in

TX-South SKWC Opener Results

 

TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Elfrez of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rowan Loosey of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Asher Wilbur of Dragon
  • 5th Place – Cortney Pacely Ii of Rise Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Charlotte Dice of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Eli Elfrez (Team Punisher) won by fall over Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 11-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Asher Wilbur (Dragon) (Dec 11-6)

5th Place Match

  • Cortney Pacely Ii (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Charlotte Dice (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:34)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

TOT – 44-48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luka Khoury of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Axel Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – William Boeschenstein of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Owen Shultz of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Boeschenstein (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:22)
  • Luka Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Owen Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)
  • Luka Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Boeschenstein (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:15)

Round 3

  • Luka Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)
  • Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 4

  • Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)
  • William Boeschenstein (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Owen Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 5

  • William Boeschenstein (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 16-0)
  • Luka Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)

TOT – 52-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Cooney of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lincoln Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Vera Shelger of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Liam Cooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vera Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)

Round 2

  • Liam Cooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vera Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)

D1 – 42-46-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Luna of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Crosson of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Jacob Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)

Round 3

  • Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)

D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paxton Fellows of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Richard Elfrez of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Callen Esquivel of Lightning Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Richard Elfrez (Team Punisher) (Fall 2:18)
  • Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Callen Esquivel (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

  • Richard Elfrez (Team Punisher) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)
  • Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Callen Esquivel (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

Round 3

  • Richard Elfrez (Team Punisher) won by fall over Callen Esquivel (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:08)

D1 – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paxton Fellows of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Riley Townsend of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Conway Whiteaker of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Landon Wilbur of Dragon
  • 5th Place – Kiley Shultz of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Donovan Sullivan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Larry Hopkins of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Landon Wilbur (Dragon) (TF 20-4)

5th Place Match

  • Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

7th Place Match

  • Larry Hopkins (Katy Area Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D2 – 52-55-58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Martin of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jesse Guillen of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Samuel Martin (Team Punisher) won by fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Jesse Guillen (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Samuel Martin (Team Punisher) won by fall over Jesse Guillen (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Samuel Martin (Team Punisher) won by tech fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 23-8)
  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesse Guillen (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Malcolm Douglas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nina Shelger of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nina Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)
  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
  • Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Nina Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Round 4

  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Nina Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)

Round 5

  • Nina Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 4:03)

D2 – 65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rawston Rogers of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Mancuso of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Manuel Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Oosterlinck of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jaxon Mancuso (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rawston Rogers (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

Round 2

  • Rawston Rogers (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 15-4)
  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

Round 3

  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:46)
  • Rawston Rogers (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Mancuso (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:32)

Round 4

  • Jaxon Mancuso (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)
  • Rawston Rogers (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 5

  • Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by forfeit over Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaxon Mancuso (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)

D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leonardo Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Evan Baker of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Kolesar of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Caleb Crosson of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Blaise Pitts of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tyler Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
  • Evan Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blaise Pitts (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blaise Pitts (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 18-2)
  • Evan Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

  • Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blaise Pitts (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 4

  • Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-1)
  • Tyler Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blaise Pitts (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 5

  • Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tyler Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
  • Evan Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

D2 – 83-92-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Kamins of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brady Mergenhagen of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tiger Ruiz of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Gunner Huey of Team Punisher

Round 1

  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite) (Fall 2:36)
  • Brady Mergenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Gunner Huey (Team Punisher) (Fall 1:59)

Round 2

  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Gunner Huey (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:28)
  • Brady Mergenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite) (Fall 2:58)

Round 3

  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Brady Mergenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
  • Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite) won by fall over Gunner Huey (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:46)

D3 – 56-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rogelio Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Felix Morales of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brody Stones of Rise Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Rogelio Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Rogelio Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
  • Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) (TF 17-2)

Round 3

  • Rogelio Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)
  • Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)

D3 – 65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Fernando Morales of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Chloe Delcampo of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
  • Fernando Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)
  • Fernando Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fernando Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
  • Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

D3 – 75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Sorensen of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nolan English of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mayk Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Presley Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)
  • Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mayk Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)
  • Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

  • Mayk Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
  • Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:52)

Round 4

  • Mayk Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
  • Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

Round 5

  • Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mayk Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Panther Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ty Bowser of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Rosenberry of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ethan Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Logan Khoury of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ty Bowser (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)
  • Victor Matos (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
  • Victor Matos (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

  • Victor Matos (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Ty Bowser (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

Round 4

  • Ty Bowser (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)
  • Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Round 5

  • Ethan Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)
  • Victor Matos (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ty Bowser (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)

D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Vincent Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Khoury of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

  • Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:13)

Round 3

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Logan Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

D3 – 95-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriella Martinez of Clear Springs High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Buck Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Julian Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Angel Verduzco of Rise Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Harry Jukes of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Harry Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
  • Gabriella Martinez (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) won by fall over Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2

  • Gabriella Martinez (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) won by fall over Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:24)
  • Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:11)

Round 3

  • Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)
  • Gabriella Martinez (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) won by fall over Harry Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:18)

Round 4

  • Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harry Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)
  • Gabriella Martinez (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Maj 20-7)

Round 5

  • Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)
  • Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Harry Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)

D3 – 110-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean Perez of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Keith Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Remington Laflamme of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kyler Huey of Team Punisher

Round 1

  • Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyler Huey (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:19)
  • Sean Perez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

Round 2

  • Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-1)
  • Sean Perez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Kyler Huey (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:12)

Round 3

  • Sean Perez (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)
  • Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyler Huey (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:23)

D3 – 135-HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Young of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Angela Verduzco of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • David Young (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • David Young (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:58)

Round 3

  • Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)

D4 – 86-92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ozias Gray of Lafayette Scrappers
  • 2nd Place – Dale Box of Praetorian Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Victor Matos of Panther Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Luca Rios of Jflo Trained
  • 5th Place – Aiden Baker of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – James Weller Ii of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ozias Gray (Lafayette Scrappers) won by fall over Victor Matos (Panther Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dale Box (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Victor Matos (Panther Wrestling Club) (TB-1 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Dale Box (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luca Rios (Jflo Trained) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Weller Ii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Carrillo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Santiago Ramirez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:25)

D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caio Aron of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Carrillo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Nathan Lee of Power Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Anthony Austin of Cypress Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)

7th Place Match

  • Nathan Lee (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Austin (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)

D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Makaio Rogers of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Torres of Storm Wreslting Club
  • 3rd Place – David Ince of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Makaio Rogers (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Ince (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Makaio Rogers (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Torres (Storm Wreslting Club) (Fall 1:26)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Torres (Storm Wreslting Club) won by fall over David Ince (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

D4 – 120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Soileau of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Miller of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Lavine of Lafayette Scrappers
  • 4th Place – Jackson Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:59)
  • Caleb Lavine (Lafayette Scrappers) won by forfeit over Jackson Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jackson Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Lavine (Lafayette Scrappers) (Dec 6-4)

Round 3

  • Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Caleb Lavine (Lafayette Scrappers) (Dec 6-4)
  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jackson Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

D4 – 140-150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Perez-Valdes of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lillian Jukes of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Owen Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 19-1)
  • Lillian Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by forfeit over Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Nathaniel Perez-Valdes (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
  • Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Nathaniel Perez-Valdes (Rise Wrestling) won by forfeit over Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Round 4

  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nathaniel Perez-Valdes (Rise Wrestling) (TF 17-2)
  • Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lillian Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (FF)

Round 5

  • Nathaniel Perez-Valdes (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

D5 – 106-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kelby Bernard of Lafayette Scrappers
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Rios of Jflo Trained
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jordan Moncier of Princeton High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Christopher Foster of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kelby Bernard (Lafayette Scrappers) won by tech fall over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (TF 20-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tristan Rios (Jflo Trained) won by major decision over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Rios (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Jordan Moncier (Princeton High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)

5th Place Match

  • Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

7th Place Match

  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D5 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D5 – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Nystrom of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Roger Kotun of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Gavin Nystrom (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by forfeit over Roger Kotun (Cypress Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Gavin Nystrom (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

Round 3

  • Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Roger Kotun (Cypress Wrestling Club) (FF)

D6 (HS Boys) – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Rios of Jflo Trained
  • 2nd Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of W4R Training Center
  • 3rd Place – Christian Wurzbach of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Christopher Foster of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jordan Moncier of Princeton High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:53)
  • Tristan Rios (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Jordan Moncier (Princeton High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Tristan Rios (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Christian Wurzbach (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 5:01)
  • Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Jordan Moncier (Princeton High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)

Round 3

  • Christian Wurzbach (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Jordan Moncier (Princeton High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
  • Tristan Rios (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:16)

Round 4

  • Christian Wurzbach (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:32)
  • Tristan Rios (Jflo Trained) won by decision over Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) (Dec 9-3)

Round 5

  • Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Christian Wurzbach (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:46)
  • Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Moncier (Princeton High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)

D6 (HS Boys) – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Price of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isreal Walker of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Marco Cortez of Lightning Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Joseph Price (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isreal Walker (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Round 2

  • Isreal Walker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Marco Cortez (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:52)

Round 3

  • Joseph Price (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marco Cortez (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:28)

D6 (HS Boys) – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ameer Anbar of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alberto Mendoza Iv of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caden Offel of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jimmy Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Caden Lopez of W4R Training Center
  • 6th Place – Logan Sedwick of Prosper Talons Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ameer Anbar (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caden Offel (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Alberto Mendoza Iv (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caden Offel (3F Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Alberto Mendoza Iv (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Lopez (W4R Training Center) won by decision over Logan Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (HS Boys) – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Jennings of Clear Lake High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Silva of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Soileau of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Whitehead of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Ethan Sorensen of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Asher James of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Conner Leon of Power Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Roger Kotun of Cypress Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Jennings (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Nicholas Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-7)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Nicholas Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Whitehead (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:12)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Asher James (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • Conner Leon (Power Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Roger Kotun (Cypress Wrestling Club) (FF)

D6 (HS Boys) – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Plows of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tonatiuh Esquivel of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Lee of Power Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Noel Torres of Storm Wreslting Club
  • 5th Place – Sean Conway of 3F Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Mark Silva of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Ederick Baez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Logan Ware of W4R Training Center

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Plows (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Lee (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tonatiuh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Lee (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tonatiuh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Noel Torres (Storm Wreslting Club) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Sean Conway (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Mark Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

7th Place Match

  • Ederick Baez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Ware (W4R Training Center) (Dec 9-3)

D6 (HS Boys) – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dorian Olivarez of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Antoine Walker of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Lane of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dezschaun Robinson of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Talim Hussain of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jeremy Price of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Sean Carpenter of Clear Lake High School Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Dominic Considine of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dorian Olivarez (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 19-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Antoine Walker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Antoine Walker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Dezschaun Robinson (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Talim Hussain (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jeremy Price (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

7th Place Match

  • Sean Carpenter (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Dominic Considine (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

D6 (HS Boys) – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Laborde of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Michael De La Cruz of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Michael Flores of Jflo Trained
  • 4th Place – Alberto Jesus Elizondo-Vsquez of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Xavier Jukes of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Ethan Foreman of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Grayson Roberts of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Laborde (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by Forfeit over Michael De La Cruz (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Medical Forfeit)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Michael De La Cruz (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Michael Flores (Jflo Trained) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Flores (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Alberto Jesus Elizondo-Vsquez (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Xavier Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by decision over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Ethan Foreman (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Grayson Roberts (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

D6 (HS Boys) – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Konnor Wright of W4R Training Center
  • 2nd Place – Edward Galvan of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Keller Lockstedt of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Arturo Acosta of Rise Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Julian Baca of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Noah James of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Jacob Price of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Konnor Wright (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Edward Galvan (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:21)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Edward Galvan (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) won by fall over Arturo Acosta (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)

5th Place Match

  • Julian Baca (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah James (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

  • Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Price (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)

D6 (HS Boys) – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lenox Walker of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Braydon Keo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Lenox Walker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-1)

Round 2

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Lenox Walker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 18-2)

Round 3

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lenox Walker (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)

D6 (HS Boys) – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angel Cortez of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jamey Duong of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Aidan Williams of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Alejandro C. Chavez of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Steven Martinez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Brayden Grier of Cypress Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Angel Cortez (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jamey Duong (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jamey Duong (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Alejandro C. Chavez (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Steven Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

7th Place Match

  • Brayden Grier (Cypress Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (HS Boys) – 182-195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Allayarov Suleyman of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Boyd of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Ebell of Clear Lake High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jacob Losack of Bryan HS

Round 1

  • Allayarov Suleyman (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Ebell (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)
  • Ashton Boyd (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Losack (Bryan HS) (Fall 4:20)

Round 2

  • Tyler Ebell (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Losack (Bryan HS) (Dec 5-3)
  • Allayarov Suleyman (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Boyd (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

Round 3

  • Ashton Boyd (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Ebell (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) (Dec 11-7)
  • Allayarov Suleyman (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Losack (Bryan HS) (Fall 0:40)

D6 (HS Boys) – 220-285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Samaripas of Bryan HS
  • 2nd Place – James Hezel of New Braunfels High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Randy Bruce of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jayce Chew of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Gilbert Chartier of Clear Lake High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Micah Samaripas (Bryan HS) won by fall over Jayce Chew (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)
  • Randy Bruce (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gilbert Chartier (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) (Fall 4:25)

Round 2

  • James Hezel (New Braunfels High School Wrestling) won by decision over Randy Bruce (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
  • Micah Samaripas (Bryan HS) won by fall over Gilbert Chartier (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

  • James Hezel (New Braunfels High School Wrestling) won by fall over Gilbert Chartier (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)
  • Randy Bruce (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayce Chew (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:42)

Round 4

  • James Hezel (New Braunfels High School Wrestling) won by fall over Jayce Chew (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
  • Micah Samaripas (Bryan HS) won by decision over Randy Bruce (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

Round 5

  • Micah Samaripas (Bryan HS) won by fall over James Hezel (New Braunfels High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
  • Jayce Chew (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gilbert Chartier (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)

Girls G1 – 42-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amelia Bijowski of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Amelia Bijowski (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 10-5)

Round 2

  • Amelia Bijowski (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 14-2)

Round 3

Girls G1 – 60-65-HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nina Shelger of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kiley Shultz of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Emma Stones of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nina Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

Round 2

  • Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emma Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

  • Nina Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Emma Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

Girls G3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Delcampo of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

Girls G3 – 80-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valeria Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Charlotte Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Giuliana Rios of Jflo Trained
  • 4th Place – Elliotte Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)
  • Valeria Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Valeria Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Giuliana Rios (Jflo Trained) (Fall 0:19)
  • Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3

  • Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Giuliana Rios (Jflo Trained) (Fall 3:27)
  • Valeria Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)

Round 4

  • Giuliana Rios (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:28)
  • Valeria Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 5

  • Giuliana Rios (Jflo Trained) won by forfeit over Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

Girls G3 – 102-118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriella Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Remington Laflamme of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Avery Shultz of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Avery Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

Round 2

  • Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Girls G4 – 98-105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cassandra Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Violet De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elise Kim of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Vanessa De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Elise Kim (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
  • Cassandra Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Cassandra Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:18)
  • Elise Kim (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

Round 3

  • Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by forfeit over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Cassandra Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)

Round 4

  • Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by forfeit over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Cassandra Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elise Kim (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 5

  • Elise Kim (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)

G6 (HS Girls) – 100-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of W4R Training Center
  • 2nd Place – Jordyn Denham of Clear Lake High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brianna Duncan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Britain Chew of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jessie Denham of Clear Lake High School Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Malaina M. Bowlby of Rock Hill High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by tech fall over Brianna Duncan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jordyn Denham (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) won by fall over Brianna Duncan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordyn Denham (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) won by fall over Britain Chew (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

5th Place Match

  • Jessie Denham (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Malaina M. Bowlby (Rock Hill High School Wrestling) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

G6 (HS Girls) – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zhivanna Magdaleno of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Abby Chambers of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Megan Edwards of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Danielle Silva of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Madeline Hezel of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Abby Chambers (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Danielle Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:16)
  • Zhivanna Magdaleno (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madeline Hezel (NB Elite) (Fall 1:04)

Round 2

  • Zhivanna Magdaleno (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Megan Edwards (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:16)
  • Danielle Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Madeline Hezel (NB Elite) (Dec 6-3)

Round 3

  • Megan Edwards (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madeline Hezel (NB Elite) (Fall 2:56)
  • Zhivanna Magdaleno (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abby Chambers (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:11)

Round 4

  • Abby Chambers (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Megan Edwards (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Zhivanna Magdaleno (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Danielle Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)

Round 5

  • Megan Edwards (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Danielle Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:48)
  • Abby Chambers (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madeline Hezel (NB Elite) (Fall 3:31)

G6 (HS Girls) – 117-122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella DeGeorgio of W4R Training Center
  • 2nd Place – Lindsey Sheridan of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Athena Nunez of Clear Lake High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Makayla Ferrazas of Bryan HS

Round 1

  • Isabella DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Makayla Ferrazas (Bryan HS) (Fall 1:37)
  • Lindsey Sheridan (NB Elite) won by decision over Athena Nunez (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

Round 2

  • Lindsey Sheridan (NB Elite) won by fall over Makayla Ferrazas (Bryan HS) (Fall 1:49)
  • Isabella DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Athena Nunez (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) (Fall 4:58)

Round 3

  • Athena Nunez (Clear Lake High School Wrestling) won by fall over Makayla Ferrazas (Bryan HS) (Fall 2:37)
  • Isabella DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Lindsey Sheridan (NB Elite) (Fall 1:41)

G6 (HS Girls) – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abigail Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brianna Galvan of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nayda Verduzco of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Abigail Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Nayda Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)

Round 2

  • Abigail Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Brianna Galvan (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Round 3

  • Brianna Galvan (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nayda Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:50)

G6 (HS Girls) – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elizabeth Duvall of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brooke L. Wieczorek of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Maddie Trejo of Bryan HS

Round 1

  • Brooke L. Wieczorek (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Maddie Trejo (Bryan HS) (Fall 3:02)

Round 2

  • Elizabeth Duvall (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooke L. Wieczorek (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)

Round 3

  • Elizabeth Duvall (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddie Trejo (Bryan HS) (Fall 1:48)

G6 (HS Girls) – 138-144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikayla Wallace of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Vanessa Ramirez of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aurora Anderson of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Madison D`Urso of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Aurora Anderson (NB Elite) won by fall over Madison D`Urso (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:33)
  • Mikayla Wallace (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vanessa Ramirez (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

Round 2

  • Vanessa Ramirez (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aurora Anderson (NB Elite) (Fall 3:19)
  • Mikayla Wallace (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madison D`Urso (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)

Round 3

  • Mikayla Wallace (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aurora Anderson (NB Elite) (Fall 4:41)
  • Vanessa Ramirez (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madison D`Urso (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:43)

G6 (HS Girls) – 152-200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sage Benca of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Karol Vargas of Bryan HS
  • 4th Place – Eleanor Jukes of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sage Benca (NB Elite) (Fall 3:22)
  • Karol Vargas (Bryan HS) won by fall over Eleanor Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)

Round 2

  • Sage Benca (NB Elite) won by fall over Karol Vargas (Bryan HS) (Fall 0:58)
  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eleanor Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)

Round 3

  • Sage Benca (NB Elite) won by major decision over Eleanor Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)
  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karol Vargas (Bryan HS) (Fall 0:22)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling