in

The `Ridge` Invite Results

.
Boys Team score
1Cypress Ranch176.5
2Cypress Woods Hs167.0
3Humble Kingwood129.0
4Conroe Caney Creek113.0
5Jersey Village Hs95.5
6Bryan Rudder95.0
7Humble Summer Creek87.0
8Cypress Creek Hs71.0
9League City Clear Falls Hs70.5
10Bridgeland Hs70.0
11Cypress Fairbanks Hs69.0
12Waller68.0
13Langham Creek67.0
14Cypress Springs Hs59.0
15Richmond Foster Hs50.0
16Cypress Lakes49.0
17Cypress Falls39.0
18Katy Paetow37.0
19Cypress Ridge Hs34.0
20Houston Milby33.0
21Lamar Fulshear6.0
Printed on 01/26/2020 09:21 a.m.

Varsity Team Scores
1Waller (Girls)107.0
2Jersey Village Hs (Girls)104.0
3Cypress Woods HS (Girls)103.0
4Langham Creek Hs (Girls)101.0
5Cypress Ridge HS (Girls)77.0
6Cypress Lakes72.0
7League City Clear Falls Hs (Girls)68.0
8Cypress Creek HS (Girls)66.5
9Katy Paetow (Girls)65.0
10Bryan Rudder (Girls)61.0
11Cypress Ranch HS (Girls)58.0
12Cypress Springs HS (Girls)54.0
13Humble Summer Creek (Girls)46.0
14Bridgeland (Girls) High School39.0
15Houston Milby (Girls)33.0
16Cypress Fairbanks HS (Girls)29.0
17Humble Kingwood (Girls)19.0
18Cypress Falls (Girls)13.0
19Richmond Foster Hs (Girls)11.0
20Conroe Caney Creek (Girls)0.0
20Lamar Fulshear (Girls)0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Robeson-moreira of Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – John Mitchell of Humble Kingwood
  • 3rd Place – Rodolfo Garcia of Waller
  • 4th Place – Alex Amaya of Jersey Village Hs
  • 5th Place – Dalton Turner of Humble Summer Creek
  • 6th Place – Victor Odubiyi of Richmond Foster Hs

1st Place Match

  • Alexander Robeson-moreira (Cypress Ranch) 38-10, Fr. over John Mitchell (Humble Kingwood) 30-14, So. (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Rodolfo Garcia (Waller) 16-6, Sr. over Alex Amaya (Jersey Village Hs) 16-16, So. (MD 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Dalton Turner (Humble Summer Creek) 13-16, Fr. over Victor Odubiyi (Richmond Foster Hs) 10-9, Fr. (SV-1 8-6)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emmanuel Villagomez of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Rives of Bryan Rudder
  • 3rd Place – Russell Rice of Cypress Woods Hs
  • 4th Place – Patrick Motley of Humble Kingwood
  • 5th Place – Ricardo Pena of Cypress Falls
  • 6th Place – Caden lee Lopez of Langham Creek

1st Place Match

  • Emmanuel Villagomez (Conroe Caney Creek) 16-3, So. over Joseph Rives (Bryan Rudder) 26-9, Sr. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Russell Rice (Cypress Woods Hs) 26-13, Sr. over Patrick Motley (Humble Kingwood) 12-5, Jr. (MD 15-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ricardo Pena (Cypress Falls) 15-16, Sr. over Caden lee Lopez (Langham Creek) 17-18, So. (MD 16-4)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah White of Humble Kingwood
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Roy of Richmond Foster Hs
  • 3rd Place – Ian Blanchard of Cypress Woods Hs
  • 4th Place – Damian kane Rehlaender of Langham Creek
  • 5th Place – Nicolas Lopez of Cypress Ranch
  • 6th Place – Mark andrew Villagrana of Jersey Village Hs

1st Place Match

  • Micah White (Humble Kingwood) 34-4, Jr. over Corbin Roy (Richmond Foster Hs) 18-9, Jr. (Fall 2:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Ian Blanchard (Cypress Woods Hs) 22-13, Sr. over Damian kane Rehlaender (Langham Creek) 12-16, So. (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • Nicolas Lopez (Cypress Ranch) 20-5, So. over Mark andrew Villagrana (Jersey Village Hs) 11-15, Sr. (MD 10-1)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jude Camacho of Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Ruben Calderon of Cypress Falls
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Jimenez of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 4th Place – Nabeel khalil Rehman of Bridgeland Hs
  • 5th Place – Ty Broussard of Cypress Fairbanks Hs
  • 6th Place – Collin bernard Brown of Cypress Lakes

1st Place Match

  • Jude Camacho (Cypress Ranch) 31-1, Jr. over Ruben Calderon (Cypress Falls) 38-2, Jr. (SV-1 3-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesse Jimenez (Conroe Caney Creek) 27-8, Sr. over Nabeel khalil Rehman (Bridgeland Hs) 25-13, Sr. (MD 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ty Broussard (Cypress Fairbanks Hs) 17-16, Jr. over Collin bernard Brown (Cypress Lakes) 8-11, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Grogan of Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Trent michael Evans of Cypress Lakes
  • 3rd Place – Alec Strange of Cypress Fairbanks Hs
  • 4th Place – Alexander Vargas of League City Clear Falls Hs
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Cordova of Bridgeland Hs
  • 6th Place – Chris Soler of Bryan Rudder

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Grogan (Cypress Ranch) 33-2, Jr. over Trent michael Evans (Cypress Lakes) 20-10, Fr. (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Alec Strange (Cypress Fairbanks Hs) 10-9, So. over Alexander Vargas (League City Clear Falls Hs) 9-22, Jr. (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas Cordova (Bridgeland Hs) 20-16, So. over Chris Soler (Bryan Rudder) 25-14, Sr. (MD 9-1)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jireh mikeal Howard of Cypress Creek Hs
  • 2nd Place – Oscar Gutierrez of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 3rd Place – Max anthony Bronte of Cypress Ridge Hs
  • 4th Place – Kody Schulze of Humble Kingwood
  • 5th Place – Julian Martinez of Cypress Springs Hs
  • 6th Place – Ariah George of Cypress Fairbanks Hs

1st Place Match

  • Jireh mikeal Howard (Cypress Creek Hs) 21-7, Sr. over Oscar Gutierrez (Conroe Caney Creek) 14-9, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Max anthony Bronte (Cypress Ridge Hs) 14-13, Jr. over Kody Schulze (Humble Kingwood) 27-12, Jr. (Fall 2:26)

5th Place Match

  • Julian Martinez (Cypress Springs Hs) 13-10, So. over Ariah George (Cypress Fairbanks Hs) 9-9, Jr. (Fall 0:52)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Konnor Wright of Humble Kingwood
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Sheikh of Cypress Creek Hs
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Good of Cypress Ranch
  • 4th Place – Joshua Thomas of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 5th Place – Brennen Hong of League City Clear Falls Hs
  • 6th Place – Sjon Pickett of College Station

1st Place Match

  • Konnor Wright (Humble Kingwood) 38-5, Jr. over Gabriel Sheikh (Cypress Creek Hs) 37-10, Sr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Good (Cypress Ranch) 25-11, Jr. over Joshua Thomas (Conroe Caney Creek) 21-13, So. (Fall 2:09)

5th Place Match

  • Brennen Hong (League City Clear Falls Hs) 16-8, Jr. over Sjon Pickett (College Station) 32-12, So. (MD 12-4)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josiah Bernhardt of Katy Paetow
  • 2nd Place – David Latuff of Cypress Woods Hs
  • 3rd Place – Nathaniel eliazar Leader of Cypress Creek Hs
  • 4th Place – Manuel Yanez of Cypress Springs Hs
  • 5th Place – Isaiah Edwards of Humble Summer Creek
  • 6th Place – Ricardo Rubio of Houston Milby

1st Place Match

  • Josiah Bernhardt (Katy Paetow) 24-4, Jr. over David Latuff (Cypress Woods Hs) 36-14, Sr. (Fall 5:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathaniel eliazar Leader (Cypress Creek Hs) 24-16, Jr. over Manuel Yanez (Cypress Springs Hs) 20-12, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Edwards (Humble Summer Creek) 21-11, So. over Ricardo Rubio (Houston Milby) 8-5, So. (MD 19-10)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shota Brown of League City Clear Falls Hs
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Wenger of College Station
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Vogt of Cypress Ranch
  • 4th Place – Andrew Garcia of Cypress Woods Hs
  • 5th Place – Jarrett lee Steiner of Langham Creek
  • 6th Place – Rodrigo Sanchez of Cypress Ridge Hs

1st Place Match

  • Shota Brown (League City Clear Falls Hs) 32-9, So. over Joshua Wenger (College Station) 31-8, So. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Vogt (Cypress Ranch) 12-8, Fr. over Andrew Garcia (Cypress Woods Hs) 20-23, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jarrett lee Steiner (Langham Creek) 23-11, Jr. over Rodrigo Sanchez (Cypress Ridge Hs) 7-12, Sr. (Fall 4:13)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marvin Brewster of Cypress Woods Hs
  • 2nd Place – Yuki berlin Janvier of Jersey Village Hs
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Grassman of Humble Kingwood
  • 4th Place – Almarion Johnson of Waller
  • 5th Place – Sebastian emiliano Lara of Langham Creek
  • 6th Place – Justin Ishmael of Cypress Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Marvin Brewster (Cypress Woods Hs) 39-10, Jr. over Yuki berlin Janvier (Jersey Village Hs) 28-9, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Grassman (Humble Kingwood) 20-3, Sr. over Almarion Johnson (Waller) 20-12, Jr. (Fall 1:14)

5th Place Match

  • Sebastian emiliano Lara (Langham Creek) 11-7, So. over Justin Ishmael (Cypress Ranch) 17-16, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marc Hawthorne of Cypress Woods Hs
  • 2nd Place – Brendan Martinez of Cypress Fairbanks Hs
  • 3rd Place – Jamari Thompson of Waller
  • 4th Place – Dustin Chunn of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 5th Place – Christian Romero of Jersey Village Hs
  • 6th Place – Oscar alexander Rubio-hernandez of Cypress Lakes

1st Place Match

  • Marc Hawthorne (Cypress Woods Hs) 35-11, Sr. over Brendan Martinez (Cypress Fairbanks Hs) 16-7, Jr. (Fall 0:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Jamari Thompson (Waller) 11-3, Jr. over Dustin Chunn (Conroe Caney Creek) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 0:20)

5th Place Match

  • Christian Romero (Jersey Village Hs) 14-11, Sr. over Oscar alexander Rubio-hernandez (Cypress Lakes) 8-7, Sr. (Fall 2:51)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Broc Marzetta of Humble Summer Creek
  • 2nd Place – Dequintus Wilson of Bryan Rudder
  • 3rd Place – Khalil Ahmed of Richmond Foster Hs
  • 4th Place – Dontrey Betts of Houston Milby
  • 5th Place – Ruben Fernandez of Cypress Ranch
  • 6th Place – Clayton Redd of Conroe Caney Creek

1st Place Match

  • Broc Marzetta (Humble Summer Creek) 22-6, Sr. over Dequintus Wilson (Bryan Rudder) 28-7, Sr. (Fall 2:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Khalil Ahmed (Richmond Foster Hs) 6-3, Sr. over Dontrey Betts (Houston Milby) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 2:35)

5th Place Match

  • Ruben Fernandez (Cypress Ranch) 3-1, Jr. over Clayton Redd (Conroe Caney Creek) 2-2, So. (SV-1 3-1)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Flores of Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Jose angel Gonzalez of Jersey Village Hs
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Mills of Humble Summer Creek
  • 4th Place – Evin Leson of Cypress Springs Hs
  • 5th Place – Jackson Bedenbaugh of Bridgeland Hs
  • 6th Place – Lyndon Williams of Bryan Rudder

1st Place Match

  • Jonathan Flores (Cypress Ranch) 30-8, Sr. over Jose angel Gonzalez (Jersey Village Hs) 23-9, Sr. (TB-1 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Mills (Humble Summer Creek) 24-7, Sr. over Evin Leson (Cypress Springs Hs) 21-14, Jr. (Fall 2:19)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Bedenbaugh (Bridgeland Hs) 15-9, Sr. over Lyndon Williams (Bryan Rudder) 19-9, So. (Fall 3:45)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angel Robles perdomo of Cypress Woods Hs
  • 2nd Place – Jalen Thierry of Bryan Rudder
  • 3rd Place – Robert anthony Herrada of Jersey Village Hs
  • 4th Place – Oghenemine Imarh of Bridgeland Hs
  • 5th Place – Gunner Allen of Humble Kingwood

1st Place Match

  • Angel Robles perdomo (Cypress Woods Hs) 15-7, Sr. over Jalen Thierry (Bryan Rudder) 27-8, Sr. (Fall 5:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert anthony Herrada (Jersey Village Hs) 19-17, Jr. over Oghenemine Imarh (Bridgeland Hs) 11-7, Jr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Gunner Allen (Humble Kingwood) 4-12, So. over () , . (Bye)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniella Bradley jimenez of Cypress Woods HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Marisa Zamora of League City Clear Falls Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Vanessa Fonseca of Cypress Lakes
  • 4th Place – Lindsey Ayala of Cypress Falls (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Melissa Cifuentes of Cypress Springs HS (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Sabrina Chavarria of Houston Milby (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Daniella Bradley jimenez (Cypress Woods HS (Girls)) 19-2, Jr. over Marisa Zamora (League City Clear Falls Hs (Girls)) 24-12, So. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Vanessa Fonseca (Cypress Lakes) 12-5, Fr. over Lindsey Ayala (Cypress Falls (Girls)) 10-23, So. (Fall 3:50)

5th Place Match

  • Melissa Cifuentes (Cypress Springs HS (Girls)) 26-10, So. over Sabrina Chavarria (Houston Milby (Girls)) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 2:04)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lauren rose Sharkis of Langham Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Katelyn Paniagua-aguirre of Cypress Fairbanks HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Brittney Galindo of Katy Paetow (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Emely Jimenez of Waller (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Joelle Delavina of Cypress Fairbanks HS (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Jocelyn Triana of Cypress Woods HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lauren rose Sharkis (Langham Creek Hs (Girls)) 23-11, Jr. over Katelyn Paniagua-aguirre (Cypress Fairbanks HS (Girls)) 3-1, So. (Fall 2:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Brittney Galindo (Katy Paetow (Girls)) 24-5, Jr. over Emely Jimenez (Waller (Girls)) 16-9, Fr. (Dec 8-7)

5th Place Match

  • Joelle Delavina (Cypress Fairbanks HS (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Jocelyn Triana (Cypress Woods HS (Girls)) 18-16, Jr. (Fall 0:50)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amanda lee Mcaleavey of Cypress Creek HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Nakeeya Blaze of Jersey Village Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Valeria Davila of Waller (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Cameron Jiminez of Katy Paetow (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Katie Mobley of League City Clear Falls Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Emily Huber of College Station (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Amanda lee Mcaleavey (Cypress Creek HS (Girls)) 26-0, Sr. over Nakeeya Blaze (Jersey Village Hs (Girls)) 27-7, Jr. (Fall 3:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Valeria Davila (Waller (Girls)) 21-7, Sr. over Cameron Jiminez (Katy Paetow (Girls)) 21-10, Jr. (MD 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Katie Mobley (League City Clear Falls Hs (Girls)) 26-13, So. over Emily Huber (College Station (Girls)) 23-8, Jr. (Fall 4:44)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Rodriguez of College Station (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Leslie Cuevas of Waller (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jaia arnae Ashley of Jersey Village Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Abigail Mitchell of Bryan Rudder (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Clarissa Cantu of Houston Milby (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Estela Bocanegra of Cypress Springs HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Ariana Rodriguez (College Station (Girls)) 39-6, Sr. over Leslie Cuevas (Waller (Girls)) 18-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaia arnae Ashley (Jersey Village Hs (Girls)) 28-12, Sr. over Abigail Mitchell (Bryan Rudder (Girls)) 24-11, Jr. (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • Clarissa Cantu (Houston Milby (Girls)) 10-4, Sr. over Estela Bocanegra (Cypress Springs HS (Girls)) 6-9, Jr. (Fall 3:47)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Mottley of Cypress Ranch HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Maryellen grace Lafferty of Cypress Creek HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Deborah christiana Hubbard of Cypress Ridge HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Taylor Bailey of League City Clear Falls Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Annika vanhouten Gotlieb of Langham Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Emely guadalupe Iglesias of Jersey Village Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Olivia Mottley (Cypress Ranch HS (Girls)) 40-1, Sr. over Maryellen grace Lafferty (Cypress Creek HS (Girls)) 24-5, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Deborah christiana Hubbard (Cypress Ridge HS (Girls)) 12-8, Jr. over Taylor Bailey (League City Clear Falls Hs (Girls)) 16-14, Sr. (Fall 2:21)

5th Place Match

  • Annika vanhouten Gotlieb (Langham Creek Hs (Girls)) 28-15, So. over Emely guadalupe Iglesias (Jersey Village Hs (Girls)) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 2:55)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Derriane Morrison of Cypress Lakes
  • 2nd Place – Paige Murdoch of Cypress Ranch HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Zanya Walker of Katy Paetow (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kennedy Blake of Cypress Woods HS (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Diriann victoria Porras of Langham Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Mercedes alexis Walker of Cypress Creek HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Derriane Morrison (Cypress Lakes) 17-6, Sr. over Paige Murdoch (Cypress Ranch HS (Girls)) 19-11, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Zanya Walker (Katy Paetow (Girls)) 17-9, So. over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Woods HS (Girls)) 19-20, Sr. (Fall 1:39)

5th Place Match

  • Diriann victoria Porras (Langham Creek Hs (Girls)) 25-10, Jr. over Mercedes alexis Walker (Cypress Creek HS (Girls)) 11-17, Fr. (Fall 3:13)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marisa Salazar of Jersey Village Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Khadijah temitayo Sanusi of Langham Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Juliana Mendoza of Cypress Woods HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kailee paige Mccarty of Cypress Ridge HS (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Daisy Eager of College Station (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Ruth Mendez of Cypress Springs HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Marisa Salazar (Jersey Village Hs (Girls)) 22-12, Jr. over Khadijah temitayo Sanusi (Langham Creek Hs (Girls)) 17-10, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Juliana Mendoza (Cypress Woods HS (Girls)) 25-16, Sr. over Kailee paige Mccarty (Cypress Ridge HS (Girls)) 22-11, Jr. (Fall 1:33)

5th Place Match

  • Daisy Eager (College Station (Girls)) 22-11, Jr. over Ruth Mendez (Cypress Springs HS (Girls)) 16-12, So. (Fall 2:12)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Makia English of Bryan Rudder (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Alexandra evette Cisneros of Bridgeland (Girls) High School
  • 3rd Place – Mia Zaino of Cypress Woods HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Alex Guerra of College Station (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Camryn Tresler of League City Clear Falls Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Biry Sanchez of Cypress Ridge HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Makia English (Bryan Rudder (Girls)) 36-4, Sr. over Alexandra evette Cisneros (Bridgeland (Girls) High School) 27-12, Jr. (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Mia Zaino (Cypress Woods HS (Girls)) 29-16, So. over Alex Guerra (College Station (Girls)) 20-9, Jr. (Fall 1:56)

5th Place Match

  • Camryn Tresler (League City Clear Falls Hs (Girls)) 35-8, So. over Biry Sanchez (Cypress Ridge HS (Girls)) 16-13, So. (Dec 9-2)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sierra Hall of Waller (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kinsley christine Staggs of Langham Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ana mariela Moreno of Cypress Lakes
  • 4th Place – Anastasia Evans of Cypress Woods HS (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Marilyn Watkins of Humble Summer Creek (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Giselle Castillo of Cypress Springs HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Sierra Hall (Waller (Girls)) 22-6, Jr. over Kinsley christine Staggs (Langham Creek Hs (Girls)) 33-12, Sr. (Fall 7:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Ana mariela Moreno (Cypress Lakes) 19-9, Jr. over Anastasia Evans (Cypress Woods HS (Girls)) 17-11, Sr. (Fall 2:29)

5th Place Match

  • Marilyn Watkins (Humble Summer Creek (Girls)) 23-11, Sr. over Giselle Castillo (Cypress Springs HS (Girls)) 9-10, Jr. (Fall 0:47)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Melanie marie Oyervides of Cypress Ridge HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kirsten Mcbride of Waller (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Edna iliana Morales of Jersey Village Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Iyanna Scott of Bryan Rudder (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Kathleen Munoz of Humble Summer Creek (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Zoe andrea Gluckman of Langham Creek Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Melanie marie Oyervides (Cypress Ridge HS (Girls)) 20-9, Jr. over Kirsten Mcbride (Waller (Girls)) 19-9, Jr. (SV-1 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Edna iliana Morales (Jersey Village Hs (Girls)) 16-10, Sr. over Iyanna Scott (Bryan Rudder (Girls)) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Kathleen Munoz (Humble Summer Creek (Girls)) 18-10, Jr. over Zoe andrea Gluckman (Langham Creek Hs (Girls)) 17-11, Sr. (Fall 4:21)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling