in

TX-NORTH The Hive Open Results

 

TOT – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Medina of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Lupardus of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Maxwell Carson of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Annabelle Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Maxwell Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Annabelle Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Lupardus (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Lupardus (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Maxwell Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:44)

TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Elfrez of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Penn Rowsey of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Eli Elfrez (Unattached) won by decision over Penn Rowsey (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-9)

Round 2

  • Eli Elfrez (Unattached) won by decision over Penn Rowsey (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-11)

Round 3

TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Declan Bailey of Rockwall Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Laila Nash of HammerHead Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Declan Bailey (Rockwall Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Laila Nash (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:20)

TOT – 48-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamden Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bryson Barr of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Kyler Pack of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Matthew (YaYa) Olivas of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Gunner Steele of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Bryson Barr (Team Punisher) won by fall over Gunner Steele (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
  • Kyler Pack (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew (YaYa) Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)

Round 2

  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyler Pack (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Bryson Barr (Team Punisher) won by fall over Matthew (YaYa) Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)

Round 3

  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew (YaYa) Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
  • Kyler Pack (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gunner Steele (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Round 4

  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gunner Steele (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
  • Bryson Barr (Team Punisher) won by fall over Kyler Pack (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)

Round 5

  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryson Barr (Team Punisher) (Fall 1:46)
  • Matthew (YaYa) Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gunner Steele (Best Trained Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

TOT – 60-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Butler of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Slade Andrae of Stephenville Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Eli Butler (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Slade Andrae (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Eli Butler (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Slade Andrae (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

Open D1 – 46-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryson Castillo of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Miles Cain of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Hunter Daniel of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bryson Castillo (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:16)
  • Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Hunter Daniel (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher) won by fall over Hunter Daniel (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
  • Bryson Castillo (Apex Grappling Academy) won in overtime over Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) (OT 8-6)

Round 3

  • Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher) won by decision over Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 12-5)
  • Bryson Castillo (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Hunter Daniel (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Open D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Zayd Ahmed of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Zayd Ahmed (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

  • Zayd Ahmed (Whitted Trained) won by tech fall over Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (TF 18-2)

Open D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Reeve of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Karter Cartrette of HammerHead Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Owen Reeve (Team Punisher) won by fall over Karter Cartrette (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:13)

Round 2

  • Owen Reeve (Team Punisher) won by fall over Karter Cartrette (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

Open D1 – 65-72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Woody of Bearcat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Silas Mosier of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Barry of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Silas Mosier (Team Punisher) won in overtime over Kaden Barry (Azle Wrestling Club) (OT 8-6)

Round 2

  • William Woody (Bearcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Silas Mosier (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • William Woody (Bearcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Barry (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Open D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Martin of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Medina of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Samuel Martin (Team Punisher) won by tech fall over Joshua Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

Round 2

  • Samuel Martin (Team Punisher) won by tech fall over Joshua Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) (TF 17-2)

Round 3

Open D2 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Miguel Sandoval of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Holdyn Humphries of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher) won by fall over Holdyn Humphries (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Holdyn Humphries (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:35)

Round 3

  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher) won by tech fall over Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

Open D2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Parker Bye of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Reid Carson of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Parker Bye (Team Punisher) (Fall 1:07)
  • Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher) won by fall over Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:38)

Round 2

  • Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher) won by fall over Parker Bye (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:43)
  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 8-7)

Round 3

  • Parker Bye (Team Punisher) won by forfeit over Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (FF)
  • Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher) won by fall over Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:05)

Open D2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charles Alvarez Iii of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Hussein Shamkhi of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Westyn Evans of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Hussein Shamkhi (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:21)
  • Charles Alvarez Iii (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Westyn Evans (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:50)

Round 2

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Westyn Evans (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:26)
  • Charles Alvarez Iii (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Hussein Shamkhi (Whitted Trained) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Charles Alvarez Iii (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
  • Hussein Shamkhi (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Westyn Evans (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:01)

Open D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Torres Jr. of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Evan Restivo of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Graham Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Michael Birdow of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Torres Jr. (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Evan Restivo (Whitted Trained) (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)

Open D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tavyon Windham of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Tavyon Windham (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-1)

Open D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Team Punisher

Round 1

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Team Punisher) (FF)

Round 2

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Team Punisher) (FF)

Round 3

  • Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Team Punisher) (FF)
  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

Round 4

  • Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)
  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 5

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:49)
  • Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Team Punisher) (FF)

Open D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Vinny Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Holden Jacobs of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Chase Reeve of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by no contest over Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Chase Reeve (Team Punisher) (Maj 9-0)

Open D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Lupardus of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Courtin of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Courtin (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:53)

Round 2

  • Max Lupardus (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brayden Courtin (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 10-4)

Round 3

  • Max Lupardus (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-11)

Open D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Hunsucker of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Marshall Hall of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Sawyer Hough of Bearcat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Sawyer Hough (Bearcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Marshall Hall (Unattached) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

  • Marshall Hall (Unattached) won by fall over Sawyer Hough (Bearcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

Open D2 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Josue Robledo of Moya Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)

Round 3

Open D2 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chad Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Max Pierce of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Max Pierce (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Maj 11-3)

Round 2

  • Max Pierce (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)

Round 3

  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Max Pierce (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)

Open D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Torres jr. of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Brooks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Evan Restivo of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – James Pennington Iv of Askeo International Matclub (South)

Round 1

  • Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan Restivo (Whitted Trained) (Dec 5-4)
  • Brandon Torres jr. (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by tech fall over James Pennington Iv (Askeo International Matclub (South)) (TF 16-0)

Round 2

  • Brandon Torres jr. (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)
  • Evan Restivo (Whitted Trained) won by fall over James Pennington Iv (Askeo International Matclub (South)) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Pennington Iv (Askeo International Matclub (South)) (Fall 1:14)
  • Brandon Torres jr. (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Evan Restivo (Whitted Trained) (Dec 13-7)

Open D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Izayiah Chavez of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jp Aguilar of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cayden Person of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Jp Aguilar (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Jp Aguilar (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 3:44)
  • Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)

Round 3

  • Jp Aguilar (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:18)
  • Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

Open D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Hicks of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Vinny Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kase Hopper of Spartan Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Logan Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)
  • Kase Hopper (Spartan Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 4:01)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:29)
  • Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kase Hopper (Spartan Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 7-4)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kase Hopper (Spartan Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 9-7)
  • Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Round 4

  • Wyatt Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 5

  • Wyatt Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
  • Kase Hopper (Spartan Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Open D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shiloh Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Hassan Shamkhi of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Avalos of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joshua Herman of Texas Takedown Academy

1st Place Match

  • Shiloh Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Hassan Shamkhi (Whitted Trained) (Fall 1:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Avalos (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Herman (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:13)

Open D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Bacon of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Upchurch of Burleson Centennial High Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Erek Schwinge of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Kale Barr of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Beau Bacon (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Hayden Upchurch (Burleson Centennial High Wrestling) (Maj 15-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Erek Schwinge (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Kale Barr (Team Punisher) (Maj 9-0)

Open D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Davis of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Calas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Connor Sullivan of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Aiden Mackey of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Conner Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elijah Calas (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Sullivan (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden Mackey (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Open D3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnny Boyer of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Johnny Boyer (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaleb Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

  • Johnny Boyer (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaleb Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

Open D3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Davis of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carter Lock of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Ricky Ibarra of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ricky Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
  • Wyatt Davis (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Lock (Team Punisher) (Fall 1:16)

Round 2

  • Carter Lock (Team Punisher) won by fall over Ricky Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)
  • Wyatt Davis (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Davis (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ricky Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)
  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Lock (Team Punisher) (Fall 3:26)

Open D3 – 120-135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Smith of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zane Biermann of Whitted Trained

Round 1

  • Zane Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zane Biermann (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Zane Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zane Biermann (Whitted Trained) (Fall 2:25)

Round 3

Open D3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Graicen Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

Open D4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Petersen of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Luke Sweany of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Carson Petersen (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Luke Sweany (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)

Round 2

  • Carson Petersen (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Luke Sweany (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)

Round 3

Open D4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Preskit of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Avalos of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alec Telles of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Toby Leonesio of Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Maddox Preskit (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
  • Hunter Avalos (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Toby Leonesio (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Hunter Avalos (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
  • Maddox Preskit (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Toby Leonesio (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)

Round 3

  • Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Toby Leonesio (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:12)
  • Maddox Preskit (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Avalos (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Open D4 – 86-92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jair Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Kenneth Riley of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – James Csoros of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Mason Walker of Team Punisher

Round 1

  • Kenneth Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over James Csoros (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
  • Jair Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by tech. fall over Mason Walker (Team Punisher) (TF4 17-2)

Round 2

  • Jair Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Kenneth Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-5)
  • James Csoros (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mason Walker (Team Punisher) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3

  • Kenneth Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Walker (Team Punisher) (Fall 2:45)
  • Jair Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by tech fall over James Csoros (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-1)

Open D4 – 98-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Javin Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Nathanial Jean of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Rade Ostrander of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Davis of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Elijah Houston of Whitted Trained

Round 1

  • Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Nathanial Jean (Whitted Trained) (Maj 13-0)
  • Wyatt Davis (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elijah Houston (Whitted Trained) (Dec 4-3)

Round 2

  • Rade Ostrander (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elijah Houston (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:28)
  • Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Wyatt Davis (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

Round 3

  • Rade Ostrander (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Davis (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Nathanial Jean (Whitted Trained) won by tech fall over Elijah Houston (Whitted Trained) (TF 22-7)

Round 4

  • Nathanial Jean (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Rade Ostrander (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)
  • Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Elijah Houston (Whitted Trained) (Maj 17-4)

Round 5

  • Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Rade Ostrander (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:51)
  • Nathanial Jean (Whitted Trained) won by tech fall over Wyatt Davis (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

Open D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Finn Shepard of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Becker of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Shunya Kawazoe of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Shunya Kawazoe (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)

Round 2

  • Matthew Becker (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shunya Kawazoe (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

Round 3

  • Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Matthew Becker (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

Open D4 – 120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Warren Smith of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Shea McKee of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Jaiye Bello of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Collin Ussery of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Michael Steed Iii of Whitted Trained

Round 1

  • Warren Smith (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:00)
  • Collin Ussery (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Steed Iii (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Shea McKee (Team Punisher) won by fall over Collin Ussery (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
  • Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Michael Steed Iii (Whitted Trained) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

  • Shea McKee (Team Punisher) won by decision over Michael Steed Iii (Whitted Trained) (Dec 9-5)
  • Collin Ussery (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Warren Smith (Whitted Trained) (Fall 2:38)

Round 4

  • Warren Smith (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Shea McKee (Team Punisher) (Maj 14-1)
  • Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Collin Ussery (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

Round 5

  • Shea McKee (Team Punisher) won by decision over Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)
  • Warren Smith (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Michael Steed Iii (Whitted Trained) (Maj 20-9)

Open D4 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Dockins of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Lock of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Landon Lord of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Sonny Bean of Whitted Trained

1st Place Match

  • Luke Dockins (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Lock (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Lord (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Sonny Bean (Whitted Trained) (Fall 1:05)

Open D4 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Robert Rocha of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – John Collazo of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – James Hall of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)
  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by fall over John Collazo (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:59)

Round 2

  • John Collazo (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over James Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

Round 3

  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by tech. fall over James Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) (TF4 19-4)
  • Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Collazo (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-3)

Open D4 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Beck Danielson of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Logan Venner of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Beck Danielson (Team Punisher) won by fall over Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:12)

Round 2

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Beck Danielson (Team Punisher) (Fall 3:13)

Round 3

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:10)

Open D5 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Biermann of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Paul of Allen High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Eli Biermann (Whitted Trained) won by tech fall over Nathan Paul (Allen High School Wrestling) (TF 17-0)

Round 2

  • Eli Biermann (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Nathan Paul (Allen High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

Open D5 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ollie Lorenz of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Becker of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kelton Henry of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ollie Lorenz (Team Punisher) won by fall over Matthew Becker (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:16)

Round 2

  • Ollie Lorenz (Team Punisher) won by fall over Kelton Henry (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)

Round 3

  • Matthew Becker (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kelton Henry (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Open D5 – 120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Warren Smith of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Delfin of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Maddison Bye of Team Punisher

Round 1

  • Warren Smith (Whitted Trained) won by tech fall over Maddison Bye (Team Punisher) (TF 19-4)

Round 2

  • Warren Smith (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Matthew Delfin (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Matthew Delfin (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddison Bye (Team Punisher) (Fall 1:08)

Open D5 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Evans of Black Panthers
  • 2nd Place – Leif Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Zachary Evans (Black Panthers) won by decision over Leif Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 10-7)

Round 2

  • Zachary Evans (Black Panthers) won by fall over Leif Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 4:04)

Round 3

Open D5 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Robert Rocha of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Round 2

  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:21)

Round 3

Open D5 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Palmer of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Keith Nichols of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tucker Scott of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Tucker Scott (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 3:45)
  • Blake Palmer (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Keith Nichols (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Keith Nichols (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:16)
  • Blake Palmer (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Tucker Scott (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:03)

Round 3

  • Blake Palmer (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) (Fall 1:24)
  • Keith Nichols (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Scott (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:46)

Open D5 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Denzel Poulter of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Denzel Poulter (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 9-5)

Round 2

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won over Denzel Poulter (Texas Takedown Academy) (OTHR1)

Round 3

  • () won by fall over () (Fall 2:53)

Girls G2 – 55-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Baya Bullard of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – India Arias of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over India Arias (Texas Takedown Academy) (FF)

Round 2

  • Baya Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by forfeit over India Arias (Texas Takedown Academy) (FF)

Round 3

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Baya Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:26)

Girls G2 – 70-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Michaela Bolling of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Scarlett McClellan of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Addy Blocker of Longview Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:05)
  • Michaela Bolling (Azle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Addy Blocker (Longview Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michaela Bolling (Azle Wrestling Club) (TF 37-15)
  • Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Addy Blocker (Longview Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Addy Blocker (Longview Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Michaela Bolling (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Girls G3 – 55-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Odessy Esparza of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Paquette of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hanna Givens of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

  • Odessy Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:26)

Round 3

  • Odessy Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:23)

Girls G3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kate Brooks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Sage Mosier of Team Punisher
  • 5th Place – Isabella Smith of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kate Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sage Mosier (Team Punisher) (Fall 2:25)
  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:08)
  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Sage Mosier (Team Punisher) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Isabella Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
  • Kate Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)

Round 4

  • Kate Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by decision over Sage Mosier (Team Punisher) (Dec 4-1)

Round 5

  • Sage Mosier (Team Punisher) won by fall over Isabella Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
  • Kate Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 4-2)

Girls G3 – 80-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Milliner of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Juliet Riley of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Elizabeth Legan of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Miley Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ava Milliner (Unattached) won by decision over Juliet Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:29)

Girls G3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Gerster of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Adeline Taylor of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jordan Gerster (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Adeline Taylor (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)

Round 2

  • Jordan Gerster (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by tech fall over Adeline Taylor (Texans Wrestling Club) (TF 19-2)

Round 3

Girls G3 – 118-135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lillian Jukes of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Graicen Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Lillian Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:02)

Round 2

  • Lillian Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

Round 3

Girls G4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Akeelah Moore of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Macie Taylor of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Akeelah Moore (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Macie Taylor (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

Round 2

  • Akeelah Moore (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Macie Taylor (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)

Round 3

Girls G4 – 110-127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Neelie Parker of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Cobb of Flower Mound High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jazrine Nieto of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ashley Cobb (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jazrine Nieto (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Neelie Parker (Texans Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jazrine Nieto (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Neelie Parker (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashley Cobb (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Fall 3:22)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 38-42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Callahan of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Annabelle Medina of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Maimes of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Annabelle Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden Maimes (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

Round 2

  • Tyler Callahan (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Aiden Maimes (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Tyler Callahan (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Annabelle Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Heard of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Preston Bergh of Prosper Talons Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathaniel Heard (Team Punisher) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher) won by fall over Preston Bergh (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miles Cain of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Richard Elfrez of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Bryson Castillo of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Landon Smithers of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Richard Elfrez (Unattached) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryson Castillo (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Landon Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Axton James of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Axton James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Axton James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by no contest over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 0-0)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kevin Ward of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Lobdell of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Easton Ross of Bearcat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zak Pingue of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kevin Ward (Team Punisher) won by fall over Alexander Lobdell (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)

2nd Place Match

  • Alexander Lobdell (Scots Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Easton Ross (Bearcat Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Ross (Bearcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zak Pingue (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 15-10)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 72-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maka Foster Jr. of Askeo International Matclub (South)
  • 2nd Place – Katherine Lupardus of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Michaela Bolling of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Katherine Lupardus (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Michaela Bolling (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

Round 2

  • Maka Foster Jr. (Askeo International Matclub (South)) won by decision over Katherine Lupardus (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-1)

Round 3

  • Maka Foster Jr. (Askeo International Matclub (South)) won by fall over Michaela Bolling (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Medina of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kai Jewett of Whitted Trained

Round 1

  • Joshua Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kai Jewett (Whitted Trained) (SV-1 4-2)

Round 2

  • Joshua Medina (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Kai Jewett (Whitted Trained) (Dec 7-6)

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D2 – 52-58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Cannon of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Holdyn Humphries of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brody Vaughan of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jace Cannon (Whitted Trained) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)
  • Holdyn Humphries (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Brody Vaughan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Brody Vaughan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)
  • Jace Cannon (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Holdyn Humphries (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:40)

Round 3

  • Holdyn Humphries (Texas Takedown Academy) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)
  • Jace Cannon (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Brody Vaughan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graham Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brailen Bullard of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Reed Volf of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brody Randall of Bearcat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brailen Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Reed Volf (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)
  • Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Brody Randall (Bearcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Reed Volf (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)
  • Brailen Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Brody Randall (Bearcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Reed Volf (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Randall (Bearcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
  • Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Brailen Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dezmond Perry of AllStar Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Crosby Gard of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kendric White of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jude Battenfield of Stephenville Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dezmond Perry (AllStar Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Crosby Gard (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (SV-1 11-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Kendric White (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jude Battenfield (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Webb of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Slaton Hollaway of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Woolfolk of AllStar Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Sage Mosier of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Luke Webb (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Slaton Hollaway (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayden Woolfolk (AllStar Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sage Mosier (Team Punisher) (Dec 6-5)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Reeve of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Colton Lock of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Mason Webster of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Chael Ussery of Texans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Chase Reeve (Team Punisher) won by fall over Colton Lock (Team Punisher) (Fall 2:47)

2nd Place Match

  • Colton Lock (Team Punisher) won by no contest over Mason Webster (Azle Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Webster (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chael Ussery (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ruben Merida of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Julian DeLoera of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ruben Merida (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Julian DeLoera (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miley Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Combs of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Luke Cochrane of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Cochrane (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Adrian Combs (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Cochrane (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Dec 12-5)

Round 3

  • Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adrian Combs (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Moore of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Major Pierce of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bryson Williams of Team Punisher

Round 1

  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Major Pierce (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Bryson Williams (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

  • Major Pierce (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Bryson Williams (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:54)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Pennington Iv of Askeo International Matclub (South)
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Kohlman of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andy Bergh of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Chloe Paquette of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Andy Bergh (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by decision over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)
  • James Pennington Iv (Askeo International Matclub (South)) won by fall over Matthew Kohlman (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)

Round 2

  • Matthew Kohlman (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-5)
  • James Pennington Iv (Askeo International Matclub (South)) won by fall over Andy Bergh (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)

Round 3

  • James Pennington Iv (Askeo International Matclub (South)) won by fall over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Matthew Kohlman (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andy Bergh (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Soto of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Moore of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Govea of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Andre Moyron of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Tristan May of Gunter Tiger Wrestling

Round 1

  • Robert Soto (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andre Moyron (Unattached) (TF 15-0)
  • Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Matthew Govea (Team Punisher) (Maj 14-3)

Round 2

  • Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tristan May (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
  • Matthew Govea (Team Punisher) won by decision over Andre Moyron (Unattached) (Dec 3-1)

Round 3

  • Matthew Govea (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Tristan May (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
  • Robert Soto (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 4

  • Robert Soto (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tristan May (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
  • Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andre Moyron (Unattached) (Dec 5-2)

Round 5

  • Andre Moyron (Unattached) won by major decision over Tristan May (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Maj 13-1)
  • Robert Soto (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matthew Govea (Team Punisher) (Dec 5-0)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Hicks of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Yancey of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Holden Jacobs of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Logan Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher) (Fall 1:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Giovanni Holloway of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Douthitt of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Pedro Ibarra of Eagle Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Cameron Hartenbach of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Giovanni Holloway (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Trevor Douthitt (Texans Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Pedro Ibarra (Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cameron Hartenbach (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:20)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 85-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale Barr of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Anderson Moore of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – William Norris of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ryder Volf of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Michael Mccoy of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by decision over William Norris (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
  • Anderson Moore (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Mccoy (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Ryder Volf (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Mccoy (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)
  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by decision over Anderson Moore (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Round 3

  • Anderson Moore (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryder Volf (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)
  • William Norris (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by major decision over Michael Mccoy (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

Round 4

  • William Norris (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by major decision over Ryder Volf (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)
  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by fall over Michael Mccoy (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)

Round 5

  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by fall over Ryder Volf (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
  • Anderson Moore (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Norris (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 110-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keyon Adkins of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Asher Morrison of Richardson Mustang Wrestling CLub

Round 1

  • Keyon Adkins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Asher Morrison (Richardson Mustang Wrestling CLub) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Keyon Adkins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Asher Morrison (Richardson Mustang Wrestling CLub) (Fall 1:38)

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D3 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Rocha of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Stewart of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Jewett of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Matthew Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Stewart (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jacob Jewett (Team Punisher) (Maj 11-2)

Rookie/Novice D3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andres Diaz of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jax Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Andres Diaz (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Round 2

  • Andres Diaz (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Yancey of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Anthony of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – SIlent Paquette of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher) won by fall over SIlent Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

Round 2

  • Hunter Anthony (Team Punisher) won by major decision over SIlent Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher) won by decision over Hunter Anthony (Team Punisher) (Dec 9-5)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Coleman Gieselman of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Richard Loredo of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Coleman Gieselman (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Richard Loredo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Coleman Gieselman (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Richard Loredo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D4 – 92-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachery Boren of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chase Yancey of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Colt Carlisle of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Zachery Boren (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chase Yancey (Team Punisher) (Dec 11-7)

Round 2

  • Zachery Boren (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colt Carlisle (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Chase Yancey (Team Punisher) won by decision over Colt Carlisle (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 7-6)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maverick Holloway of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jazrine Nieto of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – DeLante Turney of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jayden DeLoera of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brady Hogg of Flower Mound High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Maverick Holloway (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Jayden DeLoera (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)
  • DeLante Turney (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Hogg (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:34)

Round 2

  • Jazrine Nieto (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Hogg (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
  • Maverick Holloway (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over DeLante Turney (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

Round 3

  • Jazrine Nieto (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over DeLante Turney (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)
  • Jayden DeLoera (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Hogg (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)

Round 4

  • Jazrine Nieto (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden DeLoera (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)
  • Maverick Holloway (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Hogg (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

Round 5

  • Maverick Holloway (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Jazrine Nieto (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
  • DeLante Turney (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden DeLoera (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Finn Shepard of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Gerster of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aden Lawton of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Taylor Brubaker of Flower Mound High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Melvin Lopez of Moya Wrestling

Round 1

  • Taylor Brubaker (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) won by decision over Melvin Lopez (Moya Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
  • Dominic Gerster (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Aden Lawton (Unattached) (Fall 2:17)

Round 2

  • Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Aden Lawton (Unattached) (Maj 15-6)
  • Dominic Gerster (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Melvin Lopez (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Dominic Gerster (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:38)
  • Aden Lawton (Unattached) won by decision over Taylor Brubaker (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

Round 4

  • Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Taylor Brubaker (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)
  • Aden Lawton (Unattached) won by fall over Melvin Lopez (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)

Round 5

  • Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained) won by tech fall over Melvin Lopez (Moya Wrestling) (TF 17-2)
  • Dominic Gerster (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Taylor Brubaker (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 126-140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Smith of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sonny Bean of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – JohnMikal Aguilar of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Angelo Dinverno of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Sonny Bean (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over JohnMikal Aguilar (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
  • Zane Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angelo Dinverno (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Sonny Bean (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Angelo Dinverno (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)
  • Zane Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over JohnMikal Aguilar (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

Round 3

  • Zane Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sonny Bean (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:59)
  • JohnMikal Aguilar (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angelo Dinverno (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haggan Allcock of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Haggan Allcock (Azle Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Haggan Allcock (Azle Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling