Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Burleson Centennial | 237.0 |
2 | Euless Trinity | 172.5 |
3 | Midlothian | 163.5 |
4 | Justin Northwest | 153.5 |
5 | Haltom City Haltom | 150.0 |
6 | Northwest Eaton | 129.0 |
7 | Northwest Nelson | 117.0 |
8 | Fort Worth Paschal | 111.0 |
9 | Colleyville Heritage | 88.0 |
10 | Plano | 75.0 |
11 | Fort Worth Carter-Riverside | 49.0 |
12 | Arlington Lamar | 46.5 |
13 | Dallas Carter | 41.0 |
14 | Lancaster | 36.0 |
15 | Dallas Adams | 17.0 |
15 | Dallas Sunset | 17.0 |
17 | Newman International Academy | 6.0 |
18 | Arlington Houston | 0.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Haltom City Haltom (Girls) | 123.0 |
2 | Justin Northwest (Girls) | 111.0 |
3 | Burleson Centennial (Girls) | 99.0 |
4 | Lancaster (Girls) | 97.0 |
5 | Fort Worth Paschal (Girls) | 50.0 |
6 | Colleyville Heritage (Girls) | 41.0 |
7 | Euless Trinity (Girls) | 40.0 |
8 | Arlington Bowie (Girls) | 35.0 |
8 | Dallas Carter (Girls) | 35.0 |
10 | Dallas Sunset (Girls) | 33.0 |
11 | Lancaster Orange | 30.0 |
12 | Dallas Adams (Girls) | 24.0 |
13 | Midlothian (Girls) | 17.0 |
14 | Plano (Girls) | 14.0 |
15 | Newman International Academy | 6.0 |
16 | Arlington Houston (Girls) | 0.0 |
16 | Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (Girls) | 0.0 |
16 | Northwest Eaton (Girls) | 0.0 |
16 | Northwest Nelson (Girls) | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson Centennial
- 2nd Place – Brayan Calderon of Fort Worth Paschal
- 3rd Place – Westin Palanza of Colleyville Heritage
- 4th Place – Nikolas Govea of Haltom City Haltom
- 5th Place – Maddox Oakley of Northwest Nelson
- 6th Place – Wyatt McClellan of Justin Northwest
1st Place Match
- Wesley Goleman (Burleson Centennial) 13-1, Jr. over Brayan Calderon (Fort Worth Paschal) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 0:27)
3rd Place Match
- Westin Palanza (Colleyville Heritage) 6-2, Fr. over Nikolas Govea (Haltom City Haltom) 9-6, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
- Maddox Oakley (Northwest Nelson) 9-7, Fr. over Wyatt McClellan (Justin Northwest) 12-7, Fr. (Fall 1:28)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Josh Meador of Burleson Centennial
- 2nd Place – Daniel Govea of Haltom City Haltom
- 3rd Place – KYLE EDWARDS of Euless Trinity
- 4th Place – Amer Abu-Anbar of Arlington Lamar
- 5th Place – Drake Detherage of Plano
- 6th Place – Justin Nunez of Justin Northwest
1st Place Match
- Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) 14-3, Jr. over Daniel Govea (Haltom City Haltom) 13-3, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- KYLE EDWARDS (Euless Trinity) 17-5, Jr. over Amer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 0:57)
5th Place Match
- Drake Detherage (Plano) 10-7, Fr. over Justin Nunez (Justin Northwest) 3-14, So. (Fall 4:43)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jeyden Castillo of Colleyville Heritage
- 2nd Place – Brendon McCurry of Burleson Centennial
- 3rd Place – Joe Robledo of Dallas Sunset
- 4th Place – Landon Brown of Justin Northwest
- 5th Place – Caleb Calderon of Fort Worth Paschal
- 6th Place – TREY REED of Euless Trinity
1st Place Match
- Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville Heritage) 7-2, Jr. over Brendon McCurry (Burleson Centennial) 14-2, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
- Joe Robledo (Dallas Sunset) 7-1, So. over Landon Brown (Justin Northwest) 15-3, Sr. (MD 17-8)
5th Place Match
- Caleb Calderon (Fort Worth Paschal) 10-7, Jr. over TREY REED (Euless Trinity) 15-8, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ethan Jean of Justin Northwest
- 2nd Place – Marcos Ocampo of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
- 3rd Place – Jaden Machado of Lancaster
- 4th Place – Ethan Dilleshaw of Burleson Centennial
- 5th Place – Gavin Fisher of Midlothian
- 6th Place – CALEB FREEMAN of Euless Trinity
1st Place Match
- Ethan Jean (Justin Northwest) 7-0, Fr. over Marcos Ocampo (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 12-6, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
- Jaden Machado (Lancaster) 8-1, Fr. over Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match
- Gavin Fisher (Midlothian) 11-9, Sr. over CALEB FREEMAN (Euless Trinity) 9-5, Jr. (For.)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Felix Saunders of Midlothian
- 2nd Place – Angel Simien of Burleson Centennial
- 3rd Place – CARLOS DIAZ of Euless Trinity
- 4th Place – Avery Mason of Northwest Nelson
- 5th Place – Saia Salih of Plano
- 6th Place – Camden Whitehead of Burleson Centennial
1st Place Match
- Felix Saunders (Midlothian) 15-4, Jr. over Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) 9-6, Sr. (Fall 2:45)
3rd Place Match
- CARLOS DIAZ (Euless Trinity) 13-11, Sr. over Avery Mason (Northwest Nelson) 8-10, Jr. (Fall 2:11)
5th Place Match
- Saia Salih (Plano) 4-2, Jr. over Camden Whitehead (Burleson Centennial) 6-6, So. (For.)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Majai Coubles of Northwest Eaton
- 2nd Place – TOMAS KHALIL of Euless Trinity
- 3rd Place – Xavier Perez of Haltom City Haltom
- 4th Place – Dayne Duke of Burleson Centennial
- 5th Place – Xavier Deluna of Fort Worth Paschal
- 6th Place – Camden Reil of Justin Northwest
1st Place Match
- Majai Coubles (Northwest Eaton) 19-1, Jr. over TOMAS KHALIL (Euless Trinity) 13-5, Jr. (Fall 0:57)
3rd Place Match
- Xavier Perez (Haltom City Haltom) 16-4, Jr. over Dayne Duke (Burleson Centennial) 9-5, So. (Fall 3:26)
5th Place Match
- Xavier Deluna (Fort Worth Paschal) 9-9, Jr. over Camden Reil (Justin Northwest) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 1:38)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Evan Atchley of Colleyville Heritage
- 2nd Place – Tyler Troup of Burleson Centennial
- 3rd Place – Benjamin Dyer of Fort Worth Paschal
- 4th Place – Jordan Smith of Northwest Eaton
- 5th Place – Jelani Rogers of Dallas Carter
- 6th Place – Bryan Tellez of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
1st Place Match
- Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage) 14-3, Jr. over Tyler Troup (Burleson Centennial) 9-3, Jr. (Fall 2:37)
3rd Place Match
- Benjamin Dyer (Fort Worth Paschal) 8-5, So. over Jordan Smith (Northwest Eaton) 15-3, Jr. (Fall 1:34)
5th Place Match
- Jelani Rogers (Dallas Carter) 4-2, So. over Bryan Tellez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 2-3, Jr. (MD 13-4)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jackson Carter of Midlothian
- 2nd Place – Houston Dietrich of Colleyville Heritage
- 3rd Place – Kane Ziglinski of Burleson Centennial
- 4th Place – Eric Delgadillo of Haltom City Haltom
- 5th Place – Dimitri Cruz of Fort Worth Paschal
- 6th Place – Keegan Prado of Northwest Nelson
1st Place Match
- Jackson Carter (Midlothian) 16-1, Sr. over Houston Dietrich (Colleyville Heritage) 8-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:24 (16-1))
3rd Place Match
- Kane Ziglinski (Burleson Centennial) 10-3, Jr. over Eric Delgadillo (Haltom City Haltom) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 2:03)
5th Place Match
- Dimitri Cruz (Fort Worth Paschal) 5-6, Jr. over Keegan Prado (Northwest Nelson) 4-5, So. (Fall 3:51)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – JON HOENICH of Euless Trinity
- 2nd Place – Jacob Smith of Northwest Eaton
- 3rd Place – Anthony Reese of Plano
- 4th Place – Tylor Knighton of Midlothian
- 5th Place – Angel Jacquez of Dallas Adams
- 6th Place – Giovanny Carrillo of Haltom City Haltom
1st Place Match
- JON HOENICH (Euless Trinity) 22-4, Sr. over Jacob Smith (Northwest Eaton) 12-3, So. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
- Anthony Reese (Plano) 10-8, Sr. over Tylor Knighton (Midlothian) 6-6, So. (SV-1 7-5)
5th Place Match
- Angel Jacquez (Dallas Adams) 4-2, Sr. over Giovanny Carrillo (Haltom City Haltom) 10-10, Sr. (Fall 2:32)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Keeno Theadford of Arlington Lamar
- 2nd Place – Jacob Campbell of Northwest Eaton
- 3rd Place – JOHN FERNANDEZ of Euless Trinity
- 4th Place – Morris Koffa of Haltom City Haltom
- 5th Place – Cole Miller of Northwest Nelson
- 6th Place – Kaaba Carter of Plano
1st Place Match
- Keeno Theadford (Arlington Lamar) 3-0, Sr. over Jacob Campbell (Northwest Eaton) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 3:52)
3rd Place Match
- JOHN FERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity) 15-6, Sr. over Morris Koffa (Haltom City Haltom) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 4:53)
5th Place Match
- Cole Miller (Northwest Nelson) 4-8, Jr. over Kaaba Carter (Plano) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:32)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – CAMERON BYE of Euless Trinity
- 2nd Place – Gavin Lane of Justin Northwest
- 3rd Place – Gavon Lange of Haltom City Haltom
- 4th Place – Mark Givens of Burleson Centennial
- 5th Place – Scout Wilson of Northwest Eaton
- 6th Place – Hasnat Raza of Northwest Nelson
1st Place Match
- CAMERON BYE (Euless Trinity) 23-2, Sr. over Gavin Lane (Justin Northwest) 4-3, Sr. (For.)
3rd Place Match
- Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom) 7-4, Sr. over Mark Givens (Burleson Centennial) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 4:08)
5th Place Match
- Scout Wilson (Northwest Eaton) 13-6, Sr. over Hasnat Raza (Northwest Nelson) 10-9, So. (Dec 7-6)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aiden Jean of Justin Northwest
- 2nd Place – Josh Yorek of Burleson Centennial
- 3rd Place – Ali Farhat of Northwest Nelson
- 4th Place – Preston White of Haltom City Haltom
- 5th Place – Princeton Joyner of Lancaster
- 6th Place – Eduardo Rojas of Plano
1st Place Match
- Aiden Jean (Justin Northwest) 14-0, Sr. over Josh Yorek (Burleson Centennial) 7-1, Jr. (Fall 3:06)
3rd Place Match
- Ali Farhat (Northwest Nelson) 9-4, Sr. over Preston White (Haltom City Haltom) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 3:32)
5th Place Match
- Princeton Joyner (Lancaster) 2-4, Sr. over Eduardo Rojas (Plano) 7-11, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kaleb Tompkins of Midlothian
- 2nd Place – Connor Hostetler of Burleson Centennial
- 3rd Place – Treshon Young of Fort Worth Paschal
- 4th Place – CHRIS ALEXANDER of Euless Trinity
- 5th Place – Gerardo Tejeda of Haltom City Haltom
- 6th Place – Camden Boatner of Northwest Nelson
1st Place Match
- Kaleb Tompkins (Midlothian) 6-0, Jr. over Connor Hostetler (Burleson Centennial) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 5:12)
3rd Place Match
- Treshon Young (Fort Worth Paschal) 11-4, Sr. over CHRIS ALEXANDER (Euless Trinity) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:20)
5th Place Match
- Gerardo Tejeda (Haltom City Haltom) 11-7, So. over Camden Boatner (Northwest Nelson) 3-8, So. (For.)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Marshall Hodges of Midlothian
- 2nd Place – Payton Lovell of Northwest Nelson
- 3rd Place – Frederick Hardy of Dallas Carter
- 4th Place – Caden Barnett of Justin Northwest
- 5th Place – Randy Anthony of Dallas Carter
- 6th Place – Zach Tubbs of Northwest Nelson
1st Place Match
- Marshall Hodges (Midlothian) 11-0, Jr. over Payton Lovell (Northwest Nelson) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
3rd Place Match
- Frederick Hardy (Dallas Carter) 3-1, Sr. over Caden Barnett (Justin Northwest) 13-3, Jr. (Fall 1:47)
5th Place Match
- Randy Anthony (Dallas Carter) 4-2, Sr. over Zach Tubbs (Northwest Nelson) 7-5, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Shanmya Lewis of Lancaster (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Melanie Valdez of Plano (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Mariah Tristan of Dallas Sunset (Girls)
Round 1
- Shanmya Lewis (Lancaster (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Melanie Valdez (Plano (Girls)) 5-7, Fr. over Mariah Tristan (Dallas Sunset (Girls)) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:07)
Round 2
- Shanmya Lewis (Lancaster (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Mariah Tristan (Dallas Sunset (Girls)) 0-2, So. (Fall 0:34)
- Melanie Valdez (Plano (Girls)) 5-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Shanmya Lewis (Lancaster (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Melanie Valdez (Plano (Girls)) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
- Mariah Tristan (Dallas Sunset (Girls)) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Pazelee Castellano of Colleyville Heritage (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Sabella Guzman of Haltom City Haltom (Girls)
- 3rd Place – MEADOW HERNANDEZ of Euless Trinity (Girls)
- 4th Place – Natalia Caldwell of Justin Northwest (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Pazelee Castellano (Colleyville Heritage (Girls)) 9-2, Jr. over Sabella Guzman (Haltom City Haltom (Girls)) 8-8, So. (MD 13-0)
3rd Place Match
- MEADOW HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over Natalia Caldwell (Justin Northwest (Girls)) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 1:39)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Romero Jalene of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Brenda Puente of Colleyville Heritage (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Kyleigh Oree of Arlington Bowie (Girls)
- 4th Place – Peyton Arnold of Arlington Bowie (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Romero Jalene (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 3-0, So. over Brenda Puente (Colleyville Heritage (Girls)) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 3:27)
3rd Place Match
- Kyleigh Oree (Arlington Bowie (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Peyton Arnold (Arlington Bowie (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aja Pearson of Haltom City Haltom (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Timaris Williams of Lancaster (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Joniesha Kennedy of Dallas Carter (Girls)
- 4th Place – Trinity Reyna of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Aja Pearson (Haltom City Haltom (Girls)) 18-0, Jr. over Timaris Williams (Lancaster (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 1:53)
3rd Place Match
- Joniesha Kennedy (Dallas Carter (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Trinity Reyna (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 11-6, Jr. (Fall 0:10)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Josephine Igenegbai of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Graciela Saldana of Dallas Adams (Girls)
- 4th Place – Faith Bostwick of Midlothian (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 13-1, So. over Josephine Igenegbai (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 14-2, Sr. (Fall 1:32)
3rd Place Match
- Graciela Saldana (Dallas Adams (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Faith Bostwick (Midlothian (Girls)) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 0:47)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Maya Lewis of Dallas Sunset (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Desarey Herrera of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Lorissa Maldonado of Haltom City Haltom (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kenna Fabela of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Maya Lewis (Dallas Sunset (Girls)) 7-1, Jr. over Desarey Herrera (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 2:27)
3rd Place Match
- Lorissa Maldonado (Haltom City Haltom (Girls)) 13-5, Jr. over Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 4:41)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lisa Short of Haltom City Haltom (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Breanna Pappas of Justin Northwest (Girls)
- 3rd Place – LiAnne Gomez of Haltom City Haltom (Girls)
- 4th Place – Bailey Ford of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Lisa Short (Haltom City Haltom (Girls)) 13-4, Jr. over Breanna Pappas (Justin Northwest (Girls)) 13-5, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- LiAnne Gomez (Haltom City Haltom (Girls)) 12-6, Jr. over Bailey Ford (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 2-2, . (Fall 0:36)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Destiny Rodriguez of Justin Northwest (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Skylar Jackson of Justin Northwest (Girls)
- 3rd Place – ReNautica Marshall of Lancaster (Girls)
- 4th Place – Makala Caraway of Lancaster Orange
1st Place Match
- Destiny Rodriguez (Justin Northwest (Girls)) 16-2, So. over Skylar Jackson (Justin Northwest (Girls)) 11-5, Sr. (For.)
3rd Place Match
- ReNautica Marshall (Lancaster (Girls)) 6-1, Jr. over Makala Caraway (Lancaster Orange) 4-2, So. (Fall 0:24)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ayanna Potter of Justin Northwest (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Queensland Pulotu of Haltom City Haltom (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Bryanna Parker of Dallas Carter (Girls)
- 4th Place – Nesma Saadalla of Haltom City Haltom (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Ayanna Potter (Justin Northwest (Girls)) 12-0, Sr. over Queensland Pulotu (Haltom City Haltom (Girls)) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
3rd Place Match
- Bryanna Parker (Dallas Carter (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. over Nesma Saadalla (Haltom City Haltom (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:15)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – April Vera of Haltom City Haltom (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Autumn Bradley of Justin Northwest (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Trinity Vailow of Lancaster (Girls)
- 4th Place – Trinity Washko of Justin Northwest (Girls)
1st Place Match
- April Vera (Haltom City Haltom (Girls)) 12-3, So. over Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest (Girls)) 9-5, Sr. (Fall 2:18)
3rd Place Match
- Trinity Vailow (Lancaster (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Trinity Washko (Justin Northwest (Girls)) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 0:43)