in

2020 UIL District 2-6A Results

 

Team Scores Boys
1 Keller Central 197.0
2 Keller Timber Creek 191.5
3 Weatherford 185.5
4 Northwest Nelson 179.0
5 Amarillo Tascosa 129.0
6 Fort Worth Paschal 128.0
7 Northwest Eaton 124.5
8 Keller Fossil Ridge 94.0
9 Wolfforth Frenship 86.0
10 Keller 82.0
11 Fort Worth Trimble Tech 14.0

 

Team Scores Girls
1 Weatherford 141.0
2 Keller Central 113.0
3 Keller Timber Creek 112.0
4 Northwest Nelson 106.5
5 Fort Worth Paschal 95.0
6 Amarillo Tascosa 84.0
7 Keller Fossil Ridge 73.0
8 Wolfforth Frenship 54.0
9 Keller 44.0
10 Fort Worth Trimble Tech 29.0
11 Northwest Eaton 3.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aden Zamora of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 2nd Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Keller Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Maddox Oakley of Northwest Nelson
  • 4th Place – Brayan Calderon of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 5th Place – RC Bullock of Weatherford
  • 6th Place – Colton Tidwell of Keller
  • 8th Place – Kaden Boatright of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 8th Place – Stetson Greene of Northwest Eaton

1st Place Match

  • Aden Zamora (Amarillo Tascosa) 37-10, Fr. over Johnathan Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 23-13, Fr. (Fall 3:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddox Oakley (Northwest Nelson) 35-15, Fr. over Brayan Calderon (Fort Worth Paschal) 7-11, Jr. (Fall 1:55)

5th Place Match

  • RC Bullock (Weatherford) 9-12, Fr. over Colton Tidwell (Keller) 14-18, Fr. (Fall 2:17)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Brayan Calderon (Fort Worth Paschal) 7-11, Jr. over RC Bullock (Weatherford) 9-12, Fr. (NC)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Garcia of Keller Central
  • 2nd Place – Patrick Procopio of Keller Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Justin Maricle of Northwest Nelson
  • 4th Place – Vincent Sandoval of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 5th Place – Daniel Cedillo of Weatherford
  • 6th Place – Cullen Downham of Keller

1st Place Match

  • Josh Garcia (Keller Central) 25-2, So. over Patrick Procopio (Keller Timber Creek) 34-5, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Maricle (Northwest Nelson) 28-17, So. over Daniel Cedillo (Weatherford) 18-15, Sr. (Fall 3:53)

4th Place Match

  • Vincent Sandoval (Wolfforth Frenship) 12-5, Fr. over Daniel Cedillo (Weatherford) 18-15, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Vincent Sandoval (Wolfforth Frenship) 12-5, Fr. over Cullen Downham (Keller) 18-18, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Calderon of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 2nd Place – Simon Alfaro of Keller Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Wright of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Sam McClung of Keller
  • 5th Place – Alejandro Cintron of Northwest Eaton
  • 6th Place – Benjamin Williams of Weatherford
  • 8th Place – Garrett Harwood of Northwest Nelson
  • 8th Place – Brady Tice of Wolfforth Frenship

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Calderon (Fort Worth Paschal) 20-13, Jr. over Simon Alfaro (Keller Timber Creek) 8-5, Jr. (Fall 3:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Wright (Keller Central) 3-1, Jr. over Alejandro Cintron (Northwest Eaton) 22-17, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Sam McClung (Keller) 8-6, So. over Benjamin Williams (Weatherford) 7-9, Fr. (Fall 2:41)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Sam McClung (Keller) 8-6, So. over Alejandro Cintron (Northwest Eaton) 22-17, Jr. (MD 11-0)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Garcia of Keller Central
  • 2nd Place – Curtis Haneisen of Keller Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Conley of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 4th Place – Jett Gatlin of Northwest Nelson
  • 5th Place – Aaron Asebedo of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 6th Place – Peter Corless of Northwest Eaton

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Garcia (Keller Central) 23-2, Sr. over Curtis Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 33-6, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:18 (19-4))

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Conley (Keller Fossil Ridge) 29-14, Jr. over Aaron Asebedo (Wolfforth Frenship) 25-14, Sr. (Fall 2:08)

4th Place Match

  • Jett Gatlin (Northwest Nelson) 16-14, So. over Aaron Asebedo (Wolfforth Frenship) 25-14, Sr. (Fall 2:10)

5th Place Match

  • Jett Gatlin (Northwest Nelson) 16-14, So. over Peter Corless (Northwest Eaton) 13-18, Jr. (Fall 2:07)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Decker of Keller
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Woods of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Colton Kern of Weatherford
  • 4th Place – Daniel Aghayere of Keller Timber Creek
  • 5th Place – Cesar Rivero-Figueroa of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 6th Place – Ivan Peters of Keller Central

1st Place Match

  • Parker Decker (Keller) 34-0, Sr. over Kyler Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge) 18-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:26 (18-3))

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Kern (Weatherford) 35-11, Sr. over Daniel Aghayere (Keller Timber Creek) 32-5, Sr. (Fall 4:04)

4th Place Match

  • Daniel Aghayere (Keller Timber Creek) 32-5, Sr. over Cesar Rivero-Figueroa (Amarillo Tascosa) 29-13, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Cesar Rivero-Figueroa (Amarillo Tascosa) 29-13, Sr. over Ivan Peters (Keller Central) 11-14, Sr. (Fall 2:20)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Woodward of Weatherford
  • 2nd Place – Majai Coubles of Northwest Eaton
  • 3rd Place – Andres Suarez of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 4th Place – Braden Manners of Keller Central
  • 5th Place – Tyler Keen of Keller Timber Creek
  • 6th Place – Xavier FORFEIT Deluna FORFEIT of Fort Worth Paschal

1st Place Match

  • Mason Woodward (Weatherford) 28-2, Jr. over Majai Coubles (Northwest Eaton) 34-3, Jr. (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Andres Suarez (Amarillo Tascosa) 34-4, Fr. over Tyler Keen (Keller Timber Creek) 15-14, Jr. (Fall 1:56)

4th Place Match

  • Braden Manners (Keller Central) 8-8, Fr. over Tyler Keen (Keller Timber Creek) 15-14, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Braden Manners (Keller Central) 8-8, Fr. over Xavier FORFEIT Deluna FORFEIT (Fort Worth Paschal) 19-16, Jr. (For.)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Dyer of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Haneisen of Keller Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Kit Sanders of Weatherford
  • 4th Place – Jose Perez of Keller Central
  • 5th Place – Jordan Thompson of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 6th Place – Jordan Smith of Northwest Eaton

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Dyer (Fort Worth Paschal) 32-7, So. over Thomas Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 35-6, Sr. (Fall 4:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Kit Sanders (Weatherford) 30-10, Sr. over Jose Perez (Keller Central) 11-10, Sr. (Fall 2:41)

4th Place Match

  • Jose Perez (Keller Central) 11-10, Sr. over Jordan Thompson (Wolfforth Frenship) 17-6, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Jordan Thompson (Wolfforth Frenship) 17-6, Sr. over Jordan Smith (Northwest Eaton) 16-11, Jr. (Fall 4:13)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preston Decker of Keller
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Trevizo of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 3rd Place – Max Conklin of Keller Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Chris Helmstaedter of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 5th Place – Malaki Deleon of Weatherford
  • 6th Place – Dimitri Cruz of Fort Worth Paschal

1st Place Match

  • Preston Decker (Keller) 6-0, Sr. over Aaron Trevizo (Amarillo Tascosa) 30-5, Sr. (Fall 2:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Max Conklin (Keller Timber Creek) 33-9, Jr. over Malaki Deleon (Weatherford) 19-15, So. (Dec 5-4)

4th Place Match

  • Chris Helmstaedter (Keller Fossil Ridge) 19-16, Sr. over Malaki Deleon (Weatherford) 19-15, So. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Chris Helmstaedter (Keller Fossil Ridge) 19-16, Sr. over Dimitri Cruz (Fort Worth Paschal) 11-15, Jr. (MD 11-2)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Mantezolo of Northwest Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Hernandez of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 3rd Place – Nickolaus Barbieri of Keller Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Jacob Richard of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 5th Place – Julius Shankle of Keller Central
  • 6th Place – Jacob Smith of Northwest Eaton

1st Place Match

  • Logan Mantezolo (Northwest Nelson) 39-8, So. over Kyle Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa) 37-9, Sr. (Fall 3:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Nickolaus Barbieri (Keller Timber Creek) 26-6, So. over Jacob Richard (Keller Fossil Ridge) 20-18, Fr. (Dec 3-0)

4th Place Match

  • Jacob Richard (Keller Fossil Ridge) 20-18, Fr. over Julius Shankle (Keller Central) 16-10, Sr. (Fall 1:12)

5th Place Match

  • Julius Shankle (Keller Central) 16-10, Sr. over Jacob Smith (Northwest Eaton) 27-12, So. (For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Garza of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 2nd Place – Scout Wilson of Northwest Eaton
  • 3rd Place – Jacob DeLeon of Weatherford
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Hernandez of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 5th Place – Ryan Ogden of Keller Central
  • 6th Place – Alec Barnett of Northwest Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Garza (Wolfforth Frenship) 24-3, . over Scout Wilson (Northwest Eaton) 23-12, Sr. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob DeLeon (Weatherford) 21-15, Sr. over Gabriel Hernandez (Fort Worth Paschal) 8-7, Sr. (Fall 2:01)

4th Place Match

  • Gabriel Hernandez (Fort Worth Paschal) 8-7, Sr. over Ryan Ogden (Keller Central) 13-11, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Ogden (Keller Central) 13-11, Jr. over Alec Barnett (Northwest Nelson) 13-16, Sr. (Fall 1:44)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton David of Keller Central
  • 2nd Place – Hasnat Raza of Northwest Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Matthew McDougall of Weatherford
  • 4th Place – Eli Ordonez of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 5th Place – Jaydon Cook of Fort Worth Trimble Tech
  • 6th Place – Alyjah Garcia of Wolfforth Frenship

1st Place Match

  • Colton David (Keller Central) 18-4, Sr. over Hasnat Raza (Northwest Nelson) 31-17, So. (MD 16-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew McDougall (Weatherford) 26-11, Sr. over Eli Ordonez (Amarillo Tascosa) 24-13, So. (Fall 3:27)

4th Place Match

  • Eli Ordonez (Amarillo Tascosa) 24-13, So. over Jaydon Cook (Fort Worth Trimble Tech) 7-4, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Jaydon Cook (Fort Worth Trimble Tech) 7-4, Jr. over Alyjah Garcia (Wolfforth Frenship) 13-8, Sr. (Fall 3:20)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koby Kidd of Weatherford
  • 2nd Place – Caulin Highfill of Northwest Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Chinasa Ochiabuto of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Jett Lund of Keller Timber Creek
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Maxey of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 6th Place – Brandon Millard of Northwest Eaton
  • 7th Place – Ethan Simmons of Wolfforth Frenship

1st Place Match

  • Koby Kidd (Weatherford) 25-4, So. over Caulin Highfill (Northwest Nelson) 20-11, Sr. (MD 15-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Chinasa Ochiabuto (Keller Central) 16-13, Jr. over Nicholas Maxey (Amarillo Tascosa) 7-33, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:15 (16-1))

5th Place Match

  • Jett Lund (Keller Timber Creek) 16-9, Fr. over Brandon Millard (Northwest Eaton) 10-10, So. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Ethan Simmons (Wolfforth Frenship) 8-10, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Jett Lund (Keller Timber Creek) 16-9, Fr. over Nicholas Maxey (Amarillo Tascosa) 7-33, Jr. (Fall 0:37)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Treshon Young of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 2nd Place – Camden Boatner of Northwest Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Balsarick of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Jose Rodriguez of Northwest Eaton
  • 5th Place – Michael Hoffman of Keller Timber Creek
  • 6th Place – Ariyan Ashrafian of Keller
  • 7th Place – Bradden Williams of Weatherford

1st Place Match

  • Treshon Young (Fort Worth Paschal) 22-6, Sr. over Camden Boatner (Northwest Nelson) 7-11, So. (Fall 0:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Balsarick (Keller Central) 15-11, So. over Jose Rodriguez (Northwest Eaton) 16-9, Jr. (Fall 1:30)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Hoffman (Keller Timber Creek) 4-10, Fr. over Ariyan Ashrafian (Keller) 2-15, So. (Dec 9-4)

7th Place Match

  • Bradden Williams (Weatherford) 8-6, So. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Jose Rodriguez (Northwest Eaton) 16-9, Jr. over Michael Hoffman (Keller Timber Creek) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 0:35)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payton Lovell of Northwest Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Brady Blankenship of Northwest Eaton
  • 3rd Place – Jason Stapp of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 4th Place – Gary O`Bannon of Weatherford
  • 5th Place – Isaiah Kema of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 6th Place – Jachob Rebollozo of Keller Central

1st Place Match

  • Payton Lovell (Northwest Nelson) 28-2, Sr. over Brady Blankenship (Northwest Eaton) 11-10, Jr. (Fall 1:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Jason Stapp (Keller Fossil Ridge) 21-16, Jr. over Isaiah Kema (Wolfforth Frenship) 18-20, Fr. (Fall 2:45)

4th Place Match

  • Gary O`Bannon (Weatherford) 13-14, So. over Isaiah Kema (Wolfforth Frenship) 18-20, Fr. (Fall 0:35)

5th Place Match

  • Gary O`Bannon (Weatherford) 13-14, So. over Jachob Rebollozo (Keller Central) 1-6, Sr. (Fall 0:56)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Diaz of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 2nd Place – Alivia Oliver of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Chalimarys Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Eden Slattery of Keller
  • 5th Place – Ashton Ganus of Weatherford

1st Place Match

  • Mia Diaz (Amarillo Tascosa) 35-0, Sr. over Alivia Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge) 22-12, So. (Fall 3:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Chalimarys Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek) 29-8, Sr. over Ashton Ganus (Weatherford) 6-13, Fr. (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Eden Slattery (Keller) 1-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Eden Slattery (Keller) 1-6, Fr. over Ashton Ganus (Weatherford) 6-13, Fr. (Fall 4:45)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chalimar Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Kadee Kelley of Weatherford
  • 3rd Place – Kaycie Tanimoto of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Alyssa Ruiz of Northwest Nelson
  • 5th Place – Phuong Tran of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 6th Place – Rebecca Vann of Wolfforth Frenship

1st Place Match

  • Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek) 29-11, Sr. over Kadee Kelley (Weatherford) 28-7, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaycie Tanimoto (Keller Central) 14-5, Jr. over Phuong Tran (Keller Fossil Ridge) 17-14, Jr. (Fall 3:51)

5th Place Match

  • Alyssa Ruiz (Northwest Nelson) 31-15, Fr. over Rebecca Vann (Wolfforth Frenship) 6-17, Fr. (Fall 4:48)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Alyssa Ruiz (Northwest Nelson) 31-15, Fr. over Phuong Tran (Keller Fossil Ridge) 17-14, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Yelissa Facundo of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Ariana Menchaca of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 3rd Place – Talyn Burkhalter of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 4th Place – Starr Davis of Keller Central
  • 5th Place – Ashley Little of Weatherford
  • 6th Place – Sadie Deleon of Keller Timber Creek

1st Place Match

  • Yelissa Facundo (Keller Fossil Ridge) 17-6, Sr. over Ariana Menchaca (Fort Worth Paschal) 8-5, So. (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Talyn Burkhalter (Amarillo Tascosa) 14-24, Fr. over Starr Davis (Keller Central) 12-9, So. (Fall 4:03)

5th Place Match

  • Ashley Little (Weatherford) 1-2, So. over Sadie Deleon (Keller Timber Creek) 14-20, So. (Fall 1:24)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Starr Davis (Keller Central) 12-9, So. over Ashley Little (Weatherford) 1-2, So. (NC)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Weatherford
  • 2nd Place – Karen Guitierrez of Keller Central
  • 3rd Place – Cierra Rioijas of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 4th Place – Emma Kistler of Keller Timber Creek
  • 5th Place – Kaydence Keesee of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 6th Place – Teresa FORFEIT Hinojosa FORFEIT of Fort Worth Paschal

1st Place Match

  • Camille Fournier (Weatherford) 33-0, Sr. over Karen Guitierrez (Keller Central) 19-15, So. (Fall 1:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Cierra Rioijas (Keller Fossil Ridge) 29-12, Jr. over Emma Kistler (Keller Timber Creek) 21-18, Jr. (Fall 3:00)

4th Place Match

  • Emma Kistler (Keller Timber Creek) 21-18, Jr. over Kaydence Keesee (Amarillo Tascosa) 5-26, Fr. (Fall 2:07)

5th Place Match

  • Kaydence Keesee (Amarillo Tascosa) 5-26, Fr. over Teresa FORFEIT Hinojosa FORFEIT (Fort Worth Paschal) 11-8, Sr. (For.)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josephine Igenegbai of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 2nd Place – Elsaiah Cruz of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Lund of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Andrea Laughlin of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 5th Place – Ana Luna of Weatherford
  • 6th Place – Jessenia Webba of Northwest Nelson
  • 8th Place – Ariana Castro of Keller Timber Creek
  • 8th Place – Alyson Stanosheck of Northwest Eaton

1st Place Match

  • Josephine Igenegbai (Fort Worth Paschal) 23-4, Sr. over Elsaiah Cruz (Amarillo Tascosa) 35-6, Jr. (Fall 3:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Lund (Keller Central) 21-13, Sr. over Andrea Laughlin (Wolfforth Frenship) 15-15, Fr. (Dec 9-6)

5th Place Match

  • Ana Luna (Weatherford) 21-8, Sr. over Jessenia Webba (Northwest Nelson) 17-20, So. (Fall 1:41)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Andrea Laughlin (Wolfforth Frenship) 15-15, Fr. over Ana Luna (Weatherford) 21-8, Sr. (NC)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Northwest Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Desarey Herrera of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 3rd Place – Allie Bennett of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 4th Place – Jordyn Anderson of Keller Central
  • 5th Place – Nayeli Santamaria of Fort Worth Trimble Tech
  • 6th Place – Isabella Johns of Weatherford

1st Place Match

  • Lexie Basham (Northwest Nelson) 57-0, Sr. over Desarey Herrera (Fort Worth Paschal) 25-8, Sr. (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Allie Bennett (Wolfforth Frenship) 19-9, So. over Jordyn Anderson (Keller Central) 15-7, Sr. (Fall 1:39)

4th Place Match

  • Jordyn Anderson (Keller Central) 15-7, Sr. over Nayeli Santamaria (Fort Worth Trimble Tech) 25-9, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Nayeli Santamaria (Fort Worth Trimble Tech) 25-9, Jr. over Isabella Johns (Weatherford) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:37)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joylynn Wegman of Keller Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Stephanie Tilapa of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 3rd Place – Hannah Vos of Northwest Nelson
  • 4th Place – Carissa Erves of Keller
  • 5th Place – Jacy Pundsack of Weatherford
  • 6th Place – Julia Davis of Keller Central

1st Place Match

  • Joylynn Wegman (Keller Timber Creek) 45-3, Sr. over Stephanie Tilapa (Fort Worth Paschal) 21-8, Jr. (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Hannah Vos (Northwest Nelson) 45-7, So. over Carissa Erves (Keller) 8-13, Sr. (Fall 0:49)

5th Place Match

  • Jacy Pundsack (Weatherford) 15-16, So. over Julia Davis (Keller Central) 7-17, Fr. (Fall 0:32)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Carissa Erves (Keller) 8-13, Sr. over Jacy Pundsack (Weatherford) 15-16, So. (NC)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haven Hoang of Keller
  • 2nd Place – Perla Rodriguez of Weatherford
  • 3rd Place – Leeana Trevino of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 4th Place – Trinity Soria of Northwest Nelson
  • 5th Place – Lacey Davis of Keller Central
  • 6th Place – Yajaira Juarez of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 7th Place – Taylor Gretzinger of Northwest Eaton

1st Place Match

  • Haven Hoang (Keller) 23-6, Jr. over Perla Rodriguez (Weatherford) 16-14, So. (Fall 0:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Leeana Trevino (Wolfforth Frenship) 17-12, Fr. over Trinity Soria (Northwest Nelson) 19-17, So. (Fall 4:05)

5th Place Match

  • Lacey Davis (Keller Central) 4-9, Fr. over Yajaira Juarez (Fort Worth Paschal) 9-15, Sr. (Fall 1:00)

7th Place Match

  • Taylor Gretzinger (Northwest Eaton) 6-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Trinity Soria (Northwest Nelson) 19-17, So. over Lacey Davis (Keller Central) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 0:28)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylynn Green of Weatherford
  • 2nd Place – Tatiana Roberson of Northwest Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Faith Macharia of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Faith Allbee of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 5th Place – Damaris Marroquin of Keller Timber Creek
  • 6th Place – Meghan Ramos of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 7th Place – Lina Martinez of Fort Worth Paschal

1st Place Match

  • Kaylynn Green (Weatherford) 29-4, Jr. over Tatiana Roberson (Northwest Nelson) 15-22, Sr. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Faith Macharia (Keller Central) 10-4, Fr. over Faith Allbee (Amarillo Tascosa) 9-25, So. (Fall 3:12)

5th Place Match

  • Damaris Marroquin (Keller Timber Creek) 8-6, Fr. over Meghan Ramos (Wolfforth Frenship) 19-13, Jr. (SV-1 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • Lina Martinez (Fort Worth Paschal) 0-4, So. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Faith Allbee (Amarillo Tascosa) 9-25, So. over Damaris Marroquin (Keller Timber Creek) 8-6, Fr. (NC)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daya Powell of Keller Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Brianna Allen-Thompson of Northwest Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Rhianon Workman of Weatherford
  • 4th Place – Kimberly Acevedo of Fort Worth Trimble Tech
  • 5th Place – Ashlyn Naylor of Keller Central
  • 6th Place – Adaeze Ogiri of Northwest Eaton

1st Place Match

  • Daya Powell (Keller Timber Creek) 21-2, Sr. over Brianna Allen-Thompson (Northwest Nelson) 31-7, Sr. (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Rhianon Workman (Weatherford) 21-8, Fr. over Kimberly Acevedo (Fort Worth Trimble Tech) 6-7, So. (Fall 1:49)

5th Place Match

  • Ashlyn Naylor (Keller Central) 3-12, Fr. over Adaeze Ogiri (Northwest Eaton) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 2:11)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Kimberly Acevedo (Fort Worth Trimble Tech) 6-7, So. over Ashlyn Naylor (Keller Central) 3-12, Fr. (NC)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling