in ,

The 6A UIL Boys State Finals are Set

Saw alot of awesome battles in the Semi’s, Allen has secured #7 UIL state championships in a row now, Martin 2nd place

106-#1 ranked Delgado and #2 ranked Rankin go back and forth scoring with Delgado coming out on top 9-8.

#3 ranked Yeamans majored Taylor 12-0

113-#2 ranked Logan Brown lost a tight one to #6 ranked Ty-Rae Carter 5-4 to keep it from being a repeat of last years 106 Finals with #1Quincey Monday pinning his way back into the finals over #4 ranked Kchrys Maban

120-#1 ranked Jack Skudarcrzy wins handedly over #6 ranked Daniel Manibog, and #8 ranked Timmy Thompson got a Forfeit from #2 ranked Manderfield

126-#4 Nate Adea wins 5-3 over #9 Benjamin Bennett, and #6 Ryan Chavez gets a fall over NR Quintanilla

132-#1 Blaine Martinez easily makes the finals with a 11-0 win over Chase Carter, and #3 Camden Fontenot wins over #5 Cole Fournier 4-2

138-#1 Kennedy Monday after a low scoring 1st period 2-1 picks up a fall over #3 ranked Tim Edmonson, while #2 Talon Erwin tech falls #4 Kai Holland

145-#1 Juwan Robinson had a 17sec fall over #6 Joey Fresca while #2 Dylander Potter wins a battle over #5 Stephan Dieb 4-3

152-#1 Braedan Redlin narrowly wins over #2 Taygen Smith 7-6.  #6 Noah Vasquez TF #9 Austin Fox 19-1

160-#1 Jose Taylor decisions #2 John McCabe 7-2, and #3 Jack Duval wins in TB 1-4-2 over #4 Cody Koger

170-#1 Evan Hackett wins by fall over #2 and was undefeated Payton Turbyfill at the end of the 2nd period,  and NR

Neroes of LH wins in UTB over #7 Job Ayala

182-#1 Austin Brandt TF #10 Tanner Gipson and #2 Dalton Miller pinned #4 Henry Rossiter

195-#1 Daniel Casillas pins #4 Gustavo Arpero and #2 Mark Inglehart SV over #3 Christian Rains 1-5-3

220-#1 Patrick Bryan loses to #3 Henry Willoughby 7-3, and #5 Jacolby McCray wins over #7 Trevion Sample 6-4

285-#1 Jerhett Lee wins over #9 Abraham Bazan 5-0 and #7 Nico Manzenelli wins 6-1 over #8 Remi Davis.

Semi Finals Matches

106 – 6A
Isaiah Delgado of El Paso Eastwood vs Noah Yeamans of Allen-(1 vs 3)

113 – 6A
Quincy Monday of Arlington Martin vs Ty`Rae Carter of Houston Westside (1 vs 6)

120 – 6A
Jack Skudlarczyk of Austin Westlake vs Timmy Thompson of LC Clear Creek (1 vs 8)

126 – 6A
Nathaniel Adea of Conroe The Woodlands vs Ryan Chavez of El Paso Eastwood (4 vs 6)

132 – 6A
Blaine Martinez of Keller Central Hs vs Camden Fontenot of Houston Clear Lake (1 vs 3)

138 – 6A
Kennedy Monday of Arlington Martin vs Talen Erwin of Amarillo (1 vs 2)

145 – 6A
Juwan Robinson of Allen vs Dylanger Potter of Arlington Martin (1 vs 2)

152 – 6A
Braeden Redlin of Allen vs Noah Vasquez of El Paso Eastwood (1 vs 6)

160 – 6A
Jose Taylor of Arlington Martin vs Jack Duval of Southlake Carroll (1 vs 3)

170 – 6A
Evan Hackett of Allen vs Domonique Neroes of Lake Highlands (1 vs NR)

182 – 6A
Austin Brandt of Amarillo vs Dalton Miller of Allen (1 vs 2)

195 – 6A
Mark Inglehart of Allen vs Daniel Casillas of El Paso El Dorado (1 vs 2)
220 – 6A
Henry Willoughby of Cibolo Steele vs Jacolby McCray of Lewisville Hebron (2 vs 5)

285 – 6A
Jerhett Lee of Lewisville Hebron vs Nico Manzonelli of Allen (1 vs 7)
Team Score-All 98 of them.

6A
1. Allen 192.5
2. Arlington Martin 104.5
3. El Paso Eastwood 64.5
4. Amarillo 55.0
5. Austin Westlake 47.5
6. Lewisville Hebron 40.0
7. Conroe The Woodlands 37.0
7. Southlake Carroll 37.0
9. San Antonio Churchill 30.0
10. Lake Highlands 27.0
11. Katy 25.0
12. Keller Central Hs 24.5
13. El Paso Franklin 24.0
14. Houston Westside 23.0
15. Conroe Oak Ridge 22.5
16. El Paso El Dorado 22.0
16. Houston Cy-Woods 22.0
18. El Paso Coronado 21.5
19. Euless Trinity 20.0
19. LC Clear Creek 20.0
19. McKinney-Boyd 20.0
22. Cibolo Steele 19.0
22. Houston Clear Lake 19.0
22. Katy Morton Ranch 19.0
25. Houston Cy-Lakes 18.0
25. LC Clear Springs 18.0
25. San Antonio Reagan 18.0
28. Keller Timber Creek 16.0
28. Plano East 16.0
30. Houston Jersey Village 12.0
30. Katy Seven Lakes 12.0
32. Leander Rouse 11.5
33. Arlington Bowie 11.0
33. Corpus Christi Ray 11.0
33. Friendswood 11.0
33. Katy Cinco Ranch 11.0
37. Austin Bowie 10.0
37. San Antonio Johnson 10.0
39. Arlington Lamar 9.0
39. Austin Lake Travis 9.0
39. Dallas Highland Park 9.0
39. Houston Cy-Ranch 9.0
39. La Joya Palmview 9.0
44. Killeen Harker Heights 8.0
44. Rockwall 8.0
46. Haltom City Haltom 7.0
46. Humble Kingwood 7.0
46. Irving Nimitz 7.0
46. Katy Taylor 7.0
46. Weatherford 7.0
51. Ft Worth Paschal 6.0
51. Klein Oak 6.0
51. Midlothian 6.0
54. Amarillo Tascosa 5.0
54. Flower Mound 5.0
56. Houston Strake Jesuit 4.0
56. Keller 4.0
56. Keller Fossil Ridge 4.0
56. Killeen 4.0
56. Killeen Ellison 4.0
56. Lewisville 4.0
56. Plano 4.0
63. Coppell 3.0
63. New Braunfels 3.0
63. Richardson Pearce 3.0
63. San Antonio Madison 3.0
63. San Antonio Wagner 3.0
63. Weslaco High School 3.0
69. Comal Canyon 2.0
69. Houston Cy-Falls 2.0
69. Humble Summer Creek 2.0
69. Katy Mayde Creek 2.0
69. Klein 2.0
69. McAllen Memorial 2.0
69. Northwest 2.0
69. Round Rock Cedar Ridge 2.0
69. San Antonio MacArthur 2.0
69. San Antonio Roosevelt 2.0
79. Arlington 1.0
79. PSJA North 1.0
81. Colleyville-Heritage 0.0
81. Corpus Christi King 0.0
81. CW College Park 0.0
81. El Paso Montwood 0.0
81. Friendswood Clear Brook 0.0
81. Houston Cy-Creek 0.0
81. Houston Langham Crk 0.0
81. Irving 0.0
81. Killeen Shoemaker 0.0
81. Klein Collins 0.0
81. La Joya Juarez Lincoln 0.0
81. Pfluferville Hendrickson HS 0.0
81. Pflugerville Hs 0.0
81. Plano West 0.0
81. PSJA Memorial 0.0
81. Round Rock McNeil 0.0
81. Weslaco East 0.0
98. Beaumont West Brook -3.0

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling