in

Tiger Classic Invitational Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Southmoore 301.5
2 Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs 236.0
3 Klein HS 197.0
4 Cypress Ridge Hs 188.0
5 Cypress Falls Hs 151.5
6 Cypress Lakes 140.5
7 Cypress Woods Hs 130.0
8 Conroe The Woodlands 123.0
9 Dripping Springs 101.0
9 Klein Cain 101.0
11 Humble Kingwood 100.0
12 Austin Bowie 93.0
13 Conroe Oak Ridge Hs 83.5
14 Klein Collins Hs 81.0
15 Waller Hs 67.0
16 Humble Kingwood Park 62.0
17 Victoria West 61.0
18 Conroe Hs 55.0
19 New Waverly 50.0
20 Klein Forest 43.0
21 Conroe Grand Oaks 36.0
22 Lamar Fulshear 33.0
23 Klein Oak Hs 32.5
24 Bridgeland High School 27.0
24 League City Clear Springs 27.0
26 Humble Atascocita 13.0
27 Houston Milby 10.0
27 Humble HS 10.0
29 Victoria East 4.0

Team Scores Girls
1 Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls) 172.0
2 Klein Collins Hs (Girls) 155.0
3 Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls) 126.0
4 Austin Akins (Girls) 108.0
4 Cypress Woods Hs (Girls) 108.0
6 Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls) 107.0
7 Klein Hs (Girls) 102.5
8 Klein Cain (Girls) 88.0
9 Cypress Lakes (Girls) 87.0
10 Waller Hs (Girls) 79.0
11 Conroe Hs (Girls) 66.0
12 Cypress Falls Hs (Girls) 60.0
13 Bridgeland (Girls) High School 55.0
14 Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls) 54.0
15 Victoria East (Girls) 49.0
16 Victoria West (Girls) 45.0
17 Klein Forest Hs (Girls) 42.0
18 New Waverly (Girls) 41.0
19 Austin Bowie (Girls) 40.0
19 Klein Oak Hs (Girls) 40.0
21 Dripping Springs (Girls) 39.0
22 Conroe Grand Oaks (Girls) 35.0
23 Conroe The Woodlands Hs (Girls) 12.0
24 Humble Kingwood (Girls) 9.0
25 Houston Milby (Girls) 6.0
26 Humble Atascocita (Girls) 0.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jakob Smith of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
  • 2nd Place – Marcos Saldana of Cypress Woods Hs
  • 3rd Place – Brad Ballard of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Daniel Supak of Victoria West
  • 5th Place – Grant Faulkner of Austin Bowie
  • 6th Place – Dylan Lovaglio of Bridgeland High School

1st Place Match

  • Jakob Smith (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 40-6, Fr. over Marcos Saldana (Cypress Woods Hs) 29-11, Jr. (Fall 3:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Brad Ballard (Southmoore) 23-7, Fr. over Daniel Supak (Victoria West) 18-4, Jr. (MD 17-4)

5th Place Match

  • Grant Faulkner (Austin Bowie) 21-13, Jr. over Dylan Lovaglio (Bridgeland High School) 22-18, Fr. (SV-1 16-14)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Javier Chapa of Victoria West
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Contreras of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
  • 3rd Place – Micah White of Humble Kingwood
  • 4th Place – Michael Aguirre of Cypress Ridge Hs
  • 5th Place – Kaden Erman of Conroe The Woodlands
  • 6th Place – Falloon Jack of Conroe The Woodlands

1st Place Match

  • Javier Chapa (Victoria West) 23-3, Sr. over Daniel Contreras (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 25-7, Sr. (Dec 12-11)

3rd Place Match

  • Micah White (Humble Kingwood) 32-3, So. over Michael Aguirre (Cypress Ridge Hs) 18-12, Jr. (MD 19-7)

5th Place Match

  • Kaden Erman (Conroe The Woodlands) 28-18, Fr. over Falloon Jack (Conroe The Woodlands) 5-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman De lacruz of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
  • 2nd Place – Landon Valenzula of Southmoore
  • 3rd Place – Ruben Calderon of Cypress Falls Hs
  • 4th Place – Benjamin Wright-gonzales of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs
  • 5th Place – Francisco Gonzalez of Conroe Hs
  • 6th Place – Dylan Sexton of Victoria West

1st Place Match

  • Roman De lacruz (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 32-6, So. over Landon Valenzula (Southmoore) 23-6, Fr. (Dec 10-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Ruben Calderon (Cypress Falls Hs) 6-1, So. over Benjamin Wright-gonzales (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs) 24-11, So. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Francisco Gonzalez (Conroe Hs) 20-6, Jr. over Dylan Sexton (Victoria West) 14-10, Sr. (Fall 5:57)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corey Camden of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
  • 2nd Place – Isaih Calderon of Cypress Falls Hs
  • 3rd Place – Reece Moffett of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Victor Meza of Cypress Ridge Hs
  • 5th Place – Agustin Esquivel of Waller Hs
  • 6th Place – Jonathon Lane of Klein HS

1st Place Match

  • Corey Camden (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 20-2, Fr. over Isaih Calderon (Cypress Falls Hs) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Reece Moffett (Southmoore) 23-7, Fr. over Victor Meza (Cypress Ridge Hs) 22-7, Sr. (Dec 8-7)

5th Place Match

  • Agustin Esquivel (Waller Hs) 35-8, Sr. over Jonathon Lane (Klein HS) 28-12, So. (Fall 0:40)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roberto Bautista of Cypress Lakes
  • 2nd Place – Joe Hendershot of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Hodges of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Matthew Aguirre of Cypress Ridge Hs
  • 5th Place – Isaiah Sembera of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs
  • 6th Place – Bryce Miller of Klein HS

1st Place Match

  • Roberto Bautista (Cypress Lakes) 39-8, Fr. over Joe Hendershot (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 40-13, So. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Hodges (Southmoore) 20-6, So. over Matthew Aguirre (Cypress Ridge Hs) 26-11, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:38 (15-0))

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Sembera (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs) 24-10, Sr. over Bryce Miller (Klein HS) 24-11, Sr. (Fall 4:00)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Petering of Southmoore
  • 2nd Place – River Samhan of Cypress Woods Hs
  • 3rd Place – Nathaniel Hernandez of Cypress Falls Hs
  • 4th Place – Marco Esparza of Klein HS
  • 5th Place – Vincent Villanueva of Austin Bowie
  • 6th Place – Edward Herzog of Waller Hs

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Petering (Southmoore) 28-7, Sr. over River Samhan (Cypress Woods Hs) 34-15, Sr. (Fall 1:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathaniel Hernandez (Cypress Falls Hs) 5-1, Sr. over Marco Esparza (Klein HS) 32-11, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Vincent Villanueva (Austin Bowie) 26-10, Sr. over Edward Herzog (Waller Hs) 22-7, Fr. (Fall 1:44)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Warden of Dripping Springs
  • 2nd Place – Roarke Simpson of Southmoore
  • 3rd Place – Josh Thomas of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
  • 4th Place – Samuel Chau of Klein Cain
  • 5th Place – Konnor Wright of Humble Kingwood
  • 6th Place – Octavius Esquivez of Waller Hs

1st Place Match

  • Chase Warden (Dripping Springs) 18-0, Jr. over Roarke Simpson (Southmoore) 32-4, Jr. (Fall 5:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Thomas (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 37-13, Jr. over Samuel Chau (Klein Cain) 22-10, Jr. (Fall 1:43)

5th Place Match

  • Konnor Wright (Humble Kingwood) 27-13, So. over Octavius Esquivez (Waller Hs) 27-10, So. (Inj. 0:00)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Wurtz of Cypress Lakes
  • 2nd Place – Joe Stover of Southmoore
  • 3rd Place – Gunnar Pierson of Conroe The Woodlands
  • 4th Place – Brandon Thomas of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
  • 5th Place – Daniel Contreras of Cypress Ridge Hs
  • 6th Place – Henry Gott of Klein HS

1st Place Match

  • Jonathan Wurtz (Cypress Lakes) 44-3, So. over Joe Stover (Southmoore) 33-6, So. (Fall 3:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Gunnar Pierson (Conroe The Woodlands) 31-2, Sr. over Brandon Thomas (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 41-7, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Contreras (Cypress Ridge Hs) 33-9, Sr. over Henry Gott (Klein HS) 23-15, Sr. (Dec 8-7)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Wilson of Cypress Ridge Hs
  • 2nd Place – Abdullah Islam of Cypress Lakes
  • 3rd Place – Marvin Brewster of Cypress Woods Hs
  • 4th Place – Tanner Christensen of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Klein HS
  • 6th Place – Ryan Grassman of Humble Kingwood

1st Place Match

  • Christian Wilson (Cypress Ridge Hs) 26-4, Sr. over Abdullah Islam (Cypress Lakes) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 4:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Marvin Brewster (Cypress Woods Hs) 32-14, So. over Tanner Christensen (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 32-14, So. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas Bayliss (Klein HS) 24-10, Fr. over Ryan Grassman (Humble Kingwood) 24-15, Jr. (Fall 2:53)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Klein HS
  • 2nd Place – Neko Macias of Southmoore
  • 3rd Place – Parker Hoyer of Conroe The Woodlands
  • 4th Place – Christian Leierer of Humble Kingwood Park
  • 5th Place – Randy Lopez of Cypress Ridge Hs
  • 6th Place – David Davlin of Klein Collins Hs

1st Place Match

  • Eli Sheeren (Klein HS) 38-3, So. over Neko Macias (Southmoore) 31-5, So. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Parker Hoyer (Conroe The Woodlands) 37-10, Sr. over Christian Leierer (Humble Kingwood Park) 24-7, Jr. (Fall 0:58)

5th Place Match

  • Randy Lopez (Cypress Ridge Hs) 23-13, Sr. over David Davlin (Klein Collins Hs) 17-8, So. (Fall 1:13)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Brown of Klein HS
  • 2nd Place – Langston Mayrant of New Waverly
  • 3rd Place – Juan Grange of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
  • 4th Place – Eric Engberg of Austin Bowie
  • 5th Place – Carson Denwalt of Southmoore
  • 6th Place – Elijah Woods of Cypress Woods Hs

1st Place Match

  • Ben Brown (Klein HS) 37-3, Jr. over Langston Mayrant (New Waverly) 26-3, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Juan Grange (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 41-9, Fr. over Eric Engberg (Austin Bowie) 17-7, Sr. (MD 12-4)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Denwalt (Southmoore) 22-7, Jr. over Elijah Woods (Cypress Woods Hs) 5-3, So. (Dec 7-6)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colin Clark of Klein HS
  • 2nd Place – Clayton Jetton of Dripping Springs
  • 3rd Place – Deandre Rucker of Klein Collins Hs
  • 4th Place – Eli Haynes of Southmoore
  • 5th Place – Samuel Perez of Cypress Falls Hs
  • 6th Place – Lester Batres of Humble Kingwood

1st Place Match

  • Colin Clark (Klein HS) 36-2, Sr. over Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) 39-4, Sr. (MD 17-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Deandre Rucker (Klein Collins Hs) 27-5, Jr. over Eli Haynes (Southmoore) 29-7, Sr. (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • Samuel Perez (Cypress Falls Hs) 6-2, Jr. over Lester Batres (Humble Kingwood) 24-10, So. (MD 11-2)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Torres of Lamar Fulshear
  • 2nd Place – Brennan Mcelroy of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs
  • 3rd Place – Johrdan Howard of Klein Cain
  • 4th Place – Herman Villarreal of Cypress Ridge Hs
  • 5th Place – Aaron Roberts of Southmoore
  • 6th Place – Thomas Kirby of Humble Kingwood Park

1st Place Match

  • Alexander Torres (Lamar Fulshear) 24-3, Sr. over Brennan Mcelroy (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs) 32-7, Jr. (MD 15-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Johrdan Howard (Klein Cain) 25-10, So. over Herman Villarreal (Cypress Ridge Hs) 19-11, Fr. (Fall 2:54)

5th Place Match

  • Aaron Roberts (Southmoore) 19-7, Fr. over Thomas Kirby (Humble Kingwood Park) 13-5, Jr. (Fall 4:25)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devon Hopkins of Cypress Lakes
  • 2nd Place – Rafael Soltero of Cypress Ridge Hs
  • 3rd Place – David Steiger of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Anthony Estrada of Klein Forest
  • 5th Place – Casy Duhon of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs
  • 6th Place – Sylvester Villareal of Cypress Falls Hs

1st Place Match

  • Devon Hopkins (Cypress Lakes) 17-4, Sr. over Rafael Soltero (Cypress Ridge Hs) 24-8, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • David Steiger (Southmoore) 23-5, So. over Anthony Estrada (Klein Forest) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 12-8)

5th Place Match

  • Casy Duhon (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs) 17-9, Sr. over Sylvester Villareal (Cypress Falls Hs) 3-3, Jr. (For.)

Girls 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Moe Cruz of Klein Cain (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Joann Martinez of Victoria West (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Emily Carreon of Waller Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Angelina Gamez of Conroe Grand Oaks (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Daniella Bradley jimenez of Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Camille Kostman of Austin Akins (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Moe Cruz (Klein Cain (Girls)) 27-6, Jr. over Joann Martinez (Victoria West (Girls)) 14-6, Fr. (Fall 3:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Emily Carreon (Waller Hs (Girls)) 15-7, So. over Angelina Gamez (Conroe Grand Oaks (Girls)) 6-5, So. (Fall 1:50)

5th Place Match

  • Daniella Bradley jimenez (Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)) 7-12, So. over Camille Kostman (Austin Akins (Girls)) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 0:41)

Girls 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cora Sek of Klein Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Morris of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Abby Chambers of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Elena Moreno of Austin Bowie (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Alayna Sanchez of Victoria East (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Esmeralda Patlan of Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Cora Sek (Klein Hs (Girls)) 31-4, So. over Ashley Morris (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 30-9, So. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Abby Chambers (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 21-12, Fr. over Elena Moreno (Austin Bowie (Girls)) 20-12, So. (Fall 3:33)

5th Place Match

  • Alayna Sanchez (Victoria East (Girls)) 11-7, Jr. over Esmeralda Patlan (Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 7-10, Jr. (Fall 1:35)

Girls 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesmin Garado of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Madison Powell of Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Valerie Acosta of Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Nakeeya Blaze-lofton of Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Neftali Villegas Contreras of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Marisol Moreno of Austin Bowie (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jesmin Garado (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 14-3, Sr. over Madison Powell (Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)) 34-9, Sr. (Fall 3:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Valerie Acosta (Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)) 7-1, Sr. over Nakeeya Blaze-lofton (Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 7-6, So. (Fall 2:47)

5th Place Match

  • Neftali Villegas Contreras (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) 15-7, Jr. over Marisol Moreno (Austin Bowie (Girls)) 16-13, Sr. (Fall 0:20)

Girls 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annamarie Crixell of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Alexis Saldivar of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Sophia Rivera of Austin Akins (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Whitney Franco of Klein Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Citlalli Gallegos of Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Catalina Miller of Dripping Springs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Annamarie Crixell (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) 43-5, Sr. over Alexis Saldivar (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 18-8, Sr. (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Sophia Rivera (Austin Akins (Girls)) 26-8, Jr. over Whitney Franco (Klein Hs (Girls)) 21-14, Jr. (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match

  • Citlalli Gallegos (Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 18-5, Sr. over Catalina Miller (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 21-8, So. (Fall 1:10)

Girls 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xochitl Mota-pettis of Klein Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Maddie Sandquist of Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Deborah Hubbard of Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Alyson Brownson-welch of Dripping Springs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Emma Jones of Victoria West (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Brianna Jones of Klein Oak Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Xochitl Mota-pettis (Klein Hs (Girls)) 32-0, Sr. over Maddie Sandquist (Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)) 35-4, So. (Fall 4:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Deborah Hubbard (Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 21-11, So. over Alyson Brownson-welch (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 21-8, Fr. (Fall 3:34)

5th Place Match

  • Emma Jones (Victoria West (Girls)) 25-5, Sr. over Brianna Jones (Klein Oak Hs (Girls)) 38-4, Sr. (For.)

Girls 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bailey Mayrant of New Waverly (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Derriane Morrison of Cypress Lakes (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kailee Mccarty of Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kayla Lanning of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Gabby Ramos of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Ninabelle Sitler of Austin Bowie (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Bailey Mayrant (New Waverly (Girls)) 19-6, So. over Derriane Morrison (Cypress Lakes (Girls)) 22-11, Jr. (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Kailee Mccarty (Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 20-12, So. over Kayla Lanning (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 23-17, So. (Fall 0:41)

5th Place Match

  • Gabby Ramos (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls)) 16-12, So. over Ninabelle Sitler (Austin Bowie (Girls)) 15-15, So. (Fall 5:40)

Girls 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Robinson of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Pratt of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alexandra Cisneros of Bridgeland (Girls) High School
  • 4th Place – Emily Rosales of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Kayla Munoz of Austin Akins (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Alyssa Leroy of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Robinson (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls)) 31-0, Sr. over Bailey Pratt (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) 19-7, Jr. (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexandra Cisneros (Bridgeland (Girls) High School) 21-16, So. over Emily Rosales (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 22-15, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kayla Munoz (Austin Akins (Girls)) 17-11, Jr. over Alyssa Leroy (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 9-7, Sr. (Fall 2:56)

Girls 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Destiny Lamb of Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Erryn Davis of Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Tess Cleary of Klein Cain (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Ana gabriela Moreno of Cypress Lakes (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Frances Solis of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Britney Aguilera of Klein Forest Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Destiny Lamb (Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 29-2, So. over Erryn Davis (Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)) 21-4, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Tess Cleary (Klein Cain (Girls)) 23-9, So. over Ana gabriela Moreno (Cypress Lakes (Girls)) 21-10, So. (Fall 1:24)

5th Place Match

  • Frances Solis (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 22-6, Sr. over Britney Aguilera (Klein Forest Hs (Girls)) 3-3, Jr. (For.)

Girls 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Lessly Sandoval of Conroe Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Amber Latta of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Anastasia Evans of Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Hayley Montez of Victoria East (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Reyna Aguilar of Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls)) 28-1, So. over Lessly Sandoval (Conroe Hs (Girls)) 19-5, So. (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Amber Latta (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) 24-7, Jr. over Anastasia Evans (Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)) 27-10, Jr. (Fall 1:11)

5th Place Match

  • Hayley Montez (Victoria East (Girls)) 14-3, So. over Reyna Aguilar (Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)) 23-9, Sr. (Fall 0:38)

Girls 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Rosales of Austin Akins (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Melanie Oyervides of Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Callie Youngblood of Bridgeland (Girls) High School
  • 4th Place – Amarani Perez of Conroe Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Lexi Shannon of Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Maria Rameriz of Klein Cain (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Alyssa Rosales (Austin Akins (Girls)) 11-2, Sr. over Melanie Oyervides (Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 25-7, So. (Fall 1:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Callie Youngblood (Bridgeland (Girls) High School) 28-15, So. over Amarani Perez (Conroe Hs (Girls)) 5-2, So. (Fall 1:07)

5th Place Match

  • Lexi Shannon (Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)) 13-6, Fr. over Maria Rameriz (Klein Cain (Girls)) 16-13, Jr. (Fall 0:55)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling