in

2020 UIL District 11-6A Results

 

 

Team Scores Boys
1 Houston Westside 222.0
2 Humble Summer Creek 203.0
3 Humble Kingwood 191.0
4 Humble 133.0
5 Houston Heights 122.0
6 Houston Bellaire 104.0
7 Houston Lamar 70.0
8 Humble Atascocita 67.0
9 Houston Chavez 14.0
10 Houston Math Science & Technology 0.0

 

 

Team Scores Girls
1 Humble Summer Creek 117.0
2 Humble 78.0
3 Humble Kingwood 77.0
4 Houston Lamar 60.0
5 Houston Chavez 54.0
6 Houston Heights 52.0
7 Houston Math, Science & Tech 46.0
8 Houston Westside 30.0
9 Houston Bellaire 24.0
9 Humble Atascocita 24.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carlos Guizar of Houston Lamar
  • 2nd Place – Juan Cantu of Houston Westside
  • 3rd Place – John Mitchell of Humble Kingwood
  • 4th Place – Desmond Rubio of Houston Bellaire
  • 5th Place – Dalton Turner of Humble Summer Creek

1st Place Match

  • Carlos Guizar (Houston Lamar) 19-1, Fr. over Juan Cantu (Houston Westside) 32-17, Fr. (Dec 12-11)

3rd Place Match

  • John Mitchell (Humble Kingwood) 33-16, So. over Desmond Rubio (Houston Bellaire) 8-3, Fr. (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Dalton Turner (Humble Summer Creek) 14-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Desmond Rubio (Houston Bellaire) 8-3, Fr. over Dalton Turner (Humble Summer Creek) 14-13, Fr. (NC)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah White of Humble Kingwood
  • 2nd Place – Rendy Pelayo of Houston Westside
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Stanley of Houston Chavez
  • 4th Place – John Billings of Humble Atascocita
  • 5th Place – Caolan Fellers of Humble Summer Creek

1st Place Match

  • Micah White (Humble Kingwood) 38-4, Jr. over Rendy Pelayo (Houston Westside) 22-6, Sr. (Fall 2:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Stanley (Houston Chavez) 10-9, Sr. over John Billings (Humble Atascocita) 6-9, So. (Fall 3:48)

5th Place Match

  • Caolan Fellers (Humble Summer Creek) 4-19, So. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • John Billings (Humble Atascocita) 6-9, So. over Caolan Fellers (Humble Summer Creek) 4-19, So. (NC)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Lopez of Houston Westside
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Whitlow of Houston Bellaire
  • 3rd Place – Uriel Hernandez of Humble
  • 4th Place – Patrick Motley of Humble Kingwood
  • 5th Place – Eamonn Smith of Houston Heights
  • 6th Place – Adrian Garcia of Humble Summer Creek
  • 7th Place – Jude Garcia of Humble Atascocita

1st Place Match

  • Christian Lopez (Houston Westside) 42-5, Sr. over Brandon Whitlow (Houston Bellaire) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Uriel Hernandez (Humble) 18-9, So. over Patrick Motley (Humble Kingwood) 16-7, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Eamonn Smith (Houston Heights) 7-13, Fr. over Adrian Garcia (Humble Summer Creek) 7-5, Jr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Jude Garcia (Humble Atascocita) 3-10, So. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Patrick Motley (Humble Kingwood) 16-7, Jr. over Eamonn Smith (Houston Heights) 7-13, Fr. (Fall 0:41)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Pablo Garcia of Houston Westside
  • 2nd Place – Luis Martinez of Humble
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Roman of Houston Heights
  • 4th Place – Elijah Edwards of Humble Summer Creek
  • 5th Place – Donovan Meade of Houston Bellaire
  • 6th Place – Sam Cantu of Humble Kingwood
  • 8th Place – Austin Ureta of Humble Atascocita
  • 8th Place – Parker Tran of Houston Lamar

1st Place Match

  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Houston Westside) 23-11, Fr. over Luis Martinez (Humble) 32-10, So. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Roman (Houston Heights) 10-6, Fr. over Elijah Edwards (Humble Summer Creek) 22-14, So. (MD 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Donovan Meade (Houston Bellaire) 5-9, Sr. over Sam Cantu (Humble Kingwood) 1-6, So. (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Elijah Edwards (Humble Summer Creek) 22-14, So. over Donovan Meade (Houston Bellaire) 5-9, Sr. (NC)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Freddie Pagan of Houston Westside
  • 2nd Place – Kody Schulze of Humble Kingwood
  • 3rd Place – Patrick Tran of Houston Heights
  • 4th Place – Kelson Bisor of Humble
  • 5th Place – Aaron Marcom of Humble Summer Creek
  • 6th Place – Michael Hernandez of Humble Atascocita

1st Place Match

  • Freddie Pagan (Houston Westside) 16-5, So. over Kody Schulze (Humble Kingwood) 29-13, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:35 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Patrick Tran (Houston Heights) 17-11, Jr. over Kelson Bisor (Humble) 10-14, Jr. (Dec 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Aaron Marcom (Humble Summer Creek) 20-13, Jr. over Michael Hernandez (Humble Atascocita) 4-9, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Kelson Bisor (Humble) 10-14, Jr. over Aaron Marcom (Humble Summer Creek) 20-13, Jr. (NC)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Mack of Humble
  • 2nd Place – Prentiss Bruce of Humble Summer Creek
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Punch of Houston Bellaire
  • 4th Place – Kyle Welborn of Humble Kingwood
  • 5th Place – Hector Durazo of Houston Westside

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Mack (Humble) 3-0, Sr. over Prentiss Bruce (Humble Summer Creek) 10-15, Sr. (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Punch (Houston Bellaire) 9-4, Sr. over Kyle Welborn (Humble Kingwood) 3-11, So. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Hector Durazo (Houston Westside) 2-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Kyle Welborn (Humble Kingwood) 3-11, So. over Hector Durazo (Houston Westside) 2-5, Fr. (NC)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Konnor Wright of Humble Kingwood
  • 2nd Place – Jovon McGhee of Humble Summer Creek
  • 3rd Place – Faysal Al-Zand of Houston Lamar
  • 4th Place – Cody Jackson of Humble
  • 5th Place – Gabriel MacMurray of Humble Atascocita
  • 6th Place – Jacob Cantor of Houston Bellaire

1st Place Match

  • Konnor Wright (Humble Kingwood) 41-5, Jr. over Jovon McGhee (Humble Summer Creek) 21-12, So. (Fall 4:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Faysal Al-Zand (Houston Lamar) 9-6, Sr. over Cody Jackson (Humble) 8-13, Sr. (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriel MacMurray (Humble Atascocita) 1-2, So. over Jacob Cantor (Houston Bellaire) 1-4, So. (Fall 2:43)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Cody Jackson (Humble) 8-13, Sr. over Gabriel MacMurray (Humble Atascocita) 1-2, So. (NC)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathon Weathersby-Campbell of Humble
  • 2nd Place – Ramses Durazo of Houston Westside
  • 3rd Place – Jamey Duong of Houston Bellaire
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Edwards of Humble Summer Creek
  • 5th Place – Joseph Timmons of Houston Heights
  • 6th Place – Dayton Varnado of Houston Lamar
  • 7th Place – Nicholas Sandoval of Humble Atascocita

1st Place Match

  • Jonathon Weathersby-Campbell (Humble) 43-8, Jr. over Ramses Durazo (Houston Westside) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 5:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Jamey Duong (Houston Bellaire) 17-1, Jr. over Isaiah Edwards (Humble Summer Creek) 21-10, So. (Fall 2:25)

5th Place Match

  • Joseph Timmons (Houston Heights) 13-15, Jr. over Dayton Varnado (Houston Lamar) 3-10, So. (Fall 1:25)

7th Place Match

  • Nicholas Sandoval (Humble Atascocita) 0-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Isaiah Edwards (Humble Summer Creek) 21-10, So. over Joseph Timmons (Houston Heights) 13-15, Jr. (NC)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lester Batres of Humble Kingwood
  • 2nd Place – Kevin Soto of Houston Westside
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Soliz of Humble
  • 4th Place – Kohl Marzetta of Humble Summer Creek
  • 5th Place – Enrique Ramirez of Houston Bellaire
  • 6th Place – John Perez of Houston Heights
  • 8th Place – Wayne Louis of Humble Atascocita
  • 8th Place – Allan Castro of Houston Lamar

1st Place Match

  • Lester Batres (Humble Kingwood) 17-4, Jr. over Kevin Soto (Houston Westside) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Soliz (Humble) 34-11, Sr. over Kohl Marzetta (Humble Summer Creek) 20-11, So. (TF-1.5 4:07 (18-1))

5th Place Match

  • Enrique Ramirez (Houston Bellaire) 7-5, Jr. over John Perez (Houston Heights) 2-12, So. (Fall 1:48)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Kohl Marzetta (Humble Summer Creek) 20-11, So. over Enrique Ramirez (Houston Bellaire) 7-5, Jr. (NC)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Grassman of Humble Kingwood
  • 2nd Place – Joe Rojas of Houston Heights
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Hardeway of Houston Westside
  • 4th Place – Prince Alexander Olowu of Humble Summer Creek
  • 5th Place – Jack Halm of Humble Atascocita
  • 6th Place – Jhan Hernandez of Houston Bellaire
  • 7th Place – William Stripling of Houston Lamar

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Grassman (Humble Kingwood) 24-3, Sr. over Joe Rojas (Houston Heights) 15-6, So. (Fall 1:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Hardeway (Houston Westside) 9-13, Jr. over Prince Alexander Olowu (Humble Summer Creek) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 5:02)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Halm (Humble Atascocita) 2-5, Jr. over Jhan Hernandez (Houston Bellaire) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 2:22)

7th Place Match

  • William Stripling (Houston Lamar) 3-10, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Prince Alexander Olowu (Humble Summer Creek) 5-3, Jr. over Jack Halm (Humble Atascocita) 2-5, Jr. (NC)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ladarius Jackson Anderson of Humble Summer Creek
  • 2nd Place – Carter Bennett of Houston Westside
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Tittle of Houston Lamar
  • 4th Place – Joshua Blanco of Houston Heights
  • 5th Place – Oliver Russell of Humble Kingwood

1st Place Match

  • Ladarius Jackson Anderson (Humble Summer Creek) 12-9, Sr. over Carter Bennett (Houston Westside) 28-18, So. (Dec 11-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Tittle (Houston Lamar) 15-8, Jr. over Joshua Blanco (Houston Heights) 1-11, Fr. (Fall 0:32)

5th Place Match

  • Oliver Russell (Humble Kingwood) 15-16, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Joshua Blanco (Houston Heights) 1-11, Fr. over Oliver Russell (Humble Kingwood) 15-16, Sr. (NC)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Broc Marzetta of Humble Summer Creek
  • 2nd Place – Camden Kubes of Houston Westside
  • 3rd Place – William Gray of Humble Atascocita
  • 4th Place – Evan Fisher of Houston Lamar
  • 5th Place – Henry Howard of Houston Bellaire
  • 6th Place – Cody Lewis of Houston Heights

1st Place Match

  • Broc Marzetta (Humble Summer Creek) 24-6, Sr. over Camden Kubes (Houston Westside) 25-11, Sr. (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • William Gray (Humble Atascocita) 5-2, Jr. over Evan Fisher (Houston Lamar) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 2:45)

5th Place Match

  • Henry Howard (Houston Bellaire) 3-3, Sr. over Cody Lewis (Houston Heights) 7-10, Sr. (Fall 5:07)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Evan Fisher (Houston Lamar) 2-4, Sr. over Henry Howard (Houston Bellaire) 3-3, Sr. (NC)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Mills of Humble Summer Creek
  • 2nd Place – Daelon Clark of Houston Westside
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Goodman of Humble Kingwood
  • 4th Place – Nathan Alonzo of Houston Heights
  • 5th Place – Robert Quiroga of Humble
  • 6th Place – Patrick Dang of Houston Lamar
  • 7th Place – Aaron Brunette of Humble Atascocita

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Mills (Humble Summer Creek) 25-6, Sr. over Daelon Clark (Houston Westside) 31-9, Sr. (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas Goodman (Humble Kingwood) 9-5, Jr. over Nathan Alonzo (Houston Heights) 12-7, Jr. (Fall 3:12)

5th Place Match

  • Robert Quiroga (Humble) 2-2, Sr. over Patrick Dang (Houston Lamar) 10-11, Jr. (Fall 5:11)

7th Place Match

  • Aaron Brunette (Humble Atascocita) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Nathan Alonzo (Houston Heights) 12-7, Jr. over Robert Quiroga (Humble) 2-2, Sr. (NC)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hadrian Roman of Houston Heights
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Banks of Humble Summer Creek
  • 3rd Place – Will Jones of Humble Atascocita
  • 4th Place – Lynden Thompson of Houston Bellaire
  • 5th Place – Gunner Allen of Humble Kingwood
  • 6th Place – LaRonte` Lewis of Houston Westside
  • 8th Place – FRANCISCO JUAREZ of Houston Math Science & Technology
  • 8th Place – Chris Nelson of Humble

1st Place Match

  • Hadrian Roman (Houston Heights) 8-2, Sr. over Peyton Banks (Humble Summer Creek) 8-4, So. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Will Jones (Humble Atascocita) 4-3, Sr. over Gunner Allen (Humble Kingwood) 6-17, So. (Fall 0:51)

5th Place Match

  • Lynden Thompson (Houston Bellaire) 6-6, Jr. over LaRonte` Lewis (Houston Westside) 17-11, Jr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Lynden Thompson (Houston Bellaire) 6-6, Jr. over Gunner Allen (Humble Kingwood) 6-17, So. (Fall 0:47)

 

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tayloreanne Worley of Humble Kingwood

1st Place Match

  • Tayloreanne Worley (Humble Kingwood) 12-15, So. over () , . (Bye)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (NC)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Addison Adams of Humble Summer Creek
  • 2nd Place – Kiya Hampton of Humble

1st Place Match

  • Addison Adams (Humble Summer Creek) 16-14, So. over Kiya Hampton (Humble) 0-1, Fr. (Fall 0:22)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (NC)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashlyn Veach of Houston Heights
  • 2nd Place – Miah Cortes of Houston Chavez
  • 3rd Place – Bye Bye of Humble Kingwood

1st Place Match

  • Ashlyn Veach (Houston Heights) 12-6, Jr. over Miah Cortes (Houston Chavez) 1-5, So. (Fall 0:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Bye Bye (Humble Kingwood) 3-8, So. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (NC)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaelyn Mahoney of Humble Atascocita
  • 2nd Place – Madison Wheat of Humble Kingwood
  • 3rd Place – BRIANNA RAMIREZ of Houston Math, Science & Tech
  • 4th Place – Destiny Riley of Humble

1st Place Match

  • Jaelyn Mahoney (Humble Atascocita) 13-6, Sr. over Madison Wheat (Humble Kingwood) 12-17, Jr. (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

  • BRIANNA RAMIREZ (Houston Math, Science & Tech) 2-7, So. over Destiny Riley (Humble) 0-2, Jr. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Destiny Riley (Humble) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (NC)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amirra Parker of Humble
  • 2nd Place – Lauren Ramirez of Houston Westside
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Beskid of Houston Lamar
  • 4th Place – Gernia Butler of Humble Summer Creek
  • 5th Place – Amarys Gonzalez of Houston Heights
  • 6th Place – Elizabeth Guardiola of Humble Kingwood
  • 8th Place – Kimberly Davila of Houston Chavez
  • 8th Place – Brenna Bishop of Humble Atascocita

1st Place Match

  • Amirra Parker (Humble) 3-0, Fr. over Lauren Ramirez (Houston Westside) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Olivia Beskid (Houston Lamar) 10-6, So. over Gernia Butler (Humble Summer Creek) 9-14, So. (Fall 1:30)

5th Place Match

  • Amarys Gonzalez (Houston Heights) 3-11, Jr. over Elizabeth Guardiola (Humble Kingwood) 13-20, Jr. (Fall 0:59)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Gernia Butler (Humble Summer Creek) 9-14, So. over Amarys Gonzalez (Houston Heights) 3-11, Jr. (Fall 3:10)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zawadi Goins of Humble Summer Creek
  • 2nd Place – Abigail Muniz of Houston Chavez

1st Place Match

  • Zawadi Goins (Humble Summer Creek) 9-17, Sr. over Abigail Muniz (Houston Chavez) 0-2, . (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (NC)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leyla Mejia of Houston Bellaire
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Garza of Humble Summer Creek
  • 3rd Place – Jaedon Anthony of Humble
  • 4th Place – Rheagan Morris of Humble Kingwood
  • 5th Place – NATALIA VAZQUEZ of Houston Math, Science & Tech

1st Place Match

  • Leyla Mejia (Houston Bellaire) 5-3, Fr. over Isabella Garza (Humble Summer Creek) 18-11, Sr. (Fall 3:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaedon Anthony (Humble) 2-1, So. over Rheagan Morris (Humble Kingwood) 6-11, So. (Fall 1:52)

5th Place Match

  • NATALIA VAZQUEZ (Houston Math, Science & Tech) 0-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Rheagan Morris (Humble Kingwood) 6-11, So. over NATALIA VAZQUEZ (Houston Math, Science & Tech) 0-13, Fr. (NC)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mariah Batres of Humble Kingwood
  • 2nd Place – Mary Onwumere of Houston Lamar
  • 3rd Place – Shawnacy Delao of Humble Summer Creek
  • 4th Place – Jasmine Cortes of Houston Chavez
  • 5th Place – Aalivia Landry of Humble

1st Place Match

  • Mariah Batres (Humble Kingwood) 15-7, So. over Mary Onwumere (Houston Lamar) 12-5, Sr. (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Shawnacy Delao (Humble Summer Creek) 7-9, Sr. over Jasmine Cortes (Houston Chavez) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 0:20)

5th Place Match

  • Aalivia Landry (Humble) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Jasmine Cortes (Houston Chavez) 1-5, Sr. over Aalivia Landry (Humble) 0-2, So. (NC)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – MICHELLE PEREZ of Houston Math, Science & Tech
  • 2nd Place – Marilyn Watkins of Humble Summer Creek
  • 3rd Place – Saniya Tillman of Humble
  • 4th Place – Cecilia Valenzuela of Houston Westside

1st Place Match

  • MICHELLE PEREZ (Houston Math, Science & Tech) 12-10, Sr. over Marilyn Watkins (Humble Summer Creek) 20-11, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Saniya Tillman (Humble) 1-1, So. over Cecilia Valenzuela (Houston Westside) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 3:24)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Cecilia Valenzuela (Houston Westside) 0-2, Sr. over () , . (NC)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jade Salas of Houston Lamar
  • 2nd Place – Cassidy Reyes of Houston Heights
  • 3rd Place – Kathleen Munoz of Humble Summer Creek
  • 4th Place – Kenadee James of Houston Chavez
  • 5th Place – JENNIFER HERRERA of Houston Math, Science & Tech
  • 6th Place – Nina Clark of Houston Westside

1st Place Match

  • Jade Salas (Houston Lamar) 8-0, Jr. over Cassidy Reyes (Houston Heights) 8-9, So. (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Kathleen Munoz (Humble Summer Creek) 16-10, Jr. over Kenadee James (Houston Chavez) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:14)

5th Place Match

  • JENNIFER HERRERA (Houston Math, Science & Tech) 2-15, Sr. over Nina Clark (Houston Westside) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 3:37)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Kenadee James (Houston Chavez) 2-2, Fr. over JENNIFER HERRERA (Houston Math, Science & Tech) 2-15, Sr. (NC)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling