in

Warrior Games Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Dumas Hs 266.0
2 Centennial 122.0
3 Lone Star 118.0
4 Seven Lakes 115.0
5 Lucas Lovejoy Hs 104.0
6 Grapevine 94.5
7 Lewisville 92.5
8 Hebron 84.0
9 Lewisville The Colony Hs 70.0
10 Wakeland 56.0
11 Dallas Jesuit 50.0
12 Richardson Lake Highlands Hs 47.0
13 Frisco Memorial 30.5

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Axel Hernandez of Dumas Hs
  • 2nd Place – Tyten Volk of Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Josue Lopez of Lewisville The Colony Hs
  • 4th Place – Josh Weatherall of Lewisville The Colony Hs

1st Place Match

  • Axel Hernandez (Dumas Hs) 4-0, Sr. over Tyten Volk (Centennial ) 10-1, Fr. (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Josue Lopez (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 6-1, Sr. over Josh Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 11-3, Fr. (Dec 1-0)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Martinez of Dumas Hs
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Dorlon of Lucas Lovejoy Hs
  • 3rd Place – Sharaf Suroor of Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Martinez (Dumas Hs) 4-0, Sr. over Johnny Dorlon (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 0:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Sharaf Suroor (Seven Lakes ) 9-4, Sr. over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 1-0)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Connors of Grapevine
  • 2nd Place – Joey Galvan of Hebron
  • 3rd Place – Damien Melton of Dumas Hs
  • 4th Place – Sergio Palacios of Richardson Lake Highlands Hs

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Connors (Grapevine) 9-2, Sr. over Joey Galvan (Hebron) 7-4, Sr. (Dec 15-12)

3rd Place Match

  • Damien Melton (Dumas Hs) 4-1, Fr. over Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) 4-2, Jr. (For.)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Romero of Dumas Hs
  • 2nd Place – John Bennett of Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Ean Hutcherson of Grapevine
  • 4th Place – Thomas Caverlee of Richardson Lake Highlands Hs

1st Place Match

  • Juan Romero (Dumas Hs) 4-0, Fr. over John Bennett (Centennial ) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) 9-6, Sr. over Thomas Caverlee (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 1-0)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – La`Stot Pleasant of Lone Star
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Duncan of Lucas Lovejoy Hs
  • 3rd Place – Ahlee Yart of Dumas Hs
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Farrell of Dallas Jesuit

1st Place Match

  • La`Stot Pleasant (Lone Star) 12-1, Jr. over Hunter Duncan (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) 5-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (21-4))

3rd Place Match

  • Ahlee Yart (Dumas Hs) 4-1, So. over Gabriel Farrell (Dallas Jesuit ) 7-4, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy Hernandez of Dumas Hs
  • 2nd Place – Shaiden Rosenberry of Lewisville
  • 3rd Place – Josh Shimbashi of Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Peyton McCallister of Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Timothy Hernandez (Dumas Hs) 4-0, Sr. over Shaiden Rosenberry (Lewisville) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 3:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Shimbashi (Seven Lakes ) 11-4, Sr. over Peyton McCallister (Centennial ) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gilbert Falcon of Dumas Hs
  • 2nd Place – Robert Ruiz of Dumas Hs
  • 3rd Place – David Yi of Hebron
  • 4th Place – Abel Smith of Grapevine

1st Place Match

  • Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Hs) 3-0, Sr. over Robert Ruiz (Dumas Hs) 2-1, So. (MD 16-5)

3rd Place Match

  • David Yi (Hebron) 9-5, Sr. over Abel Smith (Grapevine) 10-6, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Miller of Wakeland
  • 2nd Place – Jack Schoen of Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Otto Rios of Grapevine
  • 4th Place – Cannon Speck of Dumas Hs

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Miller (Wakeland) 13-3, Sr. over Jack Schoen (Centennial ) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Otto Rios (Grapevine) 11-4, Sr. over Cannon Speck (Dumas Hs) 4-2, Fr. (Dec 1-0)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ralph Rucker of Lucas Lovejoy Hs
  • 2nd Place – Michael Holly of Grapevine
  • 3rd Place – John Lloyd of Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Maximus Franklin of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Ralph Rucker (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) 4-0, So. over Michael Holly (Grapevine) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 5:24)

3rd Place Match

  • John Lloyd (Seven Lakes ) 10-4, Sr. over Maximus Franklin (Lewisville) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Negrete of Hebron
  • 2nd Place – Rex Stamatis of Seven Lakes
  • 3rd Place – Jakob Underwood of Lucas Lovejoy Hs
  • 4th Place – Charles Barnes of Dumas Hs

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Negrete (Hebron) 11-3, Sr. over Rex Stamatis (Seven Lakes ) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jakob Underwood (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) 5-2, So. over Charles Barnes (Dumas Hs) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chandler Cooley of Lewisville The Colony Hs
  • 2nd Place – Juan Valverde of Seven Lakes
  • 3rd Place – John Bray of Centennial
  • 4th Place – Diego Falcon of Dumas Hs

1st Place Match

  • Chandler Cooley (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 16-3, Sr. over Juan Valverde (Seven Lakes ) 3-7, Sr. (Fall 5:05)

3rd Place Match

  • John Bray (Centennial ) 9-3, So. over Diego Falcon (Dumas Hs) 2-2, So. (Dec 1-0)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Davin Gates of Dumas Hs
  • 2nd Place – David Reichert of Dallas Jesuit
  • 3rd Place – Cade Cowan of Lone Star
  • 4th Place – Luke Halteer of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Davin Gates (Dumas Hs) 4-0, Jr. over David Reichert (Dallas Jesuit ) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Cowan (Lone Star) 13-2, Sr. over Luke Halteer (Lewisville) 2-2, . (Dec 1-0)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Gaisoa of Lone Star
  • 2nd Place – Forrest Waine of Hebron
  • 3rd Place – Deavonte Massey of Wakeland
  • 4th Place – David Adegbenro of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Michael Gaisoa (Lone Star) 9-2, Sr. over Forrest Waine (Hebron) 9-5, Sr. (Fall 1:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Deavonte Massey (Wakeland) 4-1, Sr. over David Adegbenro (Lewisville) 4-2, . (Dec 1-0)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carlos Sanchez of Dumas Hs
  • 2nd Place – Karlo Sanchez of Dumas Hs
  • 3rd Place – Issachar Whitaker of Lone Star
  • 4th Place – Kristian Versey of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Hs) 4-0, Sr. over Karlo Sanchez (Dumas Hs) 3-1, So. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Issachar Whitaker (Lone Star) 4-1, Jr. over Kristian Versey (Lewisville) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling