in

TX-NORTH Battle In The Nest Results

Girls G6 (High School) – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Britley Lopez of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Juanita Salazar of Vernon High School

Round 1

  • Britley Lopez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Juanita Salazar (Vernon High School) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Britley Lopez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Juanita Salazar (Vernon High School) (Fall 2:53)

Round 3

Girls G6 (High School) – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Akelah Moore of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Macie Taylor of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Mia Uvaldo of Carrollton
  • 4th Place – Brenna Trang of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Akelah Moore (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Macie Taylor (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Mia Uvaldo (Carrollton) won by fall over Brenna Trang (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:59)

Girls G6 (High School) – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arianna Rodriguez sauceda of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Megan Edwards of Rockwall High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Evelyn Hernandez of Vernon Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kelsey Chapman of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Kelsey Chapman (ReZults Wrestling) (MFF)
  • Arianna Rodriguez sauceda (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Megan Edwards (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • Arianna Rodriguez sauceda (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Kelsey Chapman (ReZults Wrestling) (FF)
  • Megan Edwards (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by fall over Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

  • Megan Edwards (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Kelsey Chapman (ReZults Wrestling) (MFF)
  • Arianna Rodriguez sauceda (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)

Girls G6 (High School) – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylie Robledo of El Paso Wildcats
  • 2nd Place – Bayley Trang of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Trinity Reyna of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Neelie Parker of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Azul Rivera of El Paso Wildcats

Round 1

  • Bayley Trang (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Trinity Reyna (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:23)
  • Kylie Robledo (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Azul Rivera (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 2:29)

Round 2

  • Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Azul Rivera (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 7-5)
  • Kylie Robledo (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Trinity Reyna (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Kylie Robledo (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Bayley Trang (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Azul Rivera (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 1:17)

Round 4

  • Bayley Trang (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:54)
  • Trinity Reyna (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Azul Rivera (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 6-1)

Round 5

  • Trinity Reyna (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:19)
  • Kylie Robledo (El Paso Wildcats) won by decision over Bayley Trang (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 9-3)

Girls G6 (High School) – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Patton of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Ruiz of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Tabitha Wood of mckinney
  • 4th Place – Kenna Fabela of Burleson Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Devin Patton (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alyssa Ruiz (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Tabitha Wood (mckinney) won by major decision over Kenna Fabela (Burleson Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Girls G6 (High School) – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paige Wehrmeister of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Taylor r. Martinez of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Elizabeth Duvall of ETX Pace
  • 4th Place – Saleen Doblado of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Paige Wehrmeister (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor r. Martinez (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Elizabeth Duvall (ETX Pace) won by fall over Saleen Doblado (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 2:52)

Girls G6 (High School) – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marqelle Fisher of ETX Pace
  • 2nd Place – Madison Carsner of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Delaya Robles of Colleyville
  • 4th Place – Malak Al kadumi of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Madison Carsner (All American Wrestling Club) won by decision over Delaya Robles (Colleyville) (Dec 4-2)
  • Marqelle Fisher (ETX Pace) won by fall over Malak Al kadumi (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Marqelle Fisher (ETX Pace) won by decision over Delaya Robles (Colleyville) (Dec 6-4)
  • Madison Carsner (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Malak Al kadumi (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:25)

Round 3

  • Delaya Robles (Colleyville) won by fall over Malak Al kadumi (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:30)
  • Marqelle Fisher (ETX Pace) won by decision over Madison Carsner (All American Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

Girls G6 (High School) – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eleanor Jukes of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Audree Willess of Rockwall High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Eleanor Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Audree Willess (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:47)

Round 2

  • Eleanor Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Audree Willess (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:28)

Round 3

Open D6 (High School) – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Elizondo of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Milster of ETX Pace
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Chapman of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Diego Barron of ETX Pace

1st Place Match

  • Christian Elizondo (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dylan Milster (ETX Pace) (SV-1 4-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Chapman (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Diego Barron (ETX Pace) (Fall 2:00)

Open D6 (High School) – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Stephens of Texas Panhandle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Salais of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Montez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Westin Palanza of Colleyville

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Stephens (Texas Panhandle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Salais (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayden Montez (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Westin Palanza (Colleyville) (Dec 8-2)

Open D6 (High School) – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Moon of ETX Pace
  • 2nd Place – Jeremy Mcpherson of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Aldaco of Colleyville
  • 4th Place – Jake Waskey of Lofton Style Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jake Moon (ETX Pace) won by decision over Jeremy Mcpherson (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Aldaco (Colleyville) won by decision over Jake Waskey (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

Open D6 (High School) – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Troy Spratley of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sean Bonner of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Sam Iturrino of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Keegan Garwood of no team

1st Place Match

  • Troy Spratley (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sean Bonner (ReZults Wrestling) (TF 19-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Keegan Garwood (no team) (Dec 7-3)

Open D6 (High School) – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Gordon of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brad-lee Mcalister of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Esteban Duran of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Drake Detherage of Texas Pride Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mason Gordon (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brad-lee Mcalister (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Esteban Duran (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drake Detherage (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Open D6 (High School) – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tye Barker of El Paso Wildcats
  • 2nd Place – Zaren Anderson of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Laborde of ETX Pace
  • 4th Place – Cameron Conley of Thunder Cat Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tye Barker (El Paso Wildcats) won in tie breaker – 1 over Zaren Anderson (Apex Grappling Academy) (TB-1 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Laborde (ETX Pace) won by decision over Cameron Conley (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

Open D6 (High School) – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Countryman of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Herrin of Melissa Cardinals
  • 3rd Place – David Ray of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Andrew Czelusta of Vernon Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Countryman (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Herrin (Melissa Cardinals) (Fall 4:22)

3rd Place Match

  • David Ray (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Czelusta (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Open D6 (High School) – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Atchley of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Grayson Carpenter of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Abraham Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Logan Park of Lofton Style Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Abraham Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Logan Park (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

Open D6 (High School) – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarrett Stoner of ETX Pace
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Stenger of Bobcat
  • 3rd Place – Austin Nekvapil of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Goth of Highland Park Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jarrett Stoner (ETX Pace) won by fall over Hunter Stenger (Bobcat) (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Nekvapil (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Goth (Highland Park Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Open D6 (High School) – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Green of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Smith of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Tate Roberts of Flower Mound High School
  • 4th Place – Ismael Serrano of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by fall over Jacob Smith (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Tate Roberts (Flower Mound High School) won by decision over Ismael Serrano (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 6-5)

Open D6 (High School) – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Farid Mobarak of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Milster of ETX Pace
  • 3rd Place – Hasnat Raza of Bobcat
  • 4th Place – Tyler Gibson of Borger Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Farid Mobarak (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryce Milster (ETX Pace) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hasnat Raza (Bobcat) won by major decision over Tyler Gibson (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

Open D6 (High School) – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Bray iii of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Allayarov Suleyman of ETX Pace
  • 3rd Place – Karson Tompkins of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Joshua Yorek of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • John Bray iii (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Allayarov Suleyman (ETX Pace) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Karson Tompkins (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Joshua Yorek (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 8-3)

Open D6 (High School) – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Madawi of Power Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Sanchez of Vernon Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Barrera of Rockwall High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tanner Moorehead of Grapevine HS

1st Place Match

  • Peyton Madawi (Power Wrestling) won by fall over Isaiah Sanchez (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Barrera (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by decision over Tanner Moorehead (Grapevine HS) (Dec 1-0)

Open D6 (High School) – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryson Zufelt of Melissa Cardinals
  • 2nd Place – Riah Ostrander of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 3rd Place – Jayce Chew of ETX Pace
  • 4th Place – Tandyn Samora of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Bryson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) won by fall over Riah Ostrander (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 2:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayce Chew (ETX Pace) won by fall over Tandyn Samora (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:53)

TOT – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colby Armstrong of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Serenity Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Colby Armstrong (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Round 2

  • Colby Armstrong (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Treble Castor of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Josiiah Martinez of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Treble Castor (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Josiiah Martinez (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)

Round 3

  • Treble Castor (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Josiiah Martinez (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:54)

TOT – 48-52-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Dobey of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 1st Place – Luke Kirby of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Eleanor Stier of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Titus Apodaca of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Stella of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Yorek of Burleson Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Titus Apodaca (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Hudson Stella (Unattached) (Fall 0:21)
  • Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Jaxon Yorek (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Titus Apodaca (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Yorek (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)
  • Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Hudson Stella (Unattached) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Titus Apodaca (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
  • Hudson Stella (Unattached) won by decision over Jaxon Yorek (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 42-46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – David Olofson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Moore of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Rigley Bunner of Prosper Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over David Olofson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Moore (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Rigley Bunner (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:57)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Luke Kirby of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Gage Yocom of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Amber Carucci of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

3rd Place Match

Rookie/Novice D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Uriah Hudson of TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY
  • 2nd Place – Cannon Crilly of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Maddison Trevino of Malicious Grounds
  • 4th Place – Bond Self of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Maddison Trevino (Malicious Grounds) won by decision over Bond Self (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-6)
  • Uriah Hudson (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) won by tech fall over Cannon Crilly (Azle Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)

Round 2

  • Uriah Hudson (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) won by fall over Bond Self (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:13)
  • Cannon Crilly (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Maddison Trevino (Malicious Grounds) (Maj 14-5)

Round 3

  • Cannon Crilly (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bond Self (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:27)
  • Uriah Hudson (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) won by fall over Maddison Trevino (Malicious Grounds) (Fall 0:24)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Baisden of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jake Hampton of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Landon Smithers of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Austin Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Dylan Baisden (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Hampton (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Landon Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 18-4)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aizek Apodaca of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Collin Waite of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Grappe of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Camden Powers of Prosper Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Aizek Apodaca (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Collin Waite (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Grappe (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Camden Powers (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Maj 16-2)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asher Gilday of TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY
  • 2nd Place – Asher Stier of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Wischer of Atx Dawgs
  • 4th Place – Jesse Deloera of Mission Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Asher Gilday (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) won by fall over Asher Stier (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Wischer (Atx Dawgs) won by decision over Jesse Deloera (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Rookie/Novice D1 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tayden Ho of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Eli Walter of Stephenville wrestling

Round 1

  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Walter (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Walter (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Barrett Brown of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Steven Falcon of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Steven Falcon (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:10)

Round 2

  • Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Steven Falcon (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 3rd Place – Miles Cain of TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Romans of Best Trained
  • 3rd Place – Emerson Polk of Stephenville wrestling

Round 1

  • Emerson Polk (Stephenville wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Romans (Best Trained) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2

  • Miles Cain (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D2 – 55-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wylie Barstow of Stephenville wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Akeem Jackson of TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY
  • 3rd Place – Grayson Yocom of Lofton Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Wylie Barstow (Stephenville wrestling) won by decision over Akeem Jackson (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Wylie Barstow (Stephenville wrestling) won by decision over Grayson Yocom (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3

  • Akeem Jackson (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) won by major decision over Grayson Yocom (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Rookie/Novice D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

1st Place Match

3rd Place Match

Rookie/Novice D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

1st Place Match

3rd Place Match

Rookie/Novice D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Rookie/Novice D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Hunter Hampton of Prosper Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

3rd Place Match

Rookie/Novice D2 – 92-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 2nd Place – Brock Marsh of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Colton Lock of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

3rd Place Match

Rookie/Novice D3 – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Hahn of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carson Musquiz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kane Preskitt of Apex
  • 4th Place – Nolan Langley of Gunter Tiger Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Landon Hahn (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Kane Preskitt (Apex) won by decision over Nolan Langley (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Kohlman of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Noah kate Kovach of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Rose Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Noah kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) (Dec 11-5)

Round 2

  • Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)

Round 3

  • Noah kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Hanson of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Koby Miller of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tristan May of Gunter Tiger Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Evan Carucci of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Tristan May (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) won by decision over Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 7-5)
  • Jax Hanson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Koby Miller (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Koby Miller (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tristan May (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)
  • Jax Hanson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Jax Hanson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tristan May (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
  • Koby Miller (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 10-0)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andre Moyron of star
  • 4th Place – Joel Watson of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Bronson Anderson of Stephenville wrestling

Round 1

  • Andre Moyron (star) won by fall over Bronson Anderson (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 0:47)
  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joel Watson (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

Round 2

  • Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Joel Watson (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:16)
  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andre Moyron (star) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Joel Watson (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Bronson Anderson (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

Round 4

  • Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Bronson Anderson (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 0:10)
  • Andre Moyron (star) won by decision over Joel Watson (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

Round 5

  • Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Andre Moyron (star) (Fall 1:59)
  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bronson Anderson (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 85-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Moore of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Kotze of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kohen Lanham of Gunter Tiger Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jacob Stewart of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Nathan Harris of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jacob Stewart (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nathan Harris (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
  • Daniel Kotze (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Kohen Lanham (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kohen Lanham (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
  • Daniel Kotze (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Stewart (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:13)

Round 3

  • Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Kotze (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
  • Kohen Lanham (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Harris (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

Round 4

  • Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Harris (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
  • Kohen Lanham (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Stewart (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)

Round 5

  • Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jacob Stewart (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Daniel Kotze (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Harris (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 95-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Savage of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Braylan King of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Keeler of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brandon Damborsky of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Luke Mclain of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Luke Mclain (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:21)
  • Jeremiah Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Damborsky (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)

Round 2

  • Braylan King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jeremiah Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Brandon Damborsky (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

  • Braylan King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brandon Damborsky (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
  • Jeremiah Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Luke Mclain (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 4

  • Braylan King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Luke Mclain (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Jeremiah Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)

Round 5

  • Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Braylan King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-2)
  • Brandon Damborsky (Azle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Luke Mclain (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Rookie/Novice D3 – 120-135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Flowers of Highland Park Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Asher Morrison of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Oscar Perez of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • James Flowers (Highland Park Wrestling Club) won by decision over Oscar Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • James Flowers (Highland Park Wrestling Club) won by decision over Asher Morrison (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

  • Asher Morrison (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Oscar Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 80-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braden Schleifer-bell of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Caldwell Ganze of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Gutierrez of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zoe Gresham of ETX Pace
  • 5th Place – Nate Wenger of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Caldwell Ganze (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Zoe Gresham (ETX Pace) (Dec 6-2)
  • Braden Schleifer-bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Elijah Gutierrez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

  • Elijah Gutierrez (Mission Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nate Wenger (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)
  • Braden Schleifer-bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zoe Gresham (ETX Pace) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • Braden Schleifer-bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Nate Wenger (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)
  • Caldwell Ganze (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Elijah Gutierrez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

Round 4

  • Caldwell Ganze (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Nate Wenger (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)
  • Elijah Gutierrez (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zoe Gresham (ETX Pace) (Dec 5-4)

Round 5

  • Zoe Gresham (ETX Pace) won by forfeit over Nate Wenger (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)
  • Braden Schleifer-bell (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caldwell Ganze (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Norris of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Stetson Traina of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jake Langley of Gunter Tiger Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Adeline Taylor of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Mason Furness of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Stetson Traina (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Mason Furness (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)
  • Jake Langley (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) won by fall over Adeline Taylor (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • William Norris (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Adeline Taylor (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:34)
  • Stetson Traina (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Jake Langley (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Dec 13-8)

Round 3

  • William Norris (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jake Langley (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 1:20)
  • Adeline Taylor (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Mason Furness (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

Round 4

  • William Norris (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mason Furness (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
  • Stetson Traina (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Adeline Taylor (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 5

  • William Norris (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Stetson Traina (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
  • Jake Langley (Gunter Tiger Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Furness (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sader Perkins of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dominik Quintana of Burleson Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Sader Perkins (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:09)

Round 2

  • Sader Perkins (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dominik Quintana (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)

Round 3

  • Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Dominik Quintana (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maverick Holloway of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Douglas Tate of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dj Turney of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Merrik Carter of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Zoe Bennett of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Maverick Holloway (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Merrik Carter (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
  • Douglas Tate (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Zoe Bennett (ReZults Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)

Round 2

  • Dj Turney (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Zoe Bennett (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
  • Douglas Tate (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Merrik Carter (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Dj Turney (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Douglas Tate (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
  • Maverick Holloway (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zoe Bennett (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)

Round 4

  • Maverick Holloway (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dj Turney (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:28)
  • Merrik Carter (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zoe Bennett (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 15-10)

Round 5

  • Merrik Carter (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dj Turney (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 1-0)
  • Maverick Holloway (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Douglas Tate (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:21)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 132-140-150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zaidyn Samora of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Angelo Dinverno of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kacie Schwinge of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Rylee Densmore of Fort Worth

Round 1

  • Zaidyn Samora (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Angelo Dinverno (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:28)
  • Connor Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Kacie Schwinge (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

  • Kacie Schwinge (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylee Densmore (Fort Worth) (Fall 0:14)
  • Connor Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Angelo Dinverno (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Connor Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Rylee Densmore (Fort Worth) (Fall 0:22)
  • Zaidyn Samora (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Kacie Schwinge (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)

Round 4

  • Zaidyn Samora (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Rylee Densmore (Fort Worth) (Fall 0:45)
  • Angelo Dinverno (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kacie Schwinge (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

Round 5

  • Angelo Dinverno (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Rylee Densmore (Fort Worth) (Fall 0:36)
  • Connor Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Zaidyn Samora (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

Rookie/Novice D4 – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amber Carucci of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Laila Nash of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Amber Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Amber Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

Round 3

  • Amber Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Girls G2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah kate Kovach of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Odessy Esparza of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Rose Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Noah kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Odessy Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

  • Odessy Esparza (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Noah kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

Girls G4 – 79

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G4 – 98-105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brenna Trang of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Presley King of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Adeline Taylor of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Adrianna Turney of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Brenna Trang (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Adeline Taylor (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:55)
  • Presley King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Adrianna Turney (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Brenna Trang (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Adrianna Turney (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:20)
  • Presley King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Adeline Taylor (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:39)

Round 3

  • Brenna Trang (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Presley King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:19)
  • Adeline Taylor (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Adrianna Turney (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:09)

Girls G4 – 127-136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zoe Bennett of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Morgan Schuster of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zoe Bennett (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Morgan Schuster (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Zoe Bennett (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Morgan Schuster (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:01)

Round 3

Girls G4 – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G4 – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G5 – 100-112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Akelah Moore of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Arianna Rodriguez sauceda of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Keith of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Macyrea Ochoa of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Akelah Moore (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Arianna Rodriguez sauceda (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Keith (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Macyrea Ochoa (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

Girls G5 – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bayley Trang of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Neelie Parker of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Bayley Trang (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Bayley Trang (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:33)

Round 3

Girls G5 – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Ruiz of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Madison Bye of Team Punisher

Round 1

  • Alyssa Ruiz (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Madison Bye (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Alyssa Ruiz (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Madison Bye (Team Punisher) (Fall 4:14)

Round 3

Girls G5 – 138-164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caroline Perez of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Michelle Hernandez of Vernon High School

Round 1

  • Caroline Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michelle Hernandez (Vernon High School) (Fall 2:54)

Round 2

  • Caroline Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michelle Hernandez (Vernon High School) (Fall 2:08)

Round 3

Open D1 – 46-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 5th Place – Gage Yocom of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Noah Borrego of ReZults Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Case Robertson of NexGen Frisco Bombers
  • 5th Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Noah Borrego (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Case Robertson (NexGen Frisco Bombers) (Fall 2:46)

Round 2

  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Gage Yocom (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Case Robertson (NexGen Frisco Bombers) (Maj 10-2)

Round 3

  • Gage Yocom (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Case Robertson (NexGen Frisco Bombers) (Maj 12-4)
  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Noah Borrego (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Round 4

  • Gage Yocom (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Borrego (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)
  • Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (SV-1 2-0)

Round 5

Open D1 – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Collin Waite of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aizek Apodaca of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Evan Savage of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Collin Waite (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Aizek Apodaca (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Evan Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:52)

Open D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asher Gilday of TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY
  • 2nd Place – Prescott Theriot of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Wischer of Atx Dawgs
  • 4th Place – Antonio Vega iii of ReZults Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jordan Zarate of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Asher Gilday (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) won by fall over Jordan Zarate (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)
  • Prescott Theriot (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt Wischer (Atx Dawgs) (Dec 2-1)

Round 2

  • Prescott Theriot (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Antonio Vega iii (ReZults Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)
  • Asher Gilday (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) won by decision over Wyatt Wischer (Atx Dawgs) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Wischer (Atx Dawgs) won by decision over Antonio Vega iii (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 9-8)
  • Prescott Theriot (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Zarate (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

Round 4

  • Antonio Vega iii (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Jordan Zarate (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)
  • Asher Gilday (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) won by decision over Prescott Theriot (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Round 5

  • Asher Gilday (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) won by decision over Antonio Vega iii (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 10-6)
  • Wyatt Wischer (Atx Dawgs) won by major decision over Jordan Zarate (ReZults Wrestling) (Maj 11-3)

Open D1 – 80-HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Lucero of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tayden Ho of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Barrett Brown of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Luke Lucero (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)

Round 2

  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Round 3

  • Luke Lucero (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Open D2 – 49-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Kiwior of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Miles Cain of TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY
  • 3rd Place – Nathaniel Heard of High Ground Wrestling

Round 1

  • Miles Cain (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) won by decision over Nathaniel Heard (High Ground Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

Round 2

  • Cooper Kiwior (High Ground Wrestling) won by major decision over Miles Cain (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) (Maj 11-1)

Round 3

  • Cooper Kiwior (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Nathaniel Heard (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)

Open D2 – 61-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dandre Adams of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Phelps of TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY
  • 3rd Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Grayson Yocom of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jace Cannon of Whitted Trained

1st Place Match

  • Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Dylan Phelps (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

Open D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 4th Place – Mason Smithers of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Owen Reeve of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Dylan Luke of Team Punisher

Round 1

  • Mason Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dylan Luke (Team Punisher) (Maj 21-9)
  • Owen Reeve (Team Punisher) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Mason Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Dylan Luke (Team Punisher) received a bye () (Bye)

Open D2 – 75-83

Guaranteed Places

  • 4th Place – Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tayden Ho of High Ground Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hudson Gilday of TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY
  • 4th Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Benjamin Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)
  • Hudson Gilday (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) won by fall over Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 4:25)

Round 2

  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Gilday (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) (Fall 0:32)
  • Benjamin Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 2:16)

Round 3

Open D2 – 92-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 5th Place – Brock Marsh of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Isaiah joe Foster of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Colton Lock of Team Punisher
  • 5th Place – Lucas Walter of Stephenville wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jadan Miller of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Isaiah joe Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Lock (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:34)
  • Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Brock Marsh (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
  • Isaiah joe Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Brock Marsh (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lucas Walter (Stephenville wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
  • Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Colton Lock (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:42)

Round 4

  • Isaiah joe Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 13-6)

Round 5

Open D3 – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Eli Garrett of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Parker Bye of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Weston Jaunzemis of Whitted Trained
  • 5th Place – Carson Musquiz of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Weston Jaunzemis (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:47)
  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Parker Bye (Team Punisher) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Eli Garrett (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 2:04)
  • Parker Bye (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Weston Jaunzemis (Whitted Trained) (Maj 13-0)

Round 3

  • Eli Garrett (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Parker Bye (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:44)
  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

Round 4

  • Eli Garrett (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Weston Jaunzemis (Whitted Trained) (Fall 2:21)

Round 5

  • Eli Garrett (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Weston Jaunzemis (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:00)
  • Parker Bye (Team Punisher) won by fall over Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

Open D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Kohlman of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ernest Franklin of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Odessy Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)

Round 2

  • Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Ernest Franklin (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

Round 3

  • Ernest Franklin (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:06)

Open D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Soto of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jax Hanson of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Evan Carucci of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Koby Miller of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:47)
  • Robert Soto (Team Punisher) won by fall over Jax Hanson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Robert Soto (Team Punisher) won by fall over Koby Miller (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:05)
  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jax Hanson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • Jax Hanson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Koby Miller (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)
  • Robert Soto (Team Punisher) won by fall over Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:28)

Round 4

  • Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Koby Miller (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Robert Soto (Team Punisher) won by decision over Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Round 5

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Koby Miller (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • Jax Hanson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:25)

Open D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher

Round 1

  • Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Marisa Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) (Fall 4:24)

Round 3

  • Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Marisa Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-6)

Open D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Moore of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chase Reeve of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Person of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
  • Chase Reeve (Team Punisher) won by decision over Cayden Person (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

Round 2

  • Chase Reeve (Team Punisher) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)
  • Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • Cayden Person (Mission Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (TF 16-1)
  • Hayden Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Reeve (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:55)

Open D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Avalos of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Fausto Medina of Malicious Grounds
  • 4th Place – Brody Pacholski of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brody Pacholski (Scots Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Fausto Medina (Malicious Grounds) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Brody Pacholski (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
  • Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Fausto Medina (Malicious Grounds) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Fausto Medina (Malicious Grounds) won by fall over Brody Pacholski (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:00)

Open D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Calas of TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY
  • 2nd Place – Michael Mcmahon of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah joe Foster of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jadan Miller of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Elijah Calas (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) won by fall over Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:46)
  • Michael Mcmahon (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaiah joe Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Michael Mcmahon (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 14-4)
  • Elijah Calas (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) won by fall over Isaiah joe Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Isaiah joe Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jadan Miller (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:37)
  • Elijah Calas (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) won by fall over Michael Mcmahon (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)

Open D3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Savage of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Gerster of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Caden Horinek of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Jordan Gerster (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2

  • Jordan Gerster (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Caden Horinek (Scots Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Round 3

  • Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Caden Horinek (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

Open D4 – 75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Erek Schwinge of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Charles Simpson of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Charles Simpson (Scots Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Erek Schwinge (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:55)

Round 3

  • Erek Schwinge (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Charles Simpson (Scots Wrestling Club) (FF)

Open D4 – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Avalos of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Romero Rodriguez of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Grace Romans of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Romero Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grace Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)

Round 2

  • Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Grace Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Romero Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Grace Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
  • Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Romero Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)

Open D4 – 92-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Preskitt of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Beau Bacon of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Luke Burgar of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Dominic Wilson of Apex

1st Place Match

  • Maddox Preskitt (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beau Bacon (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Dominic Wilson (Apex) (Dec 4-2)

Open D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathaniel Burchfiel of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Raquel Iturrino of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Mason Furness of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Mason Furness (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Nathaniel Burchfiel (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 3:35)
  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Raquel Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Raquel Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mason Furness (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
  • Nathaniel Burchfiel (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:40)

Round 3

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Mason Furness (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
  • Nathaniel Burchfiel (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Raquel Iturrino (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

Open D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Zamora of Arlington
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Ruiz of Atx Dawgs
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Duran of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mac Shafer of Whitted Trained

Round 1

  • Xavier Ruiz (Atx Dawgs) won by fall over Xavier Duran (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 4:27)
  • Mac Shafer (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Nicholas Zamora (Arlington) (Fall 2:17)

Round 2

  • Xavier Duran (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Mac Shafer (Whitted Trained) (Fall 1:30)
  • Nicholas Zamora (Arlington) won by major decision over Xavier Ruiz (Atx Dawgs) (Maj 8-0)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Zamora (Arlington) won by fall over Xavier Duran (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
  • Xavier Ruiz (Atx Dawgs) won by fall over Mac Shafer (Whitted Trained) (Fall 1:00)

Open D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Merritt-allen Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Zachary of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Levi Abshear of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Jack Ringger of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Matthias Hughes of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Levi Abshear (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Jack Ringger (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:30)
  • Merritt-allen Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Matthias Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
  • Merritt-allen Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Jack Ringger (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

  • Merritt-allen Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Matthias Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
  • Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Levi Abshear (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:11)

Round 4

  • Levi Abshear (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Matthias Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
  • Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Jack Ringger (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:32)

Round 5

  • Jack Ringger (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Matthias Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
  • Merritt-allen Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Levi Abshear (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:17)

Open D4 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Morriss ii of ATXWC
  • 2nd Place – Cohen Beacom of ATXWC
  • 3rd Place – Aj Parchman of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Joseph Barabas of Talons Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Morriss ii (ATXWC) won by fall over Cohen Beacom (ATXWC) (Fall 2:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Aj Parchman (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Joseph Barabas (Talons Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Open D4 – 132-140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Seleznoff of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Stoner of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Morgan Schuster of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jackson Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Morgan Schuster (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Brady Seleznoff (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Morgan Schuster (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Brady Seleznoff (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Jackson Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

Open D4 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Dockins of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Zaidyn Samora of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Zaidyn Samora (ReZults Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Luke Dockins (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

Round 3

  • Luke Dockins (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Zaidyn Samora (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)

Open D4 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Rocha of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Allistair Mohmed of Best Trained

Round 1

  • Robert Rocha (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Allistair Mohmed (Best Trained) (Dec 8-1)

Round 2

  • Robert Rocha (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Allistair Mohmed (Best Trained) (Dec 8-4)

Round 3

Open D4 – 175-20

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vonderrick Hughes of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maddox Rowe of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Vonderrick Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddox Rowe (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:18)

Round 2

  • Vonderrick Hughes (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddox Rowe (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:28)

Round 3

Open D5 – 89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grace Romans of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rhett Turner of All American Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Grace Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Rhett Turner (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Grace Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Rhett Turner (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

Open D5 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Bacon of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joey Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Luke Burgar of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – John c. Kiel of Prosper Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Beau Bacon (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joey Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over John c. Kiel (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:22)

Open D5 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Milster of ETX Pace
  • 2nd Place – Kody Tanimoto of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Martinez of Vernon High School
  • 4th Place – Camden Spragg of Melissa Cardinals

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Milster (ETX Pace) won by decision over Kody Tanimoto (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Martinez (Vernon High School) won by decision over Camden Spragg (Melissa Cardinals) (Dec 3-2)

Open D5 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Garcia of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Zamora of Arlington
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Ruiz of Atx Dawgs
  • 4th Place – Gunnar Ohrn of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Garcia (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Nicholas Zamora (Arlington) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Xavier Ruiz (Atx Dawgs) won by fall over Gunnar Ohrn (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:33)

Open D5 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Hernandez iv of El Paso Wildcats
  • 2nd Place – Leonard Pretorius of TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Romans of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Merritt-allen Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Juan Hernandez iv (El Paso Wildcats) won by decision over Leonard Pretorius (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Merritt-allen Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:40)

Open D5 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Breigenzer of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Morriss ii of ATXWC
  • 3rd Place – Ollie Lorenz of High Ground Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cohen Beacom of ATXWC

1st Place Match

  • Jonathan Breigenzer (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Daniel Morriss ii (ATXWC) (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Ollie Lorenz (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Cohen Beacom (ATXWC) (Fall 1:44)

Open D5 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Mongaras of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Chase Abshear of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Fulkerson of ETX Pace
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Hess of All American Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Michael Mongaras (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Chase Abshear (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 11-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Fulkerson (ETX Pace) won by major decision over Nicholas Hess (All American Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Open D5 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Morland of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rade Ostrander of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Fulton Tucker of HP Scots
  • 4th Place – Braxton Rodriguez of Prosper Talons Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Maxwell Morland (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rade Ostrander (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Fulton Tucker (HP Scots) won by fall over Braxton Rodriguez (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

Open D5 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leif Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Henry Sanderford of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Reese Daniel of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Eye of Rams Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Leif Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Henry Sanderford (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Reese Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Jonathan Eye (Rams Club Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

Open D5 – 162-175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Rocha of Fort Worth
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Zufelt of Melissa Cardinals
  • 3rd Place – Brian Chase of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Eli Gammill of Rams Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Robert Rocha (Fort Worth) won by decision over Hudson Zufelt (Melissa Cardinals) (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Brian Chase (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Gammill (Rams Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:58)

Open D5 – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Spratt of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Amir Greene of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Masyn Beeck of TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY
  • 4th Place – Shyne Rodriguez of Vernon High School

1st Place Match

  • William Spratt (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Amir Greene (All American Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Masyn Beeck (TEXAS TAKEDOWN ACADEMY) won by fall over Shyne Rodriguez (Vernon High School) (Fall 0:18)

Open D5 – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haggan Allcock of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Haggan Allcock (Azle Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Haggan Allcock (Azle Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling