in

2020 UIL District 5-5A Results

 

Team Scores Boys
1 Northwest 219.0
2 Grapevine 201.5
3 Argyle 179.5
4 Fort Worth Benbrook 135.0
5 Colleyville Heritage 129.5
6 North Richland Hills Birdville 106.5
7 Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 71.0
8 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 60.5
9 Fort Worth Dunbar 41.0
10 Fort Worth Western Hills 11.0
10 Fort Worth Wyatt 11.0
12 Fort Worth Eastern Hills 0.0
12 Fort Worth South Hills 0.0

 

 

Team Scores Girls
1 Northwest 194.0
2 Fort Worth Benbrook 139.0
3 Fort Worth Wyatt 44.0
4 Colleyville Heritage 43.0
5 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 42.0
6 Grapevine 41.0
7 Fort Worth Western Hills 26.0
8 North Richland Hills Birdville 13.0
9 Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 0.0
9 Fort Worth Dunbar 0.0
9 Fort Worth Eastern Hills 0.0
9 Fort Worth South Hills 0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Westin Palanza of Colleyville Heritage
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt McClellan of Northwest
  • 3rd Place – Leo Takahashi of Grapevine
  • 4th Place – Cameron McGuire of Fort Worth Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Westin Palanza (Colleyville Heritage) 23-6, Fr. over Wyatt McClellan (Northwest) 29-15, Fr. (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Leo Takahashi (Grapevine) 2-5, Jr. over Cameron McGuire (Fort Worth Benbrook) 1-10, Fr. (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Cameron McGuire (Fort Worth Benbrook) 1-10, Fr. over () , . (NC)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Brown of Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Justin Bunyavong of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
  • 3rd Place – Cole Vaughn of Grapevine
  • 4th Place – Morland Dorsey of Fort Worth Dunbar
  • 5th Place – Noah Andrade of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 6th Place – Nolan Griffeth of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Landon Brown (Northwest) 32-10, Sr. over Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 28-9, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Vaughn (Grapevine) 15-17, So. over Morland Dorsey (Fort Worth Dunbar) 11-8, . (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) 4-15, So. over Nolan Griffeth (Argyle) 0-3, Fr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Morland Dorsey (Fort Worth Dunbar) 11-8, . over Noah Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) 4-15, So. (NC)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeyden Castillo of Colleyville Heritage
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Jean of Northwest
  • 3rd Place – Diego Fernandez of Grapevine
  • 4th Place – Jacob Sturm of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 5th Place – Nathanial Dorsey of Fort Worth Dunbar
  • 6th Place – Braden Ruby of North Richland Hills Birdville

1st Place Match

  • Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville Heritage) 26-5, Jr. over Ethan Jean (Northwest) 30-7, Fr. (MD 16-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Diego Fernandez (Grapevine) 6-9, Fr. over Nathanial Dorsey (Fort Worth Dunbar) 14-11, . (Fall 4:00)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Sturm (Fort Worth Benbrook) 8-12, So. over Braden Ruby (North Richland Hills Birdville) 4-19, Jr. (Fall 3:20)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Jacob Sturm (Fort Worth Benbrook) 8-12, So. over Nathanial Dorsey (Fort Worth Dunbar) 14-11, . (Fall 3:11)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcos Ocampo of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
  • 2nd Place – Oliver Smith of Northwest
  • 3rd Place – Keegan Garwood of Grapevine
  • 4th Place – Douglas Zintgraff of Fort Worth Arlington Heights
  • 5th Place – David Patenaude of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 6th Place – Zachary Eades of Argyle
  • 8th Place – Jake Olson of Colleyville Heritage
  • 8th Place – Tobias Soriano of North Richland Hills Birdville

1st Place Match

  • Marcos Ocampo (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 27-9, Jr. over Oliver Smith (Northwest) 35-19, Jr. (Fall 2:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Keegan Garwood (Grapevine) 25-16, Jr. over Douglas Zintgraff (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • David Patenaude (Fort Worth Benbrook) 3-6, Jr. over Zachary Eades (Argyle) 10-19, Fr. (Dec 13-12)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Douglas Zintgraff (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 2-2, Jr. over David Patenaude (Fort Worth Benbrook) 3-6, Jr. (NC)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Morse of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Wesley Hughes of Northwest
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Compton of North Richland Hills Birdville
  • 4th Place – Seth Glennon of Grapevine
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 7th Place – Moises Tellez of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside

1st Place Match

  • Caden Morse (Argyle) 17-21, Jr. over Wesley Hughes (Northwest) 26-12, So. (Fall 4:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Compton (North Richland Hills Birdville) 10-19, Sr. over Seth Glennon (Grapevine) 8-27, Jr. (Fall 2:53)

5th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 2-3, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-3, . (DFF)

7th Place Match

  • Moises Tellez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 2-10, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Seth Glennon (Grapevine) 8-27, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-3, . (NC)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sulaiman Turay of Fort Worth Arlington Heights
  • 2nd Place – Gaige Inman of Argyle
  • 3rd Place – Camden Reil of Northwest
  • 4th Place – Thomas Berttiz of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 5th Place – Ryan Wolter of Grapevine
  • 6th Place – Michael Velazquez of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
  • 7th Place – Darryl Shobey of North Richland Hills Birdville

1st Place Match

  • Sulaiman Turay (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 3-0, Sr. over Gaige Inman (Argyle) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 2:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Camden Reil (Northwest) 16-19, Fr. over Thomas Berttiz (Fort Worth Benbrook) 8-8, Jr. (Dec 17-16)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Wolter (Grapevine) 2-3, Fr. over Michael Velazquez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 2-19, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • Darryl Shobey (North Richland Hills Birdville) 5-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Thomas Berttiz (Fort Worth Benbrook) 8-8, Jr. over Ryan Wolter (Grapevine) 2-3, Fr. (NC)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Atchley of Colleyville Heritage
  • 2nd Place – Levi Olsen of Argyle
  • 3rd Place – Merci Yohana of Fort Worth Dunbar
  • 4th Place – Logan Park of Grapevine
  • 5th Place – Draylon Douglas of Fort Worth Wyatt
  • 6th Place – Angel Gonsalez of Fort Worth Arlington Heights

1st Place Match

  • Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage) 38-6, Jr. over Levi Olsen (Argyle) 21-12, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:33 (16-1))

3rd Place Match

  • Merci Yohana (Fort Worth Dunbar) 14-5, . over Logan Park (Grapevine) 16-19, So. (Fall 3:04)

4th Place Match

  • Logan Park (Grapevine) 16-19, So. over Draylon Douglas (Fort Worth Wyatt) 7-4, Fr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Draylon Douglas (Fort Worth Wyatt) 7-4, Fr. over Angel Gonsalez (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 2-14, Sr. (Fall 1:09)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Houston Dietrich of Colleyville Heritage
  • 2nd Place – James Potter of North Richland Hills Birdville
  • 3rd Place – Aden Smith of Grapevine
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Vescelius of Northwest
  • 5th Place – Antonio Hurst of Fort Worth Arlington Heights
  • 6th Place – Colby Morse of Argyle
  • 7th Place – Jabri White of Fort Worth Dunbar

1st Place Match

  • Houston Dietrich (Colleyville Heritage) 29-8, Jr. over James Potter (North Richland Hills Birdville) 27-10, So. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Aden Smith (Grapevine) 20-21, Jr. over Jeremiah Vescelius (Northwest) 26-27, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

5th Place Match

  • Antonio Hurst (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 1-2, Fr. over Colby Morse (Argyle) 0-3, Sr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Jabri White (Fort Worth Dunbar) 2-8, . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Jeremiah Vescelius (Northwest) 26-27, Jr. over Antonio Hurst (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 1-2, Fr. (NC)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Andrade of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 2nd Place – Jax Ernest of Argyle
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Ulrich of Colleyville Heritage
  • 4th Place – Santos Bermudez of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
  • 5th Place – Kaden Ellis of Northwest
  • 6th Place – Austin Krumwiede of Grapevine
  • 7th Place – Trevor Luthi of Fort Worth Arlington Heights

1st Place Match

  • Samuel Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) 17-9, Sr. over Jax Ernest (Argyle) 16-14, So. (Fall 4:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Ulrich (Colleyville Heritage) 12-9, So. over Kaden Ellis (Northwest) 16-30, Jr. (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Santos Bermudez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 12-10, Jr. over Austin Krumwiede (Grapevine) 8-9, Sr. (Fall 3:52)

7th Place Match

  • Trevor Luthi (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 1-6, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Santos Bermudez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 12-10, Jr. over Kaden Ellis (Northwest) 16-30, Jr. (Fall 3:01)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cullen Davee of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Caleb McIntire of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Holloway of North Richland Hills Birdville
  • 4th Place – Oliver Lee of Colleyville Heritage
  • 5th Place – AJ Hogan of Northwest
  • 6th Place – Ian Banks of Grapevine
  • 8th Place – Christopher Howard of Fort Worth Western Hills
  • 8th Place – Jacob Bosworth of Fort Worth Arlington Heights

1st Place Match

  • Cullen Davee (Argyle) 23-1, Jr. over Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 2:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Holloway (North Richland Hills Birdville) 24-13, So. over Oliver Lee (Colleyville Heritage) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 1:19)

5th Place Match

  • AJ Hogan (Northwest) 16-11, So. over Ian Banks (Grapevine) 1-3, So. (MD 13-5)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Oliver Lee (Colleyville Heritage) 3-4, Jr. over AJ Hogan (Northwest) 16-11, So. (NC)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Holly of Grapevine
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Capenter of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Lane of Northwest
  • 4th Place – Julian Duran of North Richland Hills Birdville
  • 5th Place – Tyriq Jackson of Fort Worth Western Hills
  • 6th Place – Richard huynh of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
  • 8th Place – Omar Ramierez of Fort Worth Arlington Heights
  • 8th Place – Keaton Jones of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Michael Holly (Grapevine) 29-3, Sr. over Isaiah Capenter (Fort Worth Benbrook) 23-9, Sr. (Fall 2:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Lane (Northwest) 33-10, Sr. over Julian Duran (North Richland Hills Birdville) 10-11, Jr. (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

  • Tyriq Jackson (Fort Worth Western Hills) 2-2, Jr. over Richard huynh (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 2-9, Sr. (Fall 0:39)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Julian Duran (North Richland Hills Birdville) 10-11, Jr. over Tyriq Jackson (Fort Worth Western Hills) 2-2, Jr. (NC)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Jean of Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Braiden Rexroat of Argyle
  • 3rd Place – Caden Holland of Grapevine
  • 4th Place – Jayden Blanchard of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 5th Place – Damian Prince of North Richland Hills Birdville
  • 6th Place – Manuel Verduzco of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
  • 7th Place – David Haney of Fort Worth Western Hills

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Jean (Northwest) 45-0, Sr. over Braiden Rexroat (Argyle) 14-9, Sr. (Fall 1:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Holland (Grapevine) 27-14, Jr. over Jayden Blanchard (Fort Worth Benbrook) 11-10, Jr. (Fall 4:33)

5th Place Match

  • Damian Prince (North Richland Hills Birdville) 6-12, So. over Manuel Verduzco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 5-19, Fr. (Fall 0:58)

7th Place Match

  • David Haney (Fort Worth Western Hills) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Jayden Blanchard (Fort Worth Benbrook) 11-10, Jr. over Damian Prince (North Richland Hills Birdville) 6-12, So. (Dec 11-7)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trenton Kelly of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Moorehead of Grapevine
  • 3rd Place – Jon`tay Wise of North Richland Hills Birdville
  • 4th Place – David Ramsey of Northwest
  • 5th Place – Austin Brown of Fort Worth Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Trenton Kelly (Argyle) 15-7, So. over Tanner Moorehead (Grapevine) 15-17, Jr. (Fall 4:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Jon`tay Wise (North Richland Hills Birdville) 6-8, So. over David Ramsey (Northwest) 14-16, So. (TF-1.5 4:55 (24-9))

5th Place Match

  • Austin Brown (Fort Worth Benbrook) 4-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • David Ramsey (Northwest) 14-16, So. over Austin Brown (Fort Worth Benbrook) 4-6, Jr. (NC)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chadrack Ngoie of Grapevine
  • 2nd Place – Caden Barnett of Northwest
  • 3rd Place – Abdias Hernandez of North Richland Hills Birdville
  • 4th Place – Levi Portz of Argyle
  • 5th Place – Orlando Simmons of Fort Worth Arlington Heights
  • 6th Place – Blake Taylor of Fort Worth Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Chadrack Ngoie (Grapevine) 10-4, Sr. over Caden Barnett (Northwest) 35-11, Jr. (Fall 1:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Abdias Hernandez (North Richland Hills Birdville) 30-11, Jr. over Levi Portz (Argyle) 19-14, Jr. (Fall 3:44)

5th Place Match

  • Orlando Simmons (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 1-2, So. over Blake Taylor (Fort Worth Benbrook) 2-9, Jr. (Fall 2:34)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Levi Portz (Argyle) 19-14, Jr. over Orlando Simmons (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 1-2, So. (NC)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittaney Santibanez of Fort Worth Wyatt
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Frakes of Fort Worth Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Brittaney Santibanez (Fort Worth Wyatt) 6-3, Jr. over Hannah Frakes (Fort Worth Benbrook) 0-1, . (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (NC)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalia Caldwell of Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Arianna Harlan of Fort Worth Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Natalia Caldwell (Northwest) 12-13, Jr. over Arianna Harlan (Fort Worth Benbrook) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (NC)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jessy Coons of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Mendoza of Northwest
  • 3rd Place – Amanda Oquist of Colleyville Heritage
  • 4th Place – Nikayla Hill of Fort Worth Arlington Heights

1st Place Match

  • Jessy Coons (Fort Worth Benbrook) 18-6, So. over Olivia Mendoza (Northwest) 19-18, Fr. (Fall 0:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Amanda Oquist (Colleyville Heritage) 1-10, Sr. over Nikayla Hill (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 1-9, So. (Fall 3:48)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Nikayla Hill (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 1-9, So. over () , . (NC)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaliyah Ruiz of Fort Worth Western Hills
  • 2nd Place – Abigail Bramlett of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 3rd Place – Meadow Gandy of Northwest
  • 4th Place – Jaiden Smith of Grapevine
  • 5th Place – Jessica Mota of Fort Worth Arlington Heights

1st Place Match

  • Aaliyah Ruiz (Fort Worth Western Hills) 23-11, So. over Abigail Bramlett (Fort Worth Benbrook) 10-4, Sr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Meadow Gandy (Northwest) 14-11, Fr. over Jessica Mota (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 5-7, So. (Fall 1:03)

5th Place Match

  • Jaiden Smith (Grapevine) 5-12, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Jaiden Smith (Grapevine) 5-12, Fr. over Jessica Mota (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 5-7, So. (Fall 5:08)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Celeste Robles of Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Sofia Reyes of Fort Worth Arlington Heights
  • 3rd Place – Calliope Haefner of Fort Worth Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Celeste Robles (Northwest) 19-17, Fr. over Sofia Reyes (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 8-6, So. (Fall 1:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Calliope Haefner (Fort Worth Benbrook) 4-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (NC)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Breanna Pappas of Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Kaylynn Tatarian of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 3rd Place – Aubree Wohlferd of Colleyville Heritage
  • 4th Place – Delaya Robles of Grapevine

1st Place Match

  • Breanna Pappas (Northwest) 24-10, Jr. over Kaylynn Tatarian (Fort Worth Benbrook) 10-8, So. (Fall 3:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Aubree Wohlferd (Colleyville Heritage) 5-3, Sr. over Delaya Robles (Grapevine) 1-12, Fr. (Fall 3:08)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Delaya Robles (Grapevine) 1-12, Fr. over () , . (NC)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Destiny Rodriguez of Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Natalia Leal of Colleyville Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Marisol Zapata of Grapevine
  • 4th Place – Orianna Beesinger of North Richland Hills Birdville
  • 5th Place – Mikayla Martin of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 6th Place – Terrilynn Hopkins of Fort Worth Wyatt

1st Place Match

  • Destiny Rodriguez (Northwest) 36-8, So. over Natalia Leal (Colleyville Heritage) 6-6, So. (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Marisol Zapata (Grapevine) 5-12, So. over Mikayla Martin (Fort Worth Benbrook) 5-9, Jr. (Fall 0:30)

5th Place Match

  • Orianna Beesinger (North Richland Hills Birdville) 4-3, So. over Terrilynn Hopkins (Fort Worth Wyatt) 7-13, Sr. (Fall 2:55)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Orianna Beesinger (North Richland Hills Birdville) 4-3, So. over Mikayla Martin (Fort Worth Benbrook) 5-9, Jr. (Fall 3:15)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayanna Potter of Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Aizlynn Duke of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 3rd Place – Gabriella Pena of Grapevine
  • 4th Place – Mikayla Tharpe of Fort Worth Wyatt

1st Place Match

  • Ayanna Potter (Northwest) 35-2, Sr. over Aizlynn Duke (Fort Worth Benbrook) 17-5, Jr. (Fall 2:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriella Pena (Grapevine) 4-4, Jr. over Mikayla Tharpe (Fort Worth Wyatt) 0-2, . (For.)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Mikayla Tharpe (Fort Worth Wyatt) 0-2, . over () , . (NC)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skylar Jackson of Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Natalya Salas of Fort Worth Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Skylar Jackson (Northwest) 24-12, Sr. over Natalya Salas (Fort Worth Benbrook) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 0:13)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (NC)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Autumn Bradley of Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Harley Atkins of Fort Worth Arlington Heights
  • 3rd Place – Alyssa Carbajal of Fort Worth Wyatt
  • 4th Place – Erina Ortiz of Fort Worth Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Autumn Bradley (Northwest) 35-8, Sr. over Harley Atkins (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Alyssa Carbajal (Fort Worth Wyatt) 3-7, Fr. over Erina Ortiz (Fort Worth Benbrook) 5-11, Jr. (Fall 0:24)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Erina Ortiz (Fort Worth Benbrook) 5-11, Jr. over () , . (NC)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling