in

St. Mark`s 51st Lonestar Christmas Open Results

 

Team Scores Boys
1 Northwest Nelson 148.0
2 Carrollton Smith 142.5
3 Haltom City Haltom 142.0
4 Frisco Lone Star 140.0
5 Carrollton Creekview 120.0
6 Frisco Reedy 108.5
7 St. Mark`s School Of Texas 93.0
8 Plano 89.0
9 Arlington Lamar 71.0
10 Dallas South Oak Cliff 64.0
11 Dallas Adamson 42.0
12 Irving MacArthur 38.5
13 The Oakridge School 30.0
14 San Antonio Christian Schools 24.0
15 Dallas Christian School 19.0
16 Faustina Academy 18.0
17 Dallas Adams 16.0
18 Dallas White 15.0
18 DeSoto 15.0
20 Ft. Worth Country Day School 14.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Hendriksen of Carrollton Creekview
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Nash of Frisco Reedy
  • 3rd Place – Nikolas Govea of Haltom City Haltom
  • 4th Place – Maddox Oakley of Northwest Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Kenneth Hendriksen (Carrollton Creekview) 16-0, So. over Ryan Nash (Frisco Reedy) 12-3, So. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nikolas Govea (Haltom City Haltom) 12-7, Fr. over Maddox Oakley (Northwest Nelson) 13-9, Fr. (Fall 2:48)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Govea of Haltom City Haltom
  • 2nd Place – Amer Abu-Anbar of Arlington Lamar
  • 3rd Place – Justin Maricle of Northwest Nelson
  • 4th Place – Drake Detherage of Plano

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Govea (Haltom City Haltom) 16-3, Jr. over Amer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 3:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Maricle (Northwest Nelson) 9-10, So. over Drake Detherage (Plano) 14-8, Fr. (Dec 9-2)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Lairson of Arlington Lamar
  • 2nd Place – Michael Lodispoto of Frisco Reedy
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Barumen of Carrollton Creekview
  • 4th Place – Reid Fundus of St. Mark`s School Of Texas

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Lairson (Arlington Lamar) 9-6, So. over Michael Lodispoto (Frisco Reedy) 6-3, So. (Fall 4:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Barumen (Carrollton Creekview) 9-8, So. over Reid Fundus (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:01)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carmine Marino of Carrollton Smith
  • 2nd Place – Julian Garnica of Arlington Lamar
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Carroll of Plano
  • 4th Place – Thomas Holley of Frisco Reedy

1st Place Match

  • Carmine Marino (Carrollton Smith) 13-2, Sr. over Julian Garnica (Arlington Lamar) 11-5, Fr. (Fall 3:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Carroll (Plano) 3-1, Sr. over Thomas Holley (Frisco Reedy) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 2:41)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – La`Stot Pleasant of Frisco Lone Star
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Machorro of Carrollton Smith
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Ozuna of Irving MacArthur
  • 4th Place – Saia Salih of Plano

1st Place Match

  • La`Stot Pleasant (Frisco Lone Star) 16-0, Sr. over Anthony Machorro (Carrollton Smith) 17-7, Sr. (Fall 1:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Ozuna (Irving MacArthur) 10-2, Sr. over Saia Salih (Plano) 14-9, Jr. (Fall 2:52)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Perez of Haltom City Haltom
  • 2nd Place – Marcus Moseman of Frisco Lone Star
  • 3rd Place – Sal Abbasi of St. Mark`s School Of Texas
  • 4th Place – Rodolfo Rodriguez of Carrollton Smith

1st Place Match

  • Xavier Perez (Haltom City Haltom) 20-4, Jr. over Marcus Moseman (Frisco Lone Star) 7-8, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Sal Abbasi (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 3-1, So. over Rodolfo Rodriguez (Carrollton Smith) 15-10, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Ribman of St. Mark`s School Of Texas
  • 2nd Place – Ben Holloway of The Oakridge School
  • 3rd Place – Colton Ansel of Plano
  • 4th Place – JOSE PERAZA of Carrollton Smith

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Ribman (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 5-0, Jr. over Ben Holloway (The Oakridge School) 5-3, Jr. (MD 16-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Ansel (Plano) 7-1, Sr. over JOSE PERAZA (Carrollton Smith) 12-11, So. (Dec 5-2)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CONNOR MORIN of Carrollton Creekview
  • 2nd Place – Mario Lemus of Carrollton Smith
  • 3rd Place – Joel Maldonado of Northwest Nelson
  • 4th Place – Tyjae Bryan of Frisco Lone Star

1st Place Match

  • CONNOR MORIN (Carrollton Creekview) 15-5, Jr. over Mario Lemus (Carrollton Smith) 8-7, Sr. (MD 10-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Joel Maldonado (Northwest Nelson) 8-3, Jr. over Tyjae Bryan (Frisco Lone Star) 7-5, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preston Hass of Frisco Reedy
  • 2nd Place – Raymone Jeffery of Dallas Adamson
  • 3rd Place – Logan Mantezolo of Northwest Nelson
  • 4th Place – Anthony Reese of Plano

1st Place Match

  • Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) 15-1, Sr. over Raymone Jeffery (Dallas Adamson) 12-2, Jr. (MD 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Mantezolo (Northwest Nelson) 16-5, So. over Anthony Reese (Plano) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Vasquez of San Antonio Christian Schools
  • 2nd Place – Nick Woolston of Frisco Lone Star
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Mata of Dallas Christian School
  • 4th Place – Carlos Shipp of Carrollton Smith

1st Place Match

  • Zachary Vasquez (San Antonio Christian Schools) 14-2, Sr. over Nick Woolston (Frisco Lone Star) 13-5, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Mata (Dallas Christian School) 4-1, Jr. over Carlos Shipp (Carrollton Smith) 18-8, Jr. (MD 13-4)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hasnat Raza of Northwest Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Gavon Lange of Haltom City Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Sajanov of Frisco Lone Star
  • 4th Place – Devon Lewis of Dallas South Oak Cliff

1st Place Match

  • Hasnat Raza (Northwest Nelson) 14-11, So. over Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom) 11-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Sajanov (Frisco Lone Star) 10-6, Fr. over Devon Lewis (Dallas South Oak Cliff) 10-3, Jr. (Dec 11-10)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Ding of Carrollton Creekview
  • 2nd Place – Ali Farhat of Northwest Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Ellis of St. Mark`s School Of Texas
  • 4th Place – Nathan Wise of Frisco Lone Star

1st Place Match

  • Mason Ding (Carrollton Creekview) 17-0, Jr. over Ali Farhat (Northwest Nelson) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Ellis (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 3-1, So. over Nathan Wise (Frisco Lone Star) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 11-5)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gerardo Tejeda of Haltom City Haltom
  • 2nd Place – David Thomas of Dallas South Oak Cliff
  • 3rd Place – Rodney Bethany of Dallas Adamson
  • 4th Place – Jakobe Darden of Dallas White

1st Place Match

  • Gerardo Tejeda (Haltom City Haltom) 15-7, So. over David Thomas (Dallas South Oak Cliff) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Rodney Bethany (Dallas Adamson) 12-2, Jr. over Jakobe Darden (Dallas White) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 0:56)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payton Lovell of Northwest Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Ocampo of Carrollton Smith
  • 3rd Place – Mason Cox of Frisco Lone Star
  • 4th Place – Zach Tubbs of Northwest Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Payton Lovell (Northwest Nelson) 15-1, Sr. over Daniel Ocampo (Carrollton Smith) 21-6, Jr. (Fall 3:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Cox (Frisco Lone Star) 3-1, Sr. over Zach Tubbs (Northwest Nelson) 9-7, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling