in

USJOC Complete Results

6U Open – 37

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kol Burd of Weatherford Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jagger Simpson of Cushing Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Knoxson Leslie of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Maxon Rollins of Noble Takedown Club
  • 5th Place – Jet Lusti of Sallisaw Takedown Club (STC)

Round 1

  • Jagger Simpson (Cushing Wrestling) won by fall over Jet Lusti (Sallisaw Takedown Club (STC)) (Fall 0:40)
  • Kol Burd (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Knoxson Leslie (Standfast) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Knoxson Leslie (Standfast) won by decision over Maxon Rollins (Noble Takedown Club) (Dec 2-1)
  • Kol Burd (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jagger Simpson (Cushing Wrestling) (Dec 8-5)

Round 3

  • Kol Burd (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Maxon Rollins (Noble Takedown Club) (Fall 3:00)
  • Knoxson Leslie (Standfast) won by decision over Jet Lusti (Sallisaw Takedown Club (STC)) (Dec 8-6)

Round 4

  • Maxon Rollins (Noble Takedown Club) won by decision over Jet Lusti (Sallisaw Takedown Club (STC)) (Dec 5-4)
  • Jagger Simpson (Cushing Wrestling) won by fall over Knoxson Leslie (Standfast) (Fall 0:42)

Round 5

  • Jagger Simpson (Cushing Wrestling) won by fall over Maxon Rollins (Noble Takedown Club) (Fall 1:29)
  • Kol Burd (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jet Lusti (Sallisaw Takedown Club (STC)) (Fall 1:25)

6U Open – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rivers Tahdooahnippah of Elgin Grapplers
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Benedict of Second to None
  • 3rd Place – Braxton Thompson of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Easton Wigington of Blaine County Grappliers
  • 5th Place – Annabelle Medina of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Liam Loya of Standfast

1st Place Match

  • Rivers Tahdooahnippah (Elgin Grapplers) won by major decision over Jayden Benedict (Second to None) (Maj 17-9)

2nd Place Match

  • Jayden Benedict (Second to None) won by no contest over Braxton Thompson (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Braxton Thompson (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Wigington (Blaine County Grappliers) (Fall 0:36)

5th Place Match

  • Annabelle Medina (Unattached) won by decision over Liam Loya (Standfast) (Dec 2-0)

6U Open – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrien Lopez of Clinton Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Micael Boso of Choctaw Ironman
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Cisneroz of Comanche Bad Boyz
  • 4th Place – Luke Olsen of Henryetta Knights Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Blake of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Newt Peck of Hinton Youth

1st Place Match

  • Adrien Lopez (Clinton Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Thomas Cisneroz (Comanche Bad Boyz) (Fall 1:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Micael Boso (Choctaw Ironman) won by fall over Thomas Cisneroz (Comanche Bad Boyz) (Fall 2:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Micael Boso (Choctaw Ironman) won by fall over Luke Olsen (Henryetta Knights Wrestling) (Fall 0:09)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Blake (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Newt Peck (Hinton Youth) (Fall 1:45)

6U Open – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Frey of Division Bell
  • 2nd Place – Eli Metcalf of Choctaw Ironman
  • 3rd Place – Dominic West of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – William Ritter of Coweta Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Carsten Reiss of Keystone kids
  • 6th Place – Jude Whitney of Standfast

1st Place Match

  • Robert Frey (Division Bell) won by fall over Eli Metcalf (Choctaw Ironman) (Fall 1:41)

2nd Place Match

  • Eli Metcalf (Choctaw Ironman) won by no contest over Dominic West (Wesley Club Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic West (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over William Ritter (Coweta Wrestling) (Fall 1:32)

5th Place Match

  • Carsten Reiss (Keystone kids) won by fall over Jude Whitney (Standfast) (Fall 0:23)

6U Open – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Deacon Brooks of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Anterryo Banner of Hurricane wrestling academy
  • 4th Place – Ty Cox of Brawlers Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ayzen Chairez of Standfast
  • 6th Place – Eli Winburn of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Anterryo Banner (Hurricane wrestling academy) (Maj 14-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Deacon Brooks (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Anterryo Banner (Hurricane wrestling academy) (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Deacon Brooks (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Ty Cox (Brawlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

5th Place Match

  • Ayzen Chairez (Standfast) won by major decision over Eli Winburn (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Maj 15-2)

6U Open – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julien Mejia of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Trig Baird of Topeka Blue Thunder
  • 3rd Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Landon Liles of Standfast
  • 5th Place – Jerell Haynie Jr of Deer Creek Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Grady Bennett of Newcastle Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Julien Mejia (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Trig Baird (Topeka Blue Thunder) won by decision over Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Trig Baird (Topeka Blue Thunder) won by major decision over Landon Liles (Standfast) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jerell Haynie Jr (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grady Bennett (Newcastle Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

6U Open – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Mejia of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kamden Wyble of Azle Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Austin of Sperry Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nathan Cruz of Legacy Martial Arts
  • 5th Place – Van Richardson of Weatherford Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Kase Frith of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Maddox Mejia (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling) won by no contest over Wyatt Austin (Sperry Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Austin (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Cruz (Legacy Martial Arts) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Van Richardson (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kase Frith (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) (SV-1 10-8)

6U Open – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Roller of RAW
  • 2nd Place – Skylir Weathers of Hinton Youth
  • 3rd Place – Landon Villines of Weatherford Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Callen Anthony of Carl Albert
  • 5th Place – Blake Eck of Brawlers Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Eastin Province of Collinsville Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Roller (RAW) won by tech fall over Skylir Weathers (Hinton Youth) (TF 16-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Skylir Weathers (Hinton Youth) won by no contest over Landon Villines (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Villines (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Callen Anthony (Carl Albert ) (Fall 0:43)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Eck (Brawlers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Eastin Province (Collinsville Youth Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

6U Open – 66

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayvyn Allami of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jack Thorn of Second to None
  • 3rd Place – Rambo Loya of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Grappe of ReZults Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Trapper McElhaney of Elgin Grapplers
  • 6th Place – Henry Raile of Woodward

1st Place Match

  • Jayvyn Allami (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Thorn (Second to None) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jack Thorn (Second to None) won by no contest over Rambo Loya (Standfast) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Rambo Loya (Standfast) won by decision over Wyatt Grappe (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Trapper McElhaney (Elgin Grapplers) won by fall over Henry Raile (Woodward) (Fall 0:51)

6U Open – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graham Padgett of Comanche Bad Boyz
  • 2nd Place – Brantley Sumearll of Deer Creek Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaydis Peterson of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Lorenzo Cisneroz of Comanche Bad Boyz
  • 5th Place – Jaxon Sconyers of Poteau Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Whitton Lindamood of Weatherford Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Graham Padgett (Comanche Bad Boyz) won by decision over Brantley Sumearll (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Brantley Sumearll (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Jaydis Peterson (Standfast) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaydis Peterson (Standfast) won by major decision over Lorenzo Cisneroz (Comanche Bad Boyz) (Maj 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jaxon Sconyers (Poteau Youth Wrestling ) won by fall over Whitton Lindamood (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

Girls 7U – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Medina of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Anniyah Bear of Mojo Grappling
  • 3rd Place – Paisleigh Perkins of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Maisyn Hulbutta of Mojo Grappling
  • 5th Place – Maggie Bowman of Lady Outlaws

Round 1

  • Anniyah Bear (Mojo Grappling) won by tech fall over Paisleigh Perkins (Standfast) (TF 16-0)
  • Annabelle Medina (Unattached) won by fall over Maisyn Hulbutta (Mojo Grappling) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Maisyn Hulbutta (Mojo Grappling) won by fall over Maggie Bowman (Lady Outlaws) (Fall 2:19)
  • Annabelle Medina (Unattached) won by fall over Paisleigh Perkins (Standfast) (Fall 2:18)

Round 3

  • Annabelle Medina (Unattached) won by fall over Maggie Bowman (Lady Outlaws) (Fall 0:30)
  • Anniyah Bear (Mojo Grappling) won by fall over Maisyn Hulbutta (Mojo Grappling) (Fall 0:42)

Round 4

  • Anniyah Bear (Mojo Grappling) won by fall over Maggie Bowman (Lady Outlaws) (Fall 1:25)
  • Paisleigh Perkins (Standfast) won by fall over Maisyn Hulbutta (Mojo Grappling) (Fall 1:49)

Round 5

  • Paisleigh Perkins (Standfast) won by major decision over Maggie Bowman (Lady Outlaws) (Maj 10-1)
  • Annabelle Medina (Unattached) won by fall over Anniyah Bear (Mojo Grappling) (Fall 1:44)

Girls 7U – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooklyn Jackson of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lisa Caldwell of Midwest City
  • 3rd Place – Abby Miqueli of Perry Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Lynnly Springfield of Scissortail
  • 5th Place – Hadley Britten of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Zanique Miller of Cowboy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brooklyn Jackson (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Abby Miqueli (Perry Wrestling Academy) (Maj 16-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Lisa Caldwell (Midwest City) won by decision over Abby Miqueli (Perry Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Lisa Caldwell (Midwest City) won by fall over Lynnly Springfield (Scissortail) (Fall 0:56)

5th Place Match

  • Hadley Britten (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Zanique Miller (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)

Girls 7U – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephanie Garza of New Mexico
  • 2nd Place – GraceLin Hall of Pawnee black bears
  • 3rd Place – Marleigh Howell of Poteau Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Amber Carucci of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Tory Rice of Weatherford Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Hanna Lollis of Lady Outlaws

1st Place Match

  • Stephanie Garza (New Mexico) won by fall over GraceLin Hall (Pawnee black bears) (Fall 1:27)

2nd Place Match

  • GraceLin Hall (Pawnee black bears) won by no contest over Marleigh Howell (Poteau Youth Wrestling ) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Marleigh Howell (Poteau Youth Wrestling ) won by forfeit over Amber Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Tory Rice (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Hanna Lollis (Lady Outlaws) (Dec 14-7)

Girls 7U – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paityn McCann of Lady Outlaws
  • 2nd Place – Presley Williams of Sperry Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Emy Rice of Weatherford Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Yaretzi Rojas of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Holly Eason of Team Haysville
  • 6th Place – Devyn Vincent of Lions Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Paityn McCann (Lady Outlaws) won by fall over Emy Rice (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

2nd Place Match

  • Presley Williams (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emy Rice (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Presley Williams (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Yaretzi Rojas (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Holly Eason (Team Haysville) won by major decision over Devyn Vincent (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-1)

Girls 7U – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Piper Weaver of Lady Outlaws
  • 2nd Place – Justice Davis of Coweta Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Paezlie Kerr of Tuttle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Rhae Rodden of Harrah
  • 5th Place – Brenley Thompson of Perry Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Piper Weaver (Lady Outlaws) won by major decision over Justice Davis (Coweta Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)
  • Paezlie Kerr (Tuttle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rhae Rodden (Harrah) (Fall 1:53)

Round 2

  • Paezlie Kerr (Tuttle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brenley Thompson (Perry Youth Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)
  • Justice Davis (Coweta Wrestling) won by fall over Rhae Rodden (Harrah) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Rhae Rodden (Harrah) won by decision over Brenley Thompson (Perry Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
  • Piper Weaver (Lady Outlaws) won by fall over Paezlie Kerr (Tuttle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 4

  • Piper Weaver (Lady Outlaws) won by fall over Brenley Thompson (Perry Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)
  • Justice Davis (Coweta Wrestling) won by decision over Paezlie Kerr (Tuttle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Round 5

  • Justice Davis (Coweta Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brenley Thompson (Perry Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 2-0)
  • Piper Weaver (Lady Outlaws) won by fall over Rhae Rodden (Harrah) (Fall 1:20)

Girls 7U – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaydis Peterson of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Ruby Camarena of Norman Grappling Club
  • 3rd Place – Charlie Kay Kennedy of Standfast

Round 1

  • Jaydis Peterson (Standfast) won by fall over Ruby Camarena (Norman Grappling Club) (Fall 1:32)

Round 2

  • Jaydis Peterson (Standfast) won by fall over Charlie Kay Kennedy (Standfast) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Ruby Camarena (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Charlie Kay Kennedy (Standfast) (Fall 1:42)

Girls 7U – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Makenzi Estrada of Sperry Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kendalynn Wilde of Perry Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Makenzi Estrada (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kendalynn Wilde (Perry Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Makenzi Estrada (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kendalynn Wilde (Perry Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:11)

Round 3

8U Open – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Channing Bowman of Prodigy Elite
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Flom of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kruze Brooksher of Skiatook Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cooper Emerson of Team Worx

Round 1

  • Kruze Brooksher (Skiatook Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Cooper Emerson (Team Worx) (Dec 9-4)
  • Channing Bowman (Prodigy Elite) won by fall over Hunter Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Hunter Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) won by major decision over Cooper Emerson (Team Worx) (Maj 13-0)
  • Channing Bowman (Prodigy Elite) won by decision over Kruze Brooksher (Skiatook Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Channing Bowman (Prodigy Elite) won by fall over Cooper Emerson (Team Worx) (Fall 2:48)
  • Hunter Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Kruze Brooksher (Skiatook Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)

8U Open – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaias `Mighty Mouse Galindo of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Huizar of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Landon Martinez of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Axel Gothard of Coweta Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jason Coffel of NB Elite
  • 6th Place – Karson Waag of Keystone kids

1st Place Match

  • Isaias `Mighty Mouse Galindo (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Lucas Huizar (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Lucas Huizar (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by no contest over Landon Martinez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Martinez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Axel Gothard (Coweta Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jason Coffel (NB Elite) won by decision over Karson Waag (Keystone kids) (Dec 6-1)

8U Open – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graham Sandoval of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Tenner Gregory of Prodigy Elite
  • 3rd Place – Keb Deppen of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kaden Thompson of Blaine County Grappliers
  • 5th Place – Dakin Patterson of maize wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Graham Sandoval (Standfast) won by major decision over Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Elite) (Maj 15-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Elite) won by decision over Keb Deppen (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Keb Deppen (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaden Thompson (Blaine County Grappliers) (Fall 2:12)

5th Place Match

  • Dakin Patterson (maize wrestling club) won by decision over Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

8U Open – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Rios of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kroy Wolfe of Blackwell Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gino Ferrari of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Rochell of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Hudson Workman of Shawnee Takedown Club

1st Place Match

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kroy Wolfe (Blackwell Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Cameron Rios (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kroy Wolfe (Blackwell Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Rios (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gino Ferrari (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Rochell (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Workman (Shawnee Takedown Club) (Fall 1:59)

8U Open – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Gwin of Coweta Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caden Bowling of Blackwell Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nash Denison of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Paxton Fellows of Cypress wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Kale Elledge of Bridge Creek
  • 6th Place – Daxon McCarther of Clinton Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Gwin (Coweta Wrestling) won by fall over Nash Denison (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)

2nd Place Match

  • Caden Bowling (Blackwell Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nash Denison (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Bowling (Blackwell Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Paxton Fellows (Cypress wrestling club) (TF 16-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kale Elledge (Bridge Creek ) won by fall over Daxon McCarther (Clinton Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:13)

8U Open – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Viloria of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Shion Holmes of St. Louis Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Detherow of Verdigris Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Layton Linenberger of maize wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Ryker Romanose of Standfast
  • 6th Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Viloria (Standfast) won by major decision over Shion Holmes (St. Louis Warriors) (Maj 13-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Shion Holmes (St. Louis Warriors) won by no contest over Dylan Detherow (Verdigris Youth Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Detherow (Verdigris Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Layton Linenberger (maize wrestling club) (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ryker Romanose (Standfast) won by decision over Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

8U Open – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brian An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Kersey of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Krew Dean of Coweta Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Carson Chatham/Smith of F-5 Grappling
  • 5th Place – Blake Goucher of Prodigy Elite
  • 6th Place – Jett Greer of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Krew Dean (Coweta Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Joseph Kersey (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Krew Dean (Coweta Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Kersey (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carson Chatham/Smith (F-5 Grappling) (Fall 2:07)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Goucher (Prodigy Elite) won by fall over Jett Greer (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:17)

8U Open – 64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Bradlee Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tajuan Davis of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mason Rivera of Topeka Blue Thunder
  • 5th Place – Nyjah Wood of Honey Badger Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Mac Boso of Choctaw Ironman

1st Place Match

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Tajuan Davis (Pitbull Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Tajuan Davis (Pitbull Wrestling) won by decision over Mason Rivera (Topeka Blue Thunder) (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Nyjah Wood (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Mac Boso (Choctaw Ironman) (Maj 11-3)

8U Open – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cru Foster of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Beckhem Fields of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cole Simon of Wamego Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gage Vincent of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Kamdyn Chatham-Smith of F-5 Grappling
  • 6th Place – Elijah Zentner of Division Bell

1st Place Match

  • Cru Foster (Chickasha Wrestling) won by major decision over Beckhem Fields (Chickasha Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Beckhem Fields (Chickasha Wrestling) won by no contest over Cole Simon (Wamego Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Simon (Wamego Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gage Vincent (Lions Wrestling Academy) (TF 20-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kamdyn Chatham-Smith (F-5 Grappling) won by decision over Elijah Zentner (Division Bell) (Dec 8-1)

8U Open – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Argo of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Abram Loya of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Keaton Dietz of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Vincent Petro of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kanon Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dayton Rash of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brock Argo (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Abram Loya (Standfast) (SV-1 6-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Abram Loya (Standfast) won by major decision over Keaton Dietz (Standfast) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Keaton Dietz (Standfast) won by decision over Vincent Petro (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kanon Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dayton Rash (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

8U Open – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Slayden Hunt of Prodigy Elite
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Driggs of Manhattan Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Zaiden McConnell of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Camden Whitnah of Team Choctaw
  • 5th Place – Jaxon Fincher of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Gage Rackley of Choctaw Ironman

1st Place Match

  • Slayden Hunt (Prodigy Elite) won by fall over Tucker Driggs (Manhattan Wrestling) (Fall 1:54)

2nd Place Match

  • Tucker Driggs (Manhattan Wrestling) won by no contest over Zaiden McConnell (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Zaiden McConnell (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Camden Whitnah (Team Choctaw) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jaxon Fincher (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gage Rackley (Choctaw Ironman) (Fall 2:11)

8U Open – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Whitley Wilscam of South Central Punishers
  • 2nd Place – KiMorah Cathey of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jarius Johnson of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kiah Locust of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tayber Driggs of Manhattan Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Kayden Leighow of Highlander Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Whitley Wilscam (South Central Punishers) won by fall over KiMorah Cathey (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

2nd Place Match

  • KiMorah Cathey (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Jarius Johnson (Pitbull Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jarius Johnson (Pitbull Wrestling) won by decision over Kiah Locust (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Tayber Driggs (Manhattan Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kayden Leighow (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (TF 17-0)

8U Open – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jett Sisemore of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joey Stevens of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Maverick Frazier of Prodigy Elite
  • 4th Place – Ryan Polm of HBT Grapplers

Round 1

  • Joey Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Polm (HBT Grapplers) (Dec 4-0)
  • Jett Sisemore (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Maverick Frazier (Prodigy Elite) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Jett Sisemore (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Polm (HBT Grapplers) (Fall 3:35)
  • Joey Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maverick Frazier (Prodigy Elite) (Dec 5-3)

Round 3

  • Maverick Frazier (Prodigy Elite) won by decision over Ryan Polm (HBT Grapplers) (Dec 8-1)
  • Jett Sisemore (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joey Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

8U Open – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kash Kirby of Blackwell Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Edmund Evans of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Noah Midcap of Webb City Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cash Wiseman of maize wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Creek Ledford of HBT Grapplers
  • 6th Place – Maddox Sampson of Coweta Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kash Kirby (Blackwell Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Midcap (Webb City Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:08)

2nd Place Match

  • Edmund Evans (Standfast) won by fall over Noah Midcap (Webb City Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Edmund Evans (Standfast) won by fall over Cash Wiseman (maize wrestling club) (Fall 1:11)

5th Place Match

  • Creek Ledford (HBT Grapplers) won by fall over Maddox Sampson (Coweta Wrestling) (Fall 4:09)

8U Open – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Major Pierce of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Trent Gruenwald of RAW
  • 3rd Place – Bralen Morgan of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Rocco Williams of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Kaison Ortega of Elgin Grapplers
  • 6th Place – Hayes Vice of Hinton Youth

1st Place Match

  • Major Pierce (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Trent Gruenwald (RAW) (Fall 0:26)

2nd Place Match

  • Trent Gruenwald (RAW) won by no contest over Bralen Morgan (Pitbull Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Bralen Morgan (Pitbull Wrestling) won by decision over Rocco Williams (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kaison Ortega (Elgin Grapplers) won by fall over Hayes Vice (Hinton Youth) (Fall 1:07)

Girls 9U – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kassidy Furra of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Nazeyah Pina of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aviree Williams of Hwt wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kinsley Peters of Harrah
  • 5th Place – Brynlie Hicks of Hurricane wrestling academy

Round 1

  • Kinsley Peters (Harrah) won by fall over Brynlie Hicks (Hurricane wrestling academy) (Fall 2:13)
  • Kassidy Furra (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aviree Williams (Hwt wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Kassidy Furra (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nazeyah Pina (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:04)
  • Aviree Williams (Hwt wrestling) won by fall over Kinsley Peters (Harrah) (Fall 2:14)

Round 3

  • Nazeyah Pina (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aviree Williams (Hwt wrestling) (Fall 2:32)
  • Kassidy Furra (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brynlie Hicks (Hurricane wrestling academy) (Fall 1:15)

Round 4

  • Nazeyah Pina (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brynlie Hicks (Hurricane wrestling academy) (Fall 4:24)
  • Kassidy Furra (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kinsley Peters (Harrah) (Fall 2:46)

Round 5

  • Nazeyah Pina (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kinsley Peters (Harrah) (Fall 1:29)
  • Aviree Williams (Hwt wrestling) won by fall over Brynlie Hicks (Hurricane wrestling academy) (Fall 3:20)

Girls 9U – 57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylee Ooton of Prodigy Elite
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Baird of Topeka Blue Thunder
  • 3rd Place – Lillian McHam of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Chloe Green of Hurricane wrestling academy
  • 5th Place – Taylor Dover of Noble Takedown Club
  • 6th Place – Weslee Frith of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Elite) won by major decision over Bailey Baird (Topeka Blue Thunder) (Maj 11-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Bailey Baird (Topeka Blue Thunder) won by no contest over Lillian McHam (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Lillian McHam (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chloe Green (Hurricane wrestling academy) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Taylor Dover (Noble Takedown Club) won by fall over Weslee Frith (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:09)

Girls 9U – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Rose Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Harley Miller of RAW
  • 3rd Place – Elissa Cruz of Legacy Martial Arts
  • 4th Place – Blakelee Smith of Hinton Youth
  • 5th Place – Izabel Nesmeyer of Standfast
  • 6th Place – Lydia Cooper of Ram Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Rose Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Harley Miller (RAW) (SV-1 8-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Harley Miller (RAW) won by no contest over Elissa Cruz (Legacy Martial Arts) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Elissa Cruz (Legacy Martial Arts) won by decision over Blakelee Smith (Hinton Youth) (Dec 12-6)

5th Place Match

  • Izabel Nesmeyer (Standfast) won by fall over Lydia Cooper (Ram Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:12)

Girls 9U – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brynlyn Sullivan of RAW
  • 2nd Place – Sasha Williams of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kenzie Sutton of Henrietta Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Talyn Minney of Cushing Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Laura Roe of Bearcat Takedown Club

1st Place Match

  • Brynlyn Sullivan (RAW) won by fall over Sasha Williams (Standfast) (Fall 4:22)

2nd Place Match

  • Sasha Williams (Standfast) won by no contest over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling) won by fall over Kenzie Sutton (Henrietta Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)

5th Place Match

  • Talyn Minney (Cushing Wrestling) won by fall over Laura Roe (Bearcat Takedown Club) (Fall 0:49)

Girls 9U – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – KiMorah Cathey of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Carleigh Clark of Lady Outlaws
  • 4th Place – Tynsley Leonard of maize wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Olivia Cherry of Noble Takedown Club
  • 6th Place – Zoey Smith of Azle Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • KiMorah Cathey (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carleigh Clark (Lady Outlaws) (Fall 1:28)

2nd Place Match

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling) won by fall over Carleigh Clark (Lady Outlaws) (Fall 1:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling) won by major decision over Tynsley Leonard (maize wrestling club) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Olivia Cherry (Noble Takedown Club) won by major decision over Zoey Smith (Azle Wrestling) (Maj 14-3)

Girls 9U – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leolyn Karnowski of Flint Hills Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Alexis Caldwell of Midwest City
  • 3rd Place – Cheyenne Hooks of Pin-King Allstars
  • 4th Place – Piper Thomas of Highlander Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cheyenne Hooks (Pin-King Allstars) won by fall over Piper Thomas (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
  • Leolyn Karnowski (Flint Hills Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexis Caldwell (Midwest City) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Alexis Caldwell (Midwest City) won by fall over Cheyenne Hooks (Pin-King Allstars) (Fall 2:28)
  • Leolyn Karnowski (Flint Hills Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Piper Thomas (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Leolyn Karnowski (Flint Hills Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cheyenne Hooks (Pin-King Allstars) (Fall 1:43)
  • Alexis Caldwell (Midwest City) won by fall over Piper Thomas (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

Girls 9U – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aspen Atkinson of Perry Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Parker Wynn of Hwt wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Remington Hobbs of Gladiator Grappling
  • 4th Place – Ryder Hobbs of Gladiator Grappling

Round 1

  • Parker Wynn (Hwt wrestling) won by fall over Remington Hobbs (Gladiator Grappling) (Fall 0:30)
  • Aspen Atkinson (Perry Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ryder Hobbs (Gladiator Grappling) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Remington Hobbs (Gladiator Grappling) won by fall over Ryder Hobbs (Gladiator Grappling) (Fall 3:20)
  • Aspen Atkinson (Perry Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Parker Wynn (Hwt wrestling) (Fall 0:08)

Round 3

  • Aspen Atkinson (Perry Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Remington Hobbs (Gladiator Grappling) (Fall 0:12)
  • Parker Wynn (Hwt wrestling) won by fall over Ryder Hobbs (Gladiator Grappling) (Fall 0:19)

10U Open – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William `Conner` Craig of Division Bell
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Martin of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tyton Ray of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Brodie Harmon of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – BentLee Potter of Clinton Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Ashtin Ezell of Standfast

1st Place Match

  • William `Conner` Craig (Division Bell) won by decision over Samuel Martin (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Samuel Martin (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by no contest over Tyton Ray (Standfast) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyton Ray (Standfast) won by decision over Brodie Harmon (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • BentLee Potter (Clinton Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ashtin Ezell (Standfast) (Fall 2:01)

10U Open – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rylan Sandoval of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Perkins of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Zy`ion Martin of maize wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Wyler Allen of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Colton Perry of Second to None

1st Place Match

  • Rylan Sandoval (Standfast) won by decision over Dalton Perkins (Standfast) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Dalton Perkins (Standfast) won by fall over Parker Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Zy`ion Martin (maize wrestling club) (Fall 3:45)

5th Place Match

  • Wyler Allen (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Colton Perry (Second to None) (Dec 9-4)

10U Open – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Lopez of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Roman Tyler of Berryhill
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Flom of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Aiven Martinez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jakoby Vineyard of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Noah Bollig of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Roman Tyler (Berryhill) (Dec 7-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Roman Tyler (Berryhill) won by fall over Ethan Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Aiven Martinez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jakoby Vineyard (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Noah Bollig (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)

10U Open – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaegar RomanNose of Prodigy Elite
  • 2nd Place – Charles Scrappy Alvarez Iii of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Conner Smith of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Camden Runnels of Three style
  • 6th Place – Reid Carson of Texas Takedown Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jaegar RomanNose (Prodigy Elite) won by decision over Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Charles Scrappy Alvarez Iii (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Charles Scrappy Alvarez Iii (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Conner Smith (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Camden Runnels (Three style) won by decision over Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 8-2)

10U Open – 64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Smith of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Landon Dietz of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Boston of Sallisaw Takedown Club (STC)
  • 4th Place – Maxwell Salisbury of Honey Badger Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cooper Summers of Prodigy Elite
  • 6th Place – Bodie Swords of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Peyton Boston (Sallisaw Takedown Club (STC)) (Dec 5-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Landon Dietz (Standfast) won by fall over Peyton Boston (Sallisaw Takedown Club (STC)) (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Dietz (Standfast) won by decision over Maxwell Salisbury (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Summers (Prodigy Elite) won by fall over Bodie Swords (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (Fall 2:56)

10U Open – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Restivo of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Bryson Lightning McQueen of Second to None
  • 3rd Place – Cal Schartz of Great Bend Kids Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Eli Stahler of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Benjamin Armstrong of Collinsville Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Max Burd of Weatherford Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Evan Restivo (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Cal Schartz (Great Bend Kids Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Bryson Lightning McQueen (Second to None) won by decision over Cal Schartz (Great Bend Kids Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryson Lightning McQueen (Second to None) won by decision over Eli Stahler (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Benjamin Armstrong (Collinsville Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Max Burd (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

10U Open – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rawlie Schultheis of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Gannon Wilson of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Brooks of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Avery Rios of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Matthew Martinez of maize wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Dawson Beckley of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Rawlie Schultheis (Standfast) won by major decision over Joshua Brooks (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 13-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Gannon Wilson (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Joshua Brooks (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 15-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Gannon Wilson (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Avery Rios (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Martinez (maize wrestling club) won by decision over Dawson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

10U Open – 73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Nevils of Honey Badger Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cale Richardson of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jett Kline of HBT Grapplers
  • 4th Place – Grant Davis of Honey Badger Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Drew Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 6th Place – Sean Garland of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Blake Nevils (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cale Richardson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Cale Richardson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jett Kline (HBT Grapplers) (Fall 2:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Jett Kline (HBT Grapplers) won by fall over Grant Davis (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:01)

5th Place Match

  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Sean Garland (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:40)

10U Open – 76

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vinny Ferrari of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Reid Joyce of maize wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Elijah `Chupa` Muhammad of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Eli Berry of Prodigy Elite
  • 6th Place – Conner Chancellor of salina wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Elijah `Chupa` Muhammad (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Reid Joyce (maize wrestling club) won by decision over Elijah `Chupa` Muhammad (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Reid Joyce (maize wrestling club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Eli Berry (Prodigy Elite) won by decision over Conner Chancellor (salina wrestling club) (Dec 7-0)

10U Open – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Fields of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Easton Pierce of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Kason Scruggs of Hennessey takedown club
  • 4th Place – Bradley Davies of Choctaw Ironman
  • 5th Place – Maddox Moore of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Taten Adams of Sturgis Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Chickasha Wrestling) won by major decision over Easton Pierce (Standfast) (Maj 10-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Easton Pierce (Standfast) won by no contest over Kason Scruggs (Hennessey takedown club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Kason Scruggs (Hennessey takedown club) won by fall over Bradley Davies (Choctaw Ironman) (Fall 0:20)

5th Place Match

  • Maddox Moore (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Taten Adams (Sturgis Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

10U Open – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryar Hooks of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Maddux Underhill of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Christian Ketiku of RAW
  • 4th Place – Rustin Fipps of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cameron Moats of Apache Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Gabe Nunn of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Bryar Hooks (Standfast) won by decision over Christian Ketiku (RAW) (Dec 7-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Maddux Underhill (Lions Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Christian Ketiku (RAW) (SV-1 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddux Underhill (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Rustin Fipps (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Moats (Apache Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Gabe Nunn (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)

10U Open – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mack Powell of Bristow Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Leolyn Karnowski of Flint Hills Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Chase Montroy of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kody Martin of Lexington takedown club
  • 5th Place – Holden Jacobs of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Noah Metcalf of Choctaw Ironman

1st Place Match

  • Mack Powell (Bristow Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Chase Montroy (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Leolyn Karnowski (Flint Hills Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Chase Montroy (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Leolyn Karnowski (Flint Hills Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kody Martin (Lexington takedown club) (Fall 0:34)

5th Place Match

  • Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Metcalf (Choctaw Ironman) (Fall 1:18)

10U Open – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Phoenix Hunter of Burnett Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Colton Treat of RAW
  • 3rd Place – Jaycob Graves of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hudson Hicks of Sallisaw Takedown Club (STC)
  • 5th Place – Rosco Lewis of Prodigy Elite
  • 6th Place – Haidan Simon of Wamego Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Phoenix Hunter (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Colton Treat (RAW) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Colton Treat (RAW) won by no contest over Jaycob Graves (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaycob Graves (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Hicks (Sallisaw Takedown Club (STC)) (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • Rosco Lewis (Prodigy Elite) won by major decision over Haidan Simon (Wamego Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

10U Open – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rhodes Molenda of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mason Young of Blackwell Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Larry Jeremiah Jr of maize wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Cole Sackett of Jackson County
  • 5th Place – Tripp Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Keaton Kirtley of Apache Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Rhodes Molenda (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Larry Jeremiah Jr (maize wrestling club) (Fall 1:22)

2nd Place Match

  • Mason Young (Blackwell Wrestling Club) won by fall over Larry Jeremiah Jr (maize wrestling club) (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Young (Blackwell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Sackett (Jackson County) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Tripp Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keaton Kirtley (Apache Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:48)

10U Open – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daigan Mills of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Ricky Ibarra of LoftonStyle
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Young of Tuttle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jason Watkins of Catoosa
  • 5th Place – Graham Rodgers of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Maxon Spall of Standfast

1st Place Match

  • Daigan Mills (Standfast) won by fall over Ricky Ibarra (LoftonStyle) (Fall 2:09)

2nd Place Match

  • Ricky Ibarra (LoftonStyle) won by no contest over Aiden Young (Tuttle Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Young (Tuttle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jason Watkins (Catoosa) (Fall 1:16)

5th Place Match

  • Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maxon Spall (Standfast) (Fall 0:10)

10U Open – 131

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Cobbs of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Rackley of Choctaw Ironman
  • 3rd Place – Ryker Smith of Weatherford Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jackson Hebensperger of Cushing Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Keen Wilson of Standfast
  • 6th Place – Tukker Chase of Sallisaw Takedown Club (STC)

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Cobbs (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hayden Rackley (Choctaw Ironman) (Fall 4:18)

2nd Place Match

  • Hayden Rackley (Choctaw Ironman) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Ryker Smith (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) (UTB 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryker Smith (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Hebensperger (Cushing Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

  • Keen Wilson (Standfast) won by fall over Tukker Chase (Sallisaw Takedown Club (STC)) (Fall 0:20)

10U Open – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Pierce of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Hornbeck of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Noah Tyler of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kingston Suarez of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Tyler Kent of Bristow Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Amir Clayton of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Max Pierce (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Noah Tyler (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Daniel Hornbeck (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Tyler (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Hornbeck (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kingston Suarez (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Kent (Bristow Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Amir Clayton (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:42)

12U Open – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cason Craft of Brushy wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Cash Bratt of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Robert Sales of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Cason Craft (Brushy wrestling club) won by fall over Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) (Fall 2:18)
  • Cash Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Robert Sales (Standfast) (Fall 2:04)

Round 2

  • Cason Craft (Brushy wrestling club) won by fall over Robert Sales (Standfast) (Fall 0:35)
  • Cash Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Cason Craft (Brushy wrestling club) won by decision over Cash Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
  • Robert Sales (Standfast) won by fall over Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) (Fall 1:08)

12U Open – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trusten Lee Douglas of Prodigy Elite
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Ota of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Braylin Slover of Tuttle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kolson Seachris of Bristow Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Paxton Shultz of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Eli Valdez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Trusten Lee Douglas (Prodigy Elite) won by fall over Braylin Slover (Tuttle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

2nd Place Match

  • Dylan Ota (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Braylin Slover (Tuttle Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Ota (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Kolson Seachris (Bristow Youth Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Paxton Shultz (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Eli Valdez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)

12U Open – 73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Grigsby of Keystone kids
  • 2nd Place – Van Smith of Prodigy Elite
  • 3rd Place – Josiah Felkins of maize wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Randen Wright of RAW
  • 5th Place – Osiel Angel Luna of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Gavin Chatham of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Grigsby (Keystone kids) won by decision over Van Smith (Prodigy Elite) (Dec 6-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Van Smith (Prodigy Elite) won by no contest over Josiah Felkins (maize wrestling club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Josiah Felkins (maize wrestling club) won by fall over Randen Wright (RAW) (Fall 2:09)

5th Place Match

  • Osiel Angel Luna (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gavin Chatham (Westmoore) (Dec 4-0)

12U Open – 76

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Burnham of RAW
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Aguirre of Woodward
  • 3rd Place – Jace Reed of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Timothy Ortiz of Harrah
  • 5th Place – Levi Smith of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tyler Yancey of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Mason Burnham (RAW) won by decision over Gabriel Aguirre (Woodward) (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Gabriel Aguirre (Woodward) won by decision over Jace Reed (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jace Reed (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Timothy Ortiz (Harrah) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Smith (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 4:03)

12U Open – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikey Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jagen Jones of Sperry Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Shiloh Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Kyler Lester of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Gavin Wallace of RAW
  • 6th Place – Tyson Gibson of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Jagen Jones (Sperry Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jagen Jones (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shiloh Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Shiloh Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kyler Lester (Lions Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Wallace (RAW) won by decision over Tyson Gibson (Unattached) (Dec 6-3)

12U Open – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Legend Ellis of Coweta Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Bradley Lazzerini of RAW
  • 3rd Place – Maddux Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Carter Harris of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – James Anderson of Prodigy Elite
  • 6th Place – Kaiden Keeney of Blackwell Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Legend Ellis (Coweta Wrestling) won by decision over Bradley Lazzerini (RAW) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Bradley Lazzerini (RAW) won by decision over Maddux Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddux Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Carter Harris (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

5th Place Match

  • James Anderson (Prodigy Elite) won by fall over Kaiden Keeney (Blackwell Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

12U Open – 88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brogan O`Neal of RAW
  • 2nd Place – Tohmi Carney of Coweta Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cash Wiley of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Cruz Morales of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Talon Tahdooahnippa of Elgin Grapplers
  • 6th Place – Hunter Avalos of High Ground Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brogan O`Neal (RAW) won by major decision over Cash Wiley (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Tohmi Carney (Coweta Wrestling) won by decision over Cash Wiley (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tohmi Carney (Coweta Wrestling) won by decision over Cruz Morales (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Talon Tahdooahnippa (Elgin Grapplers) won by decision over Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

12U Open – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justus Heeg of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Julio Aguirre of Woodward
  • 3rd Place – Tristen Cox of Brawlers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kingston `Rooster` Sikes of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Corbin Wooley of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jackson Stewart of Tuttle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Justus Heeg (Standfast) won by tech fall over Tristen Cox (Brawlers Wrestling Club) (TF 20-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Julio Aguirre (Woodward) won by fall over Tristen Cox (Brawlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Julio Aguirre (Woodward) won by fall over Kingston `Rooster` Sikes (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:30)

5th Place Match

  • Corbin Wooley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Stewart (Tuttle Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:28)

12U Open – 96

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaedan Adams of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Preston Scott of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Knox Karnowski of Flint Hills Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Dominic Graff of RAW
  • 6th Place – Noah Lewis of Cowboy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jaedan Adams (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Preston Scott (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:47)

2nd Place Match

  • Preston Scott (Lions Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Knox Karnowski (Flint Hills Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Knox Karnowski (Flint Hills Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) (SV-1 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Dominic Graff (RAW) won by fall over Noah Lewis (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

12U Open – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garon Kaiser of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Grant Rowe of Blackwell Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rayvon Mcclellan of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Storm Rieck of Girard Matside Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kasen McAffrey of Keystone kids
  • 6th Place – Timothy Williams of Tuttle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Garon Kaiser (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Grant Rowe (Blackwell Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)

2nd Place Match

  • Grant Rowe (Blackwell Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rayvon Mcclellan (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Rayvon Mcclellan (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Storm Rieck (Girard Matside Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kasen McAffrey (Keystone kids) won by decision over Timothy Williams (Tuttle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

12U Open – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chance Lorenz of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Augustus Smith of Arkansas Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Maxwell Ramer of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Cohen Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Zachary Cotter of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Chance Lorenz (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Maxwell Ramer (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:55)

2nd Place Match

  • Augustus Smith (Arkansas Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Maxwell Ramer (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Augustus Smith (Arkansas Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cohen Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Zachary Cotter (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:55)

12U Open – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Ybarra of Team Worx
  • 2nd Place – Ty Thrasher of Lincoln Christian School
  • 3rd Place – Braxton Antuna of Anadarko
  • 4th Place – Colton Mills of Standfast
  • 5th Place – Jacob Gonzales of U Town Hammers
  • 6th Place – Jonathan Moss of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Juan Ybarra (Team Worx) won by decision over Ty Thrasher (Lincoln Christian School) (Dec 5-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Ty Thrasher (Lincoln Christian School) won by no contest over Braxton Antuna (Anadarko) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Braxton Antuna (Anadarko) won by fall over Colton Mills (Standfast) (Fall 0:38)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Gonzales (U Town Hammers) won by decision over Jonathan Moss (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

12U Open – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daxton Sullivan of RAW
  • 2nd Place – Shawn Rounsaville Jr of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Judah Heeg of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Cash Stapleton of Chandler Takedown Club
  • 5th Place – Theron Davis of Prodigy Elite
  • 6th Place – Parker Madison of Tuttle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Daxton Sullivan (RAW) won by major decision over Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Standfast) (Maj 9-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Standfast) won by major decision over Judah Heeg (Standfast) (Maj 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Judah Heeg (Standfast) won by decision over Cash Stapleton (Chandler Takedown Club) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Theron Davis (Prodigy Elite) won by fall over Parker Madison (Tuttle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)

12U Open – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Santiago of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Eli Homan of Combative Sports Athletic
  • 3rd Place – Steel Foguinho Meyers of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Carter Wright of Standfast
  • 5th Place – Barrett Standley of RAW
  • 6th Place – Jude Smith of Standfast

1st Place Match

  • Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Eli Homan (Combative Sports Athletic) (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Eli Homan (Combative Sports Athletic) won by no contest over Steel Foguinho Meyers (Whitted Trained) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Steel Foguinho Meyers (Whitted Trained) won by tech fall over Carter Wright (Standfast) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Barrett Standley (RAW) won by fall over Jude Smith (Standfast) (Fall 0:51)

12U Open – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darien Lewis of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Clint Ladon of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Leven Jones of South Central Punishers
  • 4th Place – Jacoby Jones of F-5 Grappling
  • 5th Place – Zane Smith of Azle Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Lyndi Cisco of Anadarko

1st Place Match

  • Darien Lewis (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Clint Ladon (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Maj 12-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Clint Ladon (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by no contest over Leven Jones (South Central Punishers) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Leven Jones (South Central Punishers) won by forfeit over Jacoby Jones (F-5 Grappling) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Zane Smith (Azle Wrestling) won by fall over Lyndi Cisco (Anadarko) (Fall 4:01)

12U Open – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayden Roberts of Elgin Grapplers
  • 2nd Place – Redmond Lindsey of Norman Grappling Club
  • 3rd Place – Clete Gilbert of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Shooter Mayabb of HBT Grapplers
  • 5th Place – Drake Picott of Southmoore Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Carson Charboneau of Wagoner Takedown Club

1st Place Match

  • Zayden Roberts (Elgin Grapplers) won by fall over Clete Gilbert (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 3:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Redmond Lindsey (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Clete Gilbert (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Redmond Lindsey (Norman Grappling Club) won by decision over Shooter Mayabb (HBT Grapplers) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Drake Picott (Southmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Charboneau (Wagoner Takedown Club) (Fall 0:48)

12U Open – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Young of Tuttle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jon Broehl Ii of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Maxwell Robinson of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tazer Phillips of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Enrique Chavez of Team Xtreme
  • 6th Place – Elijah Watson of Ouachita wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Christian Young (Tuttle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maxwell Robinson (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Jon Broehl Ii (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maxwell Robinson (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jon Broehl Ii (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tazer Phillips (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

5th Place Match

  • Enrique Chavez (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Elijah Watson (Ouachita wrestling club) (Fall 1:01)

15U Open – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarrett Patty of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Trenton Richwine of South Central Punishers
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Putt of Carthage youth
  • 4th Place – Connor Pounds of Sperry Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Blake Thomas of Standfast
  • 6th Place – Leland Phillips of Checotah Matcats

1st Place Match

  • Jarrett Patty (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Tanner Putt (Carthage youth) (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Trenton Richwine (South Central Punishers) won by major decision over Tanner Putt (Carthage youth) (Maj 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Trenton Richwine (South Central Punishers) won in sudden victory – 1 over Connor Pounds (Sperry Wrestling Club) (SV-1 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Thomas (Standfast) won by fall over Leland Phillips (Checotah Matcats) (Fall 4:09)

15U Open – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Rozas of Jr Spartans
  • 2nd Place – Eric Casula of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Beckley of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Takarion Crenshaw-Jones of Tuttle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Braydon Pacheco of Garden City Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Landon Slate of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Alex Rozas (Jr Spartans) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hudson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Eric Casula (Westmoore) won by decision over Hudson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Eric Casula (Westmoore) won by fall over Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Tuttle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

5th Place Match

  • Braydon Pacheco (Garden City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Slate (Westmoore) (Fall 1:22)

15U Open – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Iziah Tusler of Cushing Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kael Reaux of Jr Spartans
  • 3rd Place – Chance Fisher of Tuttle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Sawyer Hackbarth of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Toby Shipman of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Benjamin Cole of Shawnee Middle School

1st Place Match

  • Iziah Tusler (Cushing Wrestling) won by fall over Kael Reaux (Jr Spartans) (Fall 0:35)

2nd Place Match

  • Kael Reaux (Jr Spartans) won by fall over Chance Fisher (Tuttle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Chance Fisher (Tuttle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sawyer Hackbarth (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Toby Shipman (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Benjamin Cole (Shawnee Middle School) (Maj 12-1)

15U Open – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cori Brown of RAW
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Wright of Prodigy Elite
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Bratt of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jace Province of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Vinny Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Everett Joyce of maize wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Cori Brown (RAW) won by decision over Dylan Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Hayden Wright (Prodigy Elite) won by major decision over Dylan Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Wright (Prodigy Elite) won by decision over Jace Province (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Everett Joyce (maize wrestling club) (Dec 2-0)

15U Open – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devon Miller of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Blade Walden of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Maximus Brady of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Treshaun Tecson of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brantz Bateman of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Aiden Shields of Valley Center Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Devon Miller (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Blade Walden (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Blade Walden (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Maximus Brady (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Maximus Brady (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Treshaun Tecson (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Brantz Bateman (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Shields (Valley Center Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

15U Open – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Javin Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Gerald Harris of Hurricane wrestling academy
  • 3rd Place – Damon Ingram of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ernest Perry of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 5th Place – Hudson Hackbarth of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Liam Russell of Division Bell

1st Place Match

  • Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Damon Ingram (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Gerald Harris (Hurricane wrestling academy) won by decision over Damon Ingram (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Gerald Harris (Hurricane wrestling academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ernest Perry (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Hudson Hackbarth (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Liam Russell (Division Bell) (Dec 8-6)

15U Open – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colt Collett of Checotah Matcats
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Jones of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Evan Rodriguez of Broken Arrow
  • 4th Place – Jaden Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Drew Auwen of Choctaw Ironman
  • 6th Place – Garrett McChesney of Standfast

1st Place Match

  • Colt Collett (Checotah Matcats) won by decision over Isaiah Jones (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Isaiah Jones (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Evan Rodriguez (Broken Arrow) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Rodriguez (Broken Arrow) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jaden Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (SV-1 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Drew Auwen (Choctaw Ironman) won by decision over Garrett McChesney (Standfast) (Dec 3-0)

15U Open – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miles Velasquez of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Grady Mittasch of RAW
  • 3rd Place – Finn Shepard of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Benjamin Smith of Honey Badger Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jaiden Johnson of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Greyson Zellers of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Miles Velasquez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained) (Dec 6-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Grady Mittasch (RAW) won by fall over Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Grady Mittasch (RAW) won by major decision over Benjamin Smith (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jaiden Johnson (Unattached) won by forfeit over Greyson Zellers (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (FF)

15U Open – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – LaDarion Lockett of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Eli Ramirez of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nathaniel Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jace Schartz of Great Bend Kids Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jake Moon of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cash Sessions of Lions Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • LaDarion Lockett (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eli Ramirez (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Eli Ramirez (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Nathaniel Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathaniel Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Jace Schartz (Great Bend Kids Wrestling) (Fall 2:22)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Moon (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cash Sessions (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

15U Open – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Landyn Sommer of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Hinson of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Cole Mayfield of RAW
  • 6th Place – Conner Perkins of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landyn Sommer (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Landyn Sommer (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Kaden Hinson (Lions Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaden Hinson (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) (Maj 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Mayfield (RAW) won by major decision over Conner Perkins (Westmoore) (Maj 12-2)

15U Open – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Hickman of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Boston Powell of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Johnson of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brady Benham of Sperry Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Leif Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 6th Place – Julian Stone of Division Bell

1st Place Match

  • Beau Hickman (Standfast) won by decision over Boston Powell (Standfast) (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Boston Powell (Standfast) won by decision over Cameron Johnson (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Johnson (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brady Benham (Sperry Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Leif Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by medical forfeit over Julian Stone (Division Bell) (MFF)

15U Open – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kj Evans of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Dougherty of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Braden Tanner Brown of Lawton MacArthur
  • 4th Place – Grayson Carpenter of Whitted Trained
  • 5th Place – Ty Parker of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 6th Place – Jason Osgood of Blackwell Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kj Evans (Standfast) won by fall over Brayden Dougherty (Chickasha Wrestling) (Fall 4:21)

2nd Place Match

  • Brayden Dougherty (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Braden Tanner Brown (Lawton MacArthur) (Fall 4:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Braden Tanner Brown (Lawton MacArthur) won by decision over Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ty Parker (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Jason Osgood (Blackwell Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)

15U Open – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Holden Martin of Westmoore
  • 2nd Place – Oscar Williams of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Jarrett Stoner of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Whitted Trained
  • 5th Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Andrew Mullin of Stilwell

1st Place Match

  • Holden Martin (Westmoore) won by decision over Jarrett Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 7-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Oscar Williams (Standfast) won by major decision over Jarrett Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Oscar Williams (Standfast) won by major decision over Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Mullin (Stilwell) (Fall 1:15)

15U Open – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Richard Thomas of Division Bell
  • 2nd Place – Kruz Goff of Blackwell Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ian Jones of Westmoore
  • 4th Place – Luke Brooks of Poteau Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Trae Kibble of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Noah McDoulett of Tuttle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Richard Thomas (Division Bell) won by decision over Ian Jones (Westmoore) (Dec 5-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Kruz Goff (Blackwell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ian Jones (Westmoore) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kruz Goff (Blackwell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Brooks (Poteau Youth Wrestling ) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Trae Kibble (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Noah McDoulett (Tuttle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

15U Open – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Ritter of RAW
  • 2nd Place – Logan Richard of Norman North Timberwolves
  • 3rd Place – Riley Marsh of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Chad Kriz of Noble Takedown Club
  • 5th Place – Wyatt England of Tecumseh
  • 6th Place – Gavin Lewis of Hwt wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Garrett Ritter (RAW) won by decision over Logan Richard (Norman North Timberwolves) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Logan Richard (Norman North Timberwolves) won by fall over Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Chad Kriz (Noble Takedown Club) (Dec 14-7)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt England (Tecumseh) won by fall over Gavin Lewis (Hwt wrestling) (Fall 2:04)

8U Novice – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gunner Radford of Pawnee black bears
  • 2nd Place – Alethea Allgood of HBT Grapplers

Round 1

  • Alethea Allgood (HBT Grapplers) won by disqualification over Gunner Radford (Pawnee black bears) (DQ)

Round 2

  • Gunner Radford (Pawnee black bears) won by decision over Alethea Allgood (HBT Grapplers) (Dec 8-5)

Round 3

  • Gunner Radford (Pawnee black bears) won by decision over Alethea Allgood (HBT Grapplers) (Dec 9-4)

8U Novice – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Pounds of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Uriah Garcia of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bodey Phillips of Bristow Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Carter Crutchfield of Berryhill
  • 5th Place – Cooper Edge of Piedmont Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Brody Quinn of Catoosa

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Pounds (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Uriah Garcia (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Dec 19-12)

3rd Place Match

  • Bodey Phillips (Bristow Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Crutchfield (Berryhill) (Fall 1:56)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Edge (Piedmont Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Brody Quinn (Catoosa) (Maj 9-0)

8U Novice – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tenner Gregory of Prodigy Elite
  • 2nd Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Halen Bassham of Norman Grappling Club
  • 4th Place – Bronc Fletcher of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cannon Hurst of Choctaw Ironman
  • 6th Place – Jaxin Keener of Shawnee Takedown Club

1st Place Match

  • Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Elite) won by fall over Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Halen Bassham (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Bronc Fletcher (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:42)

5th Place Match

  • Cannon Hurst (Choctaw Ironman) won by fall over Jaxin Keener (Shawnee Takedown Club) (Fall 0:30)

8U Novice – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Grant of Elgin Grapplers
  • 2nd Place – Uriah Hudson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jagger Wilson of Comanche Bad Boyz
  • 4th Place – Bradley Fletcher of Broken Arrow
  • 5th Place – Cooper Shrier of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cooper Franklin of Broken Arrow

1st Place Match

  • James Grant (Elgin Grapplers) won by decision over Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jagger Wilson (Comanche Bad Boyz) won by decision over Bradley Fletcher (Broken Arrow) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Shrier (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cooper Franklin (Broken Arrow) (Dec 11-4)

8U Novice – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trelyn Didier of Blaine County Grappliers
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Fulton of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Easton Raney of Blanchard Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Miles Price of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Mason Coleman of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Kinsley Shupert of Blanchard Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Trelyn Didier (Blaine County Grappliers) won by decision over Hunter Fulton (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Raney (Blanchard Wrestling Club) won by decision over Miles Price (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Coleman (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Kinsley Shupert (Blanchard Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

8U Novice – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Stout of F-5 Grappling
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Robinson of Elite Crusader Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gage Budde of Choctaw Ironman
  • 4th Place – Kamdyn Thompson of F-5 Grappling
  • 5th Place – Wheston Moudy of Carl Albert
  • 6th Place – Matthew Salazar of Bartlesville Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Stout (F-5 Grappling) won by fall over Elijah Robinson (Elite Crusader Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Budde (Choctaw Ironman) won by decision over Kamdyn Thompson (F-5 Grappling) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Wheston Moudy (Carl Albert ) won in sudden victory – 1 over Matthew Salazar (Bartlesville Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

8U Novice – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keshawn King of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ruger Fierro of Coweta Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Titus Marple of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Owen Koss of RAW
  • 5th Place – Bentlee Hall of Pawnee black bears
  • 6th Place – Easton Kelley of Cushing Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Keshawn King (Pitbull Wrestling) won by decision over Ruger Fierro (Coweta Wrestling) (Dec 10-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Titus Marple (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Owen Koss (RAW) (Fall 1:25)

5th Place Match

  • Bentlee Hall (Pawnee black bears) won by major decision over Easton Kelley (Cushing Wrestling) (Maj 15-2)

8U Novice – 64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aizek Apodaca of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Liam Fraser of Azle Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Rook McConnell of Choctaw Ironman
  • 4th Place – Lydia Cooper of Ram Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Noah Reyes of F-5 Grappling
  • 6th Place – Gunner Jackson of Norman Grappling Club

1st Place Match

  • Aizek Apodaca (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Rook McConnell (Choctaw Ironman) won by fall over Lydia Cooper (Ram Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:49)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Reyes (F-5 Grappling) won by decision over Gunner Jackson (Norman Grappling Club) (Dec 10-7)

8U Novice – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dandre Adams of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Zentner of Division Bell
  • 3rd Place – Gunner Wyrick of Henrietta Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ian Thomas of Standfast
  • 5th Place – Bekam Hughes of Coweta Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Colt Powell of Cushing Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Zentner (Division Bell) (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Gunner Wyrick (Henrietta Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ian Thomas (Standfast) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Bekam Hughes (Coweta Wrestling) won by major decision over Colt Powell (Cushing Wrestling) (Maj 16-4)

8U Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brilan Monday of Mojo Grappling
  • 2nd Place – Asher Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Maximus Carter of RAW
  • 4th Place – Hagen Hammond of Andover
  • 5th Place – Brayton Brown of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Hunter Villines of Weatherford Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brilan Monday (Mojo Grappling) won by fall over Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Maximus Carter (RAW) won by fall over Hagen Hammond (Andover) (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

  • Brayton Brown (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Villines (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:59)

8U Novice – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaiden McConnell of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kenzie Sutton of Henrietta Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mannix Lum of Poteau Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Daniel Pittman of Coweta Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kacen Copeland of Sallisaw Takedown Club (STC)
  • 6th Place – Broderick Perkins of Coweta Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Zaiden McConnell (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kenzie Sutton (Henrietta Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Mannix Lum (Poteau Youth Wrestling ) won by decision over Daniel Pittman (Coweta Wrestling) (Dec 11-9)

5th Place Match

  • Kacen Copeland (Sallisaw Takedown Club (STC)) won by major decision over Broderick Perkins (Coweta Wrestling) (Maj 22-9)

8U Novice – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Longbine of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Riley Williams of Norman Grappling Club
  • 3rd Place – Easton Barger of Norman Grappling Club
  • 4th Place – Tatum Townsend of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Makylan Stanley of Blaine County Grappliers
  • 6th Place – Daxton Yow of Noble Takedown Club

1st Place Match

  • James Longbine (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Riley Williams (Norman Grappling Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Barger (Norman Grappling Club) won by major decision over Tatum Townsend (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 16-4)

5th Place Match

  • Makylan Stanley (Blaine County Grappliers) won by decision over Daxton Yow (Noble Takedown Club) (Dec 6-3)

8U Novice – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Rodriquez of Blackwell Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryker Indermill of Broken Arrow
  • 3rd Place – Michael Critchfield Jr of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Zane McCampbell of Division Bell
  • 5th Place – Nathan Self of HBT Grapplers

Round 1

  • Michael Critchfield Jr (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Zane McCampbell (Division Bell) (Maj 13-2)
  • Ryker Indermill (Broken Arrow) won by fall over Nathan Self (HBT Grapplers) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Alex Rodriquez (Blackwell Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Self (HBT Grapplers) (Fall 2:44)
  • Ryker Indermill (Broken Arrow) won by fall over Michael Critchfield Jr (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:57)

Round 3

  • Alex Rodriquez (Blackwell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryker Indermill (Broken Arrow) (Dec 2-0)
  • Zane McCampbell (Division Bell) won by fall over Nathan Self (HBT Grapplers) (Fall 2:35)

Round 4

  • Alex Rodriquez (Blackwell Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zane McCampbell (Division Bell) (Fall 1:22)
  • Michael Critchfield Jr (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nathan Self (HBT Grapplers) (Fall 0:50)

Round 5

  • Alex Rodriquez (Blackwell Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Critchfield Jr (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:24)
  • Ryker Indermill (Broken Arrow) won by decision over Zane McCampbell (Division Bell) (Dec 4-2)

8U Novice – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bralen Morgan of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brantley Catlett of F-5 Grappling

Round 1

  • Bralen Morgan (Pitbull Wrestling) won by decision over Brantley Catlett (F-5 Grappling) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • Bralen Morgan (Pitbull Wrestling) won by major decision over Brantley Catlett (F-5 Grappling) (Maj 11-0)

Round 3

10U Novice – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zander Prestridge of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Avery Armendariz of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zander Prestridge (Standfast) won by fall over Avery Armendariz (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:22)

Round 2

  • Zander Prestridge (Standfast) won by fall over Avery Armendariz (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)

Round 3

10U Novice – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Bollig of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kinsler Brown of Henrietta Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Giroux of Checotah Matcats
  • 4th Place – Cohen Ivie of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
  • 5th Place – Chase Roe of Keystone kids

Round 1

  • Noah Bollig (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Roe (Keystone kids) (Fall 1:34)
  • Joseph Giroux (Checotah Matcats) won by fall over Cohen Ivie (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Kinsler Brown (Henrietta Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Giroux (Checotah Matcats) (Dec 6-3)
  • Noah Bollig (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cohen Ivie (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Kinsler Brown (Henrietta Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cohen Ivie (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (Fall 2:33)
  • Joseph Giroux (Checotah Matcats) won by fall over Chase Roe (Keystone kids) (Fall 0:27)

Round 4

  • Kinsler Brown (Henrietta Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Roe (Keystone kids) (Fall 0:35)
  • Noah Bollig (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Giroux (Checotah Matcats) (Dec 8-2)

Round 5

  • Noah Bollig (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kinsler Brown (Henrietta Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
  • Cohen Ivie (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by fall over Chase Roe (Keystone kids) (Fall 1:54)

10U Novice – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jase Julian of Westmoore
  • 2nd Place – Colby Fowler of Ada
  • 3rd Place – Damien Porras of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kyson Rucker of Perry Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Gracie Majors of Checotah Matcats

Round 1

  • Jase Julian (Westmoore) won by decision over Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Kyson Rucker (Perry Youth Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gracie Majors (Checotah Matcats) (SV-1 5-3)

Round 2

  • Colby Fowler (Ada) won by decision over Kyson Rucker (Perry Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
  • Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gracie Majors (Checotah Matcats) (Fall 2:46)

Round 3

  • Colby Fowler (Ada) won by fall over Gracie Majors (Checotah Matcats) (Fall 2:19)
  • Jase Julian (Westmoore) won by decision over Kyson Rucker (Perry Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

Round 4

  • Jase Julian (Westmoore) won by decision over Colby Fowler (Ada) (Dec 7-0)
  • Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kyson Rucker (Perry Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 5

  • Colby Fowler (Ada) won by decision over Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
  • Jase Julian (Westmoore) won by major decision over Gracie Majors (Checotah Matcats) (Maj 12-0)

10U Novice – 64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camdyn Roundtree of F-5 Grappling
  • 2nd Place – Bodie Swords of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
  • 3rd Place – Levi White of Bristow Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Asher Bingham of Division Bell

Round 1

  • Levi White (Bristow Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Asher Bingham (Division Bell) (Dec 5-2)
  • Camdyn Roundtree (F-5 Grappling) won by decision over Bodie Swords (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (Dec 10-8)

Round 2

  • Bodie Swords (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by fall over Asher Bingham (Division Bell) (Fall 1:42)
  • Camdyn Roundtree (F-5 Grappling) won by decision over Levi White (Bristow Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

Round 3

  • Camdyn Roundtree (F-5 Grappling) won by major decision over Asher Bingham (Division Bell) (Maj 11-0)
  • Bodie Swords (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by decision over Levi White (Bristow Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

10U Novice – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Westin Pollock of Sperry Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Hernandez of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Phelps of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Mckinley Moss of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cianna OConnor of Comanche Bad Boyz

Round 1

  • Westin Pollock (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Phelps (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:23)
  • Jaxon Hernandez (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by major decision over Mckinley Moss (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Jaxon Hernandez (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by decision over Cianna OConnor (Comanche Bad Boyz) (Dec 10-4)
  • Dylan Phelps (Texas Takedown Academy) won by major decision over Mckinley Moss (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Mckinley Moss (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cianna OConnor (Comanche Bad Boyz) (Fall 0:46)
  • Westin Pollock (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Hernandez (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (Fall 2:40)

Round 4

  • Westin Pollock (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cianna OConnor (Comanche Bad Boyz) (Fall 1:59)
  • Jaxon Hernandez (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by decision over Dylan Phelps (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 6-3)

Round 5

  • Dylan Phelps (Texas Takedown Academy) won by major decision over Cianna OConnor (Comanche Bad Boyz) (Maj 8-0)
  • Westin Pollock (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Mckinley Moss (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)

10U Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brailen Bullard of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mason Smithers of Azle Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Cruz of Cushing Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cannon Anderson of Comanche Bad Boyz
  • 5th Place – Rooney LaFever of Standfast
  • 6th Place – Willy Kelley Jr of Mojo Grappling

1st Place Match

  • Brailen Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Mason Smithers (Azle Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Cruz (Cushing Wrestling) won by fall over Cannon Anderson (Comanche Bad Boyz) (Fall 1:56)

5th Place Match

  • Rooney LaFever (Standfast) won by decision over Willy Kelley Jr (Mojo Grappling) (Dec 8-2)

10U Novice – 73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Sales of Catoosa
  • 2nd Place – Miguel Moncada of Clinton Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Evan Carucci of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Parker Fields of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
  • 5th Place – Yahir Marquez of Harrah
  • 6th Place – Lizzy Pryor of Chandler Takedown Club

1st Place Match

  • Ian Sales (Catoosa) won by fall over Miguel Moncada (Clinton Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Parker Fields (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Yahir Marquez (Harrah) won by fall over Lizzy Pryor (Chandler Takedown Club) (Fall 2:35)

10U Novice – 76

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayce Kent of Coweta Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hasani Prince Wynn of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Braxton Turner of Blanchard Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Chace Risley of Division Bell
  • 5th Place – Malachi Bear of Mojo Grappling
  • 6th Place – Luke Ferrell of Weatherford Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jayce Kent (Coweta Wrestling) won by fall over Hasani Prince Wynn (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Braxton Turner (Blanchard Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chace Risley (Division Bell) (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Malachi Bear (Mojo Grappling) won by decision over Luke Ferrell (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) (Dec 13-10)

10U Novice – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Beck of Elgin Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – Axel Booth of Sperry Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brenton Surrett of Cleveland Takedown Club
  • 5th Place – Victor Morales of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Scott Cox of Division Bell

1st Place Match

  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jonathan Beck (Elgin Grapplers) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Axel Booth (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brenton Surrett (Cleveland Takedown Club) (Fall 0:34)

5th Place Match

  • Victor Morales (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Scott Cox (Division Bell) (Fall 0:42)

10U Novice – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shelby Kennedy of Tuttle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Eli Burns of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Palmer Lamb of Sperry Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hudson Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Dane Sawyer of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Bentley Gambrell of SEO Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Shelby Kennedy (Tuttle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eli Burns (Standfast) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Palmer Lamb (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Dane Sawyer (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Bentley Gambrell (SEO Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

10U Novice – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Henry Cook of Noble Takedown Club
  • 2nd Place – Dillan Galloway of Hwt wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brylan Anderson of Hwt wrestling
  • 4th Place – Landan Scheihing of Skiatook Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Ryder West of Cashion Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jordan Hedrick of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Henry Cook (Noble Takedown Club) won by fall over Dillan Galloway (Hwt wrestling) (Fall 2:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Brylan Anderson (Hwt wrestling) won by injury default over Landan Scheihing (Skiatook Youth Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Ryder West (Cashion Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jordan Hedrick (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:20)

10U Novice – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julian DeLoera of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Drake Stallings of Southmoore Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Treyton Kordis of Cashion Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Johnny Sherman of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Lain Frogleg Monroe of Catoosa
  • 6th Place – Parker King of Weatherford Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Julian DeLoera (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Drake Stallings (Southmoore Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Treyton Kordis (Cashion Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) (Fall 1:37)

5th Place Match

  • Lain Frogleg Monroe (Catoosa) won by decision over Parker King (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

10U Novice – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Hicks of Azle Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Logan Davis of Piedmont Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Maxon Spall of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Brown of Hennessey takedown club
  • 5th Place – Jason Watkins of Catoosa
  • 6th Place – Parker Wynn of Hwt wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Hicks (Azle Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Davis (Piedmont Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Maxon Spall (Standfast) won by fall over Wyatt Brown (Hennessey takedown club) (Fall 2:15)

5th Place Match

  • Jason Watkins (Catoosa) won by fall over Parker Wynn (Hwt wrestling) (Fall 1:34)

10U Novice – 131

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell VanCauwenbergh of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kole Smith of Lexington takedown club
  • 3rd Place – Aymon King of Greenfield B.A`s

Round 1

  • Aymon King (Greenfield B.A`s) won by decision over Maxwell VanCauwenbergh (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

Round 2

  • Kole Smith (Lexington takedown club) won by fall over Aymon King (Greenfield B.A`s) (Fall 3:40)

Round 3

  • Maxwell VanCauwenbergh (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kole Smith (Lexington takedown club) (Fall 2:00)

10U Novice – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donald Chaney of RAW
  • 2nd Place – Asher Kincannon of Ouachita wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Matt Yinger of Blackwell Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Griffin Cardwell of Piedmont Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Paige Wainscott of Prodigy Elite
  • 6th Place – Colton Wright of Clinton Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Donald Chaney (RAW) won by decision over Asher Kincannon (Ouachita wrestling club) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Matt Yinger (Blackwell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Griffin Cardwell (Piedmont Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Paige Wainscott (Prodigy Elite) won by fall over Colton Wright (Clinton Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)

12U Novice – 64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Markess Byrd of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jadyn Majors of Checotah Matcats

Round 1

  • Markess Byrd (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jadyn Majors (Checotah Matcats) (Dec 9-5)

Round 2

  • Markess Byrd (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jadyn Majors (Checotah Matcats) (Fall 2:26)

Round 3

12U Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luis Fierro of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Gage Waits of Broken Arrow
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Mumford of Noble Takedown Club
  • 4th Place – Lane Johnson of wainscott wrestling

Round 1

  • Gage Waits (Broken Arrow) won by decision over Lane Johnson (wainscott wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
  • Luis Fierro (Standfast) won by decision over Alexis Mumford (Noble Takedown Club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

  • Luis Fierro (Standfast) won by major decision over Lane Johnson (wainscott wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
  • Gage Waits (Broken Arrow) won by decision over Alexis Mumford (Noble Takedown Club) (Dec 8-1)

Round 3

  • Alexis Mumford (Noble Takedown Club) won by decision over Lane Johnson (wainscott wrestling) (Dec 9-6)
  • Luis Fierro (Standfast) won by major decision over Gage Waits (Broken Arrow) (Maj 13-0)

12U Novice – 76

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Yancey of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mayer Mansfield of Hwt wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kannon Shelton of Sperry Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Corbin Good of Broken Arrow
  • 5th Place – Riley Harris of Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Mason Mumford of Noble Takedown Club

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Mayer Mansfield (Hwt wrestling) (Fall 0:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Kannon Shelton (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corbin Good (Broken Arrow) (Fall 2:24)

5th Place Match

  • Riley Harris (Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling) won by major decision over Mason Mumford (Noble Takedown Club) (Maj 8-0)

12U Novice – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kale Daughtery of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Moates of F-5 Grappling
  • 4th Place – Devin Murfin of Chandler Takedown Club
  • 5th Place – Jj Barnes of Ram Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Jeremy Kasen Drewry of Sallisaw Takedown Club (STC)

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Kale Daughtery (Westmoore) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Moates (F-5 Grappling) won by decision over Devin Murfin (Chandler Takedown Club) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jj Barnes (Ram Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jeremy Kasen Drewry (Sallisaw Takedown Club (STC)) (Fall 1:24)

12U Novice – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Moore of Azle Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Eason Beaty of Division Bell
  • 3rd Place – Ty Williams of RAW
  • 4th Place – Kash Andrews of Broken Arrow
  • 5th Place – Aaron Tumblson of Westmoore

Round 1

  • Ty Williams (RAW) won by fall over Kash Andrews (Broken Arrow) (Fall 1:35)
  • Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling) won by fall over Eason Beaty (Division Bell) (Fall 1:46)

Round 2

  • Eason Beaty (Division Bell) won by major decision over Aaron Tumblson (Westmoore) (Maj 9-0)
  • Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling) won by decision over Kash Andrews (Broken Arrow) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling) won by fall over Aaron Tumblson (Westmoore) (Fall 0:54)
  • Eason Beaty (Division Bell) won by major decision over Ty Williams (RAW) (Maj 15-7)

Round 4

  • Ty Williams (RAW) won by fall over Aaron Tumblson (Westmoore) (Fall 0:51)
  • Eason Beaty (Division Bell) won by fall over Kash Andrews (Broken Arrow) (Fall 0:24)

Round 5

  • Kash Andrews (Broken Arrow) won by decision over Aaron Tumblson (Westmoore) (Dec 4-1)
  • Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling) won by decision over Ty Williams (RAW) (Dec 5-2)

12U Novice – 88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Heusel of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Jubilee Redon of Team Xtreme
  • 3rd Place – Trent Stewart of Sulphur Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brody Parker of Division Bell
  • 5th Place – Karver Baker of Broken Arrow
  • 6th Place – Alyssa Navarrete of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brody Heusel (Standfast) won by decision over Jubilee Redon (Team Xtreme) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Trent Stewart (Sulphur Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brody Parker (Division Bell) (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Karver Baker (Broken Arrow) won by fall over Alyssa Navarrete (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)

12U Novice – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gaberial Furra of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Burchett of Checotah Matcats
  • 3rd Place – Kale Barr of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Rylan White of Comanche Junior High
  • 5th Place – Cade Greenan of Bridge Creek
  • 6th Place – Dillan Williams of Bearcat Takedown Club

1st Place Match

  • Gaberial Furra (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Christopher Burchett (Checotah Matcats) (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Rylan White (Comanche Junior High) (Fall 0:40)

5th Place Match

  • Cade Greenan (Bridge Creek ) won by fall over Dillan Williams (Bearcat Takedown Club) (Fall 1:49)

12U Novice – 96

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Claborn of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Peterson of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Tucker of Greenfield B.A`s
  • 4th Place – Noah Frasco of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Carson Beck of Comanche Bad Boyz
  • 6th Place – Parker Hager of Noble Takedown Club

1st Place Match

  • Connor Claborn (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Peterson (Standfast) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Tucker (Greenfield B.A`s) won by fall over Noah Frasco (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:30)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Beck (Comanche Bad Boyz) won by fall over Parker Hager (Noble Takedown Club) (Fall 0:29)

12U Novice – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Talen Stallings of Westmoore
  • 2nd Place – Houston Jerry of Cashion Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Max Hilton of Shawnee Takedown Club
  • 4th Place – Faith Anna Cooper of Ram Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Berek Buckaloo of Weatherford Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Max Hilton (Shawnee Takedown Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Berek Buckaloo (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)
  • Houston Jerry (Cashion Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Faith Anna Cooper (Ram Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

Round 2

  • Talen Stallings (Westmoore) won by major decision over Houston Jerry (Cashion Youth Wrestling) (Maj 13-1)
  • Faith Anna Cooper (Ram Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Berek Buckaloo (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Round 3

  • Talen Stallings (Westmoore) won by fall over Faith Anna Cooper (Ram Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:39)
  • Houston Jerry (Cashion Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Max Hilton (Shawnee Takedown Club) (Dec 3-2)

Round 4

  • Talen Stallings (Westmoore) won by fall over Max Hilton (Shawnee Takedown Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Houston Jerry (Cashion Youth Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Berek Buckaloo (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)

Round 5

  • Talen Stallings (Westmoore) won by fall over Berek Buckaloo (Weatherford Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:36)
  • Max Hilton (Shawnee Takedown Club) won by decision over Faith Anna Cooper (Ram Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)

12U Novice – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landen Dockery of Division Bell
  • 2nd Place – Wylie Bierig of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Quinton Silvy of Prodigy Elite
  • 4th Place – Mac Shafer of Whitted Trained
  • 5th Place – Benjamin Payne of Checotah Matcats

Round 1

  • Benjamin Payne (Checotah Matcats) won by decision over Wylie Bierig (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
  • Landen Dockery (Division Bell) won by fall over Quinton Silvy (Prodigy Elite) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2

  • Quinton Silvy (Prodigy Elite) won by decision over Mac Shafer (Whitted Trained) (Dec 4-2)
  • Landen Dockery (Division Bell) won by fall over Wylie Bierig (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)

Round 3

  • Landen Dockery (Division Bell) won by major decision over Mac Shafer (Whitted Trained) (Maj 14-0)
  • Quinton Silvy (Prodigy Elite) won by decision over Benjamin Payne (Checotah Matcats) (Dec 6-0)

Round 4

  • Mac Shafer (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Benjamin Payne (Checotah Matcats) (Fall 2:47)
  • Wylie Bierig (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Quinton Silvy (Prodigy Elite) (Dec 7-3)

Round 5

  • Wylie Bierig (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mac Shafer (Whitted Trained) (Dec 6-0)
  • Landen Dockery (Division Bell) won by fall over Benjamin Payne (Checotah Matcats) (Fall 0:44)

12U Novice – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter VanAuken of Tuttle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Shane Douglas of Tuttle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Trentin Branham of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C

Round 1

  • Carter VanAuken (Tuttle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shane Douglas (Tuttle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Shane Douglas (Tuttle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trentin Branham (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

  • Carter VanAuken (Tuttle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trentin Branham (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (Dec 2-0)

12U Novice – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcos Serrato of Legacy Martial Arts
  • 2nd Place – Fonzy Borjas of Piedmont Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Shaiden Mallow of Temple wrestling club

Round 1

  • Marcos Serrato (Legacy Martial Arts) won by fall over Shaiden Mallow (Temple wrestling club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

  • Marcos Serrato (Legacy Martial Arts) won by decision over Fonzy Borjas (Piedmont Youth Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)

Round 3

  • Fonzy Borjas (Piedmont Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Shaiden Mallow (Temple wrestling club) (Fall 0:38)

12U Novice – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Spencer of Piedmont Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Hall of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Aubrie Davis of Noble Takedown Club
  • 4th Place – Hunter Risley of Division Bell

Round 1

  • Cameron Hall (Westmoore) won by decision over Aubrie Davis (Noble Takedown Club) (Dec 7-1)
  • Hunter Spencer (Piedmont Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Risley (Division Bell) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Hunter Spencer (Piedmont Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Cameron Hall (Westmoore) (Fall 2:30)
  • Aubrie Davis (Noble Takedown Club) won by fall over Hunter Risley (Division Bell) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Cameron Hall (Westmoore) won by fall over Hunter Risley (Division Bell) (Fall 2:51)
  • Hunter Spencer (Piedmont Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Aubrie Davis (Noble Takedown Club) (Dec 9-5)

12U Novice – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Cruz of Cushing Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cord Brown of Comanche Junior High
  • 3rd Place – Orion Spall of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Gage Davis of Bristow Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cord Brown (Comanche Junior High) won by fall over Orion Spall (Standfast) (Fall 0:40)
  • Michael Cruz (Cushing Wrestling) won by fall over Gage Davis (Bristow Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Orion Spall (Standfast) won by fall over Gage Davis (Bristow Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)
  • Michael Cruz (Cushing Wrestling) won by fall over Cord Brown (Comanche Junior High) (Fall 2:36)

Round 3

  • Michael Cruz (Cushing Wrestling) won by fall over Orion Spall (Standfast) (Fall 0:22)
  • Cord Brown (Comanche Junior High) won by fall over Gage Davis (Bristow Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

12U Novice – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Fraser of Azle Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Logan Ford of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Drake Nowlin of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lane Lasiter of Standfast

Round 1

  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling) won by major decision over Lane Lasiter (Standfast) (Maj 10-1)
  • Logan Ford (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drake Nowlin (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)

Round 2

  • Drake Nowlin (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Lane Lasiter (Standfast) (Fall 1:56)
  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling) won by major decision over Logan Ford (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Round 3

  • Logan Ford (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lane Lasiter (Standfast) (Fall 2:29)
  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling) won by fall over Drake Nowlin (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 2:18)

12U Novice – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Tumblson of Westmoore
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Copeland of Midwest City
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Watson of Ouachita wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Jaiden Burns of Pin-King Allstars
  • 5th Place – Aven Black of Perry Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Elijah Watson (Ouachita wrestling club) won by fall over Aven Black (Perry Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:45)
  • Jacob Tumblson (Westmoore) won by fall over Jaiden Burns (Pin-King Allstars) (Fall 1:58)

Round 2

  • Jacob Tumblson (Westmoore) won by fall over Isaac Copeland (Midwest City) (Fall 1:31)
  • Jaiden Burns (Pin-King Allstars) won by fall over Aven Black (Perry Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

  • Isaac Copeland (Midwest City) won by decision over Jaiden Burns (Pin-King Allstars) (Dec 6-1)
  • Jacob Tumblson (Westmoore) won by decision over Elijah Watson (Ouachita wrestling club) (Dec 1-0)

Round 4

  • Isaac Copeland (Midwest City) won by fall over Elijah Watson (Ouachita wrestling club) (Fall 2:14)
  • Jacob Tumblson (Westmoore) won by fall over Aven Black (Perry Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:14)

Round 5

  • Isaac Copeland (Midwest City) won by decision over Aven Black (Perry Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)
  • Elijah Watson (Ouachita wrestling club) won by major decision over Jaiden Burns (Pin-King Allstars) (Maj 11-2)

Girls 12U – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylee Tran of Hurricane wrestling academy
  • 2nd Place – Remy Whitney of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Zoey Prestridge of Standfast

Round 1

  • Kylee Tran (Hurricane wrestling academy) won by decision over Remy Whitney (Standfast) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Kylee Tran (Hurricane wrestling academy) won by fall over Zoey Prestridge (Standfast) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

  • Remy Whitney (Standfast) won by fall over Zoey Prestridge (Standfast) (Fall 1:59)

Girls 12U – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hanna Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Copeland of Keystone kids
  • 3rd Place – Emalyn Johnston-Stewart of Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling

Round 1

  • Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Bailey Copeland (Keystone kids) (Dec 6-3)

Round 2

  • Bailey Copeland (Keystone kids) won by fall over Emalyn Johnston-Stewart (Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling) (Fall 3:22)

Round 3

  • Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by tech fall over Emalyn Johnston-Stewart (Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling) (TF 17-2)

Girls 12U – 73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gray Joyce of maize wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Khloe Kenney of Lady Outlaws
  • 3rd Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling
  • 4th Place – G. Lou Springfield of Scissortail
  • 5th Place – Jaylyn Lazzerini of RAW
  • 6th Place – Lizzy Pryor of Chandler Takedown Club

1st Place Match

  • Gray Joyce (maize wrestling club) won by decision over Khloe Kenney (Lady Outlaws) (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Khloe Kenney (Lady Outlaws) won by fall over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling) (Fall 2:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling) won by decision over G. Lou Springfield (Scissortail) (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jaylyn Lazzerini (RAW) won by decision over Lizzy Pryor (Chandler Takedown Club) (Dec 6-0)

Girls 12U – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Claire Lancaster of Norman Grappling Club
  • 3rd Place – Naime Abdallah of Team Xtreme
  • 4th Place – McKenna Wilson of Hurricane wrestling academy
  • 5th Place – Macy Dobson of Mojo Grappling
  • 6th Place – Anglina Orquiz of OKC Saints

1st Place Match

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Claire Lancaster (Norman Grappling Club) (Fall 4:14)

2nd Place Match

  • Claire Lancaster (Norman Grappling Club) won by decision over Naime Abdallah (Team Xtreme) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Naime Abdallah (Team Xtreme) won by decision over McKenna Wilson (Hurricane wrestling academy) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Macy Dobson (Mojo Grappling) won by fall over Anglina Orquiz (OKC Saints) (Fall 2:26)

Girls 12U – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dru Turner of Hinton Youth
  • 2nd Place – Jubilee Redon of Team Xtreme
  • 3rd Place – Natalia Martinez of Team Worx
  • 4th Place – Alyssa Navarrete of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kasia Wong of Tuttle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Lily Lane of RAW

1st Place Match

  • Dru Turner (Hinton Youth) won by major decision over Natalia Martinez (Team Worx) (Maj 12-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jubilee Redon (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Natalia Martinez (Team Worx) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jubilee Redon (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Alyssa Navarrete (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:55)

5th Place Match

  • Kasia Wong (Tuttle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lily Lane (RAW) (Dec 5-2)

Girls 12U – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Terrilan Banner of Hurricane wrestling academy
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Lopez of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kahlayah Brown of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kendra Perrien of Norman Grappling Club
  • 5th Place – Olivia Hamilton of Lady Outlaws
  • 6th Place – Faith Anna Cooper of Ram Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Terrilan Banner (Hurricane wrestling academy) won by fall over Hannah Lopez (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:03)

2nd Place Match

  • Hannah Lopez (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Kahlayah Brown (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Kahlayah Brown (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Kendra Perrien (Norman Grappling Club) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Olivia Hamilton (Lady Outlaws) won by fall over Faith Anna Cooper (Ram Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:34)

Girls 12U – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Coty Sessions of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Larra Mullin of Stilwell
  • 3rd Place – Loyalty Lockett of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Loryn Lopez of SEO Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Addysen Thrash of Anadarko
  • 6th Place – Ava Toumbs of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Coty Sessions (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Loyalty Lockett (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)

2nd Place Match

  • Larra Mullin (Stilwell) won by decision over Loyalty Lockett (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Larra Mullin (Stilwell) won by decision over Loryn Lopez (SEO Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Addysen Thrash (Anadarko) won by decision over Ava Toumbs (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

Girls 12U – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Vaughn of SEO Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aubrey Brown of Team Worx
  • 3rd Place – Aaliyah Chairez of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Clover Williams of Standfast
  • 5th Place – Rion West of HBT Grapplers
  • 6th Place – Lauren Stell of Shawnee Middle School

1st Place Match

  • Gage Vaughn (SEO Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aubrey Brown (Team Worx) (Fall 1:09)

2nd Place Match

  • Aubrey Brown (Team Worx) won by no contest over Aaliyah Chairez (Standfast) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Aaliyah Chairez (Standfast) won by fall over Clover Williams (Standfast) (Fall 3:46)

5th Place Match

  • Rion West (HBT Grapplers) won by disqualification over Lauren Stell (Shawnee Middle School) (DQ)

Girls 12U – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Millie Azlin of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kodi Richey of Vian Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tessalynn Goodner of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Katie Pitt Adams of Noble Takedown Club
  • 5th Place – Paige Wainscott of Prodigy Elite

Round 1

  • Millie Azlin (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Paige Wainscott (Prodigy Elite) (Fall 0:24)
  • Kodi Richey (Vian Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tessalynn Goodner (Standfast) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Kodi Richey (Vian Wrestling Club) won by fall over Katie Pitt Adams (Noble Takedown Club) (Fall 2:14)
  • Tessalynn Goodner (Standfast) won by fall over Paige Wainscott (Prodigy Elite) (Fall 2:33)

Round 3

  • Tessalynn Goodner (Standfast) won by fall over Katie Pitt Adams (Noble Takedown Club) (Fall 4:25)
  • Millie Azlin (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kodi Richey (Vian Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

Round 4

  • Millie Azlin (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Katie Pitt Adams (Noble Takedown Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Kodi Richey (Vian Wrestling Club) won by fall over Paige Wainscott (Prodigy Elite) (Fall 1:07)

Round 5

  • Katie Pitt Adams (Noble Takedown Club) won by decision over Paige Wainscott (Prodigy Elite) (Dec 4-0)
  • Millie Azlin (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tessalynn Goodner (Standfast) (Fall 1:54)

Girls 15U – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – KyLee Smith of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Skylar Tran of Hurricane wrestling academy
  • 3rd Place – Aiyana Perkins of Coweta Wrestling

Round 1

  • KyLee Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Skylar Tran (Hurricane wrestling academy) (Dec 2-0)

Round 2

  • Skylar Tran (Hurricane wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Aiyana Perkins (Coweta Wrestling) (TF 19-2)

Round 3

  • KyLee Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aiyana Perkins (Coweta Wrestling) (Fall 4:28)

Girls 15U – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayce Dudoit of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jadyn Roller of RAW
  • 4th Place – Devin Jansing of Norman North Timberwolves
  • 5th Place – Beyonce Coronado of Team Worx
  • 6th Place – Addison Polk of SEO Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kayce Dudoit (Standfast) won by fall over Jadyn Roller (RAW) (Fall 2:26)

2nd Place Match

  • Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Jadyn Roller (RAW) (Maj 14-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Devin Jansing (Norman North Timberwolves) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Beyonce Coronado (Team Worx) won by decision over Addison Polk (SEO Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

Girls 15U – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bella Williams of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Brissa Bernal of Lady Outlaws
  • 3rd Place – Miliyah Pacheco of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Klaribel Kirk of Standfast
  • 5th Place – Natalie Parada of Prodigy Elite
  • 6th Place – Destiny Jones of Skiatook Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Bella Williams (Standfast) won by fall over Brissa Bernal (Lady Outlaws) (Fall 2:15)

2nd Place Match

  • Brissa Bernal (Lady Outlaws) won by no contest over Miliyah Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Miliyah Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Klaribel Kirk (Standfast) (TF 16-0)

5th Place Match

  • Natalie Parada (Prodigy Elite) won by fall over Destiny Jones (Skiatook Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:25)

Girls 15U – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Hand of Choctaw Ironman
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Ellis of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Deana Peterson of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Kurrstin Howell of Noble Takedown Club
  • 5th Place – Madison Roe of Bearcat Takedown Club
  • 6th Place – Julia Stevens of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Peyton Hand (Choctaw Ironman) won by fall over Deana Peterson (Standfast) (Fall 3:26)

2nd Place Match

  • Taylor Ellis (Standfast) won by fall over Deana Peterson (Standfast) (Fall 2:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Ellis (Standfast) won by fall over Kurrstin Howell (Noble Takedown Club) (Fall 1:19)

5th Place Match

  • Madison Roe (Bearcat Takedown Club) won by fall over Julia Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

Girls 15U – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shelby Shoemate of Noble Takedown Club
  • 2nd Place – Emily Loya of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Ryleigh Lefkowitz of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Selah Citizen of Shawnee Middle School
  • 5th Place – Kassandra Buckner of Sapulpa
  • 6th Place – Madison Davison of Topeka Blue Thunder

1st Place Match

  • Shelby Shoemate (Noble Takedown Club) won by fall over Emily Loya (Standfast) (Fall 2:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Emily Loya (Standfast) won by fall over Ryleigh Lefkowitz (Standfast) (Fall 2:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryleigh Lefkowitz (Standfast) won by fall over Selah Citizen (Shawnee Middle School) (Fall 2:46)

5th Place Match

  • Kassandra Buckner (Sapulpa) won by fall over Madison Davison (Topeka Blue Thunder) (Fall 3:49)

Girls 15U – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peighton `Rainbow` Mullins of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – McKinsey Dougherty of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kaylee Davis of Prodigy Elite
  • 4th Place – Hannah Koen of Comanche Junior High
  • 5th Place – Adalyn Massie of Chandler Takedown Club
  • 6th Place – Ciana Grate of Southmoore Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Peighton `Rainbow` Mullins (Unattached) won by fall over Kaylee Davis (Prodigy Elite) (Fall 0:56)

2nd Place Match

  • McKinsey Dougherty (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Kaylee Davis (Prodigy Elite) (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • McKinsey Dougherty (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Hannah Koen (Comanche Junior High) (Fall 4:30)

5th Place Match

  • Adalyn Massie (Chandler Takedown Club) won by forfeit over Ciana Grate (Southmoore Wrestling Club) (FF)

Girls 15U – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Symphony Veloz of Elgin Grapplers
  • 2nd Place – Sidney Milligan of Hurricane wrestling academy
  • 3rd Place – Izzy Pack of Lexington takedown club
  • 4th Place – Evangelina Camarena of Norman Grappling Club

Round 1

  • Symphony Veloz (Elgin Grapplers) won by fall over Izzy Pack (Lexington takedown club) (Fall 2:13)
  • Sidney Milligan (Hurricane wrestling academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Evangelina Camarena (Norman Grappling Club) (SV-1 2-0)

Round 2

  • Sidney Milligan (Hurricane wrestling academy) won by fall over Izzy Pack (Lexington takedown club) (Fall 2:20)
  • Symphony Veloz (Elgin Grapplers) won by fall over Evangelina Camarena (Norman Grappling Club) (Fall 3:28)

Round 3

  • Izzy Pack (Lexington takedown club) won by fall over Evangelina Camarena (Norman Grappling Club) (Fall 2:06)
  • Symphony Veloz (Elgin Grapplers) won in tie breaker – 1 over Sidney Milligan (Hurricane wrestling academy) (TB-1 2-0)

Girls 15U – 240

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brook West of Comanche Junior High
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Vawter of Little Axe Takedown Club

Round 1

  • Brook West (Comanche Junior High) won by fall over Chloe Vawter (Little Axe Takedown Club) (Fall 4:17)

Round 2

  • Brook West (Comanche Junior High) won by decision over Chloe Vawter (Little Axe Takedown Club) (Dec 3-0)

Round 3

Printed on 01/02/2021 06:45 p.m.

Team Abbr Score
1 Standfast 3637 448.0
2 Lions Wrestling Academy 3629 199.0
3 RAW 3670 184.0
4 Team Tulsa Wrestling Club 3628 163.0
5 Prodigy Elite 3643 135.0
6 Cowboy Wrestling Club 3621 130.0
7 Team Punisher Wrestling 3645 108.0
8 Chickasha Wrestling 3675 102.0
9 Oklahoma Wrestling Academy 3648 95.0
10 Azle Wrestling 3658 94.0

Team Pins Total Time
1 Standfast 121 207:53
2 Lions Wrestling Academy 57 91:59
3 RAW 56 94:40
4 Team Tulsa Wrestling Club 47 93:55
5 Prodigy Elite 44 84:12
6 Oklahoma Wrestling Academy 35 76:57
7 Cowboy Wrestling Club 32 57:29
8 Westmoore 29 48:28
9 Azle Wrestling 28 41:16
10 Choctaw Ironman 28 47:22
11 Team Punisher Wrestling 27 39:45

 

Team Tech Falls Total Time
1 Standfast 8 27:14
2 Cowboy Wrestling Club 7 21:02
3 Coweta Wrestling 6 20:28
4 Division Bell 5 12:12
5 RAW 5 14:35
6 Team Tulsa Wrestling Club 5 18:13
7 Lions Wrestling Academy 4 12:22
8 Prodigy Elite 3 7:40
9 ReZults Wrestling 3 7:56
10 Best Trained Wrestling 3 7:59

 

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling