in

TX-South Katy Classic Results

 

TOT – 38-41-44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luka Khoury of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aviendha Smith of Hill Country Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Derrick Mendoza of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Luka Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
  • Aviendha Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) won by major decision over Derrick Mendoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 17-7)

Round 2

  • Luka Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aviendha Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 23-13)
  • Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Derrick Mendoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • Luka Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Derrick Mendoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
  • Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aviendha Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:19)

TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Axel Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – William Boeschenstein of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Rowan Loosey of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 17-2)

Round 2

  • William Boeschenstein (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 17-1)

Round 3

  • Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over William Boeschenstein (Paradigm Wrestling) (Maj 15-7)

TOT – 52-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Cooney of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lincoln Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jace Petrillo of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Enoch Schofield of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jace Petrillo (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Enoch Schofield (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
  • Liam Cooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • Liam Cooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Petrillo (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
  • Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Enoch Schofield (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Petrillo (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Liam Cooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Enoch Schofield (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

D1 – 46-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Larry Hopkins II of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Ayala of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Axel Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Amelia Bijowski of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jace Petrillo of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Barrett Martell of Hill Country Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Larry Hopkins II (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cameron Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cameron Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Axel Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Amelia Bijowski (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jace Petrillo (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Barrett Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:46)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Huth of Rise RTC
  • 2nd Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Ayala of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ashton Luna of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Karter Holden of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ethan Huth (Rise RTC) won by fall over Cameron Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)
  • Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by decision over Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karter Holden (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
  • Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cameron Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Karter Holden (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Ethan Huth (Rise RTC) won by major decision over Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Round 4

  • Ethan Huth (Rise RTC) won by fall over Karter Holden (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
  • Cameron Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Round 5

  • Cameron Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karter Holden (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Ethan Huth (Rise RTC) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

D1 – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conway Whiteaker of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Riley Townsend of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – William Amonette of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Harrison Simon of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • William Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
  • Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

Round 2

  • Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
  • Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Round 3

  • Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over William Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Conway Whiteaker (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

D1 – 80-HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nina Shelger of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Liam Smith of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Nina Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Nina Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3

D2 – 52-55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rogelio Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Shalin Tran of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kiran Tran of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Ashton Luna of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)
  • Rogelio Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)

Round 2

  • Rogelio Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)
  • Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:06)

Round 3

  • Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:42)
  • Rogelio Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:01)

Round 4

  • Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)
  • Rogelio Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Round 5

  • Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Ashton Luna (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:14)
  • Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

D2 – 58-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)

Round 2

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alec Eaton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Malcolm Douglas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Oosterlinck of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alec Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by forfeit over Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Alec Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

  • Alec Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Malcolm Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernando Jimeno of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jack Simon of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ezekiel Amonette of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nina Shelger of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jack Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ezekiel Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
  • Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nina Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Ezekiel Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nina Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 17-0)
  • Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jack Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)

Round 3

  • Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ezekiel Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
  • Jack Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nina Shelger (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

D2 – 75-83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Leonardo Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Charlotte Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tiger Ruiz of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
  • Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite) (Fall 4:27)

Round 2

  • Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

  • Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite) (Fall 2:14)
  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Micah Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Chloe Delcampo of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)
  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Micah Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Micah Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:13)

Round 3

  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Micah Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 4

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
  • Micah Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Round 5

  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)
  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Fernando Jimeno of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Santiago Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:01)

Round 3

  • Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Maj 15-4)

D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Gunner Uremovich of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Behzod Rakhmatov of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Braedyn Valenzuela of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Gunner Uremovich (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Behzod Rakhmatov (Paradigm Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Braedyn Valenzuela (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TB-1 9-4)

Round 2

  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Behzod Rakhmatov (Paradigm Wrestling) (Maj 15-6)
  • Gunner Uremovich (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braedyn Valenzuela (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Braedyn Valenzuela (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)
  • Gunner Uremovich (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Behzod Rakhmatov (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 13-6)

D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Eaton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nolan English of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alex Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 4:19)

Round 2

  • Grant Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:51)

Round 3

  • Grant Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:03)

D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jamie Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Briar Campo of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Johnny Sherman of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Jackson Rosenberry of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jamie Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
  • Briar Campo (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) (Dec 10-5)

Round 2

  • Briar Campo (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:32)
  • Jamie Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) (Dec 10-5)

Round 3

  • Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) won by major decision over Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Maj 15-2)
  • Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Briar Campo (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Round 4

  • Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
  • Jamie Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Briar Campo (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 5

  • Jamie Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
  • Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) (Fall 2:06)

D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Vincent Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brock Hockett of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)

Round 2

  • Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brock Hockett (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

Round 3

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Brock Hockett (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

D3 – 95-100-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Buck Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – REMINGTON LAFLAMME of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Avery Landrum of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brady Mergenhagen of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Mergenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
  • Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over REMINGTON LAFLAMME (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)

Round 2

  • Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)
  • REMINGTON LAFLAMME (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Brady Mergenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • REMINGTON LAFLAMME (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
  • Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Brady Mergenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (FF)

D4 – 86-92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Victor Matos of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – James Weller II of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tucker Bayer of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Bayer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:26)
  • Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over James Weller II (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

  • Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)
  • James Weller II (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tucker Bayer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Weller II (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:28)
  • Victor Matos (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Tucker Bayer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

D4 – 98-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Carrillo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Sammy Khoury of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Gabriella Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sammy Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by forfeit over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Braden Fontenot of Bronco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mason Lum of Gorilla Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jackson Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nim Clark of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Braden Fontenot (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nim Clark (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:45)
  • Mason Lum (Gorilla Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:31)

Round 2

  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)
  • Mason Lum (Gorilla Wrestling) won by decision over Nim Clark (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 14-7)

Round 3

  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Lum (Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
  • Braden Fontenot (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

Round 4

  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Braden Fontenot (Bronco Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)
  • Jackson Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nim Clark (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 16-14)

Round 5

  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Nim Clark (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:34)
  • Braden Fontenot (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Lum (Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

D4 – 126-132-140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Byson Huber of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Owen Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Miller of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mohammad yahya Mir of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Christopher Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Byson Huber (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)
  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mohammad yahya Mir (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)
  • Byson Huber (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Mohammad yahya Mir (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
  • Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)

Round 4

  • Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mohammad yahya Mir (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)
  • Byson Huber (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 5

  • Byson Huber (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Mohammad yahya Mir (Paradigm Wrestling) (FF)
  • Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

D5 – 106-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Collin Bell of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Jones of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tristan Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Noah Dierksheide of Huntsville High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Samuel Jones (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)
  • Collin Bell (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Dierksheide (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)
  • Collin Bell (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Collin Bell (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Noah Dierksheide (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
  • Samuel Jones (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:26)

Round 4

  • Samuel Jones (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Noah Dierksheide (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (Maj 20-9)
  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 18-1)

Round 5

  • Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Dierksheide (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (Fall 3:35)
  • Collin Bell (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Samuel Jones (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-6)

D5 – 120-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Lizama of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Ty Annoura of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Edwuyn Piedra of Panther Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Edwuyn Piedra (Panther Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

Round 2

  • Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Ty Annoura (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

Round 3

  • Ty Annoura (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Edwuyn Piedra (Panther Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

D6 (HS Boys) – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Dees of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Vince Veloquio of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ty Smith of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ty Annoura of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jacob Sepulvado of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Nathan Adams of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Edwuyn Piedra of Panther Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Zane Turner of Rise RTC

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Dees (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:31)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Ty Smith (Vici Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Smith (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ty Annoura (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Sepulvado (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nathan Adams (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-1)

7th Place Match

  • Edwuyn Piedra (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zane Turner (Rise RTC) (Fall 1:52)

D6 (HS Boys) – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Davis of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jake Moon of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Emmanuel VillaGomez of Panther Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jordan Nance of Panther Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jake Moon (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Nance (Panther Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:52)
  • Cameron Davis (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Emmanuel VillaGomez (Panther Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Cameron Davis (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jake Moon (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-3)
  • Emmanuel VillaGomez (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Nance (Panther Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Jake Moon (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emmanuel VillaGomez (Panther Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
  • Cameron Davis (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jordan Nance (Panther Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

D6 (HS Boys) – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lance Ferguson of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Graeme Weaver of Bryan High School
  • 3rd Place – Juan Lizama of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Castillo of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Charlie Vineyard of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Mark Silva of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Latravion Agu of Huntsville High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Lance Ferguson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Bryan High School) (Fall 1:08)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Graeme Weaver (Bryan High School) won by no contest over Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Jonathan Castillo (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Charlie Vineyard (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mark Silva (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • Latravion Agu (Huntsville High School Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (HS Boys) – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruben Calderon of W4R Training Center
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – David Kline of Princeton High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gregory Nava of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Paul Jones of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – JohnCarter Simmons of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Ruben Calderon (W4R Training Center) won by tech fall over David Kline (Princeton High School Wrestling) (TF 18-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over David Kline (Princeton High School Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Gregory Nava (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • Paul Jones (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over JohnCarter Simmons (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:19)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (HS Boys) – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alberto Jesus Elizondo-Vsquez of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Michael De La Cruz of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Thomas of Panther Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ethan Foreman of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jaydon Perez of Texas Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alberto Jesus Elizondo-Vsquez (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaydon Perez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:22)
  • Michael De La Cruz (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Thomas (Panther Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:15)

Round 2

  • Michael De La Cruz (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Foreman (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
  • Joshua Thomas (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaydon Perez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Joshua Thomas (Panther Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Foreman (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:29)
  • Alberto Jesus Elizondo-Vsquez (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael De La Cruz (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:08)

Round 4

  • Alberto Jesus Elizondo-Vsquez (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ethan Foreman (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)
  • Michael De La Cruz (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaydon Perez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 5

  • Ethan Foreman (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaydon Perez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:14)
  • Alberto Jesus Elizondo-Vsquez (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Thomas (Panther Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

D6 (HS Boys) – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arturo Acosta of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Foreman of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Braydon Keo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Adam Lemus of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jaydon Perez of Texas Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Arturo Acosta (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)
  • Ethan Foreman (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaydon Perez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)

Round 2

  • Adam Lemus (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaydon Perez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
  • Arturo Acosta (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Foreman (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:05)

Round 3

  • Ethan Foreman (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Adam Lemus (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaydon Perez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Round 4

  • Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Adam Lemus (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Inj. 2:58)
  • Arturo Acosta (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Jaydon Perez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Round 5

  • Arturo Acosta (Rise Wrestling) won by forfeit over Adam Lemus (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Ethan Foreman (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:59)

D6 (HS Boys) – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Hanson of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Christian Otzenberger of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Nance of Panther Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Paul Young of Clear Springs High School Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Grant Bahnsen of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Hanson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Christian Otzenberger (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-7)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Christian Otzenberger (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Nance (Panther Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)

5th Place Match

  • Paul Young (Clear Springs High School Wrestling) won by fall over Grant Bahnsen (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (HS Boys) – 170-182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jadyn Criswsell of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Gonzales of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Caden Robison of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jacob Losak of Bryan High School

Round 1

  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) received a bye Jadyn Criswsell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Bye)
  • Caden Robison (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jacob Losak (Bryan High School) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Andrew Gonzales (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jacob Losak (Bryan High School) (TF 16-0)
  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caden Robison (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:34)

Round 3

  • Andrew Gonzales (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caden Robison (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:49)
  • Jadyn Criswsell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Losak (Bryan High School) (TF 19-4)

Round 4

  • Jadyn Criswsell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Gonzales (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:46)
  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Losak (Bryan High School) (Fall 1:22)

Round 5

  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Gonzales (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:39)
  • Jadyn Criswsell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caden Robison (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:35)

D6 (HS Boys) – 220-285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Randy Bruce of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lazaro Gutierrez of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Isacc Garza of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Damarcus Hall of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Randy Bruce (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Damarcus Hall (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 5:03)
  • Lazaro Gutierrez (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Isacc Garza (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-4)

Round 2

  • Randy Bruce (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lazaro Gutierrez (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Isacc Garza (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Damarcus Hall (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 5:38)

Round 3

  • Randy Bruce (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Isacc Garza (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)
  • Lazaro Gutierrez (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Damarcus Hall (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:21)

Girls G3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Delcampo of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:29)

Round 2

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)

Round 3

Girls G3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valeria Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Charlotte Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Valeria Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:06)

Round 2

  • Valeria Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

Girls G4 – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cassandra Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gabriella Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 4th Place – REMINGTON LAFLAMME of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Taylor Martell of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 4:00)
  • Cassandra Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:49)

Round 2

  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over REMINGTON LAFLAMME (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)
  • Cassandra Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

Round 3

  • Cassandra Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by major decision over REMINGTON LAFLAMME (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-1)
  • Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 3:42)

Round 4

  • REMINGTON LAFLAMME (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 4:14)
  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

Round 5

  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over REMINGTON LAFLAMME (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
  • Cassandra Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:21)

G6 (HS Girls) – 128-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikayla Wallace of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Emily Trevino of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrea Tamez of Rise Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Melissa Lira of Huntsville High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Abigail Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Maddie Trejo of Bryan High School
  • 7th Place – Madison D`Urso of Rise RTC

1st Place Match

  • Mikayla Wallace (Vici Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Emily Trevino (Lightning Wrestling Club) (TB-1 5-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Emily Trevino (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrea Tamez (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrea Tamez (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Melissa Lira (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Abigail Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Maddie Trejo (Bryan High School) (Dec 7-0)

7th Place Match

  • Madison D`Urso (Rise RTC) received a bye () (Bye)

G6 (HS Girls) – 148-165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Karol Vargas of Bryan High School
  • 3rd Place – Vanessa Ramirez of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Randaiza Bryant of Huntsville High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Vanessa Ramirez (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Randaiza Bryant (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karol Vargas (Bryan High School) (Fall 1:53)

Round 2

  • Karol Vargas (Bryan High School) won by fall over Randaiza Bryant (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:57)
  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Vanessa Ramirez (Lightning Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Randaiza Bryant (Huntsville High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
  • Karol Vargas (Bryan High School) won by forfeit over Vanessa Ramirez (Lightning Wrestling Club) (FF)

Rookie TOT – 44-48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Amonette of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Luke Amonette of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Isaac Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)

Round 2

  • Isaac Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

Rookie D2 – 70-75-83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Kolesar of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Saenz of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Kolesar of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Colton Johnston of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Matthew Saenz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Tyler Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Johnston (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Matthew Saenz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Johnston (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Caleb Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

Round 3

  • Tyler Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Saenz (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)
  • Caleb Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Johnston (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Rookie D3 – 85-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnny Sherman of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Logan Khoury of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Logan Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Logan Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

Rookie D4 – 106-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Lum of Gorilla Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Elise Kim of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mason Lum (Gorilla Wrestling) won by fall over Elise Kim (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Mason Lum (Gorilla Wrestling) won by fall over Elise Kim (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling