in

Timber Creek Girls Classic

Team Scores
1 Haltom 138.5
2 grapevine 85.0
3 Timber Creek 84.0
4 The Colony 70.0
5 Lewisville 69.0
6 Arlington Houston 30.0
7 Dallas Sunset 20.0
8 Newman 0.0

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sabella Guzman of Haltom
  • 2nd Place – Gabriela Vaquerano of Lewisville

Round 1

  • Sabella Guzman (Haltom ) 2-0, Fr. over Gabriela Vaquerano (Lewisville ) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 4:47)

Round 2

  • Sabella Guzman (Haltom ) 2-0, Fr. over Gabriela Vaquerano (Lewisville ) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:49)

Round 3

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chalimar Rodriguez of Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Fatima Vaquerano of Lewisville
  • 3rd Place – Jensy Torres of Lewisville
  • 4th Place – Leslie Alvarez of Arlington Houston

Round 1

  • Chalimar Rodriguez (Timber Creek) 3-0, Jr. over Fatima Vaquerano (Lewisville ) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 3:23)
  • Jensy Torres (Lewisville ) 1-2, Fr. over Leslie Alvarez (Arlington Houston ) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 1:42)

Round 2

  • Chalimar Rodriguez (Timber Creek) 3-0, Jr. over Jensy Torres (Lewisville ) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:30)
  • Fatima Vaquerano (Lewisville ) 2-1, Sr. over Leslie Alvarez (Arlington Houston ) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Chalimar Rodriguez (Timber Creek) 3-0, Jr. over Leslie Alvarez (Arlington Houston ) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 0:20)
  • Fatima Vaquerano (Lewisville ) 2-1, Sr. over Jensy Torres (Lewisville ) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:19)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ella Sharek of The Colony
  • 2nd Place – Celestine Govea of Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Tatianna Nieto of Lewisville
  • 4th Place – LaShun Henderson of Lewisville

Round 1

  • Ella Sharek (The Colony ) 3-0, Sr. over Tatianna Nieto (Lewisville ) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:27)
  • Celestine Govea (Haltom ) 2-1, Sr. over LaShun Henderson (Lewisville ) 0-3, So. (Fall 2:18)

Round 2

  • Ella Sharek (The Colony ) 3-0, Sr. over LaShun Henderson (Lewisville ) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:43)
  • Celestine Govea (Haltom ) 2-1, Sr. over Tatianna Nieto (Lewisville ) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Ella Sharek (The Colony ) 3-0, Sr. over Celestine Govea (Haltom ) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:31)
  • Tatianna Nieto (Lewisville ) 1-2, Jr. over LaShun Henderson (Lewisville ) 0-3, So. (Fall 2:27)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaya Church of Haltom
  • 2nd Place – Aja Pearson of Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Giorgia Zarate of Arlington Houston
  • 4th Place – Bryana Stephens of The Colony

1st Place Match

  • Kaya Church (Haltom ) 3-0, Sr. over Aja Pearson (Haltom ) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Giorgia Zarate (Arlington Houston ) 2-1, Jr. over Bryana Stephens (The Colony ) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:16)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lydiana Hill of Lewisville
  • 2nd Place – Aileen Alex of Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Rhett Marks of The Colony
  • 4th Place – Hailey Tucker of Haltom

1st Place Match

  • Lydiana Hill (Lewisville ) 3-0, Sr. over Aileen Alex (Haltom ) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Rhett Marks (The Colony ) 3-1, Jr. over Hailey Tucker (Haltom ) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:57)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephanie Renteria of grapevine
  • 2nd Place – Lewis Maya of Dallas Sunset
  • 3rd Place – Lorissa Maldonado of Haltom
  • 4th Place – Jadyn Xavier of Haltom

1st Place Match

  • Stephanie Renteria (grapevine) 4-0, . over Lewis Maya (Dallas Sunset ) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Lorissa Maldonado (Haltom ) 5-1, So. over Jadyn Xavier (Haltom ) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:31)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karestin Andrews of grapevine
  • 2nd Place – Jude Miller of Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Sage Sargeant of Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Angelique Fuentes of Haltom

1st Place Match

  • Karestin Andrews (grapevine) 3-0, . over Jude Miller (Timber Creek) 2-1, Sr. (MD 15-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Sage Sargeant (Timber Creek) 3-1, Sr. over Angelique Fuentes (Haltom ) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:12)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendra Maurer of grapevine
  • 2nd Place – LiAnne Gomez of Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Gabi Pena of grapevine
  • 4th Place – Jada Mosley of Timber Creek

1st Place Match

  • Kendra Maurer (grapevine) 3-0, . over LiAnne Gomez (Haltom ) 2-1, So. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabi Pena (grapevine) 3-1, Jr. over Jada Mosley (Timber Creek) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:39)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bianca Rosales of Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Brianna Bautista of The Colony
  • 3rd Place – Gabriellah Mitchell of The Colony
  • 4th Place – Athya McBride of grapevine

1st Place Match

  • Bianca Rosales (Timber Creek) 3-0, Sr. over Brianna Bautista (The Colony ) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriellah Mitchell (The Colony ) 3-1, Sr. over Athya McBride (grapevine) 2-2, . (Fall 4:07)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaliyahrai Stewart of Haltom
  • 2nd Place – Katelyn Allen of Lewisville
  • 3rd Place – Elizabeth Grabiec of The Colony
  • 4th Place – Shantanika Sallis of Haltom

1st Place Match

  • Aaliyahrai Stewart (Haltom ) 2-0, Sr. over Katelyn Allen (Lewisville ) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 1:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Elizabeth Grabiec (The Colony ) 3-1, So. over Shantanika Sallis (Haltom ) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 2:05)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling