in

Stockyard Stampede Texas High School Results

HS Boys – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Singleton of Roseburg Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Kody Tanimoto of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jesus Diaz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kaiden Schelling of SCF Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Daken Torrence of Wray Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kaiden Schelling (SCF Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daken Torrence (Wray Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:56)
  • Gage Singleton (Roseburg Mat Club) won by fall over Kody Tanimoto (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:02)

Round 2

  • Gage Singleton (Roseburg Mat Club) won by fall over Jesus Diaz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:01)
  • Kody Tanimoto (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Daken Torrence (Wray Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

  • Kody Tanimoto (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jesus Diaz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:57)
  • Gage Singleton (Roseburg Mat Club) won by fall over Kaiden Schelling (SCF Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 4

  • Jesus Diaz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaiden Schelling (SCF Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)
  • Gage Singleton (Roseburg Mat Club) won by fall over Daken Torrence (Wray Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Round 5

  • Jesus Diaz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Daken Torrence (Wray Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Kody Tanimoto (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaiden Schelling (SCF Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)

HS Boys – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caio Aron of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ivan Lopez of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Tyson Nguyen of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Cooper Chapman of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Daniel Leon of Betterman Elite Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Sean Fearance of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ivan Lopez (Unattached) (Maj 13-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Ivan Lopez (Unattached) won by decision over Tyson Nguyen (Unattached) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyson Nguyen (Unattached) won by decision over Cooper Chapman (Unattached) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Leon (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Sean Fearance (Unattached) (Dec 9-2)

HS Boys – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Archuleta of Elevated Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carter Taylor of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Thiago Almeida of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Dylan Milster of ETX Pace Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Archuleta (Elevated Wrestling) won by major decision over Wyatt McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Wyatt McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Carter Taylor (3F Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Taylor (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Johnathan Haneisen (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Thiago Almeida (Unattached) won by fall over Dylan Milster (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

HS Boys – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayce Caviness of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Govea of Haltom High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Dalgord of North County Bobcats Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Arthur Martinez of Elevated Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Malachi Wallway of North County Bobcats Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Alberto Mendoza Iv of Thundercat Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jayce Caviness (Unattached) won by fall over Daniel Govea (Haltom High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

2nd Place Match

  • Daniel Govea (Haltom High School Wrestling) won by no contest over Dylan Dalgord (North County Bobcats Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Dalgord (North County Bobcats Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Arthur Martinez (Elevated Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)

5th Place Match

  • Malachi Wallway (North County Bobcats Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Alberto Mendoza Iv (Thundercat Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)

HS Boys – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nash Singleton of Roseburg Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jack McDonald of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Jake Moon of Rockwall High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brody Piercy of Culver Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Daniel Evans of Betterman Elite Wrestling
  • 6th Place – August Schutte of Lebanon Trail High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nash Singleton (Roseburg Mat Club) won by fall over Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:59)

2nd Place Match

  • Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) won by injury default over Jake Moon (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Inj. 4:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Moon (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Brody Piercy (Culver Mat Club) (TB-1 8-7)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Evans (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by forfeit over August Schutte (Lebanon Trail High School Wrestling) (FF)

HS Boys – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Gerber of CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Hargrove of Betterman Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brady Collins of Wray Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zachery Flowers of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Luke Cambere of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Tyten Volk of Frisco Texas Jacks

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Gerber (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dominic Hargrove (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Dominic Hargrove (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Brady Collins (Wray Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Collins (Wray Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Zachery Flowers (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Cambere (Unattached) won by decision over Tyten Volk (Frisco Texas Jacks) (Dec 5-3)

HS Boys – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Hankin of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Cutter Sheets of Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
  • 3rd Place – Jack Snider of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Cameron Conley of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Wesley Hughes of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Adin Henson of Haltom High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brady Hankin (Unattached) won by fall over Jack Snider (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:07)

2nd Place Match

  • Cutter Sheets (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Jack Snider (Spartan Mat Club) (TF 16-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cutter Sheets (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) won by major decision over Cameron Conley (Unattached) (Maj 12-3)

5th Place Match

  • Wesley Hughes (Texans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adin Henson (Haltom High School Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

HS Boys – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kasius Graham of Legends of Gold Las Vegas
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Countryman of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andres Ugalde of Power Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Roman Corona of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Javani Majoor of Betterman Elite Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Xavier Perez of Haltom High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kasius Graham (Legends of Gold Las Vegas) won in sudden victory – 1 over Daniel Countryman (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Daniel Countryman (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andres Ugalde (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Andres Ugalde (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Roman Corona (Unattached) (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Javani Majoor (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Xavier Perez (Haltom High School Wrestling) (Fall 4:53)

HS Boys – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aydin Rix McElhinney of Betterman Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Grayston Diblasi of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Amir Musalli of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Kelin Abbas of Culver Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Reeves Baller of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aydin Rix McElhinney (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:24)

2nd Place Match

  • Aydin Rix McElhinney (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by no contest over Grayston Diblasi (Greater Heights Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Grayston Diblasi (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Amir Musalli (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kelin Abbas (Culver Mat Club) won by fall over Reeves Baller (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:26)

HS Boys – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braeden Baller of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Collins of Wray Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Hood of Culver Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Evan Atchley of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Maxwell Coddington of Cry Wolf Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Chaz Smith of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Braeden Baller (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Tyler Collins (Wray Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Tyler Collins (Wray Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Anthony Hood (Culver Mat Club) (Maj 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Hood (Culver Mat Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Maxwell Coddington (Cry Wolf Wrestling) won by fall over Chaz Smith (Unattached) (Fall 2:27)

HS Boys – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darwin Hull of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Draygan Colonese of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Logan Mezger of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Caeden Bauer of Wray Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Seth Glenn of All-Phase Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Samual Hillis of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Darwin Hull (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

2nd Place Match

  • Draygan Colonese (Unattached) won by fall over Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Draygan Colonese (Unattached) won by fall over Caeden Bauer (Wray Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)

5th Place Match

  • Seth Glenn (All-Phase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samual Hillis (Unattached) (Fall 3:14)

HS Boys – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale Farrington of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Ramsey Brahimaj of Rockwall High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Smith of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Johnson of Wray Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Alexander Ebert of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jack Hammon of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Kale Farrington (Unattached) won by forfeit over Ramsey Brahimaj (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (FF)

2nd Place Match

  • Ramsey Brahimaj (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by no contest over Jacob Smith (Spartan Mat Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Smith (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Jacob Johnson (Wray Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:09)

5th Place Match

  • Alexander Ebert (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jack Hammon (Unattached) (FF)

HS Boys – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Milster of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – John Bray Iii of LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Yorek of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tyler Gibson of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – David Sego of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cael Nordyke of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Milster (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Bray Iii (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Match

  • John Bray Iii (LoftonStyle Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Joshua Yorek (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Yorek (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Gibson (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Dec 14-12)

5th Place Match

  • David Sego (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cael Nordyke (Unattached) (Dec 9-2)

HS Boys – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fabian Lopez of SCF Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Winters of Timber Creek High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Harrison Wade of Wray Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aiden Barrera of Rockwall High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Evin Leson of Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Clark Hager of Blue Thunder Foundation

1st Place Match

  • Fabian Lopez (SCF Wrestling Club) won by decision over Harrison Wade (Wray Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Tristan Winters (Timber Creek High School Wrestling) won by decision over Harrison Wade (Wray Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Winters (Timber Creek High School Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Barrera (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

5th Place Match

  • Evin Leson (Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Clark Hager (Blue Thunder Foundation) (Fall 4:07)

HS Boys – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Langin of Jflo Trained
  • 2nd Place – Wylie Johnson of Culver Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Ali Hedri of Wray Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Muhammed Almansori of All American Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ali Hedri (Wray Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Muhammed Almansori (All American Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Tyler Langin (Jflo Trained) won by decision over Wylie Johnson (Culver Mat Club) (Dec 3-1)

Round 2

  • Wylie Johnson (Culver Mat Club) won by forfeit over Muhammed Almansori (All American Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Tyler Langin (Jflo Trained) won by fall over Ali Hedri (Wray Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Tyler Langin (Jflo Trained) won by forfeit over Muhammed Almansori (All American Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Wylie Johnson (Culver Mat Club) won by fall over Ali Hedri (Wray Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

HS Girls – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of W4R Training Center
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Cruz of Trinity High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mia Hargrove of Betterman Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Marie Jordan of Bennett Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Eyvori Jacquez of Betterman Elite Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Gracie Apodaca of Betterman Elite Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Mia Hargrove (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)

2nd Place Match

  • Isabella Cruz (Trinity High School Wrestling) won by decision over Mia Hargrove (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Isabella Cruz (Trinity High School Wrestling) won by fall over Marie Jordan (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

5th Place Match

  • Eyvori Jacquez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Gracie Apodaca (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)

HS Girls – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Melissa Cifuentes of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Lola Valdez of Elevated Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Adriana Gomez of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Meadow Hernandez of Trinity High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brittney Galindo of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Malaina M. Bowlby of Prosper Talons Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Melissa Cifuentes (Unattached) won by fall over Lola Valdez (Elevated Wrestling) (Fall 2:39)

2nd Place Match

  • Lola Valdez (Elevated Wrestling) won by fall over Adriana Gomez (Unattached) (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Adriana Gomez (Unattached) won by fall over Meadow Hernandez (Trinity High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)

5th Place Match

  • Brittney Galindo (Unattached) won by fall over Malaina M. Bowlby (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)

HS Girls – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eliana Martinez of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aja Pearson of Haltom High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Zhivanna Magdaleno of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda of Whitted Trained
  • 5th Place – Leandra Leal of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Jalene Romero of Burleson Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eliana Martinez (All American Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aja Pearson (Haltom High School Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Aja Pearson (Haltom High School Wrestling) won by fall over Zhivanna Magdaleno (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Zhivanna Magdaleno (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda (Whitted Trained) (Fall 2:55)

5th Place Match

  • Leandra Leal (Unattached) won by fall over Jalene Romero (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

HS Girls – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Trinity Reyna of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alexsys Jacquez of Betterman Elite Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Rider Marks of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Erin Matera of Flower Mound High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:17)

2nd Place Match

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Trinity Reyna (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Trinity Reyna (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alexsys Jacquez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Rider Marks (Unattached) won by fall over Erin Matera (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)

HS Girls – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trinity Howard of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Bayley Trang of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nevaeh Chambers of Haltom High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Abigail Martinez of Rise Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kathryn L. Hall of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Aubree Kuhns of L.D. Bell High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Trinity Howard (Unattached) won by decision over Bayley Trang (All American Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Bayley Trang (All American Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nevaeh Chambers (Haltom High School Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nevaeh Chambers (Haltom High School Wrestling) won by fall over Abigail Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

5th Place Match

  • Kathryn L. Hall (Prosper High School Wrestling) won by fall over Aubree Kuhns (L.D. Bell High School Wrestling) (Fall 4:32)

HS Girls – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sarah Savidge of Betterman Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Bazemore of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Kenna Fabela of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Emily Alvis of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Andrea Tamez of Rise Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Hope Maldonado of Cry Wolf Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Sarah Savidge (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Jayden Bazemore (Unattached) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jayden Bazemore (Unattached) won by decision over Kenna Fabela (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Kenna Fabela (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emily Alvis (NB Elite) (Fall 0:40)

5th Place Match

  • Andrea Tamez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Hope Maldonado (Cry Wolf Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)

HS Girls – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Janida Garcia of Swamp Monsters
  • 2nd Place – Mikayla Wallace of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Khailey Toney of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Madison D`Urso of Rise Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Madison Bye of Trinity High School Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Justice Barrett of Flower Mound High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Janida Garcia (Swamp Monsters) won by fall over Khailey Toney (Unattached) (Fall 2:34)

2nd Place Match

  • Mikayla Wallace (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Khailey Toney (Unattached) (Fall 2:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Mikayla Wallace (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madison D`Urso (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:59)

5th Place Match

  • Madison Bye (Trinity High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Justice Barrett (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (FF)

HS Girls – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aubrey Yauger of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Elizabeth Duvall of Rockwall High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mirna Espinoza Perez of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Mia Reyes of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Aubrey Yauger (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Mia Reyes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (FF)
  • Elizabeth Duvall (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by tech fall over Mirna Espinoza Perez (Unattached) (TF 20-5)

Round 2

  • Aubrey Yauger (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Elizabeth Duvall (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
  • Mirna Espinoza Perez (Unattached) won by forfeit over Mia Reyes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Aubrey Yauger (Spartan Mat Club) won by tech fall over Mirna Espinoza Perez (Unattached) (TF 16-1)
  • Elizabeth Duvall (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Mia Reyes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (FF)

HS Girls – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paige Wehrmeister of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Ford of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aspen Barber of Betterman Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Yara Pozo of L.D. Bell High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brianne Whited of Tigeress Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Madison Carsner of L.D. Bell High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Paige Wehrmeister (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bailey Ford (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Bailey Ford (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Aspen Barber (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Aspen Barber (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Yara Pozo (L.D. Bell High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)

5th Place Match

  • Brianne Whited (Tigeress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madison Carsner (L.D. Bell High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)

HS Girls – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Robinson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kayla Lanning of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Audrey E. Walker of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mary Anne Win of Flower Mound High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Caroline Perez of Mission Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kayla Lanning (Unattached) won by fall over Caroline Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Audrey E. Walker (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Mary Anne Win (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)

Round 2

  • Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Mary Anne Win (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:34)
  • Kayla Lanning (Unattached) won by fall over Audrey E. Walker (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 3:32)

Round 3

  • Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Audrey E. Walker (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:37)
  • Mary Anne Win (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) won by decision over Caroline Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 4

  • Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Caroline Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Kayla Lanning (Unattached) won by fall over Mary Anne Win (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

Round 5

  • Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Kayla Lanning (Unattached) (Fall 0:40)
  • Audrey E. Walker (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Caroline Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)

HS Girls – 164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shianne Whited of Tigeress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brijatte Garcia of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Laylla Liles of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Shianne Whited (Tigeress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Brijatte Garcia (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:17)

Round 3

  • Shianne Whited (Tigeress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brijatte Garcia (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

HS Girls – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amirah Wooden of L.D. Bell High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Rich of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Daysia DeHerrera of Elevated Wrestling

Round 1

  • Amirah Wooden (L.D. Bell High School Wrestling) won by fall over Taylor Rich (Unattached) (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Amirah Wooden (L.D. Bell High School Wrestling) won by fall over Daysia DeHerrera (Elevated Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Taylor Rich (Unattached) won by fall over Daysia DeHerrera (Elevated Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

HS Girls – 225

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Galindo of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Eleanor Jukes of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Alyssa Galindo (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Eleanor Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 3:28)

Round 2

  • Alyssa Galindo (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Eleanor Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:44)

Boys Results

1 100 lbs Jesus Diaz 2-2, 3rd place NXT Level Wrestling Academy
2 100 lbs Kody Tanimoto 3-1, 2nd place HammerHead Wrestling Academy
3 106 lbs Caio Aron 3-0, champ Boneyard Wrestling Academy
4 106 lbs Cooper Chapman 2-2, 4th place
5 106 lbs David Riggs 0-2
6 106 lbs Ethan Juarez 0-2 Rockwall High School Wrestling
7 106 lbs ivan lopez 3-1, 2nd place
8 106 lbs sean fearance 1-3, 6th place
9 106 lbs Tyson Nguyen 3-1, 3rd place
10 113 lbs Abel Guillen 0-2 Montwood High School Wrestling
11 113 lbs Carter Taylor 4-1, 3rd place 3F Wrestling
12 113 lbs Dylan Milster 2-3, 6th place ETX Pace Wrestling Club
13 113 lbs Elijah Garcia 0-2
14 113 lbs Johnathan Haneisen 3-2, 4th place Spartan Mat Club
15 113 lbs Maddox Oakley 2-2 Spartan Mat Club
16 113 lbs Thiago Almeida 3-2, 5th place
17 113 lbs Wyatt McClellan 2-1, 2nd place Texans Wrestling Club
18 113 lbs Xavier Rodela 0-2 Burleson Area Wrestling Club
19 113 lbs Zane Turner 1-2 Rise Wrestling
20 120 lbs Abdelrahman Abdalla 0-2 Valhalla Wrestling Club
21 120 lbs Alberto Mendoza IV 4-3, 6th place Thundercat Wrestling Club
22 120 lbs Angel Diaz 0-2
23 120 lbs Angel Merino Rivas 0-2 Trinity High School Wrestling
24 120 lbs Brendon McCurry 0-2 Burleson Area Wrestling Club
25 120 lbs Daniel Govea 3-1, 2nd place Haltom High School Wrestling
26 120 lbs Gabe Romans 3-2 Best Trained Wrestling
27 120 lbs Jacob Kehrer 2-2 Rockwall-Heath High School Wrestling
28 120 lbs Leonard Pretorius 2-2 Texas Takedown Academy
29 120 lbs LOGAN SEDWICK 0-2 Prosper Talons Wrestling
30 120 lbs Trevor Harrington 1-2 Burleson Centennial High Wrestling
31 120 lbs Ty Ferguson 2-2 Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy
32 120 lbs Wesley Goleman 1-2 Burleson Centennial High Wrestling
33 120 lbs Zarek Hernandez 2-2, 3rd place Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
34 126 lbs August Schutte 3-3, 6th place Lebanon Trail High School Wrestling
35 126 lbs Derian Springer 0-2 Northwest High School Wrestling
36 126 lbs Ethan Sorensen 0-2 Hippo Wrestling Club
37 126 lbs Jack McDonald 4-1, 2nd place Spartan Mat Club
38 126 lbs Jake Moon 4-1, 3rd place Rockwall High School Wrestling
39 126 lbs Jason Perez 2-2 Flower Mound High School Wrestling
40 126 lbs Joseph Keeler Jr. 2-2
41 126 lbs Joshua Meador 2-2 Burleson Area Wrestling Club
42 126 lbs Juan Hernandez 2-2 El Paso Wildcats
43 126 lbs Khoi Hoang 0-2 Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy
44 126 lbs Miles Turner 0-2 L.D. Bell High School Wrestling
45 126 lbs Nicholas Silva 4-2 Thundercat Wrestling Club
46 126 lbs Nolan Griffeth 0-2
47 126 lbs Tristan Fay 2-2 Rock Wrestling Club
48 126 lbs Ty Broussard 2-2 Cypress Wrestling Club
49 132 lbs Anthony Schmidt 2-2
50 132 lbs Brad-Lee McAlister 2-2 Texas Pride Wrestling Club
51 132 lbs BRODY ADAMS 0-2 Rock Hill High School Wrestling
52 132 lbs Caleb Freeman 0-2 All American Wrestling Club
53 132 lbs Curtis Haneisen 1-2 Spartan Mat Club
54 132 lbs DeCory Hussey 0-2 Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
55 132 lbs Dylan Plows 3-2 Vici Wrestling Club
56 132 lbs Esteban Duran 2-2
57 132 lbs Hunter Legan 1-2 Azle Wrestling
58 132 lbs Jacob Davis 0-2 L.D. Bell High School Wrestling
59 132 lbs Jake Gibson 0-2 Bobcat Wrestling
60 132 lbs Jedidiah Kim 3-2 LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
61 132 lbs Jonathan Breigenzer 2-2 Spartan Mat Club
62 132 lbs Justin Maricle 3-2
63 132 lbs Kenneth Chapman 1-2
64 132 lbs Kidd Esquivel 1-2
65 132 lbs Luke Cambere 4-2, 5th place
66 132 lbs Noel Torres 3-2 Thundercat Wrestling Club
67 132 lbs Quincy Lynch 0-2 LCP Wrestling
68 132 lbs RYDER CLARK 0-2 Haltom High School Wrestling
69 132 lbs Sam Iturrino 1-2 Prosper Wrestling Academy
70 132 lbs Terry McAfee 1-2 Central High School Wrestling
71 132 lbs Tyten Volk 4-3, 6th place Frisco Texas Jacks
73 132 lbs Xander Simpkins 0-2 Power Wrestling Club
74 132 lbs Zachery Flowers 5-2, 4th place ETX Pace Wrestling
75 138 lbs ADIN HENSON 1-2 Haltom High School Wrestling
76 138 lbs Blake Whipps 0-2 Burleson Centennial High Wrestling
77 138 lbs BRADY PHILLIPS 0-2 Rock Hill High School Wrestling
78 138 lbs Camden Whitehead 2-2 Burleson Area Wrestling Club
79 138 lbs Cameron Conley 2-2, 4th place Fossil Ridge
80 138 lbs carter cagle 2-2 Lewisville High School Wrestling
81 138 lbs Ian Schaefer 0-2
82 138 lbs Jack Snider 4-2,3rd place Keller
83 138 lbs Jeremy Sherman 0-2 Burleson Centennial High Wrestling
84 138 lbs Julian Johnson 1-2 NB Elite
85 138 lbs Logan Lombino 1-2
86 138 lbs Louis Traister 0-2
87 138 lbs Luis Martinez 2-2 Rise Wrestling
88 138 lbs Max Gilman 0-2 Burleson Area Wrestling Club
89 138 lbs Maxwell Morland 0-2
90 138 lbs Roy Duran 1-2 512 Outlaw Wrestling
91 138 lbs Wesley Hughes 3-2, 5th place Texans Wrestling Club
92 145 lbs Daniel Countryman 4-1, 2nd place Texas Pride Wrestling Club
93 145 lbs Guy Lewins 1-2
94 145 lbs Jackson Flores 0-2 Texas Takedown Academy
95 145 lbs Jacob Laborde 2-2 ETX Pace Wrestling Club
96 145 lbs Jaydon Perez 0-2 Texas Style Wrestling Club
97 145 lbs Jett Gatlin 0-2 Burleson Centennial High Wrestling
98 145 lbs Lucas Millirons 0-2 Burleson Area Wrestling
99 145 lbs Michael Flores 2-2 Jflo Trained
100 145 lbs Michael Rainer 1-2 LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
101 145 lbs Roman Corona 4-2, 4th place
102 145 lbs Tomas Khalil 2-2 Trinity High School Wrestling
103 145 lbs Xavier Jukes 0-2 Prosper Talons Wrestling
104 145 lbs Xavier Perez 4-2, 5th place Haltom High School Wrestling
105 152 lbs Amir Musalli 5-2, 4th place Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
106 152 lbs Arturo Acosta 0-2 Rise Wrestling
107 152 lbs Brady Wade 0-2 Burleson Area Wrestling Club
108 152 lbs John Abney 2-2 Katy Area Wrestling Club
109 152 lbs Jordan Womack Wright 1-2 Trinity High School Wrestling
110 152 lbs LOGAN PARK 0-2
111 152 lbs Majai Coubles 1-2
112 152 lbs Michael Bone 4-0, champ Katy Area Wrestling Club
113 152 lbs Miles English 0-2 Haltom High School Wrestling
114 152 lbs Reeves Baller 3-3, 6th place Spartan Mat Club
115 152 lbs Trent Evans 0-2 Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy
116 152 lbs William Austin 1-2
117 160 lbs Aubrey Lovett 0-2
118 160 lbs Avante Williams 1-2 Jflo Trained
119 160 lbs Braeden Baller 4-0, champ Spartan Mat Club
120 160 lbs Chaz Smith 2-3, 6th place
121 160 lbs Evan Atchley 4-2, 4th place Spartan Mat Club
122 160 lbs Isaac Sheeren 0-2 Spring Klein Wrestling Club
123 160 lbs Jax Ernest 3-2
124 160 lbs Jayson Green 0-2 Burleson Centennial High Wrestling
125 160 lbs Maddoc Johnson 0-2 Rockwall High School Wrestling
126 160 lbs Tye Frnka 2-2 3F Wrestling
127 170 lbs Darwin Hull 5-0, champ Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
128 170 lbs Hunter Ohrn 2-2 Best Trained Wrestling
129 170 lbs Jacob Acosta 0-2
130 170 lbs Jacob Blevins 0-2 Burleson Area Wrestling Club
131 170 lbs JohnMichael Gomez 0-2 Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock
132 170 lbs logan mezger 4-2, 3rd place Lofton Style Wrestling Club
133 170 lbs Nicholas Bayliss 3-2 Spring Klein Wrestling Club
134 170 lbs Parham Molavifard 1-2 Texas Pride Wrestling Club
135 170 lbs Ramiro Rodriguez 0-2 Jflo Trained
136 170 lbs Samuel Hillis 4-2, 5th place princeton
137 170 lbs Seth Kyle 1-2
138 170 lbs Tate Roberts 0-2
139 182 lbs Alexander Ebert 2-2, 5th place Cypress Wrestling Club
140 182 lbs Jack Hammon 0-2, 6th place
141 182 lbs Jacob Smith 2-1, 3rd place
142 182 lbs Kale Farrington 2-0, champ
143 182 lbs Ramsey Brahimaj 2-1, 2nd place Rockwall High School
144 195 lbs Bryce Milster 3-0, champ ETX Pace Wrestling Club
145 195 lbs David Sego 2-2, 5th place Burleson Centennial High Wrestling
146 195 lbs Garrett Robinson 0-2
147 195 lbs John Bray III 2-1, 2nd place LoftonStyle Wrestling Club
148 195 lbs Joshua Yorek 3-1, 3rd plce Burleson Area Wrestling Club
149 195 lbs Tyler Gibson 3-2, 4th place Borger Youth Wrestling
150 220 lbs Aiden Barrera 2-2, 4th place Rockwall High School
151 220 lbs Barrett Keith 0-2
152 220 lbs Evin Leson 2-2, 5th place Cobra Kai Elite Wrestling Academy
153 220 lbs Peter Etheredge 1-2 Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling
154 220 lbs Raphael Ortiz 0-2 Trinity High School Wrestling
155 220 lbs Tristan Winters 4-1, 3rd place Timber Creek High School Wrestling
156 285 lbs Muhammed Almansori 0-3, 4th place All American Wrestling Club
157 285 lbs Tyler Langin 3-0, champ Jflo Trained

 

Girls Results

1 100 lbs Brenna Trang 1-2 All American Wrestling Club
2 100 lbs Isabella Cruz 5-1, 2nd place Trinity High School Wrestling
3 100 lbs Jisele Masumoto 0-2 Timber Creek High School Wrestling
4 100 lbs Lillian Zapata 0-2 All American Wrestling Club
5 100 lbs Olivia DeGeorgio 3-0, champ W4R Training Center
6 106 lbs Brittney Galindo 1-2, 5th place
7 106 lbs MALAINA M. BOWLBY 0-2 Rock Hill High School Wrestling
8 106 lbs Meadow Hernandez 2-2, 4th place Trinity High School Wrestling
9 106 lbs Melissa Cifuentes 3-0, champ cypress
10 112 lbs Aja Pearson 3-1, 2nd place Haltom HS
11 112 lbs Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda 2-2, 4th place Whitted Trained
12 112 lbs Brooke Trevino 1-2
13 112 lbs Eliana Martinez 4-0, champ All American Wrestling Club
14 112 lbs Jalene Romero 1-3, 6th place Burleson Area Wrestling Club
15 112 lbs JORDAN BELL 0-2
16 112 lbs Leandra Leal 2-2, 5th place
17 112 lbs Olivia Mendoza 0-2 Northwest High School Wrestling
18 112 lbs Tyla Engstrom 1-2 Best Trained Wrestling
19 112 lbs Zhivanna Magdaleno 4-2, 3rd place Vici Wrestling Club
20 117 lbs Erin Matera 0-2 Flower Mound High School Wrestling
21 117 lbs Madison Canales 3-1, 2nd place Gracie Barra Westchase
22 117 lbs Rider Marks 0-2
23 117 lbs Samara Chavez 2-0, champ Spartan Mat Club
24 117 lbs Trinity Reyna 3-2, 3rd place Burleson Centennial High Wrestling
25 122 lbs Abigail Martinez 2-2, 4th place
26 122 lbs Aubree Kuhns 0-2 L.D. Bell High School Wrestling
27 122 lbs Bayley Trang 3-1, 2nd place All American Wrestling Club
28 122 lbs KATHRYN L. HALL 2-2, 5th place Prosper High School Wrestling
29 122 lbs Nevaeh Chambers 2-2, 3rd place Haltom High School Wrestling
30 127 lbs Andrea Tamez 2-2, 5th place Rise Wrestling
31 127 lbs Diana Amira 0-2
32 127 lbs Jayden Bazemore 3-1, 2nd place
33 127 lbs Kenna Fabela 3-2, 3rd place Burleson Area Wrestling Club
34 127 lbs Nayda Verduzco 0-2 Rise Wrestling
35 132 lbs Justice Barrett 0-2 Flower Mound High School Wrestling
36 132 lbs Khailey Toney 2-2, 3rd place
37 132 lbs Madison Bye 0-2 Trinity High School Wrestling
38 132 lbs Madison D’Urso 1-2, 4th place Rise Wrestling
39 132 lbs Mikayla Wallace 4-1, 2nd place Vici Wrestling Club
40 138 lbs Aubrey Yauger 2-0, champ Burleson Centennial High Wrestling
41 138 lbs Elizabeth Duvall 1-1, 2nd place Rockwall High School Wrestling
42 138 lbs Mirna Espinoza Perez 0-2, 3rd place
43 144 lbs Bailey Ford 1-1, 2nd place
44 144 lbs Madison Carsner 0-2 L.D. Bell High School Wrestling
45 144 lbs Yara Pozo 1-2, 4th place
46 152 lbs AUDREY E. WALKER 2-2, 3rd place Prosper Talons Wrestling
47 152 lbs Caroline Perez 0-4, 5th place Arlington
48 152 lbs jasmine robinson 4-0, champ Best Trained Wrestling
49 152 lbs Kayla Lanning 3-1, 2nd place klein collin
50 152 lbs MARY ANNE WIN 1-3, 4th place Flower Mound High School Wrestling
51 164 lbs Brijatte Garcia 1-1, 2nd place Burleson Centennial High Wrestling
52 164 lbs Laylla Liles 0-2, 3rd place Best Trained Wrestling
53 200 lbs Amirah Wooden 2-0, champ L.D. Bell High School Wrestling
54 200 lbs Taylor Rich 1-1, 2nd place richmond
55 225 lbs Alyssa Galindo 2-0, champ Prosper High School Wrestling
56 225 lbs ELEANOR JUKES 0-2, 2nd place Prosper Talons Wrestling

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling