Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Irving Mac Arthur Hs | 164.0 |
2 | Lewisville The Colony Hs | 150.0 |
3 | Dallas Adamson Hs | 61.0 |
4 | Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs | 48.0 |
5 | Fort Worth Wyatt Hs | 37.0 |
6 | Bishop Dunne Catholic | 27.0 |
7 | First Baptist Academy | 22.0 |
8 | Fort Worth Dunbar HS | 21.0 |
9 | Newman International Academy | 14.0 |
10 | Frisco Independence | 12.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Lewisville The Colony | 55.0 |
2 | Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls) | 32.0 |
3 | Arlington Houston Hs (Girls) | 31.0 |
4 | Dallas Adamson Hs (Girls) | 27.0 |
4 | Frisco Hs (Girls) | 27.0 |
6 | Fort Worth Wyatt Hs (Girls) | 22.0 |
7 | Newman International Academy | 21.0 |
8 | Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls) | 9.0 |
9 | Frisco Independence (Girls) | 7.0 |
10 | Bishop Dunne Catholic School | 0.0 |
x
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kai Barkkume of Lewisville The Colony Hs
- 2nd Place – Isaiah Lopez of Lewisville The Colony Hs
- 3rd Place – Robert Hernandez of Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs
- 4th Place – Jose Cano of Dallas Adamson Hs
1st Place Match
- Kai Barkkume (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 29-10, Jr. over Isaiah Lopez (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 2-1, . (Fall 0:32)
3rd Place Match
- Robert Hernandez (Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs) 6-3, So. over Jose Cano (Dallas Adamson Hs) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 1:18)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Steven Weatherall of Lewisville The Colony Hs
- 2nd Place – Peyton Kobelt of Lewisville The Colony Hs
- 3rd Place – Zachary Trevizo of Irving Mac Arthur Hs
Round 1
- Steven Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 33-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Peyton Kobelt (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 1-1, . over Zachary Trevizo (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 13-10, Fr. (Fall 1:56)
Round 2
- Steven Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 33-4, Sr. over Peyton Kobelt (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 1-1, . (Fall 2:00)
- Zachary Trevizo (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 13-10, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Steven Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 33-4, Sr. over Zachary Trevizo (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 13-10, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
- Peyton Kobelt (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 1-1, . over () , . (Bye)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Raymond Smith of Irving Mac Arthur Hs
- 2nd Place – Josue Lopez of Lewisville The Colony Hs
- 3rd Place – Amarion Austin of Dallas Adamson Hs
Round 1
- Raymond Smith (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 7-11, So. over () , . (Bye)
- Josue Lopez (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 8-25, Jr. over Amarion Austin (Dallas Adamson Hs) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 2:38)
Round 2
- Raymond Smith (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 7-11, So. over Amarion Austin (Dallas Adamson Hs) 0-6, Fr. (Inj. 0:41)
- Josue Lopez (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 8-25, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Raymond Smith (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 7-11, So. over Josue Lopez (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 8-25, Jr. (Fall 0:57)
- Amarion Austin (Dallas Adamson Hs) 0-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Braylor Gardner of Fort Worth Wyatt Hs
- 2nd Place – Adrian Rodriguez of Dallas Adamson Hs
- 3rd Place – George Deleon of Irving Mac Arthur Hs
- 4th Place – Dylan Mouser of Lewisville The Colony Hs
- 5th Place – Adrian Urena of Newman International Academy
Round 1
- George Deleon (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 16-17, Sr. over Dylan Mouser (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 6-13, Fr. (Fall 3:02)
- Adrian Rodriguez (Dallas Adamson Hs) 5-5, Sr. over Adrian Urena (Newman International Academy) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:26)
Round 2
- Braylor Gardner (Fort Worth Wyatt Hs) 18-11, . over Adrian Urena (Newman International Academy) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:12)
- Adrian Rodriguez (Dallas Adamson Hs) 5-5, Sr. over George Deleon (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 16-17, Sr. (Fall 1:52)
Round 3
- Braylor Gardner (Fort Worth Wyatt Hs) 18-11, . over Adrian Rodriguez (Dallas Adamson Hs) 5-5, Sr. (Fall 1:00)
- Dylan Mouser (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 6-13, Fr. over Adrian Urena (Newman International Academy) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:34)
Round 4
- Braylor Gardner (Fort Worth Wyatt Hs) 18-11, . over Dylan Mouser (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 6-13, Fr. (Fall 0:25)
- George Deleon (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 16-17, Sr. over Adrian Urena (Newman International Academy) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:21)
Round 5
- Braylor Gardner (Fort Worth Wyatt Hs) 18-11, . over George Deleon (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 16-17, Sr. (Fall 0:26)
- Adrian Rodriguez (Dallas Adamson Hs) 5-5, Sr. over Dylan Mouser (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 6-13, Fr. (Fall 0:55)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kevin Ortiz of Dallas Adamson Hs
- 2nd Place – Emmanuel Akinbo of Irving Mac Arthur Hs
- 3rd Place – David Carr of First Baptist Academy
- 4th Place – Bowen Bradshaw of Lewisville The Colony Hs
Round 1
- Kevin Ortiz (Dallas Adamson Hs) 7-5, So. over David Carr (First Baptist Academy) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:36)
- Emmanuel Akinbo (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 2-5, Sr. over Bowen Bradshaw (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 3-16, So. (Fall 1:07)
Round 2
- Kevin Ortiz (Dallas Adamson Hs) 7-5, So. over Emmanuel Akinbo (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 0:59)
- David Carr (First Baptist Academy) 1-2, So. over Bowen Bradshaw (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 3-16, So. (Fall 0:51)
Round 3
- Kevin Ortiz (Dallas Adamson Hs) 7-5, So. over Bowen Bradshaw (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 3-16, So. (Fall 0:33)
- Emmanuel Akinbo (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 2-5, Sr. over David Carr (First Baptist Academy) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:11)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Keith Austin of Fort Worth Dunbar HS
- 2nd Place – Michael Gutierrez of Irving Mac Arthur Hs
- 3rd Place – Cole Jackson of First Baptist Academy
- 4th Place – Crease Hamblin of Lewisville The Colony Hs
Round 1
- Keith Austin (Fort Worth Dunbar HS) 3-0, Sr. over Michael Gutierrez (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 16-17, Fr. (Fall 0:54)
- Cole Jackson (First Baptist Academy) 1-2, So. over Crease Hamblin (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 5-17, Fr. (Fall 1:34)
Round 2
- Michael Gutierrez (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 16-17, Fr. over Cole Jackson (First Baptist Academy) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:47)
- Keith Austin (Fort Worth Dunbar HS) 3-0, Sr. over Crease Hamblin (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 5-17, Fr. (Fall 0:18)
Round 3
- Michael Gutierrez (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 16-17, Fr. over Crease Hamblin (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 5-17, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
- Keith Austin (Fort Worth Dunbar HS) 3-0, Sr. over Cole Jackson (First Baptist Academy) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:59)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Thomas Thompson of Irving Mac Arthur Hs
- 2nd Place – Tanner Wride of Lewisville The Colony Hs
- 3rd Place – Montrell Newton of Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs
- 4th Place – Kameron Bryant of Bishop Dunne Catholic
Round 1
- Thomas Thompson (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 15-9, So. over Kameron Bryant (Bishop Dunne Catholic) 0-11, Sr. (Fall 0:29)
- Tanner Wride (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 10-9, Fr. over Montrell Newton (Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs) 6-9, Sr. (Fall 3:58)
Round 2
- Thomas Thompson (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 15-9, So. over Montrell Newton (Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs) 6-9, Sr. (Fall 3:28)
- Tanner Wride (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 10-9, Fr. over Kameron Bryant (Bishop Dunne Catholic) 0-11, Sr. (For.)
Round 3
- Thomas Thompson (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 15-9, So. over Tanner Wride (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 10-9, Fr. (Fall 5:31)
- Montrell Newton (Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs) 6-9, Sr. over Kameron Bryant (Bishop Dunne Catholic) 0-11, Sr. (For.)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Morgan Mathis of Lewisville The Colony Hs
- 2nd Place – Lejon Rogers of Irving Mac Arthur Hs
- 3rd Place – Raymone Jeffery of Dallas Adamson Hs
- 4th Place – Branden Wilson of Fort Worth Dunbar HS
- 5th Place – Stephen Andres of Bishop Dunne Catholic
Round 1
- Morgan Mathis (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 28-10, Sr. over Lejon Rogers (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 23-8, Sr. (Fall 2:47)
- Branden Wilson (Fort Worth Dunbar HS) 1-3, Jr. over Stephen Andres (Bishop Dunne Catholic) 0-4, So. (Dec 11-8)
Round 2
- Raymone Jeffery (Dallas Adamson Hs) 6-3, Fr. over Branden Wilson (Fort Worth Dunbar HS) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 2:41)
- Lejon Rogers (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 23-8, Sr. over Stephen Andres (Bishop Dunne Catholic) 0-4, So. (Fall 3:12)
Round 3
- Raymone Jeffery (Dallas Adamson Hs) 6-3, Fr. over Stephen Andres (Bishop Dunne Catholic) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:44)
- Morgan Mathis (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 28-10, Sr. over Branden Wilson (Fort Worth Dunbar HS) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:07)
Round 4
- Morgan Mathis (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 28-10, Sr. over Raymone Jeffery (Dallas Adamson Hs) 6-3, Fr. (Fall 0:42)
- Lejon Rogers (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 23-8, Sr. over Branden Wilson (Fort Worth Dunbar HS) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 3:42)
Round 5
- Lejon Rogers (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 23-8, Sr. over Raymone Jeffery (Dallas Adamson Hs) 6-3, Fr. (Dec 14-9)
- Morgan Mathis (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 28-10, Sr. over Stephen Andres (Bishop Dunne Catholic) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:43)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Antonio Palomarez of Irving Mac Arthur Hs
- 2nd Place – Levi Slape of Irving Mac Arthur Hs
- 3rd Place – David Sokoni of Dallas Adamson Hs
- 4th Place – Landon Amaya of Lewisville The Colony Hs
Round 1
- Antonio Palomarez (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 20-8, Sr. over Landon Amaya (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 6-21, Fr. (Fall 2:00)
- Levi Slape (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 14-8, So. over David Sokoni (Dallas Adamson Hs) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 4:21)
Round 2
- Antonio Palomarez (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 20-8, Sr. over David Sokoni (Dallas Adamson Hs) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 5:07)
- Levi Slape (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 14-8, So. over Landon Amaya (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 6-21, Fr. (Fall 1:19)
Round 3
- Antonio Palomarez (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 20-8, Sr. over Levi Slape (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 14-8, So. (Fall 0:13)
- David Sokoni (Dallas Adamson Hs) 3-7, Jr. over Landon Amaya (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 6-21, Fr. (OT 7-5)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Syon Wright of Lewisville The Colony Hs
- 2nd Place – Ryan Mauss of Frisco Independence
- 3rd Place – Tyler Nelson of Irving Mac Arthur Hs
- 4th Place – Leonardo Puente of Dallas Adamson Hs
- 5th Place – Raymond Evans of Bishop Dunne Catholic
Round 1
- Syon Wright (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 29-8, Sr. over Ryan Mauss (Frisco Independence) 11-6, So. (Dec 8-2)
- Leonardo Puente (Dallas Adamson Hs) 4-12, Jr. over Raymond Evans (Bishop Dunne Catholic) 3-12, Jr. (Dec 10-7)
Round 2
- Tyler Nelson (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 10-4, So. over Leonardo Puente (Dallas Adamson Hs) 4-12, Jr. (Fall 0:42)
- Syon Wright (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 29-8, Sr. over Raymond Evans (Bishop Dunne Catholic) 3-12, Jr. (Fall 3:13)
Round 3
- Tyler Nelson (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 10-4, So. over Raymond Evans (Bishop Dunne Catholic) 3-12, Jr. (Fall 1:17)
- Ryan Mauss (Frisco Independence) 11-6, So. over Leonardo Puente (Dallas Adamson Hs) 4-12, Jr. (Fall 2:42)
Round 4
- Ryan Mauss (Frisco Independence) 11-6, So. over Tyler Nelson (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 10-4, So. (Fall 3:41)
- Syon Wright (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 29-8, Sr. over Leonardo Puente (Dallas Adamson Hs) 4-12, Jr. (Fall 0:39)
Round 5
- Syon Wright (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 29-8, Sr. over Tyler Nelson (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 10-4, So. (MD 17-7)
- Ryan Mauss (Frisco Independence) 11-6, So. over Raymond Evans (Bishop Dunne Catholic) 3-12, Jr. (Fall 4:00)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chandler Cooley of Lewisville The Colony Hs
- 2nd Place – Dre`Shone Askey of Fort Worth Wyatt Hs
- 3rd Place – Chris Ivie of Bishop Dunne Catholic
- 4th Place – Antonio Nieto of Irving Mac Arthur Hs
- 5th Place – Scott Douglas of Frisco Independence
Round 1
- Chandler Cooley (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 27-12, Jr. over Antonio Nieto (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 10-16, Fr. (Fall 2:14)
- Chris Ivie (Bishop Dunne Catholic) 2-7, Jr. over Scott Douglas (Frisco Independence) 3-13, So. (Fall 0:47)
Round 2
- Dre`Shone Askey (Fort Worth Wyatt Hs) 19-9, Sr. over Chris Ivie (Bishop Dunne Catholic) 2-7, Jr. (Fall 3:06)
- Chandler Cooley (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 27-12, Jr. over Scott Douglas (Frisco Independence) 3-13, So. (Fall 0:14)
Round 3
- Dre`Shone Askey (Fort Worth Wyatt Hs) 19-9, Sr. over Scott Douglas (Frisco Independence) 3-13, So. (Fall 1:28)
- Chris Ivie (Bishop Dunne Catholic) 2-7, Jr. over Antonio Nieto (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 10-16, Fr. (Fall 1:29)
Round 4
- Dre`Shone Askey (Fort Worth Wyatt Hs) 19-9, Sr. over Antonio Nieto (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 10-16, Fr. (Fall 1:21)
- Chandler Cooley (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 27-12, Jr. over Chris Ivie (Bishop Dunne Catholic) 2-7, Jr. (Fall 0:27)
Round 5
- Chandler Cooley (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 27-12, Jr. over Dre`Shone Askey (Fort Worth Wyatt Hs) 19-9, Sr. (Fall 1:22)
- Antonio Nieto (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 10-16, Fr. over Scott Douglas (Frisco Independence) 3-13, So. (Fall 1:23)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kristopher Marin of Irving Mac Arthur Hs
- 2nd Place – Gabe Matous of Bishop Dunne Catholic
- 3rd Place – Colten Prasifka of Bishop Dunne Catholic
- 4th Place – Henry Brink of Newman International Academy
1st Place Match
- Kristopher Marin (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 21-11, Jr. over Gabe Matous (Bishop Dunne Catholic) 8-6, Jr. (Dec 13-11)
3rd Place Match
- Colten Prasifka (Bishop Dunne Catholic) 3-1, Sr. over Henry Brink (Newman International Academy) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 2:19)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Harrison Rice of Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs
- 2nd Place – Emmanuel Doe of Irving Mac Arthur Hs
- 3rd Place – Jae`Marcus Allen of Fort Worth Wyatt Hs
- 4th Place – Caleb Petrik of Newman International Academy
- 5th Place – Delbert Jones of Fort Worth Dunbar HS
Round 1
- Emmanuel Doe (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 12-5, Jr. over Jae`Marcus Allen (Fort Worth Wyatt Hs) 16-13, So. (Fall 1:36)
- Caleb Petrik (Newman International Academy) 1-3, Jr. over Delbert Jones (Fort Worth Dunbar HS) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:12)
Round 2
- Harrison Rice (Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs) 10-2, Jr. over Delbert Jones (Fort Worth Dunbar HS) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:40)
- Emmanuel Doe (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 12-5, Jr. over Caleb Petrik (Newman International Academy) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:25)
Round 3
- Harrison Rice (Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs) 10-2, Jr. over Caleb Petrik (Newman International Academy) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:15)
- Jae`Marcus Allen (Fort Worth Wyatt Hs) 16-13, So. over Delbert Jones (Fort Worth Dunbar HS) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:36)
Round 4
- Harrison Rice (Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs) 10-2, Jr. over Jae`Marcus Allen (Fort Worth Wyatt Hs) 16-13, So. (Dec 12-8)
- Emmanuel Doe (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 12-5, Jr. over Delbert Jones (Fort Worth Dunbar HS) 0-4, So. (For.)
Round 5
- Harrison Rice (Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs) 10-2, Jr. over Emmanuel Doe (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 12-5, Jr. (Fall 1:57)
- Jae`Marcus Allen (Fort Worth Wyatt Hs) 16-13, So. over Caleb Petrik (Newman International Academy) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:35)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Seth McFarland of Lewisville The Colony Hs
- 2nd Place – Tyrese Nichols of Irving Mac Arthur Hs
- 3rd Place – Isaiah Fleming of Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs
- 4th Place – Jamiah Eafon of Irving Mac Arthur Hs
- 5th Place – Esteban Valcio of Dallas Adamson Hs
Round 1
- Seth McFarland (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 25-9, Sr. over Jamiah Eafon (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 1:48)
- Isaiah Fleming (Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs) 8-7, Jr. over Esteban Valcio (Dallas Adamson Hs) 2-9, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
- Tyrese Nichols (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 28-7, Jr. over Esteban Valcio (Dallas Adamson Hs) 2-9, Jr. (For.)
- Seth McFarland (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 25-9, Sr. over Isaiah Fleming (Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 1:27)
Round 3
- Tyrese Nichols (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 28-7, Jr. over Isaiah Fleming (Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 0:21)
- Jamiah Eafon (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 6-6, Jr. over Esteban Valcio (Dallas Adamson Hs) 2-9, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
Round 4
- Tyrese Nichols (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 28-7, Jr. over Jamiah Eafon (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 0:21)
- Seth McFarland (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 25-9, Sr. over Esteban Valcio (Dallas Adamson Hs) 2-9, Jr. (For.)
Round 5
- Seth McFarland (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 25-9, Sr. over Tyrese Nichols (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 28-7, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
- Isaiah Fleming (Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs) 8-7, Jr. over Jamiah Eafon (Irving Mac Arthur Hs) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 0:40)
95-102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jennifer Rodriguez of Dallas Adamson Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Judith Rameriz of Newman International Academy
- 3rd Place – Marissa Tully of Bishop Dunne Catholic School
Round 1
- Judith Rameriz (Newman International Academy) 4-9, Sr. over Marissa Tully (Bishop Dunne Catholic School) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:18)
Round 2
- Jennifer Rodriguez (Dallas Adamson Hs (Girls)) 11-1, Jr. over Marissa Tully (Bishop Dunne Catholic School) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:18)
Round 3
- Jennifer Rodriguez (Dallas Adamson Hs (Girls)) 11-1, Jr. over Judith Rameriz (Newman International Academy) 4-9, Sr. (Fall 4:08)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sierra Washington of Lewisville The Colony
1st Place Match
- Sierra Washington (Lewisville The Colony) 6-10, So. over () , . (Bye)
3rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Independence (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Rhett Marks of Lewisville The Colony
- 3rd Place – Rider Marks of Lewisville The Colony
Round 1
- Rhett Marks (Lewisville The Colony) 14-8, So. over Rider Marks (Lewisville The Colony) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
- Tabitha Wood (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 14-6, Fr. over Rider Marks (Lewisville The Colony) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 0:49)
Round 3
- Tabitha Wood (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 14-6, Fr. over Rhett Marks (Lewisville The Colony) 14-8, So. (Dec 4-0)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elizabeth Macias of Dallas Adamson Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Brisa Hortelano of Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Alysa Moreno of Frisco Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kate Fernandez of Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Marla Tucker of Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)
Round 1
- Alysa Moreno (Frisco Hs (Girls)) 7-6, . over Marla Tucker (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 6-10, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
- Brisa Hortelano (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 12-11, So. over Kate Fernandez (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 1:50)
Round 2
- Elizabeth Macias (Dallas Adamson Hs (Girls)) 11-3, Sr. over Kate Fernandez (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 1:02)
- Brisa Hortelano (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 12-11, So. over Alysa Moreno (Frisco Hs (Girls)) 7-6, . (Fall 1:21)
Round 3
- Elizabeth Macias (Dallas Adamson Hs (Girls)) 11-3, Sr. over Brisa Hortelano (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 12-11, So. (Fall 0:33)
- Kate Fernandez (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . over Marla Tucker (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 6-10, Jr. (Fall 1:07)
Round 4
- Elizabeth Macias (Dallas Adamson Hs (Girls)) 11-3, Sr. over Marla Tucker (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 6-10, Jr. (Fall 0:54)
- Alysa Moreno (Frisco Hs (Girls)) 7-6, . over Kate Fernandez (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 1:32)
Round 5
- Elizabeth Macias (Dallas Adamson Hs (Girls)) 11-3, Sr. over Alysa Moreno (Frisco Hs (Girls)) 7-6, . (Fall 1:04)
- Brisa Hortelano (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 12-11, So. over Marla Tucker (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 6-10, Jr. (Fall 0:28)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Soniya Dabner of Fort Worth Wyatt Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Rhianna Cannon of Lewisville The Colony
- 3rd Place – Nlsa Muhammad of Fort Worth Wyatt Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Stephanie Lopez of Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Soniya Dabner (Fort Worth Wyatt Hs (Girls)) 18-9, Sr. over Rhianna Cannon (Lewisville The Colony) 12-15, Sr. (Fall 0:21)
3rd Place Match
- Nlsa Muhammad (Fort Worth Wyatt Hs (Girls)) 11-12, Sr. over Stephanie Lopez (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) 1-2, . (Fall 0:58)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kierra Williams of Frisco Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Gabriellah Mitchell of Lewisville The Colony
- 3rd Place – Faith Wanza of Newman International Academy
- 4th Place – Evelyn Perez of Lewisville The Colony
Round 1
- Kierra Williams (Frisco Hs (Girls)) 23-2, . over Faith Wanza (Newman International Academy) 5-12, Jr. (Fall 0:45)
- Gabriellah Mitchell (Lewisville The Colony) 23-15, Jr. over Evelyn Perez (Lewisville The Colony) 7-11, So. (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
- Kierra Williams (Frisco Hs (Girls)) 23-2, . over Evelyn Perez (Lewisville The Colony) 7-11, So. (Fall 0:16)
- Gabriellah Mitchell (Lewisville The Colony) 23-15, Jr. over Faith Wanza (Newman International Academy) 5-12, Jr. (Fall 0:48)
Round 3
- Kierra Williams (Frisco Hs (Girls)) 23-2, . over Gabriellah Mitchell (Lewisville The Colony) 23-15, Jr. (Fall 1:46)
- Faith Wanza (Newman International Academy) 5-12, Jr. over Evelyn Perez (Lewisville The Colony) 7-11, So. (Fall 1:42)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Candace Davis of Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Tae Bennett of Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Sha`Toreyia Johnson Smith of Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Rayven Thurmond of Newman International Academy
Round 1
- Candace Davis (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 20-5, Jr. over Tae Bennett (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) 2-1, . (Fall 0:35)
- Sha`Toreyia Johnson Smith (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 4-4, Jr. over Rayven Thurmond (Newman International Academy) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
Round 2
- Candace Davis (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 20-5, Jr. over Rayven Thurmond (Newman International Academy) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:16)
- Tae Bennett (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) 2-1, . over Sha`Toreyia Johnson Smith (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 0:16)
Round 3
- Candace Davis (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 20-5, Jr. over Sha`Toreyia Johnson Smith (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 0:18)
- Tae Bennett (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) 2-1, . over Rayven Thurmond (Newman International Academy) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:25)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brianna Bautista of Lewisville The Colony
- 2nd Place – Melissa Garcia of Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)
Round 1
- Melissa Garcia (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) 0-1, . over () , . (Bye)
Round 2
- Brianna Bautista (Lewisville The Colony) 23-8, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Brianna Bautista (Lewisville The Colony) 23-8, Jr. over Melissa Garcia (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) 0-1, . (Fall 0:44)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jazmin Martinez of Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Yasmine Johnson of Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Jazmin Amezquita Granados of Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)
Round 1
- Jazmin Martinez (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 10-3, Sr. over Yasmine Johnson (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) 1-1, . (Fall 1:39)
Round 2
- Yasmine Johnson (Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)) 1-1, . over Jazmin Amezquita Granados (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:47)
Round 3
- Jazmin Martinez (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 10-3, Sr. over Jazmin Amezquita Granados (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:51)