in

2020 UIL District 15-5A Results

 

Team Scores boys
1 Corpus Christi Ray 166.0
2 Corpus Christi Moody 155.0
3 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 114.0
4 Victoria East 107.0
5 Corpus Christi King 106.5
6 Beeville Jones 80.0
7 Corpus Christi Miller 78.0
8 Corpus Christi Carroll 75.0
9 Victoria West 66.0

 

 

Team Scores girls
1 Corpus Christi King 117.0
2 Corpus Christi Ray 105.5
3 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 94.0
4 Beeville Jones 78.0
5 Victoria East 45.0
6 Corpus Christi Carroll 32.0
7 Corpus Christi Moody 27.0
8 Corpus Christi Miller 20.0
9 Victoria West 0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mark Libiran of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 2nd Place – David Juarez of Corpus Christi King
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Ramos of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 4th Place – David Ramos of Corpus Christi Ray

1st Place Match

  • Mark Libiran (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 25-7, So. over David Juarez (Corpus Christi King) 30-18, Jr. (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Ramos (Corpus Christi Miller) 14-13, Fr. over David Ramos (Corpus Christi Ray) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 4:42)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • David Ramos (Corpus Christi Ray) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (NC)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jamil Gonzalez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Logan Saenz of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Martinez of Victoria East
  • 4th Place – Elijah Rincon of Corpus Christi King
  • 5th Place – Jeremiah Mendoza of Victoria West
  • 6th Place – Zachary Richmond of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Jamil Gonzalez (Corpus Christi Ray) 38-11, Sr. over Logan Saenz (Corpus Christi Moody) 16-8, Sr. (Fall 2:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrian Martinez (Victoria East) 22-8, Jr. over Elijah Rincon (Corpus Christi King) 17-11, Sr. (Fall 1:21)

5th Place Match

  • Jeremiah Mendoza (Victoria West) 9-4, Fr. over Zachary Richmond (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 4-17, Fr. (Fall 0:23)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Elijah Rincon (Corpus Christi King) 17-11, Sr. over Jeremiah Mendoza (Victoria West) 9-4, Fr. (NC)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaymez Ramon of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 2nd Place – Abel Lichtenberger of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 3rd Place – Gerardo Salas of Victoria East
  • 4th Place – AJ GArza-Adolfo of Beeville Jones
  • 5th Place – Kaleb Moreno of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 7th Place – Damien Deleon of Corpus Christi King

1st Place Match

  • Jaymez Ramon (Corpus Christi Moody) 24-8, So. over Abel Lichtenberger (Corpus Christi Carroll) 32-19, Sr. (Fall 3:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Gerardo Salas (Victoria East) 23-7, Fr. over AJ GArza-Adolfo (Beeville Jones) 12-10, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Kaleb Moreno (Corpus Christi Ray) 21-15, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • Damien Deleon (Corpus Christi King) 17-19, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • AJ GArza-Adolfo (Beeville Jones) 12-10, Sr. over Kaleb Moreno (Corpus Christi Ray) 21-15, Sr. (NC)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Adcock of Victoria West
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Lamb of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Arredondo of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 4th Place – Joe Aguilar of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 5th Place – Damon Gutierrez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 6th Place – Benjamin Hinojosa of Victoria East
  • 8th Place – Nicholas Alvarez of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 8th Place – Jacob Negrete of Corpus Christi King

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Adcock (Victoria West) 22-7, Jr. over Ryan Lamb (Corpus Christi Miller) 22-11, Sr. (Fall 5:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremiah Arredondo (Corpus Christi Moody) 34-15, So. over Joe Aguilar (Corpus Christi Carroll) 41-19, Sr. (Fall 0:35)

5th Place Match

  • Damon Gutierrez (Corpus Christi Ray) 25-19, Jr. over Benjamin Hinojosa (Victoria East) 18-15, So. (Dec 8-1)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Joe Aguilar (Corpus Christi Carroll) 41-19, Sr. over Damon Gutierrez (Corpus Christi Ray) 25-19, Jr. (NC)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isiah Moorer of Beeville Jones
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Tinana of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Thompson of Victoria East
  • 4th Place – Alex Mendez of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 5th Place – Salomon Campos of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 6th Place – Antonio Luera of Corpus Christi Miller

1st Place Match

  • Isiah Moorer (Beeville Jones) 23-6, Sr. over Alexander Tinana (Corpus Christi Ray) 29-9, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Thompson (Victoria East) 20-17, Jr. over Salomon Campos (Corpus Christi Carroll) 7-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Mendez (Corpus Christi Moody) 16-12, Sr. over Antonio Luera (Corpus Christi Miller) 13-22, Jr. (Fall 2:09)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Alex Mendez (Corpus Christi Moody) 16-12, Sr. over Salomon Campos (Corpus Christi Carroll) 7-7, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Israel Gomez of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Cardona of Beeville Jones
  • 3rd Place – Landen Valdez of Victoria West
  • 4th Place – Enrique Salas of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 5th Place – Ethan Stubblefield of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 6th Place – Kaden Pierce of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 7th Place – Jeremy De La Paz of Corpus Christi Carroll

1st Place Match

  • Israel Gomez (Corpus Christi Moody) 9-2, Sr. over Matthew Cardona (Beeville Jones) 14-7, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Landen Valdez (Victoria West) 21-9, Sr. over Enrique Salas (Corpus Christi Ray) 22-21, Jr. (Fall 1:35)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Stubblefield (Corpus Christi Miller) 8-11, Fr. over Kaden Pierce (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 1-7, So. (DQ)

7th Place Match

  • Jeremy De La Paz (Corpus Christi Carroll) 18-25, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Enrique Salas (Corpus Christi Ray) 22-21, Jr. over Ethan Stubblefield (Corpus Christi Miller) 8-11, Fr. (NC)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Corona of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 2nd Place – Geovannie Trevino of Victoria East
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Zamarron of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 4th Place – Christopher Hernandez of Beeville Jones
  • 5th Place – Caleb Cruz of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 6th Place – Robert Glory of Corpus Christi King
  • 7th Place – Abraham Aguirre of Corpus Christi Miller

1st Place Match

  • Roman Corona (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 31-8, Jr. over Geovannie Trevino (Victoria East) 23-9, So. (Fall 3:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Zamarron (Corpus Christi Moody) 13-9, So. over Christopher Hernandez (Beeville Jones) 16-6, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Cruz (Corpus Christi Ray) 14-11, Fr. over Robert Glory (Corpus Christi King) 15-24, So. (Fall 1:37)

7th Place Match

  • Abraham Aguirre (Corpus Christi Miller) 9-19, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Christopher Hernandez (Beeville Jones) 16-6, Fr. over Caleb Cruz (Corpus Christi Ray) 14-11, Fr. (NC)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chandler Young of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Jaithan May of Beeville Jones
  • 3rd Place – Mark Leija of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 4th Place – Antonio Becerra of Victoria East
  • 5th Place – Joshua Garza of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 6th Place – Ladarin Beasley of Corpus Christi King
  • 7th Place – Matthew Rodriguez of Corpus Christi Moody

1st Place Match

  • Chandler Young (Corpus Christi Ray) 46-2, Sr. over Jaithan May (Beeville Jones) 15-7, So. (Fall 5:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Mark Leija (Corpus Christi Miller) 28-11, Sr. over Antonio Becerra (Victoria East) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 4:54)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua Garza (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 9-14, Sr. over Ladarin Beasley (Corpus Christi King) 6-10, So. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Matthew Rodriguez (Corpus Christi Moody) 2-8, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Antonio Becerra (Victoria East) 15-9, Jr. over Joshua Garza (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 9-14, Sr. (Fall 4:30)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josef Davis of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 2nd Place – James Valadez of Corpus Christi King
  • 3rd Place – Elias Sierra of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 4th Place – Edgar Medina of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 5th Place – Ernesto Mejia of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 6th Place – Alejandro Mendez of Victoria East
  • 8th Place – Wyatt Mican of Victoria West
  • 8th Place – Michael Hite of Beeville Jones

1st Place Match

  • Josef Davis (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 19-5, Jr. over James Valadez (Corpus Christi King) 23-9, Sr. (MD 17-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Elias Sierra (Corpus Christi Moody) 26-16, So. over Ernesto Mejia (Corpus Christi Miller) 14-16, Jr. (Dec 11-9)

5th Place Match

  • Edgar Medina (Corpus Christi Ray) 7-9, Sr. over Alejandro Mendez (Victoria East) 16-14, Fr. (Dec 7-0)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Edgar Medina (Corpus Christi Ray) 7-9, Sr. over Ernesto Mejia (Corpus Christi Miller) 14-16, Jr. (Fall 1:41)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Garcia of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Gonzales of Corpus Christi King
  • 3rd Place – Damien Guevara of Victoria West
  • 4th Place – Daniel Vela of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 5th Place – Cesar Witrado of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 6th Place – Julian Castillo of Beeville Jones

1st Place Match

  • Antonio Garcia (Corpus Christi Moody) 29-6, Sr. over Aaron Gonzales (Corpus Christi King) 30-6, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Damien Guevara (Victoria West) 12-17, So. over Cesar Witrado (Corpus Christi Ray) 20-21, Jr. (UTB 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Vela (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 7-6, Sr. over Julian Castillo (Beeville Jones) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 3:50)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Daniel Vela (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 7-6, Sr. over Cesar Witrado (Corpus Christi Ray) 20-21, Jr. (MD 9-1)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrian Rivera of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Valenzuela of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 3rd Place – Dustin Hinojosa of Victoria East
  • 4th Place – Darren Barron of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 5th Place – Aiden Alanmanou of Corpus Christi King
  • 6th Place – Nathaniel Rivera of Victoria West
  • 8th Place – Damien Mendoza of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 8th Place – Gabriel De La Cruz of Corpus Christi Miller

1st Place Match

  • Adrian Rivera (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 16-5, Jr. over Andrew Valenzuela (Corpus Christi Carroll) 31-12, So. (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Dustin Hinojosa (Victoria East) 11-6, Jr. over Darren Barron (Corpus Christi Moody) 22-13, Sr. (SV-1 11-10)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Alanmanou (Corpus Christi King) 19-19, Jr. over Nathaniel Rivera (Victoria West) 15-15, Fr. (Dec 11-6)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Darren Barron (Corpus Christi Moody) 22-13, Sr. over Aiden Alanmanou (Corpus Christi King) 19-19, Jr. (NC)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chris Perales of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Miguel Rodriguez of Victoria East
  • 3rd Place – Rashon Wynn of Corpus Christi King
  • 4th Place – Adam Ramirez of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 5th Place – Santiago Gonzalez of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 6th Place – Cody Waters of Victoria West
  • 7th Place – Reagan Herridge of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Chris Perales (Corpus Christi Ray) 26-14, Sr. over Miguel Rodriguez (Victoria East) 10-10, Sr. (Fall 1:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Rashon Wynn (Corpus Christi King) 15-9, Jr. over Santiago Gonzalez (Corpus Christi Carroll) 17-14, So. (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Adam Ramirez (Corpus Christi Moody) 13-18, So. over Cody Waters (Victoria West) 7-15, Fr. (Fall 0:50)

7th Place Match

  • Reagan Herridge (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 10-14, So. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Adam Ramirez (Corpus Christi Moody) 13-18, So. over Santiago Gonzalez (Corpus Christi Carroll) 17-14, So. (Fall 2:13)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Mendoza of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Martin Limon of Corpus Christi King
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Rodriguez of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 4th Place – Juan Ramirez of Victoria East
  • 5th Place – Ray Buckner of Victoria West
  • 6th Place – Michael Sauceda of Beeville Jones
  • 7th Place – Luis Lasso Montalvo of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Antonio Mendoza (Corpus Christi Ray) 25-3, Sr. over Martin Limon (Corpus Christi King) 19-8, Sr. (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Rodriguez (Corpus Christi Miller) 13-17, Fr. over Juan Ramirez (Victoria East) 13-4, So. (Inj. 3:24)

5th Place Match

  • Ray Buckner (Victoria West) 4-8, Jr. over Michael Sauceda (Beeville Jones) 4-8, Sr. (Fall 2:35)

7th Place Match

  • Luis Lasso Montalvo (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 4-12, So. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Juan Ramirez (Victoria East) 13-4, So. over Ray Buckner (Victoria West) 4-8, Jr. (NC)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Agado of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Cates of Corpus Christi King
  • 3rd Place – John Pantoja of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 4th Place – Andres Rivera of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 5th Place – Adrian Olivarez of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 6th Place – Brandtley Gray of Victoria West
  • 7th Place – Austin Renteria of Victoria East

1st Place Match

  • Devin Agado (Corpus Christi Carroll) 34-5, Sr. over Jacob Cates (Corpus Christi King) 40-13, So. (Fall 5:26)

3rd Place Match

  • John Pantoja (Corpus Christi Ray) 16-10, Jr. over Andres Rivera (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 13-9, So. (Fall 4:20)

5th Place Match

  • Adrian Olivarez (Corpus Christi Miller) 16-15, Jr. over Brandtley Gray (Victoria West) 3-13, Fr. (Fall 0:53)

7th Place Match

  • Austin Renteria (Victoria East) 7-12, So. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Andres Rivera (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 13-9, So. over Adrian Olivarez (Corpus Christi Miller) 16-15, Jr. (NC)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anisa Arredondo-Argotti of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Larissa Valazquez of Victoria East

1st Place Match

  • Anisa Arredondo-Argotti (Corpus Christi Ray) 20-4, Sr. over Larissa Valazquez (Victoria East) 0-1, Fr. (Fall 4:18)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (NC)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Odelia Lopez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Chasey Oglesby of Beeville Jones
  • 3rd Place – Alexandria Martinez of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 4th Place – Hailey Garcia-Ridout of Corpus Christi King

1st Place Match

  • Odelia Lopez (Corpus Christi Ray) 42-1, Sr. over Chasey Oglesby (Beeville Jones) 19-11, So. (TF-1.5 5:59 (16-1))

3rd Place Match

  • Alexandria Martinez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 12-16, Jr. over Hailey Garcia-Ridout (Corpus Christi King) 16-19, So. (DQ)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Hailey Garcia-Ridout (Corpus Christi King) 16-19, So. over () , . (NC)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alisha Flores of Beeville Jones
  • 2nd Place – Julianne Vasquez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 3rd Place – Nevaeh Gomez of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 4th Place – Anastazia Cano of Corpus Christi King
  • 5th Place – Claudia Garcia of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 6th Place – Ariana Jacques of Victoria West

1st Place Match

  • Alisha Flores (Beeville Jones) 26-3, Sr. over Julianne Vasquez (Corpus Christi Ray) 35-15, Jr. (Fall 1:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Nevaeh Gomez (Corpus Christi Carroll) 20-15, Sr. over Claudia Garcia (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 11-23, Fr. (Fall 2:38)

5th Place Match

  • Anastazia Cano (Corpus Christi King) 5-6, Jr. over Ariana Jacques (Victoria West) 0-3, So. (Fall 2:53)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Anastazia Cano (Corpus Christi King) 5-6, Jr. over Claudia Garcia (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 11-23, Fr. (Fall 4:38)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carissa Pena of Corpus Christi King
  • 2nd Place – Leandra Leal of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 3rd Place – Trinity Garcia of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 4th Place – Charolette Glover of Corpus Christi Ray

1st Place Match

  • Carissa Pena (Corpus Christi King) 26-14, Sr. over Leandra Leal (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 17-9, Jr. (Fall 3:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Trinity Garcia (Corpus Christi Miller) 18-9, Jr. over Charolette Glover (Corpus Christi Ray) 22-18, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Charolette Glover (Corpus Christi Ray) 22-18, Sr. over () , . (NC)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kya Battle of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 2nd Place – Sirena Hale of Corpus Christi King
  • 3rd Place – Sarah Cabrera of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 4th Place – Alayna Sanchez of Victoria East
  • 5th Place – Carolina Zamora of Beeville Jones

1st Place Match

  • Kya Battle (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 30-4, Sr. over Sirena Hale (Corpus Christi King) 30-13, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Sarah Cabrera (Corpus Christi Ray) 22-22, So. over Alayna Sanchez (Victoria East) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 3:51)

5th Place Match

  • Carolina Zamora (Beeville Jones) 3-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Alayna Sanchez (Victoria East) 1-2, Sr. over Carolina Zamora (Beeville Jones) 3-8, Fr. (NC)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joselyn Carriera of Corpus Christi King
  • 2nd Place – Autumn Alvarez of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 3rd Place – Aaliyah Aguilar of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 4th Place – Charlize Cuestas of Corpus Christi Miller

1st Place Match

  • Joselyn Carriera (Corpus Christi King) 32-11, So. over Autumn Alvarez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 25-11, So. (Fall 1:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Aaliyah Aguilar (Corpus Christi Ray) 11-16, So. over Charlize Cuestas (Corpus Christi Miller) 4-9, So. (Fall 4:28)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Charlize Cuestas (Corpus Christi Miller) 4-9, So. over () , . (NC)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deundria Anderson of Beeville Jones
  • 2nd Place – Zoe Fowler of Corpus Christi King
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Billiot of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 4th Place – Julianna Sosa of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 5th Place – Layla Aguilar of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 6th Place – Brayli Grimaldo of Victoria East

1st Place Match

  • Deundria Anderson (Beeville Jones) 20-3, Sr. over Zoe Fowler (Corpus Christi King) 17-10, So. (Fall 1:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexis Billiot (Corpus Christi Carroll) 25-15, Sr. over Julianna Sosa (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 2:52)

5th Place Match

  • Layla Aguilar (Corpus Christi Ray) 7-15, Sr. over Brayli Grimaldo (Victoria East) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:47)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Julianna Sosa (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 2-4, Jr. over Layla Aguilar (Corpus Christi Ray) 7-15, Sr. (NC)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noemi Gonzalez of Corpus Christi King
  • 2nd Place – Sierra Hinojosa of Victoria East
  • 3rd Place – Nyla Boyce of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 4th Place – Samantha Medina of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 5th Place – Olivia Valdez of Corpus Christi Ray

1st Place Match

  • Noemi Gonzalez (Corpus Christi King) 24-6, Jr. over Sierra Hinojosa (Victoria East) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 3:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Nyla Boyce (Corpus Christi Moody) 9-17, So. over Samantha Medina (Corpus Christi Miller) 10-19, Jr. (Fall 1:58)

5th Place Match

  • Olivia Valdez (Corpus Christi Ray) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Samantha Medina (Corpus Christi Miller) 10-19, Jr. over Olivia Valdez (Corpus Christi Ray) 0-2, Fr. (NC)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalia Villegas of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 2nd Place – Hayley Montez of Victoria East
  • 3rd Place – Mikaitlyn Anderson of Beeville Jones
  • 4th Place – Milana Vega of Corpus Christi King
  • 5th Place – Tanya Sorola of Corpus Christi Miller

1st Place Match

  • Natalia Villegas (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 30-1, Sr. over Hayley Montez (Victoria East) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 1:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Mikaitlyn Anderson (Beeville Jones) 21-5, So. over Milana Vega (Corpus Christi King) 21-13, Fr. (Fall 0:57)

5th Place Match

  • Tanya Sorola (Corpus Christi Miller) 2-14, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Milana Vega (Corpus Christi King) 21-13, Fr. over Tanya Sorola (Corpus Christi Miller) 2-14, Fr. (NC)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Epps-Hicks of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Angel Cerda of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 3rd Place – Chloe Mondragon of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 4th Place – Shelby Rodriguez of Corpus Christi King

1st Place Match

  • Mia Epps-Hicks (Corpus Christi Ray) 40-9, Jr. over Angel Cerda (Corpus Christi Moody) 16-15, So. (Fall 1:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Chloe Mondragon (Corpus Christi Carroll) 14-19, So. over Shelby Rodriguez (Corpus Christi King) 4-8, So. (SV-1 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Shelby Rodriguez (Corpus Christi King) 4-8, So. over () , . (NC)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling