TOT – 41
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eli Elfrez of Team Punisher
- 2nd Place – Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Rowan Loosey of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 4th Place – Asher Wilbur of Dragon
- 5th Place – Cortney Pacely Ii of Rise Wrestling
- 6th Place – Charlotte Dice of Brazoria County Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Eli Elfrez (Team Punisher) won by fall over Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)
2nd Place Wrestleback
- Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 11-6)
3rd Place Match
- Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Asher Wilbur (Dragon) (Dec 11-6)
5th Place Match
- Cortney Pacely Ii (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Charlotte Dice (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:34)
7th Place Match
- () received a bye () (Bye)
TOT – 44-48
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Luka Khoury of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Axel Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – William Boeschenstein of Paradigm Wrestling
- 4th Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 5th Place – Owen Shultz of Vici Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Boeschenstein (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:22)
- Luka Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
Round 2
- Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Owen Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)
- Luka Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Boeschenstein (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:15)
Round 3
- Luka Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)
- Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
Round 4
- Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)
- William Boeschenstein (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Owen Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
Round 5
- William Boeschenstein (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 16-0)
- Luka Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)
TOT – 52-60
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Liam Cooney of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Lincoln Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Vera Shelger of Paradigm Wrestling
Round 1
- Liam Cooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vera Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)
Round 2
- Liam Cooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3
- Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vera Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
D1 – 42-46-50
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ashton Luna of Vici Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jacob Crosson of Vici Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
Round 1
- Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
- Jacob Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)
Round 3
- Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)
D1 – 55
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Paxton Fellows of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Richard Elfrez of Team Punisher
- 3rd Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 4th Place – Callen Esquivel of Lightning Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Richard Elfrez (Team Punisher) (Fall 2:18)
- Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Callen Esquivel (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
Round 2
- Richard Elfrez (Team Punisher) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)
- Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Callen Esquivel (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)
Round 3
- Richard Elfrez (Team Punisher) won by fall over Callen Esquivel (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
- Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:08)
D1 – 60-65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Paxton Fellows of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Riley Townsend of Rise Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Conway Whiteaker of Vici Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Landon Wilbur of Dragon
- 5th Place – Kiley Shultz of Vici Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Donovan Sullivan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 7th Place – Larry Hopkins of Katy Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)
2nd Place Wrestleback
- Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-8)
3rd Place Match
- Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Landon Wilbur (Dragon) (TF 20-4)
5th Place Match
- Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
7th Place Match
- Larry Hopkins (Katy Area Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
D2 – 52-55-58
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Samuel Martin of Team Punisher
- 2nd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 4th Place – Jesse Guillen of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Samuel Martin (Team Punisher) won by fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
- Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Jesse Guillen (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
Round 2
- Samuel Martin (Team Punisher) won by fall over Jesse Guillen (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
- Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
- Samuel Martin (Team Punisher) won by tech fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 23-8)
- Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesse Guillen (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)
D2 – 61
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Malcolm Douglas of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Nina Shelger of Paradigm Wrestling
- 4th Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Nina Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)
- Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)
Round 2
- Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
- Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Nina Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3
- Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
- Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
Round 4
- Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
- Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Nina Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
Round 5
- Nina Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
- Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 4:03)
D2 – 65-70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anthony Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Rawston Rogers of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jaxon Mancuso of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Manuel Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 5th Place – Nicholas Oosterlinck of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Jaxon Mancuso (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
- Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rawston Rogers (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
Round 2
- Rawston Rogers (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 15-4)
- Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)
Round 3
- Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:46)
- Rawston Rogers (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Mancuso (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:32)
Round 4
- Jaxon Mancuso (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)
- Rawston Rogers (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
Round 5
- Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by forfeit over Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaxon Mancuso (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)
D2 – 75
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Leonardo Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Evan Baker of Lightning Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Tyler Kolesar of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Caleb Crosson of Vici Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Blaise Pitts of Brazoria County Wrestling
Round 1
- Tyler Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
- Evan Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blaise Pitts (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
Round 2
- Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blaise Pitts (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 18-2)
- Evan Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)
Round 3
- Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
- Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blaise Pitts (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
Round 4
- Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-1)
- Tyler Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blaise Pitts (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
Round 5
- Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tyler Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
- Evan Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
D2 – 83-92-100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andrew Kamins of Paradigm Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Brady Mergenhagen of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Tiger Ruiz of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Gunner Huey of Team Punisher
Round 1
- Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite) (Fall 2:36)
- Brady Mergenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Gunner Huey (Team Punisher) (Fall 1:59)
Round 2
- Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Gunner Huey (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:28)
- Brady Mergenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite) (Fall 2:58)
Round 3
- Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Brady Mergenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
- Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite) won by fall over Gunner Huey (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:46)
D3 – 56-60
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Rogelio Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Felix Morales of Vici Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Brody Stones of Rise Wrestling
- 4th Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Rogelio Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
- Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Round 2
- Rogelio Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
- Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) (TF 17-2)
Round 3
- Rogelio Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)
- Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)
D3 – 65-70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Fernando Morales of Vici Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Matthew Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 4th Place – Chloe Delcampo of Brazoria County Wrestling
Round 1
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
- Fernando Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)
- Fernando Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fernando Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
- Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)
D3 – 75-80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tyler Sorensen of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Nolan English of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Mayk Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Presley Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)
- Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
- Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mayk Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)
- Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
Round 3
- Mayk Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
- Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:52)
Round 4
- Mayk Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
- Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
Round 5
- Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mayk Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
- Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
D3 – 85
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Victor Matos of Panther Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Ty Bowser of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jackson Rosenberry of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
- 4th Place – Ethan Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Logan Khoury of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Ty Bowser (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)
- Victor Matos (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
Round 2
- Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
- Victor Matos (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
Round 3
- Victor Matos (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
- Ty Bowser (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
Round 4
- Ty Bowser (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)
- Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
Round 5
- Ethan Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)
- Victor Matos (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ty Bowser (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)
D3 – 90
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Vincent Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Logan Khoury of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
Round 2
- Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:13)
Round 3
- Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Logan Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
D3 – 95-100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabriella Martinez of Clear Springs High School Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Buck Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Julian Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
- 4th Place – Angel Verduzco of Rise Wrestling
- 5th Place – Harry Jukes of Prosper Talons Wrestling
Round 1
- Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Harry Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
- Gabriella Martinez (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) won by fall over Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)
Round 2
- Gabriella Martinez (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) won by fall over Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:24)
- Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:11)
Round 3
- Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)
- Gabriella Martinez (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) won by fall over Harry Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:18)
Round 4
- Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harry Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)
- Gabriella Martinez (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Maj 20-7)
Round 5
- Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)
- Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Harry Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)
D3 – 110-120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sean Perez of Rise Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Keith Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Remington Laflamme of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Kyler Huey of Team Punisher
Round 1
- Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyler Huey (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:19)
- Sean Perez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)
Round 2
- Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-1)
- Sean Perez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Kyler Huey (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:12)
Round 3
- Sean Perez (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)
- Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyler Huey (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:23)
D3 – 135-HWT
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – David Young of Rise Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Angela Verduzco of Rise Wrestling
Round 1
- David Young (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2
- David Young (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:58)
Round 3
- Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)
D4 – 86-92
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ozias Gray of Lafayette Scrappers
- 2nd Place – Dale Box of Praetorian Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Victor Matos of Panther Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Luca Rios of Jflo Trained
- 5th Place – Aiden Baker of Lightning Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – James Weller Ii of Katy Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Ozias Gray (Lafayette Scrappers) won by fall over Victor Matos (Panther Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
2nd Place Wrestleback
- Dale Box (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Victor Matos (Panther Wrestling Club) (TB-1 1-0)
3rd Place Match
- Dale Box (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luca Rios (Jflo Trained) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
- Aiden Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Weller Ii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
7th Place Match
- () received a bye () (Bye)
D4 – 98
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brandon Carrillo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Santiago Ramirez of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 3rd Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling
Round 1
- Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2
- Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
Round 3
- Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:25)
D4 – 106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caio Aron of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Brandon Carrillo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Tristan Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 7th Place – Nathan Lee of Power Wrestling Club
- 8th Place – Anthony Austin of Cypress Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
2nd Place Wrestleback
- Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Place Match
- Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
- Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)
7th Place Match
- Nathan Lee (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Austin (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)
D4 – 113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Makaio Rogers of Vici Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Nicholas Torres of Storm Wreslting Club
- 3rd Place – David Ince of Vici Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Makaio Rogers (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Ince (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)
Round 2
- Makaio Rogers (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Torres (Storm Wreslting Club) (Fall 1:26)
Round 3
- Nicholas Torres (Storm Wreslting Club) won by fall over David Ince (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
D4 – 120-126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Logan Soileau of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Cayden Miller of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Caleb Lavine of Lafayette Scrappers
- 4th Place – Jackson Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:59)
- Caleb Lavine (Lafayette Scrappers) won by forfeit over Jackson Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2
- Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jackson Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Lavine (Lafayette Scrappers) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3
- Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Caleb Lavine (Lafayette Scrappers) (Dec 6-4)
- Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jackson Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
D4 – 140-150
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Nathaniel Perez-Valdes of Rise Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Christopher Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Lillian Jukes of Prosper Talons Wrestling
- 5th Place – Owen Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 19-1)
- Lillian Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by forfeit over Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2
- Nathaniel Perez-Valdes (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
- Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
- Nathaniel Perez-Valdes (Rise Wrestling) won by forfeit over Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
Round 4
- Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nathaniel Perez-Valdes (Rise Wrestling) (TF 17-2)
- Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lillian Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (FF)
Round 5
- Nathaniel Perez-Valdes (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
- Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
D5 – 106-113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kelby Bernard of Lafayette Scrappers
- 2nd Place – Tristan Rios of Jflo Trained
- 3rd Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
- 4th Place – Jordan Moncier of Princeton High School Wrestling
- 5th Place – Christopher Foster of Vici Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 7th Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Kelby Bernard (Lafayette Scrappers) won by tech fall over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (TF 20-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
- Tristan Rios (Jflo Trained) won by major decision over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
3rd Place Match
- Tristan Rios (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Jordan Moncier (Princeton High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)
5th Place Match
- Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
7th Place Match
- Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
D5 – 126
Guaranteed Places
- No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
- () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
- () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
- () received a bye () (Bye)
D5 – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gavin Nystrom of Prosper Talons Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Christopher Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Roger Kotun of Cypress Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Gavin Nystrom (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by forfeit over Roger Kotun (Cypress Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2
- Gavin Nystrom (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
Round 3
- Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Roger Kotun (Cypress Wrestling Club) (FF)
D6 (HS Boys) – 106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tristan Rios of Jflo Trained
- 2nd Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of W4R Training Center
- 3rd Place – Christian Wurzbach of Prosper Talons Wrestling
- 4th Place – Christopher Foster of Vici Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Jordan Moncier of Princeton High School Wrestling
Round 1
- Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:53)
- Tristan Rios (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Jordan Moncier (Princeton High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)
Round 2
- Tristan Rios (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Christian Wurzbach (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 5:01)
- Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Jordan Moncier (Princeton High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)
Round 3
- Christian Wurzbach (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Jordan Moncier (Princeton High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
- Tristan Rios (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:16)
Round 4
- Christian Wurzbach (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:32)
- Tristan Rios (Jflo Trained) won by decision over Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) (Dec 9-3)
Round 5
- Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Christian Wurzbach (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:46)
- Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Moncier (Princeton High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)
D6 (HS Boys) – 113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joseph Price of Vici Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Isreal Walker of Paradigm Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Marco Cortez of Lightning Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Joseph Price (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isreal Walker (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
- Isreal Walker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Marco Cortez (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:52)
Round 3
- Joseph Price (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marco Cortez (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:28)
D6 (HS Boys) – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ameer Anbar of Texans Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Alberto Mendoza Iv of Lightning Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Caden Offel of 3F Wrestling
- 4th Place – Jimmy Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
- 5th Place – Caden Lopez of W4R Training Center
- 6th Place – Logan Sedwick of Prosper Talons Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Ameer Anbar (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caden Offel (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)
2nd Place Wrestleback
- Alberto Mendoza Iv (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caden Offel (3F Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
- Alberto Mendoza Iv (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 9-7)
5th Place Match
- Caden Lopez (W4R Training Center) won by decision over Logan Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
7th Place Match
- () received a bye () (Bye)
D6 (HS Boys) – 126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anthony Jennings of Clear Lake High School Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Nicholas Silva of Lightning Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Logan Soileau of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
- 4th Place – Jaxon Whitehead of Spartan Mat Club
- 5th Place – Ethan Sorensen of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Asher James of Prosper Talons Wrestling
- 7th Place – Conner Leon of Power Wrestling Club
- 8th Place – Roger Kotun of Cypress Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Anthony Jennings (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Nicholas Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-7)
2nd Place Wrestleback
- Nicholas Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (NC)
3rd Place Match
- Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Whitehead (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:12)
5th Place Match
- Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Asher James (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match
- Conner Leon (Power Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Roger Kotun (Cypress Wrestling Club) (FF)
D6 (HS Boys) – 132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dylan Plows of Vici Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Tonatiuh Esquivel of Paradigm Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Brandon Lee of Power Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Noel Torres of Storm Wreslting Club
- 5th Place – Sean Conway of 3F Wrestling
- 6th Place – Mark Silva of Lightning Wrestling Club
- 7th Place – Ederick Baez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 8th Place – Logan Ware of W4R Training Center
1st Place Match
- Dylan Plows (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Lee (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
- Tonatiuh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Lee (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
- Tonatiuh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Noel Torres (Storm Wreslting Club) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
- Sean Conway (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Mark Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
7th Place Match
- Ederick Baez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Ware (W4R Training Center) (Dec 9-3)
D6 (HS Boys) – 138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dorian Olivarez of Vici Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Antoine Walker of Paradigm Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Jonathan Lane of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Dezschaun Robinson of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Talim Hussain of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Jeremy Price of Vici Wrestling Club
- 7th Place – Sean Carpenter of Clear Lake High School Wrestling
- 8th Place – Dominic Considine of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Dorian Olivarez (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 19-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
- Antoine Walker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
- Antoine Walker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Dezschaun Robinson (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
- Talim Hussain (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jeremy Price (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
7th Place Match
- Sean Carpenter (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Dominic Considine (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
D6 (HS Boys) – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Laborde of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Michael De La Cruz of Lightning Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Michael Flores of Jflo Trained
- 4th Place – Alberto Jesus Elizondo-Vsquez of Lightning Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Xavier Jukes of Prosper Talons Wrestling
- 6th Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 7th Place – Ethan Foreman of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 8th Place – Grayson Roberts of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Jacob Laborde (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by Forfeit over Michael De La Cruz (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Medical Forfeit)
2nd Place Wrestleback
- Michael De La Cruz (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Michael Flores (Jflo Trained) (NC)
3rd Place Match
- Michael Flores (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Alberto Jesus Elizondo-Vsquez (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match
- Xavier Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by decision over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match
- Ethan Foreman (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Grayson Roberts (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
D6 (HS Boys) – 152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Konnor Wright of W4R Training Center
- 2nd Place – Edward Galvan of Vici Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Keller Lockstedt of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Arturo Acosta of Rise Wrestling
- 5th Place – Julian Baca of Vici Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Noah James of Prosper Talons Wrestling
- 7th Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 8th Place – Jacob Price of Vici Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Konnor Wright (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Edward Galvan (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:21)
2nd Place Wrestleback
- Edward Galvan (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) (FF)
3rd Place Match
- Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) won by fall over Arturo Acosta (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)
5th Place Match
- Julian Baca (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah James (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
7th Place Match
- Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Price (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)
D6 (HS Boys) – 160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Lenox Walker of Paradigm Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Braydon Keo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Lenox Walker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
- Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-1)
Round 2
- Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
- Lenox Walker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 18-2)
Round 3
- Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
- Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lenox Walker (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)
D6 (HS Boys) – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Angel Cortez of Lightning Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jamey Duong of Paradigm Wrestling
- 4th Place – Aidan Williams of 3F Wrestling
- 5th Place – Alejandro C. Chavez of Prosper Talons Wrestling
- 6th Place – Steven Martinez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 7th Place – Brayden Grier of Cypress Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Angel Cortez (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jamey Duong (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
- Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jamey Duong (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:39)
3rd Place Match
- Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
5th Place Match
- Alejandro C. Chavez (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Steven Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)
7th Place Match
- Brayden Grier (Cypress Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
D6 (HS Boys) – 182-195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Allayarov Suleyman of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Ashton Boyd of Vici Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Tyler Ebell of Clear Lake High School Wrestling
- 4th Place – Jacob Losack of Bryan HS
Round 1
- Allayarov Suleyman (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Ebell (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)
- Ashton Boyd (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Losack (Bryan HS) (Fall 4:20)
Round 2
- Tyler Ebell (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Losack (Bryan HS) (Dec 5-3)
- Allayarov Suleyman (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Boyd (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
Round 3
- Ashton Boyd (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Ebell (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) (Dec 11-7)
- Allayarov Suleyman (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Losack (Bryan HS) (Fall 0:40)
D6 (HS Boys) – 220-285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Micah Samaripas of Bryan HS
- 2nd Place – James Hezel of New Braunfels High School Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Randy Bruce of Lightning Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Jayce Chew of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Gilbert Chartier of Clear Lake High School Wrestling
Round 1
- Micah Samaripas (Bryan HS) won by fall over Jayce Chew (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)
- Randy Bruce (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gilbert Chartier (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) (Fall 4:25)
Round 2
- James Hezel (New Braunfels High School Wrestling) won by decision over Randy Bruce (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
- Micah Samaripas (Bryan HS) won by fall over Gilbert Chartier (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
Round 3
- James Hezel (New Braunfels High School Wrestling) won by fall over Gilbert Chartier (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)
- Randy Bruce (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayce Chew (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:42)
Round 4
- James Hezel (New Braunfels High School Wrestling) won by fall over Jayce Chew (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
- Micah Samaripas (Bryan HS) won by decision over Randy Bruce (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)
Round 5
- Micah Samaripas (Bryan HS) won by fall over James Hezel (New Braunfels High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
- Jayce Chew (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gilbert Chartier (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)
Girls G1 – 42-50
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Amelia Bijowski of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
Round 1
- Amelia Bijowski (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 10-5)
Round 2
- Amelia Bijowski (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 14-2)
Round 3
Girls G1 – 60-65-HWT
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nina Shelger of Paradigm Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Kiley Shultz of Vici Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Emma Stones of Rise Wrestling
Round 1
- Nina Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
Round 2
- Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emma Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3
- Nina Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Emma Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
Girls G3 – 65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Chloe Delcampo of Brazoria County Wrestling
Round 1
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3
Girls G3 – 80-85
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Valeria Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Charlotte Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Giuliana Rios of Jflo Trained
- 4th Place – Elliotte Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Prosper Talons Wrestling
Round 1
- Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)
- Valeria Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
Round 2
- Valeria Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Giuliana Rios (Jflo Trained) (Fall 0:19)
- Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
Round 3
- Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Giuliana Rios (Jflo Trained) (Fall 3:27)
- Valeria Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)
Round 4
- Giuliana Rios (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:28)
- Valeria Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
Round 5
- Giuliana Rios (Jflo Trained) won by forfeit over Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
Girls G3 – 102-118
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabriella Martinez of Rise Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Remington Laflamme of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Avery Shultz of Vici Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Avery Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
Round 2
- Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3
- Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
Girls G4 – 98-105
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cassandra Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Violet De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Elise Kim of Vici Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Vanessa De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
- 5th Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Elise Kim (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
- Cassandra Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
Round 2
- Cassandra Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:18)
- Elise Kim (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
Round 3
- Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by forfeit over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Cassandra Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)
Round 4
- Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by forfeit over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Cassandra Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elise Kim (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 5
- Elise Kim (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)
G6 (HS Girls) – 100-106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of W4R Training Center
- 2nd Place – Jordyn Denham of Clear Lake High School Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Brianna Duncan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 4th Place – Britain Chew of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Jessie Denham of Clear Lake High School Wrestling
- 6th Place – Malaina M. Bowlby of Rock Hill High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by tech fall over Brianna Duncan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
- Jordyn Denham (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) won by fall over Brianna Duncan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:44)
3rd Place Match
- Jordyn Denham (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) won by fall over Britain Chew (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)
5th Place Match
- Jessie Denham (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Malaina M. Bowlby (Rock Hill High School Wrestling) (FF)
7th Place Match
- () received a bye () (Bye)
G6 (HS Girls) – 112
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zhivanna Magdaleno of Vici Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Abby Chambers of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Megan Edwards of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Danielle Silva of Lightning Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Madeline Hezel of NB Elite
Round 1
- Abby Chambers (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Danielle Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:16)
- Zhivanna Magdaleno (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madeline Hezel (NB Elite) (Fall 1:04)
Round 2
- Zhivanna Magdaleno (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Megan Edwards (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:16)
- Danielle Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Madeline Hezel (NB Elite) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3
- Megan Edwards (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madeline Hezel (NB Elite) (Fall 2:56)
- Zhivanna Magdaleno (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abby Chambers (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:11)
Round 4
- Abby Chambers (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Megan Edwards (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
- Zhivanna Magdaleno (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Danielle Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)
Round 5
- Megan Edwards (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Danielle Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:48)
- Abby Chambers (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madeline Hezel (NB Elite) (Fall 3:31)
G6 (HS Girls) – 117-122
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Isabella DeGeorgio of W4R Training Center
- 2nd Place – Lindsey Sheridan of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Athena Nunez of Clear Lake High School Wrestling
- 4th Place – Makayla Ferrazas of Bryan HS
Round 1
- Isabella DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Makayla Ferrazas (Bryan HS) (Fall 1:37)
- Lindsey Sheridan (NB Elite) won by decision over Athena Nunez (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)
Round 2
- Lindsey Sheridan (NB Elite) won by fall over Makayla Ferrazas (Bryan HS) (Fall 1:49)
- Isabella DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Athena Nunez (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) (Fall 4:58)
Round 3
- Athena Nunez (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) won by fall over Makayla Ferrazas (Bryan HS) (Fall 2:37)
- Isabella DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Lindsey Sheridan (NB Elite) (Fall 1:41)
G6 (HS Girls) – 127
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abigail Martinez of Rise Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Brianna Galvan of Vici Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Nayda Verduzco of Rise Wrestling
Round 1
- Abigail Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Nayda Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)
Round 2
- Abigail Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Brianna Galvan (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
Round 3
- Brianna Galvan (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nayda Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:50)
G6 (HS Girls) – 132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elizabeth Duvall of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Brooke L. Wieczorek of Prosper Talons Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Maddie Trejo of Bryan HS
Round 1
- Brooke L. Wieczorek (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Maddie Trejo (Bryan HS) (Fall 3:02)
Round 2
- Elizabeth Duvall (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooke L. Wieczorek (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)
Round 3
- Elizabeth Duvall (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddie Trejo (Bryan HS) (Fall 1:48)
G6 (HS Girls) – 138-144
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mikayla Wallace of Vici Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Vanessa Ramirez of Lightning Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Aurora Anderson of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Madison D`Urso of Rise Wrestling
Round 1
- Aurora Anderson (NB Elite) won by fall over Madison D`Urso (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:33)
- Mikayla Wallace (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vanessa Ramirez (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)
Round 2
- Vanessa Ramirez (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aurora Anderson (NB Elite) (Fall 3:19)
- Mikayla Wallace (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madison D`Urso (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)
Round 3
- Mikayla Wallace (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aurora Anderson (NB Elite) (Fall 4:41)
- Vanessa Ramirez (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madison D`Urso (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:43)
G6 (HS Girls) – 152-200
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Sage Benca of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Karol Vargas of Bryan HS
- 4th Place – Eleanor Jukes of Prosper Talons Wrestling
Round 1
- Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sage Benca (NB Elite) (Fall 3:22)
- Karol Vargas (Bryan HS) won by fall over Eleanor Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)
Round 2
- Sage Benca (NB Elite) won by fall over Karol Vargas (Bryan HS) (Fall 0:58)
- Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eleanor Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)
Round 3
- Sage Benca (NB Elite) won by major decision over Eleanor Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)
- Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karol Vargas (Bryan HS) (Fall 0:22)