in

TX-South UHD Gator Bash Results

TOT – 41-44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Friedwald of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Yusha Gilani of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Jace Cantu of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Jace Cantu (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 18-1)

Round 2

  • Ethan Friedwald (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Jace Cantu (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:09)

Round 3

  • Ethan Friedwald (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:20)

TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kai Cushing of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Lincoln D of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Madalynn Cerda of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kai Cushing (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Lincoln D (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Kai Cushing (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Madalynn Cerda (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Lincoln D (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madalynn Cerda (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

TOT – 52-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amare Thompson of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Liam Jordan of Gracie Barra Katy
  • 3rd Place – Harrison Simon of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Donovan Sullivan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Steven McIntyre of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Brenden Sullivan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Amare Thompson (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Liam Jordan (Gracie Barra Katy) won by fall over Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Jordan (Gracie Barra Katy) won by fall over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)

5th Place Match

  • Steven McIntyre (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by forfeit over Brenden Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D1 – 46-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Slade Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 2nd Place – Charles Simmons of Gorilla Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cai Pagel of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kai Nakanishi of Paradigm
  • 5th Place – Tj Castro of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm) won by fall over Tj Castro (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)
  • Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Charles Simmons (Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

  • Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Cai Pagel (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:09)
  • Charles Simmons (Gorilla Wrestling) won by fall over Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Charles Simmons (Gorilla Wrestling) won by decision over Cai Pagel (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-9)
  • Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Tj Castro (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

Round 4

  • Cai Pagel (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tj Castro (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
  • Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm) (Fall 0:49)

Round 5

  • Cai Pagel (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm) (Fall 0:26)
  • Charles Simmons (Gorilla Wrestling) won by fall over Tj Castro (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)

D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Aijay Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Caegan Konetski of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Paxton Fellows of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jacob Woods of Paradigm

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 15-8)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by rule over Caegan Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Caegan Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Woods (Paradigm) (Fall 0:14)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D1 – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Simon of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Olani Pagel of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Nina Shelger of Paradigm
  • 4th Place – Natalie Cayard of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jack Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Natalie Cayard (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
  • Olani Pagel (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nina Shelger (Paradigm) (Fall 2:23)

Round 2

  • Jack Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nina Shelger (Paradigm) (TF 18-3)
  • Olani Pagel (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Natalie Cayard (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Round 3

  • Jack Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olani Pagel (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:49)
  • Nina Shelger (Paradigm) won by major decision over Natalie Cayard (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-3)

D1 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D2 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nicolas Boral of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicolas Boral (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:58)

Round 2

  • Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicolas Boral (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

D2 – 58-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gunner Uremovich of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Owen Finnen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sofia Torres of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Nathan Cerda of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Owen Finnen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:00)
  • Gunner Uremovich (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Cerda (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

Round 2

  • Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Nathan Cerda (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Gunner Uremovich (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Finnen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Gunner Uremovich (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:24)
  • Owen Finnen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Cerda (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

D2 – 65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – George Heasley of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Fernando Jimeno of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Joziah Maldonado of Paradigm
  • 6th Place – Kaden McIntyre of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by rule over George Heasley (Gracie Barra Westchase) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • George Heasley (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Maj 12-0)

5th Place Match

  • Joziah Maldonado (Paradigm) won by forfeit over Kaden McIntyre (Brazoria County Wrestling) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D2 – 83-92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Kamins of Paradigm
  • 2nd Place – Julian Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Trevor Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Austin Chavez of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:26)
  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm) won by decision over Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

Round 2

  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm) won by fall over Austin Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
  • Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)

Round 3

  • Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)
  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm) won by decision over Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

D3 – 60-65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Robert Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Kartalis of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Vincent Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Fernando Jimeno of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Reilly (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Thomas Kartalis (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:02)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Kartalis (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)

5th Place Match

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Grant Eaton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Logan Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Grant Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Grant Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 6-0)

Round 4

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)

Round 5

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Grant Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)

D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dale Box of Gracie Barra Katy
  • 2nd Place – John Pineda of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Luca Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Charles Turner of Paradigm

Round 1

  • Dale Box (Gracie Barra Katy) won by fall over John Pineda (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Luca Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Charles Turner (Paradigm) (Fall 2:03)

Round 2

  • Dale Box (Gracie Barra Katy) won by fall over Luca Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:40)
  • John Pineda (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charles Turner (Paradigm) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Dale Box (Gracie Barra Katy) won by tech fall over Charles Turner (Paradigm) (TF 16-0)
  • John Pineda (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luca Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:47)

D3 – 85-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Austin of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Heniff of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aiden Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:24)
  • Anthony Austin (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2

  • Anthony Austin (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)
  • Aiden Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
  • Anthony Austin (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aiden Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:28)

D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nevada D of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Buck Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brady Merenhagen of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nevada D (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)

Round 3

  • Nevada D (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:37)

D3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Miller of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Michael Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jayte Jones of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dallas Chavez of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayte Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)
  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallas Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 18-3)
  • Jayte Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Dallas Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:39)

Round 3

  • Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallas Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)
  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayte Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

D3 – 110-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Marco Ramirez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Williams of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ethan Iglesias of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Marco Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:20)
  • Caleb Williams (Legacy Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ethan Iglesias (Cypress Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)

Round 2

  • Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Williams (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Marco Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Ethan Iglesias (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Ethan Iglesias (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
  • Marco Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Caleb Williams (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)

D4 – 75-80-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Pineda of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Santiago Ramirez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Andrew Ji of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • John Pineda (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Ji (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:45)
  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:38)

Round 2

  • John Pineda (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
  • Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Andrew Ji (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 8-1)

Round 3

  • John Pineda (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:45)
  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Ji (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 7-0)

D4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Shamus Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 3rd Place – Thalia Volelsang of Paradigm
  • 4th Place – Aylin Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Dulaney of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Wyatt Dulaney (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Thalia Volelsang (Paradigm) (Fall 2:31)

Round 2

  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Shamus Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 3:20)
  • Thalia Volelsang (Paradigm) won by fall over Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:12)

Round 3

  • Shamus Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Thalia Volelsang (Paradigm) (Fall 2:34)
  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Dulaney (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 4

  • Shamus Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Wyatt Dulaney (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:03)

Round 5

  • Shamus Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:11)
  • Thalia Volelsang (Paradigm) won by fall over Wyatt Dulaney (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

D4 – 106-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmy Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Logan Soileau of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Carter Hedges of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)
  • Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Carter Hedges (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 12-6)

Round 2

  • Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by major decision over Carter Hedges (Paradigm Wrestling) (Maj 13-0)
  • Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

  • Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 15-0)
  • Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Hedges (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)

D4 – 140-150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Lizama of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Ebert of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Chamille Bryson of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Chamille Bryson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Alexander Ebert (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)

Round 3

  • Alexander Ebert (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chamille Bryson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:29)

D5 – 89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (HS Boys) – 126-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tony Armstrong of VICI
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Cayard Jr of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Juan Esparza of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alexander Ebert of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Christopher Cayard Jr (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexander Ebert (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
  • Tony Armstrong (VICI) won by fall over Juan Esparza (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Christopher Cayard Jr (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juan Esparza (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:13)
  • Tony Armstrong (VICI) won by fall over Alexander Ebert (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

  • Tony Armstrong (VICI) won by decision over Christopher Cayard Jr (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 20-17)
  • Juan Esparza (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexander Ebert (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

D6 (HS Boys) – 138-145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Bone of Dark Horse Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Vuong of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Freddie Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Alex Moore of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Cyprow of JFlo Trained

Round 1

  • Tyler Vuong (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 12-10)
  • Michael Bone (Dark Horse Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Cyprow (JFlo Trained) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Michael Bone (Dark Horse Wrestling) won by fall over Alex Moore (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:17)
  • Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Wyatt Cyprow (JFlo Trained) (Fall 5:04)

Round 3

  • Alex Moore (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Cyprow (JFlo Trained) (Fall 0:34)
  • Michael Bone (Dark Horse Wrestling) won by fall over Tyler Vuong (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:25)

Round 4

  • Tyler Vuong (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Alex Moore (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:42)
  • Michael Bone (Dark Horse Wrestling) won by fall over Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:07)

Round 5

  • Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Alex Moore (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:01)
  • Tyler Vuong (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Wyatt Cyprow (JFlo Trained) (Fall 1:20)

D6 (HS Boys) – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brian Sever of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mia Cayard of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Johnathan Lazo of Unattached

Round 1

  • Brian Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mia Cayard (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)

Round 2

  • Mia Cayard (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Johnathan Lazo (Unattached) (Fall 0:46)

Round 3

  • Brian Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Johnathan Lazo (Unattached) (Fall 2:16)

D6 (HS Boys) – 160-170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Kallis of Dark Horse Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Pablo Sanchez of Nordic Combat Sports
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Pedraza of Dark Horse Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ethan Kallis (Dark Horse Wrestling) won by fall over Isaac Pedraza (Dark Horse Wrestling) (Fall 3:48)

Round 2

  • Pablo Sanchez (Nordic Combat Sports) won by fall over Isaac Pedraza (Dark Horse Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)

Round 3

  • Ethan Kallis (Dark Horse Wrestling) won by tech fall over Pablo Sanchez (Nordic Combat Sports) (TF 18-3)

Girls G3 – 70-75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriella Martinez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kamryn Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Presley Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Gabriella Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)

Round 3

  • Gabriella Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:55)

Girls G4 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Violet De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Vanessa De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

Round 2

  • Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

Round 3

  • Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:15)

Girls G6 (HS) – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Thalia Vogelsang of Paradigm

Round 1

  • Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Thalia Vogelsang (Paradigm) (Fall 2:45)

Round 2

  • Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Thalia Vogelsang (Paradigm) (Fall 2:21)

Round 3

Girls G6 (HS) – 110-119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Bazemore of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Isabella DeGeorgio of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Camila Alvares of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Jayden Bazemore (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Isabella DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:41)

Round 2

  • Isabella DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Camila Alvares (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:46)

Round 3

  • Jayden Bazemore (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Camila Alvares (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 5:30)

Girls G6 (HS) – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Livia Rosario of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Abigail Martinez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Livia Rosario (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Abigail Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

Round 2

  • Livia Rosario (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Abigail Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-3)

Round 3

Girls G6 (HS) – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling