in

TX-South Klein HS Takedown Results

 

TOT – 38-41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cortney Pacely Ii of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Charlotte Dice of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlotte Dice (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:47)

Round 2

  • Cortney Pacely Ii (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Charlotte Dice (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • Cortney Pacely Ii (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

TOT – 44-48-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lincoln Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Axel Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rowan Loosey of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

D1 – 46-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Ayala of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Axel Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Crosson of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cameron Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

Round 2

  • Cameron Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

Round 3

  • Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

D1 – 55-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paxton Fellows of Jflo Trained
  • 2nd Place – Conway Whiteaker of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Ayala of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gunner Childress (TOT-HWT) of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Enoch Schofield of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Paxton Fellows (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Cameron Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Gunner Childress (TOT-HWT) (Brazoria County Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Gunner Childress (TOT-HWT) (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Enoch Schofield (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
  • Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

Round 3

  • Cameron Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Enoch Schofield (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)
  • Paxton Fellows (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Gunner Childress (TOT-HWT) (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

Round 4

  • Paxton Fellows (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Enoch Schofield (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
  • Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gunner Childress (TOT-HWT) (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)

Round 5

  • Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Enoch Schofield (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)
  • Paxton Fellows (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Cameron Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

D2 – 55-58-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paxton Fellows of Jflo Trained
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Malcolm Douglas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Wischer (D1-68) of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Conway Whiteaker of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)
  • Paxton Fellows (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Wyatt Wischer (D1-68) (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)
  • Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:14)

Round 2

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:37)
  • Wyatt Wischer (D1-68) (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Paxton Fellows (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)

Round 3

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
  • Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Wischer (D1-68) (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Paxton Fellows (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

Round 4

  • Paxton Fellows (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)
  • Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Wischer (D1-68) (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:19)
  • Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Round 5

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Wischer (D1-68) (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:24)
  • Paxton Fellows (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:55)

D2 – 65-70-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Leonardo Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Marcus Salgado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Caleb Crosson of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Colton Johnston (D1-87) of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Johnston (D1-87) (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

Round 2

  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:15)
  • Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Johnston (D1-87) (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)

Round 3

  • Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)
  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Colton Johnston (D1-87) (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)
  • Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

Round 4

  • Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by decision over Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
  • Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Johnston (D1-87) (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

Round 5

  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Caleb Crosson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)
  • Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Johnston (D1-87) (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

D2 – 83-92-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tiger Ruiz of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Brady Mergenhagen of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Beaver of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brady Carollo of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Rose Ruiz of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite) won by fall over Jaxon Beaver (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Brady Mergenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rose Ruiz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Brady Mergenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brady Carollo (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Rose Ruiz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Brady Carollo (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rose Ruiz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Brady Mergenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Beaver (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

Round 4

  • Jaxon Beaver (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brady Carollo (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite) won by fall over Brady Mergenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)

Round 5

  • Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Brady Carollo (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jaxon Beaver (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Rose Ruiz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

D3 – 65-70-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Payne of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Leonardo Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Behzod Rakhmatov of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Gunner Uremovich of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Anthony Arias of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nick Payne (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 17-6)

5th Place Match

  • Behzod Rakhmatov (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Gunner Uremovich (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

7th Place Match

  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 – 80-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Chance Berry of Praetorian Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jamie Lee of Power Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nolan English of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tyler Sorensen of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jamie Lee (Power Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Chance Berry (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

Round 2

  • Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Chance Berry (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jamie Lee (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

Round 3

  • Chance Berry (Praetorian Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 4

  • Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
  • Jamie Lee (Power Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Jamie Lee (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Chance Berry (Praetorian Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

D3 – 90-95-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincent Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gabriella Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Johnny Sherman of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Angel Verduzco of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (FF)
  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (FF)
  • Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)

Round 3

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by forfeit over Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (FF)
  • Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) (Fall 4:30)

D3 – 110-120-135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean Perez Jr of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Remington Laflamme of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Angela Verduzco of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Sean Perez Jr (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Sean Perez Jr (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)

D4 – 75-80-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Robert Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – James Weller Ii of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tyler Sorensen of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tucker Bayer of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tucker Bayer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • James Weller Ii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)

Round 3

  • Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over James Weller Ii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Bayer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

Round 4

  • James Weller Ii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Bayer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyler Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Round 5

  • Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Weller Ii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tucker Bayer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

D4 – 92-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Carrillo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Luca Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Rodriguez of Rise Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Christopher Stiles of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tristan Rodriguez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Stiles (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:08)
  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luca Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:30)

Round 2

  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tristan Rodriguez (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:31)
  • Luca Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Christopher Stiles (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:55)

Round 3

  • Luca Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Tristan Rodriguez (Rise Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Stiles (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:04)

D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caio Aron of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Thomas Wade of Gorilla Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Thomas Wade (Gorilla Wrestling) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)

Round 2

  • Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Thomas Wade (Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)
  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:57)

Round 3

  • Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)
  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Wade (Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 2:18)

Round 4

  • Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:10)
  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Wade (Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 3:18)

Round 5

  • Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:46)

D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincent Echavarry of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Ruiz of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mason Lum of Gorilla Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nathan Lee of Power Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Braden Fontenot of Bronco Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jackson Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Henry Denham of Jflo Trained

1st Place Match

  • Vincent Echavarry (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Xavier Ruiz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Xavier Ruiz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Mason Lum (Gorilla Wrestling) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Lum (Gorilla Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Lee (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

5th Place Match

  • Braden Fontenot (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

7th Place Match

  • Henry Denham (Jflo Trained) received a bye () (Bye)

D4 – 120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Soileau of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Morriss II of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Refugio Salgado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Daniel Morriss II (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Refugio Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)

Round 2

  • Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Daniel Morriss II (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

Round 3

  • Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Refugio Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

D4 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Perez-Valdes of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathaniel Perez-Valdes (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

Round 2

  • Nathaniel Perez-Valdes (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

Round 3

  • Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

D5 – 98-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Noah Dierksheide of Huntsville High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)
  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Noah Dierksheide (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)

Round 2

  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Dierksheide (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (Fall 4:03)
  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 5:37)

Round 3

  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:40)
  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Dierksheide (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (Fall 6:00)

Round 4

  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)
  • Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Noah Dierksheide (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

Round 5

  • Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:43)
  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

D5 – 126-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Sorensen of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Morriss II of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Logan Soileau of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Robert Gowen of Rise Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Christopher Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Gowen (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)
  • Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 6:00)
  • Daniel Morriss II (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)

Round 2

  • Daniel Morriss II (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Gowen (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:47)
  • Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)
  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 6:00)

Round 3

  • Robert Gowen (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:59)
  • Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)
  • Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Morriss II (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)

Round 4

  • Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Robert Gowen (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:46)
  • Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Daniel Morriss II (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:14)

Round 5

  • Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Gowen (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
  • Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
  • Daniel Morriss II (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:16)

D5 – 160-170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Blayne Greenhaw of Huntsville High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Evan Duncan of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Blayne Greenhaw (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

  • Blayne Greenhaw (Huntsville High School Wrestling) won in overtime over Evan Duncan (Cypress Wrestling Club) (OT 10-9)

Round 3

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Evan Duncan (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

D6 (HS Boys) – 106-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caio Aron of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Zane Turner of Rise RTC
  • 3rd Place – Vincent Echavarry of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of W4R Training Center

Round 1

  • Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)
  • Vincent Echavarry (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) (FF)

Round 2

  • Zane Turner (Rise RTC) won by forfeit over Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) (FF)
  • Vincent Echavarry (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

Round 3

  • Zane Turner (Rise RTC) won by decision over Vincent Echavarry (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 9-7)
  • Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) (FF)

Round 4

  • Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zane Turner (Rise RTC) (Fall 3:41)
  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) (FF)

Round 5

  • Zane Turner (Rise RTC) won by fall over Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 6:00)
  • Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Vincent Echavarry (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 6:00)

D6 (HS Boys) – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Smith of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Vince Veloquio of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bradley Randall of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Christopher Maida of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Christopher Maida (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
  • Ty Smith (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bradley Randall (NB Elite) (Fall 6:00)

Round 2

  • Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Bradley Randall (NB Elite) (Maj 10-0)
  • Ty Smith (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Christopher Maida (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Round 3

  • Ty Smith (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)
  • Bradley Randall (NB Elite) won by fall over Christopher Maida (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)

D6 (HS Boys) – 126-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Lee of Power Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Plows of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kody Tauzin of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Matthew Garcia of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Isaiah Palacios of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Nicholas Serrano of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Lee (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Plows (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dylan Plows (Vici Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Kody Tauzin (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Kody Tauzin (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matthew Garcia (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Palacios (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Nicholas Serrano (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (HS Boys) – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luis Martinez Larrieux of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Lane of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Preston Le of Unattached

Round 1

  • Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Preston Le (Unattached) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Luis Martinez Larrieux (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Preston Le (Unattached) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Luis Martinez Larrieux (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)

D6 (HS Boys) – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colla Torres of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Arturo Acosta of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Foreman of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Blayne Greenhaw of Huntsville High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brenden Munguia of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Colla Torres (Unattached) won by forfeit over Brenden Munguia (NB Elite) (FF)
  • Arturo Acosta (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Foreman (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)

Round 2

  • Ethan Foreman (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blayne Greenhaw (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Arturo Acosta (Rise Wrestling) and Brenden Munguia (NB Elite) (DFF)

Round 3

  • Arturo Acosta (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Blayne Greenhaw (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Colla Torres (Unattached) won by fall over Ethan Foreman (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)

Round 4

  • Colla Torres (Unattached) won by tech fall over Blayne Greenhaw (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Ethan Foreman (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Brenden Munguia (NB Elite) (FF)

Round 5

  • Blayne Greenhaw (Huntsville High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Brenden Munguia (NB Elite) (FF)
  • Colla Torres (Unattached) won by fall over Arturo Acosta (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 6:00)

D6 (HS Boys) – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Paul Young of Clear Springs High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Trzecki of Rise Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Noah Nanez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Braydon Keo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – James Beare of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jonathan Trzecki (Rise Wrestling) (FF)
  • Paul Young (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) won by tech fall over James Beare (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Noah Nanez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Noah Nanez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over James Beare (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Paul Young (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jonathan Trzecki (Rise Wrestling) (TF 11-1)

Round 3

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Noah Nanez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jonathan Trzecki (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over James Beare (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Paul Young (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) won by fall over Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Round 4

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Paul Young (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) (TF 11-1)
  • Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over James Beare (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Jonathan Trzecki (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Noah Nanez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Round 5

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over James Beare (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Paul Young (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) won by tech fall over Noah Nanez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Jonathan Trzecki (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)

D6 (HS Boys) – 170-182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaidyn Criswell of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ramiro Rodriguez of Jflo Trained
  • 4th Place – Cruz De La Garza of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jaidyn Criswell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cruz De La Garza (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:33)
  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ramiro Rodriguez (Jflo Trained) (Fall 4:00)

Round 2

  • Ramiro Rodriguez (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Cruz De La Garza (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaidyn Criswell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cruz De La Garza (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:09)
  • Jaidyn Criswell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ramiro Rodriguez (Jflo Trained) (Fall 6:00)

D6 (HS Boys) – 195-230

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Samaripas of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Robert Morris of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Chapel Love Iv of Clear Springs High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Andrew Ilg of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cody Goodheart of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cody Goodheart (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)
  • Chapel Love Iv (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Ilg (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)

Round 2

  • Micah Samaripas (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Ilg (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)
  • Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chapel Love Iv (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) (Fall 6:00)

Round 3

  • Micah Samaripas (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chapel Love Iv (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) (Fall 6:00)
  • Andrew Ilg (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cody Goodheart (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

Round 4

  • Micah Samaripas (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cody Goodheart (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Ilg (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:10)

Round 5

  • Micah Samaripas (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)
  • Chapel Love Iv (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Cody Goodheart (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Girls G3 – 90-102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriella Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kamryn Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Giuliana Rios (G2-83) of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

  • Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Giuliana Rios (G2-83) (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)

Round 3

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Giuliana Rios (G2-83) (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-0)

Girls G4 – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gabriella Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Violet De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Vanessa De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Remington Laflamme (G3 110) of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)
  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Remington Laflamme (G3 110) (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Remington Laflamme (G3 110) (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

Round 3

  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
  • Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Remington Laflamme (G3 110) (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Round 4

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
  • Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Remington Laflamme (G3 110) (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

Round 5

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

G6 (HS Girls) – 102-110-119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of W4R Training Center
  • 2nd Place – Lilliana Alderete of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cora Sek of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jade Nunez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Carley Dawn Lopez (G4-127) of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Jade Nunez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)
  • Lilliana Alderete (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carley Dawn Lopez (G4-127) (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:53)

Round 2

  • Cora Sek (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carley Dawn Lopez (G4-127) (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)
  • Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Lilliana Alderete (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:04)

Round 3

  • Lilliana Alderete (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cora Sek (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)
  • Jade Nunez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carley Dawn Lopez (G4-127) (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)

Round 4

  • Cora Sek (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jade Nunez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:42)
  • Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Carley Dawn Lopez (G4-127) (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:02)

Round 5

  • Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Cora Sek (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:23)
  • Lilliana Alderete (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jade Nunez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:05)

G6 (HS Girls) – 128-138-148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jade Ballew of Huntsville High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Randaiza Bryant of Huntsville High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Madison D`Urso of Rise RTC
  • 4th Place – Melissa Lira of Huntsville High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Gaby Sanchez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nayda Verduzco of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Madison D`Urso (Rise RTC) won by decision over Melissa Lira (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
  • Randaiza Bryant (Huntsville High School Wrestling) won by decision over Nayda Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
  • Jade Ballew (Huntsville High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Gaby Sanchez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Madison D`Urso (Rise RTC) won by forfeit over Gaby Sanchez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Jade Ballew (Huntsville High School Wrestling) won by decision over Randaiza Bryant (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)
  • Melissa Lira (Huntsville High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Nayda Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

Round 3

  • Jade Ballew (Huntsville High School Wrestling) won by decision over Madison D`Urso (Rise RTC) (Dec 10-7)
  • Randaiza Bryant (Huntsville High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Melissa Lira (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
  • Gaby Sanchez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nayda Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

Round 4

  • Madison D`Urso (Rise RTC) won by major decision over Nayda Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
  • Randaiza Bryant (Huntsville High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Gaby Sanchez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
  • Jade Ballew (Huntsville High School Wrestling) won by decision over Melissa Lira (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Round 5

  • Randaiza Bryant (Huntsville High School Wrestling) won by decision over Madison D`Urso (Rise RTC) (Dec 8-4)
  • Jade Ballew (Huntsville High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Nayda Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
  • Melissa Lira (Huntsville High School Wrestling) won by decision over Gaby Sanchez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

G6 (HS Girls) – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paloma Mendoza of Huntsville High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Rich of Richmond

Round 1

  • Paloma Mendoza (Huntsville High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Taylor Rich (Richmond) (FF)

Round 2

  • Paloma Mendoza (Huntsville High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Taylor Rich (Richmond) (FF)

Round 3

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling