in

2020 UIL District 4-5A Results

 

 

Team Scores Boys
1 Lubbock Monterey 214.0
2 Lubbock 185.0
3 Azle 149.0
4 Fort Worth Boswell 146.0
5 Saginaw 142.0
6 Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 128.0
7 Springtown 111.5
8 Lubbock Coronado 64.0
9 White Settlement Brewer 63.0
10 Vernon 52.0
11 Lubbock Estacado 45.0
12 Miles 0.0

 

 

Team Scores Girls
1 Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 188.0
2 Lubbock Monterey 121.0
3 Lubbock Estacado 110.0
4 Azle 95.0
5 Lubbock Coronado 87.0
6 Lubbock 69.0
7 Fort Worth Boswell 57.0
8 Vernon 53.0
9 Saginaw 38.0
10 Springtown 17.0
11 White Settlement Brewer 14.0
12 Miles 0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bradyn Valdez of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – Oliver Lorenz of Azle
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Casias of Lubbock
  • 4th Place – Victor Renteria of Saginaw
  • 5th Place – Noah Vo of White Settlement Brewer
  • 6th Place – John Wyatt of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 7th Place – Christian Garcia of Vernon

1st Place Match

  • Bradyn Valdez (Lubbock Monterey) 34-1, So. over Oliver Lorenz (Azle) 26-7, Fr. (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Casias (Lubbock) 10-1, So. over Victor Renteria (Saginaw) 21-15, Sr. (Fall 2:35)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Vo (White Settlement Brewer) 11-7, Fr. over John Wyatt (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 23-13, So. (Fall 3:19)

7th Place Match

  • Christian Garcia (Vernon) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Victor Renteria (Saginaw) 21-15, Sr. over Noah Vo (White Settlement Brewer) 11-7, Fr. (NC)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Medina of Lubbock
  • 2nd Place – Sergio Mota of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Alec Flores of Azle
  • 4th Place – Taylor Daniels of Fort Worth Boswell
  • 5th Place – Carson Tayfel of White Settlement Brewer
  • 6th Place – Isaiah Melgoza of Lubbock Monterey
  • 8th Place – Ryan Nigo of Saginaw
  • 8th Place – Sebastien Ortega of Vernon

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Medina (Lubbock) 32-3, So. over Sergio Mota (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 33-11, Jr. (Fall 2:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Alec Flores (Azle) 20-14, Sr. over Taylor Daniels (Fort Worth Boswell) 23-8, Fr. (Fall 1:37)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Tayfel (White Settlement Brewer) 8-7, Fr. over Isaiah Melgoza (Lubbock Monterey) 15-22, Fr. (Fall 3:11)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Taylor Daniels (Fort Worth Boswell) 23-8, Fr. over Carson Tayfel (White Settlement Brewer) 8-7, Fr. (NC)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Pena of Lubbock
  • 2nd Place – John O`Neil of Azle
  • 3rd Place – Masen Martinez of Fort Worth Boswell
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Sanchez of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 5th Place – Omar Burrola of Lubbock Estacado

1st Place Match

  • Alexander Pena (Lubbock) 31-0, Sr. over John O`Neil (Azle) 23-9, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:40 (24-8))

3rd Place Match

  • Masen Martinez (Fort Worth Boswell) 11-5, So. over Gabriel Sanchez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 15-6, Jr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Omar Burrola (Lubbock Estacado) 24-14, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Gabriel Sanchez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 15-6, Jr. over Omar Burrola (Lubbock Estacado) 24-14, Jr. (NC)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zack Pena of Lubbock
  • 2nd Place – Zimri Ramos of Lubbock Monterey
  • 3rd Place – Braeden Knoll of Azle
  • 4th Place – Camden Baker of Saginaw
  • 5th Place – Toby Ford of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 6th Place – Seth Appell of Springtown
  • 7th Place – Corbyn Sharp of Vernon

1st Place Match

  • Zack Pena (Lubbock) 40-2, Sr. over Zimri Ramos (Lubbock Monterey) 24-11, Sr. (MD 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Braeden Knoll (Azle) 23-10, Jr. over Camden Baker (Saginaw) 15-16, Jr. (Fall 1:17)

5th Place Match

  • Toby Ford (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 11-6, Fr. over Seth Appell (Springtown) 1-11, So. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Corbyn Sharp (Vernon) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Camden Baker (Saginaw) 15-16, Jr. over Toby Ford (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 11-6, Fr. (NC)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Sanchez of Saginaw
  • 2nd Place – Dakota Strahan of Springtown
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Cisneros of Lubbock Coronado
  • 4th Place – June An of Lubbock
  • 5th Place – Eliseo Trejo of Vernon
  • 6th Place – Darren Monroe of Lubbock Monterey

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Sanchez (Saginaw) 27-10, Sr. over Dakota Strahan (Springtown) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 12-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Cisneros (Lubbock Coronado) 15-7, Sr. over June An (Lubbock) 14-14, Fr. (Dec 7-6)

4th Place Match

  • June An (Lubbock) 14-14, Fr. over Eliseo Trejo (Vernon) 2-2, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Eliseo Trejo (Vernon) 2-2, Sr. over Darren Monroe (Lubbock Monterey) 5-3, So. (Fall 4:00)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley McBryde of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – Lawson Nagel of Azle
  • 3rd Place – Brian Johnson of Fort Worth Boswell
  • 4th Place – Jacob Densmore of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 5th Place – Leonardo Chavez of Saginaw
  • 6th Place – Guilherme Amaral of Lubbock
  • 8th Place – Nathan Strahan of Springtown
  • 8th Place – Adrian Flores of Lubbock Coronado

1st Place Match

  • Riley McBryde (Lubbock Monterey) 32-4, So. over Lawson Nagel (Azle) 31-10, Sr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Brian Johnson (Fort Worth Boswell) 29-5, Sr. over Jacob Densmore (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 28-15, Jr. (Fall 3:12)

5th Place Match

  • Leonardo Chavez (Saginaw) 6-17, So. over Guilherme Amaral (Lubbock) 8-21, So. (Fall 2:16)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Jacob Densmore (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 28-15, Jr. over Leonardo Chavez (Saginaw) 6-17, So. (NC)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Torres of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – Richard Salomon of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Isaias Lucio of Lubbock
  • 4th Place – Cameron Powell of Azle
  • 5th Place – Gage Crites of Springtown
  • 6th Place – Seth Lunsford of Fort Worth Boswell

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Torres (Lubbock Monterey) 33-8, So. over Richard Salomon (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 36-13, Sr. (MD 13-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaias Lucio (Lubbock) 32-8, So. over Cameron Powell (Azle) 22-13, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

4th Place Match

  • Cameron Powell (Azle) 22-13, Jr. over Gage Crites (Springtown) 13-6, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Gage Crites (Springtown) 13-6, Sr. over Seth Lunsford (Fort Worth Boswell) 10-13, So. (MD 15-5)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Rivera of Springtown
  • 2nd Place – Jadon Herring of Lubbock
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Montemayor of Lubbock Coronado
  • 4th Place – Xavier Brown of Lubbock Monterey
  • 5th Place – Blake Griwicki of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 6th Place – Austin Lambert of White Settlement Brewer

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Rivera (Springtown) 11-4, Sr. over Jadon Herring (Lubbock) 5-4, So. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Xavier Montemayor (Lubbock Coronado) 13-11, Fr. over Xavier Brown (Lubbock Monterey) 20-16, Fr. (Fall 1:25)

4th Place Match

  • Xavier Brown (Lubbock Monterey) 20-16, Fr. over Blake Griwicki (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 16-15, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Griwicki (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 16-15, Sr. over Austin Lambert (White Settlement Brewer) 8-7, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darren Carpenter of Vernon
  • 2nd Place – Colby Keller of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – William Spratt of Azle
  • 4th Place – Haydn Melton of Saginaw
  • 5th Place – Ray Mojica of Lubbock
  • 6th Place – Mason Lamar of Lubbock Coronado
  • 8th Place – Logan Corrales of Lubbock Monterey
  • 8th Place – Daren Leatherwood of Springtown

1st Place Match

  • Darren Carpenter (Vernon) 23-4, Sr. over Colby Keller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 31-6, Sr. (Fall 3:17)

3rd Place Match

  • William Spratt (Azle) 19-20, Fr. over Haydn Melton (Saginaw) 11-18, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ray Mojica (Lubbock) 12-21, So. over Mason Lamar (Lubbock Coronado) 7-15, Sr. (Fall 1:32)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Haydn Melton (Saginaw) 11-18, Jr. over Ray Mojica (Lubbock) 12-21, So. (NC)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Castro of Lubbock Estacado
  • 2nd Place – Jamyn Valdez of Lubbock Monterey
  • 3rd Place – Miguel Gaspar of Lubbock
  • 4th Place – Caleb Coon of Saginaw
  • 5th Place – Aidan Senkyr of White Settlement Brewer
  • 6th Place – Reece Rushing of Fort Worth Boswell

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Castro (Lubbock Estacado) 33-9, Jr. over Jamyn Valdez (Lubbock Monterey) 26-9, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Miguel Gaspar (Lubbock) 8-6, So. over Caleb Coon (Saginaw) 18-17, Sr. (Fall 4:47)

4th Place Match

  • Caleb Coon (Saginaw) 18-17, Sr. over Aidan Senkyr (White Settlement Brewer) 8-7, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Aidan Senkyr (White Settlement Brewer) 8-7, Jr. over Reece Rushing (Fort Worth Boswell) 17-11, Jr. (Fall 1:09)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Makyiah Sandoval of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – James Adame of Fort Worth Boswell
  • 3rd Place – David Prater of Saginaw
  • 4th Place – William Matheson of White Settlement Brewer
  • 5th Place – Joshua McNutt of Azle
  • 6th Place – Matthew Graham of Springtown
  • 8th Place – Rodney Nettles of Lubbock
  • 8th Place – Bilzerius Smith of Lubbock Coronado

1st Place Match

  • Makyiah Sandoval (Lubbock Monterey) 31-6, Sr. over James Adame (Fort Worth Boswell) 21-9, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • David Prater (Saginaw) 15-16, Jr. over William Matheson (White Settlement Brewer) 8-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua McNutt (Azle) 11-24, So. over Matthew Graham (Springtown) 3-10, So. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • William Matheson (White Settlement Brewer) 8-7, Sr. over Joshua McNutt (Azle) 11-24, So. (NC)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damontrareis Lacy of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – Jakarri Staten of Fort Worth Boswell
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Holbrooks of Springtown
  • 4th Place – Christian Cardenas of Lubbock Estacado
  • 5th Place – Jayton Samora of Lubbock Coronado
  • 6th Place – Seth Moody of Saginaw

1st Place Match

  • Damontrareis Lacy (Lubbock Monterey) 27-6, Sr. over Jakarri Staten (Fort Worth Boswell) 21-3, Sr. (Fall 1:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Holbrooks (Springtown) 8-6, Sr. over Christian Cardenas (Lubbock Estacado) 24-9, Sr. (Fall 4:40)

4th Place Match

  • Christian Cardenas (Lubbock Estacado) 24-9, Sr. over Jayton Samora (Lubbock Coronado) 10-11, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Jayton Samora (Lubbock Coronado) 10-11, Sr. over Seth Moody (Saginaw) 10-14, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devlin Offutt of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – Jason Lund of Azle
  • 3rd Place – Jae`Marcus Allen of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – Chris Lister of Fort Worth Boswell
  • 5th Place – Kian Garcia of Vernon
  • 6th Place – Levi Hemming of Saginaw

1st Place Match

  • Devlin Offutt (Lubbock Monterey) 32-5, Jr. over Jason Lund (Azle) 27-2, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jae`Marcus Allen (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 31-4, Sr. over Chris Lister (Fort Worth Boswell) 22-8, So. (Fall 0:43)

4th Place Match

  • Chris Lister (Fort Worth Boswell) 22-8, So. over Kian Garcia (Vernon) 4-2, Fr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Kian Garcia (Vernon) 4-2, Fr. over Levi Hemming (Saginaw) 15-21, Jr. (Fall 5:13)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Bennett of Fort Worth Boswell
  • 2nd Place – Cody Brackeen of Springtown
  • 3rd Place – Quincy Mason of Saginaw
  • 4th Place – Marcos Montelongo of Lubbock
  • 5th Place – Jalen Lee of White Settlement Brewer
  • 6th Place – Elijah Zavala of Lubbock Coronado

1st Place Match

  • William Bennett (Fort Worth Boswell) 22-4, Sr. over Cody Brackeen (Springtown) 12-5, So. (Fall 2:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Quincy Mason (Saginaw) 23-9, Sr. over Marcos Montelongo (Lubbock) 32-7, Sr. (Fall 1:54)

4th Place Match

  • Marcos Montelongo (Lubbock) 32-7, Sr. over Jalen Lee (White Settlement Brewer) 7-9, So. (Fall 3:11)

5th Place Match

  • Jalen Lee (White Settlement Brewer) 7-9, So. over Elijah Zavala (Lubbock Coronado) 13-12, Sr. (Fall 3:07)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooklyn Diaz Mesics of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 2nd Place – Kiarah Gaines of Lubbock Monterey
  • 3rd Place – Alana Lee of Fort Worth Boswell
  • 4th Place – Evelyn Hernandez of Vernon
  • 5th Place – Xayla Stevens of Lubbock Estacado

1st Place Match

  • Brooklyn Diaz Mesics (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 33-6, Jr. over Kiarah Gaines (Lubbock Monterey) 16-10, Sr. (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Alana Lee (Fort Worth Boswell) 9-9, Fr. over Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon) 1-2, So. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Xayla Stevens (Lubbock Estacado) 14-14, So. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon) 1-2, So. over Xayla Stevens (Lubbock Estacado) 14-14, So. (NC)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Howard of Azle
  • 2nd Place – Kelsey Chapman of Lubbock
  • 3rd Place – Yozelyn Munoz of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – Nariaha Nombrana-Lopez of Lubbock Coronado
  • 5th Place – Isabella Cardona of Lubbock Monterey

1st Place Match

  • Jasmine Howard (Azle) 15-0, Jr. over Kelsey Chapman (Lubbock) 6-10, So. (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Yozelyn Munoz (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 22-13, Jr. over Nariaha Nombrana-Lopez (Lubbock Coronado) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:16)

5th Place Match

  • Isabella Cardona (Lubbock Monterey) 3-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Nariaha Nombrana-Lopez (Lubbock Coronado) 1-2, Fr. over Isabella Cardona (Lubbock Monterey) 3-11, Fr. (NC)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amelia Martinez of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 2nd Place – Makayla Torres of Lubbock Monterey
  • 3rd Place – Matica Goss of Lubbock
  • 4th Place – Kaitlynn Kirkland Lane of Azle
  • 5th Place – Hannah Dominguez of Vernon

1st Place Match

  • Amelia Martinez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 19-10, Jr. over Makayla Torres (Lubbock Monterey) 21-10, So. (Fall 1:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Matica Goss (Lubbock) 9-7, Jr. over Kaitlynn Kirkland Lane (Azle) 8-12, Fr. (Fall 1:15)

5th Place Match

  • Hannah Dominguez (Vernon) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Kaitlynn Kirkland Lane (Azle) 8-12, Fr. over Hannah Dominguez (Vernon) 0-2, So. (NC)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tabitha Garner of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 2nd Place – Mattison Goss of Lubbock
  • 3rd Place – Mia Garza of Lubbock Estacado
  • 4th Place – Angelica Gomez of Lubbock Coronado
  • 5th Place – Hailey Simpson of Fort Worth Boswell
  • 6th Place – Melanie Villeda of Vernon

1st Place Match

  • Tabitha Garner (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 30-7, Sr. over Mattison Goss (Lubbock) 13-5, Fr. (Fall 1:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Mia Garza (Lubbock Estacado) 21-15, Jr. over Angelica Gomez (Lubbock Coronado) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

4th Place Match

  • Angelica Gomez (Lubbock Coronado) 15-9, Jr. over Hailey Simpson (Fort Worth Boswell) 13-10, Sr. (Fall 3:08)

5th Place Match

  • Hailey Simpson (Fort Worth Boswell) 13-10, Sr. over Melanie Villeda (Vernon) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 5:16)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Martha Anaya of Saginaw
  • 2nd Place – Diamond Thomas of Lubbock Estacado
  • 3rd Place – Raygon Sisk of Azle
  • 4th Place – Jayce Guerra of Lubbock Coronado
  • 5th Place – Hailey Rodriguez of Lubbock Monterey
  • 6th Place – Emily Corona of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail

1st Place Match

  • Martha Anaya (Saginaw) 22-12, So. over Diamond Thomas (Lubbock Estacado) 16-15, Fr. (Fall 1:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Raygon Sisk (Azle) 14-13, Fr. over Jayce Guerra (Lubbock Coronado) 16-16, Fr. (Fall 0:56)

4th Place Match

  • Jayce Guerra (Lubbock Coronado) 16-16, Fr. over Hailey Rodriguez (Lubbock Monterey) 18-16, So. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Hailey Rodriguez (Lubbock Monterey) 18-16, So. over Emily Corona (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 16-12, So. (Fall 3:30)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Giovanna Gordon of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 2nd Place – Njeri Edwards of Fort Worth Boswell
  • 3rd Place – Savannah Reyna of Lubbock Estacado
  • 4th Place – Lexi Hardwick of Springtown
  • 5th Place – Mia Rodriquez of Azle
  • 6th Place – Hailey Trevino of Lubbock Monterey
  • 7th Place – Ehler Klay of Vernon

1st Place Match

  • Giovanna Gordon (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 34-4, Sr. over Njeri Edwards (Fort Worth Boswell) 15-3, Sr. (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Savannah Reyna (Lubbock Estacado) 25-17, Jr. over Lexi Hardwick (Springtown) 6-7, Sr. (Fall 1:14)

5th Place Match

  • Mia Rodriquez (Azle) 9-15, Fr. over Hailey Trevino (Lubbock Monterey) 21-16, Jr. (Fall 0:55)

7th Place Match

  • Ehler Klay (Vernon) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Lexi Hardwick (Springtown) 6-7, Sr. over Mia Rodriquez (Azle) 9-15, Fr. (NC)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Molly Gribble of Vernon
  • 2nd Place – Ja`Zyria Simpson of Lubbock Monterey
  • 3rd Place – Rebeca Soria of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – Abby Hudgeons of Lubbock Coronado
  • 5th Place – Pella LeFever of Azle
  • 6th Place – Sara Garza of Lubbock Estacado
  • 7th Place – Khiley Roberts of Springtown

1st Place Match

  • Molly Gribble (Vernon) 3-0, Sr. over Ja`Zyria Simpson (Lubbock Monterey) 9-3, So. (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Rebeca Soria (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 21-9, Jr. over Abby Hudgeons (Lubbock Coronado) 16-12, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Pella LeFever (Azle) 10-8, Fr. over Sara Garza (Lubbock Estacado) 6-22, Fr. (Dec 13-7)

7th Place Match

  • Khiley Roberts (Springtown) 0-8, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Abby Hudgeons (Lubbock Coronado) 16-12, Sr. over Pella LeFever (Azle) 10-8, Fr. (NC)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arkajai Walker of Lubbock Estacado
  • 2nd Place – Christynah Garza of Lubbock Coronado
  • 3rd Place – Mohagany Casel of Lubbock
  • 4th Place – Lawrann Smith of Fort Worth Boswell
  • 5th Place – Alexa Medellin of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 6th Place – Natalia Salazar of Saginaw
  • 7th Place – Estrella Urista of Vernon

1st Place Match

  • Arkajai Walker (Lubbock Estacado) 32-4, So. over Christynah Garza (Lubbock Coronado) 11-9, . (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Mohagany Casel (Lubbock) 8-10, Fr. over Lawrann Smith (Fort Worth Boswell) 15-5, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Alexa Medellin (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 9-6, Sr. over Natalia Salazar (Saginaw) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:10)

7th Place Match

  • Estrella Urista (Vernon) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Lawrann Smith (Fort Worth Boswell) 15-5, Jr. over Alexa Medellin (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 9-6, Sr. (NC)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brenna Trammell of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – Madelynn Duniven of Lubbock Estacado
  • 3rd Place – Leah Lovato of Lubbock Coronado
  • 4th Place – Makayla McCrary of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 5th Place – Lanie Arnold of Azle

1st Place Match

  • Brenna Trammell (Lubbock Monterey) 17-12, Fr. over Madelynn Duniven (Lubbock Estacado) 14-20, Fr. (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Leah Lovato (Lubbock Coronado) 17-7, Sr. over Makayla McCrary (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 11-8, So. (Fall 0:53)

5th Place Match

  • Lanie Arnold (Azle) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Makayla McCrary (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 11-8, So. over Lanie Arnold (Azle) 0-2, So. (NC)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lourdes Duran of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 2nd Place – Jaycee Portee of Lubbock Monterey
  • 3rd Place – Kayleigh Dewoody of Azle
  • 4th Place – Alexis Ibarra of White Settlement Brewer
  • 5th Place – Andrea Ortiz of Saginaw
  • 6th Place – Molly Reed of Springtown

1st Place Match

  • Lourdes Duran (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 26-11, So. over Jaycee Portee (Lubbock Monterey) 24-9, So. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Kayleigh Dewoody (Azle) 15-16, Fr. over Alexis Ibarra (White Settlement Brewer) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 0:41)

5th Place Match

  • Andrea Ortiz (Saginaw) 1-2, Fr. over Molly Reed (Springtown) 1-7, So. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Alexis Ibarra (White Settlement Brewer) 4-6, Jr. over Andrea Ortiz (Saginaw) 1-2, Fr. (NC)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling