Freestyle Bantam – 43-45
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Felix Morales of Vici
- 2nd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Aijay Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
Round 1
- Felix Morales (Vici) won by tech fall over Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3
- Felix Morales (Vici) won by tech fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Freestyle Bantam – 49-53
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Natalie Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Vince Stevens of Vici
- 4th Place – Jacob Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jacob Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vince Stevens (Vici) (Fall 4:00)
Round 2
- Vince Stevens (Vici) won by fall over Jacob Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:27)
- Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
- Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
- Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Vince Stevens (Vici) (TF 10-0)
Freestyle Bantam – 56-62-70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jace Morales of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Sofia Torres of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 4th Place – Reagan Rayome of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:47)
- Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reagan Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)
Round 2
- Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Reagan Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
- Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
Round 3
- Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 13-0)
- Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reagan Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
Freestyle Intermediate – 49-53-56
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nathan Nguyen of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Fernando Morales of Vici
- 3rd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Santiago Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 5th Place – Isaac Castaneda of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-9)
- Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
- Fernando Morales (Vici) won by decision over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 14-12)
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:45)
Round 3
- Fernando Morales (Vici) won by fall over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
- Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
- Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Fernando Morales (Vici) (TF 10-0)
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 12-1)
Round 5
- Fernando Morales (Vici) won by tech fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
- Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Freestyle Intermediate – 63
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Sammy Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Taylor Trinh of Gracie Barra Westchase
Round 1
- Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Trinh (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:57)
Round 2
- Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)
Round 3
- Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Trinh (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:49)
Freestyle Intermediate – 67
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Zayde Jones of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 4th Place – Dallan Turner of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Devin Longstreet of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
- Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Zayde Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
- Zayde Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)
- Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
Round 4
- Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zayde Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
- Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 5
- Zayde Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by forfeit over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)
Freestyle Intermediate – 77-84
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zachary Jaster of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Joseph Beverly of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling
Round 1
- Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
- Zachary Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
- Zachary Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
- Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)
- Zachary Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Freestyle Novice – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Johnny Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Christopher Foster of Vici
- 4th Place – Corbin Guthrie of Vici
Round 1
- Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corbin Guthrie (Vici) (Fall 3:50)
- Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Christopher Foster (Vici) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
- Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Corbin Guthrie (Vici) (Fall 0:34)
- Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Christopher Foster (Vici) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Christopher Foster (Vici) won by fall over Corbin Guthrie (Vici) (Fall 1:12)
- Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
Freestyle Novice – 78-82
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Riley Rayome of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Aylin Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 4th Place – William Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Riley Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
- Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 15-8)
Round 2
- Riley Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:13)
- Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
Round 3
- Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Riley Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 17-8)
- Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
Freestyle Novice – 86
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hunt Wagner of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 3rd Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Aiden Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 5th Place – Kaleb Roberts of Boneyard
Round 1
- Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Kaleb Roberts (Boneyard) (Fall 0:30)
- Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Hunt Wagner (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
- Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Kaleb Roberts (Boneyard) (FF)
Round 3
- Hunt Wagner (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 10-4)
- Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
- Hunt Wagner (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:25)
- Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kaleb Roberts (Boneyard) (FF)
Round 5
- Hunt Wagner (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Kaleb Roberts (Boneyard) (FF)
- Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)
Freestyle Novice – 92-98-108-117
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Cael Cassidy of Highlander Youth Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Keefer Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Blake Freeland of granerland
Round 1
- Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Blake Freeland (granerland) (Fall 1:00)
- Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Keefer Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Keefer Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Freeland (granerland) (Fall 2:38)
- Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blake Freeland (granerland) (TF 10-0)
- Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Keefer Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
Freestyle Schoolboy – 106-110-125b
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Freddie Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Juan Pablo Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 3rd Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 16-6)
Round 2
- Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
Round 3
- Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)
Freestyle Schoolboy – 125a-130-136
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Marcus Allen of Boneyard
- 2nd Place – Isai Jaime of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Odin Hicks of Vici
Round 1
- Marcus Allen (Boneyard) won by forfeit over Odin Hicks (Vici) (FF)
Round 2
- Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Odin Hicks (Vici) (FF)
Round 3
- Marcus Allen (Boneyard) won by tech fall over Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
Freestyle Cadet – 106-113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brian Sanabria of Paradigm Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Kaden Erman of Highlander Youth Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Ivan Macedo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Taft Foley Iii of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Ken Matsunaga of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Graeme Weaver of Legacy Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
- Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
3rd Place Match
- Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taft Foley Iii (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:03)
5th Place Match
- Ken Matsunaga (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
Freestyle Cadet – 120-126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Roman De La Cruz of The Woodlands College Park
- 3rd Place – Alec Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Odin Hicks of Vici
Round 1
- Roman De La Cruz (The Woodlands College Park) won by decision over Alec Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-12)
- Jackson Crandall (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Odin Hicks (Vici) (FF)
Round 2
- Roman De La Cruz (The Woodlands College Park) won by forfeit over Odin Hicks (Vici) (FF)
- Jackson Crandall (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alec Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
Round 3
- Jackson Crandall (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Roman De La Cruz (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 10-0)
- Alec Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Odin Hicks (Vici) (FF)
Freestyle Cadet – 132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Roberto Bautista of Tech-Fall Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jonathan Lane of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Maddie Sandquist of 3 Style Wrestling
- 4th Place – Grace Lammeman of Paradigm Wrestling
- 5th Place – Michael Hernandez of Cypress woods wrestling
Round 1
- Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Hernandez (Cypress woods wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
- Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) (FF)
Round 2
- Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by decision over Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 18-13)
- Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 5:35)
Round 3
- Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by forfeit over Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) (FF)
- Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Hernandez (Cypress woods wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
Round 4
- Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Hernandez (Cypress woods wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
- Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)
Round 5
- Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
- Michael Hernandez (Cypress woods wrestling) won by forfeit over Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) (FF)
Freestyle Cadet – 138-145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joseph Derringer of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Ricardo Bahena of Tech-Fall Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Isaiah I of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Sjon Pickett of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Michael Daichman of Gorilla Wrestling
Round 1
- Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) (FF)
- Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ricardo Bahena (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Ricardo Bahena (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by forfeit over Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3
- Ricardo Bahena (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
- Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
- Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
- Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) (FF)
Round 5
- Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) (FF)
- Ricardo Bahena (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by tech fall over Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Freestyle Cadet – 152-160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jonathan Wertz of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
- 2nd Place – Anthony Fischle of Tech-Fall Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Jayson Stepp of The Woodlands College Park
- 4th Place – Derriane Morrison of Tech-Fall Wrestling
Round 1
- Anthony Fischle (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jayson Stepp (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 14-3)
- Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by fall over Derriane Morrison (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)
Round 2
- Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by fall over Jayson Stepp (The Woodlands College Park) (Fall 1:08)
- Anthony Fischle (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by tech fall over Derriane Morrison (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 11-1)
Round 3
- Jayson Stepp (The Woodlands College Park) won by tech fall over Derriane Morrison (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by tech fall over Anthony Fischle (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Freestyle Cadet – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elijah Edwards of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Robert Morris of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib of Vici
- 4th Place – Jacob Harwell of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Timothy Lucio of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Timothy Lucio (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)
- Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) (Fall 1:40)
Round 2
- Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) won by fall over Jacob Harwell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:58)
- Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Timothy Lucio (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
- Jacob Harwell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
- Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) (TF 12-0)
Round 4
- Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Harwell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
- Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) won by tech fall over Timothy Lucio (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)
Round 5
- Jacob Harwell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Timothy Lucio (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)
- Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Freestyle Cadet – 182-220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Xavier Diaz of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Ashton Boyd of Vici
- 4th Place – Nathan Jackson of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Jordan Chase of Gorilla Wrestling
Round 1
- Nathan Jackson (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Ashton Boyd (Vici) won by tech fall over Jordan Chase (Gorilla Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jordan Chase (Gorilla Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
- Ashton Boyd (Vici) won by tech fall over Nathan Jackson (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ashton Boyd (Vici) (TF 12-0)
- Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jordan Chase (Gorilla Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)
- Nathan Jackson (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jordan Chase (Gorilla Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nathan Jackson (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
- Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Boyd (Vici) (Fall 0:47)
Freestyle Junior – 113-120-126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Castaneda of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Wyatt Maturin of Independent
- 3rd Place – Michael Flores of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Craig Byrnes of The Woodlands College Park
- 5th Place – Alek Rogers of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Michael Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
- Wyatt Maturin (Independent) won by tech fall over Craig Byrnes (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Wyatt Maturin (Independent) won by forfeit over Alek Rogers (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Craig Byrnes (The Woodlands College Park) (Fall 2:44)
Round 3
- Craig Byrnes (The Woodlands College Park) won by forfeit over Alek Rogers (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Michael Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Wyatt Maturin (Independent) (TF 11-1)
Round 4
- Michael Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Alek Rogers (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Wyatt Maturin (Independent) won by tech fall over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)
Round 5
- Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Alek Rogers (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Michael Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Craig Byrnes (The Woodlands College Park) (Fall 0:36)
Freestyle Junior – 138-145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jonathan Wertz of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
- 2nd Place – Ashton Corbishley of The Woodlands College Park
- 3rd Place – Garrett Orlando of w4r training center
- 4th Place – Marcelo Perez of Cobra kai Elite Wrestling
- 5th Place – Kayvon Hall of Vici
Round 1
- Garrett Orlando (w4r training center) won by forfeit over Kayvon Hall (Vici) (FF)
- Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Marcelo Perez (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
- Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by fall over Marcelo Perez (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)
- Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) won by forfeit over Kayvon Hall (Vici) (FF)
Round 3
- Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by fall over Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) (Fall 1:48)
- Garrett Orlando (w4r training center) won by tech fall over Marcelo Perez (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
Round 4
- Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by forfeit over Garrett Orlando (w4r training center) (FF)
- Marcelo Perez (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) won by forfeit over Kayvon Hall (Vici) (FF)
Round 5
- Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by forfeit over Kayvon Hall (Vici) (FF)
- Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) won by forfeit over Garrett Orlando (w4r training center) (FF)
Freestyle Junior – 152-160a
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abdullah Islam of Tech-Fall Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Abel Marrujo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Bryan Melendez of Tech-Fall Wrestling
- 4th Place – Caden Dejesus of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Blake Gilbert of Dark Star Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Bryan Melendez (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Dejesus (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:42)
- Abdullah Islam (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by tech fall over Blake Gilbert (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
- Abdullah Islam (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Abel Marrujo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
- Caden Dejesus (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Gilbert (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)
Round 3
- Abel Marrujo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Gilbert (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:12)
- Abdullah Islam (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Bryan Melendez (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (Fall 2:05)
Round 4
- Abel Marrujo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryan Melendez (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)
- Abdullah Islam (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Dejesus (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)
Round 5
- Caden Dejesus (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abel Marrujo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
- Bryan Melendez (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by tech fall over Blake Gilbert (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)
Freestyle Junior – 160b-170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carlos Cuevas of Houston
- 2nd Place – Gabriel Palos of Gorilla Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Kolby Crowe of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Luis Latuff of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Rex Stamatis of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Luis Latuff (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Gabriel Palos (Gorilla Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rex Stamatis (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 15-5)
Round 2
- Carlos Cuevas (Houston) won by decision over Gabriel Palos (Gorilla Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)
- Luis Latuff (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Rex Stamatis (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
- Carlos Cuevas (Houston) won by tech fall over Rex Stamatis (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Gabriel Palos (Gorilla Wrestling) won by fall over Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)
Round 4
- Carlos Cuevas (Houston) won by tech fall over Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Gabriel Palos (Gorilla Wrestling) won by tech fall over Luis Latuff (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
- Carlos Cuevas (Houston) won by tech fall over Luis Latuff (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
- Rex Stamatis (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Dec 17-17)
Freestyle Junior – 182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Juan Flores-Perez of Paradigm Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Colten Mushinski of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Michael Modiri of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Colten Mushinski (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 17-7)
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juan Flores-Perez (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:36)
Round 2
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colten Mushinski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)
- Juan Flores-Perez (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
Round 3
- Juan Flores-Perez (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Colten Mushinski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Freestyle Junior – 195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caleb Mendez of Without Limits Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jamarcus Thomas of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Brodey Beckman of Vici
- 4th Place – Legend Gray of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Liliana Borawski of Tech-Fall Wrestling
Round 1
- Caleb Mendez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jamarcus Thomas (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
- Brodey Beckman (Vici) won by fall over Liliana Borawski (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)
Round 2
- Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Liliana Borawski (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Jamarcus Thomas (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brodey Beckman (Vici) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3
- Brodey Beckman (Vici) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
- Caleb Mendez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liliana Borawski (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)
Round 4
- Caleb Mendez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Jamarcus Thomas (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Liliana Borawski (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
- Jamarcus Thomas (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
- Brodey Beckman (Vici) won by tech fall over Caleb Mendez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)
Freestyle Junior – 220-285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carlos Strane of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Draven Bollinger of Caney Creek
- 3rd Place – Ashley Miranda of Tech-Fall Wrestling
Round 1
- Draven Bollinger (Caney Creek) won by fall over Ashley Miranda (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)
Round 2
- Carlos Strane (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Draven Bollinger (Caney Creek) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
- Carlos Strane (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Ashley Miranda (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Freestyle Girls Schoolgirl – Junior – 1
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Annamarie Crixell of The Woodlands College Park
- 2nd Place – Alize Harris of Cobra kai Elite Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Blanca Cuevas of Houston
- 4th Place – Stephanie Montes De Oca of Cobra kai Elite Wrestling
- 5th Place – Anabel Campos of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Stephanie Montes De Oca (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Anabel Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
- Annamarie Crixell (The Woodlands College Park) won by tech fall over Blanca Cuevas (Houston) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Annamarie Crixell (The Woodlands College Park) won by tech fall over Alize Harris (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Blanca Cuevas (Houston) won by fall over Anabel Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3
- Alize Harris (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Blanca Cuevas (Houston) (Dec 9-4)
- Annamarie Crixell (The Woodlands College Park) won by tech fall over Stephanie Montes De Oca (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
- Alize Harris (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Stephanie Montes De Oca (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (TF 13-3)
- Annamarie Crixell (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Anabel Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
Round 5
- Alize Harris (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) won by forfeit over Anabel Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Blanca Cuevas (Houston) won by fall over Stephanie Montes De Oca (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
Freestyle Girls Schoolgirl – Junior – 2
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lydia Ramos of Cy Ranch
- 2nd Place – Grace Lammeman of Paradigm Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Desirae Campos of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Maddie Sandquist of 3 Style Wrestling
- 5th Place – Kennedy Blake of Cypress Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Lydia Ramos (Cy Ranch) won by fall over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)
- Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 4:34)
Round 2
- Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) (Dec 12-11)
- Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3
- Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)
- Lydia Ramos (Cy Ranch) won by fall over Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 2:28)
Round 4
- Lydia Ramos (Cy Ranch) won by fall over Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:45)
- Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 5
- Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-5)
- Lydia Ramos (Cy Ranch) won by fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)
Freestyle Girls Schoolgirl – Junior – 3
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daisy Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Miah White of Cobra kai Elite Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Miah White (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
- Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Miah White (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)
Round 3
- Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
Freestyle Girls Schoolgirl – Junior – 4
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
- 2nd Place – Anastasia Evans of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Abigayle Szanto of Cobra kai Elite Wrestling
Round 1
- Brittyn Corbishley (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by fall over Abigayle Szanto (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:42)
Round 2
- Anastasia Evans (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abigayle Szanto (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Brittyn Corbishley (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by tech fall over Anastasia Evans (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
GRECO
Greco Girls Schoolgirl – Junior Weight Classes – All
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Grace Lammeman of Paradigm Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Daisy Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
- Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
- Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Greco Bantam – 43-45-49
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Felix Morales of Vici
- 2nd Place – Jacob Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Felix Morales (Vici) won by tech fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Jacob Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3
- Felix Morales (Vici) won by fall over Jacob Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
Greco Bantam – 49b-53
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Vince Stevens of Vici
- 3rd Place – Natalie Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
- Vince Stevens (Vici) won by fall over Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)
Round 3
- Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vince Stevens (Vici) (Fall 0:17)
Greco Bantam – 56-62-70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jace Morales of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Reagan Rayome of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reagan Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
Round 2
- Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reagan Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:13)
Round 3
- Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
Greco Intermediate – 49-53
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Fernando Morales of Vici
- 3rd Place – Isaac Castaneda of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Fernando Morales (Vici) won by forfeit over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fernando Morales (Vici) (Fall 0:46)
Round 3
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
Greco Intermediate – 63-67
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Devin Longstreet of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Zayde Jones of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 5th Place – Sammy Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Dallan Turner of Legacy Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
2nd Place Match
- Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match
- Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zayde Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
- Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
Greco Intermediate – 77-84
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joseph Beverly of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Zachary Jaster of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 3rd Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling
Round 1
- Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zachary Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Zachary Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)
Round 3
- Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)
Greco Novice – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Christopher Foster of Vici
- 3rd Place – Johnny Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Corbin Guthrie of Vici
Round 1
- Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Christopher Foster (Vici) (TF 12-2)
- Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Corbin Guthrie (Vici) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 12-7)
- Christopher Foster (Vici) won by fall over Corbin Guthrie (Vici) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3
- Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Corbin Guthrie (Vici) (Fall 0:37)
- Christopher Foster (Vici) won by decision over Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
Greco Novice – 78-82
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Riley Rayome of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Riley Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)
Round 3
- Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Riley Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Greco Novice – 86
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hunt Wagner of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Aiden Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 3rd Place – Kaleb Roberts of Boneyard
Round 1
- Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Kaleb Roberts (Boneyard) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Hunt Wagner (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kaleb Roberts (Boneyard) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Hunt Wagner (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:38)
Greco Schoolboy – 90-106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Juan Pablo Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Cael Cassidy of Highlander Youth Wrestling
Round 1
- Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
- Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
- Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-2)
- Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
- Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
Greco Schoolboy – 110-125-130
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Odin Hicks of Vici
- 2nd Place – Marcus Allen of Boneyard
- 3rd Place – Freddie Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 4th Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Odin Hicks (Vici) won by tech fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
- Marcus Allen (Boneyard) won by fall over Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:04)
Round 2
- Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Odin Hicks (Vici) won by tech fall over Marcus Allen (Boneyard) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
- Marcus Allen (Boneyard) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
- Odin Hicks (Vici) won by tech fall over Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)
Greco Cadet – 113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brian Sanabria of Paradigm Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Ivan Macedo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Graeme Weaver of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Taft Foley Iii of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Kaden Erman of Highlander Youth Wrestling
Round 1
- Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)
- Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taft Foley Iii (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
Round 2
- Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)
- Taft Foley Iii (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:44)
Round 3
- Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Taft Foley Iii (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 17-4)
- Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)
Round 4
- Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
- Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
Round 5
- Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
- Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taft Foley Iii (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)
Greco Cadet – 120-126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Odin Hicks of Vici
- 2nd Place – Roman De La Cruz of The Woodlands College Park
- 3rd Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Isai Jaime of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Odin Hicks (Vici) won by tech fall over Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
- Roman De La Cruz (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Jackson Crandall (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:10)
Round 2
- Roman De La Cruz (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
- Odin Hicks (Vici) won by fall over Jackson Crandall (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)
Round 3
- Jackson Crandall (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
- Odin Hicks (Vici) won by decision over Roman De La Cruz (The Woodlands College Park) (Dec 13-8)
Greco Cadet – 132-138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kayvon Hall of Vici
- 2nd Place – Roberto Bautista of Tech-Fall Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Isaiah I of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Michael Daichman of Gorilla Wrestling
- 5th Place – Michael Hernandez of Cypress woods wrestling
Round 1
- Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by tech fall over Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
- Kayvon Hall (Vici) won by tech fall over Michael Hernandez (Cypress woods wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Kayvon Hall (Vici) won by tech fall over Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) (TF 16-4)
- Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Hernandez (Cypress woods wrestling) (Fall 1:53)
Round 3
- Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) won by tech fall over Michael Hernandez (Cypress woods wrestling) (TF 12-0)
- Kayvon Hall (Vici) won by tech fall over Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 4
- Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)
- Kayvon Hall (Vici) won by tech fall over Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 13-1)
Round 5
- Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 5:52)
- Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Hernandez (Cypress woods wrestling) (Fall 0:17)
Greco Cadet – 145-152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joseph Derringer of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Ricardo Bahena of Tech-Fall Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Jayson Stepp of The Woodlands College Park
- 4th Place – Sjon Pickett of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Ricardo Bahena (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Jayson Stepp (The Woodlands College Park) (Fall 3:58)
Round 2
- Ricardo Bahena (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
- Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayson Stepp (The Woodlands College Park) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3
- Jayson Stepp (The Woodlands College Park) won by tech fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ricardo Bahena (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Greco Cadet – 160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jonathan Wertz of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
- 2nd Place – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib of Vici
- 3rd Place – Anthony Fischle of Tech-Fall Wrestling
- 4th Place – Benjamin Carr of 3 Style Wrestling
Round 1
- Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by tech fall over Anthony Fischle (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
- Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) won by tech fall over Benjamin Carr (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by tech fall over Benjamin Carr (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 14-0)
- Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) won by tech fall over Anthony Fischle (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
- Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by decision over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) (Dec 13-6)
- Anthony Fischle (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by forfeit over Benjamin Carr (3 Style Wrestling) (FF)
Greco Cadet – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elijah Edwards of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Robert Morris of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jacob Harwell of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Harwell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
- Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 18-7)
Round 3
- Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Harwell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Greco Cadet – 182-220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ashton Boyd of Vici
- 2nd Place – Nathan Jackson of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jordan Chase of Gorilla Wrestling
Round 1
- Ashton Boyd (Vici) won by fall over Jordan Chase (Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
- Nathan Jackson (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Chase (Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)
Round 3
- Ashton Boyd (Vici) won by fall over Nathan Jackson (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
Greco Junior – 113-120-126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Wyatt Maturin of Independent
- 2nd Place – Michael Flores of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Annamarie Crixell of The Woodlands College Park
Round 1
- Wyatt Maturin (Independent) won by tech fall over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
- Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Annamarie Crixell (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Wyatt Maturin (Independent) won by tech fall over Annamarie Crixell (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 10-0)
Greco Junior – 145-152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Garrett Orlando of w4r training center
- 2nd Place – Marcelo Perez of Cobra kai Elite Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Caden Dejesus of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Abel Marrujo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Bryce Miller of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Marcelo Perez (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Abel Marrujo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
- Caden Dejesus (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
- Garrett Orlando (w4r training center) won by tech fall over Caden Dejesus (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 15-3)
- Marcelo Perez (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Garrett Orlando (w4r training center) won by tech fall over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
- Caden Dejesus (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abel Marrujo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 16-4)
Round 4
- Garrett Orlando (w4r training center) won by tech fall over Abel Marrujo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
- Marcelo Perez (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Dejesus (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
Round 5
- Garrett Orlando (w4r training center) won by tech fall over Marcelo Perez (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (TF 15-4)
- Abel Marrujo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-9)
Greco Junior – 160-170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Timothy Johnson-thompson of Vici
- 2nd Place – Rex Stamatis of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Kolby Crowe of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Blake Gilbert of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Carlos Cuevas of Houston
Round 1
- Carlos Cuevas (Houston) won by tech fall over Rex Stamatis (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 13-1)
- Timothy Johnson-thompson (Vici) won by tech fall over Blake Gilbert (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blake Gilbert (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Timothy Johnson-thompson (Vici) won by forfeit over Carlos Cuevas (Houston) (FF)
Round 3
- Timothy Johnson-thompson (Vici) won by tech fall over Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 13-1)
- Rex Stamatis (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blake Gilbert (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 4
- Rex Stamatis (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 19-10)
- Blake Gilbert (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Carlos Cuevas (Houston) (FF)
Round 5
- Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Carlos Cuevas (Houston) (FF)
- Timothy Johnson-thompson (Vici) won by tech fall over Rex Stamatis (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Greco Junior – 182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Juan Flores-Perez of Paradigm Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Michael Modiri of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Colten Mushinski of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colten Mushinski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
- Juan Flores-Perez (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)
Round 2
- Juan Flores-Perez (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colten Mushinski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
Round 3
- Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Colten Mushinski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juan Flores-Perez (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)
Greco Junior – 195-220-285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carlos Strane of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Jamarcus Thomas of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Brodey Beckman of Vici
- 4th Place – Draven Bollinger of Caney Creek
- 5th Place – Caleb Mendez of Without Limits Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Draven Bollinger (Caney Creek) won by fall over Caleb Mendez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)
- Carlos Strane (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Jamarcus Thomas (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
Round 2
- Carlos Strane (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Brodey Beckman (Vici) (Fall 1:01)
- Jamarcus Thomas (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Draven Bollinger (Caney Creek) (Fall 1:02)
Round 3
- Jamarcus Thomas (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brodey Beckman (Vici) (Fall 1:14)
- Carlos Strane (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Caleb Mendez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
Round 4
- Brodey Beckman (Vici) won by tech fall over Caleb Mendez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
- Carlos Strane (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Draven Bollinger (Caney Creek) (Fall 1:06)
Round 5
- Brodey Beckman (Vici) won by tech fall over Draven Bollinger (Caney Creek) (TF 15-5)
- Jamarcus Thomas (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Mendez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)