in

TX NORTH – Grappling Gobbler-Results

 

High School Boys – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Wurzbach of Prosper Talons
  • 2nd Place – Luke Kieu of Arlington Martin High School W
  • 3rd Place – Logan Vorachard of Grapevine High School
  • 4th Place – Kiel John C. of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Luke Kieu (Arlington Martin High School W) won by fall over Kiel John C. (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:01)
  • Christian Wurzbach (Prosper Talons) won by fall over Logan Vorachard (Grapevine High School) (Fall 2:11)

Round 2

  • Christian Wurzbach (Prosper Talons) won by fall over Kiel John C. (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:06)
  • Luke Kieu (Arlington Martin High School W) won by fall over Logan Vorachard (Grapevine High School) (Fall 2:49)

Round 3

  • Logan Vorachard (Grapevine High School) won by fall over Kiel John C. (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:14)
  • Christian Wurzbach (Prosper Talons) won by fall over Luke Kieu (Arlington Martin High School W) (Fall 1:07)

High School Boys – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Garcia of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Tyson Nguyen of Wylie HS
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Aldaco of Grapevine High School
  • 4th Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Garcia (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Tyson Nguyen (Wylie HS) (Fall 1:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Aldaco (Grapevine High School) won by fall over Johnathan Haneisen (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:44)

High School Boys – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – August Schutte of Lebanon Trail High School Wres
  • 2nd Place – Wingston Avila of Evangel
  • 3rd Place – Logan Sedwick of Prosper Talons
  • 4th Place – Nikolas Jacobs of None

1st Place Match

  • August Schutte (Lebanon Trail High School Wres) won by fall over Wingston Avila (Evangel) (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Sedwick (Prosper Talons) won by decision over Nikolas Jacobs (None) (Dec 6-0)

High School Boys – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack McDonald of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Justin Maricle of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Jake Moon of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ollie Lorenz of High Ground Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Justin Maricle (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Moon (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Ollie Lorenz (High Ground Wrestling) (UTB 3-2)

High School Boys – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brett Green of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Lee of Power Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Austin Gordon of Texas Pride Wresting Club
  • 4th Place – Drake Detherage of Texas Pride Wresting Club

1st Place Match

  • Brett Green (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Brandon Lee (Power Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Gordon (Texas Pride Wresting Club) won by decision over Drake Detherage (Texas Pride Wresting Club) (Dec 5-2)

High School Boys – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brad-Lee McAlister of Texas Pride Wresting Club
  • 2nd Place – Curtis Haneisen of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Countryman of Texas Pride Wresting Club
  • 4th Place – Carson McGarity of Comal Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Brad-Lee McAlister (Texas Pride Wresting Club) won by fall over Curtis Haneisen (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Countryman (Texas Pride Wresting Club) won by fall over Carson McGarity (Comal Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:59)

High School Boys – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Earhart of Texas Pride Wresting Club
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Holdredge of Pueblo West Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Laborde of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joe Michael Robledo of Malicious Grounds

1st Place Match

  • Brady Earhart (Texas Pride Wresting Club) won by major decision over Matthew Holdredge (Pueblo West Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Laborde (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joe Michael Robledo (Malicious Grounds) (Dec 10-6)

High School Boys – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chaz Smith of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – William Austin of Texas Pride Wresting Club
  • 3rd Place – Majai Coubles of None
  • 4th Place – Connor Morin of Texas Pride Wresting Club

1st Place Match

  • Chaz Smith (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Austin (Texas Pride Wresting Club) (Fall 2:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Majai Coubles (None) won by fall over Connor Morin (Texas Pride Wresting Club) (Fall 2:35)

High School Boys – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Levi Banks of Whitted trained
  • 2nd Place – Michael Breslav of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kent Quepons of Arlington Martin High School W
  • 4th Place – Carlos Porras of Dallas

1st Place Match

  • Levi Banks (Whitted trained) won by fall over Michael Breslav (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Kent Quepons (Arlington Martin High School W) won by fall over Carlos Porras (Dallas) (Fall 0:43)

High School Boys – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Nekvapil of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Christian Laws of Comal Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Gregory Jacobs of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jose Perez of Dallas

1st Place Match

  • Austin Nekvapil (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Christian Laws (Comal Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Gregory Jacobs (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Jose Perez (Dallas) (Maj 10-2)

High School Boys – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cullen Davee of Liberty Warrior Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Parham Molavifard of Texas Pride Wresting Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Mantezolo of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Nick Woolston of Lone Star High School

1st Place Match

  • Cullen Davee (Liberty Warrior Wrestling) won by fall over Parham Molavifard (Texas Pride Wresting Club) (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Mantezolo (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Nick Woolston (Lone Star High School) (Fall 0:41)

High School Boys – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Milster of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chase Parham of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Farid Mobarak of Texas Pride Wresting Club
  • 4th Place – Allayarov Suleyman of ETX Pace Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Milster (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Parham (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Farid Mobarak (Texas Pride Wresting Club) won by major decision over Allayarov Suleyman (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-1)

High School Boys – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Winters of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 2nd Place – Jacey Velasquez of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – James Hezel of New Braunfels High School Wres
  • 4th Place – Caden Holland of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Winters (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Jacey Velasquez (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:37)

3rd Place Match

  • James Hezel (New Braunfels High School Wres) won by decision over Caden Holland (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 3-2)

High School Boys – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayce Chew of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Marquis Bingham of Power Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Castillo of Burleson Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Marquis Bingham (Power Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Jayce Chew (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adrian Castillo (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Round 2

  • Marquis Bingham (Power Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adrian Castillo (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
  • Jayce Chew (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Jayce Chew (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marquis Bingham (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
  • Adrian Castillo (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

High School Girls – 102-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda of Whitted trained
  • 2nd Place – Megan Edwards of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Madeline Hezel of New Braunfels High School Wres
  • 4th Place – Britain Chew of ETX Pace Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda (Whitted trained) won by decision over Megan Edwards (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Madeline Hezel (New Braunfels High School Wres) won by decision over Britain Chew (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

High School Girls – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eliana Martinez of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Gonzalez-luhrs of Southlake Carroll High School
  • 3rd Place – Kathryn L. Hall of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Alyssa-Ann Ikner of Power Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eliana Martinez (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Gonzalez-luhrs (Southlake Carroll High School) (Fall 2:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Kathryn L. Hall (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alyssa-Ann Ikner (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

High School Girls – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anjolie N Wujek of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mirna Espinoza Perez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaiden Smith of Grapevine High School
  • 4th Place – Ciera Stuver of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Mirna Espinoza Perez (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Ciera Stuver (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:05)
  • Anjolie N Wujek (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaiden Smith (Grapevine High School) (Fall 2:20)

Round 2

  • Jaiden Smith (Grapevine High School) won by decision over Ciera Stuver (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-6)
  • Anjolie N Wujek (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mirna Espinoza Perez (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:56)

Round 3

  • Anjolie N Wujek (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ciera Stuver (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:19)
  • Mirna Espinoza Perez (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Jaiden Smith (Grapevine High School) (Fall 0:45)

High School Girls – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Patton of Texas Pride Wresting Club
  • 2nd Place – Aubrey Yauger of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Elizabeth Duvall of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Raygon Sisk of High Ground Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Devin Patton (Texas Pride Wresting Club) won by major decision over Aubrey Yauger (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Elizabeth Duvall (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raygon Sisk (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)

High School Girls – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maegan Flaherty of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Taylor R. Martinez of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ashlee Flatt of Power Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Marqelle Fisher of ETX Pace Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Maegan Flaherty (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Taylor R. Martinez (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashlee Flatt (Power Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marqelle Fisher (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

High School Girls – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Robinson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sydney Ritland of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Trinity Soria of Bobcats Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Madalyn Urban of ETX Pace Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Sydney Ritland (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
  • Trinity Soria (Bobcats Wrestling) won by fall over Madalyn Urban (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Madalyn Urban (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Sydney Ritland (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trinity Soria (Bobcats Wrestling) (Fall 2:33)

Round 3

  • Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Trinity Soria (Bobcats Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)
  • Sydney Ritland (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madalyn Urban (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

High School Girls – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Hoegger of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hailey Whytus of ETX Pace Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brooke Hoegger (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hailey Whytus (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

Round 2

  • Brooke Hoegger (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hailey Whytus (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

High School Girls – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Galindo of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Audree Willess of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Braelyn Manyara of Power Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Allison Bence of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Alyssa Galindo (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Audree Willess (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
  • Braelyn Manyara (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Allison Bence (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:02)

Round 2

  • Audree Willess (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Allison Bence (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:22)
  • Alyssa Galindo (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Braelyn Manyara (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)

Round 3

  • Audree Willess (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braelyn Manyara (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Alyssa Galindo (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Allison Bence (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:59)

TOT – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Lopez of Whitted trained
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Coronado of Whitted trained

Round 1

  • Ian Lopez (Whitted trained) won by decision over Anthony Coronado (Whitted trained) (Dec 13-11)

Round 2

  • Anthony Coronado (Whitted trained) won by decision over Ian Lopez (Whitted trained) (Dec 10-6)

Round 3

  • Ian Lopez (Whitted trained) won by fall over Anthony Coronado (Whitted trained) (Fall 0:22)

TOT – 41-48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tripp Ashby of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Liam Fort of Whitted trained
  • 3rd Place – Titus Hunter of Longview Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Titus Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Tripp Ashby (Texans Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Liam Fort (Whitted trained) (TF 16-1)

Round 2

  • Tripp Ashby (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Titus Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
  • Liam Fort (Whitted trained) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Liam Fort (Whitted trained) won by fall over Titus Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
  • Tripp Ashby (Texans Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Open D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deacon Brooks of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Laila Nash of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Deacon Brooks ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

  • Deacon Brooks ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

Open D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Bean of Whitted trained
  • 2nd Place – Kamden Wyble of azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Cannon of Power Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Luke Bean (Whitted trained) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Kamden Wyble (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Daniel Cannon (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:08)

Round 2

  • Luke Bean (Whitted trained) won by fall over Daniel Cannon (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
  • Kamden Wyble (azle wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Luke Bean (Whitted trained) won by decision over Kamden Wyble (azle wrestling club) (Dec 8-3)
  • Daniel Cannon (Power Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Open D1 – 65-72-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tayden Ho of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Prescott Theriot of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Collin Waite of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Barrett Brown of Scots Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Prescott Theriot (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Collin Waite (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by decision over Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)

Open D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathaniel Heard of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Flom of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Nathaniel Heard (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Hunter Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 5-4)

Round 2

  • Nathaniel Heard (High Ground Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hunter Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) (SV-1 6-4)

Round 3

Open D2 – 52-55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Martin of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Akeem Jackson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Kiwior of High Ground Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Emerson Polk of Stephenville wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Samuel Martin ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Kiwior (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 1:56)

Open D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reid Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Weston Jaunzemis of Whitted trained
  • 3rd Place – Colin Jessup of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Grayson Yocom of Lofton Style Wrestling

Round 1

  • Colin Jessup (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Grayson Yocom (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)
  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Weston Jaunzemis (Whitted trained) (Fall 1:01)

Round 2

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Colin Jessup (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:30)
  • Weston Jaunzemis (Whitted trained) won by fall over Grayson Yocom (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Weston Jaunzemis (Whitted trained) won by fall over Colin Jessup (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:06)
  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Grayson Yocom (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

Open D2 – 65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Cannon of Whitted trained
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Luna of NB elite
  • 3rd Place – Laird Greenfield of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Sean Ware of Power Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jace Cannon (Whitted trained) won by fall over Kaden Luna (NB elite) (Fall 0:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Laird Greenfield (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sean Ware (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Open D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Pierce Berg of azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Parrish of Azle

Round 1

  • Cayden Parrish (Azle) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Pierce Berg (azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Pierce Berg (azle wrestling club) won by forfeit over Cayden Parrish (Azle) (FF)
  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over Cayden Parrish (Azle) (FF)
  • Pierce Berg (azle wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)

Open D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Zaylyn Woods (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Benjamin Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:15)

Round 2

  • Zaylyn Woods (azle wrestling club) won by major decision over Benjamin Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)

Round 3

Open D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jadan Miller of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Walter of Stephenville wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Keyvan Gracie of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aydien Stepter-Zacek of azle wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Keyvan Gracie (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aydien Stepter-Zacek (azle wrestling club) (Dec 8-6)

Open D2 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ignacio Godoy Colina of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Ignacio Godoy Colina (Prosper Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ignacio Godoy Colina (Prosper Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Open D3 – 56-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Flom of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Hanna Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Weston Jaunzemis of Whitted trained

Round 1

  • Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Ethan Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Weston Jaunzemis (Whitted trained) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Weston Jaunzemis (Whitted trained) (Dec 8-6)
  • Ethan Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Ethan Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:45)
  • Weston Jaunzemis (Whitted trained) received a bye () (Bye)

Open D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graham Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Kohlman of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Evan Carucci of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Elijah Hunter of Longview Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)
  • Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Elijah Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

Round 2

  • Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)
  • Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:38)

Round 3

  • Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:44)
  • Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Elijah Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)

Open D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Soto of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Drew Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jax Hanson of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Koby Miller of azle wrestling club

Round 1

  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Koby Miller (azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:30)
  • Robert Soto ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jax Hanson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

  • Robert Soto ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 4-3)
  • Jax Hanson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Koby Miller (azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Jax Hanson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
  • Robert Soto ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Koby Miller (azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:22)

Open D3 – 80-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jamie Lee of Power Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Sage Mosier of High Ground Wrestling

Round 1

  • Marisa Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Sage Mosier (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)
  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Jamie Lee (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)

Round 2

  • Jamie Lee (Power Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Marisa Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-1)
  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Sage Mosier (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

Round 3

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Marisa Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:58)
  • Jamie Lee (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sage Mosier (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)

Open D3 – 90-95-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Avalos of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Braylan King of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jadan Miller of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Braylan King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:08)
  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

Round 2

  • Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:02)
  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Braylan King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:17)

Round 3

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:40)
  • Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Braylan King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:28)

Open D3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Herrin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Calas of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cody Savage of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jordan Gerster of Prosper Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Calas (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Jordan Gerster (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)

Open D3 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Open D3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Fraser of azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Josue Robledo of Malicious Grounds

Round 1

  • Josue Robledo (Malicious Grounds) won by fall over Roman Fraser (azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Roman Fraser (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Malicious Grounds) (Fall 3:54)

Round 3

  • Roman Fraser (azle wrestling club) won by forfeit over Josue Robledo (Malicious Grounds) (FF)

Open D4 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddux Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Hicks of azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Maddox Preskitt of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Maddux Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Hicks (azle wrestling club) (Fall 1:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddox Preskitt (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by fall over Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:40)

Open D4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joey Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Yearby of Evangel
  • 3rd Place – Alex Bilbrey of Dumas

Round 1

  • Alex Bilbrey (Dumas) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Joey Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeremiah Yearby (Evangel) (Dec 6-3)

Round 2

  • Joey Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Alex Bilbrey (Dumas) (Maj 14-0)
  • Jeremiah Yearby (Evangel) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Jeremiah Yearby (Evangel) won by fall over Alex Bilbrey (Dumas) (Fall 0:46)
  • Joey Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Open D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Gilreath of Evangel
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Torres of Whitted trained

Round 1

  • Joseph Gilreath (Evangel) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Hunter Torres (Whitted trained) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Joseph Gilreath (Evangel) won by major decision over Hunter Torres (Whitted trained) (Maj 11-0)
  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Joseph Gilreath (Evangel) (Fall 0:59)
  • Hunter Torres (Whitted trained) received a bye () (Bye)

Open D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Lee of Power Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Mandingo of Evangel
  • 3rd Place – Jamir Wilson of Evangel
  • 4th Place – Dominik Quintana of Burleson Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Lee (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Mandingo (Evangel) (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Jamir Wilson (Evangel) won by fall over Dominik Quintana (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Open D4 – 120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aj Parchman of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Barabas of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Carter Nekvapil of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ethan Zachary of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Aj Parchman (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Joseph Barabas (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Nekvapil (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:46)

Open D4 – 132-140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Campbell of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 2nd Place – Zane Smith of azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Alyssa-Ann Irons of Power Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zane Smith (azle wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Alyssa-Ann Irons (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

Round 2

  • Zane Smith (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Alyssa-Ann Irons (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
  • Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Zane Smith (azle wrestling club) (Fall 1:15)
  • Alyssa-Ann Irons (Power Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Open D4 – 162-175-200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Jurasek of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Venner of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Stewart of azle wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Aiden Fine of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 3:55)
  • Andrew Stewart (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Aiden Fine (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Aiden Fine (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:17)
  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Andrew Stewart (azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:11)

Round 3

  • Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Andrew Stewart (azle wrestling club) (Fall 1:03)
  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Aiden Fine (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:22)

Open D5 – 98-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zyan Banks of Whitted trained
  • 2nd Place – Angel Garcia of Whitted trained
  • 3rd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Carter Wolfe of Prosper High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Zyan Banks (Whitted trained) won by major decision over Angel Garcia (Whitted trained) (Maj 12-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Carter Wolfe (Prosper High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

Open D5 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Garcia of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Ayden Torres of Whitted trained
  • 3rd Place – Colby Baltz of Houston Mustangs
  • 4th Place – Gunnar Ohrn of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Garcia (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Ayden Torres (Whitted trained) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Colby Baltz (Houston Mustangs) won by fall over Gunnar Ohrn (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)

Open D5 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – August Schutte of Lebanon Trail High School Wres
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Zachary of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Levi Abshear of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Jack Ringger of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • August Schutte (Lebanon Trail High School Wres) won by fall over Levi Abshear (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Jack Ringger (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:20)

Round 2

  • August Schutte (Lebanon Trail High School Wres) won by fall over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Levi Abshear (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Jack Ringger (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-1)

Round 3

  • August Schutte (Lebanon Trail High School Wres) won by fall over Jack Ringger (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:43)
  • Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Levi Abshear (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:43)

Open D5 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Moon of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Juan Hernandez Iv of El Paso Wildcats
  • 3rd Place – Ezequiel Valadez of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Sam Iturrino of Prosper Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jake Moon (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by decision over Juan Hernandez Iv (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ezequiel Valadez (Unattached) won by decision over Sam Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

Open D5 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Abshear of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryelan King of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Chase Abshear (Spartan Mat Club) won by tech fall over Ryelan King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (TF 20-4)

Round 2

  • Chase Abshear (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Ryelan King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:51)

Round 3

Open D5 – 140-150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mike Gilreath of Evangel
  • 2nd Place – Jack Snider of HammerHead Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Hopper of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Wyatt Hopper (Prosper Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Mike Gilreath (Evangel) won by fall over Jack Snider (HammerHead Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)

Round 2

  • Jack Snider (HammerHead Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Hopper (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:30)
  • Mike Gilreath (Evangel) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Mike Gilreath (Evangel) won by fall over Wyatt Hopper (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:37)
  • Jack Snider (HammerHead Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Open D5 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aubrey Lovett of Dallas
  • 2nd Place – Keegan Moralez of HammerHead Wrestling

Round 1

  • Aubrey Lovett (Dallas) won by major decision over Keegan Moralez (HammerHead Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

  • Aubrey Lovett (Dallas) won by fall over Keegan Moralez (HammerHead Wrestling) (Fall 2:14)

Round 3

Open D5 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Roan of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Kaleb Roan (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:04)

Round 2

  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Kaleb Roan (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Laila Nash of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Amber Carucci of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Amber Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:31)

Round 2

  • Amber Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)

Round 3

  • Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Amber Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 6-2)

Girls G1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G2 – 55-60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Johnston of azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Shammita Palik-Rodriguez of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sloane Upton of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Brooke Johnston (azle wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Shammita Palik-Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sloane Upton (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Brooke Johnston (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Shammita Palik-Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Sloane Upton (Prosper Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Brooke Johnston (azle wrestling club) won by forfeit over Sloane Upton (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Shammita Palik-Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G2 – 70-75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Zoey Smith of azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Rose Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Liliyah Haro of All American Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zaylyn Woods (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
  • Zoey Smith (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Liliyah Haro (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Zaylyn Woods (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Liliyah Haro (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Zoey Smith (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Zaylyn Woods (azle wrestling club) won by tech fall over Zoey Smith (azle wrestling club) (TF 16-0)
  • Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Liliyah Haro (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

Girls G2 – 85-HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Mosley of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Scarlett McClellan of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lauryn Paige Jones of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Lauryn Paige Jones (Prosper Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Mia Mosley (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2

  • Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lauryn Paige Jones (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 13-8)
  • Mia Mosley (Prosper Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Mia Mosley (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lauryn Paige Jones (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:31)
  • Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G3 – 65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Odessy Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Noah Kate Kovach of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hanna Givens of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 4:07)
  • Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 3:32)
  • Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Marisa Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)

Round 2

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Marisa Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:59)
  • Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)
  • Marisa Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Gerster of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Jordan Gerster (Prosper Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jordan Gerster (Prosper Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G4 – 110-119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kennedi (Bob) Purcell of Dumas
  • 2nd Place – Presley King of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Kennedi (Bob) Purcell (Dumas) won by fall over Presley King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Kennedi (Bob) Purcell (Dumas) won by fall over Presley King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

Girls G5 – 106-112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Sauceda of Whitted trained
  • 2nd Place – Madeline Hezel of New Braunfels High School Wres
  • 3rd Place – Raquel Iturrino of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ella Zachary of All American Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ariana Sauceda (Whitted trained) won by decision over Madeline Hezel (New Braunfels High School Wres) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Raquel Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ella Zachary (All American Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Girls G5 – 127-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa-Ann Irons of Power Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaiden Smith of Grapevine High School
  • 3rd Place – Jennifer Holley of Grapevine High School

Round 1

  • Jennifer Holley (Grapevine High School) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Alyssa-Ann Irons (Power Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jaiden Smith (Grapevine High School) (FF)

Round 2

  • Jennifer Holley (Grapevine High School) won by decision over Alyssa-Ann Irons (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
  • Jaiden Smith (Grapevine High School) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Jaiden Smith (Grapevine High School) won by fall over Jennifer Holley (Grapevine High School) (Fall 0:39)
  • Alyssa-Ann Irons (Power Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G5 – 164-184

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angela Hamilton of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Trinity Rigoni of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Trinity Rigoni (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Angela Hamilton (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:41)

Round 2

  • Angela Hamilton (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Trinity Rigoni (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Angela Hamilton (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Trinity Rigoni (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:00)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 38-46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Hunter of Longview Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Moore of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Rigley Bunner of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Christopher Moore (Apex Grappling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Jackson Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rigley Bunner (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:32)

Round 2

  • Christopher Moore (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Rigley Bunner (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:46)
  • Jackson Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Jackson Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Christopher Moore (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 10-2)
  • Rigley Bunner (Prosper Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 50-55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Deacon Brooks of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Amber Carucci of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by tech fall over Deacon Brooks ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Amber Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:50)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamden Wyble of azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Charles Braden of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Landon Smithers of azle wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Austin Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kamden Wyble (azle wrestling club) won by major decision over Charles Braden (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Smithers (azle wrestling club) won by decision over Austin Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-7)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Fraser of azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Evan Savage of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Collin Waite of Dallas
  • 4th Place – Bryce Archibeque of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Bryce Archibeque (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Evan Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
  • Liam Fraser (azle wrestling club) won by decision over Collin Waite (Dallas) (Dec 11-5)

Round 2

  • Evan Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Collin Waite (Dallas) (Fall 2:28)
  • Liam Fraser (azle wrestling club) won by decision over Bryce Archibeque (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3

  • Liam Fraser (azle wrestling club) won by decision over Evan Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 6-3)
  • Collin Waite (Dallas) won by major decision over Bryce Archibeque (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asher Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Prescott Theriot of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Liliyah Haro of All American Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Richard Garcia Iii of azle wrestling club

Round 1

  • Prescott Theriot (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by fall over Richard Garcia Iii (azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:15)
  • Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Liliyah Haro (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Richard Garcia Iii (azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:13)
  • Prescott Theriot (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by fall over Liliyah Haro (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Liliyah Haro (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Richard Garcia Iii (azle wrestling club) (Fall 2:14)
  • Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by tech fall over Prescott Theriot (Lofton Style Wrestling) (TF 20-5)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tayden Ho of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Barrett Brown of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Eli Walter of Stephenville wrestling
  • 4th Place – Beau Mayfield of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Beau Mayfield (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:49)
  • Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Eli Walter (Stephenville wrestling) (Maj 12-2)

Round 2

  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
  • Eli Walter (Stephenville wrestling) won by fall over Beau Mayfield (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Walter (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
  • Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Beau Mayfield (Texas Takedown Academy) (TF 17-0)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rowan Stephens of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Flom of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Hunter Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Rowan Stephens (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Rowan Stephens (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:39)

Round 3

  • Rowan Stephens (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:33)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrian Brown of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Sloane Upton of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Sloane Upton (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Adrian Brown (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 10-8)

Round 2

  • Adrian Brown (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Sloane Upton (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-7)

Round 3

  • Adrian Brown (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Sloane Upton (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Akeem Jackson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Zhou of azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Fargie of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Andrew Zhou (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Benjamin Fargie (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Andrew Zhou (azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:58)
  • Benjamin Fargie (Prosper Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Benjamin Fargie (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:31)
  • Andrew Zhou (azle wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 58-61-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Johnston of azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Colin Jessup of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jake Hampton of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Shammita Palik-Rodriguez of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Colin Jessup (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Shammita Palik-Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Brooke Johnston (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Jake Hampton (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:58)

Round 2

  • Jake Hampton (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Shammita Palik-Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Brooke Johnston (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Colin Jessup (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

  • Brooke Johnston (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Shammita Palik-Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Colin Jessup (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Jake Hampton (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:29)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Smithers of azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Luna of NB elite
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Phelps of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Cooper Braden of Prosper Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Mason Smithers (azle wrestling club) won by decision over Kaden Luna (NB elite) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Phelps (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Cooper Braden (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tayden Ho of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nolen Waterhous of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Everett Torrance of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Rose Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nolen Waterhous (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Everett Torrance (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:42)
  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:34)

Round 2

  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nolen Waterhous (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Everett Torrance (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Nolen Waterhous (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)
  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Everett Torrance (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:50)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Hampton of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Emmitt Brandvold of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Silas Mosier of High Ground Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Hampton (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Emmitt Brandvold (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Silas Mosier (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 2:36)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Woolfolk of Star Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jagger Raymond of Stephenville wrestling
  • 4th Place – Scarlett McClellan of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hudson Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Jagger Raymond (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 2:14)
  • Jayden Woolfolk (Star Wrestling Club) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Round 2

  • Jayden Woolfolk (Star Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jagger Raymond (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 2:42)
  • Hudson Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Jagger Raymond (Stephenville wrestling) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
  • Jayden Woolfolk (Star Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:39)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kane Preskitt of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Schleifer-Bell of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Preskitt of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Nicholas Preskitt (Apex Grappling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Kane Preskitt (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Zachary Schleifer-Bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:16)

Round 2

  • Kane Preskitt (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over Nicholas Preskitt (Apex Grappling Academy) (FF)
  • Zachary Schleifer-Bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Zachary Schleifer-Bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Nicholas Preskitt (Apex Grappling Academy) (FF)
  • Kane Preskitt (Apex Grappling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Kohlman of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Noah Kate Kovach of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Evan Carucci of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) won by major decision over Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)

Round 2

  • Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:31)
  • Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:45)
  • Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Koby Miller of azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Tristan May of Gunter Tiger Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ben Avila of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Koby Miller (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Ben Avila (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tristan May (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Koby Miller (azle wrestling club) (Maj 13-2)
  • Tristan May (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) won by fall over Ben Avila (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

  • Koby Miller (azle wrestling club) won by decision over Tristan May (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)
  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ben Avila (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (TF 23-8)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 85-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mia Mosley of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brody Pacholski of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Stewart of Prosper Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Hudson Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Mia Mosley (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Pacholski (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Stewart (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:32)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Savage of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie/Novice D3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Fraser of azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Akers of azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Ignacio Godoy Colina of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Roman Fraser (azle wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Kaden Akers (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Ignacio Godoy Colina (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Roman Fraser (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Ignacio Godoy Colina (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:19)
  • Kaden Akers (azle wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Roman Fraser (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Kaden Akers (azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Ignacio Godoy Colina (Prosper Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 75-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braden Schleifer-Bell of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Zheztynie Rodriguez of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lheztynie Rodriguez of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zheztynie Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Braden Schleifer-Bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lheztynie Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Braden Schleifer-Bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zheztynie Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)
  • Lheztynie Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Zheztynie Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lheztynie Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)
  • Braden Schleifer-Bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 92-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Norris of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ian Elliott of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Roach of Power Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ian Elliott (Prosper Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
  • William Norris (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaden Roach (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

Round 2

  • Ian Elliott (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaden Roach (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • William Norris (Prosper Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • William Norris (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ian Elliott (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:58)
  • Kaden Roach (Power Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Louden Park of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Mac Shafer of Whitted trained
  • 3rd Place – Jon Lardizabal of azle wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Sader Perkins of Prosper Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Louden Park (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Mac Shafer (Whitted trained) (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Jon Lardizabal (azle wrestling club) won by fall over Sader Perkins (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:41)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Nunn of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Brooks of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Owen Nunn (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by decision over Xavier Brooks (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Owen Nunn (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by decision over Xavier Brooks (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D4 – 132-140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angelo Dinverno of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Calvin Rodriguez of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Angelo Dinverno (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Calvin Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Angelo Dinverno (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Calvin Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D4 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie/Novice D5 – 106-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Rodela of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicolas Osburn of Texas Pride Wresting Club

Round 1

  • Xavier Rodela (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicolas Osburn (Texas Pride Wresting Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Xavier Rodela (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicolas Osburn (Texas Pride Wresting Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D5 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Nystrom of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brady Phillips of Prosper Talons
  • 3rd Place – Nathan White of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Joshua Bird of None

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Nystrom (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Brady Phillips (Prosper Talons) (MFF)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan White (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Joshua Bird (None) (Fall 0:53)

Rookie/Novice D5 – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling