47)

3rd Place Match

  • DESTINY JONES (Frisco) 0-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – FATIMA MENDY of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Lois Mackey of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Letna Aranda of Carrolton Turner
  • 4th Place – Domiqnesha Delaney of Carrolton Turner

1st Place Match

  • FATIMA MENDY (Frisco) 2-0, Sr. over Lois Mackey (Plano West) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Letna Aranda (Carrolton Turner) 3-2, Sr. over Domiqnesha Delaney (Carrolton Turner) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 0:51)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling