in , ,

Texas Invades the WOW Kickoff Classic.

The 2020 WOW Kickoff Classic is the first leg to the Trinity Award and a qualifier for the World All Star Team and National Youth Rankings and Texas will have a large showing competing at the Expo Square Pavilion in Tulsa Oklahoma.

Texas has 41 girls registered from 7U-18U and the boys registered are 233 total from 6U-18U for 274 wrestlers in total.  97 of the boys are all in the high school 18U.

Live coverage will be on flowrestling.

Below is a complete list:

18U-100 Girls
1 Isabella Cruz All American WC Bedford TX
2 Sabella Guzman Haltom Haltom TX
3 Yazeneth Madero Nxt Lvl Wrestling Academy El Paso TX
4 Zurri Zamora Rebel WC Amarillo TX
107
5 Zhivanna Magdaleno Lc Lightning League City TX
112
6 Baby Lopez Lightning Edinburg TX
7 Jocelyn Lass 3f Austin TX
118
8 Alyssa Ruiz All American WC Fort Worth TX
9 Lindsey Sheridan NB Elite New Braunfels TX
10 Mikayla Herber NB Elite San Antonio TX
11 Rider Marks Warrior WC The Colony TX
12 Sadie Scardella NB Elite Bulverde TX
127
13 Brooke Mccurley 512 Outlaw Round Rock TX
14 Hollan Deleon NB Elite San Antonio TX
15 Morgan Pinzon 3f Spicewood TX
16 Sydney Harper All American WC Hurst TX
136
17 Aurora Anderson NB Elite Spring Branch TX
18 Jaden Culifer Unattached Amarillo TX
19 Mikayla Wallace Vici WC League City TX
147
20 Angelina Adams Warrior WC Fort Worth TX
21 Avery Beckman Vici WC Friendswood TX
22 Sage Benca NB Elite New Braunfels TX
23 Shaili Davis 3f Cedar Park TX
161
24 Elizabeth Stricklin NB Elite San Antonio TX
25 Haley Wilcox All American WC Hurst TX
240
26 Hannah Francis Spartan Mat Club Irving TX

 

98 Girls 15U
1 Deja Salazar Wesley Club Amarillo TX
2 Zurri Zamora Rebel WC Amarillo TX
106
3 Akeelah Moore Lofton Style Richardson TX
123
4 Emily Loya Maverick Elite Dumas TX
5 Hollan Deleon NB Elite San Antonio TX
6 Mikayla Herber NB Elite San Antonio TX
7 Olivia Moreno 3f Austin TX
8 Sianna Smith Bloodlines Borger TX
155
9 Elizabeth Stricklin NB Elite San Antonio TX
175
10 Ariana Maestas Bloodlines Borger TX

 

64 Girls 12U
1 Nayeli Ortiz Nxt Level El Paso TX
73
2 Hailey Delgado Nxt Level El Paso TX
82
3 Chloe Paquette Azle WC Azle TX
91
4 Miley Turdo Azle WC Azle TX
135
5 Annabelle Davis Azle WC Azle TX

 

106 Boys 18U
1 Joseph Liescheski Texas Best Trained Elite Allen TX
2 Jesus Diaz Nxt Level El Paso TX
3 Dragon Davila Ohana San Antonio TX
4 Cooper Chapman Lofton Style Dallas TX
5 Carter Taylor 3f Austin TX
6 Aden Zamora Rebel WC Amarillo TX
113
7 Eamonn Jimenez 512 Outlaw Killeen TX
8 Jaden Valdez Wesley Club Amarillo TX
9 Sean Bonner Rezults Wrestling Lubbock TX
10 Troy Guerra NB Elite San Antonio TX
11 Zarek Hernandez Ohana San Antonio TX
120
12 Trace Gutierrez Vici WC Friendswood TX
13 Taylor Daniels High Ground Wrestling Cortez TX
14 Sam Shafer Whitted Trained Fort Worth TX
15 Cole Armer 3f Austin TX
16 Caden Offel 3f Lakeway TX
17 Braxton Brown Best Trained Wrestling Allen TX
126
18 Aidan Burke 512 Outlaw Cedar Park TX
19 Asa Kelley Ohana Cibolo TX
20 Daniel Govea Team Punisher Fort Worth TX
21 Drake Detherage Texas Pride WC Plano TX
22 Dylan Plows Vici WC League City TX
23 Jedidiah Kim Lofton Style Frisco TX
24 Joseph Keeler Jr Vici WC Seabrook TX
25 Logan Long Vici WC Houston TX
26 Parker Stafford Lofton Style Dallas TX
27 Sean Conway 3f Austin TX
28 Tanor Offel 3f Lakeway TX
132
29 Seth Gutierrez Ohana Cibolo TX
30 Robert Winters Lofton Style Dallas TX
31 Michael Bargas Dumas H.E.A.T Dumas TX
32 Magno Gutierrez Liberty Christian Argyle TX
33 Jonathan Clark NB Elite Cibolo TX
34 Jim Benne NB Elite San Antonio TX
35 Ethan Huerta NB Elite San Antonio TX
36 Esteban Duran Sgp Grand Prairie TX
37 Carson Laughery 3f Austin TX
38 Aiden Valadez NB Elite New Braunfels TX
39 Adrian Martinez 3f Pflugerville TX
138
40 Bryant Howard Liberty Christian Flower Mound TX
41 Davis Swayden Liberty Christian Flower Mound TX
42 Deshawn Cosby Ohana Schertz TX
43 Jaren Powell Liberty Christian Northlake TX
44 Jeremy Manibog Katy Area WC Katy TX
45 Jesse Perea Randall Raiders Amarillo TX
46 Mason Woodward Spartan Mat Club Hudson Oaks TX
47 Michael Flores J Flo Trained Bryan TX
48 Samuel Vega Haltom Keller TX
49 Tony Armstrong Vici WC Vidor TX
50 Tyler Gutierrez Ohana Cibolo TX
51 Zaren Anderson Rockwall Heath Elite Garland TX
145
52 Yader Muller Paetow High School Katy TX
53 Xavier Perez Haltom Wrestling Haltom TX
54 Reeves Baller Liberty Christian Fort Worth TX
55 Michael Branam Unattached Brookshire TX
56 Joshua Moreno 3f Austin TX
57 Jakob Nakamura Best Trained Wrestling Allen TX
58 Hunter Mccurley 512 Outlaw Round Rock TX
59 Ethan Rutt 3f Austin TX
60 Daniel Mcgurk Tech Fall El Paso TX
61 Caleb Mata Vici WC Houston TX
62 Bronson Baxter Dumas H.E.A.T Dumas TX
63 Amir Musalli Ohana San Antonio TX
152
64 Abraham Clinton Apex Grappling Rockwall TX
65 Andres Suarez Unattatched Amarillo TX
66 Braeden Baller Liberty Christian Fort Worth TX
67 Christian Dismore 3f Austin TX
68 Damien Melton Dumas H.E.A.T Dumas TX
69 David Ray Lofton Style Dallas TX
70 Isaias Lucio Hub City Wrestling Lubbock TX
71 Jarrett Moore Best Trained Wrestling Allen TX
72 John Abney Paetow High School Katy TX
73 Julian Baca Vici WC League City TX
74 Julius Alfaro Mission Wrestling Arlington TX
75 Remy Jacops 3f Austin TX
76 Wyatt Goth Highland Park WC Dallas TX
160
77 Tye Frnka 3f Red Rock TX
78 Nicholas Bayliss Spring Klein WC Spring TX
79 Josiah Bernhardt Unattached Katy TX
80 John Ward Spring Klein Houston TX
81 Carter Barden Highland Park WC Dallas TX
82 Brendan Sheridan NB Elite New Braunfels TX
83 Avante Williams Unattached Katy TX
84 Antonio Perez NB Elite San Antonio TX
85 Anthony Cypert Unattached North Richland Hills TX
170
86 Aidan Williams 3f Austin TX
87 Ashton Boyd Vici WC La Porte TX
88 Darwin Hull Ohana Schertz TX
89 John Howie Unattached Dallas TX
90 Samad Al-khatib Vici WC Richmond TX
182
91 Kale Farrington Omada Kitrinos Amarillo TX
92 Ethan Wilson Liberty Christian Trophy Club TX
195
93 Brooks Bittick 3f Cedar Park TX
94 Isaiah Francis Whitted Trained Irving TX
95 Michael Porter NB Elite San Antonio TX
96 Nick Clarke Liberty Christian Decatur TX
220
97 Diego Hinojosa Ohana San Antonio TX
285
none

 

83 Boys 15U
1 Aydan Thomas Southlake Wc Keller TX
95
2 Aodhan Jimenez 512 Outlaw Killeen TX
3 Brett Burgess 3f Austin TX
4 Grantham Craig 3f Spicewood TX
5 Isaak Arevalo Mission Wrestling Arlington TX
6 Kody Tanimoto Hammerhead Fort Worth TX
7 Titus Howell Punisher WC Fort Worth TX
101
8 Nikolas Govea Team Punisher Fort Worth TX
9 Julius Soltero Spring Klein WC Spring TX
10 Ivan Lopez Whitted Trained Grand Prairie TX
11 Caio Aron Boneyard WC Willis TX
12 Brandon Runhaar 3f Austin TX
13 Austin Letsche Best Trained Allen TX
108
14 Aden Zamora Rebel WC Amarillo TX
15 Ayden Torres Whitted Trained Midlothian TX
16 Cole Sides 3f Dripping Springs TX
17 David Banda Whitted Trained Mckinney TX
18 Jaden Valdez Wesley Club Amarillo TX
19 Kane Sistrunk 512 Outlaw Cedar Park TX
20 Luke Burgess 3f Austin TX
21 Shawn Ryncarz Mission Wrestling Arlington TX
22 Trevon Williams Unattatched North Richland Hills TX
115
23 Vince Veloquio Katy Area WC Richmond TX
24 Shane Ledford Rebel WC Amarillo TX
25 Makaio Rogers Vici WC Pasadena TX
26 Landin Lamberth Rebel WC Amarillo TX
27 Isaac Ibarra Nxt Level El Paso TX
28 Finn Shepard Whitted Trained Arlington TX
29 Caden Offel 3f Lakeway TX
30 Braeden Bonner Rezults Wrestling Lubbock TX
125
31 Bam Paz Nxt Level El Paso TX
32 Dorian Olivarez Team Olivarez Spring TX
33 Nathaniel Ruiz Wesley Club Amarillo TX
34 Owen Vaught Katy Area WC Richmond TX
35 Rudy Bautista Texas Tech Fall El Paso TX
36 Trebor Moreno Nxt Level El Paso TX
37 Will Deutschlander 3f Lakeway TX
135
38 Tyler Gutierrez Ohana Cibolo TX
39 Seth Gutierrez Ohana Cibolo TX
40 Matthew Delfin Lofton Style Glenn Heights TX
41 Louis Traister Lofton Style Richardson TX
42 Julian Garnica Spartan Mat Club Grand Prairie TX
43 Jim Benne NB Elite San Antonio TX
44 Jeremy Manibog Katy Area WC Katy TX
45 Gavin Ramos Nxt Level El Paso TX
145
46 Bronson Baxter Dumas H.E.A.T Dumas TX
47 Efren Arizmendez Jr NB Elite Spring Branch TX
48 Guy Lewins Lofton Style Dallas TX
49 Keller Lockstedt NB Elite New Braunfels TX
50 Leif Clinton Apex Grappling Rockwall TX
51 Mason Strong Hammerhead Fort Worth TX
52 Rex Jacops 3f Austin TX
157
53 Isaac Sheeren Spring Klein WC Spring TX
175
54 Ibraheem Ahmed Whitted Trained Grand Prairie TX
55 Logan Mezger Lofton Style Dallas TX
56 Trace Langin Unattatched Houston TX
200
57 Grant Bahnsen Vici WC Houston TX
58 Zydlik Montoya Best Trained El Paso TX
285
59 Tyler Langin Jflo Trained Houston TX

 

64 Boys 12U
1 Zyair Gonzales Wesley Club Amarillo TX
2 Hector Ortiz Nxt Level El Paso TX
3 Aaron Garcia Katy Area WC Katy TX
70
4 Dylan Ota Southlake Wc Southlake TX
73
5 Gianni Diaz Best Trained Allen TX
6 Nathan Reilly Outlaw 512 WC Pflugerville TX
76
7 Garrett Runhaar 3f Austin TX
8 Braiden Bartlett 3f Austin TX
80
9 Charlie Trujillo 3f Austin TX
10 Matthew Govea Team Punisher Fort Worth TX
11 Mikey Ruiz Wesley Club Amarillo TX
88
12 Cayden Rios Nxt Level El Paso TX
92
13 Keagan Sieracki 3f Dripping Springs TX
96
14 Zayn Navarrete NB Elite New Braunfels TX
15 Jonah Arellano 3f Pflugerville TX
16 Jack Malinconico 512 Outlaw Pflugerville TX
17 Beau Bacon Lofton Style Frisco TX
100
18 Drezdyn Ballard Wesley Club Amarillo TX
19 Luke Burgar Spartan Mat Club Keller TX
20 Maxwell Trostle Rebel WC Amarillo TX
105
21 Tristan Forsman Vici WC Webster TX
110
22 David Ince Vici WC La Porte TX
23 David Mora Rebel WC Amarillo TX
24 Keith Remington Vici WC Alvin TX
25 Valo Paz Nxt Level El Paso TX
120
26 Steel Meyers Whitted Trained Dallas TX
130
27 Jacob Padron NB Elite San Antonio TX
28 Noah Santiago Wesley Club Amarillo TX
29 Wyatt Davis Lofton Style Dallas TX
145
30 Jared Remington Vici WC Alvin TX
160
31 Andrew Stewart Azle WC Azle TX
hwt
32 Jax Thomas Azle WC Azle TX

 

52 Boys 10U
1 Avery Armendariz Wesley Club Amarillo TX
2 Parker Anthony Team Punisher Argyle TX
55
3 Roman Lopez Whitted Trained Grand Prairie TX
58
4 Jaxon Kraemer Team Punisher Rockwall TX
61
5 Charles Alvarez Iii Unattatched Midlothian TX
70
6 Fernando Jimeno Katy Area WC Katy TX
73
7 Gavin Corbin Bloodlines Youth Wrestling Borger TX
8 Hailey Delgado Nxt Level El Paso TX
9 Leonardo Arias Vici WC Katy TX
10 Vinny Ferrari Team Punisher Allen TX
76
11 Oliver Pulliam Best Trained Mckinney TX
80
12 Maddox Fields Chickasha Wrestling Holliday TX
13 Robert Valdez Team Punisher Roanoke TX
14 Russ Haas Best Trained Allen TX
90
15 D’angelo Zuniga Next Level El Paso TX
16 Holden Jacobs Scots WC Dallas TX
17 Michael (Jace) Loya Dumas Youth WC Dumas TX
110
18 Jeremiah Moore Mission Wrestling Arlington TX
19 Lea Salazar Wesley Club Amarillo TX
130
20 Graham Rodgers Scots WC Dallas TX
21 Jet Thomas Azle WC Azle TX
22 Ricky Ibarra Lofton Style Dallas TX
HWT
23 Max Pierce Team Punisher Providence Village TX

 

46 Boys 8U
1 Uriah Garcia Rebel WC Amarillo TX
52
2 Chris Armendariz Wesley Club Amarillo TX
3 Gino Ferrari Team Punisher Allen TX
4 Nazeyah Pina Rebel WC Amarillo TX
55
5 Richard Elfrez Team Punisher Riesel TX
58
6 Jonah Flores Team Punisher Wichita Falls TX
61
7 Zayd Ahmed Whitted Trained Grand Prairie TX
64
8 John Alvarado Apex Grappling Greenville TX
67
9 Beckhem Fields Chickasha Wrestling Holliday TX
70
10 Abram Loya Dumas Youth WC Dumas TX
75
11 Ryken Gonzales Maverick Elite Wrestling Stinnett TX
85
12 Tiger Ruiz NB Elite San Antonio TX
HWT
13 Major Pierce Team Punisher Providence Village TX

 

40 Boys 6U
1 Joseph Garza Wesley Club Amarillo TX
43
2 Eli Elfrez Team Punisher Riesel TX
3 Hector Villasenor Wesley Club Amarillo TX
4 Liam Loya Dumas Youth WC Dumas TX
46
5 Axel Forsman Vici WC Houston TX
6 Bo Rios Nxt Level El Paso TX
7 Dominic West Wesley Club Amarillo TX
49
8 Ryan Alvarado Apex Grappling Greenville TX
52
9 Cael Danielson Azle WC Fort Worth TX
10 Ashton Luna Vici WC Anahuac TX
70
11 Rambo Loya Maverick Elite Wrestling Dumas TX

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling