Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Rockwall | 284.0 |
2 | Rockwall Heath | 222.5 |
3 | Dallas Skyline | 149.0 |
4 | Richardson Lake Highlands | 128.0 |
5 | Richardson Pearce | 109.0 |
6 | Richardson | 105.0 |
7 | Dallas Jesuit | 91.0 |
8 | Dallas Molina | 55.0 |
8 | Richardson Berkner | 55.0 |
10 | Dallas White | 43.0 |
Team Scores girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Rockwall | 115.0 |
2 | Richardson | 93.0 |
3 | Dallas Molina | 85.0 |
4 | Richardson Pearce | 78.0 |
5 | Rockwall Heath | 74.0 |
6 | Richardson Lake Highlands | 49.0 |
7 | Dallas White | 45.0 |
8 | Dallas Skyline | 16.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jackson Butler of Richardson Lake Highlands
- 2nd Place – Cody Stern of Richardson Pearce
- 3rd Place – Adrian Hernandez of Rockwall
- 4th Place – Miles Carey of Dallas White
- 5th Place – Elias Allen of Rockwall Heath
- 6th Place – Abdullaa Elfaki of Richardson
1st Place Match
- Jackson Butler (Richardson Lake Highlands) 23-8, Jr. over Cody Stern (Richardson Pearce) 13-10, So. (TF-1.5 4:36 (16-0))
3rd Place Match
- Adrian Hernandez (Rockwall) 11-14, Fr. over Elias Allen (Rockwall Heath) 7-13, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
5th Place Match
- Miles Carey (Dallas White) 5-4, So. over Abdullaa Elfaki (Richardson) 3-20, Sr. (MD 22-10)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Miles Carey (Dallas White) 5-4, So. over Elias Allen (Rockwall Heath) 7-13, Fr. (Fall 2:18)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Kehrer of Rockwall Heath
- 2nd Place – Jose Barron of Rockwall
- 3rd Place – Ian Garcia of Richardson Lake Highlands
- 4th Place – Jack McClure of Dallas Jesuit
- 5th Place – Kenneth Pedraza of Richardson
- 6th Place – Benjamin Hobart of Richardson Pearce
1st Place Match
- Jacob Kehrer (Rockwall Heath) 30-9, Fr. over Jose Barron (Rockwall) 16-15, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:56 (17-2))
3rd Place Match
- Ian Garcia (Richardson Lake Highlands) 10-11, Fr. over Kenneth Pedraza (Richardson) 10-11, Fr. (Dec 15-12)
5th Place Match
- Jack McClure (Dallas Jesuit) 12-15, So. over Benjamin Hobart (Richardson Pearce) 6-15, Fr. (Fall 3:29)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Jack McClure (Dallas Jesuit) 12-15, So. over Kenneth Pedraza (Richardson) 10-11, Fr. (Fall 2:00)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zach Flowers of Rockwall
- 2nd Place – Zaren Anderson of Rockwall Heath
- 3rd Place – Matthew Kotzen of Richardson Pearce
- 4th Place – Dominic Farrell of Dallas Jesuit
- 5th Place – forfeit forfeit of Dallas Skyline
1st Place Match
- Zach Flowers (Rockwall) 25-8, Jr. over Zaren Anderson (Rockwall Heath) 30-9, So. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
- Matthew Kotzen (Richardson Pearce) 18-14, So. over Dominic Farrell (Dallas Jesuit) 4-4, So. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match
- forfeit forfeit (Dallas Skyline) 0-2, . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Dominic Farrell (Dallas Jesuit) 4-4, So. over forfeit forfeit (Dallas Skyline) 0-2, . (NC)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hunter Males of Rockwall
- 2nd Place – Dylan Potts of Rockwall Heath
- 3rd Place – Sergio Palacios of Richardson Lake Highlands
- 4th Place – Ethan DeJesus of Richardson
- 5th Place – Josh Montemayor of Dallas Jesuit
- 6th Place – Ricky Ruiz of Dallas Molina
- 7th Place – Manny Evins of Richardson Pearce
1st Place Match
- Hunter Males (Rockwall) 20-1, Sr. over Dylan Potts (Rockwall Heath) 32-11, Sr. (MD 13-5)
3rd Place Match
- Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) 37-10, Sr. over Ethan DeJesus (Richardson) 17-6, So. (Fall 1:16)
5th Place Match
- Josh Montemayor (Dallas Jesuit) 7-23, Jr. over Ricky Ruiz (Dallas Molina) 4-10, Jr. (Fall 3:46)
7th Place Match
- Manny Evins (Richardson Pearce) 4-12, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Ethan DeJesus (Richardson) 17-6, So. over Josh Montemayor (Dallas Jesuit) 7-23, Jr. (NC)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alexis Cabrera of Richardson
- 2nd Place – Ntamavukiro Gasarabaga of Dallas Skyline
- 3rd Place – Aidan Juarez of Rockwall
- 4th Place – Juan Salinas of Rockwall Heath
- 5th Place – Josh Hoag of Richardson Lake Highlands
- 6th Place – Saul Nieto of Dallas Molina
- 8th Place – Michael Geary of Dallas Jesuit
- 8th Place – Raleigh Holt of Richardson Pearce
1st Place Match
- Alexis Cabrera (Richardson) 36-3, Jr. over Ntamavukiro Gasarabaga (Dallas Skyline) 22-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
- Aidan Juarez (Rockwall) 19-6, Jr. over Juan Salinas (Rockwall Heath) 22-14, So. (MD 11-3)
5th Place Match
- Josh Hoag (Richardson Lake Highlands) 12-15, So. over Saul Nieto (Dallas Molina) 9-11, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:08 (18-3))
7th Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
4th Place Match
- Juan Salinas (Rockwall Heath) 22-14, So. over Josh Hoag (Richardson Lake Highlands) 12-15, So. (Dec 8-6)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abraham Clinton of Rockwall Heath
- 2nd Place – Thomas Caverlee of Richardson Lake Highlands
- 3rd Place – Liam Leahy of Dallas Jesuit
- 4th Place – Cole Overstreet of Richardson Pearce
- 5th Place – Daniel Hernandez of Rockwall
- 6th Place – Payton Pedigo of Richardson
1st Place Match
- Abraham Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 18-8, So. over Thomas Caverlee (Richardson Lake Highlands) 29-14, So. (Fall 0:54)
3rd Place Match
- Liam Leahy (Dallas Jesuit) 24-9, Sr. over Cole Overstreet (Richardson Pearce) 26-7, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
4th Place Match
- Cole Overstreet (Richardson Pearce) 26-7, Jr. over Daniel Hernandez (Rockwall) 18-8, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Daniel Hernandez (Rockwall) 18-8, Sr. over Payton Pedigo (Richardson) 16-18, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chaz Smith of Rockwall
- 2nd Place – Jose Patino of Dallas Skyline
- 3rd Place – Brandon Heffren of Rockwall Heath
- 4th Place – Jalen Robertson of Richardson Lake Highlands
- 5th Place – Martin Davilla of Richardson Berkner
- 6th Place – Syed Ali of Richardson
- 8th Place – Taylor Caluette of Dallas White
- 8th Place – Carlos Porras of Richardson Pearce
1st Place Match
- Chaz Smith (Rockwall) 33-6, So. over Jose Patino (Dallas Skyline) 26-9, Sr. (Fall 2:18)
3rd Place Match
- Brandon Heffren (Rockwall Heath) 14-16, Jr. over Martin Davilla (Richardson Berkner) 19-15, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
- Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) 20-22, Sr. over Syed Ali (Richardson) 15-10, Sr. (MD 12-1)
7th Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
4th Place Match
- Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) 20-22, Sr. over Martin Davilla (Richardson Berkner) 19-15, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jarrett Stoner of Rockwall
- 2nd Place – Matthew Maxwell of Richardson Pearce
- 3rd Place – Logan Mezger of Dallas Jesuit
- 4th Place – Kundae Ange of Dallas Skyline
- 5th Place – Hunter Weers of Richardson
- 6th Place – Joseph Cranshaw of Dallas White
1st Place Match
- Jarrett Stoner (Rockwall) 23-9, Fr. over Matthew Maxwell (Richardson Pearce) 14-14, Sr. (Fall 3:37)
3rd Place Match
- Logan Mezger (Dallas Jesuit) 4-1, Fr. over Kundae Ange (Dallas Skyline) 24-6, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
4th Place Match
- Kundae Ange (Dallas Skyline) 24-6, Sr. over Hunter Weers (Richardson) 14-16, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Hunter Weers (Richardson) 14-16, Sr. over Joseph Cranshaw (Dallas White) 7-16, Sr. (MD 11-1)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall Heath
- 2nd Place – Zach Lilly of Rockwall
- 3rd Place – Colby Brothers of Richardson Lake Highlands
- 4th Place – Tavari Thomas of Richardson Berkner
- 5th Place – Christopher Rojo of Dallas Skyline
- 6th Place – Manuel Ramos of Dallas Molina
1st Place Match
- Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 33-2, Sr. over Zach Lilly (Rockwall) 27-13, Sr. (Fall 1:13)
3rd Place Match
- Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) 33-15, Jr. over Tavari Thomas (Richardson Berkner) 18-10, So. (Fall 3:42)
4th Place Match
- Tavari Thomas (Richardson Berkner) 18-10, So. over Christopher Rojo (Dallas Skyline) 29-14, So. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Christopher Rojo (Dallas Skyline) 29-14, So. over Manuel Ramos (Dallas Molina) 4-15, So. (Fall 1:24)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall
- 2nd Place – Brandon Clark of Richardson Lake Highlands
- 3rd Place – Kawaikini Olds of Richardson
- 4th Place – Austin Casillas of Richardson Pearce
- 5th Place – Trayveon Van-Dyck of Richardson Berkner
- 6th Place – Fernando Pina of Dallas Skyline
1st Place Match
- Bryce Milster (Rockwall) 32-6, So. over Brandon Clark (Richardson Lake Highlands) 16-8, Sr. (Fall 1:31)
3rd Place Match
- Kawaikini Olds (Richardson) 21-10, Sr. over Austin Casillas (Richardson Pearce) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 0:54)
4th Place Match
- Austin Casillas (Richardson Pearce) 6-6, Jr. over Trayveon Van-Dyck (Richardson Berkner) 17-11, Jr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Trayveon Van-Dyck (Richardson Berkner) 17-11, Jr. over Fernando Pina (Dallas Skyline) 17-15, Jr. (Fall 2:33)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tyrione McDonald of Dallas Skyline
- 2nd Place – Ramsey Brahimaj of Rockwall
- 3rd Place – Skyler Malone of Richardson Pearce
- 4th Place – Nicolas Duncan of Richardson
- 5th Place – Isaac Gutierrez of Dallas Molina
- 6th Place – Daniel Gomez of Richardson Berkner
1st Place Match
- Tyrione McDonald (Dallas Skyline) 20-12, Jr. over Ramsey Brahimaj (Rockwall) 15-7, Jr. (Fall 5:30)
3rd Place Match
- Skyler Malone (Richardson Pearce) 29-3, Sr. over Isaac Gutierrez (Dallas Molina) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match
- Nicolas Duncan (Richardson) 12-7, Sr. over Daniel Gomez (Richardson Berkner) 3-18, So. (For.)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Nicolas Duncan (Richardson) 12-7, Sr. over Isaac Gutierrez (Dallas Molina) 3-5, Sr. (NC)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jake Edwards of Rockwall
- 2nd Place – Carson Smith of Rockwall Heath
- 3rd Place – Marco Padilla of Dallas Skyline
- 4th Place – Gage Howell of Richardson Berkner
- 5th Place – Angel Velazquez of Richardson Pearce
- 6th Place – Roberto Tello of Dallas Jesuit
1st Place Match
- Jake Edwards (Rockwall) 17-3, Sr. over Carson Smith (Rockwall Heath) 3-6, Sr. (Fall 1:34)
3rd Place Match
- Marco Padilla (Dallas Skyline) 19-10, Jr. over Gage Howell (Richardson Berkner) 21-9, Sr. (MD 10-1)
5th Place Match
- Angel Velazquez (Richardson Pearce) 7-15, So. over Roberto Tello (Dallas Jesuit) 3-12, So. (Fall 5:51)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Gage Howell (Richardson Berkner) 21-9, Sr. over Angel Velazquez (Richardson Pearce) 7-15, So. (Fall 0:32)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christian Mendez of Dallas Skyline
- 2nd Place – Deyreck Dean of Rockwall
- 3rd Place – Hunter Thomas of Rockwall Heath
- 4th Place – Andrew Castro of Dallas Molina
- 5th Place – Jakobe Darden of Dallas White
- 6th Place – Ryan Zatopek of Richardson Lake Highlands
- 7th Place – Gabriel Sheddrick of Richardson Pearce
1st Place Match
- Christian Mendez (Dallas Skyline) 38-3, Jr. over Deyreck Dean (Rockwall) 6-2, So. (Fall 2:17)
3rd Place Match
- Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 27-13, Sr. over Andrew Castro (Dallas Molina) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 1:59)
5th Place Match
- Jakobe Darden (Dallas White) 20-7, Sr. over Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) 31-11, Jr. (Fall 3:31)
7th Place Match
- Gabriel Sheddrick (Richardson Pearce) 2-7, So. over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Andrew Castro (Dallas Molina) 4-4, Sr. over Jakobe Darden (Dallas White) 20-7, Sr. (NC)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sebastian Martinez of Rockwall Heath
- 2nd Place – Oscar Jarmon of Dallas Jesuit
- 3rd Place – Arza Brown of Dallas Molina
- 4th Place – Alex Conlan of Rockwall
- 5th Place – Max Martin of Dallas White
- 6th Place – Robert Myers of Dallas Skyline
1st Place Match
- Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 27-11, So. over Oscar Jarmon (Dallas Jesuit) 5-8, Jr. (Fall 1:12)
3rd Place Match
- Arza Brown (Dallas Molina) 15-10, Jr. over Alex Conlan (Rockwall) 12-13, So. (Fall 1:39)
4th Place Match
- Alex Conlan (Rockwall) 12-13, So. over Max Martin (Dallas White) 6-9, Jr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Max Martin (Dallas White) 6-9, Jr. over Robert Myers (Dallas Skyline) 10-17, Jr. (Fall 3:52)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mia Arceneaux of Rockwall
- 2nd Place – Ines Huerta of Richardson
- 3rd Place – Eunice Batista of Dallas Molina
- 4th Place – Sloan Stewart of Rockwall Heath
1st Place Match
- Mia Arceneaux (Rockwall) 16-4, Sr. over Ines Huerta (Richardson) 10-6, So. (Fall 2:28)
3rd Place Match
- Eunice Batista (Dallas Molina) 8-8, Sr. over Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath) 5-18, Fr. (Fall 3:21)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath) 5-18, Fr. over () , . (NC)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Megan Edwards of Rockwall
- 2nd Place – Anjolie Theal of Richardson
- 3rd Place – Isabella Burnworth of Richardson Pearce
- 4th Place – Leila Rabah of Rockwall Heath
- 5th Place – Kasi Quincy of Dallas White
- 6th Place – Desiree Choate of Richardson Lake Highlands
1st Place Match
- Megan Edwards (Rockwall) 11-10, Fr. over Anjolie Theal (Richardson) 15-8, Jr. (Fall 0:50)
3rd Place Match
- Isabella Burnworth (Richardson Pearce) 14-9, Jr. over Leila Rabah (Rockwall Heath) 14-14, So. (Fall 4:52)
5th Place Match
- Kasi Quincy (Dallas White) 9-8, Sr. over Desiree Choate (Richardson Lake Highlands) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 3:03)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Leila Rabah (Rockwall Heath) 14-14, So. over Kasi Quincy (Dallas White) 9-8, Sr. (NC)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Monserat Carmona of Dallas Molina
- 2nd Place – Trinity Robison of Richardson Lake Highlands
- 3rd Place – Mikayla Pool of Richardson
- 4th Place – Gabriela Sanchez of Richardson Pearce
- 5th Place – Trinity Moreno of Rockwall Heath
- 6th Place – Jennifer Carrillo of Dallas White
- 7th Place – forfeit forfeit of Rockwall
1st Place Match
- Monserat Carmona (Dallas Molina) 14-3, Sr. over Trinity Robison (Richardson Lake Highlands) 13-5, So. (Dec 10-9)
3rd Place Match
- Mikayla Pool (Richardson) 13-7, So. over Gabriela Sanchez (Richardson Pearce) 6-17, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
5th Place Match
- Trinity Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 5-10, Fr. over Jennifer Carrillo (Dallas White) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:59)
7th Place Match
- forfeit forfeit (Rockwall) 8-5, So. over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Gabriela Sanchez (Richardson Pearce) 6-17, Jr. over Trinity Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 5-10, Fr. (NC)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Angie Rojas of Richardson
- 2nd Place – Alexandra Johnson of Rockwall
- 3rd Place – Fernanda Lopez of Richardson Lake Highlands
- 4th Place – Ciara Lechuga of Dallas Molina
- 5th Place – Courtney York of Rockwall Heath
1st Place Match
- Angie Rojas (Richardson) 18-5, Jr. over Alexandra Johnson (Rockwall) 10-10, Sr. (Fall 2:14)
3rd Place Match
- Fernanda Lopez (Richardson Lake Highlands) 16-2, Fr. over Ciara Lechuga (Dallas Molina) 9-6, Sr. (Fall 1:07)
5th Place Match
- Courtney York (Rockwall Heath) 6-8, So. over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Ciara Lechuga (Dallas Molina) 9-6, Sr. over Courtney York (Rockwall Heath) 6-8, So. (NC)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Emma Gresham of Rockwall
- 2nd Place – Angelina Archuleta of Rockwall Heath
- 3rd Place – Geraldine Luviano of Richardson
- 4th Place – Yesenia Miranda of Dallas White
- 5th Place – forfeit forfeit of Richardson Pearce
1st Place Match
- Emma Gresham (Rockwall) 20-9, Sr. over Angelina Archuleta (Rockwall Heath) 19-7, Jr. (Fall 5:42)
3rd Place Match
- Geraldine Luviano (Richardson) 10-8, So. over Yesenia Miranda (Dallas White) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 2:35)
5th Place Match
- forfeit forfeit (Richardson Pearce) 5-13, So. over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Yesenia Miranda (Dallas White) 1-2, Sr. over forfeit forfeit (Richardson Pearce) 5-13, So. (NC)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Maria Lopez of Richardson Pearce
- 2nd Place – Jade Muratalla of Dallas White
- 3rd Place – Stephanie Fernandez of Dallas Molina
- 4th Place – Marqelle Fisher of Rockwall
- 5th Place – Kaila Lombana of Rockwall Heath
1st Place Match
- Maria Lopez (Richardson Pearce) 8-2, Sr. over Jade Muratalla (Dallas White) 11-6, Sr. (TB-1 10-5)
3rd Place Match
- Stephanie Fernandez (Dallas Molina) 9-9, Jr. over Marqelle Fisher (Rockwall) 4-9, So. (For.)
5th Place Match
- Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath) 13-14, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Marqelle Fisher (Rockwall) 4-9, So. over Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath) 13-14, Fr. (For.)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Iris Cantu of Dallas Molina
- 2nd Place – Charlotte Carnahan of Rockwall
- 3rd Place – Kayla Zamora of Rockwall Heath
- 4th Place – Abigail Ballard of Richardson
1st Place Match
- Iris Cantu (Dallas Molina) 11-7, So. over Charlotte Carnahan (Rockwall) 8-7, So. (Fall 1:10)
3rd Place Match
- Kayla Zamora (Rockwall Heath) 6-15, So. over Abigail Ballard (Richardson) 3-10, So. (Dec 10-3)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Abigail Ballard (Richardson) 3-10, So. over () , . (NC)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Vanessa Lopez of Richardson Pearce
- 2nd Place – Katherine Salinas of Richardson Lake Highlands
- 3rd Place – Ariela Velasquez of Rockwall Heath
1st Place Match
- Vanessa Lopez (Richardson Pearce) 10-14, Fr. over Katherine Salinas (Richardson Lake Highlands) 6-10, Fr. (Fall 3:28)
3rd Place Match
- Ariela Velasquez (Rockwall Heath) 7-18, So. over () , . (Bye)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (NC)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tiffany Curry of Dallas Skyline
1st Place Match
- Tiffany Curry (Dallas Skyline) 22-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
3rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (NC)