in

2020 UIL District 11-5A Results

 

 

 

Team Scores Boys
1Willis214.0
2Waller204.5
3Richmond Foster180.0
4Conroe Grand Oaks157.0
5Conroe Caney Creek144.5
6Katy Paetow119.0
7Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated85.0
8New Waverly71.0
9Rosenberg Terry70.0
10Humble Kingwood Park48.0
11Lamar Fulshear15.0
12Needville0.0

 

 

Team Scores girls
1Waller118.0
2New Waverly105.0
3Katy Paetow92.0
4Willis91.0
5Richmond Foster87.5
6Humble Kingwood Park71.0
7Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated57.0
8Conroe Caney Creek40.0
9Conroe Grand Oaks33.0
10Rosenberg Terry23.0
11Lamar Fulshear0.0
11Needville0.0

 

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Korcuska of Conroe Grand Oaks
  • 2nd Place – Rodolfo Garcia of Waller
  • 3rd Place – Travis LaChappelle of Rosenberg Terry
  • 4th Place – Noah Perez of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
  • 5th Place – Bryce Keele of Willis
  • 6th Place – Victor Odubiyi of Richmond Foster
  • 7th Place – David Sanders of Conroe Caney Creek

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Korcuska (Conroe Grand Oaks) 27-12, Jr. over Rodolfo Garcia (Waller) 18-7, Sr. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Travis LaChappelle (Rosenberg Terry) 19-10, Jr. over Noah Perez (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 8-8, Sr. (Fall 0:56)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Keele (Willis) 11-9, So. over Victor Odubiyi (Richmond Foster) 11-12, Fr. (Fall 3:08)

7th Place Match

  • David Sanders (Conroe Caney Creek) 12-18, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Noah Perez (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 8-8, Sr. over Bryce Keele (Willis) 11-9, So. (NC)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emmanuel VillaGomez of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 2nd Place – Renzo Chavarria of Conroe Grand Oaks
  • 3rd Place – Charlie Dipprey of New Waverly
  • 4th Place – Andrew LaChapelle of Rosenberg Terry
  • 5th Place – Cole Cantrell of Willis
  • 6th Place – Jake Mendez of Richmond Foster

1st Place Match

  • Emmanuel VillaGomez (Conroe Caney Creek) 18-3, So. over Renzo Chavarria (Conroe Grand Oaks) 16-5, Jr. (MD 15-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Charlie Dipprey (New Waverly) 13-11, Fr. over Andrew LaChapelle (Rosenberg Terry) 12-16, Jr. (Fall 4:59)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Cantrell (Willis) 16-13, So. over Jake Mendez (Richmond Foster) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:12)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Andrew LaChapelle (Rosenberg Terry) 12-16, Jr. over Cole Cantrell (Willis) 16-13, So. (NC)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruben Ventura of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Roy of Richmond Foster
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Massey of Waller
  • 4th Place – Ryan Lobato of Conroe Grand Oaks
  • 5th Place – Alex Gonzales of Humble Kingwood Park
  • 6th Place – Mitchell McBride of Lamar Fulshear

1st Place Match

  • Ruben Ventura (Conroe Caney Creek) 16-5, Sr. over Corbin Roy (Richmond Foster) 22-10, Jr. (Fall 2:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Samuel Massey (Waller) 15-5, So. over Ryan Lobato (Conroe Grand Oaks) 15-14, Fr. (Fall 1:16)

4th Place Match

  • Ryan Lobato (Conroe Grand Oaks) 15-14, Fr. over Alex Gonzales (Humble Kingwood Park) 17-17, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Gonzales (Humble Kingwood Park) 17-17, Jr. over Mitchell McBride (Lamar Fulshear) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 0:31)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Jimenez of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 2nd Place – John Abney of Katy Paetow
  • 3rd Place – Donavan Nerio of Willis
  • 4th Place – Roger Kotun of Waller
  • 5th Place – Ederick Baez of Conroe Grand Oaks
  • 6th Place – Lance Dunn of New Waverly
  • 8th Place – Khoi Hoang of Richmond Foster
  • 8th Place – Stephen Hipolito of Humble Kingwood Park

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Jimenez (Conroe Caney Creek) 30-8, Sr. over John Abney (Katy Paetow) 19-7, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Donavan Nerio (Willis) 24-10, Jr. over Roger Kotun (Waller) 13-7, Fr. (Fall 2:27)

5th Place Match

  • Ederick Baez (Conroe Grand Oaks) 16-12, So. over Lance Dunn (New Waverly) 9-20, Fr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Roger Kotun (Waller) 13-7, Fr. over Ederick Baez (Conroe Grand Oaks) 16-12, So. (NC)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Herrera of Conroe Grand Oaks
  • 2nd Place – Helmut Ulrich of Waller
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Boies of Willis
  • 4th Place – David Velasquez of Rosenberg Terry
  • 5th Place – Antonio Upson of New Waverly
  • 6th Place – Jaden MacKinnon of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 7th Place – Jakob Scott of Katy Paetow

1st Place Match

  • Josh Herrera (Conroe Grand Oaks) 20-13, So. over Helmut Ulrich (Waller) 20-7, So. (Fall 3:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Boies (Willis) 26-10, So. over David Velasquez (Rosenberg Terry) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Antonio Upson (New Waverly) 21-27, Jr. over Jaden MacKinnon (Conroe Caney Creek) 8-14, Fr. (Fall 1:19)

7th Place Match

  • Jakob Scott (Katy Paetow) 2-5, So. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • David Velasquez (Rosenberg Terry) 4-3, Jr. over Antonio Upson (New Waverly) 21-27, Jr. (NC)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Octavius Esquivel of Waller
  • 2nd Place – Skyler Murillo of Willis
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Stahl of Katy Paetow
  • 4th Place – Oscar Gutierrez of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 5th Place – Anthony Smith of Humble Kingwood Park
  • 6th Place – Cesar Vasquez of Rosenberg Terry

1st Place Match

  • Octavius Esquivel (Waller) 23-5, Jr. over Skyler Murillo (Willis) 32-10, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:14 (23-8))

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Stahl (Katy Paetow) 20-10, Jr. over Oscar Gutierrez (Conroe Caney Creek) 17-11, Sr. (Fall 2:50)

4th Place Match

  • Oscar Gutierrez (Conroe Caney Creek) 17-11, Sr. over Anthony Smith (Humble Kingwood Park) 17-13, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Smith (Humble Kingwood Park) 17-13, Sr. over Cesar Vasquez (Rosenberg Terry) 13-18, So. (Fall 1:27)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Collin Hughes of Conroe Grand Oaks
  • 2nd Place – Alex Moore of Willis
  • 3rd Place – Jazy Mantilla of Richmond Foster
  • 4th Place – Joshua Thomas of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 5th Place – Raymond Perez of Katy Paetow
  • 6th Place – Edward Herzog of Waller

1st Place Match

  • Collin Hughes (Conroe Grand Oaks) 18-5, Jr. over Alex Moore (Willis) 29-11, Jr. (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Jazy Mantilla (Richmond Foster) 15-8, Jr. over Joshua Thomas (Conroe Caney Creek) 24-15, So. (Fall 3:29)

4th Place Match

  • Joshua Thomas (Conroe Caney Creek) 24-15, So. over Raymond Perez (Katy Paetow) 5-12, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Raymond Perez (Katy Paetow) 5-12, Sr. over Edward Herzog (Waller) 2-4, So. (For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josiah Bernhardt of Katy Paetow
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Collier of Willis
  • 3rd Place – Angel Rojas of Waller
  • 4th Place – Ryan Galvan of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
  • 5th Place – Jaxon Lawhorn of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 6th Place – Xavier Hernandez of Richmond Foster

1st Place Match

  • Josiah Bernhardt (Katy Paetow) 28-4, Jr. over Aiden Collier (Willis) 22-4, So. (Fall 2:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Angel Rojas (Waller) 26-11, Jr. over Ryan Galvan (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 10-10, Sr. (MD 12-2)

4th Place Match

  • Ryan Galvan (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 10-10, Sr. over Jaxon Lawhorn (Conroe Caney Creek) 16-11, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Jaxon Lawhorn (Conroe Caney Creek) 16-11, Jr. over Xavier Hernandez (Richmond Foster) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 0:50)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Collier of Willis
  • 2nd Place – Nana Antwi of Richmond Foster
  • 3rd Place – Andre Feagins of Katy Paetow
  • 4th Place – Joseph Deluna of Rosenberg Terry
  • 5th Place – Mickio Lopez of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 6th Place – Blake Wallace of Waller
  • 8th Place – Brett Fahrenholz of Humble Kingwood Park
  • 8th Place – Nathan Goetten of Conroe Grand Oaks

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Collier (Willis) 26-2, Jr. over Nana Antwi (Richmond Foster) 24-11, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Andre Feagins (Katy Paetow) 7-9, So. over Mickio Lopez (Conroe Caney Creek) 13-12, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Joseph Deluna (Rosenberg Terry) 19-6, Sr. over Blake Wallace (Waller) 13-9, Sr. (Fall 2:50)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Joseph Deluna (Rosenberg Terry) 19-6, Sr. over Mickio Lopez (Conroe Caney Creek) 13-12, Jr. (Fall 3:19)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua King of Willis
  • 2nd Place – Almarion Johnson of Waller
  • 3rd Place – Craig Pryor of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
  • 4th Place – Rodrigo Reyes of Richmond Foster
  • 5th Place – Ismael Pulido of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 6th Place – William Brett of Katy Paetow
  • 7th Place – Landon Mayrant of New Waverly

1st Place Match

  • Joshua King (Willis) 28-3, Sr. over Almarion Johnson (Waller) 22-13, Jr. (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Craig Pryor (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 10-8, Sr. over Rodrigo Reyes (Richmond Foster) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 3:52)

5th Place Match

  • Ismael Pulido (Conroe Caney Creek) 9-10, Sr. over William Brett (Katy Paetow) 2-10, So. (Fall 1:57)

7th Place Match

  • Landon Mayrant (New Waverly) 5-37, So. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Rodrigo Reyes (Richmond Foster) 7-7, Fr. over Ismael Pulido (Conroe Caney Creek) 9-10, Sr. (NC)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brahn Howard of Richmond Foster
  • 2nd Place – Langston Mayrant of New Waverly
  • 3rd Place – Jamari Thompson of Waller
  • 4th Place – Pablo Sanchez of Willis
  • 5th Place – Joe Medina of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
  • 6th Place – Dustin Chunn of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 7th Place – Jonathon Vercher of Humble Kingwood Park

1st Place Match

  • Brahn Howard (Richmond Foster) 35-4, Sr. over Langston Mayrant (New Waverly) 49-2, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jamari Thompson (Waller) 14-4, Jr. over Pablo Sanchez (Willis) 30-7, Jr. (Fall 5:23)

5th Place Match

  • Joe Medina (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 6-7, Sr. over Dustin Chunn (Conroe Caney Creek) 12-9, Sr. (Fall 0:45)

7th Place Match

  • Jonathon Vercher (Humble Kingwood Park) 6-20, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Pablo Sanchez (Willis) 30-7, Jr. over Joe Medina (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 6-7, Sr. (NC)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chijioke Maduka of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Marquez of Katy Paetow
  • 3rd Place – Khalil Ahmed of Richmond Foster
  • 4th Place – Juan Balon of Willis
  • 5th Place – Joshua Wilson of Conroe Grand Oaks
  • 6th Place – Caleb Martinez of Waller

1st Place Match

  • Chijioke Maduka (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 11-3, Sr. over Jeremiah Marquez (Katy Paetow) 19-6, Jr. (Fall 3:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Khalil Ahmed (Richmond Foster) 14-4, Sr. over Juan Balon (Willis) 21-10, Jr. (SV-1 9-5)

4th Place Match

  • Juan Balon (Willis) 21-10, Jr. over Joshua Wilson (Conroe Grand Oaks) 24-14, Jr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua Wilson (Conroe Grand Oaks) 24-14, Jr. over Caleb Martinez (Waller) 6-8, Jr. (Fall 1:01)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Martinez of Richmond Foster
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Hubbard of Willis
  • 3rd Place – Evan Lessing of Conroe Grand Oaks
  • 4th Place – John Williams of Waller
  • 5th Place – Ethan Carter of Lamar Fulshear
  • 6th Place – Johnathan Comacho of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Martinez (Richmond Foster) 22-6, So. over Elijah Hubbard (Willis) 6-1, Jr. (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Lessing (Conroe Grand Oaks) 22-11, Jr. over John Williams (Waller) 9-15, Sr. (Fall 0:01)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Carter (Lamar Fulshear) 2-4, Sr. over Johnathan Comacho (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 3-7, So. (Fall 1:22)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • John Williams (Waller) 9-15, Sr. over Ethan Carter (Lamar Fulshear) 2-4, Sr. (NC)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chidozie Nwankwo of Richmond Foster
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Abraham of New Waverly
  • 3rd Place – Sean Dietrich of Humble Kingwood Park
  • 4th Place – William Jackson of Waller
  • 5th Place – Marco Delarosa of Willis
  • 6th Place – Joshua Martinez of Rosenberg Terry

1st Place Match

  • Chidozie Nwankwo (Richmond Foster) 14-0, Sr. over Jacob Abraham (New Waverly) 24-5, Sr. (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Sean Dietrich (Humble Kingwood Park) 34-12, Sr. over Marco Delarosa (Willis) 17-13, Sr. (Fall 3:27)

4th Place Match

  • William Jackson (Waller) 12-6, So. over Marco Delarosa (Willis) 17-13, Sr. (Fall 0:31)

5th Place Match

  • William Jackson (Waller) 12-6, So. over Joshua Martinez (Rosenberg Terry) 16-10, Jr. (Fall 0:45)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kera Akanga of Richmond Foster
  • 2nd Place – Emily Shipula of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 3rd Place – Isabella Rios of Willis
  • 4th Place – Avery Blackler of Humble Kingwood Park
  • 5th Place – Janie Guerrero of Rosenberg Terry

1st Place Match

  • Kera Akanga (Richmond Foster) 11-13, Fr. over Emily Shipula (Conroe Caney Creek) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Isabella Rios (Willis) 11-6, So. over Avery Blackler (Humble Kingwood Park) 10-5, Fr. (Fall 2:33)

5th Place Match

  • Janie Guerrero (Rosenberg Terry) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Avery Blackler (Humble Kingwood Park) 10-5, Fr. over Janie Guerrero (Rosenberg Terry) 0-2, Fr. (NC)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittney Galindo of Katy Paetow
  • 2nd Place – Emely Jimenez of Waller
  • 3rd Place – Angelina Gamez of Conroe Grand Oaks
  • 4th Place – Autumn Caka of Willis

1st Place Match

  • Brittney Galindo (Katy Paetow) 27-5, Jr. over Emely Jimenez (Waller) 17-10, Fr. (MD 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Angelina Gamez (Conroe Grand Oaks) 8-7, Jr. over Autumn Caka (Willis) 4-10, Fr. (DQ)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Autumn Caka (Willis) 4-10, Fr. over () , . (NC)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sadie Maddin of New Waverly
  • 2nd Place – Valeria Davila of Waller
  • 3rd Place – Ezrah Garcia-Perez of Willis
  • 4th Place – Cameron Jiminez of Katy Paetow

1st Place Match

  • Sadie Maddin (New Waverly) 25-5, Sr. over Valeria Davila (Waller) 22-8, Sr. (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Ezrah Garcia-Perez (Willis) 15-13, Jr. over Cameron Jiminez (Katy Paetow) 21-12, Jr. (Fall 0:26)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Cameron Jiminez (Katy Paetow) 21-12, Jr. over () , . (NC)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leslie Cuevas of Waller
  • 2nd Place – Natasha Monroe of Katy Paetow
  • 3rd Place – Star Medina of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
  • 4th Place – Iris Jowell of New Waverly
  • 5th Place – Aaliyah Torres of Conroe Grand Oaks

1st Place Match

  • Leslie Cuevas (Waller) 20-7, Sr. over Natasha Monroe (Katy Paetow) 13-15, Jr. (Fall 4:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Star Medina (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 6-7, Jr. over Aaliyah Torres (Conroe Grand Oaks) 9-13, So. (Dec 14-7)

5th Place Match

  • Iris Jowell (New Waverly) 21-14, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Iris Jowell (New Waverly) 21-14, Jr. over Aaliyah Torres (Conroe Grand Oaks) 9-13, So. (Fall 3:00)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anna Vargas of Willis
  • 2nd Place – Ariel Ramos of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
  • 3rd Place – Alina Mourning of Katy Paetow
  • 4th Place – Diana Amira of Richmond Foster
  • 5th Place – Kelsey Drane of New Waverly
  • 6th Place – Kaylie Smith of Humble Kingwood Park
  • 7th Place – Gabriela Medina of Waller

1st Place Match

  • Anna Vargas (Willis) 27-6, Sr. over Ariel Ramos (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 0:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Alina Mourning (Katy Paetow) 9-6, So. over Kelsey Drane (New Waverly) 25-17, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Diana Amira (Richmond Foster) 14-9, Jr. over Kaylie Smith (Humble Kingwood Park) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 2:48)

7th Place Match

  • Gabriela Medina (Waller) 6-12, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Diana Amira (Richmond Foster) 14-9, Jr. over Kelsey Drane (New Waverly) 25-17, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddie Sandquist of Humble Kingwood Park
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Mayrant of New Waverly
  • 3rd Place – Arianna Amet of Willis
  • 4th Place – Zanya Walker of Katy Paetow
  • 5th Place – Daleyla Ortega of Waller

1st Place Match

  • Maddie Sandquist (Humble Kingwood Park) 43-4, Jr. over Bailey Mayrant (New Waverly) 21-7, Jr. (Fall 3:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Arianna Amet (Willis) 23-11, Jr. over Zanya Walker (Katy Paetow) 18-11, So. (Fall 4:22)

5th Place Match

  • Daleyla Ortega (Waller) 8-14, So. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Zanya Walker (Katy Paetow) 18-11, So. over Daleyla Ortega (Waller) 8-14, So. (NC)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alana Curl of New Waverly
  • 2nd Place – Linda Marroquin of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 3rd Place – Molly Ashcraft of Richmond Foster
  • 4th Place – Mackenzie Lloyd of Katy Paetow
  • 5th Place – Jackie Sandquist of Humble Kingwood Park
  • 6th Place – Emilee Buhl of Willis
  • 7th Place – Ashley Vasquez of Waller

1st Place Match

  • Alana Curl (New Waverly) 25-3, Jr. over Linda Marroquin (Conroe Caney Creek) 17-6, Sr. (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Molly Ashcraft (Richmond Foster) 24-14, Jr. over Mackenzie Lloyd (Katy Paetow) 13-12, Jr. (Dec 13-6)

5th Place Match

  • Jackie Sandquist (Humble Kingwood Park) 34-8, Sr. over Emilee Buhl (Willis) 16-10, Jr. (Fall 1:48)

7th Place Match

  • Ashley Vasquez (Waller) 4-15, So. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Mackenzie Lloyd (Katy Paetow) 13-12, Jr. over Jackie Sandquist (Humble Kingwood Park) 34-8, Sr. (NC)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Comfort Eking of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
  • 2nd Place – Bethany Brock of New Waverly
  • 3rd Place – Marycruz Rodriguez of Waller
  • 4th Place – Caylin McElroy of Conroe Grand Oaks
  • 5th Place – Maame Antwi of Richmond Foster
  • 6th Place – Karson Thomas of Katy Paetow

1st Place Match

  • Comfort Eking (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 8-2, Jr. over Bethany Brock (New Waverly) 32-20, Fr. (Fall 3:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Marycruz Rodriguez (Waller) 12-8, So. over Caylin McElroy (Conroe Grand Oaks) 12-9, Fr. (Fall 3:01)

5th Place Match

  • Maame Antwi (Richmond Foster) 10-18, Fr. over Karson Thomas (Katy Paetow) 4-10, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:28 (15-0))

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Caylin McElroy (Conroe Grand Oaks) 12-9, Fr. over Maame Antwi (Richmond Foster) 10-18, Fr. (NC)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sierra Hall of Waller
  • 2nd Place – Lexi Shannon of Humble Kingwood Park
  • 3rd Place – Jazzlyn Dora of Rosenberg Terry
  • 4th Place – Yabrielis Paulino of Willis
  • 5th Place – Alexis Bennett of Richmond Foster
  • 6th Place – Emely Flores of Katy Paetow

1st Place Match

  • Sierra Hall (Waller) 23-6, Jr. over Lexi Shannon (Humble Kingwood Park) 24-12, So. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jazzlyn Dora (Rosenberg Terry) 14-4, Jr. over Yabrielis Paulino (Willis) 10-14, Fr. (Fall 0:21)

5th Place Match

  • Alexis Bennett (Richmond Foster) 1-4, Fr. over Emely Flores (Katy Paetow) 6-12, So. (Fall 4:20)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Yabrielis Paulino (Willis) 10-14, Fr. over Alexis Bennett (Richmond Foster) 1-4, Fr. (NC)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taylor Rich of Richmond Foster
  • 2nd Place – Kirsten McBride of Waller
  • 3rd Place – Gabby Norman of Humble Kingwood Park

1st Place Match

  • Taylor Rich (Richmond Foster) 22-8, So. over Kirsten McBride (Waller) 20-10, Jr. (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabby Norman (Humble Kingwood Park) 28-9, So. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (NC)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling