in

2020 UIL District 4-6A Results

 

Team Scores Boys
1 Southlake Carroll 246.0
2 Euless Trinity 195.0
3 Lewisville Marcus 168.5
4 Haltom City Haltom 160.0
5 Lewisville Flower Mound 122.5
6 Hurst Bell 93.0
6 Lewisville Hebron 93.0
8 Lewisville 89.0
9 North Richland Hills Richland 42.0

 

 

Team Scores Girls
1 Euless Trinity 193.0
2 Haltom City Haltom 161.0
3 Lewisville Flower Mound 89.0
4 Southlake Carroll 88.0
5 Lewisville 80.0
6 Hurst Bell 62.0
7 Lewisville Hebron 39.0
8 Lewisville Marcus 11.0
9 North Richland Hills Richland 0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Weill of Southlake Carroll
  • 2nd Place – Nikolas Govea of Haltom City Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Stephen Hayes of Lewisville Marcus
  • 4th Place – Cain Green of Lewisville Hebron
  • 5th Place – Kyle Augustino of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Payton Mounts of North Richland Hills Richland

1st Place Match

  • Jack Weill (Southlake Carroll) 20-21, Jr. over Nikolas Govea (Haltom City Haltom) 27-11, Fr. (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Stephen Hayes (Lewisville Marcus) 25-9, So. over Kyle Augustino (Lewisville Flower Mound) 7-11, So. (Fall 2:54)

5th Place Match

  • Cain Green (Lewisville Hebron) 6-10, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 0-3, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Cain Green (Lewisville Hebron) 6-10, Fr. over Kyle Augustino (Lewisville Flower Mound) 7-11, So. (Dec 8-1)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Govea of Haltom City Haltom
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Edwards of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Will Dittman of Lewisville Hebron
  • 4th Place – Chase Davis of Southlake Carroll
  • 5th Place – Gracen Martinez of Lewisville Marcus
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Alec Groenquist of Lewisville Flower Mound

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Govea (Haltom City Haltom) 35-4, Jr. over Kyle Edwards (Euless Trinity) 34-13, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Will Dittman (Lewisville Hebron) 11-6, Fr. over Chase Davis (Southlake Carroll) 19-21, So. (SV-1 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Gracen Martinez (Lewisville Marcus) 4-8, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 0-2, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Chase Davis (Southlake Carroll) 19-21, So. over Gracen Martinez (Lewisville Marcus) 4-8, Fr. (NC)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Cambere of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 2nd Place – Trey Reed of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Jeremy McPherson of Lewisville Marcus
  • 4th Place – Anshul Desai of Southlake Carroll
  • 5th Place – Logan Weimer of North Richland Hills Richland
  • 6th Place – Anthony Guillen of Lewisville
  • 8th Place – Ryder Clark of Haltom City Haltom
  • 8th Place – Jackson Mai of Lewisville Hebron

1st Place Match

  • Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) 43-5, Jr. over Trey Reed (Euless Trinity) 32-14, Sr. (MD 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremy McPherson (Lewisville Marcus) 28-11, Jr. over Anshul Desai (Southlake Carroll) 11-19, So. (Fall 4:18)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Weimer (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-2, So. over Anthony Guillen (Lewisville) 6-12, So. (Dec 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Anshul Desai (Southlake Carroll) 11-19, So. over Logan Weimer (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-2, So. (NC)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Bennett of Southlake Carroll
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Freeman of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Micheal Beal of Hurst Bell
  • 4th Place – Jason Perez of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 5th Place – Blaze Steen of North Richland Hills Richland
  • 6th Place – Karlo Cathey of Lewisville
  • 8th Place – Phoneix Walker of Haltom City Haltom

1st Place Match

  • Cole Bennett (Southlake Carroll) 40-8, So. over Caleb Freeman (Euless Trinity) 23-8, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Micheal Beal (Hurst Bell) 14-10, Sr. over Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) 21-15, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Blaze Steen (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-2, Jr. over Karlo Cathey (Lewisville) 1-9, So. (Fall 4:04)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) 21-15, Jr. over Blaze Steen (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-2, Jr. (NC)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xander Larsen of Southlake Carroll
  • 2nd Place – Carlos Diaz of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Sergio Fernandez of Lewisville
  • 4th Place – Mark Baer of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 5th Place – Jacob Davis of Hurst Bell
  • 6th Place – Colin Campbell of Lewisville Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Xander Larsen (Southlake Carroll) 24-15, Jr. over Carlos Diaz (Euless Trinity) 21-21, Sr. (Fall 0:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Sergio Fernandez (Lewisville) 10-10, Sr. over Mark Baer (Lewisville Flower Mound) 12-22, So. (MD 14-6)

4th Place Match

  • Mark Baer (Lewisville Flower Mound) 12-22, So. over Jacob Davis (Hurst Bell) 7-7, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Davis (Hurst Bell) 7-7, Jr. over Colin Campbell (Lewisville Marcus) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:14)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paul Nield of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 2nd Place – Galen Espinoza of Lewisville Marcus
  • 3rd Place – Parker Anderson of Southlake Carroll
  • 4th Place – Warren Asire of Hurst Bell
  • 5th Place – Xavier Perez of Haltom City Haltom
  • 6th Place – Rolando Morales of Lewisville Hebron

1st Place Match

  • Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) 22-5, Sr. over Galen Espinoza (Lewisville Marcus) 21-7, So. (Fall 1:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Parker Anderson (Southlake Carroll) 14-10, Sr. over Xavier Perez (Haltom City Haltom) 32-13, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)

4th Place Match

  • Warren Asire (Hurst Bell) 28-13, Sr. over Xavier Perez (Haltom City Haltom) 32-13, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Warren Asire (Hurst Bell) 28-13, Sr. over Rolando Morales (Lewisville Hebron) 12-19, Jr. (MD 11-1)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Hollaway of Southlake Carroll
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Williams of Lewisville
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Murphy of Haltom City Haltom
  • 4th Place – Jared Defreece of Lewisville Hebron
  • 5th Place – Morgan Laidlaw of Hurst Bell
  • 6th Place – James Hollon of Lewisville Flower Mound

1st Place Match

  • Owen Hollaway (Southlake Carroll) 22-2, Jr. over Brandon Williams (Lewisville) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Murphy (Haltom City Haltom) 7-1, Sr. over Jared Defreece (Lewisville Hebron) 16-9, Sr. (Fall 4:21)

4th Place Match

  • Jared Defreece (Lewisville Hebron) 16-9, Sr. over Morgan Laidlaw (Hurst Bell) 15-12, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Morgan Laidlaw (Hurst Bell) 15-12, Jr. over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) 6-23, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Gaskill of Southlake Carroll
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Hoenich of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Eric Delgadillo of Haltom City Haltom
  • 4th Place – Grayson Giles of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 5th Place – Rylan Franks of Lewisville Marcus
  • 6th Place – Elijah Moore of Lewisville
  • 8th Place – Terrah Chastain of Hurst Bell

1st Place Match

  • Blake Gaskill (Southlake Carroll) 39-9, Sr. over Jonathan Hoenich (Euless Trinity) 42-8, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Eric Delgadillo (Haltom City Haltom) 23-16, Sr. over Grayson Giles (Lewisville Flower Mound) 23-17, So. (Fall 4:43)

5th Place Match

  • Rylan Franks (Lewisville Marcus) 23-13, Jr. over Elijah Moore (Lewisville) 2-13, So. (Fall 2:40)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Grayson Giles (Lewisville Flower Mound) 23-17, So. over Rylan Franks (Lewisville Marcus) 23-13, Jr. (NC)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Manuel of Lewisville Marcus
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Fernandez of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Morris Koffa of Haltom City Haltom
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Joseph of Lewisville Hebron
  • 5th Place – Tate Roberts of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 6th Place – Joshua Battaglia of Southlake Carroll
  • 8th Place – Adrian Gonzalez of North Richland Hills Richland
  • 8th Place – Tyre Miller-Whitfield of Hurst Bell

1st Place Match

  • Logan Manuel (Lewisville Marcus) 20-9, Sr. over Jonathan Fernandez (Euless Trinity) 32-13, Sr. (Fall 2:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Morris Koffa (Haltom City Haltom) 19-12, Jr. over Jeremiah Joseph (Lewisville Hebron) 12-9, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tate Roberts (Lewisville Flower Mound) 21-20, So. over Joshua Battaglia (Southlake Carroll) 1-10, So. (Dec 1-0)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Jeremiah Joseph (Lewisville Hebron) 12-9, Jr. over Tate Roberts (Lewisville Flower Mound) 21-20, So. (NC)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quinn Wilkinson of Southlake Carroll
  • 2nd Place – Sean Payne of Lewisville Marcus
  • 3rd Place – Giovanny Carrillo of Haltom City Haltom
  • 4th Place – Victor Alvarez of Euless Trinity
  • 5th Place – Cameron Botting of Lewisville Hebron
  • 6th Place – Johnathan Carey of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 8th Place – Josh Flores of North Richland Hills Richland

1st Place Match

  • Quinn Wilkinson (Southlake Carroll) 23-6, Sr. over Sean Payne (Lewisville Marcus) 20-6, So. (MD 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Giovanny Carrillo (Haltom City Haltom) 19-17, Sr. over Victor Alvarez (Euless Trinity) 14-19, So. (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Botting (Lewisville Hebron) 9-6, Sr. over Johnathan Carey (Lewisville Flower Mound) 12-20, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Victor Alvarez (Euless Trinity) 14-19, So. over Cameron Botting (Lewisville Hebron) 9-6, Sr. (NC)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Bye of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Gavon Lange of Haltom City Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Ramiro Gamboa of Lewisville Hebron
  • 4th Place – Lou Petkus of Southlake Carroll
  • 5th Place – John Bradberry of North Richland Hills Richland
  • 6th Place – Aidan Bednar of Lewisville Marcus
  • 8th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Mason Smith of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 8th Place – Carl Levy III of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Bye (Euless Trinity) 40-3, Sr. over Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom) 25-9, Sr. (Fall 2:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Ramiro Gamboa (Lewisville Hebron) 19-16, Sr. over Lou Petkus (Southlake Carroll) 10-13, So. (MD 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • John Bradberry (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-2, Jr. over Aidan Bednar (Lewisville Marcus) 17-18, So. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Lou Petkus (Southlake Carroll) 10-13, So. over John Bradberry (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-2, Jr. (NC)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tofa Sanft of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Grayson Walthall of Southlake Carroll
  • 3rd Place – Luke Halter of Lewisville
  • 4th Place – Cesar Rivas of Haltom City Haltom
  • 5th Place – Miguel Ortega of North Richland Hills Richland
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Brett Brewer of Lewisville Hebron
  • 8th Place – Alex Bailey of Lewisville Flower Mound

1st Place Match

  • Tofa Sanft (Euless Trinity) 10-7, Jr. over Grayson Walthall (Southlake Carroll) 9-9, Jr. (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Halter (Lewisville) 10-2, Sr. over Cesar Rivas (Haltom City Haltom) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:37)

5th Place Match

  • Miguel Ortega (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-2, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 0-2, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Cesar Rivas (Haltom City Haltom) 3-2, So. over Miguel Ortega (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-2, So. (NC)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Forgay of Lewisville Marcus
  • 2nd Place – Jose Sifuentes of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Arthur Aguilera of Hurst Bell
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Gruenewald of Southlake Carroll
  • 5th Place – Christian Guerrero of Haltom City Haltom
  • 6th Place – Javantay Donaldson of Lewisville
  • 8th Place – Oskar Wu of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 8th Place – Jody Clark of North Richland Hills Richland

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Forgay (Lewisville Marcus) 27-8, Sr. over Jose Sifuentes (Euless Trinity) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 2:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Arthur Aguilera (Hurst Bell) 13-13, Sr. over Jonathan Gruenewald (Southlake Carroll) 12-10, So. (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

  • Christian Guerrero (Haltom City Haltom) 6-8, Sr. over Javantay Donaldson (Lewisville) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 3:53)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Jonathan Gruenewald (Southlake Carroll) 12-10, So. over Christian Guerrero (Haltom City Haltom) 6-8, Sr. (NC)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rashawn Johnson of Hurst Bell
  • 2nd Place – Khristian Versey of Lewisville
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Kappler of Lewisville Marcus
  • 4th Place – Michael Magar of Southlake Carroll
  • 5th Place – Jackson Tucker of Haltom City Haltom
  • 6th Place – Miguel Alcala of Lewisville Hebron
  • 8th Place – Isaiah Adams of North Richland Hills Richland
  • 8th Place – Derrold Watkins of Euless Trinity

1st Place Match

  • Rashawn Johnson (Hurst Bell) 28-1, Sr. over Khristian Versey (Lewisville) 9-4, Sr. (Fall 5:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus) 22-2, Sr. over Michael Magar (Southlake Carroll) 20-7, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Tucker (Haltom City Haltom) 11-13, Jr. over Miguel Alcala (Lewisville Hebron) 2-3, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Michael Magar (Southlake Carroll) 20-7, Sr. over Jackson Tucker (Haltom City Haltom) 11-13, Jr. (NC)

 

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sabella Guzman of Haltom City Haltom
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Cruz of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Ana Alegria of Southlake Carroll
  • 4th Place – Gabriela Vaquerano of Lewisville
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Jessica Mendoza of Lewisville Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Sabella Guzman (Haltom City Haltom) 23-13, So. over Isabella Cruz (Euless Trinity) 23-17, So. (Fall 5:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Ana Alegria (Southlake Carroll) 19-12, Fr. over Gabriela Vaquerano (Lewisville) 17-14, So. (Fall 2:24)

5th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 0-1, . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Gabriela Vaquerano (Lewisville) 17-14, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 0-1, . (NC)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carlie Allred of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Evelyn Zapata of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 3rd Place – Isabella Gonzalez-Luhrs of Southlake Carroll
  • 4th Place – Tatianna Nieto of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Carlie Allred (Euless Trinity) 36-6, Sr. over Evelyn Zapata (Lewisville Flower Mound) 29-14, So. (Fall 3:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Isabella Gonzalez-Luhrs (Southlake Carroll) 23-9, Jr. over Tatianna Nieto (Lewisville) 15-13, Sr. (MD 14-3)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carmen Allred of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Elsye Nelson of Lewisville
  • 3rd Place – Abigail Miller of Hurst Bell
  • 4th Place – Audrey Ross of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 5th Place – Kierstin Bucher of Southlake Carroll

1st Place Match

  • Carmen Allred (Euless Trinity) 45-1, Sr. over Elsye Nelson (Lewisville) 21-8, Jr. (MD 14-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Abigail Miller (Hurst Bell) 12-11, So. over Audrey Ross (Lewisville Flower Mound) 9-17, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kierstin Bucher (Southlake Carroll) 2-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Audrey Ross (Lewisville Flower Mound) 9-17, Jr. over Kierstin Bucher (Southlake Carroll) 2-6, Fr. (NC)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Iashea Jackson of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Nevaeh Chambers of Haltom City Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Mia Armstrong of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 4th Place – Bayley Trang of Southlake Carroll
  • 5th Place – Aaleya Gay of Lewisville
  • 6th Place – Aubree Kuhns of Hurst Bell
  • 8th Place – Samantha Schnoor of Lewisville Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Iashea Jackson (Euless Trinity) 37-17, Sr. over Nevaeh Chambers (Haltom City Haltom) 16-9, So. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Mia Armstrong (Lewisville Flower Mound) 39-9, Sr. over Bayley Trang (Southlake Carroll) 37-11, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Aaleya Gay (Lewisville) 23-13, Jr. over Aubree Kuhns (Hurst Bell) 6-10, So. (Fall 1:25)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Bayley Trang (Southlake Carroll) 37-11, Fr. over Aaleya Gay (Lewisville) 23-13, Jr. (NC)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hedda Berg of Southlake Carroll
  • 2nd Place – Sydney Harper of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Hailey Tucker of Haltom City Haltom
  • 4th Place – Tamera Ali of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 5th Place – Ileah Brown of Lewisville
  • 6th Place – Nehemiah Namaga of Hurst Bell
  • 8th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Naomi Palmer of Lewisville Hebron
  • 8th Place – Leah Whiting of Lewisville Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Hedda Berg (Southlake Carroll) 18-3, So. over Sydney Harper (Euless Trinity) 44-7, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Hailey Tucker (Haltom City Haltom) 30-7, So. over Tamera Ali (Lewisville Flower Mound) 23-22, Sr. (Fall 1:33)

5th Place Match

  • Ileah Brown (Lewisville) 18-12, Fr. over Nehemiah Namaga (Hurst Bell) 10-10, Jr. (Fall 4:19)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Tamera Ali (Lewisville Flower Mound) 23-22, Sr. over Ileah Brown (Lewisville) 18-12, Fr. (NC)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyrah Ford of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Lorissa Maldonado of Haltom City Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Yara Pozo of Hurst Bell
  • 4th Place – Miriam Pacheco of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Emma Tettleton of Lewisville Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Kyrah Ford (Euless Trinity) 32-15, Jr. over Lorissa Maldonado (Haltom City Haltom) 27-11, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Yara Pozo (Hurst Bell) 28-12, So. over Miriam Pacheco (Lewisville Flower Mound) 10-11, Sr. (Fall 1:46)

5th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 0-1, . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Miriam Pacheco (Lewisville Flower Mound) 10-11, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 0-1, . (NC)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lisa Short of Haltom City Haltom
  • 2nd Place – Daniela Rodriguez of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 3rd Place – Kenzy Sobh of Southlake Carroll
  • 4th Place – Karina Reyes of Euless Trinity
  • 5th Place – Natalia Sanchez of Lewisville Hebron
  • 6th Place – Charity Castaneda of Lewisville
  • 8th Place – Tierran Munoz of Lewisville Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Lisa Short (Haltom City Haltom) 28-9, Jr. over Daniela Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound) 18-16, So. (Fall 3:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Kenzy Sobh (Southlake Carroll) 19-16, Fr. over Karina Reyes (Euless Trinity) 18-10, Jr. (Fall 2:16)

5th Place Match

  • Natalia Sanchez (Lewisville Hebron) 9-11, Sr. over Charity Castaneda (Lewisville) 6-19, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Karina Reyes (Euless Trinity) 18-10, Jr. over Natalia Sanchez (Lewisville Hebron) 9-11, Sr. (NC)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haley Wilcox of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Lianne Gomez of Haltom City Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Aniyah Nelson of Lewisville Hebron
  • 4th Place – Aryanna Lorea of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 5th Place – Madison Carsner of Hurst Bell
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Emeli Benitez of Lewisville
  • 8th Place – Frida Arsiniega zazueta of Lewisville Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Haley Wilcox (Euless Trinity) 45-8, Jr. over Lianne Gomez (Haltom City Haltom) 24-12, Jr. (Fall 4:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Aniyah Nelson (Lewisville Hebron) 16-7, Sr. over Aryanna Lorea (Lewisville Flower Mound) 14-8, Jr. (Fall 1:37)

5th Place Match

  • Madison Carsner (Hurst Bell) 5-15, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 0-2, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Aryanna Lorea (Lewisville Flower Mound) 14-8, Jr. over Madison Carsner (Hurst Bell) 5-15, So. (NC)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniella Seely of Haltom City Haltom
  • 2nd Place – Aaliyah Ivarra of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Hadarrah Hamilton of Lewisville Hebron
  • 4th Place – Daisy Cabriales of Southlake Carroll
  • 5th Place – Megan Ramsey of Lewisville Flower Mound

1st Place Match

  • Daniella Seely (Haltom City Haltom) 21-1, Sr. over Aaliyah Ivarra (Euless Trinity) 21-17, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Hadarrah Hamilton (Lewisville Hebron) 17-4, So. over Daisy Cabriales (Southlake Carroll) 13-15, So. (Fall 1:15)

5th Place Match

  • Megan Ramsey (Lewisville Flower Mound) 17-18, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Daisy Cabriales (Southlake Carroll) 13-15, So. over Megan Ramsey (Lewisville Flower Mound) 17-18, Fr. (NC)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelyn Allen of Lewisville
  • 2nd Place – April Vera of Haltom City Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Amirah Wooden of Hurst Bell
  • 4th Place – Savannah Miller of Euless Trinity
  • 5th Place – Justice Douse of Lewisville Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Katelyn Allen (Lewisville) 28-6, Sr. over April Vera (Haltom City Haltom) 26-8, So. (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Amirah Wooden (Hurst Bell) 21-8, So. over Savannah Miller (Euless Trinity) 11-18, Fr. (Fall 0:16)

5th Place Match

  • Justice Douse (Lewisville Marcus) 6-12, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Savannah Miller (Euless Trinity) 11-18, Fr. over Justice Douse (Lewisville Marcus) 6-12, Sr. (NC)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling