in

TX-NORTH Lonestar Nationals Results

TOT – 35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kemp Enriquez of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Liam Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 3rd Place – Annabelle Medina of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kemp Enriquez (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Annabelle Medina (Team Punisher) (Dec 7-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Liam Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by decision over Annabelle Medina (Team Punisher) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)

TOT – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Yusha Gilani of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Eli Elfrez of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Liam Fort of Whitted Trained

Round 1

  • Eli Elfrez (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Liam Fort (Whitted Trained) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Liam Fort (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:08)

Round 3

  • Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Eli Elfrez (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Dec 15-9)

TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xadrian Armendariz of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hector Garay Iii of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aaron Arroyos of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Xadrian Armendariz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by decision over Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 13-8)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Hector Garay Iii (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hector Garay Iii (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aaron Arroyos (Takedown Elite) (Dec 6-1)

TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bo Rios of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ayzen Chairez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 3rd Place – Kolt Reaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Deacon Brooks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Bo Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kolt Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

2nd Place Match

  • Ayzen Chairez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by fall over Kolt Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayzen Chairez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by fall over Deacon Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zyler Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Durig of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Landon Liles of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zyler Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Durig (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Durig (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Landon Liles (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)

TOT – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rambo Loya of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kamden Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Liam Jordan of Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Donovan Sullivan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Rambo Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Jordan (Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

2nd Place Match

  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Jordan (Gracie Barra Katy/Babak Nourzad Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

TOT – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Roland of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kinsler Holloway of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Riley Townsend of Rise Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jaxson Damborsky of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kinsler Holloway (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaxson Damborsky (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)
  • Jordan Roland (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)

Round 2

  • Jordan Roland (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Kinsler Holloway (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
  • Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxson Damborsky (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Kinsler Holloway (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)
  • Jordan Roland (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxson Damborsky (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)

Open D1 – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Maimes of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – John Rankin of Rebel Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aiden Maimes (Texans Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Rankin (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

Round 2

  • Aiden Maimes (Texans Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Rankin (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

Round 3

Open D1 – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Salazar of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Jason Coffel of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Uriah Garcia of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carson Oates of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jackson Hunter of Longview Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Uriah Garcia (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher) won by fall over Carson Oates (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Jason Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Carson Oates (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:25)
  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher) won by tech fall over Uriah Garcia (Rebel Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher) won by decision over Jason Coffel (NB Elite) (Dec 9-2)
  • Carson Oates (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 4

  • Jason Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Jackson Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Uriah Garcia (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Oates (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:41)

Round 5

  • Jason Coffel (NB Elite) won by decision over Uriah Garcia (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)
  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher) won by fall over Jackson Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Open D1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emanu Villanueva of New Mexico Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Cye Thibodeaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Slade Ward of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher
  • 6th Place – Ian Delcampo of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Emanu Villanueva (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by fall over Slade Ward (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

2nd Place Match

  • Cye Thibodeaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Slade Ward (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cye Thibodeaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

5th Place Match

  • Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher) won by fall over Ian Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

Open D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Maxton Rohde of New Mexico Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Drake Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cord Christensen of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Luke Bean of Whitted Trained

1st Place Match

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 7-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Maxton Rohde (New Mexico Wolfpack) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) (SV-1 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Maxton Rohde (New Mexico Wolfpack) won in tie breaker – 1 over Drake Pallan (3F Wrestling) (TB-1 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cord Christensen (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Bean (Whitted Trained) (Dec 10-5)

Open D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brian An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brody Hardeman of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Charles Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Axton James of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Charles Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Axton James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:39)

Open D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abram Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 2nd Place – Vince Stevens of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Lobdell of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Beckhem Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Levi Filter of Triumph Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Alec Eaton of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Abram Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by fall over Alexander Lobdell (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Vince Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexander Lobdell (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Vince Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-5)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Filter (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alec Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

Open D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Michael Lopez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ryken Gonzales of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Wesley Hagedorn of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Michael Lopez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wesley Hagedorn (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:20)
  • Benjamin Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryken Gonzales (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Round 2

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Lopez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:46)
  • Ryken Gonzales (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wesley Hagedorn (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Michael Lopez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ryken Gonzales (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
  • Benjamin Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wesley Hagedorn (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:08)

Open D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joey Stevens of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rockwell Swartz of Rebels Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Joey Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rockwell Swartz (Rebels Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

  • Joey Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rockwell Swartz (Rebels Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

Open D1 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Kamins of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Julian Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Paul Robinson of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

Round 1

  • Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Paul Robinson (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Elijah Paul Robinson (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (TF 19-3)

Round 3

  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

Open D1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Major Pierce of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaydon Daniel of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Nunez of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kamden Phelps of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jaydon Daniel (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by major decision over Jacob Nunez (Scots Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
  • Major Pierce (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Major Pierce (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Nunez (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)
  • Jaydon Daniel (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

Round 3

  • Jacob Nunez (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Major Pierce (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Jaydon Daniel (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:54)

Open D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Dragon Martinez Iii of New Mexico Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Aiven Martinez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Samuel Martin of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Brooks Rankin of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Joshua Medina of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Dragon Martinez Iii (New Mexico Wolfpack) (Maj 13-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Dragon Martinez Iii (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by decision over Aiven Martinez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiven Martinez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-5)

5th Place Match

  • Brooks Rankin (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Medina (Team Punisher) (Dec 6-4)

Open D2 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Smith of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chayton Aubrey of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Blake Bass of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Conner Smith (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Bass (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Bass (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:12)

Round 3

  • Conner Smith (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

Open D2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Roman Lopez of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher
  • 5th Place – Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Coleman Morgan of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

1st Place Match

  • Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by major decision over Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 12-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Coleman Morgan (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Maj 9-0)

Open D2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charles Alvarez Iii of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Carson Hunter of Triumph Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Fernando Jimeno of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jordan Pough of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Hussein Shamkhi of Whitted Trained

1st Place Match

  • Charles Alvarez Iii (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Carson Hunter (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by decision over Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Hunter (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jordan Pough (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by forfeit over Hussein Shamkhi (Whitted Trained) (FF)

Open D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Torres Jr. of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Evan Restivo of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher
  • 5th Place – Jaxon Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Major Dodge of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Torres Jr. (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Evan Restivo (Whitted Trained) (Dec 11-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Evan Restivo (Whitted Trained) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) (Maj 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Major Dodge (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

Open D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Amir Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Brooks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Colton Bogner of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Open D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Drew Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – George Heasley of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Luke Webb of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Colton Lock of Team Punisher
  • 6th Place – Evan Carucci of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by no contest over George Heasley (Gracie Barra Westchase) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • George Heasley (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Luke Webb (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Lock (Team Punisher) won by fall over Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:23)

Open D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Schoff of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Kremer of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jadan Miller of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Holden Jacobs of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Chael Ussery of Texans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Kremer (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:04)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathan Schoff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Wyatt Kremer (3F Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Schoff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chael Ussery (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Open D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Hunsucker of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Joe Foster of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Charlie Lundin of PitBull Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Garrett Lassiter of New Mexico Wolfpack
  • 6th Place – Christian Olivas of Corespeed Wrestling-Hutto Round Rock

1st Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Isaiah Joe Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:03)

2nd Place Match

  • Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Isaiah Joe Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Charlie Lundin (PitBull Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Lassiter (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by major decision over Christian Olivas (Corespeed Wrestling-Hutto Round Rock) (Maj 14-2)

Open D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Azeah Ayala of New Mexico Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Daigan Mills of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Marcus Stafford of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dominic Fuentes of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Alec Sonnier of Ascension Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Marshall Hall of Texans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Azeah Ayala (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by fall over Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:58)

2nd Place Match

  • Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Marcus Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Marcus Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Dominic Fuentes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Marshall Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Open D2 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andre Martinez of New Mexico Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Ricky Ibarra of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rafael Perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Landon Ouzts of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Ricky Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Ouzts (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:33)
  • Andre Martinez (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by fall over Rafael Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:12)

Round 2

  • Ricky Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rafael Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:15)
  • Andre Martinez (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by fall over Landon Ouzts (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:33)

Round 3

  • Andre Martinez (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by fall over Ricky Ibarra (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:23)
  • Rafael Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Ouzts (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:30)

Open D2 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kye Ortega of New Mexico Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Josue Robledo of Moya Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Graham Rodgers of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Chase Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Ethan Iglesias of Cypress Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kye Ortega (New Mexico Wolfpack) (Fall 2:31)

2nd Place Match

  • Kye Ortega (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 2:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by decision over Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Iglesias (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

Open D2 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maximo Granados of New Mexico Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Max Pierce of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chad Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Falcon of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 5th Place – Hunter Drake of Rockwall Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Chance Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Maximo Granados (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by fall over Max Pierce (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:44)

2nd Place Match

  • Max Pierce (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (Fall 0:53)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Drake (Rockwall Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

Open D3 – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Hector Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Landon Young of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

Round 1

  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) won by fall over Landon Young (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) won by fall over Hector Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

  • Hector Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Landon Young (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:59)

Open D3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Hunter of Triumph Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Brody Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cade Pallan of 3F Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Zaiden Hernandez of Ohana Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Carson Hunter (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Malaki Mendoza (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Brody Pallan (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cade Pallan (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Zaiden Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:35)

Open D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zane Blanchard of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Izayiah Chavez of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Jackson Shipley of PitBull Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Colt Fox of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zane Blanchard (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Zane Blanchard (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Jackson Shipley (PitBull Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)

5th Place Match

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Colt Fox (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

Open D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Vinny Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Salazar of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Brandon Pattillo of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Nick Payne of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Robert Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dominic Salazar (Team Punisher) (SV-1 10-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Dominic Salazar (Team Punisher) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Pattillo (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Payne (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Open D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaiyahn Ornelas of Team Zapas
  • 2nd Place – Shiloh Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Pough of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kaiser Robbins of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jacob Kershaw of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Hicks of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zaiyahn Ornelas (Team Zapas) won by fall over Anthony Pough (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

2nd Place Match

  • Shiloh Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Anthony Pough (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Shiloh Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Kaiser Robbins (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Kershaw (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Wyatt Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)

Open D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dale Box of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Avalos of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Charlie Trujillo of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kase Hopper of Spartan Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Kingston James of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dale Box (Team Punisher) won by decision over Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 10-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by no contest over Hunter Avalos (Azle Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Avalos (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlie Trujillo (3F Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kase Hopper (Spartan Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kingston James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 14-5)

Open D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Collins of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Eli Loya of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Maddux Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Steven Robles of Arizona
  • 5th Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – John Pineda of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Landon Collins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Eli Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Eli Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddux Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddux Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Steven Robles (Arizona) (Maj 13-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over John Pineda (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Open D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Burchfiel of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Gage Herrin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Connor Sullivan of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Matthias Hughes of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Aiden Mackey of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathaniel Burchfiel (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathaniel Burchfiel (Apex Grappling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Connor Sullivan (Best Trained Wrestling) (SV-1 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Matthias Hughes (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden Mackey (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Open D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rogelio Perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Colton Mills of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Luke Burgar of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Gerimiah West of New Mexico Wolfpack
  • 5th Place – Noah Olivas of Corespeed Wrestling-Hutto Round Rock
  • 6th Place – Keith Remington of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Rogelio Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Burgar (Whitted Trained) (Fall 1:28)

2nd Place Match

  • Colton Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Burgar (Whitted Trained) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gerimiah West (New Mexico Wolfpack) (Maj 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Olivas (Corespeed Wrestling-Hutto Round Rock) won by decision over Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Open D3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Steel Meyers of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cash Stapleton of Cushing Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Findley Smout of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Jett Mentel of LCP Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Brennan Jackson of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

1st Place Match

  • Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) won by tech fall over Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cash Stapleton (Cushing Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Cash Stapleton (Cushing Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Findley Smout (Unattached) (SV-1 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Jett Mentel (LCP Wrestling) won by major decision over Brennan Jackson (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Maj 11-2)

Open D3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Taylor of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Miller of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Diego Pacheco of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mauricio Bryant of LCP Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Davis of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brady Seleznoff of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Taylor (Team Punisher) won by fall over Diego Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)

2nd Place Match

  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Diego Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mauricio Bryant (LCP Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Davis (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brady Seleznoff (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 4-1)

Open D3 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Annabelle Davis of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Ledesma of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annabelle Davis (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:06)
  • Christopher Ledesma (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 3:57)

Round 2

  • Annabelle Davis (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Ledesma (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:19)
  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 3:45)

Round 3

  • Annabelle Davis (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
  • Christopher Ledesma (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Open D3 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zane Smith of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – D?Angelo Mitchell of New Mexico Wolfpack
  • 4th Place – Jacob Jewett of Team Punisher
  • 5th Place – Roman Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Andrew Arinder of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over D?Angelo Mitchell (New Mexico Wolfpack) (TF 17-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Zane Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over D?Angelo Mitchell (New Mexico Wolfpack) (Fall 2:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Zane Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Jewett (Team Punisher) (Fall 2:47)

5th Place Match

  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Arinder (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-4)

Open D3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alessio Cisneros of Cisneros
  • 3rd Place – Primo Pinson of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:23)

Round 2

  • Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alessio Cisneros (Cisneros) (Dec 5-2)

Round 3

  • Alessio Cisneros (Cisneros) won by fall over Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

Open D4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kael Reaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alex Rozas of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tyson Roach of Bronco Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Adam Garcia of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Joey Esparza of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Michael Finders of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

1st Place Match

  • Kael Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Alex Rozas (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Alex Rozas (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Adam Garcia (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Joey Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Finders (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 2:43)

Open D4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaak Arevalo of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carson Ota of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Xander Sweatt of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Andrew Huerta of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Colton Jones of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Maddox Preskitt of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Isaak Arevalo (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Carson Ota (Team Punisher) won by fall over Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Ota (Team Punisher) won in tie breaker – 1 over Andrew Huerta (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TB-1 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Jones (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Maddox Preskitt (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (FF)

Open D4 – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jair Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Kelby Bernard of Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Bogner of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Brandon Runhaar of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jair Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Hunter Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Kelby Bernard (Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Kelby Bernard (Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brandon Runhaar (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:34)

Open D4 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vinny Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Zamora of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Dayne Garcia Stormer of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kenneth Riley of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Zamora (Whitted Trained) (Fall 2:06)

2nd Place Match

  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nicholas Zamora (Whitted Trained) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dayne Garcia Stormer (3F Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kenneth Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 12-1)

Open D4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Javin Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Austin Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Colby Baltz of Mustang Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Ethan Zachary of Spartan Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Brandt Babineaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Colby Baltz (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

2nd Place Match

  • Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Colby Baltz (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) won by medical forfeit over Brandt Babineaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Open D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Biermann of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Ian Abdallah of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Pacheco of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ezequiel Valadez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Isaac Ibarra of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Daniel Morriss Ii of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eli Biermann (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Ian Abdallah (Xtreme Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)

2nd Place Match

  • Ian Abdallah (Xtreme Wrestling) won by no contest over Thomas Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Ibarra (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

Open D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Ford of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jack McDonald of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Juan Hernandez of El Paso Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Hagen Shipley of PitBull Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Samuel Jones of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Ethan Sorensen of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) won by no contest over Juan Hernandez (El Paso Wildcats) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Juan Hernandez (El Paso Wildcats) won by forfeit over Hagen Shipley (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Samuel Jones (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Open D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Warren Smith of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Reece Frausto of Corespeed Wrestling-Hutto Round Rock
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Walters of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jaiye Bello of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Alonso Granados of New Mexico Wolfpack
  • 6th Place – Diego Olivas of Corespeed Wrestling-Hutto Round Rock

1st Place Match

  • Warren Smith (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Joshua Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:14)

2nd Place Match

  • Reece Frausto (Corespeed Wrestling-Hutto Round Rock) won by major decision over Joshua Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Reece Frausto (Corespeed Wrestling-Hutto Round Rock) won by fall over Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:39)

5th Place Match

  • Alonso Granados (New Mexico Wolfpack) won in sudden victory – 1 over Diego Olivas (Corespeed Wrestling-Hutto Round Rock) (SV-1 2-0)

Open D4 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Ramos of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Stephen Henderson of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Kaleel Green of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tristan Fay of Rock Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Talan Rodriguez of ReZults Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Milo Mancuso of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Ramos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

2nd Place Match

  • Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Tristan Fay (Rock Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Talan Rodriguez (ReZults Wrestling) won by forfeit over Milo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) (FF)

Open D4 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Jurasek of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Luke Dockins of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Peters of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 4th Place – Shea McKee of Team Punisher
  • 5th Place – Tyler Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Jonathan Gomez of New Mexico Wolfpack

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Jackson Peters (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Dec 8-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Luke Dockins (Texans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Peters (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Dockins (Texans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shea McKee (Team Punisher) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jonathan Gomez (New Mexico Wolfpack) (Fall 0:09)

Open D4 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Robert Rocha of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Zufelt of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Reese Daniel of ReZults Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Alexavier Warner of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Alexavier Warner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)
  • Hudson Zufelt (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Reese Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

  • Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Reese Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) (Maj 15-1)
  • Hudson Zufelt (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alexavier Warner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 18-3)

Round 3

  • Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Zufelt (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:14)
  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by tech fall over Reese Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) (TF 18-3)

Round 4

  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
  • Reese Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alexavier Warner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

Round 5

  • Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexavier Warner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Hudson Zufelt (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

Open D4 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karson Tompkins of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Ty Parker of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Crosby of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – James Hall of Texans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Karson Tompkins (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Tristan Crosby (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Maj 16-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Ty Parker (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Tristan Crosby (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Parker (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (UTB 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Hall (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Open D4 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Josh Green of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 3rd Place – Caden Robison of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Justice Stokes of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Mateo Gutierrez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Logan Venner of Texas Takedown Academy

1st Place Match

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Caden Robison (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by decision over Caden Robison (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by decision over Justice Stokes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Mateo Gutierrez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:55)

Open D4 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alec Rill of PitBull Wrestling

Round 1

  • Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:32)

Round 2

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 1:29)

Round 3

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 4:19)

Open D4 – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Marsh of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Drake Butanda of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zane Bishr of HammerHead Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Drake Butanda (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zane Bishr (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Drake Butanda (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 22-5)

Round 3

  • Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Zane Bishr (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:38)

Open D4 – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Alvarez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kyan Jackson of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Kyan Jackson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:11)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Kyan Jackson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:16)

Round 3

Open D5 – 89-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Roxas of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Stone Perlungher of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Iggy Smout of Unattached

Round 1

  • Julius Roxas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Iggy Smout (Unattached) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Stone Perlungher (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Iggy Smout (Unattached) (Fall 2:39)

Round 3

  • Julius Roxas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Stone Perlungher (Whitted Trained) (TF 17-0)

Open D5 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – River Perlungher of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Ollie Lorenz of South Central Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Herman of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • River Perlungher (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Jackson Herman (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

Round 2

  • Ollie Lorenz (South Central Punisher Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jackson Herman (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • River Perlungher (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Ollie Lorenz (South Central Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

Open D5 – 113-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josiah Pina(NM) of Caprock High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Salais of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Breigenzer of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Christopher Cayard Jr of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Sam Iturrino of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Thomas Luxeder of 512 Outlaw Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Josiah Pina(NM) (Caprock High School Wrestling) won by decision over Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jonathan Breigenzer (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan Breigenzer (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Christopher Cayard Jr (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Thomas Luxeder (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Maj 15-6)

Open D5 – 126-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Evans of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Luis Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – June An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Christopher Haigh of Longview Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Luis Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over June An (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
  • Zachary Evans (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Christopher Haigh (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:28)

Round 2

  • Zachary Evans (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Luis Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Maj 14-6)
  • June An (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Haigh (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:21)

Round 3

  • Luis Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Haigh (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Zachary Evans (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over June An (ReZults Wrestling) (Maj 18-6)

Open D5 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Andrews of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – William Adair of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Beckner of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Gavin Nystrom of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tristan Beckner (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Gavin Nystrom (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:43)
  • Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over William Adair (NB Elite) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Nystrom (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)
  • William Adair (NB Elite) won by fall over Tristan Beckner (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:55)

Round 3

  • William Adair (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Gavin Nystrom (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
  • Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tristan Beckner (Spartan Mat Club) (TF 16-0)

Open D5 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Ohrn of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isaias Lucio of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Clayton Monroe of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Hunter Ohrn (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Isaias Lucio (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

Round 2

  • Clayton Monroe (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Hunter Ohrn (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

  • Isaias Lucio (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Clayton Monroe (ReZults Wrestling) (SV-1 2-0)

Open D5 – 162-175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nick Beagle of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Taylor of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Keith Nichols of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Daniel Roberts of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

Round 1

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nick Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)
  • Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Roberts (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Keith Nichols (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Roberts (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 1:58)
  • Nick Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)

Round 3

  • Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Keith Nichols (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)
  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Roberts (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:29)

Round 4

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Keith Nichols (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-3)
  • Nick Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Daniel Roberts (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:52)

Round 5

  • Nick Beagle (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Keith Nichols (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)

Open D5 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josiah Pina of Caprock High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Josiah Pina (Caprock High School Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Josiah Pina (Caprock High School Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G2 – 45-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charlie Blue of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Annabelle Medina of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Avery Schaub of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Charlie Blue (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Charlie Blue (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annabelle Medina (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • Annabelle Medina (Team Punisher) won by fall over Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

Girls G2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Salazar of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mariam Garay of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Salazar (Team Punisher) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)

2nd Place Match

  • Vivienne Yarbrough (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mariam Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

Girls G2 – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Baya Bullard of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Baya Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Baya Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

Girls G2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paige Atma of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Giuliana Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Scarlett McClellan of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Paige Atma (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Paige Atma (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

Girls G2 – 75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charlotte Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Addy Blocker of Longview Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addy Blocker (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:12)

Round 2

  • Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addy Blocker (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)

Round 3

Girls G2 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamden Phelps of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G3 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Hanna Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Chloe Delcampo of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:30)

Girls G3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Odessy Esparza of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:29)

Round 2

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

Girls G3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Emberlyn Atma of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Addison Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Chloe Paquette of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)
  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emberlyn Atma (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Emberlyn Atma (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)
  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

Round 3

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
  • Emberlyn Atma (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 9-6)

Girls G3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marisa Iturrino of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tessa Urias of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Presley Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Marisa Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)

2nd Place Match

  • Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) won by no contest over Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)

Girls G3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Milliner of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lyra Kawazoe of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ava Milliner (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lyra Kawazoe (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Ava Milliner (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lyra Kawazoe (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

Girls G3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aniz Ramirez of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ava Stevens of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kaitlynn Ford of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Juliet Riley of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by major decision over Juliet Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
  • Ava Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaitlynn Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Kaitlynn Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
  • Ava Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juliet Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)

Round 3

  • Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Ava Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
  • Kaitlynn Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Juliet Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Girls G3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Gerster of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Anastacia Cisneros of Cisneros

Round 1

  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Gerster (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:53)

Round 2

  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anastacia Cisneros (Cisneros) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

  • Jordan Gerster (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Anastacia Cisneros (Cisneros) (Fall 0:19)

Girls G3 – 102-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stefany Barrera of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Heidi Caprio of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Canaan Robinson of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

Round 1

  • Stefany Barrera (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Canaan Robinson (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 2:11)

Round 2

  • Stefany Barrera (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Heidi Caprio (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

  • Heidi Caprio (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Canaan Robinson (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 3:31)

Girls G3 – 118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lillian Jukes of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Annabelle Davis (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Annabelle Davis (Texans Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Lillian Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (MFF)

Round 3

Girls G3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graicen Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Akeelah Moore of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Miliyah Pacheco of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Raquel Iturrino of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Maeli Stoute of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

Round 1

  • Miliyah Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Raquel Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
  • Akeelah Moore (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maeli Stoute (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 1:08)

Round 2

  • Akeelah Moore (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Miliyah Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 10-8)
  • Raquel Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maeli Stoute (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 2:47)

Round 3

  • Miliyah Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maeli Stoute (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 2:19)
  • Akeelah Moore (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raquel Iturrino (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:17)

Girls G4 – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julia Stevens of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jazrine Nieto of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Julia Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jazrine Nieto (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:17)

Round 2

  • Jazrine Nieto (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Julia Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Round 3

  • Julia Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jazrine Nieto (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)

Girls G4 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sarah Callender of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Haley Knox of Team Punisher

Round 1

  • Sarah Callender (Xtreme Wrestling) won by fall over Haley Knox (Team Punisher) (Fall 1:08)

Round 2

  • Sarah Callender (Xtreme Wrestling) won by fall over Haley Knox (Team Punisher) (Fall 2:07)

Round 3

Girls G4 – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Malaya Hofman of New Mexico Wolfpack

Round 1

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Malaya Hofman (New Mexico Wolfpack) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Malaya Hofman (New Mexico Wolfpack) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

Girls G4 – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kareli Cadena of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Caroline Perez of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caroline Perez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caroline Perez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)

Round 3

Girls G4 – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Robinson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Eve Smith of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Eisenhart of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Eve Smith (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 3:26)

Round 2

  • Eve Smith (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)

Girls G4 – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Laylla Liles of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Xitlaly Sanchez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Round 2

  • Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:57)

Round 3

  • Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Girls G5 – 106-117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emily Loya of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Preslea Thomas of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Emily Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Preslea Thomas (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:56)

Round 2

  • Emily Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Preslea Thomas (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:42)

Round 3

Girls G5 – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Cobb of Flower Mound High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ashley Cobb (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ashley Cobb (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie D1 – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Uriah Garcia of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ayzen Chairez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 3rd Place – Deacon Brooks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carson Oates of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Uriah Garcia (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ayzen Chairez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (Fall 2:20)

2nd Place Match

  • Ayzen Chairez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by decision over Deacon Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Deacon Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Oates (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:34)

Rookie D1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miles Cain of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Griffith of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Landon Liles of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Griffith (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Griffith (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Landon Liles (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Rookie D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rambo Loya of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Smith of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Richard Elfrez of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Levi Vowell-Zundel of Melissa Cardinals

1st Place Match

  • Rambo Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elijah Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Elijah Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Richard Elfrez (Waco Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Richard Elfrez (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Levi Vowell-Zundel (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 1:22)

Rookie D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vedant Choudhary of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Abel Bjornholm of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jameson Zufelt of Melissa Cardinals
  • 4th Place – Grayson Yocom of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Vedant Choudhary (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Abel Bjornholm (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Abel Bjornholm (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jameson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jameson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over Grayson Yocom (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

Rookie D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kevin Ward of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Lobdell of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zak Pingue of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Asher Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy

1st Place Match

  • Kevin Ward (Team Punisher) won by fall over Zak Pingue (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)

2nd Place Match

  • Alexander Lobdell (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zak Pingue (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 11-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Lobdell (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:15)

Rookie D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tayden Ho of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Luis Arreola of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Barry of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Bear Bryant of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Tayden Ho (Team Punisher) won by fall over Luis Arreola (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

2nd Place Match

  • Luis Arreola (Moya Wrestling) won by no contest over Kaden Barry (Azle Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaden Barry (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Bear Bryant (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-1)

Rookie D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Silas Mosier of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Barrett Brown of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mya Bletz of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

Round 1

  • Silas Mosier (Team Punisher) won by decision over Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

Round 2

  • Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mya Bletz (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Silas Mosier (Team Punisher) won by fall over Mya Bletz (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 1:34)

Rookie D2 – 55-58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Luke of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Colin Jessup of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Grayson Hough of Triumph Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Creed Brown of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Gavin Kollasch of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Creed Brown (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gavin Kollasch (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 9-4)
  • Dylan Luke (Team Punisher) won by fall over Grayson Hough (Triumph Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)

Round 2

  • Dylan Luke (Team Punisher) won by fall over Colin Jessup (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:52)
  • Grayson Hough (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by decision over Creed Brown (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

Round 3

  • Colin Jessup (Texas Takedown Academy) won by major decision over Grayson Hough (Triumph Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-7)
  • Dylan Luke (Team Punisher) won by fall over Gavin Kollasch (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:22)

Round 4

  • Colin Jessup (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Gavin Kollasch (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 9-2)
  • Dylan Luke (Team Punisher) won by fall over Creed Brown (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:32)

Round 5

  • Colin Jessup (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Creed Brown (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-7)
  • Grayson Hough (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Kollasch (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:37)

Rookie D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reed Volf of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Phelps of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Colby Morrison of Melissa Cardinals

Round 1

  • Dylan Phelps (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Colby Morrison (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 2:55)

Round 2

  • Reed Volf (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Phelps (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:26)

Round 3

  • Reed Volf (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Morrison (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 1:28)

Rookie D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendric White of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dezmond Perry of AllStar Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Crosby Gard of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kace Winfield of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Kendric White (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Crosby Gard (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Dezmond Perry (AllStar Wrestling Club) won by fall over Crosby Gard (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Dezmond Perry (AllStar Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kace Winfield (Team Punisher) (Dec 7-2)

Rookie D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Tallie of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Woolfolk of Star Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Slaton Holloway of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Koby Miller of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Tallie (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Jayden Woolfolk (Star Wrestling Club) (Maj 18-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Jayden Woolfolk (Star Wrestling Club) won by decision over Slaton Holloway (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Slaton Holloway (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Koby Miller (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Rookie D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Ingram of South Central Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jagger Raymond of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Wittwer of Melissa Cardinals
  • 4th Place – Brody Pacholski of Scots Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Ingram (South Central Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Jagger Raymond (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Jagger Raymond (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Wittwer (Melissa Cardinals) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Wittwer (Melissa Cardinals) won by tech fall over Brody Pacholski (Scots Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Rookie D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julian DeLoera of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ruben Merida of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Seth Del Rio of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Julian DeLoera (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Ruben Merida (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

2nd Place Match

  • Ruben Merida (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Seth Del Rio (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Seth Del Rio (Team Punisher) won by fall over Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Rookie D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Green Iii of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Walker of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • William Green Iii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Hayden Walker (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:36)

Round 2

  • William Green Iii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Hayden Walker (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:47)

Round 3

Rookie D2 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Ouzts of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Gaven Kishpaugh of HammerHead Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Landon Ouzts (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gaven Kishpaugh (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:58)

Round 2

  • Landon Ouzts (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gaven Kishpaugh (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

Rookie D2 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jerry Dancer Ii of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Iglesias of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carlos Perez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Colby Jackson of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Jerry Dancer Ii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Iglesias (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
  • Carlos Perez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Colby Jackson (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:25)

Round 2

  • Ethan Iglesias (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carlos Perez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)
  • Jerry Dancer Ii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Colby Jackson (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Ethan Iglesias (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Jackson (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:15)
  • Jerry Dancer Ii (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Carlos Perez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:20)

Rookie D3 – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Alton of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gage Filter of Triumph Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Chloe Delcampo of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Parker Alton (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by tech fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 17-0)

Round 2

  • Parker Alton (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by decision over Gage Filter (Triumph Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3

  • Gage Filter (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)

Rookie D3 – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Slaughter of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Kohlman of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Chloe Paquette of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Matthew Kohlman (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Cooper Slaughter (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Matthew Kohlman (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-10)

Round 3

  • Cooper Slaughter (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Rookie D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Yancey of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Govea of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Moore of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tessa Urias of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Matthew Govea (Team Punisher) (Maj 12-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Matthew Govea (Team Punisher) won by fall over Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)

Rookie D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – James Weller Iii of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Davison Dorriety of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jackson Nelson of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Colin Edwards of Melissa Cardinals

Round 1

  • Jackson Nelson (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Colin Edwards (Melissa Cardinals) (FF)
  • Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Davison Dorriety (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 2

  • Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by major decision over James Weller Iii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)
  • Davison Dorriety (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jackson Nelson (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)

Round 3

  • James Weller Iii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Davison Dorriety (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:45)
  • Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colin Edwards (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 0:39)

Round 4

  • James Weller Iii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colin Edwards (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 0:36)
  • Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jackson Nelson (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Round 5

  • James Weller Iii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Nelson (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
  • Davison Dorriety (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Colin Edwards (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 0:31)

Rookie D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale Barr of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Mansfield of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brighton Bender of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Keeler of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Duncan(forfeit ) Helmuth of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tucker Mansfield (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Duncan(forfeit ) Helmuth (Hippo Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-4)
  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by fall over Jeremiah Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Brighton Bender (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Jeremiah Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)
  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by fall over Tucker Mansfield (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by fall over Brighton Bender (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)
  • Jeremiah Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Duncan(forfeit ) Helmuth (Hippo Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Round 4

  • Brighton Bender (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by forfeit over Duncan(forfeit ) Helmuth (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Tucker Mansfield (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Jeremiah Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Round 5

  • Tucker Mansfield (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Brighton Bender (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
  • Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by medical forfeit over Duncan(forfeit ) Helmuth (Hippo Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Rookie D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – William Norris of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ryder Volf of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Jeans of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Colin Davis of Dragon Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Colin Davis (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Maj 14-2)
  • William Norris (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Jeans (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:42)

Round 2

  • William Norris (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Ryder Volf (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Wyatt Jeans (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Colin Davis (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

Round 3

  • Ryder Volf (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Jeans (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:38)
  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Norris (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

Round 4

  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryder Volf (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-7)
  • William Norris (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colin Davis (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 5

  • Ryder Volf (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colin Davis (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
  • Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Wyatt Jeans (Texas Takedown Academy) (TF 16-0)

Rookie D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Barnes of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Oliver Loehr of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Luke Laughon of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jackson Barnes (Unattached) won by fall over Luke Laughon (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Oliver Loehr (Unattached) won by fall over Luke Laughon (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:55)

Round 3

  • Jackson Barnes (Unattached) won by fall over Oliver Loehr (Unattached) (Fall 2:30)

Rookie D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayshon Gibson of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Blayden Cowart of Tyler Tornadoes

Round 1

  • Jayshon Gibson (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Blayden Cowart (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 0:14)

Round 2

  • Jayshon Gibson (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Blayden Cowart (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

Rookie D3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyrien Brown of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 2nd Place – Haydon Nally of Melissa Cardinals

Round 1

  • Tyrien Brown (Tyler Tornadoes) won by fall over Haydon Nally (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Tyrien Brown (Tyler Tornadoes) won by decision over Haydon Nally (Melissa Cardinals) (Dec 6-1)

Round 3

Rookie D3 – 110-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jamison Durig of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – James Flowers of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Asher Morrison of Richardson Mustang Wrestling CLub
  • 4th Place – Clayton Luke of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Jamison Durig (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Flowers (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

2nd Place Match

  • James Flowers (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Asher Morrison (Richardson Mustang Wrestling CLub) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Asher Morrison (Richardson Mustang Wrestling CLub) won by fall over Clayton Luke (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:19)

Rookie D3 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – D?Angelo Mitchell of New Mexico Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Stewart of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kade Tinsley of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Roman Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • D?Angelo Mitchell (New Mexico Wolfpack) won by decision over Andrew Stewart (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Andrew Stewart (Azle Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Kade Tinsley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Kade Tinsley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Rookie D4 – 75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Violet De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – SIlent Paquette of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Lewis of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brady Kisver of FM Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Samuel Rodriguez of Tyler Tornadoes

Round 1

  • SIlent Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
  • Brady Kisver (FM Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Samuel Rodriguez (Tyler Tornadoes) (SV-1 4-2)

Round 2

  • Matthew Lewis (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brady Kisver (FM Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)
  • Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Rodriguez (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

  • Matthew Lewis (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Samuel Rodriguez (Tyler Tornadoes) (Dec 7-0)
  • SIlent Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brady Kisver (FM Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

Round 4

  • Matthew Lewis (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over SIlent Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
  • Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Kisver (FM Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

Round 5

  • Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Matthew Lewis (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)
  • SIlent Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Rodriguez (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 1:20)

Rookie D4 – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Davis Snow of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – William Taylor of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Mikah Helton of LCP Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Vanessa De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Davis Snow (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mikah Helton (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)

2nd Place Match

  • William Taylor (Unattached) won by decision over Mikah Helton (LCP Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • William Taylor (Unattached) won by tech fall over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (TF 16-1)

Rookie D4 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Yancey of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Sean Barlow of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Chase Russell of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Chase Yancey (Team Punisher) won by fall over Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:35)

Round 2

  • Chase Yancey (Team Punisher) won by decision over Sean Barlow (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-4)

Round 3

  • Sean Barlow (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by medical forfeit over Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (MFF)

Rookie D4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Akeelah Moore of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cody Brady of FM Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rickey Johnson of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brady Hogg of Flower Mound High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Akeelah Moore (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rickey Johnson (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
  • Cody Brady (FM Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brady Hogg (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Akeelah Moore (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Hogg (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
  • Cody Brady (FM Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rickey Johnson (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Akeelah Moore (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cody Brady (FM Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)
  • Rickey Johnson (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Brady Hogg (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

Rookie D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Nunn of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – DeLante Turney of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Toby McLeod of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kaj Winfield of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Owen Nunn (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Toby McLeod (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Match

  • DeLante Turney (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Toby McLeod (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:55)

3rd Place Match

  • DeLante Turney (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaj Winfield (Team Punisher) (Fall 1:53)

Rookie D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shunya Kawazoe of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Buccat of Flower Mound High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Shunya Kawazoe (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Buccat (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)

Round 2

  • Shunya Kawazoe (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Buccat (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

Round 3

Rookie D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Toth of FM Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brycson Taylor of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Angelo Dinverno of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Logan Toth (FM Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brycson Taylor (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)

Round 2

  • Brycson Taylor (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Angelo Dinverno (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:27)

Round 3

  • Logan Toth (FM Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angelo Dinverno (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)

Rookie D4 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nickolas Lira of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 2nd Place – Chadwick Hamlett of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 3rd Place – William Heid V of Melissa Cardinals
  • 4th Place – Kyle Sosamon of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Sloan Swartz of Flower Mound High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • William Heid V (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over Sloan Swartz (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)
  • Nickolas Lira (Tyler Tornadoes) won by decision over Chadwick Hamlett (Tyler Tornadoes) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

  • Chadwick Hamlett (Tyler Tornadoes) won by decision over Kyle Sosamon (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 4-0)
  • Nickolas Lira (Tyler Tornadoes) won by fall over Sloan Swartz (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

  • Nickolas Lira (Tyler Tornadoes) won by fall over Kyle Sosamon (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:37)
  • Chadwick Hamlett (Tyler Tornadoes) won by decision over William Heid V (Melissa Cardinals) (Dec 3-1)

Round 4

  • William Heid V (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over Kyle Sosamon (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:47)
  • Chadwick Hamlett (Tyler Tornadoes) won by fall over Sloan Swartz (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

Round 5

  • Kyle Sosamon (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Sloan Swartz (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
  • Nickolas Lira (Tyler Tornadoes) won by fall over William Heid V (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 0:51)

Rookie D4 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Strong of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Keeler of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Asher Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jackson Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:54)

Round 2

  • Mason Strong (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • Mason Strong (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)

Rookie D4 – 140-150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Williams of Richardson Mustang Wrestling CLub
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Ghaouche of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Caiden Burns of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Augy Rodriguez of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Williams (Richardson Mustang Wrestling CLub) won by fall over Caiden Burns (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:29)

2nd Place Match

  • Daniel Ghaouche (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Caiden Burns (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Ghaouche (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Augy Rodriguez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Rookie D4 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Nelson of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Xitlaly Sanchez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jake Brown of Melissa Cardinals

Round 1

  • Owen Nelson (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jake Brown (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jake Brown (Melissa Cardinals) (Maj 10-2)

Round 3

  • Owen Nelson (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xitlaly Sanchez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

Rookie D4 – 175-200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haggan Allcock of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Parker of Melissa Cardinals
  • 3rd Place – Michael Weedman of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Johnny Parker (Melissa Cardinals) won by decision over Michael Weedman (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Haggan Allcock (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Johnny Parker (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 1:36)

Round 3

  • Haggan Allcock (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Weedman (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling