in

Texas Outlaw Results

Team Scores
1 Allen Blue 806.5
2 Deer Creek 445.0
3 Glenpool 440.5
4 Jenks 437.0
5 Katy 431.5
6 Conroe Woodlands College Park 402.5
7 Austin Vandegrift 398.5
8 Westmoore 365.0
9 Allen White 351.0
10 Bixby 293.0
11 Greenwood 284.0
12 Frisco Centennial 275.0
13 El Paso Franklin 267.0
14 Katy Cinco Ranch 232.5
15 Catoosa 229.5
16 Fort Gibson 218.0
17 Cedar Park 177.0
18 Dripping Springs 153.0
19 Sharyland Pioneer 127.0
20 Lake Hamilton 124.0
21 Bryan 115.5
22 Episcopal School Houston 107.5
23 San Antonio Churchill 87.5
24 Airline 86.0
24 Coppell 86.0
24 Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 86.0
27 McKinney Christian Academy 83.5
28 Houston Strake Jesuit 74.5
29 Frisco Wakeland 47.0
30 Frisco Heritage 42.0
31 Plano 40.5
32 Fort Smith Northside 32.0
33 Westmoore Red 29.0
34 Faustina Academy 6.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Guy Clevenger of Catoosa
  • 2nd Place – Caden Garcia of Allen Blue
  • 3rd Place – Caden Brown of Allen White
  • 4th Place – Phoenix Medrano-Martinez of Katy
  • 5th Place – Doug Holt of Glenpool
  • 6th Place – A.J. Marino of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 7th Place – Joe Stephens of Frisco Centennial
  • 8th Place – Zach Miller of Frisco Wakeland
  • 9th Place – Ty Genzer of Westmoore
  • 10th Place – Mario Ewing Jr. of Westmoore Red
  • 13th Place – Esai Deras of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 14th Place – Carter Taylor of Austin Vandegrift
  • 17th Place – Antonio Martinez of Greenwood
  • 18th Place – John Jabel of Plano
  • 19th Place – Hugo Vasquez of Fort Smith Northside
  • 20th Place – Cline Lee of El Paso Franklin
  • 21st Place – Colby Holladay of Bixby
  • 22nd Place – Austin Saenz of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 23rd Place – Kane Sistrunk of Cedar Park
  • 24th Place – Dominic Godinez of Coppell
  • 25th Place – Robby Fisher of San Antonio Churchill
  • 26th Place – Wyatt Wolf of Lake Hamilton
  • 29th Place – Evan Hicks of Dripping Springs
  • 30th Place – David Banda of Frisco Heritage

1st Place Match

  • Guy Clevenger (Catoosa) 11-1, So. over Caden Garcia (Allen Blue) 17-6, So. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Brown (Allen White) 17-7, Fr. over Phoenix Medrano-Martinez (Katy) 25-4, Fr. (MD 16-3)

5th Place Match

  • Doug Holt (Glenpool) 11-7, Sr. over A.J. Marino (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 18-10, Fr. (Dec 9-3)

7th Place Match

  • Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial) 22-4, Jr. over Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) 25-12, So. (Fall 0:47)

9th Place Match

  • Ty Genzer (Westmoore) 15-3, Sr. over Mario Ewing Jr. (Westmoore Red) 2-4, So. (Fall 0:57)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

13th Place Match

  • Esai Deras (Katy Cinco Ranch) 23-9, Jr. over Carter Taylor (Austin Vandegrift) 19-9, Fr. (Dec 7-0)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Antonio Martinez (Greenwood) 14-7, So. over John Jabel (Plano) 14-16, Fr. (Dec 10-4)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Hugo Vasquez (Fort Smith Northside) 3-4, So. over Cline Lee (El Paso Franklin) 16-11, So. (For.)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Colby Holladay (Bixby) 5-5, Fr. over Austin Saenz (Sharyland Pioneer) 6-8, Fr. (Fall 2:35)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Kane Sistrunk (Cedar Park) 5-8, Fr. over Dominic Godinez (Coppell) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 1:53)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Robby Fisher (San Antonio Churchill) 9-13, Fr. over Wyatt Wolf (Lake Hamilton) 0-6, Fr. (For.)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Evan Hicks (Dripping Springs) 2-9, So. over David Banda (Frisco Heritage) 19-13, Fr. (For.)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Brown of Allen Blue
  • 2nd Place – Tyten Volk of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Matt Thorsen of Allen White
  • 4th Place – Jordan Podest of Westmoore
  • 5th Place – Evan Ross of Austin Vandegrift
  • 6th Place – Luke Newton of Katy
  • 7th Place – Michael Fredrickson of Deer Creek
  • 8th Place – Case Carlyle of Catoosa
  • 9th Place – Joel Hernandez of Coppell
  • 10th Place – Jacoby Clarke of Glenpool
  • 13th Place – Lane McCool of Episcopal School Houston
  • 14th Place – Hayden Allen of Greenwood
  • 17th Place – Jason Pattillo of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 18th Place – Patrick Durias of Houston Strake Jesuit
  • 19th Place – Drake Detherage of Plano
  • 20th Place – Collin Lebrilla of Frisco Heritage
  • 21st Place – William Pirk of El Paso Franklin
  • 22nd Place – Lucas Spicer of Jenks
  • 23rd Place – Cody Kaiser of Bixby
  • 24th Place – Alfred Flores of San Antonio Churchill
  • 29th Place – Cole Kaspar of Dripping Springs
  • 30th Place – Osvaldo Luera of Sharyland Pioneer

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Brown (Allen Blue) 18-2, Jr. over Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial) 24-1, So. (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Matt Thorsen (Allen White) 6-1, Fr. over Jordan Podest (Westmoore) 11-4, Fr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Evan Ross (Austin Vandegrift) 32-5, Sr. over Luke Newton (Katy) 25-7, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • Michael Fredrickson (Deer Creek) 4-3, So. over Case Carlyle (Catoosa) 4-7, So. (Fall 1:29)

9th Place Match

  • Joel Hernandez (Coppell) 10-8, Jr. over Jacoby Clarke (Glenpool) 8-7, Fr. (Fall 1:52)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

13th Place Match

  • Lane McCool (Episcopal School Houston) 11-5, Sr. over Hayden Allen (Greenwood) 6-10, Jr. (Fall 2:35)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Jason Pattillo (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 18-9, Fr. over Patrick Durias (Houston Strake Jesuit) 18-7, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:18 (19-3))

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Drake Detherage (Plano) 16-13, Fr. over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage) 14-17, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • William Pirk (El Paso Franklin) 22-8, Fr. over Lucas Spicer (Jenks) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 4:33)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Cody Kaiser (Bixby) 4-4, Fr. over Alfred Flores (San Antonio Churchill) 7-16, Jr. (Fall 1:05)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Cole Kaspar (Dripping Springs) 5-19, So. over Osvaldo Luera (Sharyland Pioneer) 1-8, Sr. (Fall 2:53)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kade Moore of Allen Blue
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy
  • 3rd Place – Jason Gilbert of Deer Creek
  • 4th Place – Mike Edwards of Glenpool
  • 5th Place – Rex Jacops of Austin Vandegrift
  • 6th Place – Josh Stoddard of Allen White
  • 7th Place – Tommy Azbill of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 8th Place – Manny Barron of Westmoore
  • 9th Place – Sergio Mota of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 10th Place – John Gabbanelli of Houston Strake Jesuit
  • 13th Place – Aidan Burke of Cedar Park
  • 14th Place – Hayden Rofkahr of Greenwood
  • 17th Place – Nate Gwynn of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 18th Place – Tyler Fullen of Fort Gibson
  • 19th Place – Alexander Dang of Frisco Heritage
  • 20th Place – Ethan Day of Westmoore Red
  • 21st Place – Harsh Halunde of Coppell
  • 22nd Place – Cristian Ramos of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 23rd Place – Ivan Gonzalez of Fort Smith Northside
  • 24th Place – Ethan Miles of Plano
  • 25th Place – Brayden Horton of Lake Hamilton
  • 26th Place – Matthew Lee of El Paso Franklin

1st Place Match

  • Kade Moore (Allen Blue) 19-3, So. over Jackson Crandall (Katy) 25-1, Jr. (Fall 5:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Jason Gilbert (Deer Creek) 12-3, Sr. over Mike Edwards (Glenpool) 14-5, So. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Rex Jacops (Austin Vandegrift) 28-10, Fr. over Josh Stoddard (Allen White) 6-2, Fr. (Fall 2:25)

7th Place Match

  • Tommy Azbill (Katy Cinco Ranch) 14-6, Jr. over Manny Barron (Westmoore) 8-5, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

9th Place Match

  • Sergio Mota (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 15-7, Jr. over John Gabbanelli (Houston Strake Jesuit) 10-7, So. (Dec 6-5)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

13th Place Match

  • Aidan Burke (Cedar Park) 17-7, So. over Hayden Rofkahr (Greenwood) 13-5, So. (Inj. 0:03)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Nate Gwynn (McKinney Christian Academy) 8-5, Jr. over Tyler Fullen (Fort Gibson) 9-7, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Dang (Frisco Heritage) 11-19, So. over Ethan Day (Westmoore Red) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 3:14)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Harsh Halunde (Coppell) 7-6, Fr. over Cristian Ramos (Sharyland Pioneer) 8-9, Fr. (Fall 2:43)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Ivan Gonzalez (Fort Smith Northside) 1-5, So. over Ethan Miles (Plano) 0-6, Fr. (MD 12-1)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Brayden Horton (Lake Hamilton) 2-4, Fr. over Matthew Lee (El Paso Franklin) 10-13, Sr. (For.)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reginald Jones of Westmoore
  • 2nd Place – Grant Edwards of Fort Gibson
  • 3rd Place – Tyson Stevens of Glenpool
  • 4th Place – Angel Avila of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 5th Place – Remington Jacops of Austin Vandegrift
  • 6th Place – Emilo Acosta of El Paso Franklin
  • 7th Place – Garrett Washington of Bixby
  • 8th Place – Pablo Mantilla of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 9th Place – Tyler Sliman of Katy
  • 10th Place – Ka`morii Hicks of Allen Blue
  • 11th Place – Tanner Almond of Airline
  • 12th Place – John Bennett of Frisco Centennial
  • 13th Place – Philip Junghans of Houston Strake Jesuit
  • 14th Place – Conrad Souther of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 17th Place – Lucas Righetti of Allen White
  • 18th Place – Sutton Eddins of Fort Smith Northside
  • 19th Place – Gustavo Martinez of Greenwood
  • 20th Place – Ethan Carroll of Plano
  • 21st Place – Matt Ruley of Jenks
  • 22nd Place – Roper Young of Catoosa
  • 23rd Place – Craig Byrnes of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 24th Place – Abdullah Moghal of Coppell
  • 25th Place – James Burton of Westmoore Red
  • 26th Place – Alden Ramirez of San Antonio Churchill
  • 27th Place – Blaine Homan of Lake Hamilton
  • 28th Place – Ian Hall of Bryan

1st Place Match

  • Reginald Jones (Westmoore) 18-0, Jr. over Grant Edwards (Fort Gibson) 14-2, So. (Dec 10-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyson Stevens (Glenpool) 16-4, Sr. over Angel Avila (Sharyland Pioneer) 17-4, Sr. (Fall 1:28)

5th Place Match

  • Remington Jacops (Austin Vandegrift) 35-2, Jr. over Emilo Acosta (El Paso Franklin) 16-4, Sr. (Fall 3:40)

7th Place Match

  • Garrett Washington (Bixby) 8-4, So. over Pablo Mantilla (Katy Cinco Ranch) 13-7, Sr. (Fall 3:34)

9th Place Match

  • Tyler Sliman (Katy) 21-9, Sr. over Ka`morii Hicks (Allen Blue) 7-6, So. (Fall 1:28)

11th Place Match

  • Tanner Almond (Airline) 18-15, Fr. over John Bennett (Frisco Centennial) 22-9, Sr. (Fall 3:55)

13th Place Match

  • Philip Junghans (Houston Strake Jesuit) 15-5, Jr. over Conrad Souther (McKinney Christian Academy) 4-7, So. (Fall 1:09)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Lucas Righetti (Allen White) 5-2, So. over Sutton Eddins (Fort Smith Northside) 4-3, Sr. (MD 13-5)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Gustavo Martinez (Greenwood) 4-3, . over Ethan Carroll (Plano) 15-17, Sr. (MD 18-9)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Matt Ruley (Jenks) 5-6, Sr. over Roper Young (Catoosa) 4-7, Jr. (MD 15-7)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Craig Byrnes (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 8-15, Sr. over Abdullah Moghal (Coppell) 3-14, So. (Fall 2:20)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • James Burton (Westmoore Red) 2-5, So. over Alden Ramirez (San Antonio Churchill) 5-9, Jr. (Fall 5:21)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Blaine Homan (Lake Hamilton) 2-5, Fr. over Ian Hall (Bryan) 0-13, So. (Fall 1:24)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Blankenship of Bixby
  • 2nd Place – Noah Gochberg of Austin Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Rance Waigand of Allen Blue
  • 4th Place – Jakob Smith of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 5th Place – Cooper Evans of Westmoore
  • 6th Place – Jace Ellis of Glenpool
  • 7th Place – Hudson Neeley of Deer Creek
  • 8th Place – Luke Holland of Katy
  • 9th Place – Christopher Martinez of El Paso Franklin
  • 10th Place – Garrett Haralson of Greenwood
  • 11th Place – Micah Ribera of Dripping Springs
  • 12th Place – Tyreek Gilkey of Fort Smith Northside
  • 13th Place – Gus Wood of Catoosa
  • 14th Place – Alex Lloyd of Houston Strake Jesuit
  • 17th Place – Michael Flores of Bryan
  • 18th Place – Gage Foulds of Cedar Park
  • 19th Place – Rocco Obregon of San Antonio Churchill
  • 20th Place – Patriot Butler of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 21st Place – Brodie Dyer of Dripping Springs
  • 22nd Place – Titan Jackson of Lake Hamilton
  • 23rd Place – Preston Bryant of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 24th Place – Kenneth Briere of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 25th Place – Mason Lambright of Airline
  • 26th Place – Saia Salih of Plano
  • 29th Place – Dylan Adames of Allen White

1st Place Match

  • Zach Blankenship (Bixby) 10-1, So. over Noah Gochberg (Austin Vandegrift) 33-2, Jr. (Fall 3:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Rance Waigand (Allen Blue) 18-6, Sr. over Jakob Smith (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 22-7, So. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Evans (Westmoore) 17-1, Jr. over Jace Ellis (Glenpool) 14-5, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Hudson Neeley (Deer Creek) 5-3, Jr. over Luke Holland (Katy) 25-7, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

9th Place Match

  • Christopher Martinez (El Paso Franklin) 24-4, Jr. over Garrett Haralson (Greenwood) 11-9, So. (MD 9-0)

11th Place Match

  • Micah Ribera (Dripping Springs) 13-6, Sr. over Tyreek Gilkey (Fort Smith Northside) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 1:47)

13th Place Match

  • Gus Wood (Catoosa) 4-5, Jr. over Alex Lloyd (Houston Strake Jesuit) 6-5, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Michael Flores (Bryan) 25-11, Jr. over Gage Foulds (Cedar Park) 18-9, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Rocco Obregon (San Antonio Churchill) 14-10, Jr. over Patriot Butler (McKinney Christian Academy) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 4:29)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Brodie Dyer (Dripping Springs) 17-9, Sr. over Titan Jackson (Lake Hamilton) 3-4, So. (Fall 0:48)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Preston Bryant (Katy Cinco Ranch) 7-13, Jr. over Kenneth Briere (Sharyland Pioneer) 10-9, So. (Fall 5:17)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Mason Lambright (Airline) 14-18, Jr. over Saia Salih (Plano) 13-18, Jr. (For.)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Dylan Adames (Allen White) 0-5, So. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Manion of Deer Creek
  • 2nd Place – James McClain III of El Paso Franklin
  • 3rd Place – Luke Sloan of Austin Vandegrift
  • 4th Place – Ty Moose of Greenwood
  • 5th Place – Branden Elrod of Jenks
  • 6th Place – Jakeb Snyder of Bixby
  • 7th Place – Jarrett Moore of Allen Blue
  • 8th Place – Zach Eveleth of Dripping Springs
  • 9th Place – Jakob Nakamura of Allen White
  • 10th Place – Joe Hendershot of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 11th Place – Cole Mahaney of Fort Gibson
  • 12th Place – Marko Dominguez of Greenwood
  • 13th Place – Tomas Fuentes of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 14th Place – Khalil Saldivar of Houston Strake Jesuit
  • 15th Place – London Snow of Frisco Centennial
  • 16th Place – David Mendoza of Catoosa
  • 17th Place – Jonathan Kelvington of Jenks
  • 18th Place – Ben Sanders of Episcopal School Houston
  • 19th Place – Preston Satterfield of Katy
  • 20th Place – Jacob Densmore of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 21st Place – Garrett Hardin of Coppell
  • 22nd Place – Luke Samuels of Glenpool
  • 23rd Place – Trevor Holmes of Plano
  • 24th Place – Dominic Van Vickle of Faustina Academy
  • 25th Place – Graeme Weaver of Bryan
  • 26th Place – Chance Schumann of Westmoore
  • 27th Place – Joshua Benavidez of San Antonio Churchill
  • 28th Place – Hunter Miller of Lake Hamilton
  • 29th Place – Sutton Mayberry of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 30th Place – Thomas Lamour of Cedar Park
  • 31st Place – Josh Lopez of Fort Smith Northside

1st Place Match

  • Cade Manion (Deer Creek) 16-0, Jr. over James McClain III (El Paso Franklin) 18-1, Sr. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Sloan (Austin Vandegrift) 37-1, Sr. over Ty Moose (Greenwood) 20-3, Jr. (Fall 3:34)

5th Place Match

  • Branden Elrod (Jenks) 11-2, Sr. over Jakeb Snyder (Bixby) 10-5, Fr. (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Jarrett Moore (Allen Blue) 16-9, So. over Zach Eveleth (Dripping Springs) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 0:42)

9th Place Match

  • Jakob Nakamura (Allen White) 15-6, So. over Joe Hendershot (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 20-8, So. (MD 12-3)

11th Place Match

  • Cole Mahaney (Fort Gibson) 13-4, Fr. over Marko Dominguez (Greenwood) 4-5, So. (Fall 0:52)

13th Place Match

  • Tomas Fuentes (Katy Cinco Ranch) 17-11, So. over Khalil Saldivar (Houston Strake Jesuit) 16-9, Jr. (Fall 3:27)

15th Place Match

  • London Snow (Frisco Centennial) 22-7, Sr. over David Mendoza (Catoosa) 7-8, Sr. (For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Jonathan Kelvington (Jenks) 10-4, Jr. over Ben Sanders (Episcopal School Houston) 10-7, Fr. (Fall 3:20)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Preston Satterfield (Katy) 20-13, Sr. over Jacob Densmore (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 12-9, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Garrett Hardin (Coppell) 12-7, Sr. over Luke Samuels (Glenpool) 4-9, Jr. (Fall 1:56)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Trevor Holmes (Plano) 4-4, Jr. over Dominic Van Vickle (Faustina Academy) 3-8, So. (Fall 3:34)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Graeme Weaver (Bryan) 10-7, Jr. over Chance Schumann (Westmoore) 8-10, So. (Dec 8-4)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Joshua Benavidez (San Antonio Churchill) 3-6, Jr. over Hunter Miller (Lake Hamilton) 0-7, Jr. (Dec 12-11)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Sutton Mayberry (McKinney Christian Academy) 4-8, So. over Thomas Lamour (Cedar Park) 6-12, . (Fall 3:41)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Josh Lopez (Fort Smith Northside) 0-6, So. over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Ferrari of Allen Blue
  • 2nd Place – Jaylon Otero of Catoosa
  • 3rd Place – Josh Thomas of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 4th Place – Agustus Edwards of Glenpool
  • 5th Place – Will Pham of Deer Creek
  • 6th Place – Ty Wright of Katy
  • 7th Place – Conor Robbins of Jenks
  • 8th Place – Greg Jacobs of Allen White
  • 9th Place – Jaxon Walters of Fort Gibson
  • 10th Place – Daniel Mayes of Dripping Springs
  • 11th Place – Richard Salomon of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 12th Place – Taber Kudela of Austin Vandegrift
  • 13th Place – Karsten Rice of Bixby
  • 14th Place – Bernardo Vilchis of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 17th Place – Daniel Huerta of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 18th Place – Jasin Sejdini of Frisco Centennial
  • 19th Place – Joshua Franklin of Airline
  • 20th Place – Caleb Cotten of Westmoore
  • 21st Place – Izic Clenney of Lake Hamilton
  • 22nd Place – Anthony Van Vickle of Faustina Academy
  • 23rd Place – Christian Simonson of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 24th Place – Beck Howenstein of Episcopal School Houston
  • 25th Place – Jacob Granada of Coppell
  • 26th Place – Jacob Losack of Bryan
  • 27th Place – Mark Egure of Frisco Heritage
  • 28th Place – Ethan Myers of Frisco Wakeland
  • 29th Place – Diego Naredo of San Antonio Churchill

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Ferrari (Allen Blue) 22-0, So. over Jaylon Otero (Catoosa) 13-1, Sr. (Fall 5:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Thomas (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 23-6, Sr. over Agustus Edwards (Glenpool) 14-4, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Will Pham (Deer Creek) 6-2, Sr. over Ty Wright (Katy) 21-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

7th Place Match

  • Conor Robbins (Jenks) 8-6, Jr. over Greg Jacobs (Allen White) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 4:47)

9th Place Match

  • Jaxon Walters (Fort Gibson) 9-7, Sr. over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 12-12, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

11th Place Match

  • Richard Salomon (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 14-8, Sr. over Taber Kudela (Austin Vandegrift) 20-13, Jr. (Fall 1:37)

13th Place Match

  • Karsten Rice (Bixby) 4-2, So. over Bernardo Vilchis (Katy Cinco Ranch) 12-12, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Daniel Huerta (Sharyland Pioneer) 15-7, Sr. over Jasin Sejdini (Frisco Centennial) 16-11, Fr. (MD 12-0)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Franklin (Airline) 19-12, Sr. over Caleb Cotten (Westmoore) 6-7, Sr. (Fall 5:21)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Izic Clenney (Lake Hamilton) 4-4, Fr. over Anthony Van Vickle (Faustina Academy) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 3:52)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Christian Simonson (McKinney Christian Academy) 5-6, Sr. over Beck Howenstein (Episcopal School Houston) 1-6, So. (Fall 0:46)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Jacob Granada (Coppell) 4-8, Jr. over Jacob Losack (Bryan) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 1:21)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Mark Egure (Frisco Heritage) 6-22, Jr. over Ethan Myers (Frisco Wakeland) 0-18, Jr. (For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Diego Naredo (San Antonio Churchill) 0-8, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mario Danzi of Allen Blue
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Thomas of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 3rd Place – Thatcher Hall of Jenks
  • 4th Place – Truman Timmons of Katy
  • 5th Place – Tim Trigg of Deer Creek
  • 6th Place – Ian Jones of Westmoore
  • 7th Place – Justin Crutchmer of Lake Hamilton
  • 8th Place – Mason Watts of Glenpool
  • 9th Place – Charles Roberts of Austin Vandegrift
  • 10th Place – Colton Tuck of Greenwood
  • 11th Place – Jefferson Guerrero of Dripping Springs
  • 12th Place – Sebastian Escobar of El Paso Franklin
  • 13th Place – Deven Woodworth of Fort Gibson
  • 14th Place – Thomas Wilkin of Airline
  • 15th Place – Tatum Sadler of Greenwood
  • 16th Place – Michael Thompson of Houston Strake Jesuit
  • 17th Place – Alexander Boarnet of San Antonio Churchill
  • 18th Place – Jay Stahl of Allen White
  • 19th Place – Kaleb Gleason of Coppell
  • 20th Place – Derek Lester of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 21st Place – Dakota Davis of Bixby
  • 22nd Place – Gary Lensing of Cedar Park
  • 23rd Place – Gabe Wild of Frisco Wakeland
  • 24th Place – Caleb Spencer of Catoosa
  • 25th Place – Grayson Howard of Frisco Heritage
  • 26th Place – Isai Jaime of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 27th Place – Quinn Charlton of Episcopal School Houston
  • 28th Place – Alexander Mosley of Plano
  • 29th Place – Avery Rodriguez of Frisco Centennial
  • 30th Place – Uziel Villeda of Bryan
  • 31st Place – Will Berry of Dripping Springs
  • 32nd Place – Preston Bailey of Fort Smith Northside

1st Place Match

  • Mario Danzi (Allen Blue) 21-5, So. over Brandon Thomas (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 24-6, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Thatcher Hall (Jenks) 10-2, Sr. over Truman Timmons (Katy) 24-4, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Tim Trigg (Deer Creek) 7-1, Sr. over Ian Jones (Westmoore) 13-6, Fr. (Fall 5:38)

7th Place Match

  • Justin Crutchmer (Lake Hamilton) 5-3, Fr. over Mason Watts (Glenpool) 10-8, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

9th Place Match

  • Charles Roberts (Austin Vandegrift) 19-7, Jr. over Colton Tuck (Greenwood) 20-5, Sr. (Fall 3:29)

11th Place Match

  • Jefferson Guerrero (Dripping Springs) 21-8, Jr. over Sebastian Escobar (El Paso Franklin) 14-15, Jr. (Fall 3:36)

13th Place Match

  • Deven Woodworth (Fort Gibson) 13-3, Jr. over Thomas Wilkin (Airline) 13-19, Jr. (MD 9-1)

15th Place Match

  • Tatum Sadler (Greenwood) 3-4, Jr. over Michael Thompson (Houston Strake Jesuit) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 0:50)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Alexander Boarnet (San Antonio Churchill) 24-7, Jr. over Jay Stahl (Allen White) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 5-3)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Gleason (Coppell) 21-6, Jr. over Derek Lester (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 12-10, Jr. (Fall 3:50)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Dakota Davis (Bixby) 4-6, Jr. over Gary Lensing (Cedar Park) 17-16, . (Fall 0:53)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Gabe Wild (Frisco Wakeland) 16-11, Jr. over Caleb Spencer (Catoosa) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 1:11)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Grayson Howard (Frisco Heritage) 19-15, Jr. over Isai Jaime (Katy Cinco Ranch) 13-18, So. (MD 12-2)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Quinn Charlton (Episcopal School Houston) 2-6, So. over Alexander Mosley (Plano) 4-20, Jr. (For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Avery Rodriguez (Frisco Centennial) 4-6, So. over Uziel Villeda (Bryan) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 1:56)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Will Berry (Dripping Springs) 5-19, Sr. over Preston Bailey (Fort Smith Northside) 0-7, So. (Fall 4:39)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Vannoy of Jenks
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Wertz of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Kelske of Katy
  • 4th Place – Alejandro Cavazos of Allen Blue
  • 5th Place – Jason Arnold of Greenwood
  • 6th Place – Gustav Ebbesen of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 7th Place – Sam Johnson of Greenwood
  • 8th Place – Andrew Fontana of Austin Vandegrift
  • 9th Place – Zach Bradley of Lake Hamilton
  • 10th Place – Connor Stacy of Bixby
  • 11th Place – Corey Chilcoat of Catoosa
  • 12th Place – Anthony Reese of Plano
  • 13th Place – Jayden Ellzey of Bryan
  • 14th Place – Tristen Bustillos of El Paso Franklin
  • 17th Place – Steven Weihing of Frisco Centennial
  • 18th Place – Maverick Bolding of Glenpool
  • 19th Place – T.K. Hadden of Westmoore
  • 20th Place – Blake Griwicki of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 21st Place – Dylan Robinson of Cedar Park
  • 22nd Place – Brandon Gauntt of Fort Gibson
  • 23rd Place – Quon Marion of Episcopal School Houston
  • 24th Place – Aidan Walker of Houston Strake Jesuit
  • 25th Place – Josh West of Frisco Wakeland
  • 26th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 27th Place – Carlos Hernandez of Fort Smith Northside
  • 28th Place – Cole Anderson of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 28th Place – Ramkumar Santhanam of Coppell
  • 29th Place – Daniel Pena of San Antonio Churchill

1st Place Match

  • Drake Vannoy (Jenks) 8-0, Sr. over Jonathan Wertz (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 24-4, So. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Kelske (Katy) 28-3, Sr. over Alejandro Cavazos (Allen Blue) 18-7, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jason Arnold (Greenwood) 17-6, Jr. over Gustav Ebbesen (Katy Cinco Ranch) 25-7, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

7th Place Match

  • Sam Johnson (Greenwood) 4-3, . over Andrew Fontana (Austin Vandegrift) 19-9, Jr. (Fall 3:14)

9th Place Match

  • Zach Bradley (Lake Hamilton) 5-3, Sr. over Connor Stacy (Bixby) 3-4, So. (SV-1 10-8)

11th Place Match

  • Corey Chilcoat (Catoosa) 7-5, Fr. over Anthony Reese (Plano) 14-16, Sr. (M. For.)

13th Place Match

  • Jayden Ellzey (Bryan) 17-15, Sr. over Tristen Bustillos (El Paso Franklin) 8-9, So. (Fall 5:09)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial) 23-6, Jr. over Maverick Bolding (Glenpool) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 4:41)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • T.K. Hadden (Westmoore) 3-3, Fr. over Blake Griwicki (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 14-13, Sr. (For.)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Dylan Robinson (Cedar Park) 6-5, . over Brandon Gauntt (Fort Gibson) 4-4, So. (Fall 3:24)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Quon Marion (Episcopal School Houston) 3-5, Jr. over Aidan Walker (Houston Strake Jesuit) 4-8, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:14 (24-9))

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Josh West (Frisco Wakeland) 14-9, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Carlos Hernandez (Fort Smith Northside) 2-6, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Daniel Pena (San Antonio Churchill) 4-16, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elise Brown Ton of Allen Blue
  • 2nd Place – Kishawn Higgins of Katy
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Wells of Glenpool
  • 4th Place – Denzel Poulter of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 5th Place – Holden Martin of Westmoore
  • 6th Place – Ryan Nichols of Allen White
  • 7th Place – Killian McGrew of Jenks
  • 8th Place – Jackson Briscoe of Coppell
  • 9th Place – Christopher Loewenstein of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 10th Place – Tanner Christensen of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 11th Place – Jacob Redenbaugh of Frisco Centennial
  • 12th Place – Luke Norton of Dripping Springs
  • 13th Place – Rhett Litzau of Austin Vandegrift
  • 14th Place – Quinn Porter of San Antonio Churchill
  • 17th Place – Jack Wells of Deer Creek
  • 18th Place – Garrett Horton of Lake Hamilton
  • 19th Place – Dylan Horner of El Paso Franklin
  • 20th Place – Paul McGarry of Episcopal School Houston
  • 21st Place – Allan Sosamon of Frisco Heritage
  • 22nd Place – Coleman Patterson of Fort Gibson
  • 23rd Place – Sean Lade of Houston Strake Jesuit
  • 24th Place – Zach Ferguson of Catoosa
  • 25th Place – Hunter Fink of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 26th Place – Jay Palacios of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 27th Place – Scout Ragland of Plano
  • 28th Place – Garrett Newman of Greenwood
  • 29th Place – Grant Stone of Frisco Wakeland
  • 30th Place – Owen Dewoody of Bixby

1st Place Match

  • Elise Brown Ton (Allen Blue) 20-2, Sr. over Kishawn Higgins (Katy) 30-1, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Wells (Glenpool) 14-4, So. over Denzel Poulter (McKinney Christian Academy) 6-4, So. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Holden Martin (Westmoore) 18-1, Fr. over Ryan Nichols (Allen White) 5-3, Fr. (Dec 7-4)

7th Place Match

  • Killian McGrew (Jenks) 11-4, Sr. over Jackson Briscoe (Coppell) 21-5, Sr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Christopher Loewenstein (Katy Cinco Ranch) 16-7, Jr. over Tanner Christensen (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 20-12, Jr. (MD 20-6)

11th Place Match

  • Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial) 23-7, Sr. over Luke Norton (Dripping Springs) 9-9, Jr. (Fall 1:34)

13th Place Match

  • Rhett Litzau (Austin Vandegrift) 18-7, Jr. over Quinn Porter (San Antonio Churchill) 16-11, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Jack Wells (Deer Creek) 5-2, Jr. over Garrett Horton (Lake Hamilton) 4-3, So. (Fall 1:57)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Horner (El Paso Franklin) 16-8, Jr. over Paul McGarry (Episcopal School Houston) 11-9, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Allan Sosamon (Frisco Heritage) 16-12, Sr. over Coleman Patterson (Fort Gibson) 6-7, Jr. (Fall 2:31)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Sean Lade (Houston Strake Jesuit) 9-6, Jr. over Zach Ferguson (Catoosa) 3-8, So. (For.)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Hunter Fink (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 13-9, So. over Jay Palacios (Sharyland Pioneer) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 3:18)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Scout Ragland (Plano) 7-20, Jr. over Garrett Newman (Greenwood) 10-9, Sr. (For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Grant Stone (Frisco Wakeland) 5-19, Jr. over Owen Dewoody (Bixby) 0-6, Sr. (For.)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jersey Robb of Bixby
  • 2nd Place – Ronald Caldwell of Cedar Park
  • 3rd Place – Vinny Oliva of Allen Blue
  • 4th Place – Joseph Pfromm of Bryan
  • 5th Place – Christopher Pruske of San Antonio Churchill
  • 6th Place – Garrett Weis of Jenks
  • 7th Place – John Bray of Frisco Centennial
  • 8th Place – Justin Hollmer of Allen White
  • 9th Place – Devin Potter of Fort Smith Northside
  • 10th Place – Lane Staton of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 11th Place – Austin O`Neal of Lake Hamilton
  • 12th Place – Keshawn Oliver of Westmoore
  • 13th Place – Christian Husted of Episcopal School Houston
  • 14th Place – Ryland Alford of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 17th Place – Dylan Jacinto of Frisco Heritage
  • 18th Place – Michael Salinas of Airline
  • 19th Place – Chris Bedford of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 20th Place – Andrew Torres of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 21st Place – Charlie Nena of Greenwood
  • 22nd Place – JW Stevens of Glenpool
  • 23rd Place – Brock Ferguson of Catoosa
  • 24th Place – Eduardo Rojas of Plano
  • 25th Place – Chris Martin of Fort Gibson
  • 26th Place – Ethan Tucker of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 27th Place – Henry Martinez of Fort Smith Northside

1st Place Match

  • Jersey Robb (Bixby) 12-1, Fr. over Ronald Caldwell (Cedar Park) 14-1, . (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Vinny Oliva (Allen Blue) 17-7, So. over Joseph Pfromm (Bryan) 30-5, Sr. (Dec 14-7)

5th Place Match

  • Christopher Pruske (San Antonio Churchill) 28-5, Sr. over Garrett Weis (Jenks) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 10-3)

7th Place Match

  • John Bray (Frisco Centennial) 22-6, Jr. over Justin Hollmer (Allen White) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 2:16)

9th Place Match

  • Devin Potter (Fort Smith Northside) 22-9, Jr. over Lane Staton (Katy Cinco Ranch) 12-10, Jr. (Fall 4:51)

11th Place Match

  • Austin O`Neal (Lake Hamilton) 3-4, Sr. over Keshawn Oliver (Westmoore) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 2:09)

13th Place Match

  • Christian Husted (Episcopal School Houston) 9-6, Sr. over Ryland Alford (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 10-16, Jr. (For.)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage) 24-7, Sr. over Michael Salinas (Airline) 14-15, Jr. (MD 11-0)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Chris Bedford (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 4-3, So. over Andrew Torres (Sharyland Pioneer) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 1:21)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Charlie Nena (Greenwood) 9-9, Jr. over JW Stevens (Glenpool) 7-11, Jr. (Fall 1:59)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Brock Ferguson (Catoosa) 3-7, So. over Eduardo Rojas (Plano) 6-19, Sr. (For.)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Chris Martin (Fort Gibson) 6-9, So. over Ethan Tucker (McKinney Christian Academy) 0-6, . (Fall 0:34)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Henry Martinez (Fort Smith Northside) 0-6, So. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dave Powers of El Paso Franklin
  • 2nd Place – Zane Davis of Allen Blue
  • 3rd Place – Arian Sejdini of Frisco Centennial
  • 4th Place – Ethan Felts of Jenks
  • 5th Place – Cade Ward of Glenpool
  • 6th Place – Ian Sears of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 7th Place – Cole Thompson of Deer Creek
  • 8th Place – Colby Collins of Dripping Springs
  • 9th Place – Jayden Turner of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 10th Place – Jayden Martin of Greenwood
  • 13th Place – Jonathan Strand of Austin Vandegrift
  • 14th Place – Andrew Sparks of Fort Gibson
  • 17th Place – Anthony Solamine of Allen White
  • 18th Place – Brady Neasby of Bixby
  • 19th Place – Jonah Morales of Cedar Park
  • 20th Place – Blake Linn of Westmoore
  • 21st Place – Izaiah Clenney of Lake Hamilton
  • 22nd Place – Noah Lambert of San Antonio Churchill
  • 23rd Place – Peyton Bailiff of Airline
  • 24th Place – Damarius Medlock of Fort Smith Northside
  • 25th Place – Jacob Coffey of Westmoore Red
  • 26th Place – Xavier Clark of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 29th Place – Kent Stovall of Houston Strake Jesuit
  • 30th Place – Tyler Lofton of Catoosa

1st Place Match

  • Dave Powers (El Paso Franklin) 18-0, Sr. over Zane Davis (Allen Blue) 17-6, Sr. (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial) 28-1, Sr. over Ethan Felts (Jenks) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cade Ward (Glenpool) 10-7, Sr. over Ian Sears (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 19-8, Jr. (Dec 9-6)

7th Place Match

  • Cole Thompson (Deer Creek) 5-2, Jr. over Colby Collins (Dripping Springs) 12-8, Sr. (MD 10-0)

9th Place Match

  • Jayden Turner (Katy Cinco Ranch) 25-5, Sr. over Jayden Martin (Greenwood) 10-10, Sr. (Fall 2:48)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

13th Place Match

  • Jonathan Strand (Austin Vandegrift) 20-14, Jr. over Andrew Sparks (Fort Gibson) 7-6, Fr. (Fall 5:09)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Anthony Solamine (Allen White) 5-2, Sr. over Brady Neasby (Bixby) 5-5, So. (Dec 3-2)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Jonah Morales (Cedar Park) 15-10, Jr. over Blake Linn (Westmoore) 1-5, So. (Dec 9-3)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Izaiah Clenney (Lake Hamilton) 5-3, Jr. over Noah Lambert (San Antonio Churchill) 8-12, So. (Fall 1:00)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Peyton Bailiff (Airline) 6-13, Sr. over Damarius Medlock (Fort Smith Northside) 1-6, Jr. (Dec 11-6)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Jacob Coffey (Westmoore Red) 2-4, Jr. over Xavier Clark (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 3-8, Sr. (Fall 1:34)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Kent Stovall (Houston Strake Jesuit) 6-5, So. over Tyler Lofton (Catoosa) 0-7, Sr. (Fall 2:39)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Crossno of Greenwood
  • 2nd Place – James Ogunrin of Episcopal School Houston
  • 3rd Place – Garrick Johnson of Deer Creek
  • 4th Place – Drake Madole of Allen Blue
  • 5th Place – Micah Samaripas of Bryan
  • 6th Place – Hayden Crawley of Jenks
  • 7th Place – Christian Carradine of Airline
  • 8th Place – Ryan Winn of Glenpool
  • 9th Place – Guy Lefor of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 10th Place – Ethan Garza of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 13th Place – Landon Parrish of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 14th Place – Danny Rowe of Catoosa
  • 17th Place – Christian Prehar of Dripping Springs
  • 18th Place – Donovan McGilberry of Westmoore
  • 19th Place – Sterling Emerson of Austin Vandegrift
  • 20th Place – Michael Cortez of Frisco Centennial
  • 21st Place – Luke Brogdon of Frisco Heritage
  • 22nd Place – Eric Rios of Westmoore Red
  • 23rd Place – Dylan Horton of Lake Hamilton
  • 25th Place – Matthew Wong of McKinney Christian Academy

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Crossno (Greenwood) 17-2, So. over James Ogunrin (Episcopal School Houston) 14-1, Sr. (TB-1 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrick Johnson (Deer Creek) 5-1, Sr. over Drake Madole (Allen Blue) 11-5, Fr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Micah Samaripas (Bryan) 24-7, Jr. over Hayden Crawley (Jenks) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 16-9)

7th Place Match

  • Christian Carradine (Airline) 14-3, Sr. over Ryan Winn (Glenpool) 8-10, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

9th Place Match

  • Guy Lefor (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 4-3, Sr. over Ethan Garza (Sharyland Pioneer) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 3:54)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

13th Place Match

  • Landon Parrish (Katy Cinco Ranch) 15-9, So. over Danny Rowe (Catoosa) 4-6, So. (Fall 2:28)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Christian Prehar (Dripping Springs) 13-9, Jr. over Donovan McGilberry (Westmoore) 7-8, So. (Dec 8-6)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Sterling Emerson (Austin Vandegrift) 21-14, So. over Michael Cortez (Frisco Centennial) 13-7, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Luke Brogdon (Frisco Heritage) 16-7, Sr. over Eric Rios (Westmoore Red) 1-5, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Dylan Horton (Lake Hamilton) 0-5, So. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Matthew Wong (McKinney Christian Academy) 5-8, So. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Bell of Cedar Park
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Steel of Allen Blue
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Sexton of Deer Creek
  • 4th Place – Zane Potter of Fort Gibson
  • 5th Place – John Roberts of Jenks
  • 6th Place – Emmett Bivens of Allen White
  • 7th Place – Orlando Camacho of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 8th Place – Jaydn Jaramillo of El Paso Franklin
  • 9th Place – Jack Gullett of Austin Vandegrift
  • 10th Place – Kale Scroggins of Westmoore
  • 13th Place – Demetrius Winkfield of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 14th Place – Jake Pound of Glenpool
  • 17th Place – Jared Wilson of Lake Hamilton
  • 18th Place – Logan Radmore of Frisco Centennial
  • 19th Place – Kevin Douglas of Greenwood
  • 20th Place – Nathan Prehar of Dripping Springs
  • 21st Place – Conner Crawley of Coppell
  • 22nd Place – Trey Terry of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 23rd Place – Dreyton Holder of Airline
  • 24th Place – Israel Trevino of San Antonio Churchill
  • 25th Place – Chase Wilson of Bixby
  • 26th Place – John Dalfonzo of Frisco Heritage
  • 29th Place – Caleb Stephenson of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 30th Place – Christian Perez of Plano

1st Place Match

  • Ben Bell (Cedar Park) 9-0, Sr. over Isaiah Steel (Allen Blue) 17-6, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Sexton (Deer Creek) 6-1, So. over Zane Potter (Fort Gibson) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 3:49)

5th Place Match

  • John Roberts (Jenks) 13-2, Sr. over Emmett Bivens (Allen White) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 3:23)

7th Place Match

  • Orlando Camacho (Sharyland Pioneer) 13-7, Jr. over Jaydn Jaramillo (El Paso Franklin) 18-6, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

9th Place Match

  • Jack Gullett (Austin Vandegrift) 10-8, Jr. over Kale Scroggins (Westmoore) 8-9, Fr. (Fall 3:19)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

13th Place Match

  • Demetrius Winkfield (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 18-5, Sr. over Jake Pound (Glenpool) 4-11, Sr. (Fall 1:53)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Jared Wilson (Lake Hamilton) 5-2, Sr. over Logan Radmore (Frisco Centennial) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Kevin Douglas (Greenwood) 7-12, Sr. over Nathan Prehar (Dripping Springs) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 0:20)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Conner Crawley (Coppell) 13-12, So. over Trey Terry (Katy Cinco Ranch) 10-14, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Dreyton Holder (Airline) 9-21, Jr. over Israel Trevino (San Antonio Churchill) 1-6, Sr. (For.)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Chase Wilson (Bixby) 4-4, Fr. over John Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage) 7-9, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Caleb Stephenson (McKinney Christian Academy) 1-7, So. over Christian Perez (Plano) 0-6, So. (For.)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling