in

2020 UIL District 3-6A Results

 

Team Scores Boys
1 Arlington Martin 254.0
2 South Grand Prairie 152.0
3 Grand Prairie 110.0
4 Irving Nimitz 109.0
5 Arlington Bowie 108.0
6 Arlington 75.0
7 Arlington Lamar 69.5
8 Irving 40.0
9 Irving MacArthur 39.5
10 Arlington Houston 36.0
11 Desoto 26.0

 

 

Team Scores Girls
1 Grand Prairie 134.0
2 Arlington Lamar 125.0
3 South Grand Prairie 97.0
4 Arlington Houston 90.0
5 Arlington 85.0
5 Arlington Martin 85.0
7 Arlington Bowie 36.0
8 Irving 21.0
9 Desoto 10.0
9 Irving MacArthur 10.0
11 Irving Nimitz 5.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Abdelrahman Abdalla of Arlington Lamar
  • 3rd Place – Osiel Martinez of Irving Nimitz
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Gomez of South Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Shawn Ryncarz (Arlington Martin) 33-11, Fr. over Abdelrahman Abdalla (Arlington Lamar) 5-4, So. (Fall 2:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Osiel Martinez (Irving Nimitz) 8-6, Fr. over Jeremiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) 12-14, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Jeremiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) 12-14, Sr. over () , . (NC)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nehemiah Ventura of Irving
  • 2nd Place – Amer Abu-Anbar of Arlington Lamar
  • 3rd Place – River Perlungher of Arlington Martin
  • 4th Place – Carlos Dominguez of Grand Prairie
  • 5th Place – Henrry Aparicio of Irving Nimitz
  • 6th Place – Edwin Vega of Arlington Houston

1st Place Match

  • Nehemiah Ventura (Irving) 26-7, So. over Amer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar) 18-10, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • River Perlungher (Arlington Martin) 18-16, Fr. over Carlos Dominguez (Grand Prairie) 14-18, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Henrry Aparicio (Irving Nimitz) 4-10, So. over Edwin Vega (Arlington Houston) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 3:21)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Carlos Dominguez (Grand Prairie) 14-18, Sr. over Henrry Aparicio (Irving Nimitz) 4-10, So. (NC)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Stevie Duran of South Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Johnathan Garza of Arlington
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Amaya of Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin) 42-3, Sr. over Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) 33-11, So. (MD 16-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Johnathan Garza (Arlington) 27-6, So. over Isaiah Amaya (Grand Prairie) 5-12, So. (Fall 1:06)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Isaiah Amaya (Grand Prairie) 5-12, So. over () , . (NC)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donavan Whitted of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Julian Garnica of Arlington Lamar
  • 3rd Place – Luis DeLeon of Irving Nimitz
  • 4th Place – Khalil Guidry of Arlington
  • 5th Place – Jared Garcia of Grand Prairie
  • 6th Place – Zion Sneed of South Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Donavan Whitted (Arlington Martin) 34-4, Jr. over Julian Garnica (Arlington Lamar) 19-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:07 (26-11))

3rd Place Match

  • Luis DeLeon (Irving Nimitz) 22-6, Jr. over Khalil Guidry (Arlington) 11-8, Fr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jared Garcia (Grand Prairie) 7-7, . over Zion Sneed (South Grand Prairie) 6-13, So. (Fall 3:27)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Khalil Guidry (Arlington) 11-8, Fr. over Jared Garcia (Grand Prairie) 7-7, . (NC)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kidd Esquivel of South Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Smith of Irving
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Ozuna of Irving MacArthur
  • 4th Place – Parker Dunn of Arlington Martin
  • 5th Place – Zylon Jenkins of Arlington
  • 6th Place – Alexis Fortanelli of Irving Nimitz

1st Place Match

  • Kidd Esquivel (South Grand Prairie) 30-12, Jr. over Isaiah Smith (Irving) 10-14, Sr. (Fall 3:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Ozuna (Irving MacArthur) 28-11, Sr. over Parker Dunn (Arlington Martin) 13-24, So. (Dec 15-8)

5th Place Match

  • Zylon Jenkins (Arlington) 2-2, So. over Alexis Fortanelli (Irving Nimitz) 2-7, Jr. (Dec 11-8)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Parker Dunn (Arlington Martin) 13-24, So. over Zylon Jenkins (Arlington) 2-2, So. (NC)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Two Lance of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Jennings of South Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Michael Roerick of Arlington Bowie
  • 4th Place – Sebastian Benitez of Irving Nimitz
  • 5th Place – Romeo Mares of Arlington Houston
  • 6th Place – Quailin Turner of Desoto

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Two Lance (Arlington Martin) 32-9, Jr. over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie) 17-11, So. (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Roerick (Arlington Bowie) 26-14, Sr. over Sebastian Benitez (Irving Nimitz) 13-11, So. (Fall 2:15)

5th Place Match

  • Romeo Mares (Arlington Houston) 2-2, Sr. over Quailin Turner (Desoto) 7-9, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Sebastian Benitez (Irving Nimitz) 13-11, So. over Romeo Mares (Arlington Houston) 2-2, Sr. (NC)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Levi Banks of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Dorian Caputo of Irving Nimitz
  • 3rd Place – Di`Carrius Darden of Desoto
  • 4th Place – Julian Montelongo of South Grand Prairie
  • 5th Place – Isaac Anderson of Arlington
  • 6th Place – Cody Lanham of Arlington Lamar
  • 7th Place – Andrew Escobedo of Arlington Bowie

1st Place Match

  • Levi Banks (Arlington Martin) 31-15, So. over Dorian Caputo (Irving Nimitz) 28-4, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Di`Carrius Darden (Desoto) 17-8, Jr. over Isaac Anderson (Arlington) 5-6, Jr. (Dec 12-10)

5th Place Match

  • Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie) 6-5, So. over Cody Lanham (Arlington Lamar) 0-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Andrew Escobedo (Arlington Bowie) 5-17, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie) 6-5, So. over Isaac Anderson (Arlington) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 3:28)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Angel Garcia of Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Jeremy Reyes of Irving Nimitz
  • 4th Place – Michael Gutierrez of Irving MacArthur
  • 5th Place – Daniel Martinez of Arlington Bowie

1st Place Match

  • Julius Alfaro (Arlington Martin) 37-8, Fr. over Angel Garcia (Grand Prairie) 30-17, Jr. (Fall 3:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremy Reyes (Irving Nimitz) 17-9, So. over Michael Gutierrez (Irving MacArthur) 21-15, Jr. (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Martinez (Arlington Bowie) 13-15, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Michael Gutierrez (Irving MacArthur) 21-15, Jr. over Daniel Martinez (Arlington Bowie) 13-15, Jr. (NC)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Massoma Endene of Arlington Bowie
  • 2nd Place – Jason Conner of Arlington Martin
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Thompson of Irving MacArthur
  • 4th Place – Keeno Theadford of Arlington Lamar
  • 5th Place – Azel Canelo of Irving Nimitz
  • 6th Place – Vincent Garcia of Arlington
  • 8th Place – Samuel Moya of Grand Prairie
  • 8th Place – Nick Thompson of South Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) 37-2, Sr. over Jason Conner (Arlington Martin) 19-18, So. (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas Thompson (Irving MacArthur) 26-13, Sr. over Azel Canelo (Irving Nimitz) 9-6, So. (Fall 5:37)

5th Place Match

  • Keeno Theadford (Arlington Lamar) 3-2, Sr. over Vincent Garcia (Arlington) 3-14, So. (Fall 2:10)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Keeno Theadford (Arlington Lamar) 3-2, Sr. over Azel Canelo (Irving Nimitz) 9-6, So. (Fall 1:31)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abathar Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
  • 2nd Place – Jovanny Moreno of Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Caden Van Duzee of Arlington Martin
  • 4th Place – Julian Ruiz of South Grand Prairie
  • 5th Place – Justin Calvin of Desoto
  • 6th Place – Bryan Orozco of Irving Nimitz
  • 8th Place – Jordan Rowlands of Irving MacArthur
  • 8th Place – Jonas Aguayo of Arlington

1st Place Match

  • Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 40-3, Jr. over Jovanny Moreno (Grand Prairie) 31-14, Sr. (Fall 3:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Van Duzee (Arlington Martin) 18-21, So. over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie) 9-9, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Justin Calvin (Desoto) 4-6, Jr. over Bryan Orozco (Irving Nimitz) 4-7, So. (Dec 6-5)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie) 9-9, Jr. over Justin Calvin (Desoto) 4-6, Jr. (NC)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colten Gerkin of South Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Ramirez of Arlington
  • 3rd Place – Irvin Muniz of Arlington Houston
  • 5th Place – Isaiah Gipson of Irving Nimitz
  • 5th Place – Diego Flores of Grand Prairie
  • 6th Place – Tanner Simpson of Arlington Martin

1st Place Match

  • Colten Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) 31-10, Sr. over Matthew Ramirez (Arlington) 23-12, So. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Irvin Muniz (Arlington Houston) 2-1, Sr. over Diego Flores (Grand Prairie) 8-7, Fr. (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Gipson (Irving Nimitz) 4-5, So. over Tanner Simpson (Arlington Martin) 6-20, Fr. (Fall 5:33)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Soto of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Jesus Perez of Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Tuan Le of Arlington Bowie
  • 4th Place – Conner Vessels of South Grand Prairie
  • 5th Place – Joe Sanchez of Irving Nimitz

1st Place Match

  • Maxwell Soto (Arlington Martin) 29-7, Jr. over Jesus Perez (Grand Prairie) 27-7, Jr. (Fall 3:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Tuan Le (Arlington Bowie) 8-5, Sr. over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) 8-20, So. (Fall 4:25)

5th Place Match

  • Joe Sanchez (Irving Nimitz) 4-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) 8-20, So. over Joe Sanchez (Irving Nimitz) 4-6, Jr. (NC)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fadelellah Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
  • 2nd Place – Adam Nix of Arlington Martin
  • 3rd Place – Christian Rodriguez of Arlington Houston
  • 4th Place – Amari Robinson of Grand Prairie
  • 5th Place – Cody Ward of South Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Fadelellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 39-0, Sr. over Adam Nix (Arlington Martin) 6-3, Sr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Rodriguez (Arlington Houston) 2-1, Sr. over Amari Robinson (Grand Prairie) 4-6, Sr. (Fall 3:33)

5th Place Match

  • Cody Ward (South Grand Prairie) 3-10, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Amari Robinson (Grand Prairie) 4-6, Sr. over Cody Ward (South Grand Prairie) 3-10, Jr. (NC)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Jinks of South Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Saul Trigo of Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Ismael Terrones of Arlington
  • 4th Place – Eric Vaughn of Arlington Martin

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Jinks (South Grand Prairie) 31-4, So. over Saul Trigo (Grand Prairie) 26-15, Sr. (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Ismael Terrones (Arlington) 16-19, Jr. over Eric Vaughn (Arlington Martin) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 4:50)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Eric Vaughn (Arlington Martin) 1-4, Sr. over () , . (NC)

 

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grace Gillespy of South Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Joaly Lima of Arlington
  • 3rd Place – Kailah Key of Arlington Lamar
  • 4th Place – Gloria Gratts of Arlington Bowie
  • 5th Place – Frida Armas of Grand Prairie
  • 6th Place – Leslie Alvarez of Arlington Houston

1st Place Match

  • Grace Gillespy (South Grand Prairie) 22-6, So. over Joaly Lima (Arlington) 25-14, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kailah Key (Arlington Lamar) 10-14, Jr. over Gloria Gratts (Arlington Bowie) 2-15, So. (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Frida Armas (Grand Prairie) 10-10, Fr. over Leslie Alvarez (Arlington Houston) 0-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Gloria Gratts (Arlington Bowie) 2-15, So. over Frida Armas (Grand Prairie) 10-10, Fr. (NC)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mackenzie Peterson of Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Arianna Rodriguez of South Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Kimberley Chapin of Arlington
  • 4th Place – Kaylin Luong of Arlington Houston

1st Place Match

  • Mackenzie Peterson (Grand Prairie) 26-12, So. over Arianna Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie) 29-7, Fr. (Fall 3:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Kimberley Chapin (Arlington) 23-9, Sr. over Kaylin Luong (Arlington Houston) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Kaylin Luong (Arlington Houston) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (NC)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Ayden Martinez of Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Princess Hernandez of Arlington
  • 4th Place – Peyton Arnold of Arlington Bowie
  • 5th Place – Rachel Castillo of Arlington Houston
  • 6th Place – Childs Jada of South Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Samara Chavez (Arlington Martin) 16-0, Jr. over Ayden Martinez (Grand Prairie) 22-16, So. (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Princess Hernandez (Arlington) 17-16, Sr. over Rachel Castillo (Arlington Houston) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 5:18)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton Arnold (Arlington Bowie) 5-11, Jr. over Childs Jada (South Grand Prairie) 9-11, Sr. (Fall 0:37)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Peyton Arnold (Arlington Bowie) 5-11, Jr. over Rachel Castillo (Arlington Houston) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:32)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jessica Crane of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Fernanda Flores of Arlington Houston
  • 3rd Place – Precious Leday of Arlington
  • 4th Place – Kayla Barlow of Arlington Lamar
  • 5th Place – Brianna Morones of South Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Jessica Crane (Arlington Martin) 21-2, Sr. over Fernanda Flores (Arlington Houston) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 1:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Precious Leday (Arlington) 24-15, Fr. over Kayla Barlow (Arlington Lamar) 4-16, Fr. (Fall 4:47)

5th Place Match

  • Brianna Morones (South Grand Prairie) 2-12, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Kayla Barlow (Arlington Lamar) 4-16, Fr. over Brianna Morones (South Grand Prairie) 2-12, Jr. (NC)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sandra Frausto of Arlington Houston
  • 2nd Place – Mirna Espinoza of Arlington Lamar
  • 3rd Place – Carolina Garcia of Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Courtney Styne of Arlington Martin

1st Place Match

  • Sandra Frausto (Arlington Houston) 33-8, Jr. over Mirna Espinoza (Arlington Lamar) 25-11, Jr. (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Carolina Garcia (Grand Prairie) 3-4, . over Courtney Styne (Arlington Martin) 4-10, So. (TB-1 10-8)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Courtney Styne (Arlington Martin) 4-10, So. over () , . (NC)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kailyn Clay of Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Maya Soto of Arlington Martin
  • 3rd Place – Danielle Eregic of Arlington Bowie
  • 4th Place – Jalynn Patino of Arlington Houston
  • 5th Place – Keilly Reyes of Irving Nimitz

1st Place Match

  • Kailyn Clay (Grand Prairie) 33-11, Sr. over Maya Soto (Arlington Martin) 22-8, Jr. (Fall 2:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Danielle Eregic (Arlington Bowie) 14-10, Sr. over Jalynn Patino (Arlington Houston) 14-15, Fr. (Fall 1:08)

5th Place Match

  • Keilly Reyes (Irving Nimitz) 8-6, So. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Jalynn Patino (Arlington Houston) 14-15, Fr. over Keilly Reyes (Irving Nimitz) 8-6, So. (NC)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hope Humphreys of Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – De`Jah Wallace of Arlington Lamar
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Corey of Arlington Martin
  • 4th Place – Mia Reyna of South Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Hope Humphreys (Grand Prairie) 21-11, So. over De`Jah Wallace (Arlington Lamar) 35-10, Fr. (Fall 2:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayden Corey (Arlington Martin) 10-16, So. over Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie) 17-10, Sr. (Fall 3:20)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie) 17-10, Sr. over () , . (NC)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pamela Escobedo of Arlington
  • 2nd Place – Amaiya Reynolds of Arlington Lamar
  • 3rd Place – Linda Ventura of Irving
  • 4th Place – Yasmine Wade of Desoto
  • 5th Place – Pammela Molina of Arlington Houston
  • 6th Place – Nelly Nyokabi of Grand Prairie
  • 7th Place – Paisley Brooks of Arlington Bowie

1st Place Match

  • Pamela Escobedo (Arlington) 36-8, Jr. over Amaiya Reynolds (Arlington Lamar) 21-11, So. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Linda Ventura (Irving) 23-13, Sr. over Pammela Molina (Arlington Houston) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:18)

5th Place Match

  • Yasmine Wade (Desoto) 19-11, Jr. over Nelly Nyokabi (Grand Prairie) 12-10, So. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Paisley Brooks (Arlington Bowie) 8-11, So. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Yasmine Wade (Desoto) 19-11, Jr. over Pammela Molina (Arlington Houston) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:08)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Leslie Herrera of Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Kirra Hickey of Arlington Lamar
  • 4th Place – Kaydents Garay of Irving MacArthur
  • 5th Place – Ritta Rangel Fuentes of Irving
  • 6th Place – April Williams of Arlington

1st Place Match

  • Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie) 20-3, Sr. over Leslie Herrera (Grand Prairie) 25-12, So. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kirra Hickey (Arlington Lamar) 24-17, So. over Kaydents Garay (Irving MacArthur) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

5th Place Match

  • Ritta Rangel Fuentes (Irving) 13-18, Fr. over April Williams (Arlington) 8-19, So. (Fall 3:46)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Kaydents Garay (Irving MacArthur) 5-6, Jr. over Ritta Rangel Fuentes (Irving) 13-18, Fr. (NC)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar
  • 2nd Place – Dayla Brown of South Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Alenia Durham of Arlington Houston

1st Place Match

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar) 30-5, Sr. over Dayla Brown (South Grand Prairie) 12-7, Fr. (Fall 0:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Alenia Durham (Arlington Houston) 17-11, So. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (NC)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling