in

2020 UIL District 14-6A Results

 

Team Scores Boys
1 San Antonio Johnson 189.0
2 San Antonio Churchill 164.0
3 San Antonio Madison 156.5
4 Schertz Clemens 150.0
5 San Antonio Roosevelt 141.5
6 Converse Judson 132.5
7 San Antonio Reagan 126.0
8 San Antonio Lee 84.0
9 Cibolo Steele 76.0
10 San Antonio MacArthur 59.0

 

 

Team Scores girls
1 Cibolo Steele 183.0
2 San Antonio Madison 166.0
3 San Antonio Churchill 113.0
4 San Antonio Lee 99.0
5 San Antonio Johnson 69.5
6 Schertz Clemens 48.0
7 San Antonio Reagan 47.0
8 Converse Judson 39.0
9 San Antonio Roosevelt 35.0
10 San Antonio MacArthur 22.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zarek Hernandez of San Antonio Reagan
  • 2nd Place – Troy Guerra of San Antonio Johnson
  • 3rd Place – Orlando Davila of San Antonio Lee
  • 4th Place – Stephen Orozco of San Antonio Madison
  • 5th Place – Joshua Alamo of Converse Judson
  • 6th Place – Alexander De Alba of San Antonio MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • Zarek Hernandez (San Antonio Reagan) 25-2, Jr. over Troy Guerra (San Antonio Johnson) 12-1, So. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Orlando Davila (San Antonio Lee) 26-7, Jr. over Stephen Orozco (San Antonio Madison) 30-18, So. (MD 10-1)

4th Place Match

  • Stephen Orozco (San Antonio Madison) 30-18, So. over Joshua Alamo (Converse Judson) 16-15, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua Alamo (Converse Judson) 16-15, Jr. over Alexander De Alba (San Antonio MacArthur) 11-8, So. (Dec 10-6)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Huerta of San Antonio MacArthur
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Davila of San Antonio Madison
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Jayme of San Antonio Johnson
  • 4th Place – Alfred Flores of San Antonio Churchill
  • 5th Place – Asa Kelley of Schertz Clemens
  • 6th Place – Roman Rodriguez of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 8th Place – Nick Castillo of San Antonio Reagan
  • 8th Place – Raul Benavides of San Antonio Lee

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Huerta (San Antonio MacArthur) 29-6, So. over Joseph Davila (San Antonio Madison) 32-14, Jr. (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Aaron Jayme (San Antonio Johnson) 6-3, Sr. over Alfred Flores (San Antonio Churchill) 14-24, Jr. (Dec 11-8)

5th Place Match

  • Asa Kelley (Schertz Clemens) 19-18, So. over Roman Rodriguez (San Antonio Roosevelt) 7-15, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Alfred Flores (San Antonio Churchill) 14-24, Jr. over Asa Kelley (Schertz Clemens) 19-18, So. (NC)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Lugo of San Antonio Madison
  • 2nd Place – Luis Rodriguez of Converse Judson
  • 3rd Place – Jimmy Benne of San Antonio Reagan
  • 4th Place – Sean Ly of San Antonio Johnson
  • 5th Place – Alejandro Salazar of San Antonio Lee
  • 6th Place – Christopher Benadvidez of San Antonio Churchill

1st Place Match

  • Juan Lugo (San Antonio Madison) 35-5, Sr. over Luis Rodriguez (Converse Judson) 23-6, Sr. (Dec 10-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Jimmy Benne (San Antonio Reagan) 31-12, Fr. over Sean Ly (San Antonio Johnson) 25-9, Jr. (MD 12-4)

4th Place Match

  • Sean Ly (San Antonio Johnson) 25-9, Jr. over Alejandro Salazar (San Antonio Lee) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

5th Place Match

  • Alejandro Salazar (San Antonio Lee) 4-4, Jr. over Christopher Benadvidez (San Antonio Churchill) 5-5, Jr. (MD 15-3)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Scott Kilian of San Antonio Johnson
  • 2nd Place – Jaeshaun Brown of Converse Judson
  • 3rd Place – Carlos Flores-Frias of San Antonio Madison
  • 4th Place – Alex Sierra of San Antonio Reagan
  • 5th Place – Tyler Gutierrez of Schertz Clemens
  • 6th Place – Graham Scott of San Antonio Roosevelt

1st Place Match

  • Scott Kilian (San Antonio Johnson) 39-4, Sr. over Jaeshaun Brown (Converse Judson) 25-14, Sr. (DQ)

3rd Place Match

  • Carlos Flores-Frias (San Antonio Madison) 13-10, Jr. over Tyler Gutierrez (Schertz Clemens) 13-18, Fr. (Dec 6-5)

4th Place Match

  • Alex Sierra (San Antonio Reagan) 12-18, So. over Tyler Gutierrez (Schertz Clemens) 13-18, Fr. (Dec 13-8)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Sierra (San Antonio Reagan) 12-18, So. over Graham Scott (San Antonio Roosevelt) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 1:49)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Saylor of Cibolo Steele
  • 2nd Place – Rocco Obregon of San Antonio Churchill
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Sanchez of San Antonio MacArthur
  • 4th Place – Juan Rodriguez Maldonado of Converse Judson
  • 5th Place – Andrew Le of San Antonio Madison
  • 6th Place – Brandon Jiminez of San Antonio Reagan

1st Place Match

  • Austin Saylor (Cibolo Steele) 37-6, Sr. over Rocco Obregon (San Antonio Churchill) 30-15, Jr. (Fall 5:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Xavier Sanchez (San Antonio MacArthur) 14-3, Sr. over Juan Rodriguez Maldonado (Converse Judson) 23-12, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

4th Place Match

  • Juan Rodriguez Maldonado (Converse Judson) 23-12, Jr. over Andrew Le (San Antonio Madison) 15-20, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Andrew Le (San Antonio Madison) 15-20, Jr. over Brandon Jiminez (San Antonio Reagan) 12-21, So. (SV-1 4-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of Schertz Clemens
  • 2nd Place – Amir Mussali of San Antonio Reagan
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Bonner of San Antonio Madison
  • 4th Place – Xavier Campbell of San Antonio Johnson
  • 5th Place – Malik Watkins of San Antonio Churchill
  • 6th Place – Issiah McFarland of Cibolo Steele
  • 8th Place – Kimani Washington of Converse Judson
  • 8th Place – Dameyan Martell of San Antonio Roosevelt

1st Place Match

  • DeShawn Cosby (Schertz Clemens) 26-2, Jr. over Amir Mussali (San Antonio Reagan) 24-8, Jr. (MD 14-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Bonner (San Antonio Madison) 6-12, So. over Xavier Campbell (San Antonio Johnson) 21-17, Jr. (Dec 10-5)

5th Place Match

  • Malik Watkins (San Antonio Churchill) 8-9, Jr. over Issiah McFarland (Cibolo Steele) 16-17, Sr. (Inj. 3:27)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Xavier Campbell (San Antonio Johnson) 21-17, Jr. over Malik Watkins (San Antonio Churchill) 8-9, Jr. (NC)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Hartmangruber of San Antonio Lee
  • 2nd Place – Isiah Dugar of Converse Judson
  • 3rd Place – Olijah Alexander of Cibolo Steele
  • 4th Place – Brian Sever of Schertz Clemens
  • 5th Place – Griffin Crump of San Antonio Johnson
  • 6th Place – Christian Molina of San Antonio Roosevelt

1st Place Match

  • Austin Hartmangruber (San Antonio Lee) 14-1, So. over Isiah Dugar (Converse Judson) 36-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Olijah Alexander (Cibolo Steele) 25-11, Sr. over Brian Sever (Schertz Clemens) 26-12, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

4th Place Match

  • Brian Sever (Schertz Clemens) 26-12, Sr. over Griffin Crump (San Antonio Johnson) 27-12, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Griffin Crump (San Antonio Johnson) 27-12, Sr. over Christian Molina (San Antonio Roosevelt) 26-13, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Sebra of San Antonio Johnson
  • 2nd Place – RaShaud Hunt of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Boarnet of San Antonio Churchill
  • 4th Place – Tyler Brode of San Antonio Reagan
  • 5th Place – Jodeci King of San Antonio Madison
  • 6th Place – Marqus Thomas of Converse Judson

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Sebra (San Antonio Johnson) 38-7, So. over RaShaud Hunt (San Antonio Roosevelt) 31-11, So. (MD 16-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Boarnet (San Antonio Churchill) 36-9, Jr. over Tyler Brode (San Antonio Reagan) 23-13, Sr. (Fall 4:07)

4th Place Match

  • Tyler Brode (San Antonio Reagan) 23-13, Sr. over Jodeci King (San Antonio Madison) 25-12, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Jodeci King (San Antonio Madison) 25-12, Jr. over Marqus Thomas (Converse Judson) 21-18, Sr. (Fall 1:43)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darwin Hull of Schertz Clemens
  • 2nd Place – Tommy Smith of San Antonio Madison
  • 3rd Place – Tayo Tellechea of Converse Judson
  • 4th Place – Josh Cotterman of San Antonio Churchill
  • 5th Place – Jeovanie Calderon of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 6th Place – Antonio Perez of San Antonio Johnson

1st Place Match

  • Darwin Hull (Schertz Clemens) 41-0, Jr. over Tommy Smith (San Antonio Madison) 26-13, Jr. (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Tayo Tellechea (Converse Judson) 29-8, Jr. over Josh Cotterman (San Antonio Churchill) 6-7, So. (Fall 2:11)

4th Place Match

  • Josh Cotterman (San Antonio Churchill) 6-7, So. over Jeovanie Calderon (San Antonio Roosevelt) 11-10, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Jeovanie Calderon (San Antonio Roosevelt) 11-10, Jr. over Antonio Perez (San Antonio Johnson) 11-19, Fr. (Dec 11-9)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quinn Porter of San Antonio Churchill
  • 2nd Place – Cole Stratton of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 3rd Place – Blake Jensen of San Antonio Reagan
  • 4th Place – Troy Erwin of Schertz Clemens
  • 5th Place – Caleb Liggans of Cibolo Steele
  • 6th Place – Alexander Calhoun of Converse Judson
  • 8th Place – Ryan Norton of San Antonio Madison
  • 8th Place – Matthew Castillo of San Antonio Lee

1st Place Match

  • Quinn Porter (San Antonio Churchill) 27-13, Jr. over Cole Stratton (San Antonio Roosevelt) 26-11, Sr. (Dec 13-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Jensen (San Antonio Reagan) 21-11, So. over Troy Erwin (Schertz Clemens) 9-5, So. (Dec 10-8)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Liggans (Cibolo Steele) 8-8, So. over Alexander Calhoun (Converse Judson) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 0:57)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Troy Erwin (Schertz Clemens) 9-5, So. over Caleb Liggans (Cibolo Steele) 8-8, So. (NC)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Macias of Schertz Clemens
  • 2nd Place – Clayton Adair of San Antonio Johnson
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Salazar of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 4th Place – Major Taylor of Converse Judson
  • 5th Place – Noah Lambert of San Antonio Churchill
  • 6th Place – Samuel Avitua of Cibolo Steele
  • 7th Place – Fielding Little of San Antonio MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Macias (Schertz Clemens) 26-4, So. over Clayton Adair (San Antonio Johnson) 26-11, So. (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Salazar (San Antonio Roosevelt) 19-15, Jr. over Major Taylor (Converse Judson) 18-14, Fr. (Fall 1:44)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Lambert (San Antonio Churchill) 9-18, So. over Samuel Avitua (Cibolo Steele) 7-19, Sr. (Fall 4:33)

7th Place Match

  • Fielding Little (San Antonio MacArthur) 2-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Major Taylor (Converse Judson) 18-14, Fr. over Noah Lambert (San Antonio Churchill) 9-18, So. (NC)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Pruske of San Antonio Churchill
  • 2nd Place – Marcos Mercado of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 3rd Place – Oswaldo Contreras of San Antonio Johnson
  • 5th Place – John Rodriguez of Schertz Clemens
  • 5th Place – Diego Hinojosa of San Antonio Madison
  • 6th Place – Ethan Gutierrez of San Antonio Reagan

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Pruske (San Antonio Churchill) 39-8, Sr. over Marcos Mercado (San Antonio Roosevelt) 24-7, Sr. (Dec 18-13)

3rd Place Match

  • Oswaldo Contreras (San Antonio Johnson) 4-1, Jr. over John Rodriguez (Schertz Clemens) 5-7, So. (Fall 3:49)

4th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

5th Place Match

  • Diego Hinojosa (San Antonio Madison) 9-12, Jr. over Ethan Gutierrez (San Antonio Reagan) 16-12, Jr. (Fall 2:02)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Bell of San Antonio Lee
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Zuniga of San Antonio Madison
  • 3rd Place – Xander Newlun of San Antonio Johnson
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Allen of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 5th Place – Nathan Escobar of San Antonio MacArthur
  • 6th Place – Ryan Bush of San Antonio Reagan

1st Place Match

  • Adam Bell (San Antonio Lee) 20-2, Sr. over Anthony Zuniga (San Antonio Madison) 15-10, Jr. (Fall 4:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Xander Newlun (San Antonio Johnson) 21-13, Sr. over Jeremiah Allen (San Antonio Roosevelt) 18-12, Sr. (TB-1 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan Escobar (San Antonio MacArthur) 20-10, Sr. over Ryan Bush (San Antonio Reagan) 5-13, Sr. (Fall 3:58)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Jeremiah Allen (San Antonio Roosevelt) 18-12, Sr. over Nathan Escobar (San Antonio MacArthur) 20-10, Sr. (NC)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Miller of San Antonio Churchill
  • 2nd Place – Jorge Butron of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Toledo of Schertz Clemens
  • 5th Place – Ethan Ruiz of San Antonio Madison
  • 5th Place – Jahire Campos of Converse Judson
  • 6th Place – Alejandro Rendon of San Antonio Lee
  • 8th Place – Varian Angulo of San Antonio Reagan
  • 8th Place – Anthony Cavazos of San Antonio Johnson

1st Place Match

  • Adam Miller (San Antonio Churchill) 16-9, Jr. over Jorge Butron (San Antonio Roosevelt) 25-11, Sr. (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Toledo (Schertz Clemens) 19-11, So. over Ethan Ruiz (San Antonio Madison) 17-20, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jahire Campos (Converse Judson) 5-4, So. over Alejandro Rendon (San Antonio Lee) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 2:46)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avengelyne Valadez of Cibolo Steele
  • 2nd Place – Ashlee Messer of San Antonio Johnson
  • 3rd Place – Heavenlee Guerra of San Antonio Madison
  • 4th Place – Samantha Vivanco of San Antonio Lee
  • 5th Place – Savanna Serros of San Antonio Churchill
  • 6th Place – Ariana Dahl of Schertz Clemens

1st Place Match

  • Avengelyne Valadez (Cibolo Steele) 17-7, So. over Ashlee Messer (San Antonio Johnson) 22-8, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Heavenlee Guerra (San Antonio Madison) 4-6, So. over Samantha Vivanco (San Antonio Lee) 15-13, So. (Fall 4:42)

5th Place Match

  • Savanna Serros (San Antonio Churchill) 8-16, Fr. over Ariana Dahl (Schertz Clemens) 2-16, So. (Dec 7-3)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Samantha Vivanco (San Antonio Lee) 15-13, So. over Savanna Serros (San Antonio Churchill) 8-16, Fr. (NC)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Addison Garcia of San Antonio Reagan
  • 2nd Place – Maria Aponte of Cibolo Steele
  • 3rd Place – Mikayla Herber of San Antonio Johnson
  • 4th Place – Sophia Gomez of San Antonio Madison
  • 5th Place – Cianni Vinton of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 6th Place – Ariel Hernandez of San Antonio Churchill

1st Place Match

  • Addison Garcia (San Antonio Reagan) 22-5, Jr. over Maria Aponte (Cibolo Steele) 19-8, So. (Fall 5:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Mikayla Herber (San Antonio Johnson) 16-7, Fr. over Sophia Gomez (San Antonio Madison) 17-11, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:43 (17-2))

5th Place Match

  • Cianni Vinton (San Antonio Roosevelt) 9-9, Sr. over Ariel Hernandez (San Antonio Churchill) 15-10, Sr. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Sophia Gomez (San Antonio Madison) 17-11, Fr. over Cianni Vinton (San Antonio Roosevelt) 9-9, Sr. (NC)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Crystal Venegas of San Antonio Lee
  • 2nd Place – Dakota Drew of San Antonio MacArthur
  • 3rd Place – Winter Hill of San Antonio Churchill
  • 4th Place – Ella Malone of Schertz Clemens
  • 5th Place – Alyssa Silva of Cibolo Steele
  • 6th Place – Cristalise Zamora of San Antonio Madison

1st Place Match

  • Crystal Venegas (San Antonio Lee) 25-4, So. over Dakota Drew (San Antonio MacArthur) 22-6, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Winter Hill (San Antonio Churchill) 19-13, Fr. over Ella Malone (Schertz Clemens) 19-17, So. (Dec 11-5)

4th Place Match

  • Ella Malone (Schertz Clemens) 19-17, So. over Alyssa Silva (Cibolo Steele) 17-16, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Alyssa Silva (Cibolo Steele) 17-16, Sr. over Cristalise Zamora (San Antonio Madison) 12-18, Jr. (Fall 0:29)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Melissa Villarreal of San Antonio Johnson
  • 2nd Place – Cadence Galaviz of San Antonio Lee
  • 3rd Place – Michelle Benitez of San Antonio Churchill
  • 4th Place – Stephanie Buenteo of San Antonio Madison
  • 5th Place – Avrial Estrada of Cibolo Steele
  • 6th Place – Yovela Pestana of Schertz Clemens

1st Place Match

  • Melissa Villarreal (San Antonio Johnson) 33-10, Sr. over Cadence Galaviz (San Antonio Lee) 27-11, Sr. (Dec 14-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Michelle Benitez (San Antonio Churchill) 24-12, Sr. over Stephanie Buenteo (San Antonio Madison) 21-13, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

4th Place Match

  • Stephanie Buenteo (San Antonio Madison) 21-13, Sr. over Avrial Estrada (Cibolo Steele) 12-12, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Avrial Estrada (Cibolo Steele) 12-12, Jr. over Yovela Pestana (Schertz Clemens) 12-21, So. (Fall 2:41)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marylin Gonzalez of San Antonio Madison
  • 2nd Place – Jennifer Soto of Cibolo Steele
  • 3rd Place – Sabrina Cervantes of San Antonio Lee
  • 4th Place – Shyla Doolittle of San Antonio Johnson
  • 5th Place – Alicia Arizpe of San Antonio Reagan
  • 6th Place – Kiersten Rogers of Schertz Clemens
  • 8th Place – Anisa Martinez of San Antonio Churchill
  • 8th Place – Nadia Gomez of Converse Judson

1st Place Match

  • Marylin Gonzalez (San Antonio Madison) 25-7, Jr. over Jennifer Soto (Cibolo Steele) 24-11, So. (Fall 5:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Sabrina Cervantes (San Antonio Lee) 20-11, So. over Shyla Doolittle (San Antonio Johnson) 33-11, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Alicia Arizpe (San Antonio Reagan) 9-8, So. over Kiersten Rogers (Schertz Clemens) 11-16, So. (Fall 4:35)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Shyla Doolittle (San Antonio Johnson) 33-11, Sr. over Alicia Arizpe (San Antonio Reagan) 9-8, So. (Fall 3:18)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Padilla of San Antonio Madison
  • 2nd Place – Grace Richter of Cibolo Steele
  • 3rd Place – Jasmine Alvarado of San Antonio Lee
  • 4th Place – Violet Hernandez of San Antonio Churchill
  • 5th Place – Natalie Henriquez of Converse Judson

1st Place Match

  • Mia Padilla (San Antonio Madison) 29-5, Sr. over Grace Richter (Cibolo Steele) 17-8, Jr. (Fall 5:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Jasmine Alvarado (San Antonio Lee) 16-10, So. over Violet Hernandez (San Antonio Churchill) 3-8, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Natalie Henriquez (Converse Judson) 2-6, So. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Violet Hernandez (San Antonio Churchill) 3-8, Jr. over Natalie Henriquez (Converse Judson) 2-6, So. (NC)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Brownell of Cibolo Steele
  • 2nd Place – Marissa Sylvain of Converse Judson
  • 3rd Place – Jasmine Infante of San Antonio Churchill
  • 4th Place – Mia Martinez of San Antonio Lee
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Emily Jasso of San Antonio Madison
  • 6th Place – Ivis Gurney of San Antonio Roosevelt

1st Place Match

  • Hailey Brownell (Cibolo Steele) 28-6, Jr. over Marissa Sylvain (Converse Judson) 12-4, Fr. (Fall 1:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Jasmine Infante (San Antonio Churchill) 15-9, Jr. over Mia Martinez (San Antonio Lee) 8-12, Fr. (Fall 1:25)

5th Place Match

  • Emily Jasso (San Antonio Madison) 1-7, Jr. over Ivis Gurney (San Antonio Roosevelt) 13-21, So. (DDQ)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Mia Martinez (San Antonio Lee) 8-12, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1, . (DQ)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Symphanie Sampson of Cibolo Steele
  • 2nd Place – Caroline Gonzalez of San Antonio Madison
  • 3rd Place – Eliza Stricklin of San Antonio Churchill
  • 4th Place – Lizbeth Pereda Cuevas of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 5th Place – Paris Gonzales of San Antonio Reagan
  • 6th Place – Kayla Nguyen of Schertz Clemens
  • 7th Place – Angelina Mendez of San Antonio Lee

1st Place Match

  • Symphanie Sampson (Cibolo Steele) 30-9, Jr. over Caroline Gonzalez (San Antonio Madison) 22-10, Jr. (MD 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Eliza Stricklin (San Antonio Churchill) 24-17, Fr. over Lizbeth Pereda Cuevas (San Antonio Roosevelt) 10-16, Sr. (Fall 2:29)

5th Place Match

  • Paris Gonzales (San Antonio Reagan) 7-20, Fr. over Kayla Nguyen (Schertz Clemens) 7-14, So. (Dec 11-10)

7th Place Match

  • Angelina Mendez (San Antonio Lee) 3-12, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Lizbeth Pereda Cuevas (San Antonio Roosevelt) 10-16, Sr. over Paris Gonzales (San Antonio Reagan) 7-20, Fr. (NC)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Courtney Kempf of San Antonio Madison
  • 2nd Place – Loree Funari of Cibolo Steele
  • 3rd Place – Yasmin Munoz of Converse Judson
  • 4th Place – Isabella Alva of San Antonio Churchill
  • 5th Place – Casey Dries of Schertz Clemens

1st Place Match

  • Courtney Kempf (San Antonio Madison) 29-3, Sr. over Loree Funari (Cibolo Steele) 15-15, Sr. (Fall 2:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Yasmin Munoz (Converse Judson) 11-9, So. over Isabella Alva (San Antonio Churchill) 10-11, So. (Fall 4:32)

5th Place Match

  • Casey Dries (Schertz Clemens) 0-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Isabella Alva (San Antonio Churchill) 10-11, So. over Casey Dries (Schertz Clemens) 0-3, So. (NC)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Traeh Haynes of Cibolo Steele
  • 2nd Place – Victoria Morales of San Antonio Churchill
  • 3rd Place – Kaleigha Eskridge of San Antonio Madison
  • 4th Place – Carley Galvan of Schertz Clemens
  • 5th Place – Arianah Araiza of San Antonio Roosevelt

1st Place Match

  • Traeh Haynes (Cibolo Steele) 33-0, Jr. over Victoria Morales (San Antonio Churchill) 20-7, Sr. (Fall 1:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleigha Eskridge (San Antonio Madison) 25-9, Sr. over Carley Galvan (Schertz Clemens) 10-12, So. (Fall 3:58)

5th Place Match

  • Arianah Araiza (San Antonio Roosevelt) 4-9, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Carley Galvan (Schertz Clemens) 10-12, So. over Arianah Araiza (San Antonio Roosevelt) 4-9, Sr. (NC)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling