in

2020 UIL District 7-6A Results

 

Team Scores Boys
1 Austin Vandegrift 295.5
2 Killeen Ellison 196.5
3 Copperas Cove 145.5
4 Killeen 105.5
5 Round Rock Cedar Ridge 99.0
6 Leander 98.5
7 Killeen Harker Heights 83.0
8 Round Rock McNeil 76.5
9 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 75.0
10 Round Rock 72.0
11 Killeen Shoemaker 54.0
12 Temple 51.0
13 Pflugerville Hendrickson 38.0

 

Team Scores girls
1 Killeen Ellison 144.0
2 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 100.0
3 Killeen Harker Heights 77.0
4 Temple 75.0
5 Copperas Cove 60.0
5 Round Rock McNeil 60.0
7 Killeen 46.0
8 Austin Vandegrift 26.0
8 Round Rock 26.0
10 Killeen Shoemaker 24.0
10 Pflugerville Hendrickson 24.0
10 Round Rock Cedar Ridge 24.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eamonn Jimenez of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Carter Taylor of Austin Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Dustin Jacoby of Copperas Cove
  • 4th Place – Scott Heberling of Leander
  • 5th Place – Winston Le of Round Rock
  • 6th Place – Ivory Washington of Killeen

1st Place Match

  • Eamonn Jimenez (Killeen Ellison) 28-0, So. over Carter Taylor (Austin Vandegrift) 37-12, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:05 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Dustin Jacoby (Copperas Cove) 27-11, Sr. over Scott Heberling (Leander) 16-9, So. (Fall 3:00)

4th Place Match

  • Scott Heberling (Leander) 16-9, So. over Winston Le (Round Rock) 16-12, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Winston Le (Round Rock) 16-12, So. over Ivory Washington (Killeen) 17-18, So. (Dec 12-5)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Ross of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Rasool Ghalyan of Round Rock McNeil
  • 3rd Place – Matheu Burris of Leander
  • 4th Place – Noah Curiel of Killeen Ellison
  • 5th Place – Jaylon Holliday of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 6th Place – Alex Figueroa of Killeen
  • 7th Place – Jackson Compton of Round Rock

1st Place Match

  • Evan Ross (Austin Vandegrift) 45-7, Sr. over Rasool Ghalyan (Round Rock McNeil) 9-1, So. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Matheu Burris (Leander) 15-13, Fr. over Noah Curiel (Killeen Ellison) 11-13, Fr. (Dec 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Jaylon Holliday (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 9-21, So. over Alex Figueroa (Killeen) 6-9, Jr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Jackson Compton (Round Rock) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Noah Curiel (Killeen Ellison) 11-13, Fr. over Jaylon Holliday (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 9-21, So. (Dec 9-6)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rex Jacops of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Diego Solano of Round Rock McNeil
  • 3rd Place – Francisco Limon of Copperas Cove
  • 4th Place – Gian Rangel of Killeen Ellison
  • 5th Place – Shane Bright of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 6th Place – Luke Chouteau of Leander

1st Place Match

  • Rex Jacops (Austin Vandegrift) 44-11, Fr. over Diego Solano (Round Rock McNeil) 23-7, So. (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Francisco Limon (Copperas Cove) 22-13, Fr. over Gian Rangel (Killeen Ellison) 19-13, Fr. (Dec 9-4)

4th Place Match

  • Gian Rangel (Killeen Ellison) 19-13, Fr. over Shane Bright (Killeen Harker Heights) 26-13, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Shane Bright (Killeen Harker Heights) 26-13, Sr. over Luke Chouteau (Leander) 11-15, So. (Fall 1:17)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Gochberg of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Javier Moreno of Round Rock McNeil
  • 3rd Place – Rick Strackbein of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 4th Place – James Vandiver of Copperas Cove
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Lee of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 6th Place – Larson Patete of Leander

1st Place Match

  • Noah Gochberg (Austin Vandegrift) 49-3, Jr. over Javier Moreno (Round Rock McNeil) 24-8, Sr. (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Rick Strackbein (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 27-12, Sr. over James Vandiver (Copperas Cove) 16-11, So. (Dec 9-6)

4th Place Match

  • James Vandiver (Copperas Cove) 16-11, So. over Gabriel Lee (Killeen Harker Heights) 18-17, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriel Lee (Killeen Harker Heights) 18-17, Sr. over Larson Patete (Leander) 8-17, Fr. (Dec 13-8)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Remington Jacops of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Steven McCurley of Round Rock
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Chouteau of Leander
  • 4th Place – Evan Tomastik of Pflugerville Hendrickson
  • 5th Place – Williams-Echols Teryon of Temple
  • 6th Place – Luke Boatman of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 8th Place – Sage Osborn of Copperas Cove
  • 8th Place – Arturo Herrera of Killeen Ellison

1st Place Match

  • Remington Jacops (Austin Vandegrift) 51-2, Jr. over Steven McCurley (Round Rock) 33-10, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:07 (17-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Chouteau (Leander) 22-13, Jr. over Williams-Echols Teryon (Temple) 20-10, Fr. (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

  • Evan Tomastik (Pflugerville Hendrickson) 15-10, So. over Luke Boatman (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 18-18, Jr. (Fall 4:18)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Evan Tomastik (Pflugerville Hendrickson) 15-10, So. over Williams-Echols Teryon (Temple) 20-10, Fr. (Fall 1:43)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Sloan of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Devin Gassaway of Leander
  • 3rd Place – Gauge Nelson of Copperas Cove
  • 4th Place – James Wetenkamp of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 5th Place – Kobe Armes of Round Rock McNeil
  • 6th Place – Cam White of Round Rock Cedar Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Luke Sloan (Austin Vandegrift) 54-1, Sr. over Devin Gassaway (Leander) 24-6, Sr. (Fall 4:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Gauge Nelson (Copperas Cove) 12-7, Sr. over James Wetenkamp (Killeen Harker Heights) 31-14, So. (Fall 2:46)

4th Place Match

  • James Wetenkamp (Killeen Harker Heights) 31-14, So. over Kobe Armes (Round Rock McNeil) 26-15, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Kobe Armes (Round Rock McNeil) 26-15, Sr. over Cam White (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 14-9, Jr. (Fall 3:50)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryan Robison of Copperas Cove
  • 2nd Place – William Allen of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 3rd Place – Kiheem Brown of Killeen
  • 4th Place – Taber Kudela of Austin Vandegrift
  • 5th Place – Hunter Shanafelt of Round Rock
  • 6th Place – Xavier Perez of Round Rock Cedar Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Bryan Robison (Copperas Cove) 34-3, Sr. over William Allen (Killeen Harker Heights) 38-6, Sr. (Fall 5:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Kiheem Brown (Killeen) 20-15, Sr. over Taber Kudela (Austin Vandegrift) 32-21, Jr. (Fall 1:44)

4th Place Match

  • Taber Kudela (Austin Vandegrift) 32-21, Jr. over Hunter Shanafelt (Round Rock) 23-9, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Shanafelt (Round Rock) 23-9, Sr. over Xavier Perez (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 12-12, Jr. (Fall 3:25)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Lofton of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Ted Waugh of Austin Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Emmanuel Ramos of Killeen Ellison
  • 4th Place – Christopher Coverdale of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 5th Place – Jose Esparza of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 6th Place – Alex Orovio of Leander

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Lofton (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 41-0, Jr. over Ted Waugh (Austin Vandegrift) 35-20, Jr. (Fall 1:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Emmanuel Ramos (Killeen Ellison) 25-11, Fr. over Jose Esparza (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 11-6, Jr. (Fall 4:47)

4th Place Match

  • Christopher Coverdale (Killeen Shoemaker) 8-3, Sr. over Jose Esparza (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 11-6, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Christopher Coverdale (Killeen Shoemaker) 8-3, Sr. over Alex Orovio (Leander) 7-12, Sr. (MD 10-1)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Morrow of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Leo Rios of Copperas Cove
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Fontana of Austin Vandegrift
  • 4th Place – Roy Smith of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 5th Place – Muhannad El-Zein of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 6th Place – Max Wetenkamp of Killeen Harker Heights

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Morrow (Killeen Ellison) 25-8, Sr. over Leo Rios (Copperas Cove) 30-6, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Fontana (Austin Vandegrift) 35-13, Jr. over Muhannad El-Zein (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 5-9, Jr. (Fall 0:43)

4th Place Match

  • Roy Smith (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 14-9, Sr. over Muhannad El-Zein (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 5-9, Jr. (Fall 3:27)

5th Place Match

  • Roy Smith (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 14-9, Sr. over Max Wetenkamp (Killeen Harker Heights) 23-16, Fr. (Fall 2:36)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Mundell of Killeen
  • 2nd Place – Rhett Litzau of Austin Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Rian Rivera of Killeen Ellison
  • 4th Place – Trey Lowrey of Pflugerville Hendrickson
  • 5th Place – Giovanny Garcia of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 6th Place – Robert Jackson of Killeen Shoemaker

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Mundell (Killeen) 32-3, Sr. over Rhett Litzau (Austin Vandegrift) 31-15, Jr. (Fall 1:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Rian Rivera (Killeen Ellison) 7-7, Jr. over Trey Lowrey (Pflugerville Hendrickson) 12-10, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

4th Place Match

  • Trey Lowrey (Pflugerville Hendrickson) 12-10, Jr. over Giovanny Garcia (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 4-12, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Giovanny Garcia (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 4-12, Sr. over Robert Jackson (Killeen Shoemaker) 10-12, Jr. (For.)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Geisleman of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Timothy Johnson of Copperas Cove
  • 3rd Place – Brooks Bittick of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 4th Place – Walker Gordon of Temple
  • 5th Place – Devan Bennett of Round Rock
  • 6th Place – Zach Schuller of Austin Vandegrift

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Geisleman (Killeen Ellison) 24-10, Jr. over Timothy Johnson (Copperas Cove) 17-11, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Brooks Bittick (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 24-15, So. over Devan Bennett (Round Rock) 30-16, Sr. (Fall 4:55)

4th Place Match

  • Walker Gordon (Temple) 14-11, Sr. over Devan Bennett (Round Rock) 30-16, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Walker Gordon (Temple) 14-11, Sr. over Zach Schuller (Austin Vandegrift) 12-11, Sr. (SV-1 11-9)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kelvin Coker of Killeen
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Strand of Austin Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Desmond Beckham of Killeen Ellison
  • 4th Place – Jacob Spann of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 5th Place – Payton Thinger of Round Rock
  • 6th Place – Aden Kramarz of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 8th Place – Bert Holifield of Leander
  • 8th Place – Matthew Frye of Temple

1st Place Match

  • Kelvin Coker (Killeen) 32-4, Sr. over Jonathan Strand (Austin Vandegrift) 32-20, Jr. (Fall 3:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Desmond Beckham (Killeen Ellison) 29-11, Sr. over Jacob Spann (Killeen Harker Heights) 21-18, Jr. (Dec 11-6)

5th Place Match

  • Payton Thinger (Round Rock) 20-11, Sr. over Aden Kramarz (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 6-8, Sr. (Fall 1:46)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Jacob Spann (Killeen Harker Heights) 21-18, Jr. over Payton Thinger (Round Rock) 20-11, Sr. (NC)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Morgan Anderson of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 2nd Place – Sterling Emerson of Austin Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Darius Harkness of Killeen Ellison
  • 4th Place – Damian Orona of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 5th Place – Daniel Aidan Keith of Pflugerville Hendrickson
  • 6th Place – Jayven Taylor of Temple

1st Place Match

  • Morgan Anderson (Killeen Shoemaker) 36-0, Sr. over Sterling Emerson (Austin Vandegrift) 35-18, So. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Darius Harkness (Killeen Ellison) 28-11, Sr. over Damian Orona (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

4th Place Match

  • Damian Orona (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 9-5, Sr. over Daniel Aidan Keith (Pflugerville Hendrickson) 7-9, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Aidan Keith (Pflugerville Hendrickson) 7-9, Jr. over Jayven Taylor (Temple) 24-11, Jr. (Fall 0:56)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taeylon Garland of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Dayton Lewis of Temple
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Renteria of Killeen
  • 4th Place – Jack Gullett of Austin Vandegrift
  • 5th Place – Mi` Tiy Carter of Leander
  • 6th Place – Andrew Morris of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 7th Place – Noah Issa of Pflugerville Hendrickson

1st Place Match

  • Taeylon Garland (Killeen Ellison) 30-7, Sr. over Dayton Lewis (Temple) 29-8, Sr. (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Renteria (Killeen) 26-7, Sr. over Jack Gullett (Austin Vandegrift) 18-14, Jr. (Fall 1:41)

5th Place Match

  • Mi` Tiy Carter (Leander) 11-5, Sr. over Andrew Morris (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 5-7, So. (Fall 4:32)

7th Place Match

  • Noah Issa (Pflugerville Hendrickson) 15-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Jack Gullett (Austin Vandegrift) 18-14, Jr. over Mi` Tiy Carter (Leander) 11-5, Sr. (NC)

 

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexi Forthon of Cedar Park Vista Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Lexi Forthon (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 14-5, So. over () , . (Bye)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (NC)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carley Brandon of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Mai-Lin Keo of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 3rd Place – Amelia Baker of Copperas Cove
  • 4th Place – Mieana Lum of Killeen Shoemaker

1st Place Match

  • Carley Brandon (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 24-13, So. over Mai-Lin Keo (Killeen Harker Heights) 23-14, Jr. (Fall 2:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Amelia Baker (Copperas Cove) 1-4, So. over Mieana Lum (Killeen Shoemaker) 8-10, Fr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Mieana Lum (Killeen Shoemaker) 8-10, Fr. over () , . (NC)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Hanks of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Caples of Round Rock McNeil
  • 3rd Place – Natasha Hills of Temple

1st Place Match

  • Alexis Hanks (Killeen Ellison) 28-2, Fr. over Taylor Caples (Round Rock McNeil) 6-9, So. (Fall 0:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Natasha Hills (Temple) 15-11, So. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (NC)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyla Leonard of Killeen
  • 2nd Place – Bridgette Bordeaux of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Lorelei Jenkins of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 4th Place – Koda Proctor of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 5th Place – Susan Pfeiffer of Round Rock McNeil
  • 6th Place – Aaloni Cook of Copperas Cove

1st Place Match

  • Kyla Leonard (Killeen) 27-6, Jr. over Bridgette Bordeaux (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 30-11, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Lorelei Jenkins (Killeen Harker Heights) 30-11, So. over Koda Proctor (Killeen Shoemaker) 12-10, Jr. (Dec 12-5)

4th Place Match

  • Koda Proctor (Killeen Shoemaker) 12-10, Jr. over Susan Pfeiffer (Round Rock McNeil) 17-10, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Susan Pfeiffer (Round Rock McNeil) 17-10, Sr. over Aaloni Cook (Copperas Cove) 9-7, So. (Fall 1:50)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Comacho of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Laura Francisco of Killeen Ellison
  • 3rd Place – Marina Slater of Copperas Cove
  • 4th Place – Kristen Fonseca of Round Rock McNeil
  • 5th Place – Emily Augustine of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 6th Place – Karyn Gibson of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 7th Place – Joele Hernandez of Temple

1st Place Match

  • Alexis Comacho (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 13-8, Sr. over Laura Francisco (Killeen Ellison) 20-9, So. (Dec 17-13)

3rd Place Match

  • Marina Slater (Copperas Cove) 15-9, Sr. over Kristen Fonseca (Round Rock McNeil) 5-12, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Emily Augustine (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 12-18, So. over Karyn Gibson (Killeen Harker Heights) 6-11, Fr. (MD 20-11)

7th Place Match

  • Joele Hernandez (Temple) 0-17, So. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Kristen Fonseca (Round Rock McNeil) 5-12, Fr. over Emily Augustine (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 12-18, So. (NC)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shaili Davis of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Yoseline Hernandez Huizar of Temple
  • 3rd Place – Marissa Cano of Killeen Ellison
  • 4th Place – Kiran Stevens of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 5th Place – Rayne Hill of Copperas Cove
  • 6th Place – Jennifer Hernandez of Killeen
  • 8th Place – Tiffany Urrea of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 8th Place – Jordan Dillard of Pflugerville Hendrickson

1st Place Match

  • Shaili Davis (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 30-9, So. over Yoseline Hernandez Huizar (Temple) 24-9, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Marissa Cano (Killeen Ellison) 26-9, Sr. over Kiran Stevens (Killeen Harker Heights) 29-15, Jr. (Fall 2:57)

5th Place Match

  • Rayne Hill (Copperas Cove) 2-2, Sr. over Jennifer Hernandez (Killeen) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 1:52)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Kiran Stevens (Killeen Harker Heights) 29-15, Jr. over Rayne Hill (Copperas Cove) 2-2, Sr. (NC)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Foster of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Danielle Godsted of Round Rock
  • 3rd Place – Faith Perez of Killeen Ellison
  • 4th Place – Alexis Edwards of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 5th Place – Tatum Pruett of Pflugerville Hendrickson
  • 6th Place – Ayden Day of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 7th Place – Kaitlin Doolan of Copperas Cove

1st Place Match

  • Jason Foster (Austin Vandegrift) 38-3, Sr. over Danielle Godsted (Round Rock) 21-11, Fr. (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Faith Perez (Killeen Ellison) 9-2, So. over Tatum Pruett (Pflugerville Hendrickson) 5-7, So. (MD 11-2)

5th Place Match

  • Alexis Edwards (Killeen Harker Heights) 19-11, So. over Ayden Day (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 5-11, Fr. (Dec 8-6)

7th Place Match

  • Kaitlin Doolan (Copperas Cove) 13-8, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Alexis Edwards (Killeen Harker Heights) 19-11, So. over Tatum Pruett (Pflugerville Hendrickson) 5-7, So. (SV-1 11-9)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marisol Lopez of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Ayanna Hunter of Round Rock McNeil
  • 3rd Place – Devyn Bauer of Pflugerville Hendrickson
  • 4th Place – Shukyia Williams of Temple
  • 5th Place – Trinity Robertson of Killeen Harker Heights

1st Place Match

  • Marisol Lopez (Killeen Ellison) 32-6, So. over Ayanna Hunter (Round Rock McNeil) 17-9, Sr. (Fall 1:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Devyn Bauer (Pflugerville Hendrickson) 4-4, Sr. over Shukyia Williams (Temple) 13-14, Sr. (Fall 0:47)

5th Place Match

  • Trinity Robertson (Killeen Harker Heights) 0-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Shukyia Williams (Temple) 13-14, Sr. over Trinity Robertson (Killeen Harker Heights) 0-2, Sr. (NC)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayanna Bess of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Brianna Lattuada of Temple
  • 3rd Place – Mya Watson of Copperas Cove
  • 4th Place – Aryia Miller of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 5th Place – Ava Langston of Killeen

1st Place Match

  • Ayanna Bess (Killeen Ellison) 21-5, Jr. over Brianna Lattuada (Temple) 11-9, So. (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Mya Watson (Copperas Cove) 10-7, So. over Aryia Miller (Killeen Harker Heights) 8-14, Jr. (Fall 0:58)

5th Place Match

  • Ava Langston (Killeen) 5-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Aryia Miller (Killeen Harker Heights) 8-14, Jr. over Ava Langston (Killeen) 5-7, Fr. (NC)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valerie Ramos of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – McKenzie Hughes of Temple
  • 3rd Place – Tiandra Brown of Round Rock
  • 4th Place – Jailynn Brew of Killeen

1st Place Match

  • Valerie Ramos (Killeen Ellison) 25-6, Sr. over McKenzie Hughes (Temple) 23-8, Jr. (Fall 1:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Tiandra Brown (Round Rock) 14-16, So. over Jailynn Brew (Killeen) 5-9, So. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Jailynn Brew (Killeen) 5-9, So. over () , . (NC)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling