Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls) | 214.0 |
2 | Northwest Nelson HS (Girls) | 179.0 |
3 | Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls) | 174.0 |
4 | Amarillo Caprock (Girls) | 163.0 |
5 | Keller Central Hs (Girls) | 157.0 |
6 | Justin Northwest Hs (Girls) | 144.0 |
7 | Arlington Martin Hs (Girls) | 102.5 |
8 | Fort Worth Paschal (Girls) | 100.0 |
9 | Bushland Hs (Girls) | 94.0 |
10 | Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls) | 84.0 |
11 | Northwest Eaton (Girls) | 63.0 |
12 | Amarillo Hs (Girls) | 54.0 |
13 | Melissa (Girls) | 53.0 |
14 | Keller Hs (Girls) | 44.0 |
15 | Richardson Pearce (Girls) | 26.0 |
16 | Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls) | 25.0 |
17 | Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls) | 24.0 |
18 | Dallas Jefferson (Girls) | 8.0 |
19 | DeSoto (Girls) | 6.0 |
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anabelle Garcia of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Chalimar Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Alanis Drummond of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kaelani Shufeldt of Keller Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Sabella Guzman of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 8th Place – Desiree Mejia of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
- 8th Place – Diana Ruiz of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Anabelle Garcia (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 16-0, So. over Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 19-2, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
- Alanis Drummond (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 10-10, Fr. over Kaelani Shufeldt (Keller Hs (Girls)) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 1:15)
5th Place Match
- Sabella Guzman (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 7-6, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1, . (For.)
7th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1, . over () , . (Bye)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Asialani Gutierrez of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
- 2nd Place – DereqA Clarks of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Audree Garcia of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kailee Parsons of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Aaliyah Loyd of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
Round 1
- Audree Garcia (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 14-6, Jr. over Aaliyah Loyd (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 0:25)
- DereqA Clarks (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 15-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Kailee Parsons (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 1:03)
Round 2
- Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Audree Garcia (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 14-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
- DereqA Clarks (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 15-6, Jr. over Kailee Parsons (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 0:38)
- Aaliyah Loyd (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Audree Garcia (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 14-6, Jr. over Kailee Parsons (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
- DereqA Clarks (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 15-6, Jr. over Aaliyah Loyd (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 0:12)
- Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 4
- Audree Garcia (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 14-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over DereqA Clarks (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 15-6, Jr. (Fall 1:32)
- Kailee Parsons (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 1-6, Fr. over Aaliyah Loyd (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. (For.)
Round 5
- DereqA Clarks (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 15-6, Jr. over Audree Garcia (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 14-6, Jr. (Fall 2:34)
- Kailee Parsons (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 1-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Aaliyah Loyd (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. (For.)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Keyera Garcia of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Madison Brown of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Aja Pearson of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Tayah Thomas of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Bella Burnsworth of Richardson Pearce (Girls)
- 7th Place – Aliya Hernandez of Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)
- 8th Place – Celestine Govea of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 9th Place – Grace Tallmadge of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
- 10th Place – Kyah Hodge of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 11th Place – Lizzet Salazar of Dallas Jefferson (Girls)
- 12th Place – Guadalupe Rojas of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
- 13th Place – Sadie Deleon of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Samara Chavez (Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)) 11-0, Fr. over Keyera Garcia (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 20-5, Jr. (Fall 1:58)
3rd Place Match
- Madison Brown (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 17-2, Sr. over Aja Pearson (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 15-5, So. (Fall 4:24)
5th Place Match
- Tayah Thomas (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 13-7, Jr. over Bella Burnsworth (Richardson Pearce (Girls)) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:05)
7th Place Match
- Aliya Hernandez (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 6-8, Jr. over Celestine Govea (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 11-8, Sr. (For.)
9th Place Match
- Grace Tallmadge (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 2-7, So. over Kyah Hodge (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 1:41)
11th Place Match
- Lizzet Salazar (Dallas Jefferson (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. over Guadalupe Rojas (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 0-6, So. (For.)
13th Place Match
- Sadie Deleon (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 1-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jessica Crane of Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Adia Ronea of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Tatiana Garcia of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kaya Church of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Nevaeh Chambers of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Maya Soto of Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
- 7th Place – Emma Kistler of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 8th Place – Raechel Lopez of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 9th Place – Teresa Hinojosa of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
- 10th Place – Breanna Raney of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 11th Place – Gaby Sanchez of Richardson Pearce (Girls)
- 12th Place – Elizabeth Winsett of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 13th Place – Daniella Machado of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
- 14th Place – Caitlyn Metcalf of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 15th Place – Josie Simpson of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 16th Place – Genesis Duarte of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
- 20th Place – Emilia Lopez of Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
- 20th Place – Rachel Bugner of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
- 20th Place – Daisy Sanchez of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 20th Place – Dilcia Torres of Dallas Jefferson (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Jessica Crane (Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)) 24-0, Jr. over Adia Ronea (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 22-2, So. (Fall 3:23)
3rd Place Match
- Tatiana Garcia (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 22-3, Fr. over Kaya Church (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 21-5, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
- Nevaeh Chambers (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 14-7, Fr. over Maya Soto (Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)) 9-6, So. (Fall 1:40)
7th Place Match
- Emma Kistler (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 8-9, So. over Raechel Lopez (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 7-10, So. (Fall 1:41)
9th Place Match
- Teresa Hinojosa (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 5-2, Jr. over Breanna Raney (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 2:47)
11th Place Match
- Gaby Sanchez (Richardson Pearce (Girls)) 4-3, Fr. over Elizabeth Winsett (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 8-13, So. (Fall 1:16)
13th Place Match
- Daniella Machado (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 14-9, Fr. over Caitlyn Metcalf (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 3-11, Fr. (Fall 2:27)
15th Place Match
- Josie Simpson (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 3-4, Sr. over Genesis Duarte (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 2-11, Fr. (For.)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Josephine Igenegbai of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Aliyah Albrecht of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Aileen Alex of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Coleby Velasquez of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
- 5th Place – Avang Subhani of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Jadyn Xavier of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 7th Place – Hailey Tucker of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 8th Place – Brylee Green of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 9th Place – Karen Guitierrez of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
- 10th Place – Janessa Corey of Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
- 11th Place – Jaden Caulifer of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
- 12th Place – Paige Kina of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 13th Place – Ashton Jones of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 14th Place – Getsemani Lopez of Unattached
- 15th Place – Liberty Chapa of Melissa (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Josephine Igenegbai (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 6-0, Jr. over Aliyah Albrecht (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 5-1, So. (Fall 2:47)
3rd Place Match
- Aileen Alex (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 16-6, Sr. over Coleby Velasquez (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 16-8, So. (Fall 0:35)
5th Place Match
- Avang Subhani (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) 13-8, Jr. over Jadyn Xavier (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 5-6, So. (Dec 9-2)
7th Place Match
- Hailey Tucker (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 12-8, So. over Brylee Green (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 7-6, So. (For.)
9th Place Match
- Karen Guitierrez (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Janessa Corey (Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)) 4-15, Fr. (Fall 0:16)
11th Place Match
- Jaden Caulifer (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 8-11, So. over Paige Kina (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 0:30)
13th Place Match
- Ashton Jones (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 2-6, Fr. over Getsemani Lopez () 0-4, So. (For.)
15th Place Match
- Liberty Chapa (Melissa (Girls)) 2-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Alondra Lemus of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Faith Anderson of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Aalyiah Barbosa of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
- 5th Place – Desarey Herrera of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
- 6th Place – Brisa Hortelano of Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)
- 7th Place – Jordyn Anderson of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
- 8th Place – Ashley Vasquez of Melissa (Girls)
- 9th Place – Sage Sargeant of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 10th Place – Lorissa Maldonado of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 11th Place – Jordan Schwalk of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 12th Place – Lisa Short of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 13th Place – Stephanie Tilapa of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
- 14th Place – Jayden Corey of Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
- 15th Place – Ines Gwaneza of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 16th Place – Jenni Rodrigez of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
- 18th Place – Bethany Reilly of Unattached
- 20th Place – Jozelin Molinar of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 20th Place – Victoria Dimka of Melissa (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Lexie Basham (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 22-0, Jr. over Alondra Lemus (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 18-4, Jr. (Fall 1:07)
3rd Place Match
- Faith Anderson (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) 15-3, So. over Aalyiah Barbosa (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 6-4, So. (Fall 2:50)
5th Place Match
- Desarey Herrera (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. over Brisa Hortelano (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 19-6, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
7th Place Match
- Jordyn Anderson (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 14-9, Jr. over Ashley Vasquez (Melissa (Girls)) 10-7, So. (Fall 0:56)
9th Place Match
- Sage Sargeant (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 12-9, Sr. over Lorissa Maldonado (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 14-6, So. (Fall 1:58)
11th Place Match
- Jordan Schwalk (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 3-8, So. over Lisa Short (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 8-8, So. (For.)
13th Place Match
- Stephanie Tilapa (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 4-2, So. over Jayden Corey (Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 1:25)
15th Place Match
- Ines Gwaneza (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 8-11, So. over Jenni Rodrigez (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (For.)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Amalani Latu of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – LiAnne Gomez of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Vienna Barbosa of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
- 4th Place – Lilly Rogers of Melissa (Girls)
- 5th Place – Breanna Pappas of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Hailey McDonlad of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 7th Place – Lizette Caceres of Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
- 8th Place – Ilayali Montiel of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
- 9th Place – Hannah Vos of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 10th Place – Christiana Dodd of DeSoto (Girls)
- 11th Place – Kylee Spearman of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 12th Place – Ariana Castro of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 13th Place – Frances Aghayere of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 14th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 16th Place – Sara Kelly of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 16th Place – Emma Chambers of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Amalani Latu (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 11-1, Sr. over LiAnne Gomez (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 17-6, So. (Fall 3:12)
3rd Place Match
- Vienna Barbosa (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 20-2, Jr. over Lilly Rogers (Melissa (Girls)) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 2:42)
5th Place Match
- Breanna Pappas (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 9-10, So. over Hailey McDonlad (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 9-8, Jr. (Fall 5:43)
7th Place Match
- Lizette Caceres (Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)) 3-14, Fr. over Ilayali Montiel (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 6-6, Sr. (For.)
9th Place Match
- Hannah Vos (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 7-7, Fr. over Christiana Dodd (DeSoto (Girls)) 6-7, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
11th Place Match
- Kylee Spearman (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 4-6, Fr. over Ariana Castro (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 1-10, Fr. (Fall 2:25)
13th Place Match
- Frances Aghayere (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1, . (For.)
15th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1, . over () , . (Bye)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Jude Miller of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Iman Thomas of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
- 4th Place – Skylar Jackson of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Gwen Hill of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Destiny Rodriguez of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 7th Place – Amber Laurian of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
- 8th Place – Yajaira Juarez of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
- 9th Place – Caidence Windham of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
- 10th Place – Zoey Shepherd of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
- 11th Place – Alyssa Raposo of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 12th Place – Rachel Wendland of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 13th Place – Trinity Soria of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 14th Place – Eliana Jones of Melissa (Girls)
- 15th Place – Lily Myers of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 16th Place – Lily Speer of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
- 18th Place – Serena Peck of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
- 20th Place – Meredyt Robledo of Unattached
- 20th Place – Keilly Reyes of Unattached
1st Place Match
- Kaylynn Albrecht (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 19-0, Sr. over Jude Miller (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 19-9, Sr. (Fall 1:41)
3rd Place Match
- Iman Thomas (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 20-6, Sr. over Skylar Jackson (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 13-3, Jr. (Fall 1:13)
5th Place Match
- Gwen Hill (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 12-1, Sr. over Destiny Rodriguez (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 6-13, Fr. (Fall 2:58)
7th Place Match
- Amber Laurian (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 14-8, Sr. over Yajaira Juarez (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:49)
9th Place Match
- Caidence Windham (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 10-10, So. over Zoey Shepherd (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) 7-12, Jr. (Fall 1:20)
11th Place Match
- Alyssa Raposo (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 7-10, Jr. over Rachel Wendland (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 1-4, . (For.)
13th Place Match
- Trinity Soria (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 7-6, Fr. over Eliana Jones (Melissa (Girls)) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 1:23)
15th Place Match
- Lily Myers (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 2-4, Fr. over Lily Speer (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 0-11, Fr. (For.)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Bianca Rosales of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Aaliyahrai Stewart of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Haven Hoang of Keller Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Mikaila Mason of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 5th Place – Shantanika Sallis of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Carrie Fulton of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 7th Place – Amaya Soto of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
- 8th Place – Olivia Ricci of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
- 12th Place – Haylee Boyle of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 12th Place – Grace Golladay of Bushland Hs (Girls)
- 12th Place – Allison Stegman of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Bianca Rosales (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 16-0, Sr. over Aaliyahrai Stewart (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 14-2, Sr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match
- Haven Hoang (Keller Hs (Girls)) 11-5, So. over Mikaila Mason (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 1:59)
5th Place Match
- Shantanika Sallis (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 7-6, Sr. over Carrie Fulton (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 1:39)
7th Place Match
- Amaya Soto (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 13-6, Sr. over Olivia Ricci (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 3-8, Sr. (For.)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniella Seely of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Daya Powell of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Nelley Sobh of Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Autumn Bradley of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Ayanna Potter of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Plamedie Tshimbela of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 7th Place – April Vera of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
- 8th Place – Tatiana Roberson of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 12th Place – Laura Gomez of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
- 12th Place – Jimena Garcia of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
- 12th Place – Jaray Robertson of Melissa (Girls)
- 12th Place – Jessica Porter of Unattached
1st Place Match
- Daniella Seely (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 17-1, Jr. over Daya Powell (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 2:27)
3rd Place Match
- Nelley Sobh (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 7-2, Sr. over Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 5:00)
5th Place Match
- Ayanna Potter (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 13-6, Jr. over Plamedie Tshimbela (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 9-8, So. (Fall 3:46)
7th Place Match
- April Vera (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 3-4, Fr. over Tatiana Roberson (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 0:45)