in

St Mark Lonestar Open

Team Abbr Score
1 McKinney Christian Academy MCA 138.0
2 Haltom HALT 109.5
3 Frisco Lonestar LONE 96.0
4 Carrollton Smith NEW 95.0
5 Frisco Reedy REED 93.0
6 Princeton PRIN 89.0
7 Argyle ARG 82.0
8 Bishop Lynch Hs BLH 79.5
9 St. Mark`s School Of Texas SMSO 79.0
10 Northwest Nelson NELS 69.0
11 Carrollton Turner RLTU 67.0
12 Plano PLAN 64.5
13 Arlington Lamar LAM 62.5
14 Irving MaCarthur MAC 50.0
15 Dallas Christian School DCS 45.0
16 Dallas Oak Cliff SOC 39.0
17 Frisco Independence IND 31.0
18 Dallas Bryan Adams ADAM 9.0
19 Kennedale Fellowship Academy KENN 4.0
20 Bishop Dunne DUNN 0.0

Open – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Gwynn of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kevin Aguinada of Carrollton Turner
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Barr of Haltom
  • 4th Place – Kyle Lairson of Arlington Lamar

1st Place Match

  • Nate Gwynn (McKinney Christian Academy) won by fall over Kevin Aguinada (Carrollton Turner) (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Barr (Haltom) won by major decision over Kyle Lairson (Arlington Lamar) (Maj 18-10)

Open – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abram Gonzalez of Carrollton Turner
  • 2nd Place – Brian Huerta of Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Carmine Marino of Carrollton Smith
  • 4th Place – Payton Von Holten of Northwest Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Abram Gonzalez (Carrollton Turner) won by decision over Brian Huerta (Haltom) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Carmine Marino (Carrollton Smith) won by decision over Payton Von Holten (Northwest Nelson) (Dec 13-7)

Open – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dario Rivera of Carrollton Turner
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Machorro of Carrollton Smith
  • 3rd Place – Ameer Abu-Anbar of Arlington Lamar
  • 4th Place – Luke Mazur of Bishop Lynch Hs

1st Place Match

  • Dario Rivera (Carrollton Turner) won by tech fall over Anthony Machorro (Carrollton Smith) (TF 15-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar) won by fall over Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch Hs) (Fall 1:22)

Open – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raul Villa of Bishop Lynch Hs
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Ozuna of Irving MaCarthur
  • 3rd Place – Patriot Butler of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 4th Place – Andrew Guzman of Arlington Lamar

1st Place Match

  • Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch Hs) won by decision over Jacob Ozuna (Irving MaCarthur) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Patriot Butler (McKinney Christian Academy) won by tech fall over Andrew Guzman (Arlington Lamar) (TF 21-5)

Open – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cort Doyle of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Perez of Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Jax Ernest of Argyle
  • 4th Place – Michael Womack of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Cort Doyle (McKinney Christian Academy) won by fall over Xavier Perez (Haltom) (Fall 5:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Jax Ernest (Argyle) won by fall over Michael Womack (Princeton) (Fall 2:33)

Open – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam McCoy of Plano
  • 2nd Place – Andres Ugalde of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – Harrison King of Frisco Reedy
  • 4th Place – Brutus Fowler of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Sam McCoy (Plano) won by fall over Andres Ugalde (Princeton) (Fall 5:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Harrison King (Frisco Reedy) won by fall over Brutus Fowler (Princeton) (Fall 1:34)

Open – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Reedy
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Ribman of St. Mark`s School Of Texas
  • 3rd Place – Naseer Willis of Frisco Lonestar
  • 4th Place – Ashwin Kundeti of Frisco Independence

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) won by decision over Cooper Ribman (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Naseer Willis (Frisco Lonestar) won by decision over Ashwin Kundeti (Frisco Independence) (Dec 7-2)

Open – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Botello of Frisco Reedy
  • 2nd Place – Colby Morse of Argyle
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Mata of Dallas Christian School
  • 4th Place – Michael Gutierrez of Irving MaCarthur

1st Place Match

  • Jose Botello (Frisco Reedy) won by major decision over Colby Morse (Argyle) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Mata (Dallas Christian School) won by decision over Michael Gutierrez (Irving MaCarthur) (Dec 6-3)

Open – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Reese of Plano
  • 2nd Place – Jeffery Harp of Frisco Reedy
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Gonzalez of Haltom
  • 4th Place – Chad Kim of St. Mark`s School Of Texas

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Reese (Plano) won by fall over Jeffery Harp (Frisco Reedy) (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Gonzalez (Haltom) won by fall over Chad Kim (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) (Fall 4:19)

Open – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cullen Davee of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Rex Collins of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 3rd Place – Carlos Shipp of Carrollton Smith
  • 4th Place – Colin Neuhoff of St. Mark`s School Of Texas

1st Place Match

  • Cullen Davee (Argyle) won by decision over Rex Collins (McKinney Christian Academy) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Carlos Shipp (Carrollton Smith) won by major decision over Colin Neuhoff (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) (Maj 17-8)

Open – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Doyle of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Pelkey of Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Paul Davis of Bishop Lynch Hs
  • 4th Place – Braiden Rexroat of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Doyle (McKinney Christian Academy) won by decision over Cameron Pelkey (Haltom) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Paul Davis (Bishop Lynch Hs) won by fall over Braiden Rexroat (Argyle) (Fall 1:36)

Open – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendall Iwuagwu of Carrollton Smith
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Earp of Frisco Lonestar
  • 3rd Place – Cade Cowan of Frisco Lonestar
  • 4th Place – Hayden Smith of Northwest Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Kendall Iwuagwu (Carrollton Smith) won by decision over Aaron Earp (Frisco Lonestar) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Cowan (Frisco Lonestar) won by fall over Hayden Smith (Northwest Nelson) (Fall 1:40)

Open – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Gaisoa of Frisco Lonestar
  • 2nd Place – Nate Zeller of Dallas Christian School
  • 3rd Place – Charles Holub of Bishop Lynch Hs
  • 4th Place – Gabe Bankston of St. Mark`s School Of Texas

1st Place Match

  • Michael Gaisoa (Frisco Lonestar) won by fall over Nate Zeller (Dallas Christian School) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch Hs) won by fall over Gabe Bankston (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) (Fall 4:30)

Open – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dacarius Cook of Princeton
  • 2nd Place – Zach Tubbs of Northwest Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Ocampo of Carrollton Smith
  • 4th Place – David Thomas of Dallas Oak Cliff

1st Place Match

  • Dacarius Cook (Princeton) won by fall over Zach Tubbs (Northwest Nelson) (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Ocampo (Carrollton Smith) won by fall over David Thomas (Dallas Oak Cliff) (Fall 2:27)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling