in

TX-North McKinney Mayhem-Results

 

Girls G5 – 112 – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Ruiz of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Neelie Parker of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Ella Zachary of Trinity High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Elizabeth Legan of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alyssa Ruiz (All American Wrestling Club) won by decision over Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Ella Zachary (Trinity High School Wrestling) won by fall over Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)

Round 2

  • Alyssa Ruiz (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
  • Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Ella Zachary (Trinity High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:46)

Round 3

  • Alyssa Ruiz (All American Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ella Zachary (Trinity High School Wrestling) (TF 23-7)
  • Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Girls G5 – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Laylla Liles of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Annabelle Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:05)

Round 2

  • Annabelle Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:27)

Round 3

Open D5 – 100 – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isaak Arevalo of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kody Tanimoto of Central High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Beau Bacon of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Isaak Arevalo (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Kody Tanimoto (Central High School Wrestling) won by decision over Beau Bacon (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Open D5 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Romans of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Duran of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – William Laird of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gunnar Ohrn of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Noah Morse of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gunnar Ohrn (Best Trained Wrestling) (TF 17-2)
  • William Laird (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Morse (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Round 2

  • Xavier Duran (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Morse (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)
  • Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over William Laird (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

  • Xavier Duran (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Laird (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:06)
  • Gunnar Ohrn (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Morse (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:12)

Round 4

  • Xavier Duran (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gunnar Ohrn (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 10-5)
  • Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Morse (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

Round 5

  • Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Xavier Duran (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:09)
  • William Laird (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gunnar Ohrn (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Open D5 – 121 – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Finn Shepard of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ezequiel Valadez of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Morriss Ii of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Leonard Pretorius of Texas Takedown Academy

1st Place Match

  • Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Leonard Pretorius (Texas Takedown Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

Open D5 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Davis Swayden of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Sam Iturrino of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Asher James of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Hess of All American Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Davis Swayden (Team Punisher) won by fall over Sam Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Asher James (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Hess (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Open D5 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Morland of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Celli of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Gutierrez of Crusader Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Fulton Tucker of Scots Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Maxwell Morland (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Celli (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Gutierrez (Crusader Wrestling Club) won by decision over Fulton Tucker (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

Open D5 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leif Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Henry Sanderford of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Braxon Cates of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nathan Dow of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Leif Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Nathan Dow (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
  • Henry Sanderford (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Braxon Cates (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-11)

Round 2

  • Braxon Cates (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Dow (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)
  • Leif Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Henry Sanderford (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Henry Sanderford (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Dow (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
  • Leif Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Braxon Cates (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Open D5 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah James of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aubrey Lovett of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Robert Rocha of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aubrey Lovett (All American Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Robert Rocha (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Inj. 2:40)

Round 2

  • Noah James (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by forfeit over Robert Rocha (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Noah James (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Aubrey Lovett (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:38)

Open D5 – 163.4 – 171.5

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Travis of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jack Kopinski of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Kopinski (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Aidan Travis (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Kopinski (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 3:53)

Round 3

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aidan Travis (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:36)

Open D5 – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zydlik Montoya of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – William Spratt of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – David Seres of Plano East High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Adrian Rivera-Lozada of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zydlik Montoya (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over David Seres (Plano East High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)
  • William Spratt (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adrian Rivera-Lozada (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)

Round 2

  • Zydlik Montoya (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over William Spratt (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
  • David Seres (Plano East High School Wrestling) won by fall over Adrian Rivera-Lozada (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Zydlik Montoya (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Adrian Rivera-Lozada (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
  • William Spratt (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Seres (Plano East High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)

Girls G6 (High School) – 104 – 107.3

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pazelee Castellano of Colleyville Heritage High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Raquel Iturrino of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Pazelee Castellano (Colleyville Heritage High School Wrestling) won by fall over Raquel Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Pazelee Castellano (Colleyville Heritage High School Wrestling) won by fall over Raquel Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:14)

Round 3

Girls G6 (High School) – 110 – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Ruiz of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tabiah Walwyn-Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Neelie Parker of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Brenda Puente of Colleyville Heritage High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tabiah Walwyn-Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Brenda Puente (Colleyville Heritage High School Wrestling) (Maj 14-3)
  • Alyssa Ruiz (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:50)

Round 2

  • Alyssa Ruiz (All American Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Brenda Puente (Colleyville Heritage High School Wrestling) (FF)
  • Tabiah Walwyn-Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:21)

Round 3

  • Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Brenda Puente (Colleyville Heritage High School Wrestling) (FF)
  • Alyssa Ruiz (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tabiah Walwyn-Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:34)

Girls G6 (High School) – 138 – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – jasmine robinson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Annabelle Davis of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Madison Carsner of L.D. Bell High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kaliska Layne of Tyler Tornadoes

1st Place Match

  • jasmine robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Annabelle Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Madison Carsner (L.D. Bell High School Wrestling) won by fall over Kaliska Layne (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 2:22)

Girls G6 (High School) – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalia Leal of Colleyville Heritage High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Monica Tranka of Allen High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Natalia Leal (Colleyville Heritage High School Wrestling) won by fall over Monica Tranka (Allen High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Natalia Leal (Colleyville Heritage High School Wrestling) won by fall over Monica Tranka (Allen High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

Girls G6 (High School) – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eleanor Jukes of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Galindo of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Esther Peters of Allen High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Breanna Salgado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Esther Peters (Allen High School Wrestling) won by decision over Eleanor Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
  • Alyssa Galindo (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Breanna Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)

Round 2

  • Esther Peters (Allen High School Wrestling) won by decision over Breanna Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
  • Eleanor Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Alyssa Galindo (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:24)

Round 3

  • Alyssa Galindo (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Esther Peters (Allen High School Wrestling) (Fall 4:24)
  • Eleanor Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Breanna Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

Open D6 (High School) – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Chapman of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kody Tanimoto of Central High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jathan Cannon of Bobcat Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Cooper Chapman (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kody Tanimoto (Central High School Wrestling) won by fall over Jathan Cannon (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Open D6 (High School) – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Hendriksen of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Romans of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Chatterton of All American Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jayden Mistretta of Allen High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kenneth Hendriksen (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) (TF 20-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Chatterton (All American Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayden Mistretta (Allen High School Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Open D6 (High School) – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Finn Shepard of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Salais of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jake Waskey of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aariz Habib of Power Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Leonard Pretorius of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Salais (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:01)
  • Jake Waskey (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aariz Habib (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Round 2

  • Jake Waskey (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Leonard Pretorius (Texas Takedown Academy) (FF)
  • Joshua Salais (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aariz Habib (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:06)

Round 3

  • Aariz Habib (Power Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Leonard Pretorius (Texas Takedown Academy) (FF)
  • Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jake Waskey (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:04)

Round 4

  • Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Leonard Pretorius (Texas Takedown Academy) (FF)
  • Joshua Salais (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jake Waskey (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

Round 5

  • Joshua Salais (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Leonard Pretorius (Texas Takedown Academy) (FF)
  • Finn Shepard (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Aariz Habib (Power Wrestling Club) (FF)

Open D6 (High School) – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Lee of Princeton High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chase Abshear of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Justin Maricle of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Hunter Legan of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Lee (Princeton High School Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Abshear (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Maricle (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Hunter Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Open D6 (High School) – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Esteban Duran of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Berumen of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Drake Detherage of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Rex Armstrong of Flower Mound High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Esteban Duran (Mission Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nicholas Berumen (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Drake Detherage (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rex Armstrong (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:32)

Open D6 (High School) – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaren Anderson of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Nate Gwynn of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cole Bennett of Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jose Morente of Power Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zaren Anderson (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Nate Gwynn (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Bennett (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) won by fall over Jose Morente (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Open D6 (High School) – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leif Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Herrin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Julian Garnica of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – David Kline of Power Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Leif Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Dylan Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

Open D6 (High School) – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abraham Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Hogan of Melissa Cardinals
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Jennings of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Logan Park of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Abraham Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Isaiah Hogan (Melissa Cardinals) (Maj 12-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesse Jennings (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Park (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

Open D6 (High School) – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Majai Coubles of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Reeves Baller of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Grayson Giles of Flower Mound High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Austin Nekvapil of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

3rd Place Match

Open D6 (High School) – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abathar Mounshed of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Smith of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Hasnat Raza of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Denzel Poulter of Texas Takedown Academy

1st Place Match

  • Abathar Mounshed (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Smith (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:02)

3rd Place Match

Open D6 (High School) – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Karson Tompkins of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nicolas Giambalvo of Allen High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nathan Illerbrun of Flower Mound High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Karson Tompkins (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicolas Giambalvo (Allen High School Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Illerbrun (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

Open D6 (High School) – 195.8 – 208

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mohamed Elgouhari of Allen High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaydon Cook of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – William Spratt of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jaydon Cook (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Spratt (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)

Round 2

  • Mohamed Elgouhari (Allen High School Wrestling) won by fall over William Spratt (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:20)

Round 3

  • Mohamed Elgouhari (Allen High School Wrestling) won by fall over Jaydon Cook (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:10)

Open D6 (High School) – 220.1 – 238

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryson Zufelt of Melissa Cardinals
  • 2nd Place – Riah Ostrander of Timber Creek High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Madawi of Plano East High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Aidyn Blanco of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bryson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over Aidyn Blanco (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
  • Riah Ostrander (Timber Creek High School Wrestling) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Peyton Madawi (Plano East High School Wrestling) (UTB 5-4)

Round 2

  • Bryson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) won by decision over Peyton Madawi (Plano East High School Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
  • Riah Ostrander (Timber Creek High School Wrestling) won by fall over Aidyn Blanco (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Bryson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) won by decision over Riah Ostrander (Timber Creek High School Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)
  • Peyton Madawi (Plano East High School Wrestling) won by fall over Aidyn Blanco (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Josiiah Martinez of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ewing Doran of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Maxwell Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Titus Hunter of Longview Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Josiiah Martinez (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Titus Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (TF 20-5)
  • Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Ewing Doran (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Ewing Doran (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Maxwell Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:36)
  • Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Titus Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Round 3

  • Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Maxwell Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:11)
  • Josiiah Martinez (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Ewing Doran (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Dec 20-14)

Round 4

  • Josiiah Martinez (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Maxwell Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:35)
  • Ewing Doran (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Titus Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 5

  • Maxwell Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by disqualification over Titus Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (DQ)
  • Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Josiiah Martinez (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Finlee Townsend of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Finlee Townsend (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Rylan Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Finlee Townsend (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Rylan Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D1 – 40 – 44.6

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hector Garay Iii of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Romans of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elliott Brickner of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hector Garay Iii (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elliott Brickner (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Hector Garay Iii (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

Round 3

  • Elijah Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Elliott Brickner (Mission Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Moore of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Hunter of Longview Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – David Olofson of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jackson Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Olofson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Christopher Moore (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over David Olofson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

  • Christopher Moore (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Jackson Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Beau Johnston of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Deacon Brooks of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Noah Borrego of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Beau Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Deacon Brooks (Team Punisher) won by decision over Noah Borrego (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paxton Fellows of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Uriah Hudson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cannon Crilly of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gavin Duran of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:48)
  • Cannon Crilly (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Duran (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)

Round 2

  • Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Cannon Crilly (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
  • Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Duran (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Gavin Duran (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cannon Crilly (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamden Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Baisden of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jake Hampton of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Charlie Braden of Prosper Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Baisden (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Hampton (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Charlie Braden (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:29)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Savage of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Collin Waite of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Archibeque of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Daxton Merritt of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Liam Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bryce Archibeque (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Daxton Merritt (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Evan Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Collin Waite (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Round 2

  • Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Collin Waite (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)
  • Evan Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Bryce Archibeque (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-7)

Round 3

  • Evan Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-10)
  • Collin Waite (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daxton Merritt (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Round 4

  • Daxton Merritt (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
  • Collin Waite (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryce Archibeque (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:50)

Round 5

  • Bryce Archibeque (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
  • Daxton Merritt (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 10-5)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asher Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Wischer of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jesse DeLoera of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Camden Powers of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Chandler Simmons of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Jesse DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)
  • Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Camden Powers (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Camden Powers (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Chandler Simmons (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)
  • Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chandler Simmons (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)
  • Jesse DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Camden Powers (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:32)

Round 4

  • Jesse DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chandler Simmons (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Camden Powers (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:13)

Round 5

  • Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Chandler Simmons (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
  • Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jesse DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 80 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Barrett Brown of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Beau Mayfield of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Eli Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dori Dutcher of Longview Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beau Mayfield (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dori Dutcher (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Girls G1 – 55 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaybri Curiel of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maddison Trevino of Malicious Grounds
  • 3rd Place – Mollie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zaybri Curiel (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddison Trevino (Malicious Grounds) (Fall 2:46)

Round 2

  • Maddison Trevino (Malicious Grounds) won by decision over Mollie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Zaybri Curiel (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mollie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Open D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Deacon Brooks of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Deacon Brooks (Team Punisher) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

Open D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paxton Fellows of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Uriah Hudson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Duran of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Gavin Duran (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

  • Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Duran (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Paxton Fellows (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:56)

Open D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Luke Bean of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kamden Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zaybri Curiel of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Luke Bean (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zaybri Curiel (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

  • Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)
  • Luke Bean (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zaybri Curiel (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zaybri Curiel (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Bean (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

Open D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Liam Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Collin Waite of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Evan Savage of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Evan Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) (TF 15-0)
  • Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Collin Waite (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
  • Collin Waite (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 9-7)

Round 3

  • Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Collin Waite (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

Open D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asher Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Wischer of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Eleazar Aguilar of Malicious Grounds

Round 1

  • Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Round 2

  • Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Eleazar Aguilar (Malicious Grounds) (Fall 0:51)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eleazar Aguilar (Malicious Grounds) (Dec 8-4)

Open D1 – 80.6 – 84.1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Barrett Brown of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Beau Mayfield of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beau Mayfield (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beau Mayfield (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:44)

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D2 – 49-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Akeem Jackson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Miles Cain of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hunter Flom of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Emerson Polk of Stephenville Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:48)
  • Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:59)

Round 2

  • Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)
  • Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
  • Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Hunter Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:21)

Round 4

  • Hunter Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
  • Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Round 5

  • Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Hunter Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 15-13)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dandre Adams of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Wylie Barstow of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Phelps of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Anson Bennett of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Wylie Barstow (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Phelps (Texas Takedown Academy) won by major decision over Anson Bennett (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Luke of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Mason Smithers of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cooper Braden of Prosper Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dylan Luke (Team Punisher) (TF 17-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cooper Braden (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-1)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 73 – 78.2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcus Salgado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Everett Torrance of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zoey Smith of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nolen Waterhouse of Burleson Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zoey Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolen Waterhouse (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)
  • Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Everett Torrance (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:40)

Round 2

  • Everett Torrance (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nolen Waterhouse (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
  • Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zoey Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)

Round 3

  • Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolen Waterhouse (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)
  • Everett Torrance (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zoey Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 80.8 – 87.4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jagger Raymond of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kohen Lanham of Gunter Tiger Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hunter Hampton of Prosper Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Hudson Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Jagger Raymond (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kohen Lanham (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) won by decision over Hunter Hampton (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-5)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Venezuela of Melissa Cardinals
  • 2nd Place – Silas Urban of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Jackson Venezuela (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over Silas Urban (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Jackson Venezuela (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over Silas Urban (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D2 – 101 – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Green Iii of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chayce Simmons of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • William Green Iii (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chayce Simmons (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • William Green Iii (Mission Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Chayce Simmons (Mission Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

Round 3

Girls G2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michaela Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brooke Johnston of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Brooke Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-1)

Round 2

  • Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Brooke Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

Girls G2 – 65 – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rose Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mariam Garay of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mariam Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

Round 2

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Mariam Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Girls G2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zoey Smith of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zoey Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

Round 2

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zoey Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

Open D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miles Cain of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Heard of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Emerson Polk of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Hunter Flom of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Hunter Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:56)
  • Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • Nathaniel Heard (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Hunter Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Nathaniel Heard (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
  • Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

Round 4

  • Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nathaniel Heard (High Ground Wrestling) (SV-1 5-3)
  • Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:00)

Round 5

  • Nathaniel Heard (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Hunter Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 5-0)
  • Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Open D2 – 52.5 – 54.8

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Kiwior of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Akeem Jackson of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Cooper Kiwior (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:45)

Round 2

  • Cooper Kiwior (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3

Open D2 – 58.1 – 61.8

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reid Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Zayd Ahmed of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Michaela Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Weston Jaunzemis of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zayd Ahmed (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
  • Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Weston Jaunzemis (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)

Round 2

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)
  • Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Weston Jaunzemis (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)

Round 3

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by tech fall over Weston Jaunzemis (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Zayd Ahmed (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

Round 4

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Zayd Ahmed (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)
  • Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)

Round 5

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
  • Zayd Ahmed (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Weston Jaunzemis (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Open D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dandre Adams of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chuck Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Colin Jessup of Texas Takedown Academy

1st Place Match

  • Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Chuck Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Colin Jessup (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:35)

Open D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hussein Shamkhi of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Luke of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Ryder Davis of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryder Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
  • Hussein Shamkhi (Mission Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dylan Luke (Team Punisher) (TF 16-0)

Round 2

  • Hussein Shamkhi (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)
  • Dylan Luke (Team Punisher) won by fall over Ryder Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

Round 3

  • Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Dylan Luke (Team Punisher) (Maj 20-10)
  • Hussein Shamkhi (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

Round 4

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
  • Hussein Shamkhi (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryder Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

Round 5

  • Ryder Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)
  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dylan Luke (Team Punisher) (TF 18-3)

Open D2 – 75 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Pierce Berg of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Pierce Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Open D2 – 91.6 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Joe Foster of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hassan Shamkhi of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Chandler Payne of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Isaiah Joe Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
  • Hassan Shamkhi (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chandler Payne (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Hassan Shamkhi (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
  • Isaiah Joe Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Chandler Payne (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chandler Payne (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)
  • Isaiah Joe Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Hassan Shamkhi (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Musquiz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Langley of Gunter Tiger Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Clayton Merritt of Burleson Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Clayton Merritt (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

Round 2

  • Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Nolan Langley (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

  • Nolan Langley (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) won by fall over Clayton Merritt (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Kate Kovach of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Hunter of Longview Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rose Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Elijah Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) won by major decision over Elijah Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-8)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Yancey of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Evan Carucci of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Koby Miller of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tristan May of Gunter Tiger Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher) won by fall over Tristan May (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
  • Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Koby Miller (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher) won by tech fall over Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (TF 20-5)
  • Koby Miller (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tristan May (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher) won by fall over Koby Miller (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Tristan May (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 79.1 – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Moore of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Andre Moyron of Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Joel Watson of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Andre Moyron (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Joel Watson (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:47)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 88 – 95.5

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Weston Goetz of Gunter Tiger Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brody Pacholski of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Weston Goetz (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) won by fall over Brody Pacholski (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Weston Goetz (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) won by fall over Brody Pacholski (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D3 – 99.5 – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julian DeLoera of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Everett Davis of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Julian DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Everett Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

Round 2

  • Julian DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Everett Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D3 – 110.4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Savage of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Asher Morrison of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Asher Morrison (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)

Round 2

  • Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Asher Morrison (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sandler Litts of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Sandler Litts (Mission Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

Round 2

  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sandler Litts (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

Girls G3 – 65 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Kate Kovach of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Addison Hunt of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Odessy Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hanna Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Rose Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 5-4)
  • Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Addison Hunt (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 5-1)
  • Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Addison Hunt (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)
  • Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:39)

Round 4

  • Addison Hunt (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 4-0)
  • Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 5

  • Addison Hunt (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)
  • Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:27)

Girls G3 – 80 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hannah Dickens of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Hannah Dickens (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Hannah Dickens (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)

Open D3 – 65 – 68

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graham Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Addison Hunt of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Landon Hahn of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ethan Flom of Texas Takedown Academy

1st Place Match

  • Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Addison Hunt (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Hahn (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 3-0)

Open D3 – 70 – 76

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Drew Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Brooks of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Ernest Franklin of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Koby Miller of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Joshua Brooks (Team Punisher) won by tech fall over Ernest Franklin (Scots Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)
  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Koby Miller (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:30)
  • Ernest Franklin (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Koby Miller (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:14)

Round 3

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Koby Miller (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Joshua Brooks (Team Punisher) (Dec 6-0)

Round 4

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joshua Brooks (Team Punisher) (TF 20-4)
  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Ernest Franklin (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

Round 5

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ernest Franklin (Scots Wrestling Club) (TF 20-4)
  • Joshua Brooks (Team Punisher) won by fall over Koby Miller (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Open D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cael Brubaker of Texas Takedown Academy

1st Place Match

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Cael Brubaker (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 18-7)

Open D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyson Gibson of Two Rivers Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jamie Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Holden Jacobs of Scots Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tyson Gibson (Two Rivers Wrestling) won by fall over Jamie Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Open D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Avalos of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Izayiah Chavez of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – fausto medina of Malicious Grounds

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) won by major decision over Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over fausto medina (Malicious Grounds) (Maj 13-4)

Open D3 – 95 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Calas of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Braylan King of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tyler Hicks of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Braylan King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyler Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-3)
  • Elijah Calas (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Matthew Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

  • Matthew Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)
  • Elijah Calas (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Braylan King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Elijah Calas (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Tyler Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)
  • Braylan King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Matthew Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Open D3 – 110 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Herrin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Hunsucker of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ricky Ibarra of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Moore of Mission Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Ricky Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeremiah Moore (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 76.6 – 86.4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grace Romans of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Braden Schleifer-Bell of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Easton Granger of Melissa Cardinals
  • 5th Place – Macauley Fuld of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Grace Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
  • Braden Schleifer-Bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Easton Granger (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 2:26)

Round 2

  • Easton Granger (Melissa Cardinals) won by major decision over Macauley Fuld (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
  • Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Braden Schleifer-Bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

  • Braden Schleifer-Bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Macauley Fuld (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
  • Grace Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Easton Granger (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 0:54)

Round 4

  • Grace Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Macauley Fuld (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
  • Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Easton Granger (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 0:20)

Round 5

  • Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Macauley Fuld (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)
  • Grace Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Braden Schleifer-Bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:43)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 89.9 – 97.6

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Wenger of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kason Granger of Melissa Cardinals

Round 1

  • Nate Wenger (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Kason Granger (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 4:19)

Round 2

  • Nate Wenger (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Kason Granger (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Morris of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – William Norris of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jake Langley of Gunter Tiger Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Stetson Traina of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jake Langley (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) won by fall over Stetson Traina (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:59)
  • Mason Morris (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over William Norris (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Mason Morris (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Stetson Traina (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)
  • William Norris (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jake Langley (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • William Norris (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Stetson Traina (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
  • Mason Morris (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jake Langley (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Yancey of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Chase Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jon Lardizabal of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dominik Quintana of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Sader Perkins of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Chase Yancey (Team Punisher) won by fall over Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)
  • Jon Lardizabal (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dominik Quintana (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Round 2

  • Jon Lardizabal (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sader Perkins (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:33)
  • Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Dominik Quintana (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

  • Dominik Quintana (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sader Perkins (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:35)
  • Chase Yancey (Team Punisher) won by decision over Jon Lardizabal (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

Round 4

  • Chase Yancey (Team Punisher) won by fall over Sader Perkins (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:51)
  • Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Jon Lardizabal (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Round 5

  • Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Sader Perkins (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-1)
  • Chase Yancey (Team Punisher) won by fall over Dominik Quintana (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 124.8 – 131

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Douglas Tate of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Morgan Schuster of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Douglas Tate (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Morgan Schuster (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Douglas Tate (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Morgan Schuster (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D4 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asher Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Angelo Dinverno of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Roman Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Preston Mitchell of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Preston Mitchell (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)
  • Angelo Dinverno (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)

Round 2

  • Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Angelo Dinverno (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:22)
  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Preston Mitchell (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)

Round 3

  • Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
  • Angelo Dinverno (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Preston Mitchell (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 152 – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keyon Adkins of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Hopson of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Keyon Adkins (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Hopson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Keyon Adkins (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Hopson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

Girls G4 – 105 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elizabeth Legan of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Presley King of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Presley King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

Round 2

  • Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

Girls G4 – 127 – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayda Fulp of Silverback Wrestling FW
  • 2nd Place – Morgan Schuster of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jayda Fulp (Silverback Wrestling FW) won by fall over Morgan Schuster (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Jayda Fulp (Silverback Wrestling FW) won by fall over Morgan Schuster (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:26)

Round 3

Open D4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Yancey of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Michael Finders of NWLA Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Erek Schwinge of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jax Hanson of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Michael Finders (NWLA Warriors) (Maj 14-4)
  • Erek Schwinge (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jax Hanson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Jax Hanson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
  • Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher) won by fall over Erek Schwinge (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)

Round 3

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Erek Schwinge (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)
  • Michael Finders (NWLA Warriors) won by fall over Jax Hanson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Round 4

  • Michael Finders (NWLA Warriors) won by decision over Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 7-6)
  • Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher) won by fall over Jax Hanson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 5

  • Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher) won by fall over Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:38)
  • Michael Finders (NWLA Warriors) won in sudden victory – 1 over Erek Schwinge (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

Open D4 – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Avalos of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Hicks of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Braden Schleifer-Bell of Prosper Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 10-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braden Schleifer-Bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:51)

Open D4 – 99 – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Beau Bacon of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kenneth Riley of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joey Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Beau Bacon (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kenneth Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joey Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

Open D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayden Torres of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Zamora of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Refugio Salgado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ayden Torres (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Zamora (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Refugio Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

Open D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Merritt-Allen Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Carter Nekvapil of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – AJ Parchman of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Jack Ringger of Prosper Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Merritt-Allen Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Carter Nekvapil (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • AJ Parchman (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Jack Ringger (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:21)

Open D4 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ezequiel Valadez of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Morriss Ii of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Barabas of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ethan Zachary of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)
  • Joseph Barabas (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:51)

Round 2

  • Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:34)
  • Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Barabas (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Joseph Barabas (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Maj 18-5)
  • Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:43)

Open D4 – 139 – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Dockins of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Campbell of NWLA Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Luke Wells of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Asher Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Luke Dockins (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Lucas Campbell (NWLA Warriors) (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Wells (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

Open D4 – 159 – 171

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Jurasek of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Robert Rocha of Whitted Trained Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Zufelt of Melissa Cardinals
  • 4th Place – Logan Venner of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – VonDerrick Hughes of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Robert Rocha (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)
  • Hudson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:04)

Round 2

  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Hudson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 2:49)
  • Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:04)
  • Robert Rocha (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Hudson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) (Maj 11-3)

Round 4

  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Robert Rocha (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
  • Hudson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

Round 5

  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Robert Rocha (Whitted Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 4:29)

Open D4 – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Primo Pinson of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Harley Briscoe of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Maddox Rowe of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harley Briscoe (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Maddox Rowe (Best Trained Wrestling) (TF 17-0)

Round 2

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Harley Briscoe (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Dec 17-11)
  • Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddox Rowe (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Harley Briscoe (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddox Rowe (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:48)
  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:05)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling