in ,

Texas Wesleyan and Wayland Baptist Dual Results

Women
Wayland Baptist 38, Texas Wesleyan 10
191: Kaylynn Albrecht (WBU) received a bye; WBU 5, TXWES 0
101: Caryssa Aguirre (WBU) over Unknown (For.); WBU 10, TXWES 0
109: Nina Pham (WBU) over Carmen Allred (TXWES) (TF 12-2 4:09); WBU 14, TXWES 0
116: Asia Ray (WBU) over Alexandra Magana (TXWES) (Fall 4:21); WBU 19, TXWES 0
123: Camille Fournier (TXWES) over Rebekah Cordova (WBU) (Fall 3:17); WBU 19, TXWES 5
130: Mea Mohler (TXWES) over Jasmine Davis (WBU) (Fall 5:37); WBU 19, TXWES 10
136: Jordan Suarez (WBU) over Maryellen Lafferty (TXWES) (TF 10-0 2:06); WBU 23, TXWES 10
143: Desiree Zavala (WBU) over Lexi Basham (TXWES) (Fall 0:00); WBU 28, TXWES 10
155: Elena Vasquez (WBU) received a bye; WBU 33, TXWES 10
170: Olivia Ricci (WBU) received a bye; WBU 38, TXWES 10
Exhibitions
109: Nina Pham (WBU) over Madison Brown (TXWES) (TF 11-0 1:58)
109: Ovieonce Ray (WBU) over Carmen Allred (TXWES) (Fall 2:16)
109: Nina Pham (WBU) over Madison Brown (TXWES) (TF 11-0 1:58)
109: Madison Brown (TXWES) over Caryssa Aguirre (WBU) (Fall 3:20)
116: Mia Arceneaux (WBU) over Unknown (Dec 4-3)
116: Asia Ray (WBU) over Carmen Allred (TXWES) (Fall 2:16)
130: Camille Fournier (TXWES) over Jasmine Davis (WBU) (Fall 1:38)
130: Mea Mohler (TXWES) over Rebekah Cordova (WBU) (Dec 15-10)
130: Jasmine Davis (WBU) over Cassidy Nelms (TXWES) (Fall 2:00)
155: Lexi Basham (TXWES) over Elena Vasquez (WBU) (Fall 0:44)

Men
Texas Wesleyan 48, Wayland Baptist 9
125: Johnathon Ortegon (WBU) over Isaac Stalcup (TXWES) (Fall); WBU 6, TXWES 0
133: Jesse Diaz (WBU) over Khalil Tucker (TXWES) (Dec 3-2); WBU 9, TXWES 0
141: Christian Espinoza (TXWES) over Moses Torres (WBU) (Fall); WBU 9, TXWES 6
149: Jason Chambers (TXWES) over Alex Bonner (WBU) (Fall); WBU 9, TXWES 12
157: Michael Kumlein (TXWES) over Brandon Chapin (WBU) (Fall); WBU 9, TXWES 18
165: Don Doyle (TXWES) over Shayden Muzio (WBU) (Fall); WBU 9, TXWES 24
174: Brahn Howard (TXWES) over Jordan Lara (WBU) (Fall); WBU 9, TXWES 30
184: Zane Miller (TXWES) over Hunter McCarty (WBU) (Fall); WBU 9, TXWES 36
197: Deandre Rucker (TXWES) over Diego Escarcega (WBU) (Fall); WBU 9, TXWES 42
285: Ryan Johnson (TXWES) over William Bennet (WBU) (Fall); WBU 9, TXWES 48

 

Complete Recap from Wayland Baptist 

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling