Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | New Braunfels HS | 143.5 |
2 | Corpus Christi Carroll Hs | 86.0 |
3 | Corpus Christi Ray Hs | 83.5 |
4 | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial | 82.0 |
5 | Cedar Park Hs | 81.5 |
6 | Corpus Christi King Hs | 66.5 |
7 | Edinburg HS | 59.0 |
8 | Uvalde | 57.0 |
9 | College Station | 55.5 |
10 | Edinburg North | 52.5 |
11 | Mcallen Memorial Hs | 48.0 |
12 | Weslaco Hs | 43.0 |
13 | Mcallen Hs | 27.5 |
14 | Corpus Christi Miller | 20.0 |
15 | Corpus Christi Moody Hs | 10.0 |
x
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls) | 68.0 |
2 | Weslaco Hs (Girls) | 62.0 |
3 | Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls) | 55.0 |
4 | Edinburg North HS (Girls) | 54.0 |
5 | Edinburg HS (Girls) | 51.0 |
6 | Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls) | 48.0 |
7 | Mcallen Hs (Girls) | 46.0 |
8 | Uvalde (Girls) | 42.0 |
9 | Corpus Christi Moody Hs (Girls) | 38.0 |
10 | New Braunfels (girls) | 37.0 |
11 | Corpus Christi Miller (Girls) | 34.0 |
11 | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls) | 34.0 |
13 | College Station Girls | 25.0 |
13 | Mcallen Memorial Hs (Girls) | 25.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joe Ortiz of Corpus Christi Miller
- 2nd Place – Nicolas Torres of Corpus Christi King Hs
- 3rd Place – Nickolas Montes of Mcallen Hs
1st Place Match
- Joe Ortiz (Corpus Christi Miller) 29-10, Jr. over Nicolas Torres (Corpus Christi King Hs) 22-18, Fr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Nickolas Montes (Mcallen Hs) 5-7, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Reynaldo Perez of Uvalde
- 2nd Place – Joshua De Hoyos of Weslaco Hs
- 3rd Place – Justin Garza of Cedar Park Hs
- 4th Place – Jacob Sanchez of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
1st Place Match
- Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde) 19-3, Fr. over Joshua De Hoyos (Weslaco Hs) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
- Justin Garza (Cedar Park Hs) 31-10, So. over Jacob Sanchez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 30-7, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jesse Davila of Uvalde
- 2nd Place – Isaac Ramirez of Mcallen Memorial Hs
- 3rd Place – Alec Sanchez of Corpus Christi Carroll Hs
- 4th Place – Alexander Tinana of Corpus Christi Ray Hs
1st Place Match
- Jesse Davila (Uvalde) 14-8, Sr. over Isaac Ramirez (Mcallen Memorial Hs) 21-10, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Alec Sanchez (Corpus Christi Carroll Hs) 11-6, Sr. over Alexander Tinana (Corpus Christi Ray Hs) 26-11, Fr. (Dec 10-6)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tyler Ramirez of New Braunfels HS
- 2nd Place – Isaias Galvan of Edinburg North
- 3rd Place – Samuel Garcia of Corpus Christi Ray Hs
- 4th Place – Jordan Thongsavanh of Corpus Christi Carroll Hs
1st Place Match
- Tyler Ramirez (New Braunfels HS) 31-12, So. over Isaias Galvan (Edinburg North) 22-8, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Samuel Garcia (Corpus Christi Ray Hs) 20-15, Jr. over Jordan Thongsavanh (Corpus Christi Carroll Hs) 10-7, So. (Fall 0:00)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 2nd Place – Daniel Leal of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 2nd Place – Ramon Lopez of Edinburg HS
1st Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Oziel Trevino of Mcallen Memorial Hs
- 2nd Place – Cameron Laurel of New Braunfels HS
- 3rd Place – Andrew Thompson of Uvalde
- 4th Place – Grant Ehlinger of Mcallen Hs
1st Place Match
- Oziel Trevino (Mcallen Memorial Hs) 11-0, Jr. over Cameron Laurel (New Braunfels HS) 22-15, So. (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
- Andrew Thompson (Uvalde) 13-8, Jr. over Grant Ehlinger (Mcallen Hs) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Julian Delgado of Corpus Christi King Hs
- 2nd Place – Parker Moore of New Braunfels HS
- 3rd Place – Omar Sustaita of Edinburg North
- 4th Place – Chandler Young of Corpus Christi Ray Hs
1st Place Match
- Julian Delgado (Corpus Christi King Hs) 17-3, Jr. over Parker Moore (New Braunfels HS) 13-20, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Omar Sustaita (Edinburg North) 15-8, Sr. over Chandler Young (Corpus Christi Ray Hs) 21-17, So. (Fall 0:00)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 2nd Place – Adolfo Almanza of Corpus Christi Carroll Hs
- 2nd Place – Daniel Perez of Corpus Christi Ray Hs
- 4th Place – Sawyer Anderson of New Braunfels HS
- 4th Place – Nash Clouston of College Station
1st Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caleb Muniz of Weslaco Hs
- 2nd Place – Ethan Forbes of Cedar Park Hs
- 4th Place – Brandon Ayala of New Braunfels HS
- 4th Place – Robert Bueno of Edinburg HS
1st Place Match
- Caleb Muniz (Weslaco Hs) 15-2, Sr. over Ethan Forbes (Cedar Park Hs) 24-4, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Benjamin Humada of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 2nd Place – Luke Bird of New Braunfels HS
- 3rd Place – Johnathan Garza of Corpus Christi Carroll Hs
- 4th Place – Kaleb Kalke of College Station
1st Place Match
- Benjamin Humada (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 34-3, Sr. over Luke Bird (New Braunfels HS) 27-13, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
- Johnathan Garza (Corpus Christi Carroll Hs) 21-8, Jr. over Kaleb Kalke (College Station) 26-14, Sr. (Dec 11-10)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adolfo Garcia of Corpus Christi King Hs
- 2nd Place – Chigozie Onyia of Cedar Park Hs
- 3rd Place – River Merkel of College Station
- 4th Place – Patrick Rogers of College Station
1st Place Match
- Adolfo Garcia (Corpus Christi King Hs) 25-5, Sr. over Chigozie Onyia (Cedar Park Hs) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
- River Merkel (College Station) 20-10, So. over Patrick Rogers (College Station) 4-2, Sr. (For.)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Asa Haus of New Braunfels HS
- 2nd Place – Austin Lumetta of Corpus Christi Ray Hs
- 3rd Place – Nicholas Russell of College Station
- 4th Place – Jacob Munoz of Cedar Park Hs
1st Place Match
- Asa Haus (New Braunfels HS) 24-12, Jr. over Austin Lumetta (Corpus Christi Ray Hs) 37-5, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
- Nicholas Russell (College Station) 28-8, Sr. over Jacob Munoz (Cedar Park Hs) 27-10, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Levi Bell of Cedar Park Hs
- 2nd Place – Anthony Perales of Corpus Christi Carroll Hs
- 3rd Place – Evan Ruiz of Edinburg HS
- 4th Place – Antonio Mendoza of Corpus Christi Ray Hs
1st Place Match
- Levi Bell (Cedar Park Hs) 31-3, Sr. over Anthony Perales (Corpus Christi Carroll Hs) 31-9, Sr. (Fall 3:18)
3rd Place Match
- Evan Ruiz (Edinburg HS) 14-5, Sr. over Antonio Mendoza (Corpus Christi Ray Hs) 24-9, So. (Fall 2:00)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 2nd Place – George Marsh of New Braunfels HS
- 2nd Place – Jose Carrillo of Edinburg HS
- 3rd Place – Matthew Alvarez of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 4th Place – Devin Agado of Corpus Christi Carroll Hs
1st Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
- Matthew Alvarez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 22-5, Sr. over Devin Agado (Corpus Christi Carroll Hs) 23-13, So. (Fall 0:47)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Odelia Lopez of Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Heaven Vasquez of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Jerilyn Peralez of Edinburg North HS (Girls)
- 4th Place – Mariah Ayala of Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Odelia Lopez (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 30-3, So. over Heaven Vasquez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 21-9, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Jerilyn Peralez (Edinburg North HS (Girls)) 23-7, So. over Mariah Ayala (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 20-15, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sidney Quintanilla of Mcallen Memorial Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Hadesther Quezada of Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Anisa Arredondo-Argotti of Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Zenaida Vega of Mcallen Memorial Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Sidney Quintanilla (Mcallen Memorial Hs (Girls)) 18-2, Jr. over Hadesther Quezada (Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)) 24-4, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Anisa Arredondo-Argotti (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 19-12, So. over Zenaida Vega (Mcallen Memorial Hs (Girls)) 15-12, So. (Fall 0:00)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Melissa Ibarra of Weslaco Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Celeste Tellez of Mcallen Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Azeneth Ruiz of Edinburg North HS (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kayliegh Johnson of College Station Girls
1st Place Match
- Melissa Ibarra (Weslaco Hs (Girls)) 16-3, Sr. over Celeste Tellez (Mcallen Hs (Girls)) 14-8, So. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Azeneth Ruiz (Edinburg North HS (Girls)) 29-9, Sr. over Kayliegh Johnson (College Station Girls) 16-10, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mikayla Dockweiler of Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Jolea Cortez of Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)
- 4th Place – Ariana Rodriguez of College Station Girls
1st Place Match
- Mikayla Dockweiler (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 42-5, Sr. over Jolea Cortez (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 22-9, Sr. (MD 14-3)
3rd Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
128
Guaranteed Places
- 2nd Place – Serena Cervantes of Mcallen Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Amanda Gutierrez of Corpus Christi Moody Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sophia Turner of New Braunfels (girls)
- 2nd Place – Ashley Leos of Weslaco Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Alyssa Deleon of Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)
- 4th Place – Teresa Solis of Mcallen Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Sophia Turner (New Braunfels (girls)) 26-10, Jr. over Ashley Leos (Weslaco Hs (Girls)) 16-4, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Alyssa Deleon (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 19-10, Jr. over Teresa Solis (Mcallen Hs (Girls)) 15-8, Fr. (Fall 0:00)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 2nd Place – Adelyhda Perez of Uvalde (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Hannah Martinez of Edinburg North HS (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Maria Rangel of Edinburg HS (Girls)
- 4th Place – Tahleguah Lezama of Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)
1st Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
- Maria Rangel (Edinburg HS (Girls)) 23-8, Sr. over Tahleguah Lezama (Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls)) 15-10, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Avery Garza of Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Abbie Tate of New Braunfels (girls)
- 3rd Place – Anessa Vega of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
- 4th Place – Alitza Bustos of Edinburg HS (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Avery Garza (Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)) 25-17, Sr. over Abbie Tate (New Braunfels (girls)) 11-7, So. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Anessa Vega (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 31-4, Sr. over Alitza Bustos (Edinburg HS (Girls)) 18-6, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Larissa Ramos of Uvalde (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Britney Zuniga of Edinburg HS (Girls)
- 4th Place – Noemi Gonzalez of Corpus Christi King Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Mashia Way of Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Larissa Ramos (Uvalde (Girls)) 19-4, Sr. over Britney Zuniga (Edinburg HS (Girls)) 17-12, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kacie Rodriguez of Corpus Christi Moody Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Brooklyn Moreno-Arispe of Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Alexis Lopez of Weslaco Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Leslie Peralta of Edinburg HS (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Kacie Rodriguez (Corpus Christi Moody Hs (Girls)) 32-1, Sr. over Brooklyn Moreno-Arispe (Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)) 25-6, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Alexis Lopez (Weslaco Hs (Girls)) 14-3, Jr. over Leslie Peralta (Edinburg HS (Girls)) 11-17, So. (Fall 0:00)