Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Juarez-Lincoln High | 192.5 |
2 | San Marcos High | 191.0 |
3 | Rio Grande City | 132.0 |
4 | Edcouch-Elsa | 78.5 |
5 | Victoria West | 71.0 |
6 | Victoria East | 66.0 |
7 | Edinburg Vela High | 63.5 |
8 | PSJA High | 63.0 |
9 | Edinburg High | 60.0 |
10 | Mission High | 45.0 |
11 | McAllen Rowe High | 43.0 |
12 | Sharyland High | 30.0 |
13 | Edinburg Economedes High | 24.0 |
14 | Donna High | 20.0 |
15 | Sharyland Pioneer High | 18.0 |
16 | Roma High | 17.0 |
16 | Valley View | 17.0 |
18 | Vanguard Academy | 10.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Rio Grande City | 101.0 |
2 | PSJA High | 91.5 |
3 | McAllen Rowe High | 73.0 |
4 | Juarez-Lincoln High | 62.0 |
5 | Edcouch-Elsa | 52.0 |
5 | Victoria West | 52.0 |
7 | Edinburg High | 51.0 |
8 | Donna High | 48.0 |
9 | San Marcos High | 47.0 |
10 | Victoria East | 42.0 |
11 | Edinburg Economedes High | 31.0 |
12 | Sharyland Pioneer High | 24.0 |
13 | Mission High | 22.0 |
14 | Edinburg Vela High | 19.0 |
15 | Valley View | 18.0 |
16 | Sharyland High | 17.0 |
17 | Roma High | 0.0 |
17 | Vanguard Academy | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – David Banda of San Marcos High
- 2nd Place – Daniel Supak of Victoria West
- 3rd Place – Derick Arrellano of Edcouch-Elsa
- 4th Place – Jose Nunez of Rio Grande City
1st Place Match
- David Banda (San Marcos High) 2-0, So. over Daniel Supak (Victoria West) 13-3, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
- Derick Arrellano (Edcouch-Elsa) 21-7, Jr. over Jose Nunez (Rio Grande City) 7-4, So. (Fall 2:17)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Javier Chapa of Victoria West
- 2nd Place – Elias Sanchez of Rio Grande City
- 3rd Place – Mario Trevino Jr. of Edcouch-Elsa
- 4th Place – Adrian Soto of Mission High
1st Place Match
- Javier Chapa (Victoria West) 13-1, Sr. over Elias Sanchez (Rio Grande City) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 12-5)
3rd Place Match
- Mario Trevino Jr. (Edcouch-Elsa) 26-5, Jr. over Adrian Soto (Mission High) 13-7, So. (TF-1.5 2:11 (17-0))
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jason Moreno of San Marcos High
- 2nd Place – Dominick Maloney of Rio Grande City
- 3rd Place – Maximiliano Barrera of PSJA High
- 4th Place – Kevin Cruz of Juarez-Lincoln High
1st Place Match
- Jason Moreno (San Marcos High) 4-0, Sr. over Dominick Maloney (Rio Grande City) 8-7, Fr. (Fall 1:46)
3rd Place Match
- Maximiliano Barrera (PSJA High) 24-3, Jr. over Kevin Cruz (Juarez-Lincoln High) 12-5, Fr. (Inj. 0:23)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carlos Doria of Juarez-Lincoln High
- 2nd Place – Nathan Withers of Victoria East
- 3rd Place – Andres Martinez of Rio Grande City
- 4th Place – Dylan Sexton of Victoria West
1st Place Match
- Carlos Doria (Juarez-Lincoln High) 16-2, Jr. over Nathan Withers (Victoria East) 11-3, Sr. (Fall 5:15)
3rd Place Match
- Andres Martinez (Rio Grande City) 10-3, Jr. over Dylan Sexton (Victoria West) 14-7, Sr. (RULE)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jose Cerda of Juarez-Lincoln High
- 2nd Place – Jeremy Gonzalez of Victoria East
- 3rd Place – Rene Trevino of Rio Grande City
- 4th Place – Tyler Sexton of Victoria West
1st Place Match
- Jose Cerda (Juarez-Lincoln High) 18-3, Jr. over Jeremy Gonzalez (Victoria East) 14-4, Jr. (Fall 2:50)
3rd Place Match
- Rene Trevino (Rio Grande City) 7-4, So. over Tyler Sexton (Victoria West) 13-10, Sr. (Fall 1:40)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mason Moreno of San Marcos High
- 2nd Place – Tino Sanchez of Victoria East
- 3rd Place – Kevin J. Trujillo of Edcouch-Elsa
- 4th Place – Gabriel Flores of Juarez-Lincoln High
1st Place Match
- Mason Moreno (San Marcos High) 3-0, Jr. over Tino Sanchez (Victoria East) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 1:42)
3rd Place Match
- Kevin J. Trujillo (Edcouch-Elsa) 14-7, Jr. over Gabriel Flores (Juarez-Lincoln High) 12-7, Jr. (Dec 8-7)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Roberto Silva of Edinburg Vela High
- 2nd Place – Luis Ramirez of Juarez-Lincoln High
- 3rd Place – Andy Garcia of Juarez-Lincoln High
- 4th Place – Eivar Almanza-Flores of Valley View
1st Place Match
- Roberto Silva (Edinburg Vela High) 23-1, Sr. over Luis Ramirez (Juarez-Lincoln High) 11-6, So. (Fall 3:02)
3rd Place Match
- Andy Garcia (Juarez-Lincoln High) 3-1, Jr. over Eivar Almanza-Flores (Valley View) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:26)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sergio Morales of Juarez-Lincoln High
- 2nd Place – Guadalupe Torres of Donna High
- 3rd Place – Gustavo Muniz of PSJA High
- 4th Place – Christian Garcia of San Marcos High
1st Place Match
- Sergio Morales (Juarez-Lincoln High) 21-1, Sr. over Guadalupe Torres (Donna High) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 0:27)
3rd Place Match
- Gustavo Muniz (PSJA High) 15-10, So. over Christian Garcia (San Marcos High) 4-2, So. (Fall 0:43)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jibsam Gloria of Juarez-Lincoln High
- 2nd Place – Moses Barrera of Rio Grande City
- 3rd Place – Adam Gonzales of San Marcos High
- 4th Place – Luis Balderas of Mission High
1st Place Match
- Jibsam Gloria (Juarez-Lincoln High) 24-2, Sr. over Moses Barrera (Rio Grande City) 7-7, Sr. (MD 15-2)
3rd Place Match
- Adam Gonzales (San Marcos High) 3-1, Jr. over Luis Balderas (Mission High) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 3:15)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alexander Silva of Juarez-Lincoln High
- 2nd Place – Elijah Methvin of San Marcos High
- 3rd Place – Nikolas Mann of Mission High
- 4th Place – Emmanuel Leal of McAllen Rowe High
1st Place Match
- Alexander Silva (Juarez-Lincoln High) 18-1, Sr. over Elijah Methvin (San Marcos High) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match
- Nikolas Mann (Mission High) 15-9, So. over Emmanuel Leal (McAllen Rowe High) 15-5, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joshua Alaniz of Edinburg Vela High
- 2nd Place – Athen Villanueva of Edinburg High
- 3rd Place – Juan Bolanos of Edinburg Economedes High
- 4th Place – Hector Lopez of McAllen Rowe High
1st Place Match
- Joshua Alaniz (Edinburg Vela High) 18-0, Sr. over Athen Villanueva (Edinburg High) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Juan Bolanos (Edinburg Economedes High) 18-1, Sr. over Hector Lopez (McAllen Rowe High) 15-5, Sr. (Fall 4:39)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joel Garza of Edcouch-Elsa
- 2nd Place – Damian Carrasco of PSJA High
- 3rd Place – Willi Bonilla of Juarez-Lincoln High
- 4th Place – Angel Sanchez of Edinburg High
1st Place Match
- Joel Garza (Edcouch-Elsa) 26-3, Jr. over Damian Carrasco (PSJA High) 14-6, Sr. (MD 10-1)
3rd Place Match
- Willi Bonilla (Juarez-Lincoln High) 12-8, Jr. over Angel Sanchez (Edinburg High) 2-6, So. (Fall 4:17)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christopher Soliz of San Marcos High
- 2nd Place – Jorge Soto of McAllen Rowe High
- 3rd Place – Juan Govea of Rio Grande City
- 4th Place – Ricardo Bourbois of Edinburg High
1st Place Match
- Christopher Soliz (San Marcos High) 3-0, Jr. over Jorge Soto (McAllen Rowe High) 16-6, Sr. (Fall 2:45)
3rd Place Match
- Juan Govea (Rio Grande City) 4-1, Sr. over Ricardo Bourbois (Edinburg High) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 2:03)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabriel Martinez of Sharyland High
- 2nd Place – Sergio Rodriguez of San Marcos High
- 3rd Place – Orlando Camacho of Sharyland Pioneer High
- 4th Place – Javier Rodriguez of Edinburg High
1st Place Match
- Gabriel Martinez (Sharyland High) 15-0, Sr. over Sergio Rodriguez (San Marcos High) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
- Orlando Camacho (Sharyland Pioneer High) 8-7, So. over Javier Rodriguez (Edinburg High) 8-7, So. (Dec 9-8)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Irene Barrera of Rio Grande City
- 2nd Place – Jennifer Acuna of Juarez-Lincoln High
- 3rd Place – Jezlee Caratachea of McAllen Rowe High
- 4th Place – Rachel Supak of Victoria West
1st Place Match
- Irene Barrera (Rio Grande City) 7-1, Sr. over Jennifer Acuna (Juarez-Lincoln High) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 4:27)
3rd Place Match
- Jezlee Caratachea (McAllen Rowe High) 7-5, So. over Rachel Supak (Victoria West) 11-7, So. (For.)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alejandra Briere of Sharyland Pioneer High
- 2nd Place – Amada Solorio of Edinburg Vela High
- 3rd Place – Valerie Delgado of Rio Grande City
- 4th Place – Joann Martinez of Victoria West
1st Place Match
- Alejandra Briere (Sharyland Pioneer High) 19-2, So. over Amada Solorio (Edinburg Vela High) 16-5, Sr. (Dec 13-8)
3rd Place Match
- Valerie Delgado (Rio Grande City) 7-3, Sr. over Joann Martinez (Victoria West) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 4:14)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nayeli Hernandez of PSJA High
- 2nd Place – Samantha Rodriguez of Rio Grande City
- 3rd Place – Destiny Garza of Juarez-Lincoln High
- 4th Place – Caitlin Hagerty of San Marcos High
1st Place Match
- Nayeli Hernandez (PSJA High) 18-2, Jr. over Samantha Rodriguez (Rio Grande City) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 3:36)
3rd Place Match
- Destiny Garza (Juarez-Lincoln High) 5-3, Jr. over Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos High) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 3:11)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Leslie Meza of Rio Grande City
- 2nd Place – Teresa Gallegos of Edcouch-Elsa
- 3rd Place – Hailie Candelaria of Valley View
- 4th Place – Ariana Jacques of Victoria West
1st Place Match
- Leslie Meza (Rio Grande City) 6-4, Jr. over Teresa Gallegos (Edcouch-Elsa) 2-1, So. (Fall 4:28)
3rd Place Match
- Hailie Candelaria (Valley View) 2-1, Sr. over Ariana Jacques (Victoria West) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 1:13)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gianna Moreno of San Marcos High
- 2nd Place – Julissa Flores of Edcouch-Elsa
- 3rd Place – Yarely Izaguirre of Edinburg High
- 4th Place – Daniela Diaz of McAllen Rowe High
1st Place Match
- Gianna Moreno (San Marcos High) 3-0, So. over Julissa Flores (Edcouch-Elsa) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 5:23)
3rd Place Match
- Yarely Izaguirre (Edinburg High) 3-1, Jr. over Daniela Diaz (McAllen Rowe High) 5-4, . (Fall 2:33)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Emma Jones of Victoria West
- 2nd Place – Priscilla Luevano of PSJA High
- 3rd Place – Maryjane Sustaita of Sharyland High
1st Place Match
- Emma Jones (Victoria West) 14-2, Sr. over Priscilla Luevano (PSJA High) 9-5, So. (Fall 1:03)
3rd Place Match
- Maryjane Sustaita (Sharyland High) 4-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Noelia Sierra of McAllen Rowe High
- 2nd Place – Joanna Solis of Juarez-Lincoln High
- 3rd Place – Alexis Cruz of Edinburg High
- 4th Place – Karla Cruz of Donna High
1st Place Match
- Noelia Sierra (McAllen Rowe High) 20-4, Sr. over Joanna Solis (Juarez-Lincoln High) 6-6, So. (Fall 0:54)
3rd Place Match
- Alexis Cruz (Edinburg High) 3-1, Jr. over Karla Cruz (Donna High) 5-6, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Maricela Alvarado of McAllen Rowe High
- 2nd Place – Sierrah Hinojosa of Victoria East
- 3rd Place – Alexia Sandoval of Mission High
- 4th Place – Arlysa Sierra of Edinburg Economedes High
1st Place Match
- Maricela Alvarado (McAllen Rowe High) 16-3, Sr. over Sierrah Hinojosa (Victoria East) 7-4, Fr. (Fall 2:25)
3rd Place Match
- Alexia Sandoval (Mission High) 16-5, Jr. over Arlysa Sierra (Edinburg Economedes High) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Destiny Baltierra of PSJA High
- 2nd Place – Hayley Montez of Victoria East
- 3rd Place – Abigail Diaz of Edcouch-Elsa
- 4th Place – Sarah Gaona of Donna High
1st Place Match
- Destiny Baltierra (PSJA High) 20-0, Sr. over Hayley Montez (Victoria East) 13-2, So. (Dec 15-8)
3rd Place Match
- Abigail Diaz (Edcouch-Elsa) 3-1, Sr. over Sarah Gaona (Donna High) 4-4, So. (Dec 9-4)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Precious Hernandez of Donna High
- 2nd Place – Elisa Varela of Edinburg Economedes High
- 3rd Place – Jessica Villanueva of PSJA High
- 4th Place – Leslie Peralta of Edinburg High
1st Place Match
- Precious Hernandez (Donna High) 10-2, Jr. over Elisa Varela (Edinburg Economedes High) 10-2, . (Fall 0:46)
3rd Place Match
- Jessica Villanueva (PSJA High) 14-9, Fr. over Leslie Peralta (Edinburg High) 10-7, Jr. (Fall 2:21)